NCS/Les Schwab Tires Meet of Champions Presented by Farmers
Edwards Stadium, Berkeley CA 5/30/2014

Story: Scranton, Bertsch bound for state

Saturday Live results

Six field events had finals
Santa Rosa’s Morgan Bertsch won at 5-7. See story.
2nd senior class record All-Time
Only high jumper besides Sonoma Valley’s Mindi Wiley to have more than one 5-7 jump.

In the discus two made it to state.
Petaluma junior Allison Scranton was 2nd at 133-4. 5th All-Time, 2nd junior, =15th performance ever.
Ukiah’s Allyson Milone was 3rd at 124-10. 12th All-Time, Old school record was 121-5 by Dorya Harjo 1986. Old Mendocino County record was 122-6 by Ruth Warner, Willits 1988.
See story

Only girl to advance to running finals was Healdsburg’s Bianca Nicastro who had 6th fastest 400 of the day at 58.38, 9th senior class record All-Time.

In the boys hurdles we had two heat winners with the 3rd fastest times of the day.
Maria Carrillo junior Alex Netherda ran the 6th All-Time 300IH at 38.84, 9th performance All-Time, old junior record was by 38.89 Chris Barnsdale, Montgomery 1995
Piner’s Connor Celeri ran 15.06 -1.4 in the 110 high’s.

In the 1600 Windsor’s Zach Price won his heat in 4:21.58, 2nd fastest of the day, 46th All-Time
With Casa Grande junior Nicholas Rauch finishing 2nd in that heat in 4:22.67.

Ukiah’s Hugh Pegan qualified in both sprints ranking 6th in the 200 (22.61 -1.2) and 7th in the 100 (11.01 -0.8).

In the 800 we had three make the final.
Maria Carrillo’s Dante Hay 1:57.01.
Casa’s Rauch again in 1:57.29.
Sonoma Valley’s Owen Ljung 1:59.48.

Boys track
Girls track

Girls High Jump Finals

1 Bertsch, Morgan 12 Santa Rosa 5-07.00 10
2 Mork, Kirsten 12 Granada 5-05.00 7
2 Reichenbach, Rachel 12 Foothill 5-05.00 7

4 Hebert, Lillianna 11 California 5-03.00 4
5 Kurtz, Jennifer 10 California J5-03.00 2
6 Brown, Briahn St. Mary’s J5-03.00 1
7 Patteway, Endya 9 James Logan 5-02.00
8 Earle-Rouse, Ellie 10 Arcata J5-02.00
9 Olabode, Lola 9 Miramonte 5-00.00
9 Linn, Erikka 10 Mission San Jose 5-00.00
9 Winters, Jordan 11 Branson 5-00.00
12 Dryer, Brittany 11 Heritage J5-00.00
13 Orosz, Emma 9 Montgomery J5-00.00
14 Swamy, Shanelle 12 American 4-10.00
14 Lannes, Chloe 10 San Rafael 4-10.00
14 Bradley, Stella 9 Mission San Jose 4-10.00
17 Martin, Devron 12 Marin Academy J4-10.00
18 Millington, Xhosha 12 Heritage J4-10.00
18 Prince, Dena 10 Justin-Siena J4-10.00
20 Wright, Isabel 9 Tamalpais J4-10.00
21 Hoeber, Chloe 12 University-SF 4-08.00
— Chang, Winny 11 Mission San Jose NH
— Lundberg, Elly 10 Redwood NH
— Minter, Devin Washington NH

Girls Discus Throw Finals
1 Lousi, Vai 10 Washington 135-00 10
2 Scranton, Allison 11 Petaluma 133-04 8
3 Milone, Allyson 12 Ukiah 124-10 6

4 Steele, Shajana 11 Novato 123-06 4
5 Hingano, Sisileti 11 California 121-11 2
6 Butler, Cassie 12 Las Lomas 117-10 1
7 Ratu, Clara 11 Newark Memorial 116-07
8 Johnson, Kristina American 114-09
9 Jones, Morgan 11 James Logan 113-10
10 Bankas, Lily 11 Redwood Christian 113-08
11 Giraud, Morgan 11 Petaluma 113-04, 48th All-Time
12 Bruschi, Gracie 11 Del Norte 113-00
13 Mix, Makayla 11 Ft. Bragg 112-08, old school record 112-3 Maile Feder 1992
14 Hingano, Mata 10 California 111-07
15 Fitisenmanu, Sala 10 Ukiah 110-02
16 Smith, Leelin 12 Deer Valley 108-11
17 Vernoy, Megan 11 Heritage 108-10
18 Canty, Kyra 12 Deer Valley 104-08
19 Kimber, Helen 11 California 104-03
20 Kaur, Nijj 12 James Logan 103-11
21 Seuga, Mickie 11 Eureka 103-08
22 Elzy, Mariah 11 James Logan 98-01
23 Omran, Kelley 11 Lick Wilmerding 97-10
24 Reid, Angela Hayward 91-10

Girls Triple Jump Finals
1 Jones, Kennedy Castro Valley 39-00.25 0.9 10
2 Logan, Traneek 12 James Logan 38-04.75 1.0 8
3 Hebert, Lillianna 11 California 38-01.50 1.4 6

4 Chenault, Christina 11 Carondelet 37-10.50 -0.7 4
5 Johnson, Hana 9 Bishop O’Dowd 37-03.75 0.4 2
6 McCuaig, Juliana 12 Mission San Jose 37-00.50 -0.3 1
7 Reichenbach, Rachel 12 Foothill 36-04.50 -1.5
8 Deadwiler, Brittney 11 James Logan 36-03.75 0.5
9 Hendrickson, Lindsay 12 Redwood 36-01.00 -1.3
10 English, Margaret St. Mary’s 35-05.75 -2.8
11 Hardy, Jade 11 Head Royce 34-11.00 0.3
12 Martin, Devron 12 Marin Academy 34-09.50 -1.4
13 Butterfield, Mayuko College Park 34-07.00 NWI
14 McCarthy, Rebekah 12 Liberty 34-06.75 0.7
15 Earle-Rouse, Ellie 10 Arcata 34-04.50 1.2
16 Bartholome, MeiLi 12 Montgomery 33-05.00 -0.7
17 Arnstad, Christine 10 Mission San Jose 33-00.75 -1.0
18 Thompson, Danielle 12 Novato 32-09.75 1.2
19 King, Eva 12 Casa Grande 32-04.50 -1.9
20 Fraenkel, Julia 12 College Prep 32-03.25 1.3
21 Mitchell, Nell 9 Tamalpais 30-11.75 -0.5
— Biekert, Sydney 12 San Ramon Valley ND NWI
— Berry, Sydney 12 Heritage ND NWI

Boys Shot Put Finals
1 Thomas, Matt 12 Acalanes 57-03.00 10
2 DeFlores, Griffin 11 Heritage 53-09.00 8
3 Mckenzie, Kahlil 11 DeLaSalle 53-06.50 6

4 Lundquist, Caleb 12 Casa Grande 52-01.50 4 See story
5 Mostafavi, Amir 12 Heritage 52-01.00 2
6 Tappin, Taylor 12 Windsor 50-10.00 1
7 Eifler, Camilo Bishop O’Dowd 48-10.50
8 Rood, Matthew 12 Monte Vista 48-10.00
9 Corman-Gill, Cyrus 12 Santa Rosa 48-04.00
10 Poteracke, Greg 11 Casa Grande 48-02.00
11 Esparza, Nathan 10 Amador Valley 47-00.50
12 Reeves, Adam 12 Windsor 46-10.00
13 Smith, Will 10 Willits 46-00.00
14 McClurg, Michael 11 Eureka 45-11.50
14 Damonte, Litto 12 St. Helena 45-11.50
16 Garcia, Anthony 11 Newark Memorial 45-02.00
17 Sharif, Jihad 12 James Logan 43-11.00
18 Arango, Jimmy 12 Piner 43-08.50
19 Perry, Travis 12 Hoopa Valley 43-02.00
20 Lin, Elliot 11 Mission San Jose 42-10.00
21 Banks, Lamont St. Joseph 42-08.00
22 Clark, Soloman Hercules 41-06.00
23 Amezquita, Travis 12 James Logan 40-09.00

