North Coast Section – Redwood Empire
05/24/2014 at Redwood High

Photos

TEAM SCORES
1 NOVATO NOVA 92.000
2 CASA GRANDE CAGR 47.000
3 MARIA CARRILLO MARC 44.000
4 WINDSOR WIND 43.000
5 RANCHO COTATE RACO 31.000
6 TAMALPAIS TRACK AND TAMA 28.000
7 REDWOOD RDWO 25.000
8 DEL NORTE DENO 22.000
9 SIR FRANCIS DRAKE DRAK 21.000
10 JUSTIN SIENA SIEN 15.000
11 SANTA ROSA SARO 14.000
11 PINER PINE 14.000
13 UKIAH UKIA 13.000
14 ANALY ANAL 11.000
15 ARCATA ARCT 10.000
15 SONOMA VALLEY SOVA 10.000
17 MONTGOMERY MONG 9.000
18 SAN RAFAEL SARA 8.000
18 PETALUMA PETA 8.000
18 FORTUNA FORT 8.000
21 MCKINLEYVILLE MACK 7.000
21 EL MOLINO EMOL 7.000
23 MARIN CATHOLIC MACA 4.000
24 TERRA LINDA TELI 2.000
25 CARDINAL NEWMAN CANE 1.000
25 HEALDSBURG HEAL 1.000
25 EUREKA EURE 1.000

4x100m Relay
# MEET RECORD: Healdsburg 42.93 2008
(Lucid, Barajas, Arneson, Fountain)

NAME TEAM SEED TIME
1 Novato A Novato 42.21 41.80 #
Jalen Hemphill 12, Brandon Randel 12, Kadeem Hemphill 12, Christian Corbin 12
2 Rancho Cotate A Rancho Cotate 43.74 43.26, 16th All-Time
Michael Ross 11, Cooper Nicks 11, Justin Zinnerman 11, Juwan Morales 12
3 Analy A Analy 44.48 43.96, SCL leader
Kerr Johnson 11, Ross Simmons 9, Ja’Narrick James 11, Kyle VanNetti 12
4 Fortuna A Fortuna 45.03 44.15
E Valasquez 12, Patrick Daly 12, Major Plain 11, Josh Jorgensen 12
5 Redwood A Redwood 44.22 44.25
Khari Haynes 12, Caique Costa 11, Ziggy Geitheim 12, P Christopoulos 10
6 McKinleyville A McKinleyville 45.75 44.58
Jordan Brummell 12, Bennie Trice 12, Travis Witte 12, Jin Yamagami 11
7 Cardinal Newman A Cardinal Newman 45.13 44.60
Tommy Streb 11, Bryce Booshard 12, Brad Neuerburg 11, Donnie Collins 9

8 Santa Rosa A Santa Rosa 44.70 45.10
Mike Korsak 11, Devin Ramirez 12, Diego Morfin 12, Adrin Salinas 12
8 Tamalpais Track and A Tamalpais Track and 45.22 45.10
Kimo Karp 10, Zach Thomas 11, Colin Yang JR, Lucas Janetos 12
10 Windsor A Windsor 45.19 45.30
Geddi Tavarres 11, Bryant Whiting 12, Hunter Straub 12, Jackson Teshima 12
11 Sir Francis Drake A Sir Francis Drake 45.06 45.84
Yoel Campos 11, Devon Hallinan 12, Juan Rodas 11, Ari Runnan-Telle 12
12 Piner A Piner 46.09 45.95
Isaiah Carter 11, Trevor Wofford 10, Brian Luong 10, Miguel Garcia 11
13 Del Norte A Del Norte 45.96 46.24
Cameron Cain 10, Jackson Evans 12, David Sathe 12, Samuel Aragones 11
14 Eureka A Eureka 46.45 46.45
Henry Smith 11, Michael McClurg 11, Kjellen Gallegos 12, Oscar Carson 12
15 Petaluma A Petaluma 46.71 46.55
John Chavez 11, Matt Saxton 12, Dakota Tomas 10, Ty Pearson 10
16 El Molino A El Molino 46.17 46.82
Eric Grajeda 11, T McClintock 12, Jacob Garcia 11, Lani Gaspar 11
Healdsburg A Healdsburg 46.60 DQ
Jonathan Ramirez 9, G Mandujano 11, Jordan Alves 11, Lance Eberly 11

1600m Run

NAME AGE/GR TEAM SEED TIME
1 Zach Price 12 M Windsor 4:27.53 4:24.82, School Record
2 Nassim Kabbara 11 M San Rafael 4:24.69 4:25.82
3 Nicholas Rauch 11 M Casa Grande 4:22.75 4:27.88
4 Matt Saunders 12 M Sir Francis Drake 4:25.60 4:28.54
5 Zac West 11 M Maria Carrillo 4:30.66 4:28.67
6 Casey Kramer 12 M Petaluma 4:26.08 4:29.68
7 Liam Morris 11 M Eureka 4:38.34 4:31.68

