Sonoma Meet
Upper Lake Meet
Lakeport Meet
Calistoga Meet
Video of Casa Grande meet

At Shollenberger Park
Rancho, Maria Carillo, Casa Grande, Santa Rosa
Boys
Stanley RC 16:53.000
Foster SR 17:19.000
Smail MC 17:32.000
Drake MC 17:45.000
Egan SR 17:47.000
Herbst SR 17:48.000
Franceschi MC 17:50.000
Iribarne CG 17:53.000
Thibault MC 17:57.000
Harwood CG 17:57.000
Finton RC 17:59.000
Leslie RC 18:08.000
Elk MC 18:13.000
Pinomaki SR 18:15.000
Frankel MC 18:20.000
Langwell CG 18:22.000
Dante SR 18:24.000
Moe MC 18:33.000
Gavin MC 18:35.000
Yates MC 18:40.000
Rassmussen RC 18:41.000
Brady SR 18:43.000
Bechtel, M. CG 18:50.000
Leslie RC 18:50.000
Azcarraga MC 19:01.000
Kimball MC 19:02.000
Pieper CG 19:06.000
Adams CG 19:08.000
McClelland CG 19:16.000
Pierce SR 19:25.000
Galbraith SR 19:44.000
Everest MC 19:48.000
Horton SR 19:54.000
Boylan CG 20:02.000
Kennedy SR 20:06.000
Sarto MC 20:10.000
Lavine SR 20:11.000
Ballaire MC 20:14.000
Franco SR 20:14.000
Srisenga SR 20:18.000
Gearing MC 20:20.000
Stileman MC 20:21.000
Peck SR 20:23.000
Engel SR 20:32.000
Plack SR 20:36.000
Woodward SR 20:37.000
Lu CG 20:46.000
Hary RC 20:48.000
Canfield CG 20:49.000
Arietta MC 20:50.000
Corrales CG 20:52.000
Cannif SR 20:54.000
Buck CG 20:56.000
Santos CG 21:01.000
Becker SR 21:07.000
Schoenbeck MC 21:18.000
Jeanne SR 21:24.000
Tyrell-Smith, K. CG 21:29.000
Boylan, J. CG 21:36.000
Tumbaga SR 21:38.000
Claiche MC 21:55.000
Marchionni CG 22:08.000
Heng SR 22:18.000
Lameiro SR 22:24.000
Bechtel, N CG 22:29.000
Garay CG 22:31.000
Plott SR 23:01.000
Conteras SR 23:01.000
Goff RC 23:23.000
Tong CG 23:39.000
Brady SR 23:39.000
Walker SR 24:11.000
Zhu CG 24:11.000
Greenan SR 24:27.000
Schrijver MC 24:34.000
Bueggeleisen SR 27:42.000

Girls
Avelar MC 19:37.000
Fitzgerald MC 19:42.000
Greco MC 19:59.000
Cichosz MC 20:00.000
Orgish MC 20:04.000
Kraus MC 20:16.000
Jaffe MC 20:18.000
Ramos MC 21:04.000
Wright MC 21:05.000
Ruiz RC 21:11.000
Linhard RC 21:13.000
Dippel MC 21:18.000
Frye MC 21:37.000
Vandenburg, P. Mc 21:43.000
Accurso CG 22:05.000
Bartlett MC 22:08.000
Vandenburg, J. MC 22:11.000
Gilmartin MC 22:16.000
Bertsch SR 22:29.000
Petty MC 22:36.000
Issel MC 22:38.000
Nicklaus MC 22:39.000
Wray CG 22:53.000
Langdon CG 22:54.000
Olvera SR 23:10.000
Herdyk MC 23:13.000
McFarland MC 21:13.000
Pierson SR 23:15.000
Talkington MC 23:19.000
Spranger RC 23:21.000
Wild RC 23:21.000
Brye MC 23:23.000
Sachen CG 23:23.000
Wheeler MC 23:25.000
Hicks MC 23:32.000
Montoya CG 23:37.000
Mora Roman SR 23:40.000
Jeanne SR 23:54.000
Carle CG 24:20.000
Garay CG 24:37.000
Norosky Sr 24:42.000
Pasquin SR 24:43.000
Rawley MC 24:47.000
McClelland CG 26:37.000
Tran SR 26:42.000
Frost SR 26:57.000
Garfias MC 27:12.000
Woodcock MC 27:17.000
Costanza CG 27:36.000
Castillo CG 30:24.000
Walker SR 31:18.000

