North Bay League
Foothill Park
Spring Lake
Martinelli Ranch
Sonoma County League
Helen Putnam Park
Riverfront Park
Hoot Owl Creek Vineyard
Coastal Mountain Conference
Asti Winery
Diamond Ranch
Pacific Union College

Windsor’s 2.53 mile Foothill Park course in Windsor, 1998-2001, 2007-

(different from Piner’s Foothill course)

Varsity Boys
Santa Rosa 29, Ukiah 51, Windsor 55

Course Record
14:21 Alex Conner, 6th State III, Sonoma 10/12/11, next 14:28 Ruben Mora-Roman, Analy 11/1/00

1. Paul Holden (U) 14:36
2. Tyler Lewis (W) 14:38
3. Chris Nazarek (SR) 14:44
4. Michael Kennedy (SR) 15:14
5. Adan Chavez (SR) 15:17

Varsity Boys Windsor VS Ukiah and Santa Rosa @Foothill 10.17.12

JV Winner
Felix Herbst (SR) 16:35

JV BOYs Windsor VS Ukiah and Santa Rosa @Foothill Park 10.17.12

Varsity Girls
Windsor 23, Santa Rosa 43, Ukiah 65

Course Record
15:47 Sarah Sumpter, State Champion IV, Healdsburg 10/31/07, next 16:37 Kelly Rogers, Healdsburg 11/1/00

1. Delaney White (SR) 17:54
2. Hannah Haley (W) 18:04
3. Victoria Tonaszewski (W) 19:22
4. Carherine Wong (U) 20:30
5. Eleana Woodman (W) 20:55

Varsity Girls Windsor VS Ukiah and Santa Rosa @Foothill 10.17.12

JV Winner
Marlys Jeanne (SR) 21:35

JV Girls Windsor VS Ukiah and SAnta Rosa at Foothill 10.17.12

3.05 mile Spring Lake County Park course, since 1988


Varsity Boys
Marillo Carrillo 15, Montgomery 65, Rancho Cotate 138

Course Record
14:43 Luis Luna, 5th State III, Piner 11/4/11, next 14:50 Ryan Mack, Ukiah 11/13/98

Jensen, N MC 16:37
West, Z MC 16:39
King, M MC 16:40
Metcalfe, C MC 16:41
Morrison, A MC 16:44
Friday, C M 16:48
Scobey, J MC 16:51
Hay, D MC 16:56
Jones, S MC 17:01
Bartlett, C MC 17:07
Stanley, L RC 17:10
Nguyen, R MC 17:39
Dethlefsen, J M 17:52
Long, C M 17:52
Lovelace, S M 17:55
Drake, E MC 17:57
Stubbe, B M 18:17
Stewart, Q M 18:23
Kelley, S M 18:27
Smail, T MC 18:32
Officer, R M 18:33
Franceschi, E MC 18:34
Clay, J RC 18:36
Yates, J MC 18:38
Thibault, A MC 18:41
Azcarraga, L MC 18:43
Hiltebrand, A M 18:49
Finton, J RC 18:52
Leslie, C RC 18:54
Marin, J MC 18:56
Frankl, W MC 19:02
Eik, D MC 19:10
Harris, J M 19:20
Lane, J M 19:23
Kimball, C MC 19:27
Brunson, J M 19:29
Moe, K MC 19:36
Schoenbach, G MC 20:02
Kelley, J M 20:08
Daniel, C M 20:11
Jensen, J M 20:16
Sarto, A MC 20:19
Gavin, Q MC 20:20
Lewis, S M 20:30
Qi, C M 20:30
Lacy, S MC 20:31
Rasmussen, E RC 20:33
Leslie, J RC 20:34
Padilla, B MC 20:35
Bradshaw, T M 20:37
Bellaire, B MC 21:02
Schneider, R MC 21:14
Peterson, B M 21:30
Arietta, G MC 21:47
Gearing, S MC 21:53
Powers, A M 22:05
Stillman, T MC 22:05
Clifford, M M 22:19
Miner, D RC 22:30
Harry, S RC 22:35
Espinosa, R MC 23:00
Johnson, D RC 23:19
Schrijver, M MC 23:22
Siebels, D M 23:22
Davis, C M 23:33
Coit, I M 23:35
Gonzalez, U M 23:50
Wikle, T M 24;33
McHale, S M 24;41
Everest, J MC 24;51
Goff, K RC 25;21
Stone, T M 25;27
Baker, C MC 25;33

