Photo by Carrie Joseph

Pride was the 20th fastest junior of all boys. Delaney was 21st fastest senior and 42nd out of all. Barich was 24th fastest senior and 53rd out of all.

Girl’s Varsity CIF 1 – 3 Miles
1st SANTA ROSA 45 1:41:01 20:12 6:44 2:49
1st DELANEY WHITE 12 Santa Rosa 18:04 6:01
12 KIRSTEN CARTER 10 Santa Rosa 20:35 6:52
14 MOLLY KOZLOWSKI 11 Santa Rosa 20:37 6:52
23 MAZIE LEWIS 12 Santa Rosa 20:52 6:57
24 MARIE DOYLE 10 Santa Rosa 20:53 6:58
35 BRIA KEELTY 9 Santa Rosa 21:31 7:10
52 AIMEE HOLLAND 12 Santa Rosa 22:01 7:20

Girl’s Individual Sweepstakes CIF 1&2 – 3 Miles
12 CASA GRANDE 287 1:42:20 20:28 6:49 3:15
18th ADRIA BARICH 12 Casa Grande 18:12 6:04
70 SIENA WIGERT 10 Casa Grande 20:47 6:56
72 GRACE PETRAGLIA 10 Casa Grande 20:52 6:57
76 SASKIA VAN OMMEREN- 12 Casa Grande 21:02
83 ALEXANDRA SHEEKS 9 Casa Grande 21:27 7:09
88 CELESTE CHAVEZ 9 Casa Grande 21:41 7:14
98 ILEANA MOON 12 Casa Grande 22:05 7:22

Boy’s Varsity CIF 1 – 3 Miles
3 SANTA ROSA 117 1:22:59 16:36 5:32 1:39
3 DANIEL PRIDE 11 Santa Rosa 15:39 5:13
4 LUCA MAZZANTI 11 Santa Rosa 15:50 5:17
37 LANGSTON HAY 10 Santa Rosa 17:06 5:42
38 SAM JOSLYN 10 Santa Rosa 17:06 5:42
45 RICO MAZZANTI 10 Santa Rosa 17:18 5:46
58 JACOB QUINN 11 Santa Rosa 17:33 5:51
71 TOBY ALONGI 12 Santa Rosa 17:46 5:55

Boy’s Varsity CIF 1 – 3 Miles
12 CASA GRANDE 323 1:28:11 17:38 5:53 2:42
1 MATT SALAZAR 12 Casa Grande 15:46 5:15
65 HARRY KOOS 12 Casa Grande 17:42 5:54
75 MAX BECHTEL 12 Casa Grande 18:02 6:01
86 REED CANAVAN 10 Casa Grande 18:13 6:04
96 KYLE TYREL-SMITH 12 Casa Grande 18:28 6:09
103 ZACHERY ESPONDA 11 Casa Grande 18:56 6:19

Julia Stamps held the Mt. Sac record at 16:55 on a different course.
Sara Bei at Mt. Sac had a 17:05 best.

Record list
Girls
Sarah Baxter, Simi Valley 16:00 (2012 Mt. SAC Invitational)
Amber Trotter, Ukiah 16:16 (2001 Mt. SAC Invitational)
Jordan Hasay, Mission Prep 16:27 (2008 Mt. SAC Invitational)
Fiona O’Keeffe, Davis Senior, 16:28 (2014 Mt. SAC Invitational)
Marie Lawrence, Reno 16:29 (2005 Mt. SAC Invitational)
Anita Siraki, Hoover 16:38 (2000 Mt. SAC Invitational)
Christine Babcock, Woodbridge 16:38 (2007 Southern Section Division II finals)
Marissa Williams, Palisades, 16:39 (2014 Mt. SAC Invitational)
Molly Grabill, Rancho Bernardo 16:41 (2009 Mt. SAC Invitational)
Samantha Ortega, Saugus 16:47 (2013 Mt. SAC Invitational)

Boys
Austin Tamagno, Brea-Olinda 14:23 (2014 Mt. SAC Invitational)
Phillip Rocha, Arcadia 14:24 (2015 Mt. SAC Invitational)
Diego Mercado, West Covina 14:24 (2005 Mt. SAC Invitational)
Ammar Moussa, Arcadia 14:24 (2010 Mt. SAC Invitational)
Elias Gedyon, Loyola 14:26 (2010 Mt. SAC Invitational)
Tal Braude, Torrey Pines 14:27 (2013 Mt. SAC Invitational)
Ryan Hall, Big Bear 14:28 (2000 Southern Section Division IV finals), Sara’s husband
Mohamed Trafeh, Duarte 14:28 (2003 Southern Section Division IV finals)
Garrett Corcoran, Villa Park 14:29 (2013 Mt. SAC Invitational)
Brandon Bethke, El Toro 14:30 (2004 Mt. SAC Invitational)

GIRLS TEAM
Great Oak 87:58 (2013 Southern Section Division I finals)
Saugus 88:18 (2008 Mt. SAC Invitational)
Saugus 88:22 (2007 Southern Section Division II finals)
Simi Valley 88:25 (2011 Southern Section Division II finals)
Great Oak 88:29 (2014 Southern Section Division I finals)
Simi Valley 88:30 (2012 Mt. SAC Invitational)
Great Oak 88:34 (2015 Mt. SAC Invitational)
Great Oak 88:51 (2012 Mt. SAC Invitational)
La Costa Canyon 89:03 (2010 Mt. SAC Invitational)
Saugus 89:12 (2011 Southern Section Division II finals)

BOYS TEAM
Great Oak 74:47 (2015 Mt. SAC Invitational)
Arcadia 75:16 (2010 Mt. SAC Invitational)
Warren 75:31 (2013 Southern Section Division I finals)
Arcadia 75:38 (2013 Southern Section Division I finals)
Arcadia 75:45 (2012 Mt. SAC Invitational)
Brea-Olinda 75:49 (2014 Southern Section Division III finals)
Dana Hills 75:58 (2015 Mt. SAC Invitational)
Brea-Olinda 76:14 (2013 Southern Section Division III prelims)
Arcadia 76:19 (2011 Mt. SAC Invitational)
Dana Hills 76:21 (2013 Southern Section Division I finals)