8 Brady Lane 12 M El Molino 4:33.44 4:32.86
9 Sam Curtis 12 M San Rafael 4:29.40 4:33.37
10 Isaac Cohen 11 M Tamalpais Track and 4:37.77 4:33.73
11 Jordan Scobey 10 M Maria Carrillo 4:32.89 4:34.44
12 Keegan Ginter 12 M Sonoma Valley 4:29.93 4:34.95
13 Eddie Mondragon 10 M Healdsburg 4:30.46 4:36.63
14 Zach Bibeault 10 M Terra Linda 4:41.40 4:37.70
15 Blake Jamar 12 M Analy 4:31.47 4:38.17
16 Michael Davis 10 M McKinleyville 4:49.50 4:39.71
17 Luca Mazzanti 9 M Santa Rosa 4:32.36 4:42.19
18 Blake Delaney 10 M San Rafael 4:47.53 4:45.25
19 Joe Rieder 9 M McKinleyville 5:00.63 4:47.99
20 Edden Yashar 10 M Petaluma 4:43.86 4:48.02
Dante Hay 12 M Maria Carrillo 4:24.55 DQ

110m High Hurdles
# MEET RECORD:Adam Lundquist Casa Grande 14.63 2012

NAME AGE/GR TEAM SEED TIME
1 Connor Celeri 12 M Piner 14.81 14.75
2 August Kiles 12 M Tamalpais Track and 14.46 14.91
3 Jalen Hemphill 12 M Novato 14.91 14.92
4 Geddi Tavarres 11 M Windsor 15.54 15.56
5 Finnian Willard 12 M Justin Siena 15.67 15.86
6 Ty Pearson 10 M Petaluma 16.20 16.21
7 Dj Russell 12 M Maria Carrillo 16.09 16.30

8 Cody Flechsig 12 M San Marin 16.66 16.59
9 Michael Horton 10 M Santa Rosa 16.21 16.62
10 Aidan Kozel 11 M Healdsburg 16.56 16.94
11 Kevin Cline 11 M Cardinal Newman 17.03 16.96
12 Bismark Torres M Analy NT 17.02
13 Greg Arietta 12 M Maria Carrillo 17.24 17.21
14 Michael Rosner-Hyman 12 M Terra Linda 17.05 17.36
15 Hunter Straub 12 M Windsor 17.08 17.42
16 Aaron Hathcock 12 M McKinleyville 17.36 17.47
17 Victor De Los santos 10 M Del Norte 16.39 17.68
18 Gavin Lewis 12 M Fortuna 16.91 18.18
19 Ryan Wiegman 10 M Fortuna 16.24 20.03
20 Ryan Waite 12 M Del Norte 18.28 20.56
21 Azur Ingrassia 9 M El Molino 21.54 21.07

400m Dash
# MEET RECORD:Corey Nelson Rancho Cotate 47.77 1995

NAME AGE/GR TEAM SEED TIME
1 Joshua Gibson 11 M Justin Siena 50.09 49.67
2 Devon Hallinan 12 M Sir Francis Drake 50.29 50.55
3 Edwin Reyes 10 M Sonoma Valley 50.95 50.63, 6th Sophomore All-Time
4 Lucas Janetos 12 M Tamalpais Track and 52.26 51.42
5 Emile Del Barrio 11 M Terra Linda 52.70 51.72
6 Beau Brown 12 M Ukiah 52.18 51.74
7 Kevin Moe 11 M Maria Carrillo 52.27 51.78

8 Sean Rollins 10 M Santa Rosa 52.32 52.00
9 Gabe Ghirann 11 M Analy 52.14 52.05
10 Warren Talcroft 9 M Montgomery 52.84 52.35
11 Oscar Carson 12 M Eureka 53.34 52.62
12 Ross Simmons 9 M Analy 53.97 53.08
13 Brad Neuerburg 11 M Cardinal Newman 54.36 53.10
14 Estaban Valasquez 12 M Fortuna 54.41 53.34
15 Antonio Salath 10 M Piner 53.05 53.58
16 Logan Bailey 12 M McKinleyville 53.72 53.73
17 Conrad Raymond 9 M San Marin 52.79 53.77
18 David Sathe 12 M Del Norte 54.26 54.13
19 Joey Carroll 11 M Windsor 54.53 54.30
20 Alan Friedman 10 M Novato 52.91 54.73
21 Henry Smith 11 M Eureka 53.59 55.27
22 Jonathan Ramirez 9 M Healdsburg 55.69 55.28
23 Jake Gibbs 11 M Analy 55.28 55.66

100m Dash
# MEET RECORD:Alex Pearlstone Sir Francis Drake 10.86 2005

NAME AGE/GR TEAM SEED TIME
1 Brandon Randel 12 M Novato 10.94 11.05
2 Christian Corbin 12 M Novato 11.12 11.06
3 Kadeem Hemphill 12 M Novato 11.11 11.19
4 Hugh Pegan 12 M Ukiah 10.97 11.22
5 Justin Zinnerman 11 M Rancho Cotate 11.12 11.28
6 Kerr Johnson 11 M Analy 11.30 11.34
7 Kyle VanNetti 12 M Analy 11.12 11.34

