Runner of the Year

Paul Holden, Sr, Ukiah
NBL Champion,
Yoshaany Rahm Champion, Clam Beach Champion, Yolo County Champion, Viking Opener Sr Champion, won 4 tri-meets.
2nd Stanford II, 5th NCS II, 33rd State II

First Team

Ryan Anderson, Jr, Maria Carrillo
NCS II Champion, won 2 tri-meets. 2nd NBL, 2nd Crystal Springs/Varsity,
2nd Ed Sias, 6th Clovis/Medium school, 9th Stanford II, 13th State II

Ryan Douglas, Sr, Petaluma
SCL Champion, Rancho Cotate Inv. Champion, won 4 tri-meets. 3rd Stanford III,
3rd De La Salle/Carondelet, 6th NCS III, 21st State III

Austin Orr, Sr, Sonoma Academy
9th State V, CMC Champion, won 5 tri-meets, 4th Stanford V,
6th Viking Sr, 9th NCS V, 9th Rancho Cotate Inv.

Efren Reyes, Jr, Piner
8th State IV, Clovis/Small School Champion, Viking Opener Jr. Champion,
won 3 tri-meets. 2nd Rancho Cotate Inv., 2nd Yoshaany Rahm, 2nd Lagoon Valley,
3rd Castro Valley, 3rd Farmers, 4th SCL, 6th NCS IV

Matt Salazar, Fr, Casa Grande
2nd NCS II, Viking Opener Frosh/Soph Champion, won 1 tri-meet. 3rd NBL, 4th Rancho Cotate Inv.,
5th Mt Sac race 57, State participant

Jaime Silva, Sr, Piner
9th State IV, Lagoon Valley Champion, won 3 tri-meets.
2nd SCL, 2nd Castro Valley, 2nd Clovis/Small School, 2nd Viking Opener Sr,
3rd NCS IV, 3rd Rancho Cotate Inv., 4th Farmers

Second Team

Nick Jensen, Jr, Maria Carrillo
4th NBL, Won tri-meet, 5th Crystal Springs/Varsity,
16th NCS II, State participant

Casey Kramer, Jr, Petaluma
3rd SCL, 20th NCS III

Harrison Luft, Sr, Maria Carrillo
6th NBL, 4th Crystal Springs/Varsity, 6th Ed Sias, 18th NCS II, 57th State II

Colin Metcalfe, Sr, Maria Carrillo
8th NBL, 17th NCS II, State participant

Cris Nazarek, Sr, Santa Rosa
5th NBL, 3rd Viking Opener Sr, 5th Rancho Cotate Inv.,
7th Castro Valley, 14th NCS I

Jax Reiff, Sr, Sonoma Academy
18th State V, 2nd CMC, 10th NCS V, 10th Rancho Cotate Inv.

Rodrigo Vargas, Sr, El Molino
5th SCL, Won 2 tri-meets, 4th Viking Opener Sr, 7th NCS IV, State participant

Third Team

Adan Chavez, So, Santa Rosa
7th NBL, 8th Viking Opener F/S, 16th NCS I

Aden Holmes, Jr, Santa Rosa
9th NBL

Patrick Loftus, Jr, Sonoma Academy
3rd CMC, 14th NCS V, 37th State V

Matthew Mulligan, Sr, Piner
33rd State IV, 4th Lagoon Valley, 5th Viking Opener Sr, 7th SCL, 8th Farmers, 9th NCS IV

Zach Price, Jr, Windsor
9th NCS II, Won 3 tri-meets,
2nd Viking Opener Jr, State participant

Chris Tose, Sr, Sonoma
6th SCL, Won 3 tri-meets, 5th Yoshaany Rahm

Zac West, So, Maria Carrillo
10th NBL, 4th Viking Opener F/S,
State participant

Coach of Year
Greg Fogg, Maria Carrillo
NCS Division II and NBL Champions