Boys Triple Jump Finals
1 Moore, Nate 12 Castro Valley 50-02.25 0.2 10
2 Wethington, Karsten 12 James Logan 49-11.75 5.5 8
3 Webster, Nsimba 12 Deer Valley 47-04.75 -1.0 6

4 Smith, Ron St. Mary’s 47-00.25 2.5 4
5 Xandrine-Anderson, Drew 11 Stuart Hall 46-03.50 -0.2 2
6 McKissick, Waymond 12 Kennedy – Fremont 44-07.25 0.6 1
7 Davis, Christopher 12 Liberty 44-06.50 2.0
8 Bell, Chad 11 Del Norte 43-11.50 0.5
9 Moens, Joel 12 Windsor 42-09.00 2.4
10 Webster, Nzuzi 12 Deer Valley 42-07.50 2.6
11 Morales, Juwan 12 Rancho Cotate 42-06.75 0.9
12 Stinson, Malik St. Mary’s 41-10.00 2.6
13 Makrakis, Nick Northgate 41-02.75 1.9
14 Trice, Bennie 12 McKinleyville 41-01.50 3.0
15 Whitmire, Devin 10 Heritage 41-00.75 2.0
16 Saribay, Calvin 11 Acalanes 40-07.50 1.7
17 Clemensen, Dane 11 Castro Valley 40-07.25 -0.4
18 Karp, Kimo 10 Tamalpais 40-02.00 1.7
19 Foote, Drake 12 Livermore 40-00.75 -0.9
20 Gaspar, Lani 11 El Molino 39-11.25 3.5
21 Hackel, Will 11 Stuart Hall 39-05.75 2.2
22 James, Ja’Narrick 11 Analy 38-09.75 1.3
— Hockett, Riley 11 Lick Wilmerding ND NWI

Boys Pole Vault Finals
1 Kiles, August 12 Tamalpais 16-00.00 10
2 O’Brien, Sean 12 San Ramon Valley 14-04.00 8
3 Fancey, Michael 11 Liberty J14-04.00 6

4 Downey, Nathan 12 Miramonte 13-06.00 4
5 Smith, Louis 11 San Ramon Valley J13-06.00 1.50
5 Cooney, Jackson 12 Redwood J13-06.00 1.50
7 Reist, Jake 12 Washington 13-00.00
7 Frey, Noah 12 Novato 13-00.00
9 Foote, Drake 12 Livermore J13-00.00
9 Pisenti, Justin 11 San Ramon Valley J13-00.00
11 LeBlanc, Randall Castro Valley J13-00.00
12 Bagatelos, John 11 Granada J13-00.00
13 Bertics, Andrew 12 Acalanes 12-06.00
14 Yau, Martin 12 Dublin J12-06.00
15 nguyen, justin 11 Mission San Jose J12-06.00
16 Ruiz, Jonathan 10 James Logan J12-06.00
17 Champion, Gabe 12 Washington J12-06.00
18 Sigerman, Max 11 Branson J12-06.00
19 Irizarry, Edgar 11 Casa Grande 12-00.00
20 hariz, joseph 11 Irvington J12-00.00
21 Douglass, Ryan 11 Analy J12-00.00
22 Sullivan, Luca 11 Marin Catholic 11-06.00
22 Whaley, Brett 11 Mission San Jose 11-06.00
— Bright, Ian 11 Middletown NH
— Wilcox, Jonah 12 Clear Lake NH

Boys track

4×100 Meter Relay Preliminaries
1 Castro Valley ‘A’ 41.83Q 4
1) Moore, Nate 12 2) Edwards, Cameron (Cj) 11
3) Jones, Aaron 11 4) Birznieks, Valdis 11
2 Deer Valley ‘A’ 42.11Q 2
1) Webster, Nsimba 12 2) Johnson, Adonis 12
3) Webster, Nzuzi 12 4) Taylor, Robert 12
3 Novato ‘A’ 42.14Q 3
1) Hemphill, Jalen 12 2) Randel, Brandon 12
3) Hemphill, Kadeem 12 4) Corbin, Christian 12
4 Amador Valley ‘A’ 42.22Q 1
1) McCollough, Ledre 10 2) Vanommeren, Schuyler 10
3) White, Michael 12 4) Charles, JaMaun 11
5 DeLaSalle ‘A’ 42.26q 2
1) Levers, Cain 11 2) Morris, Marquis 12
3) Short, Elijah 9 4) Harvey, Jonathan 10
6 James Logan ‘A’ 42.60q 1
1) Runels, Matthew 10 2) Wethington, Karsten 12
3) Lim, Sambat 10 4) Wollo, Rufus 12
7 St. Mary’s ‘A’ 43.21q 3
1) Chambers, Marquis 2) Barchard, Kristian
3) Pierce, Tamarick 4) Smith, Ron
8 Las Lomas ‘A’ 43.21q 1
1) Walker, Djamani 12 2) Kiragu, Lincoln 11
3) Menkes, Adam 12 4) Burnett, Nigel 12

9 Monte Vista ‘A’ 43.41 4
1) Rood, Matthew 12 2) Mensendiek, Erik 12
3) Rufini, Joseph 10 4) DeMaio, Jacob 12
10 Pittsburg ‘A’ 43.47 4
1) Bartolo, Joey 11 2) Austin, Diallo 11
3) Turner, Isaiah 10 4) Tarrance, Devonte 12
11 Bishop O’Dowd ‘A’ 43.55 1
1) Guiton, D’ Angelo 12 2) Ellison, Kent 11
3) Robertson, Travis 11 4) Ziegler, Bakari 12
12 Heritage ‘A’ 43.67 4
1) Kurtz, Frank 12 2) Winding, Adam 10
3) Noble, Nathan 11 4) Rohrer, Spencer 10
13 Campolindo ‘A’ 43.75 2
1) Lothamer, Parker 11 2) Hughes, Harrison 12
3) Moore, Niki 9 4) Hughes, Jonathan 10
14 Rancho Cotate ‘A’ 43.90 2
1) Ross, Michael 11 2) Nicks, Cooper 11
3) Zinnerman, Justin 11 4) Morales, Juwan 12

15 McKinleyville ‘A’ 43.97 2
1) Brummell, Jordan 12 2) Trice, Bennie 12
3) Witte, Travis 12 4) Yamagami, Jin 11
16 Analy ‘A’ 44.00 3
1) Johnson, Kerr 11 2) Simmons, Ross 9
3) James, Ja’Narrick 11 4) Vannetti, Kyle 12

17 Redwood ‘A’ 44.41 3
1) Haynes, Khari 12 2) Costa, Caique 11
3) Geitheim, Ziggy 12 4) Christopoulos, Paul 10
18 University-SF ‘A’ 44.42 2
1) Turkatte, Connor 12 2) Harb, Angelo 10
3) Shin, Kyle 10 4) Schwartz, Jon 12
19 Cardinal Newman ‘A’ 44.54 3
1) Streb, Tommy 11 2) Booshard, Bryce 12
3) Neuerburg, Brad 11 4) Collins, Donnie 9

