State Qualifiers
Teddy Scranton, 12, Petaluma DT 3rd 163-10, 26th All-Time
Justin Zinnerman, 10, Rancho Cotate HJ 3rd 6-6
Brycen Poarch, 12, Casa Grande HJ 5th 6-5, CIF At-Large

Qualified on to Saturday Finals, first number is Saturday seed
3 1600 relay Maria Carrillo 3:19.41
4 400 relay Maria Carrillo 42.67, won heat 2, 3rd All-Time
4 200 Herbie Polk, 12, Maria Carrillo 22.05 -1.1, won heat 3
4 400 Herbie Polk, 12, Maria Carrillo 48.72, won heat 4
4 300IH Alex Netherda, 10, Maria Carrillo 39.51
5 110HH Connor Celeri, 11, Piner 15.12 -0.9
5 800 Austin Orr, 12, Sonoma Academy 1:57.12
7 800 Owen Ljung, 11, Sonoma Valley 1:56.43
7 400 Andrew Kozel, 12, Healdsburg 49.02
7 1600 Ryan Douglas, 12, Petaluma 4:23.24
7 200 Hugh Pegan, 11, Ukiah 22.45q -1.1 3
7 300IH Carlos Portillo, 12, Ft. Bragg 40.71
8 800 Dante Hay, 11 Maria Carrillo 1:57.56
All 3200 runners, PV, LJ, SP

High Jump
1 Matthews, Edwin 12 Las Lomas 6-08.00 10
2 Chukwu, David 11 American 6-07.00 8
3 Zinnerman, Justin 10 Rancho Cotate 6-06.00 6
4 Tyler, Matt 12 Granada 6-05.00 4, CIF At-Large
5 Poarch, Brycen 12 Casa Grande J6-05.00 1.50, CIF At-Large
5 Joselito, Flores St. Patrick/ J6-05.00 1.50, CIF At-Large
7 Terrell, Harold 11 St. Mary’s J6-05.00, CIF At-Large

8 Williams, Jeremy 11 Granada 6-04.00
9 Foote, Drake 11 Livermore J6-04.00
10 Brown, Montel 12 Pittsburg 6-02.00
11 Gissintanner, Steve 12 Castro Valley J6-02.00
12 Kasten, Andrei 11 Livermore J6-02.00
13 Wiegman, Ryan 9 Fortuna J6-02.00
14 Chaffee, Stokley 10 Amador Valley 6-00.00
14 Armstrong-Brown, Marcus 12 Justin-Siena 6-00.00
16 Kaye, Clarence 12 James Logan J6-00.00
17 Walton, Taylor 11 Branson 5-10.00
— Mancini, Kasey 12 El Molino NH
— Highfil, Chaz 10 Rancho Cotate NH
— Straub, Hunter 10 Windsor NH

— Xandrine-Anderson, Drew 10 Stuart Hall NH

Discus Throw
1 Esparza, Matthew 12 Amador Valley 169-10 10
2 Moore, Max Northgate 166-09 8
3 Scranton, Teddy 12 Petaluma 163-10 6

4 Thomas, Matt 11 Acalanes 158-00 4
5 Kerstetter, Frankie 11 Livermore 155-04 2
6 Nagle, Nolan 12 Cardinal Newman 155-01 1
7 Federspiel, Conrad 12 Albany 146-07
8 Anderson, Ian 12 California 145-02
9 Weaver, Brandon 12 Justin-Siena 144-04
10 Mocny, Jordan 12 Washington 142-11
11 De Souza, Steven 11 Rancho Cotate 142-10
12 Cerdas, Jesse 12 Amador Valley 142-07
13 Lundquist, Caleb 11 Casa Grande 140-03
14 Salinas, Damian 12 Windsor 137-07
15 Arango, Jimmy 11 Piner 135-06
16 Borders, Erik 11 San Marin 135-01
17 Dempsey, John 12 Washington 133-09
18 Jones, Dartise 11 Hayward 133-01
19 Blackburn, Roger Concord 132-07
20 Getz, Harold 12 University-SF 130-10.50
21 Roland, Vincent 11 Salesian 128-00
22 Monsen, Reed 12 Ft. Bragg 126-06
23 Ribera, Zachary 12 Alameda 126-02

