North Bay League
At Spring Lake
At Martinelli Ranch
At Ukiah
Sonoma County League
At Foothill Park
At Hoot Owl Creek Vineyard
At Helen Putnam Park
Coastal Mountain Conference
At Asti Winery
At Highland Springs County Park
At Upper Lake, Not reported in

3.05 mile Spring Lake County Park course, since 1988

Photos by Thomas Benjamin

Boys
Maria Carrillo 25 1:20:21 13th All-Time, Santa Rosa 46 1:22:33, Montgomery 61 1:24:05

Course Record
14:43 Luis Luna, 5th State III, Piner 2011, next 14:50 Ryan Mack, State II Champion, Ukiah 1998

b-var-start___winner
Var sl

1 Jordan Scobey 11 MCHS 15:31 1, 30th All-Time, =10th Junior
2 Zac West 12 MCHS 15:36 2, 38th All-Time
3 Daniel Pride 10 SRHS 15:48 3, =14th Sophomore
4 Tommy Smail 12 MCHS 16:10 4
5 Stuart Lovelace 11 MHS 16:11 5
6 Justin Thurman 12 SRHS 16:17 6
7 Aden Pierce 12 SRHS 16:22 7
8 Antoine Thibault 11 MCHS 16:31 8
9 Ramon Cruz 9 MHS 16:32 9, 18th Freshman
10 David Eik 12 MCHS 16:33 10
11 Jacob Wright 9 MCHS 16:34 11, 20th Freshman
12 Ryan Nguyen 12 MCHS 16:40 12
13 Blake Civello 10 MCHS 16:42 —
14 Lucas Azcarraga 12 MCHS 16:47 —
15 Evan Drake 12 MCHS 16:49 —
16 Riley Officer 12 MHS 16:51 13
17 Luca Mazzanti 10 SRHS 16:55 14
18 Jeffrey Marin 11 MCHS 16:59 —
19 Jackson Yates 11 MCHS 17:09.93 —
20 Alex Hiltebrand 11 MHS 17:11.81 15
21 Sean Rollins 11 SRHS 17:12.19 16
22 Chandler Garrison 10 SRHS 17:17.51 17
23 Toby Alongi 11 SRHS 17:18.44 18
24 Tucker Bradshaw 11 MHS 17:19.81 19
25 Devan Becker 11 MHS 17:30.92 20
26 James Kelley 11 MHS 17:31.75 21
27 Skyler Penny 10 SRHS 17:35.84 —
28 Justin Dante 12 SRHS 17:46.29 —
29 Rico Mazzanti 9 SRHS 17:55.22 —
30 Jacob Quinn 10 SRHS 18:09.14 —
31 Ethan Foster 12 SRHS 18:43.56 —

Girls
Maria Carrillo 20 1:36:01 22nd All-Time, Santa Rosa 50 1:40:33, Montgomery 63 1:43:39

Course Record
16:15 Julia Stamps, National Champion, Santa Rosa 1995, next 16:31 Amber Trotter, National Champion, Ukiah 2001

var_girls_start___winner1
varsity_girls sl

1 Delaney White 11 SRHS 17:55, 18th All-Time, 10th Junior
2 Shaz Breedlove 12 MCHS 18:57 —
3 Shannon Palladino 12 MCHS 19:04 —
4 Allie Ahern 11 MCHS 19:14 —
5 Samantha Perry 12 MCHS 19:15 —
6 Cecilia Avelar 11 MCHS 19:31 —
7 Marie Doyle 9 SRHS 19:55 —
8 Lauren Ray 12 MHS 20:00 —
9 Emma Wright 11 MCHS 20:18 —
10 Molly Kinahan 12 MHS 20:23 —
11 Sydnie Rivas 9 MCHS 20:24 —
12 Lily Raymond 10 MCHS 20:27 —
13 Emily Richter 11 MHS 20:33 —
14 Aimee Holland 11 SRHS 20:47 —
15 Mazie Lewis 11 SRHS 20:48 —
16 Karen Buenrostro 10 MCHS 21:08.17 —
17 Lian Morales 9 SRHS 21:09.10 —
18 Joelle Eberhart 12 MHS 21:16.12 —
19 Margaret Smith 10 MHS 21:27.25 —
20 Tessa Nicklas 11 MCHS 21:28.16 —
21 Molly Kozlowski 10 SRHS 21:30.04 —
22 Gracie Issel 12 MCHS 21:32.12 —
23 Jasmine Becker 9 MHS 21:44.85 —
24 Eunisse Manalo 12 MHS 21:48.00 —
25 Chloe Farison 10 SRHS 21:57.33 —
26 Sophia Miller 10 SRHS 22:25.33 —