20 Kennedy-Richmond ‘A’ 44.75 4
1) Davis, Quinton 2) Carranza, Christian
3) Reina, Jose 4) Tauanuu, Austin
21 Washington ‘A’ 44.84 1
1) Pan, George 11 2) Smith, Jordan 11
3) Colbert, Mark 10 4) Garnes, Nicholas 12
22 Stuart Hall ‘A’ 45.08 4
1) Swearengen, Callaghan 2) Xandrine-Anderson, Drew 11
3) Bragg, Tannor 12 4) Bapuopeleh, Bosco 11
— St. Helena ‘A’ DQ 1 Zone 2 violation
1) Montalbano, Thomas 12 2) Kewell, Chris 12
3) Khan, Shabaz 12 4) Browne, DaVon 11

— Hercules ‘A’ DQ 3 Zone 3 violation
1) Doss, Jalen 2) Bernstine, Jerrick
3) Bustos, Jordan 4) Prowes, Antwuin
— Fortuna ‘A’ DQ 4 Scratch
1) Valasquez, Estaban 12 2) Daly, Patrick 12
3) Plain, Major 11 4) Jorgensen, Josh 12

1600 Meter Run Preliminaries
1 Olson, Tyler 12 Livermore 4:18.47Q 2
2 Price, Zach 12 Windsor 4:21.58Q 1
3 Demeko-Ousman, Solomon 12 Heritage 4:21.79Q 2
4 Rauch, Nicholas 11 Casa Grande 4:22.67Q 1
5 Robinson, Corey 12 Lick Wilmerding 4:22.61Q 2
6 Beston, Zach 11 Amador Valley 4:23.39Q 1
7 Frisbie, David 10 Kennedy – Fremont 4:23.18Q 2
8 Wang, Michael 12 Acalanes 4:23.63Q 1
9 Shaw, Tanner 12 Athenian 4:23.38q 2
10 Johnson, Roc 11 DeLaSalle 4:23.42q 2
11 Kabbara, Nassim 11 San Rafael 4:23.49q 2
12 Barajas, Jovani St. Mary’s 4:24.38q 1

13 Condon, Danny Clayton Valley 4:27.03 1
14 Braganza, Neil 9 Dougherty Valley 4:27.33 1
15 Downs, Nick Bishop O’Dowd 4:28.47 1
16 Mullins, Jeff 12 Livermore Va 4:29.77 1
17 Mackey, Carter Castro Valley 4:30.15 2
18 West, Zac 11 Maria Carrillo 4:30.58 2
19 Monsalud, Ariel 10 James Logan 4:30.87 1
20 Bolds, Jahdai Mt. Eden 4:31.44 1
21 Saunders, Matt 12 Sir Francis Drake 4:34.58 2
22 Lane, Brady 12 El Molino 4:35.67 2
23 Morris, Liam 11 Eureka 4:39.03 1

110 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
1 Morris, Marquis 12 DeLaSalle 14.50Q +0.0 3 14.496
2 Robinson, Ja’Vion St. Mary’s 14.50Q 0.3 1 14.499
3 Celeri, Connor 12 Piner 15.06Q -1.4 2
4 Hemphill, Jalen 12 Novato 14.90q 0.3 1
5 Harland-Dunaway, Marcus 12 Campolindo 15.20q +0.0 3
6 Petrovykh, Dmitriy Northgate 15.46q -1.4 2
7 Adams, Raliegh 11 Alhambra 15.50q -1.4 2
8 Mandich, Ryan Northgate 15.53q +0.0 3

9 Johnson, Nathaniel 12 Ft. Bragg 15.56 0.3 1
10 Olender, Jack 11 Heritage 15.83 0.3 1
11 Godkin, Sean 11 DeLaSalle 15.94 +0.0 3
12 Tavarres, Geddi 11 Windsor 16.13 +0.0 3
13 Mackey, Khyree 10 Newark Memorial 16.16 0.3 1
14 Yahya, Amir 11 Kennedy – Fremont 16.32 0.3 1
15 Pearson, Ty 10 Petaluma 16.57 0.3 1 16.561
16 Russell, DJ 12 Maria Carrillo 16.57 -1.4 2 16.565

17 Montagu, Dylan 11 Lick Wilmerding 16.65 +0.0 3
18 Bapuopeleh, Benji 11 Stuart Hall 17.00 +0.0 3
19 Turner, Daniel 12 Hayward 17.11 -1.4 2
20 Flechsig, Cody 12 San Marin 17.12 -1.4 2
21 Knox, Zeke St. Mary’s 17.20 -1.4 2
22 Luong, Brandon Arroyo 17.46 0.3 1
— Willard, Finnian 12 Justin-Siena DNF -1.4 2
— Liang, Kyle 11 Mission San Jose DQ +0.0 3 Scratch

400 Meter Dash Preliminaries
1 Taylor, Robert 12 Deer Valley 48.70Q 2
2 Wollo, Rufus 12 James Logan 48.81Q 1
3 Kurtz, Frank 12 Heritage 49.71Q 3
4 Hennies, Alex 12 Acalanes 49.58q 1
5 Gibson, Joshua 11 Justin-Siena 50.02q 2
6 Evers-Threatt, Jamari 12 Deer Valley 50.17q 2
7 Anderson, Tavian 12 San Leandro 50.35q 3
8 Bernstine, Jerrick Hercules 50.63q 1

9 Ziegler, Bakari 12 Bishop O’Dowd 50.83 2
10 Hallinan, Devon 12 Sir Francis Drake 50.93 3
11 Santos, Nick 12 Middletown 50.97 1
12 Clay, Amaris 12 James Logan 51.16 3
13 Mortensen, Justin 12 Freedom 51.27 2
14 Reyes, Edwin 10 Sonoma Valley 51.37 1
15 Spencer, James 11 Dougherty Valley 51.77 3
16 Haigood, Harrison 12 College Prep 51.80 2
17 La Shon III, Michael 11 Pittsburg 52.07 2
18 Brown, Beau 12 Ukiah 52.13 1
19 Lucas, Julian St. Joseph 52.48 3
20 Lee, Kyle 12 Lick Wilmerding 52.68 3
21 Janetos, Lucas 12 Tamalpais 53.05 3
22 Del Barrio, Emile 11 Terra Linda 53.61 2
— Moe, Kevin 11 Maria Carrillo DQ 1 Scratch
— Wellman, Jack 12 Alameda DQ 1 Out of lane

100 Meter Dash Preliminaries
1 Charles, JaMaun 11 Amador Valley 10.71Q 1.0 1
2 Johnson, Stephen 11 San Leandro 10.86Q -0.8 3
3 Jones, Aaron 11 Castro Valley 11.08Q -2.1 2 11.078
4 Wethington, Karsten 12 James Logan 10.90q 1.0 1
5 Mixon, Joe 12 Freedom 10.96q -0.8 3
6 Randel, Brandon 12 Novato 10.98q 1.0 1
7 Pegan, Hugh 12 Ukiah 11.01q -0.8 3
8 White, Michael 12 Amador Valley 11.08q 1.0 1 11.080

9 Alexander, Andre 12 San Leandro 11.09 -0.8 3
10 Bapuopeleh, Bosco 11 Stuart Hall 11.10 -2.1 2
11 Quarles, Nkosi 12 Freedom 11.11 -0.8 3
12 Corbin, Christian 12 Novato 11.20 1.0 1 11.192
13 Brown, Deimon 11 Hayward 11.20 -2.1 2 11.194
14 Lucy, Elijah 11 Emery 11.20 -0.8 3 11.198
15 Crawford, Xavier Clayton Valley 11.23 -2.1 2
16 Mensendiek, Erik 12 Monte Vista 11.24 1.0 1
17 Lokula, Bennie 12 Livermore 11.31 -2.1 2 11.304
18 Edwards, Cameron (Cj) 11 Castro Valley 11.31 -0.8 3 11.306
19 Zinnerman, Justin 11 Rancho Cotate 11.35 1.0 1
20 Hemphill, Kadeem 12 Novato 11.36 -2.1 2
21 Johnson, Kerr 11 Analy 11.41 -0.8 3
22 Vannetti, Kyle 12 Analy 11.45 -2.1 2