JV Boys
Maria Carrillo 46, Montgomery 151, Rancho Cotate 300

Varsity Girls
Mario Carrillo 16, Montgomery 87, Rancho 164

Course Record
16:15 Julia Stamps, National Champion, Santa Rosa 10/11/95, next 16:31 Amber Trotter, National Champion, Ukiah 11/01

Natoli, A MC 19:49
Avelar, C MC 20:15
Palladino, S MC 20:19
Cichosz, S MC 20:23
Nacouzi, L M 20:33
Fitzgerald, K MC 20:35
Ahern, A MC 20:52
Orgish, A MC 20:54
Mahoney, S MC 21:09
Greco, C MC 21:19
Perry, S MC 21:24
Jaffe, C MC 21:28
Ruiz, E RC 21:31
Goldfield, E M 21:43
Vandenburg, P MC 21:47
Wright, E MC 21:58
Frye, H MC 22:10
Ray, L M 22:11
Issel, G MC 22:20
Linhart, T RC 22:30
Gilmartin, C MC 22:37
Bartlett, A MC 22:42
Eberhart, J M 23:14
Vandenburg, J MC 23:25
Wheller, K MC 23:27
Hordyk,K MC 23:31
Richter, E M 23:34
Petty, E MC 23:44
Niklas, T MC 23:51
McFarland, B MC 24;06
Spranger, J MC 24;09
Wild,A RC 24;10
Manalo, E M 24;16
Bonserio, I M 24;40
Taukington, B MC 24;44
Dipple, M MC 24;49
Shreves, K MC 25;55
Sherwood, K M 26;07
Maitland, A M 26;16
Pawley, D MC 26;21
Gallegos, M M 26;26
Garfias, B MC 26;45
Reynoso, S MC 27;01
Couchot, F M 27;06
Bissiri, A M 27;32
Hayden, E M 28;24
Beltram, K M 29;03
Cerini, T MC 29;08
Cowen, J RC 31;15
Conroy, M RC 31;26

JV Girls
Maria Carrillo 45, Montgomery 185, Rancho Inc.

Casa Grande’s 3.06 mile Martinelli Ranch course in Petaluma, 2005-2008, 2012-



Varsity Boys
Casa Grande 21, Cardinal Newman 34

Course Record
16:20 Spencer Hall, Casa Grande 11/5/08 & 10/21/09, next 16:32 Alex Conner, Sonoma 10/26/11

Salazar, M. CG 16:41
Wigert CG 17:32.000
Rauch CG 17:33.000
Bowley CN 17:56.000
Jones CG 18:03.000
Rink CN 18:06.000
Beach CN 18:16.000
Cline CN 18:20.000
Adams CN 18:32.000
Wistock CG 18:38.000
Harwood CG 18:53.000
Brenetti CN 18:58.000
Langwell CG 19:14.000
Iribarne CG 19:17.000
Reeder CN 19:36.000
Bechtel, M. CG 19:45.000
Paska CN 19:46.000
Fleming CN 19:49.000
McClelland CG 20:35.000
Pieper CG 20:38.000
Kulczewski CN 21:18.000
Uraski CN 21:40.000
Boylan CG 21:41.000
Goto CG 21:48.000
Lu CG 21:45.000
Coralles CG 21:51.000
Tyrell-Smith CG 22:04.000
Boylan, J. CG 22:09.000
Salazar, AJ CG 22:18.000
Santos CG 22:19.000
Ogden CG 22:22.000
Buck CG 22:27.000
Heaps CN 22:28.000
Loube CN 22:29.000
Benthan CN 22:33.000
Price CN 22:37.000
Clech CN 22:40.000
Tyrell-Smith CG 23:10.000
Ashtamer CN 23:50.000
Leiman CG 24:22.000
Canfield CG 24:38.000
Zhu CG 24:47.000
Missing 24:51.000
Tong CG 25:07.000
Meyer CG 25:49.000
Skaff CG 25:50.000
Marchionni CG 26:43.000
Chavez CG 27:13.000

Varsity Girls
Casa Grande 16, Cardinal Newman 47

Course Record
17:38 Sarah Sumpter, State Champion IV, Healdsburg 10/24/07, next 18:14 Jacque Taylor, State Division II Champion, Casa Grande 11/5/08

Hall CG 21:13
Gonzalez CG 21:28.000
Moon CG 21:30.000
Van Ommeren-Egberts CG 22:06.000
Vyenielo CN 22:58.000
Barich CG 23:08.000
Falk CG 23:15.000
Bertolone CN 23:46.000
Chavez CG 24:25.000
Pesce CN 24:58.000
Forni CN 25:02.000
Wray CG 25:12.000
Payne, J. CN 25:22.000
Langdon CG 25:34.000
Accurso CG 26:02.000
Carle CG 27:28.000
Sachen CG 27:55.000
Bradley CN 28:07.000
Costanza CG 28:51.000
Payne, B. CN 29:13.000
McClelland CG 29:18.000
Winton CN 29:23.000
McGhee CN 29:23.000
Bradley, D. CN 35:01.000
Castillo CG 35:06.000
Gollo CN

