NCS/Les Schwab Tires Meet of Champions Presented by Farmers
Edwards Stadium, Berkeley CA 5/31/2014

NCS Champions
1st HJ Zinnerman, Justin 11 Rancho Cotate 6-9, , = his own School record
1st HJ Bertsch, Morgan 12 Santa Rosa 5-7, Friday see coverage here

Other State Qualifiers
2nd 1600 Rauch, Nicholas 11 Casa Grande 4:16.85, =16th All-Time, 7th Junior, Casa record
2nd DT Scranton, Alison 11 Petaluma 133-4, Friday

3rd 300IH Netherda, Alex 11 Maria Carrillo 38.51, 4th All-Time, , Jr Record, Carrillo record
3rd 800 Hay, Dante 12 Maria Carrillo 1:53.04, 6th All-Time, Carrillo record
3rd 200 Pegan, Hugh 12 Ukiah 22.02 2.6, 7th All-Time FAT, Mendocino County FAT record
3rd DT Lundquist, Caleb 12 Casa Grande 156-4
3rd DT Milone, Allyson 12 Ukiah 124-10, Friday

Story: Casa Grande’s Rauch heading to state meet

Top 8 Finalist
4th 110HH Celeri, Connor 12 Piner 14.43 0.7, 4th All-Time FAT, Piner record
4th SP Lundquist, Caleb 12 Casa Grande 52-1.5, Friday
5th 800 Rauch, Nicholas 11 Casa Grande 1:54.35, 14th All-Time, 5th Junior AT
5th PV Gilmore, Natalie 11 Petaluma 10-8
5th DT Buegeleison, Frankie 12 Santa Rosa 151-5
6th 1600 Price, Zach 12 Windsor 4:21.40, 45th All-Time, Windsor record
6th SP Milone, Allyson 12 Ukiah 38-3.5
6th SP Tappin, Taylor 12 Windsor 50-10, Friday
7th SP Scranton, Alison 11 Petaluma 37-7
7th 800 Ljung, Owen 12 Sonoma Valley 1:55.81, 25th All-Time, Sonoma Valley record
7th 100 Pegan, Hugh 12 Ukiah 11.07 0.3, 17th Wind adjusted performance
7th 3200 Anderson, Ryan 12 Maria Carrillo 9:16.64
7th DT Kitchen, Matt 12 Cardinal Newman 146-0
7th HJ Thornton, Casey 12 Maria Carrillo 6-2
Note: Redwood Empire produced 9 of the 32 top 8 places in the throws.

New note on Fridays 100m by Pegan
Turns out yesterdays 11.01 into a -0.8 wind was the fastest wind adjusted time since 1995.
Fastest wind adjusted times.
Adjusted-Actual Wind reading
10.81-10.69 legal James Burrell, 12, Piner 1977, the 10.81 is figuring +2.0 wind
10.94-11.09 -1.8 Chris Stevens, 12, Rancho Cotate 5/26/95 MOC
10.95 11.01 -0.8 Hugh Pegan, 12, Ukiah 5/30/14 NCS MOC
10.98-10.83 +2.4 Herbie Polk, 12, Maria Carrillo 4/27/13 Viking
10.99-10.92 +1.1 Maurice Whitlock, 12, Santa Rosa 6/1/07 State

Saturdays other marks
10th PV Garon, Isabel 10 Sonoma Valley 9-6
11th 3200 Reyes, Efren 12 Piner 9:26.69, 28th All-Time
13th DT Salmon, Reed 10 Santa Rosa 140-9
14th LJ Touros, Megan 10 Kelseyville 16-3 1.6, =13th All-Time Legal
14th 3200 Salazar, Mathew 10 Casa Grande 9:34.58
16th LJ Lewis, Tyler 12 Windsor 20-02.25 1.0, 25th All-Time legal
16th 3200 Schultz, Brian 9 El Molino 9:38.35
17th 3200 White, Delaney 10 Santa Rosa 11:21.30, 43rd All-Time
18th PV Schaffer, Julissa 10 Tech HS 8-6
19th DT Smith, Will 10 Willits 122-7
20th DT Strong, Gabe 12 Clear Lake 113-8
20th LJ Montalbano, Thomas 12 St. Helena 18-09.25 -1.0
20th LJ Leoni, Camille 9 Petaluma 14-8.75 -0.5
20th 3200 Ruiz, Erica 12 Rancho Cotate 11:36.74
21st LJ Common, Maddie 9 Windsor 13-8.5 -1.6
21st SP Mix, Makayla 11 Ft. Bragg 33-8
22nd 3200 Breedlove, Shaz 11 Maria Carrillo 12:01.75
23rd DT Poteracke, Greg 11 Casa Grande 108-8