23 Garnes, Nicholas 12 Washington 11.49 -2.1 2
24 Shin, Kyle 10 University-SF 11.53 1.0 1

800 Meter Run Preliminaries
1 Prowes, Antwuin Hercules 1:56.83Q 2
2 McKinnon, Conner 12 Amador Valley 1:57.67Q 1
3 Hay, Dante 12 Maria Carrillo 1:57.01Q 2
4 Sikes, Camden Berkeley 1:58.24Q 1
5 Rauch, Nicholas 11 Casa Grande 1:57.29Q 2
6 Lopez, Jose 12 Arcata 1:59.07Q 1
7 Phair, David College Park 1:57.32Q 2
8 Ljung, Owen 12 Sonoma Valley 1:59.48Q 1
9 Mayer, Cody 12 Liberty 1:57.40q 2
10 Monsalud, Christian 11 James Logan 1:58.39q 2
11 Barkan, Brody 11 Sir Francis Drake 1:59.09q 2
12 Lothamer, Parker 11 Campolindo 1:59.46q 2

13 Bolds, Jahdai Mt. Eden 1:59.73 2
14 Dowd, CJ 9 University-SF 2:00.17 2
15 Long, Cameron 12 Montgomery 2:00.27 1
16 Elliott, Gabriel 12 Athenian 2:00.32 1
17 Hall, Joshua 10 Bishop O’Dowd 2:00.69 1
18 Aldana, Christian 11 California 2:01.56 1
19 DeMartini, Frank 11 DeLaSalle 2:02.18 1
20 Carrington-Scott, Austin 12 Bishop O’Dowd 2:02.20 1
21 Marson, Parker College Park 2:03.53 1
22 Tannenbaum, Jack 12 University-SF 2:03.88 2
23 Limlingan, Josh San Leandro 2:04.03 1
24 Kramer, Casey 12 Petaluma 2:06.24 2

300 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
1 Morris, Marquis 12 DeLaSalle 38.51Q 1
2 Hemphill, Jalen 12 Novato 38.71Q 3
3 Netherda, Alex 11 Maria Carrillo 38.84Q 2
4 Doss, Jalen Hercules 38.56q 1
5 Smith, Ron St. Mary’s 38.86q 2
6 Hurtado, Francisco 12 Pittsburg 39.62q 3
7 Harland-Dunaway, Marcus 12 Campolindo 40.11q 2
8 Harvey, Jonathan 10 DeLaSalle 40.15q 3

9 Smith, Jordan 11 Washington 40.49 3
10 Witte, Travis 12 McKinleyville 40.53 1
11 Olender, Jack 11 Heritage 40.82 1
12 Pearson, Ty 10 Petaluma 40.96 3
13 Griffith, David 12 San Ramon Valley 41.05 1
14 Yahya, Amir 11 Kennedy – Fremont 41.66 1
15 Turner, Daniel 12 Hayward 41.78 3
16 Kozel, Aidan 11 Healdsburg 41.84 2
17 Garcia, Miguel 11 Piner 42.15 1

18 Montagu, Dylan 11 Lick Wilmerding 42.22 2
19 Nguyen, Nguyen 12 James Logan 42.50 3
20 Bapuopeleh, Benji 11 Stuart Hall 42.52 3
21 Yick, Nathan 11 Alameda 43.19 2
22 Wofford, Trevor 10 Piner 43.49 1
23 Downey, Nathan 12 Miramonte 44.49 2
— Southern, Barrett 12 Middletown DQ 2 Low trail leg

200 Meter Dash Preliminaries
1 Jones, Aaron 11 Castro Valley 22.15Q -0.5 2
2 Corbin, Christian 12 Novato 22.21Q -0.5 1
3 Charles, JaMaun 11 Amador Valley 22.28Q -1.0 3 22.279
3 Bapuopeleh, Bosco 11 Stuart Hall 22.28Q -1.2 4 22.279
5 Crawford, Xavier Clayton Valley 22.38q -0.5 1
6 Pegan, Hugh 12 Ukiah 22.61q -1.2 4
7 Alexander, Andre 12 San Leandro 22.65q -0.5 2
8 Wilson, Wade 12 San Ramon Valley 22.68q -0.5 1

9 Randel, Brandon 12 Novato 22.73 -0.5 2
10 Edwards, Cameron (Cj) 11 Castro Valley 22.74 -1.0 3
11 Lucy, Elijah 11 Emery 22.82 -1.0 3 22.814
12 Lokula, Bennie 12 Livermore 22.98 -1.0 3
13 Trice, Bennie 12 McKinleyville 22.99 -1.2 4
14 Vannetti, Kyle 12 Analy 23.12 -0.5 2
15 Wollo, Rufus 12 James Logan 23.16 -1.0 3
16 Koski, JJ 11 San Ramon Valley 23.20 -1.2 4
17 Kewell, Chris 12 St. Helena 23.28 -0.5 1
18 Zinnerman, Justin 11 Rancho Cotate 23.31 -0.5 2

19 Breslow, John 11 Redwood Christian 23.32 -1.2 4
20 Kahliq, Haris 11 Irvington 23.34 -1.0 3
21 Balde, Erick 12 Newark Memorial 23.57 -0.5 2
22 Gaspar, Lani 11 El Molino 24.03 -1.2 4
23 Bernstine, Jerrick Hercules 24.38 -1.2 4
— Mensendiek, Erik 12 Monte Vista DQ -0.5 1 Lane violation 22.81
— Hurtado, Francisco 12 Pittsburg DQ -0.5 1 Lane violation

4×400 Meter Relay Preliminaries
1 Hercules ‘A’ 3:19.87Q 1
1) Seale, kai 2) Bernstine, Jerrick
3) Doss, Jalen 4) Prowes, Antwuin
2 San Ramon Valley ‘A’ 3:20.61Q 2
1) Griffith, David 12 2) Wilson, Wade 12
3) Koski, JJ 11 4) Alexander, Trevor 11
3 Amador Valley ‘A’ 3:20.70Q 3
1) Bayley, Chris 11 2) McKinnon, Conner 12
3) McCollough, Ledre 10 4) Charles, JaMaun 11
4 Acalanes ‘A’ 3:22.55q 2
1) Comly, Nick 11 2) Cardiff, Dan 12
3) Vitale, Sid 12 4) Hennies, Alex 12
5 James Logan ‘A’ 3:22.98q 2
1) Clay, Amaris 12 2) Wollo, Rufus 12
3) Monsalud, Christian 11 4) Young, Jamaria
6 San Leandro ‘A’ 3:23.20q 3
1) Anderson, Tavian 12 2) Baker, Rueben 11
3) Nash, Carl 12 4) Alexander, Andre 12
7 Miramonte ‘A’ 3:23.93q 1
1) Downey, Nathan 12 2) Rein, Scott 12
3) Lundstrom, Luke 12 4) O’Brien, Charles 11
8 DeLaSalle ‘A’ 3:24.65q 3
1) Scott, Dylan 9 2) Short, Elijah 9
3) Harvey, Jonathan 10 4) Morris, Marquis 12