JV
Casa 23, Cardinal Newman 34

JV Girls
Casa 15, Cardinal Newman 40

Petaluma’s 3.1 (5025m) mile Helen Putnam Park course in Petaluma, since 1990,

(different from St. Vincents Helen Putnam course)

Varsity Boys
Piner 27, Petaluma 29, Elsie Allen Inc.

Course Record
16:48 Hugh Dowdy, Petaluma 2009, next 17:07 Sterling Lockert, 8th State III, Petaluma 2007

Douglas, R 17:29:00 PHS, 4th All-Time
Silva, J 17:47:00 Piner, 8th All-Time CR
Reyes, E 18:15:00 Piner
Mulligan, M 18:26:00 Piner
Gardner, D 18:58:00 PHS
Kramer, C 19:03:00 PHS
Ruiz, J 19:17:00 Piner
Poteracke, K 19:56:00 PHS
Clegg, K 20:02:00 PHS
Schafer, M 20:04:00 PHS
Lococo, B 20:10:00 Piner
Garcia, M 20:36:00 Piner
Calderon, E 20:43:00 Piner
Douglas, D 20:44:00 PHS
Tran, W 20:47:00 Piner
Carpenter, I 20:52:00 Piner
Healy, T 21:03:00 PHS
Schmid, T 21:31:00 PHS
Spallais, C 22:01:00 Elsie Allen
Vargas, J 22:09:00 Elsie Allen
Alvarado, B 23:18:00 Piner
Trujillo, L 24:22:00 Elsie Allen
Castaneda, B 26:20:00 Elsie Allen

Girls
Piner 24, Petaluma 31, Elsie Allen Inc.

Course Record
19:24 Jacque Taylor, State Division II Champion, Casa Grande 2008, next 20:14 Isabel Andrade, Petaluma 2008

Romero, P 22:34:00 Piner
Franklin, K 23:44:00 PHS
Villa,M 24:02:00 Piner
O’Hanlon, 24:41:00 PHS
Nystron, J 24:49:00 Piner
Lynch, H 25:21:00 PHS
Munoz, Z 26:45:00 Piner
Villagoomez, D 27:43:00 Piner
Larsen, N 28:14:00 PHS
Roper, A 29:01:00 PHS
Uraga, B 30:11:00 Piner
Sanchez, A 30:41:00 Elsie Allen
Rivas, J 31:32:00 Piner
Mebrahtu, T 31:40:00 Piner
Andrade, M 32:14:00 Piner
Ochoa, S 33:16:00 Piner
Robles, A 34:04:00 Piner
Meraz, R 34:46:00 Elsie Allen
Gutierrez, D 35:16:00 Piner
Elias, C 38:52:00 Elsie Allen

JV Boys
Piner 26, Petaluma 30, Elsie Allen Inc.

Nguyen, H 20:40:00 Piner
James, T 21:15:00 PHS
Arteseros,J 21:26:00 Piner
Taatjes,H 21:34:00 PHS
Carpenter, A 21:43:00 Piner
Yashar,E 22:01:00 PHS
Kirk, N 22:05:00 PHS
Rosales,M 22:07:00 Piner
Hayes, J 22:13:00 Piner
Santa Cruz, T 22:25:00 Piner
Odetto, C 22:33:00 PHS
Crowley, G 22:55:00 PHS
Ryan, C 23:08:00 PHS
Cooper, Z 23:12:00 PHS
Stolte, E 23:15:00 Piner
Andrade, C 23:37:00 Piner
Gong, V 23:55:00 piner
Lopez, A 24:22:00 Piner
Lopez, E 24:45:00 Piner
Aguilar, M 24:45:00 Piner
Lopez, J 25:48:00 Piner
Soy, C 25:57:00 Piner
Luong, S 26:20:00 Piner
McCormick, L 26:22:00 Piner
Alonso, D 27:10:00 Piner
Duong, D 27:38:00 Piner
Fotou,E 27:57:00 PHS
Roman, E 28:06:00 Piner
Madriz, A 28:07:00 Piner
Camacho, L 29:22:00 PHS
Kladar, O 30:31:00 Elsie Allen
Kiesel, A 32:11:00 Piner
Demello, L 32:53:00 Piner
Gill, P 44:23:00 Piner