Tavarres, Geddi 11 Windsor LJ DQ NWI scratch
Straub, Hunter 12 Windsor HJ NH
Sciocchetti, Raina 10 Ft. Bragg PV NH
Carlisle, Meghan 10 Middletown PV NH
Glaser, Amy 11 Maria Carrillo LJ DQ NWI scratch
Nicastro, Bianca 12 Healdsburg 400 DQ False Start

Boys High Jump Finals
1 Zinnerman, Justin 11 Rancho Cotate 6-09.00 10
2 Chukwu, David 12 American J6-09.00 8
3 Terrell, Harold St. Mary’s 6-07.00 6
4 Walton, Taylor 12 Branson J6-07.00 4

5 Barnett, Brian 11 Granada 6-04.00 2
6 Sunil-Kumar, Ruthvik 12 American J6-04.00 1
7 Thornton, Casey 12 Maria Carrillo 6-02.00
7 Williams, Jeremy 12 Granada 6-02.00
7 Burnes, Daniel 11 Heritage 6-02.00
7 Bajwa, Jaskarn 12 Irvington 6-02.00
11 McKissick, Waymond 12 Kennedy – Fremont J6-02.00
12 Thexton, Jaron 11 Foothill J6-02.00
13 Foote, Drake 12 Livermore 6-00.00
14 Balder, Tim 11 Justin-Siena J6-00.00
15 Xandrine-Anderson, Drew 11 Stuart Hall 5-10.00
16 Kitchen, Jevin 9 Fortuna J5-10.00
16 Pfaff, Justin 10 Campolindo J5-10.00
— Straub, Hunter 12 Windsor NH
— Bell, Chad 11 Del Norte NH
— Clark, Kearnan 10 Sir Francis Drake NH
— Broderick, John 12 Branson DQ
— Bell, Ryan 11 Deer Valley DQ scratch
— Galloway, Jonathan Salesian DQ scratch

Boys 1600 Meter Run Finals
1 Olson, Tyler 12 Livermore 4:14.80 10
2 Rauch, Nicholas 11 Casa Grande 4:16.85 8
3 Wang, Michael 12 Acalanes 4:17.47 6

4 Demeko-Ousman, Solomon 12 Heritage 4:18.34 4
5 Kabbara, Nassim 11 San Rafael 4:20.56 2
6 Price, Zach 12 Windsor 4:21.40 1
7 Robinson, Corey 12 Lick Wilmerding 4:22.75
8 Barajas, Jovani St. Mary’s 4:23.18
9 Johnson, Roc 11 DeLaSalle 4:23.80
10 Shaw, Tanner 12 Athenian 4:25.37
11 Frisbie, David 10 Kennedy – Fremont 4:25.48
— Beston, Zach 11 Amador Valley DNF

Boys 800 Meter Run Finals
1 McKinnon, Conner 12 Amador Valley 1:52.44 10
2 Lopez, Jose 12 Arcata 1:53.01 8
3 Hay, Dante 12 Maria Carrillo 1:53.04 6

4 Prowes, Antwuin Hercules 1:53.12 4
5 Rauch, Nicholas 11 Casa Grande 1:54.35 2
6 Phair, David College Park 1:55.61 1
7 Ljung, Owen 12 Sonoma Valley 1:55.81
8 Monsalud, Christian 11 James Logan 1:56.31
9 Lothamer, Parker 11 Campolindo 1:58.86
10 Sikes, Camden Berkeley 1:59.81
11 Barkan, Brody 11 Sir Francis Drake 2:00.30
12 Mayer, Cody 12 Liberty 2:00.78

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Finals
1 Morris, Marquis 12 DeLaSalle 37.36 10
2 Doss, Jalen Hercules 37.96 8
3 Netherda, Alex 11 Maria Carrillo 38.51 6