9 Bishop O’Dowd ‘A’ 3:25.48 2
1) Ziegler, Bakari 12 2) Carrington-Scott, Austin 12
3) Guiton, D’ Angelo 12 4) Hall, Joshua 10
10 Deer Valley ‘A’ 3:26.59 1
1) Webster, Nsimba 12 2) Lowe, Anthony 9
3) Evers-Threatt, Jamari 12 4) Taylor, Robert 12
11 Heritage ‘A’ 3:27.06 1
1) Kurtz, Frank 12 2) Winding, Adam 10
3) Olender, Jack 11 4) Hanible, Aaron 9
12 Sir Francis Drake ‘A’ 3:28.15 3
1) Runnan-Telle, Ari 12 2) Barkan, Brody 11
3) Rodas, Juan 11 4) Hallinan, Devon 12
13 St. Mary’s ‘A’ 3:31.01 2
1) Godfrey, Liam 2) Chambers, Marquis
3) Barchard, Kristian 4) lawson, tony
14 Sonoma Valley ‘A’ 3:31.98 2
1) Ljung, Owen 12 2) Floerke, Max 12
3) Ginter, Keegan 12 4) Reyes, Edwin 10
15 Ft. Bragg ‘A’ 3:32.98 2
1) Johnson, Nathaniel 12 2) Hernandez, Gabe 10
3) Vaughan, Ty 12 4) Valador, Brenden 10

16 College Prep ‘A’ 3:34.11 1
1) Corley, Ryan 11 2) Haigood, Harrison 12
3) Sloan, Steve 10 4) Tsuboi, Joseph 12
17 Redwood ‘A’ 3:34.20 3
1) Alm, Blake 11 2) Thomas, Andrew 9
3) Haynes, Khari 12 4) Christopoulos, Paul 10
18 Stuart Hall ‘A’ 3:34.42 3
1) Hackel, Will 11 2) Bragg, Tannor 12
3) Bapuopeleh, Bosco 11 4) Quinlan, John 11
19 Piner ‘A’ 3:34.58 1
1) Salath, Antonio 10 2) Wofford, Trevor 10
3) Luong, Brian 10 4) Garcia, Miguel 11
20 Healdsburg ‘A’ 3:34.60 2
1) Alves, Jordan 11 2) Mandujano, Gustavo 11
3) Mondragon, Eddie 10 4) Kozel, Aidan 11

21 Kennedy – Fremont ‘A’ 3:36.96 1
1) Cawthorn, Connor 11 2) Frisbie, David 10
3) Rojas, Gustavo 4) Yahya, Amir 11
22 Arcata ‘A’ 3:37.94 3
1) Wrigley, Max 10 2) Wrigley, Skyler 12
3) Yeoman, Alex 12 4) Lopez, Jose 12
23 Tamalpais ‘A’ 3:38.28 3
1) Yang, Colin JR 2) Thomas, Zach 11
3) Moore, Chip 10 4) Janetos, Lucas 12
— Castro Valley ‘A’ DQ 1 Uniform Violation
1) Birznieks, Valdis 11 2) Coates, Antoine 11
3) Jones, Aaron 11 4) Nakaya, Ben 12

Girls track

4×100 Meter Relay Preliminaries
1 Deer Valley ‘A’ 47.20Q 2
1) Tolliver- King, Lauren 12 2) Hilburn, Mariama 11
3) Fagalar, J’Ley 10 4) Guillory, Briana 11
2 San Leandro ‘A’ 48.01Q 1
1) Hughey, Ashanti 11 2) Buckley, NyErin 12
3) Ford, Chelssiee 10 4) Cantrell, Gabrielle 12
3 St. Mary’s ‘A’ 48.60Q 3
1) Jenkins, Chloe 2) Roberts, Zoe
3) Jackson, Kenady 4) Mosely, Ma’ane
4 Foothill ‘A’ 48.87q 2
1) Reichenbach, Natalie 11 2) Revell, Adria 12
3) Lukas, Haley 12 4) Broacha, Sarah 9
5 Newark Memorial ‘A’ 48.90q 1
1) Smith, Naomi 9 2) Potts, Maurcedes 10
3) Mitchell, Destiny 10 4) Jayawardana, Darani
6 Monte Vista ‘A’ 48.96q 3
1) Alexander, Nicole 12 2) Strand, Kelly 11
3) Williams, Brittany 10 4) Bazile, Taylor 9
7 James Logan ‘A’ 49.07q 2
1) Jackson, Sasha 11 2) Drinkard, Lamona 10
3) Shorty, Justice 10 4) Hameed, Naimah 9
8 Kennedy-Richmond ‘A’ 49.20q 3
1) Dillard, La Dejah 2) Stitts, Diamond
3) Haynes, Precious 4) Miles, Alesia

9 Castro Valley ‘A’ 49.22 2
1) Jones, Kennedy 2) Hill, Stephanie 12
3) Coates, Stephanie 11 4) Landrum, Tenia 10
10 Bishop O’Dowd ‘A’ 49.61 1
1) Awakoaiye, Kara 10 2) Moore, Lauryn 9
3) Johnson, Hana 9 4) Heywood, Alison 11
11 Windsor ‘A’ 49.74 3
1) Loyola, Leslie 10 2) Saleby, Giselle 9
3) Stewart, Alyssa 10 4) Kemper, Nicole 12

12 Amador Valley ‘A’ 50.14 2
1) Lai, Samantha 9 2) Ashley, Isabel 11
3) Boehm, Andrea 12 4) Merchant, Jazmyn 11
13 Montgomery ‘A’ 50.20 1
1) Lerdahl, Brittney 12 2) McCullough, Erin 11
3) Smith, Margaret 9 4) Orosz, Emma 9

14 Clayton Valley ‘A’ 50.21 1
1) Newell, Brianne 2) Booth, Amber
3) Esco, Diwa 4) Holt, Sara
15 Heritage ‘A’ 50.30 1
1) Berry, Sydney 12 2) Hathaway, Lindsay 11
3) Villareal, Amanda 12 4) Graffi, Alex 12
16 Eureka ‘A’ 50.36 2
1) Seely, Marie 9 2) Bruno, Megan 11
3) Purify, Bobbie 10 4) Nyborg, Kya 12
17 San Ramon Valley ‘A’ 50.41 3
1) Paradiso, Daniella 10 2) Thomas, Anyel 12
3) Gwynn, Carly 10 4) Evans, Emily 12
18 Maria Carrillo ‘A’ 50.58 3
1) Glaser, Amy 11 2) Rencken, Cami 12
3) Segraves, Mackenzie 12 4) Perez, Yvette 11

19 University-SF ‘A’ 51.55 2
1) Ferguson Dryden, Caroline 10 2) Banks, Lauren 11
3) Rivas, Yeymi 11 4) Lu, Julia 11
20 Lick Wilmerding ‘A’ 51.86 1
1) Tomita-Fairchild, Aiko 9 2) Sparks, Jade 12
3) Sparks, Jewell 12 4) Gee, Michelle
21 Sir Francis Drake ‘A’ 51.99 1
1) Tyrnauer, Olivia 10 2) Gilbert, Samantha 12
3) Dillon, Megan 11 4) Michels, Savannah 12
22 Analy ‘A’ 52.42 3
1) Norris, Nakia 10 2) Stasiowski, Shelby 11
3) Norris, Aniaya 10 4) Stasiowski, Alisen 11
23 Cloverdale ‘A’ 52.99 3
1) Anguiano, Perla 12 2) Bernardi, Angel 10
3) Martinez, Viviana 12 4) Stotts, Shaylee 12