JV Boys
Maria Carrillo 15 1:25:21, Montgomery 54 1:31:04, Santa Rosa 75 1:34:57

jv_boys sl

1 Scott Kruetzfeldt 9 MCHS 16:59 —
2 Carson Kimball 11 MCHS 17:00 —
3 Gabe Schoenbach 11 MCHS 17:05.13 —
4 Ben Lawson 9 MCHS 17:06.43 —
5 Matt Quinn 12 MCHS 17:10.79 —
6 Cooper Moore 10 MCHS 17:15.77 —
7 Luis Mendoza 10 MCHS 17:34.36 —
8 Niccolo Longhetto 10 MCHS 17:35.18 —
9 Quinn Gavin 12 MHS 17:37.57 —
10 William Frankl 12 MCHS 17:44.21 —
11 Jacob Williams 9 MHS 17:59.76 —
12 Aidan Schram 10 MCHS 18:01.51 —
13 Chris Casciani 10 MHS 18:03.10 —
14 Brian Padilla 11 MCHS 18:13.38 —
15 Jeffrey Chen 10 MCHS 18:28.05 —
16 Rowan Schneider 11 MCHS 18:29.06 —
17 Dustin Engel 12 SRHS 18:30.91 —
18 Loren Gillogly 10 SRHS 18:33.49 —
19 Jack Brunson 12 MHS 18:34.66 —
20 Zach Lindemann 9 MCHS 18:39.76 —
21 Mike Clifford 12 MHS 18:48.12 —
22 Emil Guzman 10 SRHS 19:00.72 —
23 Ian Fisher 11 MHS 19:04.07 —
24 Craig Lowry 11 MHS 19:19.46 —
25 John Harris 11 MHS 19:20.22 —
26 Andrew Leavitt 10 MCHS 19:22.59 —
27 Cameron DeLatore 9 MCHS 19:23.07 —
28 Blake Stratton 9 MCHS 19:24.66 —
29 Christopher Gullixson 10 MCHS 19:25.12 —
30 Brendan Lameiro 11 SRHS 19:25.43 —
31 Bryan Ward 12 SRHS 19:25.73 —
32 Carl Qi 12 MHS 19:39.35 —
33 Jai Dhiman 9 MCHS 19:40.57 —
34 Trenton Nguyen 9 MCHS 19:41.44 —
35 Patrick Becerril-Mart 9 MCHS 19:44.41 —
36 Thomas Able 10 MCHS 19:47.10 —
37 Marco Keefer 9 MCHS 19:47.82 —
38 Patrick Smith 10 MHS 19:52.92 —
39 Taylor Ingram 9 MCHS 20:00.37 —
40 Arlen Jeane 11 SRHS 20:00.70 —
41 Tucker Frandsen 10 SRHS 20:10.29 —
42 Wesley Page 10 SRHS 20:22.57 —
43 Marcus Bedient 9 MCHS 20:29.55 —
44 Harley Boatsman 12 SRHS 20:33.82 —
45 Michael Horton 11 SRHS 20:37.05 —
46 Jacob Herbstman 9 MCHS 20:42.02 —
47 Isaac DiSanto 10 MHS 20:48.75 —
48 Scott Armstrong 11 MHS 20:49.32 —
49 Joshua Valentino 12 SRHS 20:53.65 —
50 Skyler Lacy 11 MCHS 20:54.46 —
51 Trevor Siple 10 SRHS 20:54.72 —
52 Jacob Everest 11 MCHS 20:55.24 —
53 Matt Begert-Hellings 10 MCHS 20:55.73 —
54 Jeremiah McManus 10 SRHS 21:11.72 —
55 Chris Horton 9 SRHS 21:14.72 —
56 Noah Spierings 10 SRHS 21:25.33 —
57 Suhas Nagappala 9 MHS 21:26.49 —
58 Charles Fisher 9 MHS 21:38.81 —
59 T.J Prescott 9 SRHS 21:43.10 —
60 Josh Pine 11 MHS 21:43.73 —
61 Jordan Jolliff 10 SRHS 21:44.43 —
62 Uzi Gonzales 12 MHS 21:50.62 —
63 Joseph Haro 9 MHS 21:58.93 —
64 Tucker Lang 9 SRHS 22:05.46 —
65 Justin Plott 11 SRHS 22:05.74 —
66 Cole Brady 9 SRHS 22:06.71 —
67 Cameron Smith 9 MCHS 22:20.82 —
68 Aaron Thompson 9 MHS 22:26.10 —
69 Shrey Dhiman 9 MCHS 22:26.79 —
70 Tucker Fish 10 MCHS 22:27.90 —
71 Devon Soltani 12 MHS 22:37.61 —
72 Devon Siebels 11 MHS 22:38.21 —
73 Elijah Rivas 10 MHS 22:38.55 —
74 Jacob Plack 12 SRHS 22:52.71 —
75 John Manalo 10 MHS 23:19.80 —
76 Daniel Greenan 11 SRHS 23:21.44 —
77 Peter Duarte 9 SRHS 24:32.01