El Molino’s 3.0 mile Riverfront Park course, since 2010

Course Record
15:41 Luis Luna, 5th State III, Piner 9/15/10, next 16:23 Jaime Silva, Piner 9/14/11

Course Record
17:50 Nicole Lane, 7th State IV, El Molino 10/26/11, next 18:22 Ashley Moffett, NCS II Champion, Casa Grande 10/12/11

JV Boys

JV Girls

Healdsburg’s 2.95 mile Hoot Owl Creek Vineyard course in Healdsburg, since 1997


Varsity Boys
Sonoma Valley 17, Healdsburg 44

Course Record
15:43 Ruben Mora-Roman, 4th NCS III, Analy 11/6/02, next 15:50 Tim Quiroga, Healdsburg 10/27/04

1. Chris Tose (SV) 17:32
2. Christian Martinez (SV) 17:34
3. Owen Ljung (SV) 18:02
4. Ryland Osborne (SV) 18:41
5. Raoul Friedemann (H) 18:56

Varsity Girls
Sonoma Valley 17, Healdsburg 44

Course Record
17:13 Sarah Sumpter, State Champion IV, Healdsburg 10/17/07, next 17:43 Kelly Rogers, Healdsburg 10/27/99

1. Gianna Biaggi (SV) 21:16
2. Hannah Cenci (SV) 21:25
3. Laura Amador (SV) 21:59
4. Maddi Libbey (SV) 22:45
5. Maria Barragan (H) 24:00

JV Boys
Liam Caseg (SV) 19:53

Cloverdale’s 3.0 mile Asti Winery Course, since 2007


var. boys
Cloverdale 15, Fort Bragg 40
Sonoma Academy 24, Roseland Prep 31

Course Record
16:09 Joe Carrillo, 15th State V, Cloverdale 10/26/11, next 16:20 Kenny Smith, Willits 10/10/07

1, D. Escandon (RP) 18:09.
2, D. Marcucci (C) 18:10.
3, A. Tatel (C) 18:41.
4, C. Richards (SA) 19:15.
5, J. Reiff (SA).
6, J. Gaynor (SA) 19:17.
7, T. Laftus (SA) 19:18.
8, M. Hetrick (C) 19:21.
9, R. Martinez (C) 19:25,
10, Gabe M. (RP) 20:16

JV boys
Cloverdale 16, Fort Bragg 43.
Roseland Prep 25, Sonoma Academy 32

1, K. Kinney (SA) 21:32

var. girls
Cloverdale 17, Fort Bragg 32
Sonoma Academy 20, Roseland Prep 35

Course Record
19:28 Katy Lee, 7th State V, Sonoma Academy 10/26/11, next 20:09 Grace Hafner, Sonoma Academy 10/10/07

1, A. Goody (SA) 22:30.
2, L. Reinstein (SA) 23:06.
3, L. Nunez (RP) 24:38.
4, J. Orozco (C) 24:51.
5, A. Delfino (C) 25:24.
6, A. Fernandez (C) 26:57.
7, N. Soto (FB) 27:07.
8, Y. Montan (SA) 27:18.
9, L. Ramos (C) 27:22.
10, A. Doyle (C) 27:22

j.v. boys
cloverdale 16, fort bragg 43
roseland prep. 25, sonoma academy 32

Middletown’s 2.94 mile Diamond Ranch course, since 2012


In the mens race, Mark Breaux finished 10th overall with a personal best for the course of 19:54 (6:38/mile).

Madison Provost won the Varsity girls race in 21:11 (7:04/mi), and Catherine Wharton placed 2nd with a time of 22:10 (7:24/mile).

Madison Provost, right

St. Helena’s 3.0 Mile Course at Pacific Union College, since 2012


Boys Varsity
Clear Lake 15, St. Helena 52

Course Record
16:57 B. Eseandon, Roseland 10/26/11, next 17:10 G. Jeffcoat, St. Helena same race

1. Zack Sneathen (UL), 17:35
2. Greg Gagnon (UL), 17:36
3. Christian V.J. (CL), 18:05
4. Owen Lawler (CL), 18:14
5. Alex Rodgers (UL), 18:22

Girls Varsity
St. Helena 18, Clear Lake 61

Course Record
20:19 J. Eyer, St. Helena 10/10/12, next 21:32 J. Neal, St. Helena same race

1. Julia Eyer (SH), 20:48
2. Madi Oliver (SH), 21:22
3. Meghan Beare (CL), 22:31
4. Jessica Neal (SH), 22:37
5. Bianca Cruz (UL), 23:36