Sonoma Valley’s 2.75 mile Maxwell Farms Regional Park course in Sonoma, since 2008

Boys Course Record
13:53 Alex Conner, Sonoma 10/19/11, next 14:22 Kevin Poteracke, Petaluma 10/5/11

Girls Course Record
16:14 Nicole Lane, El Molino 10/19/11, next 16:54, Ashley Moffet, Casa Grande 10/27/10

Upper Lake’s 2.86 mile campus course in Upper Lake, since 2007

Boys
North League: Fort Bragg 20 Saint Helena 43
South League: Upper Lake, Mendocino

Course Record
14:46 Joe Carrillo, Cloverdale, next 15:50 Brandon Hick, Santa Rosa Christian

1) Zack Sneathan UL 16:52
2) Nick Knoebber Mendo 17:00
3) Alex Rogers UL 17:08
4) Grant Jeffcoat SH 17:21
5) Gage Deheer UL 17:24
6) Jared Wade UL 17:42
7) Greg Gagnon UL 17:50
8) Cory Rodriguez UL 17:59
9) Nathan VanHorn Mendo 18:05
10) Elias Lehnhardt FB 18:07
11) Isaac Villalpando FB 19:05
12) Lane Norvell FB 19:06
13) Eric Medina FB 19:37
14) Justin Garcia Mendo 19:43
15) Nich Matson FB 19:58

Girls

North League: Saint Helena 18 Fort Bragg 46
South League: Upper Lake, Mendocino

Course Record
? Katy Lee, Sonoma Academy

1) Julia Eyer SH 19:57
2) Anabelle Carpenter Mendo 21:26
3) Jessica Neal SH 21:55
4) Bianca Cruz UL 22:06
5) Natalie Soto FB 23:21
6) Delang Creswell SH 24:34
7) Marian Brittingham Mendo 25:00
8) Brittany Benner UL 25:05
9) Jessica Orozco UL 25:06
10) Yamileth Plata UL 25:07
11) Morgan Wilson SH 25:30
12) Nancy Hernandez SH 25:32
13) Yesenia Huerta FB 25:39
14) Lyla Seevers UL 25: 44
15) Elio Rubio SH 25:50

JV Boys
North League: FB 15, Sain Helena incomplete
South League: Upper Lake
1) Emmit Quadrio UL 19:12
2) Matt Willard UL 20:13
3) Justin Lewis UL 20:33
4) Aurther Wilkie UL 21:20
5) Travis Loomis FB 22:56
6) Ty Triplett FB 23:22
7) Larry Stacy UL 25:03
8) Jerry Carroll FB 25:06
9) Sam Parrish FB 26:03
10) Joan Ruiz UL 26:06

Clear Lake’s Highland Springs County Park course in Lakeport


Varsity Boys Varsity Girls JV Boys
CLHS 33 Kelseyville 24 CLHS 15 Kelseyv Inc. CLHS 15 Kelsey Inc.
Cloverdale 15 Lower Lake Inc Clo 15 LL Inc. Clo 15 LL Inc.
Sonoma Acad 15 Technol HS 50 SA 15 Tech Inc. SA 15 Tech. Inc.
Roseland Prep Inc.(4) St. V. absent RP 15 St. V Inc. RP 15 St. V Inc.

Photos by Thomas Benjamin

Girls & JV boys start

Calistoga’s 2.65 mile campus course in Calistoga, first time use

Boys
Middletown won 19 to Willits 38.
RVC-Calistoga (No Score)
Jake Tangerman course record of 17:02 mdltwn, Elliot Serena 17.10 mdltwn, Madax McDowell 17.16 mdltwn, Manahan 17.26 wlts, and Cassidy Parker 17.36 mdltwn.
Rincon Valley Christian’s Mark Breaux 18:05 9th
Calistoga’s Devin Fernandez 10th 19:34

Girls
Middletown won 15 to Willits inc.
RVC-Calistoga (No Score)

Ariella Arcovio 20:09 RVC, Tori Roderick 20.12 mdltwn, Catherine Wharton RVC 20:31
Calistoga’s Enedina Guerrero 12th 29:39

Ariella Arcovio


jv boys won 15 to Willits inc
Riley Adams 17.08 mdltwn, Parker Spadaro 17.36 mdltwn, Diego Munoz 17.50 mdltwn, Christian Nikolov 19.16 mdltwn and Jonny Nance 19.26 mdltwn.