Triple Jump, Wind
1 Prothro, Jeffrey 12 James Logan 50-04.00 1.4 10
2 Moore, Nate 11 Castro Valley 49-02.50 1.2 8
3 Wethington, Karsten 11 James Logan 47-05.00 3.9 6
4 Collier, Austin 12 St. Mary’s 46-10.00 1.2 4, CIF At-Large

5 Webster, Nzuzi 11 Deer Valley 45-08.75 3.1 2
6 Webster, Nsimba 11 Deer Valley 45-08.50 -0.9 1
7 Manley, Zuhuri 12 Clear Lake 45-06.25 5.0, 16th All-Time
8 Hicks, Pierre 12 Redwood 44-07.00 1.7
9 Blaise, Carter 12 Heritage 44-05.75 0.9
10 Davis, Christopher 11 Liberty 43-09.00 0.6
11 Noble, Kennon 12 San Leandro 43-07.00 2.3
12 Poarch, Brycen 12 Casa Grande 43-02.75 2.2
13 Smith, Ron 10 St. Mary’s 43-01.75 1.9
14 Johanson, Alexander 12 Marin Academy 42-11.75 -1.9
15 Main, Stephen 12 Acalanes 42-05.25 0.3
16 Silvestri, Christian 12 Terra Linda 42-01.00 2.3
17 Moens, Joel 11 Windsor 42-00.25 0.9
18 Morales, Juwan 11 Rancho Cotate 41-07.75 3.5

19 Wong, Nicholas 11 Alameda 41-05.75 +0.0
20 Bismillah, Malik 12 Dougherty Valley 41-03.25 +0.0
21 Xandrine-Anderson, Drew 10 Stuart Hall 41-01.25 2.0
22 Franco, Carlos 10 Rancho Cotate 40-11.25 -1.2
23 Venet, Teva 12 Granada 40-06.00 -0.1
24 Sheahan, Nolan 12 Cardinal Newman 39-10.25 -1.2

100 Meter Dash Prelims Wind H#
Video: 100m Trials
1 Speegle, Myles 12 Castro Valley 10.80Q 1.2 1
2 Corbin, Christian 11 Novato 10.92Q NWI 3
3 McKinley, Takkarist 12 Kennedy-Richmond 10.96Q -1.1 2
4 Johnson, Stephen 10 San Leandro 10.82q 1.2 1
5 Speegle, Matthew 12 Castro Valley 10.91q 1.2 1
6 Johnson, Karris 12 California 10.94q 1.2 1
7 Morris, Marquis 11 DeLaSalle 10.99q 1.2 1
8 Lokula, Bennie 11 Livermore 11.07q NWI 3

9 Edwards, Cameron (Cj) 10 Castro Valley 11.08 1.2 1
10 Jackson, Ray College Park 11.08 NWI 3
11 Mixon, Joe 11 Freedom 11.11 -1.1 2
12 Coleman, Caleb 12 St. Mary’s 11.14 NWI 3
13 Forman, David 12 Rancho Cotate 11.18 1.2 1
14 Griffith-Johnson, Daunte 10 Emery 11.20 NWI 3
15 Marion, Allan 12 DeLaSalle 11.20 -1.1 2
16 Harper, Austin 12 El Cerrito 11.22 -1.1 2
17 Randel, Brandon 11 Novato 11.25 NWI 3
18 Bapuopeleh, Bosco 10 Stuart Hall 11.31 -1.1 2
19 Pegan, Hugh 11 Ukiah 11.33 -1.1 2
20 Muster, Beau 12 Cardinal Newman 11.37 1.2 1