4 Hemphill, Jalen 12 Novato 38.66 4
5 Hurtado, Francisco 12 Pittsburg 38.95 2
6 Smith, Ron St. Mary’s 39.86 1
7 Harvey, Jonathan 10 DeLaSalle 41.19
8 Harland-Dunaway, Marcus 12 Campolindo 41.38

Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals
1 Charles, JaMaun 11 Amador Valley 21.60 2.6 10
2 Jones, Aaron 11 Castro Valley 21.93 2.6 8
3 Pegan, Hugh 12 Ukiah 22.02 2.6 6

4 Corbin, Christian 12 Novato 22.29 2.6 4
5 Alexander, Andre 12 San Leandro 22.46 2.6 2
6 Crawford, Xavier Clayton Valley 22.60 2.6 1
7 Wilson, Wade 12 San Ramon Valley 22.84 2.6
8 Bapuopeleh, Bosco 11 Stuart Hall 22.88 2.6

Boys Discus Throw Finals
1 Thomas, Matt 12 Acalanes 171-05 10
2 Kerstetter, Frankie 12 Livermore 159-02 8
3 Lundquist, Caleb 12 Casa Grande 156-04 6

4 DeFlores, Griffin 11 Heritage 153-03 4
5 Buegeleison, Frankie 12 Santa Rosa 151-05 2
6 Hemphill, Kadeem 12 Novato 148-01 1
7 Kitchen, Matt 12 Cardinal Newman 146-00
8 Kendricks, Dingane Bishop O’Dowd 145-09
9 Banks, Lamont St. Joseph 144-11
10 Esparza, Nathan 10 Amador Valley 144-05
11 Shurtz, Jack 11 Campolindo 143-08
12 Jones, Dartise Hayward 141-11
13 Salmon, Reed 10 Santa Rosa 140-09
14 Lin, Elliot 11 Mission San Jose 140-03
15 Paniagua, Antonio 12 Heritage 129-06
16 Ng, Patrick 11 James Logan 124-09
17 Sharif, Jihad 12 James Logan 124-03
18 Grisby, Namontte 10 Pittsburg 124-00
19 Smith, Will 10 Willits 122-07
20 Strong, Gabe 12 Clear Lake 113-08

21 Burns, Bruce Arroyo 112-04
22 Perry, Travis 12 Hoopa Valley 111-11
23 Poteracke, Greg 11 Casa Grande 108-08
— McClintock, Travis 12 El Molino ND

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals
1 Morris, Marquis 12 DeLaSalle 13.96 0.7 10
2 Hemphill, Jalen 12 Novato 14.42 0.7 8
3 Robinson, Ja’Vion St. Mary’s 14.43 0.7 6

4 Celeri, Connor 12 Piner 14.43 0.7 4
5 Adams, Raliegh 11 Alhambra 15.00 0.7 2
6 Harland-Dunaway, Marcus 12 Campolindo 15.11 0.7 1
7 Mandich, Ryan Northgate 15.26 0.7
8 Petrovykh, Dmitriy Northgate 15.33 0.7

Girls Pole Vault Finals
1 Larson, Lauren 12 San Ramon Valley 11-08.00 10
2 Madson, Carissa 12 Novato 11-00.00 8
3 Butterfield, Mayuko College Park J11-00.00 6

4 Champine, Veronica 12 Terra Linda 10-08.00 4
5 Gilmore, Natalie 11 Petaluma J10-08.00 2
6 Sutton, Haley Northgate J10-08.00 1
7 de Bruin, Isabella 10 Justin-Siena 10-04.00
8 Sebaugh, Sierra 12 Pittsburg J10-04.00
9 Hatter, Lauren 11 San Ramon Valley 10-00.00
10 Garon, Isabel 10 Sonoma Valley 9-06.00
10 Michels, Savannah 12 Sir Francis Drake 9-06.00
10 Montoya, Brianna 11 Washington 9-06.00
10 cramer, sarah 11 Irvington 9-06.00
14 Wong, Michaela 10 Moreau Catholic J9-06.00
15 Trimble, Carolina 10 Las Lomas J9-06.00
16 Nguyen, Sidney Moreau Catholic 9-00.00
17 Wieser, Savannah 11 Dublin J9-00.00
18 Schaffer, Julissa 10 Tech HS 8-06.00
18 Santos, Rae-Ann 11 James Logan 8-06.00
20 Lark, Mariah 9 Moreau Catholic 8-00.00
— Avellar, Natalie 12 Justin-Siena NH
— Sciocchetti, Raina 10 Ft. Bragg NH
— Serrano-Rosales, Erika 11 Moreau Catholic NH
— Carlisle, Meghan 10 Middletown NH