JV Girls
Maria Carrillo 15 1:46:07, Santa Rosa 56 1:53:35, Montgomery 69 1:56:04

jv_girls sl

1 Kaylie Gunderson 10 MCHS 20:41 —
2 Carolina Avelar 11 MCHS 21:02 —
3 Clara Daly 11 MCHS 21:24.91 —
4 Danielle Mattsson 10 MCHS 21:25.50 —
5 Shawn Cichosz 12 MCHS 21:33.77 —
6 Vanessa Nelson 10 MCHS 21:41.64 —
7 Megan Moore 11 MCHS 21:52.09 —
8 Ellie Petty 12 MCHS 22:04.48 —
9 Jenna Hakel 11 MCHS 22:08.21 —
10 Kelly Facto 11 MCHS 22:09.19 —
11 Rachel Pride 9 SRHS 22:12.69 —
12 Samantha Baker 10 SRHS 22:13.16 —
13 Kenya Wheeler-Esquive 12 MCHS 22:26.49 —
14 Lucy Segraves 10 MCHS 22:28.50 —
15 Brooke Talkington 11 MCHS 22:29.86 —
16 Jane Collier 10 MCHS 22:31.33 —
17 Grace Frediani 10 MCHS 22:33.01 —
18 Caitlin Shaw 10 MHS 22:35.95 —
19 Annabel Cowden 11 SRHS 22:42.44 —
20 Sonja Braden 12 MCHS 22:53.67 —
21 Kayla Hordyk 12 MCHS 22:54.02 —
22 Ariah Lee 10 MCHS 22:55.81 —
23 Shayna Reynoso 12 MCHS 22:56.55 —
24 Aurora Bissiri 12 MHS 22:57.95 —
25 Sophie Haugen 9 SRHS 23:03.20 —
26 Grace Mackey 9 MHS 23:06.89 —
27 Elizabeth Guzman 10 SRHS 23:23.13 —
28 Jessica Kwan 10 MHS 23:24.30 —
29 Allison Bartlett 11 MCHS 23:55.38 —
30 Erin McCullough 12 MHS 23:58.49 —
31 Francesa Scardino 12 MCHS 23:58.76 —
32 Maren Roche 9 SRHS 24:03.78 —
33 Bridget Childs 10 MHS 24:04.21 —
34 Dana Johnson 10 SRHS 24:09.38 —
35 Jesus Rivera 11 MHS 24:09.63 —
36 Eva Burgeson 10 MCHS 24:13.97 —
37 Sarah Kelleher 9 SRHS 24:17.89 —
38 Katrina Storie 9 MCHS 24:18.61 —
39 Daniela Apolinario 10 MCHS 24:24.65 —
40 Brooke Reitenbach 10 SRHS 24:36.25 —
41 Brenda Garfias 11 MCHS 24:57.97 —
42 Julia Webb 12 MHS 24:59.59 —
43 Kaitlyn Richards 10 MHS 25:06.13 —
44 Marina Francheschi 11 MHS 25:20.64 —
45 Vickie Whang 12 MHS 25:22.86 —
46 Chloe Watson 10 SRHS 25:39.92 —
47 Siena Parrish 9 SRHS 25:58.34 —
48 Clare Gilmartin 12 MCHS 26:20.24 —
49 Cassidy Childs 10 MHS 27:38.02 —
50 Angela Osorio 12 SRHS 28:53.00 —
51 Sarah Catching 11 SRHS 29:10.00 —
52 Nicole Padilla 9 SRHS 30:30.00 —
53 Alex Walker 9 SRHS 35:30.00 —
54 Kassandra Walker 12 SRHS 35:32.00 —