1600 Meter Run Preliminaries
1 Starn, Brooke 10 Monte Vista 5:04.59Q 2
2 Hansel, Chloe 10 Las Lomas 5:06.07Q 1
3 Harleen, Anna 12 Branson 5:04.67Q 2
4 Leach, Brighie 11 Campolindo 5:06.29Q 1
5 McCandless, Megan 10 Granada 5:04.87Q 2
6 Murphy, Glennis 9 Redwood 5:06.54Q 1
7 Moore, Spencer St. Mary’s 5:05.05Q 2
8 Hernandez, Alexandra 12 Livermore 5:06.56Q 1
9 Fieberling, Emily 12 Bishop O’Dowd 5:05.37q 2
10 McCullough, Bevin 11 Marin Academy 5:05.51q 2
11 Lawsen, Taylor 10 Granada 5:08.01q 2
12 Lutz, Carly 12 San Ramon Valley 5:08.50q 1

13 Mills, Sophia 11 Piedmont 5:10.94 2
14 Bohannon, Kai 9 Liberty 5:11.67 1
15 Nix, Meredith 12 Bishop O’Dowd 5:15.10 1
16 Ruiz, Erica 12 Rancho Cotate 5:15.59 1
17 Amen, Jourdan Bishop O’Dowd 5:17.43 2
18 Newsom, Alexandra 10 James Logan 5:19.83 2
19 Miekley, Kate 9 Tamalpais 5:20.05 1
20 Bordes, Rachel 10 Redwood 5:20.65 1
21 Barros, Michaela 11 Fortuna 5:20.98 1
22 Corda, Meredith 9 Monte Vista 5:21.33 2
23 Bykhovsky, Camila 11 Convent 5:22.14 1
24 Libbey, Maddy 10 Sonoma Valley 5:27.60 2
25 Breedlove, Shaz 11 Maria Carrillo 5:35.55 2

100 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
1 McGlaston, Mecca 10 Dublin 14.38Q -2.3 2
2 Awakoaiye, Kara 10 Bishop O’Dowd 14.60Q 0.7 1
3 Robinson, Kayla 9 El Cerrito 14.94Q -1.0 3
4 Coffey, Artearra 10 Deer Valley 15.36q 0.7 1
5 Thompson, Michelle 11 Dougherty Valley 15.36q -1.0 3
6 Newman, Sasha 12 Deer Valley 15.45q -2.3 2
7 Margerum, Windy 9 Acalanes 15.66q 0.7 1
8 Jones, Kennedy Castro Valley 15.71q -1.0 3

9 Lui, Eileen 11 Arroyo 15.74 -2.3 2
10 Chaffey, Kayle 10 Berean Christian 15.75 0.7 1
11 Biekert, Sydney 12 San Ramon Valley 15.76 0.7 1
12 Topielski, Emily 11 Foothill 16.01 -2.3 2
13 DeVencinzi, Julia 10 St. Helena 16.16 -2.3 2
14 Hameed, Naimah 9 James Logan 16.22 -1.0 3
15 Blackwell, Sheena 11 Piner 16.31 -1.0 3
16 Foster, Molly 12 Analy 16.51 -1.0 3
17 Mollard, Tori 11 Montgomery 16.75 -2.3 2
18 Common, Maddie 9 Windsor 17.07 -2.3 2

19 Ferguson Dryden, Carolin 10 University-SF 17.12 -1.0 3
20 Dunbar, Ariel 10 San Marin 17.33 -1.0 3
21 Clemann, Kaitlyn 12 Del Norte 17.41 -2.3 2
22 Livingston, Arlevia 10 James Logan 17.66 0.7 1
23 Patteway, Endya 9 James Logan 18.33 0.7 1
— Lundberg, Elly 10 Redwood DQ 0.7 1 Scratch

400 Meter Dash Preliminaries
1 Chenault, Christina 11 Carondelet 57.28Q 3
2 Alexander, Anaya 10 Las Lomas 57.85Q 2
3 Ruotolo, Julianna 10 Carondelet 57.87Q 1
4 Boggan, Imani 9 Acalanes 58.14q 3
5 Barrett, Emily 11 Foothill 58.25q 1
6 Nicastro, Bianca 12 Healdsburg 58.38q 3
7 Tong, Melanie 12 American 58.52q 1
8 Heywood, Alison 11 Bishop O’Dowd 58.57q 1

9 Winn, Chloe 12 Monte Vista 58.86 2
10 Mitchell, Destiny 10 Newark Memorial 58.88 2
11 Fagalar, J’Ley 10 Deer Valley 59.53 3
12 Mayfield, Mariah 9 American 59.76 3
13 Jackson, Kenady St. Mary’s 59.77 2
14 Whitlock, Nia 10 Novato 59.99 2
15 Stander, Lili 12 Sir Francis Drake 60.57 2
16 Foster, Molly 12 Analy 60.66 3
17 Doherty, Isabelle 12 International 61.02 3
18 Sheperd, Daisjah 9 Piner 61.81 2
19 Shorty, Justice 10 James Logan 61.95 1
20 Smith, Audrey 10 Redwood 61.96 1
21 Stotts, Shaylee 12 Cloverdale 62.28 2
22 Dillon, Megan 11 Sir Francis Drake 62.35 1
23 Oneykwere, Victory 10 Emery 62.73 3
24 Campbell, Zoie St. Mary’s 63.29 1

100 Meter Dash Preliminaries
1 Cantrell, Gabrielle 12 San Leandro 12.00Q 1.2 3
2 Guillory, Briana 11 Deer Valley 12.10Q 0.2 2
3 Robinson, Kayla 9 El Cerrito 12.39Q +0.0 1
4 White, Pamela 10 Granada 12.37q 0.2 2
5 Drinkard, Lamona 10 James Logan 12.40q +0.0 1
6 Dunbar, Ariel 10 San Marin 12.52q 0.2 2
7 Landrum, Tenia 10 Castro Valley 12.56q 1.2 3
8 Potts, Maurcedes 10 Newark Memorial 12.63q 1.2 3 12.627

9 Nyborg, Kya 12 Eureka 12.63 1.2 3 12.628
10 Buckley, NyErin 12 San Leandro 12.63 +0.0 1 12.629
11 Dickerson, Kayla Northgate 12.66 +0.0 1
12 Dukes, Samantha 9 Livermore 12.67 0.2 2
13 Smith, Naomi 9 Newark Memorial 12.68 +0.0 1
14 Berry, Sydney 12 Heritage 12.81 1.2 3
15 Sutton, Annette 12 Santa Rosa 12.86 1.2 3 12.851
16 LaPierre, Madison 11 Freedom 12.86 +0.0 1 12.860
17 Orosz, Emma 9 Montgomery 12.90 0.2 2
18 Saleby, Giselle 9 Windsor 12.99 +0.0 1

19 Heisinger, Emily 12 Berean Christian 13.01 +0.0 1
20 Gilbert, Samantha 12 Sir Francis Drake 13.05 0.2 2
21 Lu, Julia 11 University-SF 13.08 1.2 3
22 Sparks, Jade 12 Lick Wilmerding 13.26 0.2 2
23 Miles, Kiara 9 Sonoma Valley 13.30 1.2 3
— Holt, Sara Clayton Valley DQ 0.2 2 Scratch

800 Meter Run Preliminaries
1 Jenkins, Chloe St. Mary’s 2:18.52Q 2
2 Agustin, Amihan 12 James Logan 2:20.08Q 1
3 Ricks, Madison 12 California 2:19.24Q 2
4 Cella, Sarah 10 Campolindo 2:21.14Q 1
5 Carleton, Molly 11 Urban 2:19.91Q 2
6 Green, Annaka 10 Amador Valley 2:21.47Q 1
7 Penney, Jasmine San Lorenzo 2:20.25Q 2
8 Roden, Georgia 11 Miramonte 2:21.94Q 1
9 Julien, Aida 12 Head Royce 2:20.52q 2
10 Eklem, Kaitlyn 11 San Ramon Valley 2:20.80q 2
11 Hardy, Jasmine 11 Head Royce 2:20.94q 2
12 Becker, Suzanne Albany 2:22.34q 1