21 Haynes, Khari 11 Redwood 11.48 NWI 3
22 Covington, Travon 12 Heritage 11.58 -1.1 2
23 Morales, Juwan 11 Rancho Cotate 11.66 -1.1 2
24 Martin, Damion 12 Emery 12.22 NWI 3

200 Meter Dash Prelims Wind H#
Video: 200m Trials
1 McKinley, Takkarist 12 Kennedy-Richmond 21.91Q 0.3 1
2 Robinson, Alexis 11 Eureka 21.95Q -1.9 2
3 Corbin, Christian 11 Novato 22.02Q -1.0 4
4 Polk, Herbie 12 Maria Carrillo 22.05Q -1.1 3, 3rd All-Time legal
5 Harper, Austin 12 El Cerrito 22.01q -1.9 2
6 Roberson, Darnell 12 Amador Valley 22.07q 0.3 1
7 Pegan, Hugh 11 Ukiah 22.45q -1.1 3
8 Dalton, Kyle 12 Piedmont 22.45q -1.1 3

9 Lokula, Bennie 11 Livermore 22.45 0.3 1
10 Langley, Isaiah 10 Foothill 22.60 -1.9 2
11 Bapuopeleh, Bosco 10 Stuart Hall 22.74 -1.0 4
12 Wilson, Wade 11 San Ramon Valley 22.78 -1.0 4
13 Page, Michael 12 Salesian 22.78 -1.0 4
14 Griffith-Johnson, Daunte 10 Emery 22.80 0.3 1
15 Hernandez, Alex Clayton Valley 22.89 -1.1 3
16 Mobley, Isaiah 10 Making Waves 22.89 -1.1 3
17 Edwards, Cameron (Cj) 10 Castro Valley 22.96 -1.9 2
18 Williams, Zarius 11 Liberty 22.98 0.3 1
19 Hoffman, Ryan 12 Campolindo 23.01 -1.1 3
20 Pierce, Anthony 9 San Leandro 23.05 -1.0 4
21 Cooperband, Zachary 12 Redwood 23.05 -1.9 2
22 Vannetti, Kyle 11 Analy 23.10 -1.0 4
23 Lucy, Elijah 10 Emery 23.29 -1.9 2

400 Meter Dash Prelims H#
Video: 400m Trials
1 Robinson, Alexis 11 Eureka 47.79Q 2
2 Kurtz, Frank 11 Heritage 48.19Q 3
3 Carter, Christian 12 San Leandro 48.22Q 1
4 Polk, Herbie 12 Maria Carrillo 48.72Q 4
5 Griffin, Kevin 11 DeLaSalle 48.79q 2
6 Hamlin, LaVelle 12 Deer Valley 49.00q 3
7 Kozel, Andrew 12 Healdsburg 49.02q 1
8 Slaton, Josh 12 Amador Valley 49.82q 4

9 Wollo, Rufus 11 James Logan 49.83 1
10 Bozzini, Chris 11 Justin-Siena 49.88 1
11 Hoffman, Ryan 12 Campolindo 49.96 3
12 Jones, Aaron 10 Castro Valley 50.08 3
13 Garcia, Dontae 12 Maria Carrillo 50.43 2
14 Renolds, Armani 12 Hercules 50.63 4
15 Mobley, Isaiah 10 Making Waves 50.66 2
16 Brown, Jason 11 Antioch 50.85 3
17 Gibson, Joshua 10 Justin-Siena 50.90 4
18 Hallinan, Devon 11 Sir Francis Drake 50.91 4
19 Hennies, Alex 11 Acalanes 50.95 2
20 Ihenacho, Obinnaya 12 Heritage 51.20 4
21 Clay, Amaris 11 James Logan 51.28 1
22 Nasmith, Niegyl 12 Newark Memorial 51.51 2
23 Wellman, Jack 11 Alameda 51.72 4
24 Petereit, Ethan 11 Healdsburg 52.08 3
25 Alyas, Ryan 11 Novato 52.16 1