Casa Grande’s 3.06 mile Martinelli Ranch course in Petaluma, 2005-2008, 2011-

Boys
Casa Grande 15, Cardinal Newman 57, Rancho Cotate 68

Course Record
16:03 Matt Salazar, Casa Grande 10/9/13, next 16:20 Spencer Hall, Casa Grande 2008 & 2009, 16:25 Ryan Anderson, Maria Carrillo 10/9/13, 16:28 Zach Price, Windsor 10/9/13, 16:32 Alex Conner, Sonoma Valley 2011

Place Team Team Place Name Time
1 CG 1 Salazar 15:46, new course record
2 CG 2 Nussforfer, Z. 16:16, 2nd All-Time
3 CG 3 Nathanson 16:51
4 CG 4 Rauch, N. 17:25
5 CG 5 Harwood 17:27
6 CG 6 Esponda 17:44
7 Cardinal NewmN 1 Adams 17:46
8 RC 1 Finton 17:57
9 CG 7 Bechtel 18:07
10 RC 2 Acosta 18:17
11 Cardinal NewmN 2 Kulczewski 18:22
12 CG 8 Schlueter 18:41.7
13 Cardinal NewmN 3 Natale 18:56.1
14 Cardinal NewmN 4 Matossian 19:22.4
15 Cardinal NewmN 5 Cullen 19:22.8
16 RC 3 Garcia 19:27.3
17 CG 9 Canavan 19:27.8
18 Cardinal NewmN 6 Shaw 19:29.4
19 RC 4 Engelhor 19:32.9
20 CG 10 Lu 19:40.4
21 RC 5 Harry 19:42.0
22 Cardinal NewmN 7 Forni 19:41.0
23 RC 6 Carter 19:52.3
24 Cardinal NewmN 8 McDermott 19:53.0
25 CG 11 Thornburg 19:55.8
26 CG 12 Holdstedt 20:08.0
27 CG 13 Contreras 20:49.7
28 RC 7 Telestoro 21:17.2
29 RC 8 Leslie 21:26.5
30 Cardinal NewmN 9 McDermott,M. 21:35.5
31 Cardinal NewmN 10 Meier 22:06.9
32 CG 14 Schwebel 22:12.0
33 RC 9 Grayson 22:20.8
34 RC 10 Blondina 22:37.5
35 CG 15 Zhu 22:43.4
36 CG 16 Rogers, J 22:45.3
37 Cardinal NewmN 11 Bentham 23:12.9
38 CG 17 Nussforfer, S. 23:24.6
39 Cardinal NewmN 12 Botka 23:40.4
40 CG 18 Anderson 23:42.9
41 RC 11 Grey 25:38.5
42 CG 19 Rogers, E. 26:22.2
43 Cardinal NewmN 13 Chappell 28:08.2
44 CG 20

Girls
Casa 15, Cardinal Newman 46, Rancho 76

Course Record
17:38 Sarah Sumpter, State Champion IV, Healdsburg 2007, next 18:14 Jacque Taylor, State Division II Champion, Casa Grande 2008

Barich CG 19:45
Moon, E. CG 20:10
Gonzalez CG 20:26
Moon, I. CG 20:56
Van Ommeren-Egberts CG 21:13
Forni CN 21:47
Bedoka RC 21:48
Heath CN 22:24.000
Borders CN 22:30.000
Dennen CN 22:37.000
Falk, C. CG 23:08.000
Blakely CG 23:15.000
Wigert CG 23:22.000
Holtschult CN 24:02.000
Dove CN 24:07.000
Falk, H. CG 24:20.000
Seekon RC 24:21.000
Webb CN 24:25.000
Sachen CG 24:32.000
Wild RC 24:45.000
Curran CN 24:53.000
Masterson CG 25:20.000
Castaneda CN 25:36.000
Zimmer CN 26:14.000
Gallo CN 26:28.000
McMath RC 26:38.000
McGuire CG 26:44.000
Barbato RC 26:55.000
Moss RC 26:59.000
Hardisty RC 27:19.000
Patel RC 27:22.000
Rauch, C. CG 27:27.000
Zscach RC 28:12.000
Nicholas CN 29:16.000
Badsole CN 29:52.000
Dellera CN 29:59.000