8 Bennie Trice 12 M McKinleyville 11.07 11.36
9 Michael Ross 11 M Rancho Cotate 11.33 11.45
10 Isazah King M Lower Lake 11.57 11.47
11 Darian Galindo 12 M Maria Carrillo 11.36 11.55
12 Bryce Booshard 12 M Cardinal Newman 11.24 11.56
13 Lani Gaspar 11 M El Molino 11.33 11.57
13 Khari Haynes 12 M Redwood 11.33 11.57
15 Josh Jorgensen 12 M Fortuna 11.49 11.59
16 Caique Costa 11 M Redwood 11.49 11.62
17 Jin Yamagami 11 M McKinleyville 11.52 11.63
18 Patrick Daly 12 M Fortuna 11.22 11.69
19 Vince Sbragia 12 M San Marin 11.44 11.71
20 Gustavo Mandujano 11 M Healdsburg 11.60 11.84
21 Jackson Teshima 12 M Windsor 11.44 11.93
22 Isaiah Carter 11 M Piner 11.83 12.00
23 Samuel Aragones 11 M Del Norte 11.65 12.04
23 Jordan Brummell 12 M McKinleyville 11.70 12.04
25 Matt Saxton 12 M Petaluma 12.43 12.65

800m Run

NAME AGE/GR TEAM SEED TIME
1 Dante Hay 12 M Maria Carrillo 1:56.03 1:54.81
2 Jose Lopez 12 M Arcata 2:00.99 1:55.88
3 Nicholas Rauch 11 M Casa Grande 1:56.26 1:58.45
4 Owen Ljung 12 M Sonoma Valley 1:56.95 1:59.06
5 Brody Barkan 11 M Sir Francis Drake 1:59.68 1:59.26
6 Cameron Long 12 M Montgomery 2:00.57 1:59.32
7 Casey Kramer 12 M Petaluma 2:02.36 1:59.39

8 Carlos Barragan 12 M Maria Carrillo 2:01.43 1:59.40
9 Andrew Thomas 9 M Redwood 2:03.29 1:59.40
10 Justin Thurman 11 M Santa Rosa 2:02.86 2:00.23
11 Jason Porzio 11 M San Rafael 2:03.47 2:00.95
12 Zach Price 12 M Windsor 2:00.14 2:01.32
13 Eddie Mondragon 10 M Healdsburg 2:00.10 2:01.51
14 John Milender 11 M McKinleyville 2:04.73 2:02.25
15 Nick Harris 9 M Sir Francis Drake 2:04.99 2:03.12
16 Blake Alm 11 M Redwood 2:03.56 2:03.25
17 Solomon Reinman 10 M Arcata 2:06.62 2:03.36
18 Brian Luong 10 M Piner 2:03.30 2:03.43
19 Austin Nolan 9 M McKinleyville 2:06.91 2:03.58
20 Aidan Carpenter 10 M Piner 2:03.89 2:04.01
21 Graham Parker 12 M Redwood 2:06.95 2:04.71
22 Gabe Ghirann 11 M Analy 2:02.11 2:05.68
23 Michael Davis 10 M McKinleyville 2:06.61 2:08.08
24 Garrett Galea 9 M Del Norte 2:18.36 2:08.43

300m Hurdles
# MEET RECORD:Jason Andrews Rancho Cotate 38.07 1997

NAME AGE/GR TEAM SEED TIME
1 Jalen Hemphill 12 M Novato 40.44 38.99
2 Alex Netherda 11 M Maria Carrillo 39.11 39.01, 7th All-Time, 3rd Junior
3 Ty Pearson 10 M Petaluma 40.39 40.89
4 Travis Witte 12 M McKinleyville 42.78 41.17
5 Miguel Garcia 11 M Piner 42.96 41.60
6 Aidan Kozel 11 M Healdsburg 43.99 41.79
7 Trevor Wofford 10 M Piner 43.06 42.30

8 Dj Russell 12 M Maria Carrillo 43.01 42.54
9 Jake Wolski M Maria Carrillo 43.26 42.62
10 Hunter Straub 12 M Windsor 43.12 43.08
11 Ariel Boysen 10 M Terra Linda 43.56 43.12
12 Victor De Los santos 10 M Del Norte 43.02 43.43
13 Ryan Douglass 11 M Analy 44.27 43.70
14 Caique Costa 11 M Redwood 45.02 43.98
15 Max Herrerias 9 M Novato 43.81 43.99
16 Greg Arietta 12 M Maria Carrillo 43.75 44.60
17 Colin Yang JR M Tamalpais Track and 44.49 44.63
18 Cole Halley 10 M Fortuna 44.82 44.88
19 Ryan Waite 12 M Del Norte 45.49 44.99
20 Jake Gibbs 11 M Analy 45.19 45.23
21 Aaron Lu 10 M Casa Grande 44.61 47.25

200m Dash
# MEET RECORD:Mel Gray Montgomery 20.94 1967

NAME AGE/GR TEAM SEED TIME
1 Christian Corbin 12 M Novato 22.18 22.24
2 Hugh Pegan 12 M Ukiah 22.16 22.44
3 Brandon Randel 12 M Novato 22.28 22.65
4 Kyle VanNetti 12 M Analy 22.44 22.72
5 Bennie Trice 12 M McKinleyville 22.65 22.79
6 Justin Zinnerman 11 M Rancho Cotate 22.88 22.86
7 Lani Gaspar 11 M El Molino 22.90 23.28