800 Meter Run
Video: 800m Trials
1 Faulkner, Adler 12 Acalanes 1:54.36Q
2 Carlson, Steven 12 Alameda 1:55.91Q
3 Lopez, Jose 11 Arcata 1:56.85Q
4 Mayer, Cody 11 Liberty 1:55.99Q
5 Orr, Austin 12 Sonoma Academy 1:57.12Q
6 Monsalud, Cristian 10 James Logan 1:58.22Q
7 Ljung, Owen 11 Sonoma Valley 1:56.43Q
8 Hay, Dante 11 Maria Carrillo 1:57.56Q

9 Ordonez, Jose 12 San Rafael 1:58.26Q
10 Demeko-Ousman, Solomon 11 Heritage 1:58.38q
11 Robinson, Corey 11 Lick Wilmerding 1:58.44q
12 Timbrell, Joel 12 Alhambra 1:58.71q

13 Barkan, Brody 10 Sir Francis Drake 1:58.75
14 Seale, Kai 11 Hercules 1:58.90
15 Reamy, Jack 12 Northgate 1:58.95
16 Sikes, Camden 11 Berkeley 1:59.58
17 Barajas, Jovani 11 St. Mary’s 1:59.59
18 Pope, Taylor 12 Redwood 1:59.97
19 LaFollette, James 12 St. Joseph 2:00.06
20 Willett, Walker 12 Urban 2:00.14
21 Marson, Parker College Park 2:00.61
22 Jafarkhani, Nima 12 Granada 2:01.30
23 Grovers, Joseph 12 Newark Memorial 2:01.70

1600 Meter Run
Video: 1600m Trials
1 Hamilton III, Eugene 12 Bishop O’Dowd 4:21.87Q
2 Rodriguez, Louis 12 St. Joseph 4:22.09Q
3 Hutchins, Clayton 12 Sir Francis Drake 4:22.56Q
4 Olson, Tyler 11 Livermore 4:22.74Q
5 Tamminga, Mark 12 Miramonte 4:23.08Q
6 Leary, Patrick 12 Livermore 4:23.19Q
7 Douglas, Ryan 12 Petaluma 4:23.24Q
8 Wang, Michael 11 Acalanes 4:23.25Q
9 Hanson, Tyler 12 Miramonte 4:23.29q
10 Read, Dillon 12 Miramonte 4:23.96q
11 Clark, Connor 12 University-SF 4:24.05q
12 Morris, Joey 12 San Rafael 4:24.20q

13 Intravaia, Jason 11 San Ramon Valley 4:25.52
14 Mariolle, Patrick 12 St. Mary’s 4:27.37
15 Ryan, Kyle 12 Redwood 4:28.07
16 Price, Zach 11 Windsor 4:28.84
17 Nazarek, Cristian 12 Santa Rosa 4:29.28

18 Shaw, Tanner 11 Athenian 4:29.78
19 Reddy, Sanjeev 11 Irvington 4:31.89
20 Vargas, Rodrigo 12 El Molino 4:32.07
21 Downs, Nick 9 Bishop O’Dowd 4:33.65
22 Cooke, Riley 10 Bishop O’Dowd 4:35.90
23 Salomon, Dustyn 11 South Fork 4:36.55
24 Bolds, Jahdai 10 Mt. Eden 4:40.39

110 Meter Hurdles Prelims Wind H#
Videos: 100m & 110m Hurdles Trials
1 Morris, Marquis 11 DeLaSalle 14.45Q -0.9 3
2 Traylor, James 12 Berkeley 14.62Q 0.4 2
3 Peters, Sam 12 Amador Valley 14.77Q -0.2 1
4 speck, connor 12 Las Lomas 14.80q -0.2 1
5 Celeri, Connor 11 Piner 15.12q -0.9 3
6 Robinson, Ja’Vion 11 St. Mary’s 15.21q 0.4 2
7 Schneider, Mike Northgate 15.52q -0.2 1
8 Pfaff, Brian 12 Campolindo 15.61q -0.2 1