JV girls
Casa 20, Card. Newman 35

Ukiah’s 3.1 mile campus course in Ukiah, since 1997

Top 10 List

Boys
Ukiah 23, Windsor 35

Course Record
15:46 Yosef Ghebray, State Champion I, James Logan 11/22/03, next 15:55 Jake Schmitt, 3rd State III, Redwood 11/22/03-seperate race

W Carrol 18.2
U Klein 18.25
U Clark 18.52
W Walton 18.55
U England 18.57
U Miller 19.26
U Stevenson 19.30.14
W Robertshaw 19.30.88
U Turner 20.03
W Hill 20.06
U Tesche 20.22
U Rau 20.33
U Cliburn 21.03
U Mabangalo 21.05
U Hoff 21.11
W Guorno 21.29
U Gravier 21.37
U Scheine 21.41
W Fernandez 22.1
W Flores 22.33
U Sotolugo 22.39
W Kramer 22.45
W Gonzalez 22.03
U Henzel 23.12
W Chu 23.16
W Robinson 23.17
U Crowhurst 23.18
U LaMonica 24.36
U Maurer 25.28
U Owens 25.49
U Sanft 26.09
U Farr 26.24
U Morris 27.52

Girls
Ukiah 25, Windsor 34

Course Record
17:58 Amber Trotter, National Champion, Ukiah 11/18/00, next 18:12 Sara Bei, National Champion, Montgomery 11/18/00

Bresciani took the lead in the final mile and went on to win by 19 seconds

Bresciani took the lead in the final mile and went on to win by 19 seconds

Coming down the last hill Bresciani still trailed both Kaufman and Wong.

Coming down the last hill Bresciani still trailed both Kaufman and Wong.


U Bresciani 21.42
W Kaufman 22.01
U Wong 22.25
W Tomaszewski 22.38
W Robertshaw 22.41
U Passalaacqua 23.34
U Kaufman 23.46
U Pejana 24.16
U Brown 25.28
U Jimenez 25.5
U Stewart 25.53
W Leasure 26.36
U Berg 26.59
W Hoffman 28.45
W Mendoza 28.47
U Chevalier 29.02
W Krieg 29.08
U Delgado 29.33
U Sanez 34.51
W Page 37.36

JV Boys
Ukiah 15, Windsor Inc.

JV Girls
Ukiah 15, Windsor Inc.

Piner’s 3.1 mile Foothill Park course in Windsor, since 1999, different from Windsor’s

Top 10 list

Boys
PINER 20, SONOMA VALLEY 41, ELSIE ALLEN 84

Course Record
17:00 Luis Luna, 5th State III, Piner 2011, next 17:16 Nate Huckeba, Maria Carrillo 2007

Travis Claeys Sonoma 18:30, old school record Owen Ljung 18:34 2013
Eduardo Calderon Piner 18:34
Brian Luong Piner 18:56
Aidan Carpenter Piner 18:58
Jacob Hayes Piner 19:07
Harris Nguyen Piner 19:09
Leonardo Macedonio Sonoma 19:57
Kevin Garcia Piner 20:35
Miguel Garcia Piner 20:47
Angel Barcenas Sonoma 21:04
Ian Sloop Sonoma 21:37
Campbell Martin Sonoma 21:41
Return Bongiovanni Sonoma 21:49
Jules Oyumbu Elsie Allen 21:51
Austin Chapin Sonoma 22:32
Mareno Elsie Allen 23:25
Isamael Mondragon Elsie Allen 24:40
Omri KB Elsie Allen 24:46
Randy Hernandez Elsie Allen 28:31
Gabriel Sixtos Elsie Allen 29:33
Luis Rivera Elsie Allen 29:37

Girls
SONOMA VALLEY 22, PINER 35, ELSIE ALLEN Inc.