8 Kerr Johnson 11 M Analy 23.25 23.38
9 Alan Friedman 10 M Novato 22.70 23.47
10 Tommy Streb 11 M Cardinal Newman 23.21 23.52
11 Darius Peterson 10 M Marin Catholic 23.26 23.54
12 Isazah King M Lower Lake 23.09 23.62
13 Khari Haynes 12 M Redwood 22.75 23.66
14 Oscar Carson 12 M Eureka 23.67 23.78
15 Edwin Reyes 10 M Sonoma Valley 23.51 23.82
16 Vince Sbragia 12 M San Marin 23.09 23.93
17 Bryce Booshard 12 M Cardinal Newman 22.89 24.19
18 Jackson Teshima 12 M Windsor 23.42 24.21
19 Gustavo Mandujano 11 M Healdsburg 23.99 24.45
20 Logan Bailey 12 M McKinleyville 23.99 24.55
21 Cameron Cain 10 M Del Norte 24.30 24.75
22 Patrick Daly 12 M Fortuna 22.53 25.01
23 Jonathan Ramirez 9 M Healdsburg 24.74 25.15

3200m Run

NAME AGE/GR TEAM SEED TIME
1 Fred Huxham 12 M Redwood 9:30.45 9:11.46
2 Ryan Anderson 12 M Maria Carrillo 9:31.55 9:25.42
3 Andy Ehrenberg 10 M Redwood 9:54.59 9:26.97
4 Brian Schultz 9 M El Molino 9:32.33 9:27.44, 30th All-Time, Old Freshman Record-9:31.48 Sterling Lockert, Petaluma 2006
5 Efren Reyes 12 M Piner 9:38.72 9:29.10, 33rd All-Time
6 Mathew Salazar 10 M Casa Grande 9:45.05 9:36.67
7 Brandon Kelsey 10 M Arcata 10:00.61 9:43.48

8 Nassim Kabbara 11 M San Rafael 9:45.12 9:50.80
9 Luis Espino 12 M Justin Siena 9:46.80 9:54.81
10 Kellen O’Neill 9 M Arcata 10:08.97 9:58.37
11 Daniel Pride 9 M Santa Rosa 9:59.81 9:59.11, 9th Freshman
12 Jordan Scobey 10 M Maria Carrillo 10:04.33 10:03.85
13 Sam Curtis 12 M San Rafael 10:05.59 10:04.20
14 Coll Schwartz 12 M Sir Francis Drake 10:07.01 10:07.20
15 Zachary Nussdorfer 11 M Casa Grande 10:10.07 10:11.17
16 Dante Capone 11 M Analy 10:31.87 10:19.68
17 David Eik 11 M Maria Carrillo 10:28.24 10:26.34
18 Jacob Hayes 10 M Piner 10:53.36 10:42.79
19 Joe Rieder 9 M McKinleyville 10:40.14 10:44.64
20 Jonathan Lopez 12 M Piner 10:29.80 10:45.75
21 Connor Trump 10 M McKinleyville 10:44.54 10:56.13

4x400m Relay
# MEET RECORD: Sir Francis Drake 3:25.23 2003

NAME TEAM SEED TIME
1 Maria Carrillo A Maria Carrillo 3:24.89 3:26.92
Carlos Barragan 12, Kevin Moe 11, Alex Netherda 11, Dante Hay 12
2 Montgomery A Montgomery 3:28.93 3:29.07
Warren Talcroft 9, Christian Friday 12, John Dethlefsen 12, Cameron Long 12
3 Sir Francis Drake A Sir Francis Drake 3:29.55 3:29.89
Ari Runnan-Telle 12, Brody Barkan 11, Juan Rodas 11, Devon Hallinan 12
4 Novato A Novato 3:29.20 3:31.69
Brandon Randel 12, Alan Friedman 10, Ryan Friedman, Jalen Hemphill 12
5 Arcata A Arcata 3:38.71 3:31.93
Max Wrigley 10, Skyler Wrigley 12, Alex Yeoman 12, Jose Lopez 12
6 Redwood A Redwood 3:34.95 3:32.55
Blake Alm 11, Andrew Thomas 9, Khari Haynes 12, P Christopoulos 10
7 Sonoma Valley A Sonoma Valley 3:33.38 3:34.01
Owen Ljung 12, Max Floerke 12, Keegan Ginter 12, Edwin Reyes 10