13 Palladino, Shannon 11 Maria Carrillo 2:22.65 2
14 Wylie, Emily 10 Liberty 2:22.66 1
15 Moon, Ileana 10 Casa Grande 2:22.74 1
16 rickey, elizabeth 10 Irvington 2:22.95 1
17 Hayden, Nia 12 Washington 2:23.60 1
18 Barich, Adriana 10 Casa Grande 2:24.70 1
19 Burney, Kourtney 12 Deer Valley 2:24.86 2
20 Boysen, Raissa 11 Novato 2:25.15 2
21 Jackson, Khiely 10 Justin-Siena 2:25.64 1
22 Lebeeuw-Anderson, Lizzie 9 Tamalpais 2:28.64 1
23 Barros, Michaela 11 Fortuna 2:29.97 2
24 Embody, Katherine Castro Valley 2:34.50 2

300 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
1 Schulz, Carly St. Mary’s 44.71Q 3
2 McCoy, Lauren 12 Arcata 44.77Q 2
3 Thompson, Michelle 11 Dougherty Valley 45.12Q 1
4 Villanueva, Brookey 10 Amador Valley 45.70q 3
5 Coffey, Artearra 10 Deer Valley 45.99q 2
6 Brown, Kristy 9 Amador Valley 46.19q 2
7 Strand, Kelly 11 Monte Vista 46.24q 3
8 Milton, Ari 10 Washington 46.25q 3

9 Newman, Sasha 12 Deer Valley 46.73 1
10 Segraves, Mackenzie 12 Maria Carrillo 46.91 2
11 Blackwell, Sheena 11 Piner 46.95 1

12 LaPierre, Madison 11 Freedom 46.96 1
13 Costello, Kayla 11 Del Norte 47.09 1
14 Mollard, Tori 11 Montgomery 47.41 3
15 Rencken, Cami 12 Maria Carrillo 47.70 2
16 DeVencinzi, Julia 10 St. Helena 48.36 2
17 Foster, Molly 12 Analy 48.74 3

18 Oster, Charlotte 10 Branson 48.80 2
19 Laxo, Eva 10 Lick Wilmerding 48.92 3
20 chen, cheyenne 12 Irvington 49.16 1
21 Robinson, Kayla 9 El Cerrito 49.42 1 49.411
22 Vengco, Selena 10 Newark Memorial 49.42 3 49.418
23 Ntekume, Odiri Berkeley 50.24 2
24 Hameed, Naimah 9 James Logan 50.71 1

200 Meter Dash Preliminaries
1 Guillory, Briana 11 Deer Valley 24.22Q -1.0 1
2 McGlaston, Mecca 10 Dublin 24.65Q -0.1 2
3 Cantrell, Gabrielle 12 San Leandro 24.82Q -2.0 3
4 Fagalar, J’Ley 10 Deer Valley 25.45q -1.0 1
5 White, Pamela 10 Granada 25.49q -0.1 2
6 Dukes, Samantha 9 Livermore 25.53q -1.0 1
7 Landrum, Tenia 10 Castro Valley 25.85q -2.0 3 25.841
8 Drinkard, Lamona 10 James Logan 25.85q -1.0 1 25.849

9 Awakoaiye, Kara 10 Bishop O’Dowd 25.90 -2.0 3 25.891
10 Hilburn, Mariama 11 Deer Valley 25.90 -0.1 2 25.892
11 Buckley, NyErin 12 San Leandro 25.98 -1.0 1
12 Potts, Maurcedes 10 Newark Memorial 26.09 -0.1 2
13 Orosz, Emma 9 Montgomery 26.24 -1.0 1
14 Smith, Naomi 9 Newark Memorial 26.25 -2.0 3
15 Whitlock, Nia 10 Novato 26.38 -0.1 2
16 Gilbert, Samantha 12 Sir Francis Drake 26.40 -0.1 2 26.395
17 Nyborg, Kya 12 Eureka 26.40 -2.0 3 26.398
18 Dunbar, Ariel 10 San Marin 26.66 -0.1 2
19 Sutton, Annette 12 Santa Rosa 26.91 -2.0 3
20 Stotts, Shaylee 12 Cloverdale 27.16 -1.0 1

21 Lu, Julia 11 University-SF 27.36 -0.1 2
22 Miles, Kiara 9 Sonoma Valley 27.50 -1.0 1
23 Sparks, Jade 12 Lick Wilmerding 27.61 -2.0 3
— Lillard, Ronjanee 12 Freedom DQ -2.0 3 Scratch

4×400 Meter Relay Preliminaries
1 Deer Valley ‘A’ 3:52.32Q 1
1) Newman, Sasha 12 2) Guillory, Briana 11
3) Fagalar, J’Ley 10 4) Hilburn, Mariama 11
2 St. Mary’s ‘A’ 3:58.12Q 3
1) Moore, Spencer 2) Jenkins, Chloe
3) Wilson-Perteete, Avi 4) Jackson, Kenady
3 Carondelet ‘A’ 3:59.18Q 2
1) Scott, Mikayla 9 2) Ruotolo, Julianna 10
3) Avina, Avery 10 4) Chenault, Christina 11
4 Newark Memorial ‘A’ 3:58.93q 1
1) Mitchell, Destiny 10 2) Potts, Maurcedes 10
3) Ramos, April 12 4) Smith, Naomi 9
5 Foothill ‘A’ 3:59.77q 3
1) Chu, Sharon 11 2) Revell, Adria 12
3) Lukas, Haley 12 4) Barrett, Emily 11
6 James Logan ‘A’ 4:02.49q 2
1) Agustin, Amihan 12 2) Hameed, Naimah 9
3) Drinkard, Lamona 10 4) Shorty, Justice 10
7 Amador Valley ‘A’ 4:02.73q 2
1) Villanueva, Brookey 10 2) Cotton, Olivia 11
3) Brown, Kristy 9 4) Rocca, Annecy 9
8 San Ramon Valley ‘A’ 4:02.80q 2
1) Evans, Emily 12 2) Eklem, Kaitlyn 11
3) Gregory, Taylor 10 4) Saunders, Amanda 12

9 Monte Vista ‘A’ 4:02.99 3
1) Gebhart, Mattingly 11 2) Strand, Kelly 11
3) Fuhriman, Heidi 10 4) Winn, Chloe 12
10 American ‘A’ 4:05.15 1
1) Tong, Melanie 12 2) Mayfield, Mariah 9
3) Clark, Lauren 4) Bell, Tylore
11 Arcata ‘A’ 4:06.22 1
1) Beronilla, Brianne 9 2) Keil, Ellen 10
3) Earle-Rouse, Ellie 10 4) McCoy, Lauren 12
12 Head Royce ‘A’ 4:08.06 3
1) Scherer, Georgia 10 2) Julien, Aida 12
3) Hardy, Jade 11 4) Hardy, Jasmine 11
13 Washington ‘A’ 4:10.79 2
1) Holland, Deja 2) Hayden, Nia 12
3) Yeu, Patricia 4) Milton, Ari 10
14 Sir Francis Drake ‘A’ 4:10.92 3
1) Neville, India 12 2) Gilbert, Samantha 12
3) Dillon, Megan 11 4) Stander, Lili 12
15 Irvington ‘A’ 4:10.96 2
1) Yuan, Hayley 2) Gill, Kayla
3) cramer, sarah 11 4) Wong, Kirsten
16 Bishop O’Dowd ‘A’ 4:11.39 1
1) Fieberling, Emily 12 2) Heywood, Alison 11
3) Awakoaiye, Kara 10 4) Shirley, Kaelyn 9
17 Montgomery ‘A’ 4:16.34 3
1) Stalcup, Audrey 9 2) Mollard, Tori 11
3) McCullough, Erin 11 4) Smith, Margaret 9