Girls Shot Put Finals
1 Jones, Morgan 11 James Logan 41-10.00 10
2 Lousi, Vai 10 Washington 40-08.50 8
3 Reid, Angela Hayward 39-10.00 6

4 Jones, Jelaia 11 Pittsburg 39-05.50 4
5 Lassair, Tyra 12 Pittsburg 38-07.50 2
6 Milone, Allyson 12 Ukiah 38-03.50 1
7 Scranton, Alison 11 Petaluma 37-07.00

8 Canty, Kyra 12 Deer Valley 37-04.00
9 Aha, Yvonne 12 Monte Vista 36-02.00
10 Bankas, Lily 11 Redwood Christian 36-01.00
11 Lew-Munoz, Jessica 12 American 36-00.00
12 Seuga, Mickie 11 Eureka 35-10.50
13 Kimber, Helen 11 California 34-11.50
14 Steele, Shajana 11 Novato 34-10.50
15 Garrick, Adora Castro Valley 34-06.00
16 Ratu, Clara 11 Newark Memorial 34-05.00
17 Alatini, Tisi Clayton Valley 34-04.00
18 Rutgers, Clair 10 Tamalpais 34-00.00
19 Felt, Mackenzie 11 Southern Trinity 33-11.00
19 Tasini, Kisaea 12 Pittsburg 33-11.00
21 Mix, Makayla 11 Ft. Bragg 33-08.00
22 Frangoul, Tamara 11 Redwood 33-07.00
23 Bruschi, Gracie 11 Del Norte 32-03.00
24 Farmer, Tiffany Hercules 31-10.00

Boys 3200 Meter Run Finals
1 Huxham, Fred 12 Redwood 8:59.24 10
2 Hurlock, Blair 12 DeLaSalle 9:03.03 8
3 Goltra, Aidan 12 Campolindo 9:06.41 6

4 Olson, Todd 12 Livermore 9:11.81 4
5 Tu, Cameron Alameda 9:14.82 2
6 Schumann, Matt 11 DeLaSalle 9:16.40 1
7 Anderson, Ryan 12 Maria Carrillo 9:16.64
8 Olson, Tyler 12 Livermore 9:19.31
9 Arias-Sheridan, Gabe St. Joseph 9:22.74
10 Crose, Jackson 11 Livermore 9:24.30
11 Reyes, Efren 12 Piner 9:26.69
12 Kinney, James 12 Marin Academy 9:30.64
13 Burke, Colin Bishop O’Dowd 9:33.67
14 Salazar, Mathew 10 Casa Grande 9:34.58
15 Melendez, Andrew Bishop O’Dowd 9:34.99
16 Schultz, Brian 9 El Molino 9:38.35
17 Kelsey, Brandon 10 Arcata 9:39.12
18 Ehrenberg, Andy 10 Redwood 9:39.96
19 Sanchez, Austin 11 DeLaSalle 9:40.11
20 Reckers, Dawson 9 Athenian 9:40.54
21 Glavin, Alex 10 College Prep 9:43.99
22 Murphy, Michael St. Joseph 9:45.39
23 Barajas, Jovani St. Mary’s 9:51.05
24 Phelps, Hunter 11 Washington 9:53.36

Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals
1 Charles, JaMaun 11 Amador Valley 10.76 0.3 10
2 Jones, Aaron 11 Castro Valley 10.89 0.3 8
3 Johnson, Stephen 11 San Leandro 10.97 0.3 6

4 Wethington, Karsten 12 James Logan 11.01 0.3 4
5 Randel, Brandon 12 Novato 11.02 0.3 2
6 Mixon, Joe 12 Freedom 11.04 0.3 1
7 Pegan, Hugh 12 Ukiah 11.07 0.3
8 White, Michael 12 Amador Valley 11.09 0.3