8 Piner A Piner 3:31.55 3:34.58
Antonio Salath 10, Trevor Wofford 10, Brian Luong 10, Miguel Garcia 11
9 Santa Rosa A Santa Rosa 3:31.97 3:35.22
Sean Rollins 10, Robbie Pinomaki, Adrin Salinas 12, Justin Thurman 11
10 Healdsburg A Healdsburg 3:33.43 3:36.04
Jordan Alves 11, G Mandujano 11, Eddie Mondragon 10, Aidan Kozel 11
11 Tamalpais Track and A Tamalpais Track and 3:37.90 3:36.70
Colin Yang JR, Zach Thomas 11, Chip Moore 10, Lucas Janetos 12
12 Petaluma A Petaluma 3:43.92 3:38.28
Ty Pearson 10, John Chavez 11, Edden Yashar 10, Casey Kramer 12
13 Cardinal Newman A Cardinal Newman 3:34.88 3:38.68
Tommy Streb 11, Bryce Booshard 12, Brad Neuerburg 11, Donnie Collins 9
14 Terra Linda A Terra Linda 3:41.83 3:38.84
T Turmunkh 11, Matyas Krizek 9, Nick Demore 12, Emile Del Barrio 11
15 McKinleyville A McKinleyville 3:52.03 3:39.38
Logan Bailey 12, Aaron Hathcock 12, Michael Davis 10, Travis Witte 12
16 Eureka A Eureka 3:41.65 3:41.74
Henry Smith 11, Jason Wahlund 11, Kjellen Gallegos 12, Oscar Carson 12
17 Analy A Analy 3:40.34 3:41.80
Jake Gibbs 11, Zachary Saitone 12, Ross Simmons 9, Gabe Ghirann 11
18 Casa Grande A Casa Grande 3:44.13 3:42.45
Aki Daito 11, Nicholas Rauch 11, Adam Harwood 11, Zachery Esponda 9
19 Del Norte A Del Norte 3:41.68 3:43.99
Cameron Cain 10, Omar Leal 11, David Sathe 12, V De Los santos 10
20 San Marin A San Marin 3:39.07 3:46.44
David Beach 11, Vince Sbragia 12, Ian Curiel 12, Conrad Raymond 9

High Jump
# MEET RECORD:Reuben Edwards Terra Linda 6’11.00″ 1977

NAME AGE/GR TEAM SEED MARK
1 Justin Zinnerman 11 M Rancho Cotate 6’08.00″ 6’06.00″
2 Chad Bell 11 M Del Norte 5’08.00″ 6’00.00″
3 Casey Thornton 12 M Maria Carrillo 6’04.00″ 5’10.00″
4 Tim Balder 11 M Justin Siena 5’08.00″ 5’10.00″
4 Hunter Straub 12 M Windsor 5’10.00″ 5’10.00″
6 Kearnan Clark 10 M Sir Francis Drake 5’10.00″ 5’10.00″
7 Jevin Kitchen 9 M Fortuna 5’06.00″ 5’08.00″

8 Dean Anderson 12 M Montgomery 6’00.00″ 5’08.00″
8 Cody Flechsig 12 M San Marin 5’10.00″ 5’08.00″
8 Ryan Wiegman 10 M Fortuna 6’00.00″ 5’08.00″
Travis McClintock 12 M El Molino 5’08.00″ NM
Lance Eberly 11 M Healdsburg 5’06.00″ NM
Owen Welch 11 M Maria Carrillo 5’07.00″ NM
Chaz Highfill 11 M Rancho Cotate 5’10.00″ NM
Ian Sloop 11 M Sonoma Valley 5’06.00″ NM
Max Lukianchikov 10 M Redwood 5’10.00″ NM
Andrew Szot 11 M San Rafael 5’08.00″ NM
Keith Fontano 11 M Petaluma 5’02.00″ NM

Pole Vault
# MEET RECORD:Rene Lorraine Petaluma 15’09.00″ 1995

NAME AGE/GR TEAM SEED MARK
1 August Kiles 12 M Tamalpais Track and 15’08.00″ 15’10.00″ #
2 Edgar Irizarry 11 M Casa Grande 13’00.00″ 14’03.00″, =15th All-Time, 4th Junior
3 Jackson Cooney 12 M Redwood 13’00.00″ 13’06.00″
4 Luca Sullivan 11 M Marin Catholic 12’06.00″ 13’00.00″
5 Noah Frey 12 M Novato 12’00.00″ 13’00.00″
6 Kotval Alex 12 M Windsor 12’06.00″ 12’06.00″
7 Ryan Douglass 11 M Analy 12’00.00″ 12’00.00″

8 Paul Halton 12 M Santa Rosa 12’06.00″ 12’00.00″
9 Jackson Evans 12 M Del Norte 11’06.00″ 11’06.00″
10 Ian Bowyer 12 M Marin Catholic 12’00.00″ 11’06.00″
11 Devin Ramirez 12 M Santa Rosa 11’00.00″ 11’00.00″
12 Lance Eberly 11 M Healdsburg 10’06.00″ 10’06.00″
12 Ben Amarantes 12 M Sonoma Valley 10’06.00″ 10’06.00″
12 Michael Horton 10 M Santa Rosa 10’06.00″ 10’06.00″
15 Daniel Standring M Del Norte NM 10’00.00″
15 Brandon Potts 11 M Windsor 10’00.00″ 10’00.00″
Jacob Garcia 11 M El Molino 8’06.00″ NM
Brandon Weiser 11 M Del Norte 11’00.00″ NM
Jonathon Martinez 11 M Del Norte 11’00.00″ NM
Ian Sloop 11 M Sonoma Valley 9’06.00″ NM
Robin Bonn 11 M Arcata 10’06.00″ NM