9 Ross, Colton 12 Fortuna 15.72 -0.9 3
10 Garcia, Zavier 12 James Logan 15.79 0.4 2
11 Blackburn, Roger Concord 15.80 -0.9 3
12 Maggioncalda, Greg 12 Sonoma Valley 15.91 0.4 2
13 Abreu, Matteo 12 St. Helena 15.92 -0.2 1

14 Marcotte, Michael 12 DeLaSalle 15.92 0.4 2
15 Tsang, Stanley 12 American 15.94 -0.2 1
16 Kinunen, Morgan 12 Sonoma Academy 16.06 -0.2 1
17 Runanin-Telle, Ari 11 Sir Francis Drake 16.07 0.4 2
18 Sheahan, Nolan 12 Cardinal Newman 16.08 -0.9 3
19 Tavares, Geddi 10 Windsor 16.10 0.4 2

20 Liang, William 12 Lick Wilmerding 16.17 -0.2 1
21 Bazile, Courtney 12 San Leandro 16.27 -0.9 3
22 Bishop, Austin 12 Washington 16.29 0.4 2
23 Wiegman, Kyle 12 Fortuna 16.72 -0.9 3

300 Meter Hurdles Prelims H#
Video: 300m Hurdles Trials
1 Hamlin, LaVelle 12 Deer Valley 39.30Q 2
2 Doss, Jalen 11 Hercules 39.40Q 1
3 Peters, Sam 12 Amador Valley 39.52Q 3
4 Netherda, Alex 10 Maria Carrillo 39.51q 1
5 speck, connor 12 Las Lomas 39.81q 2
6 Tyler, Colton 12 Monte Vista 40.42q 2
7 Portillo, Carlos 12 Ft. Bragg 40.71q 2
8 Maggioncalda, Greg 12 Sonoma Valley 40.83q 1

9 Runanin-Telle, Ari 11 Sir Francis Drake 41.03 3
10 King, Kevin 12 Bishop O’Dowd 41.13 1
11 Godfrey, Liam 11 St. Mary’s 41.27 1
12 Zaidi, Tayeb 12 Lick Wilmerding 41.38 2
13 Griffith, David 11 San Ramon Valley 41.61 3
14 Tran, Ellis 12 Terra Linda 41.66 3
15 Poteracke, Kevin 12 Petaluma 41.76 2
16 Bazile, Courtney 12 San Leandro 41.78 3
17 Abreu, Matteo 12 St. Helena 42.36 3
18 Garcia, Miguel 10 Piner 42.39 1

19 Shin, Paul 12 San Marin 42.48 1
20 Bishop, Austin 12 Washington 42.67 2
21 Covington, Travon 12 Heritage 42.84 3
22 Marcotte, Michael 12 DeLaSalle 43.32 1
23 Yick, Nathan 10 Alameda 43.49 2

4×100 Meter Relay Prelims H#
Video: 4 x 100m Relay Trials
1 Castro Valley 41.71Q 4
1) Edwards, Cameron (Cj) 10 2) Speegle, Myles 12
3) Jones, Aaron 10 4) Speegle, Matthew 12
2 Heritage 42.38Q 3
1) Blaise, Carter 12 2) Covington, Travon 12
3) Lewis, D’Maree’ 12 4) Kurtz, Frank 11
3 Emery 42.55Q 1
1) Martin, Damion 12 2) Brown, Melvin 12
3) Lucy, Elijah 10 4) Griffith-Johnson, Daunte 10
4 Maria Carrillo 42.67Q 2
1) Polk, Herbie 12 2) Garcia, Dontae 12
3) Galindo, Darian 11 4) Herculson, Ian 9