Girls Long Jump Finals
1 Creson, Arden 9 Miramonte 18-02.00 -0.1 10
2 Mosley, Ma’ane St. Mary’s J18-02.00 0.3 8
3 Flores, Alyssa 9 American 18-00.50 0.6 6

4 Berry, Sydney 12 Heritage 17-10.75 -1.5 4
5 Dukes, Samantha 9 Livermore 17-09.50 -1.3 2
6 Hendrickson, Lindsay 12 Redwood 17-02.50 0.7 1
7 Reichenbach, Rachel 12 Foothill 17-00.00 0.2
8 Margerum, Windy 9 Acalanes 16-11.75 2.4
9 Coffey, Artearra 10 Deer Valley 16-06.00 -2.5
10 Landrum, Tenia 10 Castro Valley 16-05.75 -2.0
11 Jones, Kennedy Castro Valley 16-04.50 0.6
12 Truong, Patricia 10 James Logan 16-04.25 0.3
13 Thomas, Anyel 12 San Ramon Valley 16-03.50 -0.3
14 Chaffey, Kayle 10 Berean Christian 16-03.00 -0.5
14 Touros, Megan 10 Kelseyville 16-03.00 1.6
16 Purify, Bobbie 10 Eureka 15-11.50 -0.4
17 Zanone, Taylor 10 Ferndale 15-04.50 -1.0
17 Jennings, Isabel 11 Justin-Siena 15-04.50 -0.9
19 Mochinaga, Lemi 12 American 15-03.00 -1.8
20 Leoni, Camille 9 Petaluma 14-08.75 -0.5
21 Common, Maddie 9 Windsor 13-08.50 -1.6

— Logan, Traneek 12 James Logan ND NWI
— Lundberg, Elly 10 Redwood DQ NWI scratch
— Glaser, Amy 11 Maria Carrillo DQ NWI scratch

Boys Long Jump Finals
1 Moore, Nate 12 Castro Valley 24-04.00 -0.1 10
2 Wethington, Karsten 12 James Logan 23-00.00 0.2 8
3 Webster, Nsimba 12 Deer Valley 22-11.50 +0.0 6

4 Gibson, Max 12 Novato 22-08.50 -0.3 4
5 Runels, Matthew 10 James Logan 22-01.00 0.9 2
6 White, Michael 12 Amador Valley J22-01.00 -0.3 1
7 Lucy, Elijah 11 Emery 21-04.00 -1.1
8 Plain, Major 11 Fortuna 20-11.25 0.9
9 Young, Justin 11 American 20-10.50 0.3
10 Ernest, Simeon 11 Heritage 20-09.00 -0.2
11 Xandrine-Anderson, Drew 11 Stuart Hall 20-08.50 1.0
12 Webster, Nzuzi 12 Deer Valley 20-06.25 1.1
13 Terrell, Harold St. Mary’s 20-06.00 -2.4
13 Bell, Chad 11 Del Norte 20-06.00 +0.0
15 Wong, Nicholas Alameda 20-04.50 -0.3
16 Lewis, Tyler 12 Windsor 20-02.25 1.0
17 Johnson, Adonis 12 Deer Valley 20-01.25 -2.4
18 Beasley, Jonathan 12 Granada 19-06.50 -1.6
19 Edwards, Cameron (Cj) 11 Castro Valley 19-01.00 -2.6
20 Montalbano, Thomas 12 St. Helena 18-09.25 -1.0
21 Jaggers, Nathan Clayton Valley 17-09.75 1.4
— Tavarres, Geddi 11 Windsor DQ NWI scratch
— Cardey, Brendan 12 Justin-Siena DQ NWI scratch
— Janetos, Lucas 12 Tamalpais DQ NWI scratch

Girls 3200 Meter Run Finals
1 Maxwell, Julia 12 Branson 10:31.44 10
2 McCandless, Megan 10 Granada 10:40.29 8
3 Coonfield, Morgin 10 McKinleyville 10:44.12 6