Long Jump
# MEET RECORD:Mel Gray Montgomery 24’10.00″ 1967

NAME AGE/GR TEAM SEED MARK
1 Max Gibson 12 M Novato 23’02.00″ 21’11.75″
Field Series: 21’11.75″, 21’03.25″, FOUL, 20’01.25″, 20’10.75″, 20’09.25″
2 Tyler Lewis 12 M Windsor 19’06.00″ 20’09.50″
Field Series: 19’03.50″, 17’10.00″, 19’10.00″, 19’00.00″, 19’06.50″, 20’09.50″
3 Chad Bell 11 M Del Norte 19’05.25″ 20’06.50″
Field Series: 20’06.25″, 20’01.00″, 19’08.75″, 20’06.50″, FOUL, FOUL
4 Major Plain 11 M Fortuna 20’00.50″ 20’06.00″
Field Series: 19’07.25″, FOUL, 20’06.00″, FOUL, 19’07.50″, 20’04.25″
5 Kadeem Hemphill 12 M Novato 21’04.00″ 20’06.00″
Field Series: 20’00.00″, 18’06.50″, 19’11.50″, 20’06.00″, 20’00.00″
6 Geddi Tavarres 11 M Windsor 19’05.00″ 20’04.25″
Field Series: 19’06.50″, 20’04.25″, 19’10.00″, 19’07.00″, 19’10.25″, 19’11.25″
7 Lucas Janetos 12 M Tamalpais Track and 21’02.50″ 20’04.00″
Field Series: 19’08.25″, 20’04.00″, 19’11.25″, 19’08.25″, 19’06.50″, 19’04.00″

8 Brendan Cardey 12 M Justin Siena 19’10.00″ 20’01.50″
Field Series: 19’07.75″, 20’01.00″, 20’01.25″, 19’08.50″, FOUL, 20’01.50″
9 Isaiah Roybal 12 M Piner 20’04.50″ 19’10.50″
Field Series: 19’10.50″, 19’05.75″, 19’09.25″, 18’05.00″, 19’06.50″, 15’08.00″
10 Brandon Weiser 11 M Del Norte 20’00.00″ 19’08.50″
Field Series: 19’08.50″, FOUL, 18’10.25″
11 Kimo Karp 10 M Tamalpais Track and 20’05.00″ 19’06.00″
Field Series: 18’10.50″, 19’03.00″, 19’06.00″
12 Travis McClintock 12 M El Molino 21’01.50″ 19’04.50″
Field Series: 18’09.50″, 19’04.50″, 19’04.00″
13 Ja’Narrick James 11 M Analy 18’07.25″ 19’04.00″
Field Series: 18’05.00″, 19’04.00″, 18’11.00″
14 Mike Korsak 11 M Santa Rosa 20’01.00″ 19’03.25″
Field Series: 19’03.25″, 18’05.25″, FOUL
15 Joel Moens 12 M Windsor 19’08.50″ 19’02.25″
Field Series: 19’02.25″, 19’02.25″, 18’04.25″
16 Darius Peterson 10 M Marin Catholic 19’08.75″ 18’05.25″
Field Series: 18’05.25″, 18’02.75″, FOUL
17 Antonio Salath 10 M Piner 19’01.50″ 18’00.50″
Field Series: 17’02.00″, 16’04.50″, 18’00.50″
18 Samuel Aragones 11 M Del Norte 18’06.25″ 17’11.25″
Field Series: 17’07.00″, 17’11.25″, 17’11.25″
19 Diego Morfin 12 M Santa Rosa 19’03.25″ 17’10.50″
Field Series: FOUL, FOUL, 17’10.50″
20 Josh Jorgensen 12 M Fortuna 18’04.00″ 17’08.25″
Field Series: 16’08.50″, 17’08.25″, 17’04.75″
21 Kevin Benson 12 M Montgomery 18’11.25″ 17’05.00″
Field Series: 16’03.75″, 17’05.00″, 16’10.75″
22 Kale Ross 10 M Fortuna 17’04.25″ 16’08.50″
Field Series: FOUL, 09’08.75″, 16’08.50″
23 Isaiah Carter 11 M Piner 18’01.50″ 15’08.25″
Field Series: 15’08.25″, 15’05.25″, FOUL
24 Matt Saxton 12 M Petaluma 16’07.50″ 15’02.00″
Field Series: FOUL, 12’01.50″, 15’02.00″