18 Redwood ‘A’ 4:25.00 2
1) Bordes, Rachel 10 2) Forgarty, Annie 9
3) Smith, Audrey 10 4) Rapoff, Kate
19 Analy ‘A’ 4:25.64 1
1) Stasiowski, Alisen 11 2) Norris, Nakia 10
3) Moya, Aiyana 12 4) Foster, Molly 12

— Lick Wilmerding ‘A’ DQ 2 Scratch
1) Sparks, Jewell 12 2) Laxo, Eva 10
3) Sparks, Jade 12 4) Hommeyer, Chase
— University-SF ‘A’ DQ 3 Out of lane
1) Rivas, Yeymi 11 2) Banks, Lauren 11
3) Euphrat Weston, Grace 11 4) Lu, Julia 11
— Freedom ‘A’ DQ 1 Scratch
1) Fernandez, Xochitl 10 2) LaPierre, Madison 11
3) Robbins, Alexis 10 4) Lillard, Ronjanee 12
— Casa Grande ‘A’ DQ 1 Scratch
1) Cubba, Molly 10 2) Barich, Adriana 10
3) Moon, Ileana 10 4) Benjamin, Rebecca 12
— Piner ‘A’ DQ 3 Scratch
1) Gonzalez, Itzel 10 2) Sheperd, Daisjah 9
3) Villa, Mayra 12 4) Blackwell, Sheena 11

Exhibition event

4×800 Meter Relay Finals
Boys
4×800 Meter Relay Finals
1 Dublin ‘A’ 8:19.20
1) Zamboanga, David 10 2) Colwell, Anders 10
3) Schmidt, Zachary 11 4) Lyons, Ryland
2 DeLaSalle ‘A’ 8:19.21
1) Williams, Luke 12 2) DeLeon, Isaias 9
3) Paulino, Isaiah 10 4) Dota-Clemens, Ian 10
3 Heritage ‘A’ 8:21.54
1) Lim, Max 12 2) Sheehan, Benjamin 10
3) Grovhoug, Nathan 11 4) Drees, Jacob 11
4 Lick Wilmerding ‘A’ 8:25.21
1) Martinez, Tony 12 2) Oji, Zac 11
3) Page, Steve 11 4) Pianim, Andrew 10
5 McKinleyville ‘A’ 8:26.81
1) Milender, John 11 2) Davis, Michael 10
3) Nolan, Austin 9 4) Rieder, Joe 9
6 College Park ‘A’ 8:32.05
1) Grinbergs, Spenser 9 2) Chuman, Nick 9
3) McKenzie, Shane 12 4) Comar, Nathanial 12
7 James Logan ‘A’ 8:33.06
1) Sprotte, Robert 9 2) Quero, Chester 10
3) Warsi, Rafay 10 4) Bacogiannis, Nico 12
8 St. Mary’s ‘A’ 8:35.90
1) Woo, Owen 9 2) Flint, Jared 9
3) Tessema, Mickey 11 4) Jara, Diego 11
9 Campolindo ‘A’ 8:38.23
1) Sauerberg, Nathaniel 10 2) Buckley, Kevin 11
3) Gong, Richard 9 4) Moran, Will 12
10 Arcata ‘A’ 8:44.02
1) O’Neill, Kellen 9 2) Reinman, Solomon 10
3) Sween, River 12 4) Trapkus, Turner 11
11 Casa Grande ‘A’ 8:44.35
1) Nusdufforer, Zack 11 2) Esponda, Zack 9
3) Koos, Harry 10 4) Harwood, Adam 11

12 Novato ‘A’ 8:46.62
1) Johnson, Drake 11 2) Lovetri, Matt 10
3) Everingham, Connor 11 4) Everette, Robert 11
13 Monte Vista ‘A’ 8:50.35
1) Davis, Peter 10 2) Chrisman, Tim 10
3) Miller, Tristan 9 4) Maneloveg, Daniel 9
14 Albany ‘A’ 8:52.05
1) Buoncristiani, Nick 9 2) Leung, Darren 9
3) Tian, Haoyi 9 4) Williams, Brad 10
15 Granada ‘A’ 8:55.84
1) Armstrong, Austin 11 2) Carlson, Nils 11
3) Dupuis, Ben 9 4) Jeppson, Samuel 9
16 Freedom ‘A’ 8:56.95
1) Maldonado, Mateo 11 2) Salazar, Tyler 11
3) Tilcock, Aiden 10 4) DeManuel, Arren 10
17 Washington ‘A’ 8:59.56
1) Balao, Garrett 10 2) Garnes, Jeffrey 12
3) Padilla, Jace 11 4) Carrillo, Mauricio 11
18 Berkeley ‘A’ 9:02.87
1) Battles, Joseph 12 2) Ma, Thomas 12
3) Kelkile, Robel 10 4) Andersson, Sebastian 9
19 Tamalpais ‘A’ 9:23.10
1) Cohen, Isaac 12 2) Johnson, Neal 9
3) Solomon, Zevon 9 4) Talkington, Spencer 10

Girls
1 Amador Valley ‘A’ 9:56.09
1) Leroudier, Melodie 2) Nalluri, Smita
3) O’Brien, Abbie 4) D’Addabbo, Jen
2 Heritage ‘A’ 9:57.70
1) Nubla, Ann Jellica 11 2) Pecknold, Brianna 9
3) Vanderheid-Nye, Alex 12 4) Vanderheid-Nye, Maddie 9
3 Lick Wilmerding ‘A’ 10:03.93
1) Thompson, Julia 11 2) Nakada, Maddy 10
3) Reilly, Jill 9 4) Bach, Lindsey 9
4 Monte Vista ‘A’ 10:06.36
1) Carey, Caroline 11 2) Kiser, Cahterine 9
3) Tomei, Sophia 11 4) Wong, Mikaela 9
5 College Park ‘A’ 10:09.74
1) Busby, Jamie 10 2) Ray, Olivia 12
3) Dowey, Emily 11 4) Hunter, Carrie 11
6 Arcata ‘A’ 10:15.71
1) Ziegler, Zoe 11 2) Heidmann, Vera 12
3) Davis, Sara 11 4) Mahony-Moyer, Iona 9
7 Campolindo ‘A’ 10:17.18
1) Shipway, Haley 12 2) Shipway, Sarah 10
3) Powell, Robin 10 4) Ishida, Emma 10
8 Tamalpais ‘A’ 10:30.60
1) Tanel, Meghan 11 2) Bartschat, Megan 9
3) Lebeeuw-Anderson, Lizzie 9 4) Phillips, Olivia 9
9 Bishop O’Dowd ‘A’ 10:43.33
1) Brusco, Natalia 9 2) Shirley, Kaelyn 9
3) Farrington, Maddy 9 4) Gullikson, Linnea 9
10 Albany ‘A’ 10:47.09
1) Ballman, Alexis 10 2) De La Torre, Jacey 10
3) Driussi, Annabel 10 4) Goldstein, Ruby 10
11 Novato ‘A’ 10:57.01
1) Boysen, Raissa 11 2) Constantin, Charlie 11
3) Larsen, Elie 12 4) Mendoza, Emily 9
12 Berkeley ‘A’ 11:07.26
1) Barcklay, Rachel 10 2) Huster, Amelia 9
3) Wyatt, Chaia 9 4) Uzawa, Karin 10
13 Granada ‘A’ 11:25.19
1) Reddick, Katie 10 2) Cole, Taylor 11
3) Borden, Kelly 11 4) Gerton, Madison 11