Course Record
20:52 Lauren Curtin, 19th State III, Maria Carrillo 2007, next 20:59 Kim Conley, Montgomery 2004

Maddy Libbey (SV) 21:55, school record
Sheena Blackwell (P) 23:03
Maddie Cashel (SV) 23:39
Eliza Neeley 23:46
Quinn Jensen (SV) 23:46
Aylyn Garcia (P) 24:03
Molika Ouk (P) 24:28.

JV Boys
PINER 15, SONOMA VALLEY Inc., ELSIE ALLEN Inc.

Dahn Duong Piner 20:59
Domenic Lucido Piner 21:34
CJ Soy Piner 21:51
Jack McCormick Piner 21:56
Jonathan Mercardo Piner 21:58
Sam Garcia Piner 22:14
Trevor Wofford Piner 22:15
Lucas McCormick Piner 23:37
Austin Mann Piner 24:18
Shane Burton Piner 25:33
Ben Somma Piner 25:34
Alan Ly Piner 29:39
Christian Perez Elsie Allen 32:27
Efrain Nolasco Elsie Allen 33:06
Jerardo Vargas Elsie Allen 34:10
Steiven Arrieta Elsie Allen 36:21

Healdsburg’s 2.95 mile Hoot Owl Creek Vineyard course in Healdsburg, since 1997


EL MOLINO AT HEALDSBURG

Photos by Michael Lucid
PDF results

Boys Course Record
15:43 Ruben Mora-Roman, 4th NCS III, Analy 2002, next 15:50 Tim Quiroga, Healdsburg 2004

Brian Schultz 16:12

Brian Schultz 16:12


Brady Lane 16:17

Brady Lane 16:17


Eddie Mondragon 17:06

Eddie Mondragon 17:06

Girls Course Record
17:13 Sarah Sumpter, State Champion IV, Healdsburg 2007, next 17:43 Kelly Rogers, Healdsburg 1999

Ana Drake-Tripp 20:05

Ana Drake-Tripp 20:05


Stephanie Vajto 21:49

Stephanie Vajto 21:49


Gwen Deleon 23:10

Gwen Deleon 23:10

Petaluma’s 3.1 (5025m) mile Helen Putnam Park course in Petaluma, since 1990

(different from St. Vincents Helen Putnam course)
ANALY AT PETALUMA

Top 10 List

Boys
Analy 17, Petaluma 38

Course Record
16:48 Hugh Dowdy, Petaluma 2009, next 17:07 Sterling Lockert, 8th State III, Petaluma 2007

1 D. Capone A 18.26
2 J. Gibbs A 19.29
3 G. Ghirann A 19.45
4 T. Pearson P 19.48
5 B. Jamar A 19.50
6 Z. Kuser A 19.52
7 E. Yashar P 19.57
8 B. Albee P 20.21
9 D. Tomas P 20.52
10 C. Efstathiu P 21.24
11 M. Grieve A 21.58
12 C. Odetto P 21.58
13 C. McCue A 22.23
14 J. Jolin P 22.55

Girls
Petaluma 17, Analy 40
Junior Varsity
Petaluma 16, Analy 43

Course Record
19:40 Jacque Taylor, State Division II Champion, Casa Grande 2008, next 20:49 Isabel Andrade, Petaluma same race

1 M. Parratt (V) P 22.07
2 E. Herbst (V) P 23.22
3 S. Hospodar (V) P 23.41
4 H. Abbott (V) P 24.01
5 A. Fandel (V) A 24.13
6 E. Douch (V) A 24.33
7 A. Roper (V) P 24.46
8 Z. Giglio (V) A 24.54
9 T. Grismer (V) A 25.16
10 S. Metten (V) P 26.08
11 A. Reuter (V) P 26.09
12 J. Mobley (V) A 26.18
13 M. Campbell (V) A 26.28
14 M. Largier (V) A 26.30
15 G. Thomas (JV) P 26.37
16 S. Lambert (JV) P 26.49
17 C. Leoni (JV) P 27.03
18 G. Maddalena (JV) P 27.38
19 K. Juarez (JV) A 27.49
20 N. Lindsay (JV) P 28.00
21 O. Dadalt (JV) P 28.18
22 L. Strong (JV) P 28.26
23 L. Keegan (JV) A 29.23
24 E. Hegenbart (JV) P 30.03
25 H. Louvau (JV) A 30.08
26 A. Kramer (JV) P 30.18
27 J. Brown (JV) A 30.18
28 J. Hoover (JV) A 31.09
29 L. Henkel (JV) A 31.28
30 M. Gage-Hummel (JV) A 31.46
31 J. Wheelock (JV) A 32.42
32 M. Schlutius (JV) A 32.49