Triple Jump
# MEET RECORD:Deondre Baysinger Novato 46’00.00″ 2012

NAME AGE/GR TEAM SEED MARK
1 Juwan Morales 12 M Rancho Cotate 42’10.50″ 43’05.50″, Prep best
Field Series: 40’09.00″, FOUL, 41’09.00″, 40’11.50″, 43’00.25″, 43’05.50″
2 Chad Bell 11 M Del Norte 40’07.00″ 42’09.00″
Field Series: 39’01.25″, 41’08.25″, 41’08.50″, FOUL, FOUL, 42’09.00″
3 Kimo Karp 10 M Tamalpais Track and 42’05.00″ 42’00.00″
Field Series: 42’00.00″, 40’11.75″, FOUL, 41’07.00″, 40’06.25″, 41’02.00″
4 Joel Moens 12 M Windsor 41’06.25″ 41’06.75″
Field Series: 37’10.50″, 40’07.25″, 41’06.75″, 40’11.75″, 41’04.00″, 41’05.50″
5 Max Gibson 12 M Novato 40’08.25″ 41’01.75″
Field Series: 39’11.25″, 40’01.25″, 38’02.25″, 41’01.75″, 39’07.75″, FOUL
6 Lani Gaspar 11 M El Molino 41’01.00″ 40’09.25″
Field Series: 38’01.00″, 39’10.25″, 38’11.75″, 39’05.00″, 39’09.75″, 40’09.25″
7 Bennie Trice 12 M McKinleyville 41’02.50″ 40’07.75″
Field Series: 40’03.75″, 40’07.75″, 38’08.75″, 40’03.25″, 39’07.50″, 39’05.25″

8 Ja’Narrick James 11 M Analy 40’09.50″ 40’00.25″
Field Series: 39’02.50″, 39’03.75″, 40’00.25″, 38’09.75″, 37’07.25″, 39’09.00″
9 Jaleel Lawson 11 M Casa Grande 39’02.00″ 39’08.00″
Field Series: 39’05.75″, 39’03.50″, 39’08.00″, 38’02.50″, FOUL, FOUL
10 Beau Brown 12 M Ukiah 41’02.50″ 39’06.25″
Field Series: 037’00.75″, 37’00.50″, 39’06.25″
11 Mazy MacOndray 10 M Santa Rosa 38’07.00″ 38’08.50″
Field Series: 38’08.50″, 38’04.75″, 38’03.25″
12 Jacob Lane 12 M Montgomery 39’04.50″ 38’06.00″
Field Series: 38’03.75″, 37’08.00″, 38’06.00″
13 Lane Sotomayor 10 M Fortuna 40’01.00″ 38’05.50″
Field Series: 38’05.50″, 38’05.50″, FOUL
14 Max Floerke 12 M Sonoma Valley 39’01.00″ 38’00.25″
Field Series: 388’00.25″, 37’04.00″, 37’02.75″
15 Ariel Boysen 10 M Terra Linda 39’08.50″ 37’10.75″
Field Series: 36’09.00″, 37’10.75″, 37’08.50″
16 Matt Downey 11 M Sir Francis Drake 38’09.50″ 37’08.25″
Field Series: 37’08.25″, 37’04.50″, 37’05.25″
17 Josh Jorgensen 12 M Fortuna 38’01.00″ 37’00.00″
Field Series: 36’03.00″, 37’00.00″, FOUL
17 Glenn Duncan 11 M Del Norte 38’04.50″ 37’00.00″
Field Series: 370’00.00″, 36’04.00″, 35’08.00″
19 Jordan Brummell 12 M McKinleyville 38’01.00″ 36’11.50″
Field Series: FOUL, 36’02.00″, 36’11.50″
20 Keith Fontano 11 M Petaluma 37’04.00″ 35’10.00″
Field Series: 35’06.50″, 34’07.50″, 35’10.00″
21 Lance Eberly 11 M Healdsburg 37’05.00″ 35’07.75″
Field Series: 33’09.00″, FOUL, 35’07.75″

Shot Put
# MEET RECORD:Dennis DeSoto Santa Rosa 62’05.00″ 1981

NAME AGE/GR TEAM SEED MARK
1 Adam Reeves 12 M Windsor 51’05.00″ 52’03.00″
2 Greg Poteracke 11 M Casa Grande 49’01.50″ 49’09.00″
3 Cyrus Corman-Gill 12 M Santa Rosa 51’08.00″ 49’04.50″
4 Caleb Lundquist 12 M Casa Grande 51’05.50″ 48’02.00″
5 Taylor Tappin 12 M Windsor 50’00.00″ 47’06.00″
6 Michael McClurg 11 M Eureka 47’05.00″ 46’02.00″
7 Jimmy Arango 12 M Piner 44’08.00″ 46’00.00″, SCL leader
Field Series: 44’07.50″, 43’06.00″, 46’00.00″, 38’04.00″