5 James Logan 42.70q 3
1) Beasley, Damond 12 2) Long, Miles 12
3) Wethington, Karsten 11 4) Wollo, Rufus 11
6 Deer Valley 42.98q 4
1) Johnson, Adonis 11 2) Hamlin, LaVelle 12
3) Webster, Nzuzi 11 4) Webster, Nsimba 11
7 Novato 43.05q 2
1) Nguyen-Barkus, Nathaniel 10 2) Randel, Brandon 11
3) Alyas, Ryan 11 4) Corbin, Christian 11
8 St. Mary’s 43.29q 1
1) Smith, Ron 10 2) Abrams, Andrew 12
3) Coleman, Caleb 12 4) Barchard, Kristian

9 Rancho Cotate 43.31 3
1) Zinnerman, Justin 10 2) Morales, Juwan 11
3) Silveri, Brett 12 4) Forman, David 12

10 Redwood 43.48 3
1) Haynes, Khari 11 2) Costa, Caique 10
3) Hunca, Brian 12 4) Cooperband, Zachary 12
11 Livermore 43.50 4
1) Lokula, Bennie 11 2) Kasten, Andrei 11
3) McCollough, Ledre 9 4) House, Jacob 11
12 Freedom 43.52 1
1) Gomez-Paez, Ruben 11 2) DelPrado, Cristian 11
3) Schmidt, Clayton 11 4) Mixon, Joe 11
13 Dublin 43.53 3
1) Lockett, Jalen 11 2) Jones, Ryan 10
3) Olayomi, Adeola 12 4) Huggins, Alexander 11
14 Piedmont 43.80 2
1) Pacheco, Jake 12 2) Dalton, Kyle 12
3) Frost, Julian 12 4) Meredith, William 12
15 Lick Wilmerding 43.87 3
1) Cheong, Matt 11 2) Taylor, Gevon 12
3) Galathe, Michael 4) Liang, William 12
16 Eureka 44.01 1
1) Smith, Henry 10 2) Carson, Oscar 11
3) Gibbons, Charley 11 4) Robinson, Alexis 11
17 College Park 44.17 2
1) Vargas, Erin 2) Jackson, Timmy
3) Hernandez, Edgar 4) Jackson, Ray
18 Alameda 44.17 4
1) Wang, Kevin 12 2) Zhou, Aaron 12
3) Wellman, Jack 11 4) Pavao, Andrew 12
19 Salesian 44.29 4
1) Bell, Anthony 12 2) Ambion, Austin 11
3) Crowder, Bruce 9 4) Page, Michael 12
20 Liberty 44.32 1
1) Cruz, Walter 10 2) Williams, Zarius 11
3) Oseguera, Ivan 11 4) Jackson, Joshua 11
21 Clayton Valley 44.38 2
1) Ewing, Parker 2) Hernandez, Alex
3) Lovick, Brad 4) Davis, Ben
22 Healdsburg 44.39 4
1) Duree-Ferris, Liam 12 2) Duree-Ferris, Alex 12
3) Petereit, Ethan 11 4) Kozel, Andrew 12

23 Justin-Siena 44.56 4
1) Bozzini, Chris 11 2) Nasharr, Joe 12
3) Yates, Will 12 4) Gibson, Joshua 10
24 Petaluma 45.01 3
1) Crudo, Jp 12 2) Scranton, Teddy 12
3) Spurling, Sam 12 4) Kron, Keanon 12

— Hercules DQ 1 Zone Violation
1) Davenport, Marquis 12 2) Renolds, Armani 12
3) Doss, Jalen 11 4) Prowes, Antwuin 11
— California DQ 2 Zone Violation
1) Aganjuomo, Olu 11 2) Uwakwe, Victor 11
3) Anderson, Ian 12 4) Johnson, Karris 12