4 Dicke, Molly 12 Lick Wilmerding 10:52.15 4
5 Orders, Mary 11 Campolindo 11:00.25 2
6 Leach, Brighie 11 Campolindo 11:01.13 1
7 Hansel, Chloe 10 Las Lomas 11:11.15
8 Amen, Jourdan Bishop O’Dowd 11:12.19
9 McCullough, Bevin 11 Marin Academy 11:13.79
10 Bayliss, Christine 11 San Ramon Valley 11:13.95
11 Noto, Sophia 11 Sir Francis Drake 11:15.70
12 Cooke, Julia Bishop O’Dowd 11:15.93
13 Oewell, Mary Monda 11 Redwood 11:16.65
14 Moore, Spencer St. Mary’s 11:18.91
15 Starn, Brooke 10 Monte Vista 11:20.48
16 Pigg, Chloe 10 Arcata 11:20.58
17 White, Delaney 10 Santa Rosa 11:21.30
18 Byer, Alyssa Bishop O’Dowd 11:27.89
19 Taylor, Grace 9 Bishop O’Dowd 11:34.26
20 Ruiz, Erica 12 Rancho Cotate 11:36.74
21 XU, Sonia Alameda 11:51.70
22 Breedlove, Shaz 11 Maria Carrillo 12:01.75
23 Seevak, Emma Piedmont 12:04.13
— Hernandez, Alexandra 12 Livermore DQ Scratch

Girls 400 Meter Dash Finals
1 Alexander, Anaya 10 Las Lomas 56.35 10
2 Chenault, Christina 11 Carondelet 56.59 8
3 Boggan, Imani 9 Acalanes 58.17 6

4 Ruotolo, Julianna 10 Carondelet 58.26 4
5 Barrett, Emily 11 Foothill 58.72 2
6 Tong, Melanie 12 American 58.90 1
7 Heywood, Alison 11 Bishop O’Dowd 59.08
— Nicastro, Bianca 12 Healdsburg DQ False Start

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Finals
1 Castro Valley ‘A’ 41.66 10
1) Moore, Nate 12 2) Edwards, Cameron (Cj) 11
3) Jones, Aaron 11 4) Birznieks, Valdis 11
2 Novato ‘A’ 41.74 8
1) Hemphill, Jalen 12 2) Randel, Brandon 12
3) Hemphill, Kadeem 12 4) Corbin, Christian 12
3 Deer Valley ‘A’ 42.16 6
1) Webster, Nsimba 12 2) Johnson, Adonis 12
3) Webster, Nzuzi 12 4) Taylor, Robert 12

4 Amador Valley ‘A’ 42.28 4
1) McCollough, Ledre 10 2) Vanommeren, Schuyler 10
3) White, Michael 12 4) Charles, JaMaun 11
5 DeLaSalle ‘A’ 42.34 2
1) Levers, Cain 11 2) Morris, Marquis 12
3) Short, Elijah 9 4) Harvey, Jonathan 10
6 James Logan ‘A’ 42.63 1
1) Runels, Matthew 10 2) Wethington, Karsten 12
3) Lim, Sambat 10 4) Wollo, Rufus 12
7 Las Lomas ‘A’ 42.90
1) Walker, Djamani 12 2) Kiragu, Lincoln 11
3) Menkes, Adam 12 4) Burnett, Nigel 12
8 St. Mary’s ‘A’ 43.59
1) Chambers, Marquis 2) Barchard, Kristian
3) Pierce, Tamarick 4) Smith, Ron

Boys 400 Meter Dash Finals
1 Kurtz, Frank 12 Heritage 47.66 10
2 Taylor, Robert 12 Deer Valley 48.08 8
3 Wollo, Rufus 12 James Logan 48.58 6

4 Hennies, Alex 12 Acalanes 49.11 4
5 Gibson, Joshua 11 Justin-Siena 49.34 2
6 Anderson, Tavian 12 San Leandro 49.84 1
7 Evers-Threatt, Jamari 12 Deer Valley 50.87
8 Bernstine, Jerrick Hercules 51.15

