Photos by Tomas Benjamin

Sonoma County League
Analy, Petaluma at Sonoma Valley
Elsie Allen at El Molino
Piner at Healdsburg
Coastal Mountain Conference
ST HELENA, FT. BRAGG, KELSEYVILLE at CLOVERDALE
CLEAR LAKE, WILLITS, MIDDLETOWN at LOWER LAKE, not reported yet
Tech, Roseland U, Sonoma Academy, CALISTOGA at ST HELENA
RVC, Pt. Arena, St. Vincent at UPPER LAKE, not reported yet

Sonoma Valley’s 2.75 mile Maxwell Farms Regional Park course in Sonoma, since 2008

Boys
Course Record
13:53 Alex Conner, 6th State III, Sonoma 2011, next 14:09 Ryan Douglas, Petaluma 2012

SCL Sonoma Analy Petaluma 10 14 15 Boys' Results

Girls
Course Record
16:14 Nicole Lane, 7th State IV, El Molino 2011, next 16:54, Ashley Moffett, NCS II Champion, Casa Grande 2010

SCL Sonoma Analy Petaluma 10 14 15 Girls' Results

El Molino’s 3.0 mile Riverfront Park course, since 2010

Boys
Course Record
15:41 Luis Luna, 5th State III, Piner 2010, next 16:01 Brian Schulz, El Molino 2014

IMG_2844

Girls
Course Record
17:50 Nicole Lane, 7th State IV, El Molino 10/26/11, next 18:22 Ashley Moffett, NCS II Champion, Casa Grande 10/12/11

IMG_2845

Healdsburg’s 2.95 mile Hoot Owl Creek Vineyard course in Healdsburg, since 1997

Boys
Piner 20, Healdsburg 45

Course Record
15:43 Ruben Mora-Roman, 4th NCS III, Analy 2002, next 15:50 Tim Quiroga, Healdsburg 2004

Dante Godinez (H) 16:33
Aidan Carpenter (P) 16:50
Johnny Vargas (P) 16:52
Harris Nguyen (P) 16:59
Eduardo Calderon (P) 17:02
Nathan Hayes (P) 17:04
Brian Luong (P) 17:08
Luis Quezadas (H) 17:40
Kevin Garcia (P) 18:00
Danny Duong (P) 18:03
Eddie Mondragon (H) 18:15
Eli Kroger (H) 18:16
Diego Garcia (H) 18:36
Andrew Magdaleno (H) 18:36
Johnny Ramirez (H) 18:38

Girls
Piner 20, Healdsburg inc.

Course Record
17:13 Sarah Sumpter, State Champion IV, Healdsburg 2007, next 17:43 Kelly Rogers, Healdsburg 1999

Gabby Peterson (H) 20:24
Cynthia Rosales (P) 20:43
Kassia Chagnon (P) 20:46
Alani Aguilar (P) 20:56
Zuley Munoz (P) 22:28
Fatima Olivares (P) 22:30
Alexandra Alejandres (P) 22:44
Natalie Bozeman (H) 23:02
Natalya Quiroz (H) 23:25
Lisette Pena-Perez (P) 24:08
Eva Martinez (H) 27:31

Cloverdale’s 3.0 mile Asti Winery Course, since 2007

Boys
Kelseyville 15, Cloverdale 45
St. Helena 27, Fort Bragg 29

Course Record
16:09 Joe Carrillo, 15th State V, Cloverdale 2011, next 16:20 Kenny Smith, Willits 2007

1. Andre Williams, Kel-17:46
2. Jesus Blanco, St. H-18:39
3. Roberto Lozano, Kel-19:17
4. Elias Lehnhart, Ft. B-20:00
5. Matthew Matson, Ft. B-20:04

Nick Rilea, Clov.-21:52

Girls
Kelseyville 26, Cloverdale 29
Fort Bragg 24, St. Helena 37

Course Record
19:28 Katy Lee, 7th State V, Sonoma Academy 2011, next 20:09 Grace Hafner, Sonoma Academy 2007

1. Amelia Wirt, Ft. B-23:07
2. Katie Edwards, Clov-23:15
3. Amber Frank, St. H.-25:49
4. Laurel Weller, Kel.-26:16

Andrea Hernandez, St. H 26:47

Lower Lake’s 2.63 mile Anderson Marsh Park course in Lower Lake, since 1995

Boys
Course Record
13:58 Kenny Smith, 2nd NCS IV, Willits 2007

Girls
Course Record
15:29 Melissa Madeson, Kelseyville 1995

St. Helena’s 3.1 Mile Course at Pacific Union College, since 2015

Schools: CAL – Calistoga, PUC – PUC Prep, RCP – Roseland Collegiate Prep, RUP – Roseland University Prep, SA – Sonoma Academy, TECH – Technology High