4×400 Meter Relay
Video: 4 x 400m Relay Trials
1 Hercules ‘A’ 3:19.02Q
1) Doss, Jalen 11 2) Renolds, Armani 12
3) Davenport, Marquis 12 4) Prowes, Antwuin 11
2 San Leandro ‘A’ 3:19.21Q
1) Baker, Rueben 10 2) Carter, Christian 12
3) Anderson, Tavian 11 4) Bazile, Courtney 12
3 Amador Valley ‘A’ 3:19.80Q
1) Slaton, Josh 12 2) McKinnon, Conner 11
3) Charles, JaMaun 10 4) Roberson, Darnell 12
4 Maria Carrillo ‘A’ 3:19.41q
1) Polk, Herbie 12 2) Garcia, Dontae 12
3) Hay, Dante 11 4) Viter, Jake 11

5 DeLaSalle ‘A’ 3:20.49q
1) Griffin, Kevin 11 2) Morris, Marquis 11
3) Marion, Allan 12 4) Baldacci, Matthew 12
6 Las Lomas ‘A’ 3:23.96q
1) Walker, Djamani 11 2) Hochhaus, Kohlden 12
3) Kane, Jack 9 4) speck, connor 12
7 Campolindo ‘A’ 3:24.59q
1) Lothamer, Parker 10 2) Hughes, Harrison 11
3) VanHeuit, Andy 12 4) Hoffman, Ryan 12
8 Deer Valley ‘A’ 3:24.85q
1) Johnson, Adonis 11 2) Hamlin, LaVelle 12
3) Threatt, Jamari 12 4) Johnson, Deonta 12

9 San Ramon Valley ‘A’ 3:25.29
1) Griffith, David 11 2) Wilke, Carl 12
3) Darling, Ryan 11 4) Wilson, Wade 11
10 Justin-Siena ‘A’ 3:26.63
1) Bozzini, Chris 11 2) Vlaming, Liam 12
3) Katernak, Michael 4) Gibson, Joshua 10
11 Salesian ‘A’ 3:27.06
1) Bell, Anthony 12 2) Ambion, Austin 11
3) Crowder, Bruce 9 4) Page, Michael 12
12 James Logan ‘A’ 3:27.13
1) Wollo, Rufus 11 2) Prothro, Jeffrey 12
3) Clay, Amaris 11 4) Monsalud, Cristian 10
13 Heritage ‘A’ 3:28.17
1) Ihenacho, Obinnaya 12 2) Covington, Travon 12
3) Winding, Adam 9 4) Kurtz, Frank 11
14 Sir Francis Drake ‘A’ 3:28.67
1) Runanin-Telle, Ari 11 2) Hallinan, Devon 11
3) Barkan, Brody 10 4) Rodas, Juan 10
15 St. Mary’s ‘A’ 3:28.77
1) Abrams, Andrew 12 2) Godfrey, Liam 11
3) Coleman, Caleb 12 4) Collier, Austin 12
16 Montgomery ‘A’ 3:29.75
1) Petersen, Gabe 12 2) Daniel, Chance 12
3) Long, Cameron 11 4) Stewart, Quinn 12
17 Healdsburg ‘A’ 3:30.22
1) Duree-Ferris, Alex 12 2) Petereit, Ethan 11
3) Friedemann, Raoul 12 4) Kozel, Aidan 10

18 Washington ‘A’ 3:30.81
1) Bishop, Austin 12 2) Smith, Jordan
3) Garnes, Jeffrey 4) Williams, O’Bryan 12
19 Ukiah ‘A’ 3:32.59
1) Pegan, Hugh 11 2) Wong, Lai 12
3) Holden, Paul 12 4) Brown, Beau 11

20 Encinal ‘A’ 3:32.97
1) Evans, Galen 10 2) Zuberbuhler, Matthew 11
3) Negrete, Armando 10 4) Carrigan, Tyrel 10
21 Ft. Bragg ‘A’ 3:33.21
1) Portillo, Carlos 12 2) Hernandez, Gabe 11
3) Clarke, Jacob 12 4) Narez, Pablo