8 Haneef Foster 11 M Redwood 46’02.00″ 43’06.50″
9 Erik Borders 12 M San Marin 45’01.00″ 43’03.00″
Field Series: 40’04.00″, 43’03.00″, 42’02.00″
10 Josh Simmons 12 M Fortuna 44’02.75″ 42’01.50″
Field Series: 39’01.50″, 40’03.00″, 42’01.50″
11 Charlie Fisiiahi 11 M Elsie Allen 41’02.00″ 41’06.00″
Field Series: 39’10.50″, 41’06.00″
12 Erik Kempf 12 M Novato 43’07.00″ 41’04.00″
Field Series: 40’10.50″, 41’04.00″
13 Saige Swan 10 M Del Norte 39’03.00″ 41’02.50″
Field Series: 41’02.50″, 38’00.00″, 40’07.00″
14 Conor Lindsay 11 M San Marin 42’01.50″ 41’02.00″
Field Series: 40’06.00″, 40’10.50″, 41’02.00″
15 Alex Schwartz 12 M Analy 43’08.50″ 40’08.50″
Field Series: 39’09.00″, 40’08.00″, 40’08.50″
16 Jackson Herfeldt 12 M Cardinal Newman 49’05.00″ 40’05.00″
17 Andy Velasquez 12 M Novato 41’06.00″ 38’11.00″
Field Series: 38’11.00″, 38’05.50″, 37’04.00″
18 Marcus Kuok 11 M Elsie Allen 39’06.00″ 37’08.50″
Field Series: 37’05.00″, 37’08.50″
18 Anthony Jackson 11 M Del Norte 38’07.00″ 37’08.50″
Field Series: 36’02.00″, 37’08.50″
20 Emmanuel Alcala 11 M Healdsburg 38’10.50″ 36’04.50″
Field Series: 36’03.00″, 36’01.50″, 36’04.50″
Collin Quigley 11 M Terra Linda 43’01.50″ NM
Isaac Kibby 12 M McKinleyville 35’06.50″ NM

Discus Throw
# MEET RECORD:Kurt Seefeld Marin Catholic 184’02.00″ 2002

NAME AGE/GR TEAM SEED MARK
1 Caleb Lundquist 12 M Casa Grande 158’04.00″ 153’08.00″
Field Series: 144’08.00″, 153’08.00″, FOUL, 145’09.00″, 145’01.00″
2 Frankie Buegeleison 12 M Santa Rosa 153’09.00″ 151’04.00″
Field Series: 147’07.00″, 151’04.00″, 137’00.00″, 145’04.00″, 135’01.00″ Field Series: 149’03.00″
3 Kadeem Hemphill 12 M Novato 152’09.00″ 144’01.00″
Field Series: 142’00.00″, FOUL, 141’10.00″, 144’01.00″
4 Greg Poteracke 11 M Casa Grande 141’02.00″ 141’09.00″
Field Series: 135’00.00″, 132’04.00″, 141’09.00″, 126’04.00″, FOUL
5 Travis McClintock 12 M El Molino 142’04.00″ 140’08.00″
Field Series: 98’01.00″, 140’08.00″, 109’05.00″, 119’04.00″, 126’07.00″
6 Matt Kitchen 12 M Cardinal Newman 147’04.00″ 138’00.00″
Field Series: 125’02.00″, 128’09.00″, 137’03.00″, 136’00.00″
7 Reed Salmon 10 M Santa Rosa 138’04.00″ 132’04.00″
Field Series: 130’07.00″, 132’04.00″, FOUL, 10’09.00″, 122’07.00″, 123’11.00″

8 Taylor Tappin 12 M Windsor 135’00.00″ 132’01.00″
Field Series: 132’01.00″, 125’08.00″, 131’09.00″, 123’09.00″, 130’02.00″, FOUL
8 Alex Schwartz 12 M Analy 124’07.00″ 132’01.00″
Field Series: 132’01.00″, 128’00.00″, 131’02.00″
10 Erik Kempf 12 M Novato 138’02.00″ 130’11.00″
Field Series: 124’02.00″, 127’09.00″, 130’11.00″
11 Jonathan Frias 10 M Justin Siena 128’09.00″ 129’04.00″
Field Series: 120’09.00″, 129’04.00″, 123’07.00″
12 Erik Borders 12 M San Marin 135’04.50″ 127’10.00″
Field Series: 125’03.00″, 127’10.00″, 127’00.00″
13 Julian Chelsey 10 M Tamalpais Track and 127’02.00″ 124’08.00″
Field Series: 116’09.00″, 115’06.00″, 124’08.00″
14 Haneef Foster 11 M Redwood 122’06.50″ 124’05.00″
Field Series: 124’05.00″, 124’04.00″, 105’00.00″
15 Isaac Kibby 12 M McKinleyville 111’11.00″ 123’07.00″
Field Series: 119’01.00″, 123’07.00″, 122’04.00″
16 Jimmy Arango 12 M Piner 142’11.00″ 122’04.00″
Field Series: 122’04.00″
17 Alex Lindley 11 M Fortuna 116’06.50″ 115’10.00″
Field Series: 115’01.00″, 110’08.00″, 115’10.00″
18 Saige Swan 10 M Del Norte 106’10.00″ 112’08.00″
Field Series: 96’10.00″, 102’01.00″, 112’08.00″
19 Zachary Taylor 11 M Del Norte 114’06.00″ 111’06.00″
Field Series: 104’07.00″, 103’10.00″, 111’06.00″
20 Jacob Leblanc 11 M Del Norte 108’05.50″ 110’05.00″
Field Series: 86’05.00″, 110’05.00″
21 Austin Bailey 12 M Sonoma Valley 117’02.00″ 108’11.00″
Field Series: 107’06.00″, 108’11.00″, 105’10.00″
22 Emmanuel Alcala 11 M Healdsburg 111’09.00″ 90’07.00″
Field Series: 90’07.00″, 83’09.00″
Josh Simmons 12 M Fortuna 139’06.00″ DQ
Michael Rinn 12 M Healdsburg 121’01.00″ FOUL
Field Series: FOUL