Junior Varsity Boys
Analy 16, Petaluma 69

1 J. Ph A 21.05
2 H. Moore A 21.07
3 B. Gregory A 21.40
4 M. Horobin A 22.13
5 B. Mulligan P 22.17
6 J. Smith A 22.41
7 R. Douglass A 23.06
8 C. Madson A 23.08
9 T. Tiermann A 23.11
10 N. Reynolds A 23.19
11 L. Camacho P 23.27
12 C. Grant P 23.27
13 J. Angelbarocio A 23.37
14 A. Ferdinandson A 24.02
15 M. Snodgrass A 24.07
16 C. Nelson A 24.14
17 J. Reynolds A 24.14
18 G. Sarabia P 24.41
19 S. Reed A 24.46
20 L. Trevino A 24.58
21 J. Keithley A 25.00
22 M. Cinnamon A 25.25
23 K. Abelli-Amen P 25.35
24 L. Street A 25.53
25 J. Elmore A 26.03
26 G. Gonzalez A 27.17
27 R. Cinnamon A 27.24
28 N. Flood A 27.28

Cloverdale’s 3.0 mile Asti Winery Course, since 2007

Boys
Fort Bragg 20, Cloverdale 38
Willits 19, St. Helena 36

Course Record
16:09 Joe Carrillo, 15th State V, Cloverdale 2011, next 16:20 Kenny Smith, Willits 2007

1. Robert Swoboda (Wil) 17:53
2. Elias Lehardt (FB) 19:12
3. Ricardo Haschak (W) 19:30
4. Emmett Lawson (Clov) 19:33
5. Ankit Patel (W) 19:35

Girls
Cloverdale 23, Fort Bragg 29
St. Helena 26, Willits Inc

Course Record
19:28 Katy Lee, 7th State V, Sonoma Academy 2011, next 20:09 Grace Hafner, Sonoma Academy 2007

1. Amelia Wirt (FB) 20:57
2. Angela Romero (Clov) 21:25
3. Morgan Riley (W) 22:05
4. Katie Edwards (Clov) 22:17
5. Raina Sciocchetti (FB) 22:57

JV Boys
Cloverdale 27, Fort Bragg 28
Willits Inc, St. Helena Inc

Clear Lake’s 2.7 mile Highland Springs County Park course in Lakeport


LOWER LAKE, KELSEYVILLE, MIDDLETOWN at CLEAR LAKE
Shorten course from rain

Varsity Boys
Middletown 17 – CLHS 44
LLHS 22 – KHS 35

Everado Chavez – LLHS 15:15
Joe Swehla – MHS 15:31
Justin Hingston – MHS 15:40
Jake Olson – MHS 15:48
Diego Munoz – MHS 15:50
Roberto Lozano _ KHS 15:54
Owen Lawler – CLHS 16:13
Alex Beare – CLHS 16:21
Tanner Tarelli – MHS 16:45
Jonny Nance – MHS 16:46

Varsity Girls
Middetown 15 – CLHS 46
LLHS 27 – KHS 32

Aleia Milano – LLHS 18:16
Tori Roderick – MHS 19:40
Tiyanna Meese – MHS 20:27
Laurel Weller – KHS 20:49
Yareli Lozano – KHS 20:56
Michelle Williams – MHS 21:04
Abby Murphy – MHS 21:28
Bailey Couey – KHS 21:55
Natalie Jekel – MHS 22:13
Katelyn Farrell – LLHS 22:16

JV Boys
Middletown 28 – CLHS 27
LLHS 15 – Kelseyville inc.

James Stalker -MHS 17:13
Lucas Plesia – LLHS 17:21
Takumi Mitchell – CLHS 18:17
Hunter Daily – CLHS 18:33
Jack Shrive – MHS 18:39

Upper Lake’s 2.86 mile campus course in Upper Lake, since 2007


RVC, Pt. Arena, St. Vincent at Upper Lake

Boys
Course Record
14:46 Joe Carrillo, 15th State V, Cloverdale, next 15:50 Brandon Hick, Santa Rosa Christian

Girls
Course Record
? Katy Lee, 7th State V, Sonoma Academy