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Finals
1 Hercules ‘A’ 3:17.02 10
1) Seale, kai 2) Bernstine, Jerrick
3) Doss, Jalen 4) Prowes, Antwuin
2 Amador Valley ‘A’ 3:17.81 8
1) Bayley, Chris 11 2) McKinnon, Conner 12
3) McCollough, Ledre 10 4) Charles, JaMaun 11
3 San Ramon Valley ‘A’ 3:18.10 6
1) Griffith, David 12 2) Wilson, Wade 12
3) Koski, JJ 11 4) Alexander, Trevor 11

4 Acalanes ‘A’ 3:18.49 4
1) Comly, Nick 11 2) Cardiff, Dan 12
3) Vitale, Sid 12 4) Hennies, Alex 12
5 San Leandro ‘A’ 3:18.84 2
1) Anderson, Tavian 12 2) Baker, Rueben 11
3) Nash, Carl 12 4) Alexander, Andre 12
6 DeLaSalle ‘A’ 3:20.35 1
1) Scott, Dylan 9 2) Short, Elijah 9
3) Harvey, Jonathan 10 4) Morris, Marquis 12
7 James Logan ‘A’ 3:21.10
1) Clay, Amaris 12 2) Wollo, Rufus 12
3) Monsalud, Christian 11 4) Young, Jamaria
8 Miramonte ‘A’ 3:21.41
1) Downey, Nathan 12 2) Rein, Scott 12
3) Lundstrom, Luke 12 4) O’Brien, Charles 11

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Finals
1 St. Mary’s ‘A’ 47.62 10
1) Jenkins, Chloe 2) Schulz, Carly
3) Jackson, Kenady 4) Mosley, Ma’ane
2 San Leandro ‘A’ 47.77 8
1) Hughey, Ashanti 11 2) Buckley, NyErin 12
3) Ford, Chelssiee 10 4) Cantrell, Gabrielle 12
3 Deer Valley ‘A’ 47.83 6
1) Tolliver- King, Lauren 12 2) Hilburn, Mariama 11
3) Fagalar, J’Ley 10 4) Guillory, Briana 11

4 Newark Memorial ‘A’ 48.24 4
1) Smith, Naomi 9 2) Potts, Maurcedes 10
3) Mitchell, Destiny 10 4) Jayawardana, Darani
5 Monte Vista ‘A’ 48.79 2
1) Alexander, Nicole 12 2) Strand, Kelly 11
3) Williams, Brittany 10 4) Bazile, Taylor 9
6 Foothill ‘A’ 49.03 1
1) Reichenbach, Natalie 11 2) Revell, Adria 12
3) Lukas, Haley 12 4) Broacha, Sarah 9
7 Kennedy-Richmond ‘A’ 49.31
1) Dillard, La Dejah 2) Stitts, Diamond
3) Haynes, Precious 4) Miles, Alesia
8 James Logan ‘A’ 49.47
1) Jackson, Sasha 11 2) Drinkard, Lamona 10
3) Shorty, Justice 10 4) Hameed, Naimah 9

Girls 1600 Meter Run Finals
1 Starn, Brooke 10 Monte Vista 4:53.69 10
2 Leach, Brighie 11 Campolindo 4:54.27 8
3 McCandless, Megan 10 Granada 4:54.78 6

4 Hansel, Chloe 10 Las Lomas 4:56.99 4
5 Hernandez, Alexandra 12 Livermore 4:57.50 2
6 Murphy, Glennis 9 Redwood 5:01.16 1
7 McCullough, Bevin 11 Marin Academy 5:02.94
8 Harleen, Anna 12 Branson 5:05.25
9 Moore, Spencer St. Mary’s 5:06.25
10 Fieberling, Emily 12 Bishop O’Dowd 5:13.87
11 Lutz, Carly 12 San Ramon Valley 5:14.03
12 Lawsen, Taylor 10 Granada 5:16.70

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Finals
1 McGlaston, Mecca 10 Dublin 13.87 -0.3 10
2 Robinson, Kayla 9 El Cerrito 14.32 -0.3 8
3 Awakoaiye, Kara 10 Bishop O’Dowd 14.35 -0.3 6

4 Coffey, Artearra 10 Deer Valley 14.76 -0.3 4
5 Thompson, Michelle 11 Dougherty Valley 15.24 -0.3 2
6 Jones, Kennedy Castro Valley 15.38 -0.3 1
7 Newman, Sasha 12 Deer Valley 15.41 -0.3
8 Margerum, Windy 9 Acalanes 15.69 -0.3

Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals
1 Cantrell, Gabrielle 12 San Leandro 12.08 -0.3 10
2 Guillory, Briana 11 Deer Valley 12.10 -0.3 8
3 Robinson, Kayla 9 El Cerrito 12.44 -0.3 6

4 Drinkard, Lamona 10 James Logan 12.48 -0.3 4
5 White, Pamela 10 Granada 12.51 -0.3 2
6 Dunbar, Ariel 10 San Marin 12.56 -0.3 1
7 Potts, Maurcedes 10 Newark Memorial 12.72 -0.3
8 Landrum, Tenia 10 Castro Valley 12.76 -0.3

Girls 800 Meter Run Finals
1 Jenkins, Chloe St. Mary’s 2:12.47 10
2 Ricks, Madison 12 California 2:14.16 8
3 Agustin, Amihan 12 James Logan 2:14.44 6

4 Cella, Sarah 10 Campolindo 2:17.11 4
5 Green, Annaka 10 Amador Valley 2:17.42 2
6 Carleton, Molly 11 Urban 2:18.39 1
7 Penney, Jasmine San Lorenzo 2:18.81
8 Hardy, Jasmine 11 Head Royce 2:19.42
9 Julien, Aida 12 Head Royce 2:19.87
10 Becker, Suzanne Albany 2:20.97
11 Eklem, Kaitlyn 11 San Ramon Valley 2:21.05
12 Roden, Georgia 11 Miramonte 2:23.93

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Finals
1 Schulz, Carly St. Mary’s 43.43 10
2 McCoy, Lauren 12 Arcata 44.32 8
3 Villanueva, Brookey 10 Amador Valley 44.73 6

4 Thompson, Michelle 11 Dougherty Valley 44.89 4
5 Coffey, Artearra 10 Deer Valley 45.95 2
6 Brown, Kirsty 9 Amador Valley 46.34 1
7 Strand, Kelly 11 Monte Vista 46.65
8 Milton, Ari 10 Washington 48.16

Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals
1 Guillory, Briana 11 Deer Valley 24.17 0.4 10
2 Cantrell, Gabrielle 12 San Leandro 24.31 0.4 8
3 McGlaston, Mecca 10 Dublin 24.47 0.4 6

4 White, Pamela 10 Granada 25.38 0.4 4
5 Dukes, Samantha 9 Livermore 25.47 0.4 2
6 Drinkard, Lamona 10 James Logan 25.51 0.4 1
7 Landrum, Tenia 10 Castro Valley 25.82 0.4
8 Fagalar, J’Ley 10 Deer Valley 25.92 0.4

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Finals
1 St. Mary’s ‘A’ 3:47.04 10
1) Moore, Spencer 2) Jenkins, Chloe
3) Mosley, Ma’ane 4) Jackson, Kenady
2 Carondelet ‘A’ 3:48.25 8
1) Scott, Mikayla 9 2) Ruotolo, Julianna 10
3) Avina, Avery 10 4) Chenault, Christina 11
3 Deer Valley ‘A’ 3:48.78 6
1) Newman, Sasha 12 2) Guillory, Briana 11
3) Fagalar, J’Ley 10 4) Hilburn, Mariama 11

4 Newark Memorial ‘A’ 3:53.89 4
1) Mitchell, Destiny 10 2) Potts, Maurcedes 10
3) Ramos, April 12 4) Smith, Naomi 9
5 Foothill ‘A’ 3:55.71 2
1) Chu, Sharon 11 2) Revell, Adria 12
3) Lukas, Haley 12 4) Barrett, Emily 11
6 Amador Valley ‘A’ 3:59.33 1
1) Villanueva, Brookey 10 2) Cotton, Olivia 11
3) Brown, Kirsty 9 4) Rocca, Annecy 9
7 James Logan ‘A’ 3:59.66
1) Agustin, Amihan 12 2) Hameed, Naimah 9
3) Drinkard, Lamona 10 4) Shorty, Justice 10
8 San Ramon Valley ‘A’ 4:00.81
1) Evans, Emily 12 2) Eklem, Kaitlyn 11
3) Gregory, Taylor 10 4) Saunders, Amanda 12