Varsity-Boys-Winners

Boys

1 Juan Vacerio RUP 17.45, New Course Record
2 Caleb Richards SA 17.46
3 Khera Mann SA 18.03
4 Joey Johnson SA 18.09
5 David Cruz TECH 18.34
6 Elias Velazquez RUP 18.42
7 Brandon Escandon RUP 18.46
8 Danny Montanez CAL 18.57
9 Brendan Loftus SA 19
10 Jack Roney SA 19.03
11 Ernesto Navarro RUP 19.31
12 Luis Garcia RUP 19.32
13 Kenneth Shinn TECH 20
14 Caspian Morast SA 20.02
15 Tristan Atkinson TECH 20.04
16 Jackson Blake TECH 20.05
17 Fabrizio Arango RUP 20.1
18 Bailey Williams TECH 20.2
19 Morgan Piper-Cordova SA 20.21
20 Josh Lemme TECH 21.01
21 Juan Estrella RUP 21.29
22 Nathan Engelhorn TECH 21.4
23 Alejandro Alfaro CAL 21.49
24 Anthony Camiccia TECH 22.05
25 Cameron Orloff TECH 22.31
26 Lucan Kraushaar TECH 24.04

Varsity-Girl-Winners

Girls

1 Rylee Bowen SA 20.35, New Course Record
2 McKenna Sell SA 21.58
3 Maddy Glenn SA 22.27
4 Iris Berto TECH 22.41
5 Blanca Martinez PUC 23.48
6 Emma Payne PUC 25.27
7 Maeve Peterson SA 25.31
8 Julia Johnson PUC 26.25
9 Leah Haley TECH 27.09
10 Katie Booska PUC 27.14
11 Linda Duncan PUC 27.15
12 Ysabella Richard SA 28.34
13 Stephanie Hernandez RUP 28.45
14 Kacie Cole PUC 28.51
15 Julissa Shaffer TECH 28.58
16 Mary Williams TECH 29.09
17 Sierra Brannen TECH 29.41
18 Rosa Rios RUP 30.02
19 Gaby Roldan RUP 30.16
20 Zoey Grant TECH 30.38
21 Yulisa Garcia CAL 30.53
22 Sarah Shi SA 30.59
23 Antziri Magnn RUP 32.29
24 Joanna Hernandez RUP 32.39.38
25 Carla Ramirez RUP 32.39.72
26 Alex Gonzalez RUP 32.4
27 Elisa Kim PUC 32.51
28 Livija Langberg SA 33.24
29 Vanessa Reyes RUP 33.3
30 Casey Castro TECH 34.08
31 Sedona Hatton TECH 34.56
32 Josseline Viallabos RUP 37.32
33 Venice Morino TECH 38.12
34 Esmeralda Reyes RUP 39.18
35 Edith Leon RUP 39.24

JV Boys
1 Gio Avina CAL 19.32
2 Vicente Espinoza RUP 21.03
3 August O’Neil SA 21.06
4 AJ Luna RUP 21.27
5 Jeremy Sherman SA 21.49
6 Kyle Duchynski SA 22.04
7 Santiago Hernandez RUP 22.19
8 Brian Ramirez RUP 22.36
9 Christian Zaragoza RUP 22.59
10 Robert Clark TECH 23.18
11 Luke Harriman TECH 24.19
12 Milton Contreras RUP 24.27
13 Josh Simkovitz SA 24.44
14 Gilbert Jimenez RUP 25.07
15 Jesus Garcia CAL 25.09
16 Cesar Guzman RUP 25.15
17 Gustavo Herrera CAL 25.2
18 Jarvie Russell PUC 26.13
19 Chase Hyma TECH 26.28
20 Sascha Cory RCP 26.52
21 Luis Ruiz RCP 28.05
22 Owen Clark SA 28.4
23 Hugo Polaeros RCP 28.48
24 Joshua Gaitan TECH 29.28
25 Gavin Patchet SA 30.13
26 Joshua Meza RCP 32.23
27 Jason Huynn RUP 33.12
28 Brian Orduna RUP 39.32

Upper Lake’s 2.86 mile campus course in Upper Lake, since 2007

Boys
Course Record
14:46 Joe Carrillo, 15th State V, Cloverdale, next 15:50 Brandon Hick, Santa Rosa Christian

Girls
Course Record
? Katy Lee, 7th State V, Sonoma Academy