22 Lick Wilmerding ‘A’ 3:33.27
1) Taylor, Gevon 12 2) Lee, Kyle 11
3) Robinson, Corey 11 4) Zaidi, Tayeb 12
23 Petaluma ‘A’ 3:36.23
1) Poteracke, Kevin 12 2) Crudo, Jp 12
3) Douglas, Ryan 12 4) Gardner, Duncan 12

24 Piner ‘A’ 3:39.87
1) Arteseros, Josh 12 2) Garcia, Miguel 10
3) Salath, Antonio 9 4) Alvarado, Brayan 10

4×800 Meter Relay, exhibition
1 Dougherty Valley ‘A’ 8:15.90
1) Sisario, Michael 12 2) Vickroy, Jamie 12
3) Wadhara, Harsh 10 4) Do, Austin 11
2 San Ramon Valley ‘A’ 8:19.87
1) Wilke, Carl 12 2) Intravaia, Jason 11
3) Fenoglio, Charlie 4) Pisenti, Jake
3 American ‘A’ 8:21.95
1) Lehmer, Andrew 2) Chen, Michael
3) Abad, Ferdinand 4) Morales, Miguel
4 Casa Grande ‘A’ 8:22.29
1) Rauch, Nick 10 2) Salazar, Matt 9
3) Nussdorfer, Zach 10 4) Langwell, Andrew 12

5 College Park ‘A’ 8:32.79
1) Phair, David 9 2) Strange, Doug 11
3) Hoopes, Mitchell 12 4) McKenzie, Shane 11
6 James Logan ‘A’ 8:34.80
1) Bacogiannis, Nico 11 2) Quiros, Jansen 11
3) Monsalud, Jon Jon 9 4) Malik, Atif 12
7 Maria Carrillo ‘A’ 8:36.01
1) King, Michael 11 2) Crossland, Daven 9
3) Francechi, Ean 9 4) Thibault, Antoine 9

8 Granada ‘A’ 8:37.90
1) Hoggatt, Austin 11 2) Knight, Josh 12
3) Winter, Nick 12 4) Carlson, Nils 10
9 Foothill ‘A’ 8:40.41
1) Bach, Gregory 10 2) Jhanwar, Aditya 10
3) Henze, Peter 12 4) McDonald, Ryan 12
10 Campolindo ‘A’ 8:47.64
1) Weinberg, Ben 11 2) Moran, Will 11
3) Sauerberg, Nathaniel 9 4) Buckley, Kevin 10
11 California ‘A’ 8:48.90
1) Aldana, Christain 2) Barlow, Scott
3) Stuartz, Ian 4) Perez, Eric
12 Novato ‘A’ 8:50.24
1) Reder, Travis 12 2) Johnson, Drake 10
3) Lovetri, Matt 9 4) Friedman, Alan 9
13 Tamalpais ‘A’ 8:52.05
1) Cohen, Isaac 11 2) Killingsworth, Bryce 11
3) Beltran, Romeo 9 4) Sui, Orion 9
14 Northgate ‘A’ 9:00.52
1) Reamy, Jack 12 2) Sheehy, James 12
3) Trowbridge, Matt 11 4) Rivas, Jesus 9
15 Washington ‘A’ 9:02.43
1) Nguyen, John 12 2) Edelson, Dylan 9
3) Reimer, Shane 11 4) Carrillo, Mauricio 10
16 Arcata ‘A’ 9:06.09
1) Yeoman, Alex 11 2) Wrigley, Skyler 11
3) Reiner, Solomon 9 4) Wrigley, Max 9
17 Berkeley ‘A’ 9:12.85
1) O’Neill, Jason 12 2) Battles, Joe 11
3) Marin, Max 12 4) Kelkile, Robel 9
18 Heritage ‘A’ 9:47.01
1) Pena, Noah 12 2) Spencer, Blaine 11
3) Demeko-Ousman, Solomon 11 4) Bunting, Cameron 11