Ed Sias XC Invitational
Hidden Valley Park, Martinez, CA
September 10, 2011
Large School: Santa Rosa, Maria Carrillo, Montgomery, Windsor
Small School: El Molino, Petaluma, Cardinal Newman
Fastest local Boys
Austin Rivas | Sr | Maria Carrillo High School | 10:37.3 | 11:35.7 here in 2010 |
Kevin Poteracke | Jr | Petaluma High School | 10:39.6 | |
Ryan Douglas | Jr | Petaluma High School | 10:39.9 | |
Jordan Guerrero | Sr | Santa Rosa High School | 10:52.1 | |
Michael Tomasi | Sr | Santa Rosa High School | 10:59.7 | |
Jose Mendoza | Sr | Montgomery High School | 11:00.9 | |
Harrison Luft | Jr | Maria Carrillo High School | 11:01.9 | |
Alexi Taylor | Sr | Cardinal Newman | 11:02.8 | |
Jack Bowlby | Jr | Cardinal Newman | 11:04.4 | |
Cristian Nazarek | Jr | Santa Rosa High School | 11:15.4 | |
Steve Prugganan | Sr | Maria Carrillo High School | 11:22.4 | |
Colin Bartlett | So | Maria Carrillo High School | 11:24.7 | |
Colin Metcalfe | Jr | Maria Carrillo High School | 11:27.1 | |
Dante Hay | So | Maria Carrillo High School | 11:28.0 | |
Jonathan Peck | Jr | Santa Rosa High School | 11:28.3 |
Fastest local Girls
Nicole Lane | Sr | El Molino High School | 12:10.1 |
Lauren Kraus | Jr | Maria Carrillo High School | 12:16.8 |
Andrea Natoli | Fr | Maria Carrillo High School | 12:53.0 |
Brynna Thigpen | Jr | Maria Carrillo High School | 13:01.3 |
Sadia Ibrahim | Jr | Santa Rosa High School | 13:19.6 |
Eva Herbst | Sr | Santa Rosa High School | 13:29.3 |
Taylor Graham | Sr | Maria Carrillo High School | 13:30.5 |
Jessica Ohanlon | Fr | Petaluma High School | 13:38.2 |
Tomaszewski Victoria | So | Windsor High School | 13:40.6 |
Beatrix Scolari | So | Santa Rosa High School | 13:49.4 |
Sarah Mathews | Sr | Montgomery High School | 13:52.4 |
Francesca Honey | Sr | Petaluma High School | 13:56.3 |
VIDEO: Nicole Lane winning small school race
Photos by Thomas Benjamin
Nicole Lane
VIDEO: Lauren Kraus 3rd large school race
VIDEO: Austin Rivas 3rd large school race
Jordan Kurtz & Austin Rivas final sprint in
VIDEO: Kevin Poteracke 14th large school race
Varsity Boys
Large School
1 | 204 | Connor McCarthy | Jr | 1 | Amador Valley High School | 10:37.0 | 2 |
2 | 2017 | Jordan Kurtz | Jr | 1 | Vacaville High School | 10:32.3 | 1 |
3 | 1152 | Austin Rivas | Sr | 1 | Maria Carrillo High School | 10:37.3 | 3 |
7 | 1794 | Jordan Guerrero | Sr | 1 | Santa Rosa High School | 10:52.1 | 7 |
12 | 1799 | Michael Tomasi | Sr | 2 | Santa Rosa High School | 10:59.7 | 12 |
13 | 1327 | Jose Mendoza | Sr | 1 | Montgomery High School | 11:00.9 | 13 |
15 | 1148 | Harrison Luft | Jr | 2 | Maria Carrillo High School | 11:01.9 | 15 |
27 | 1797 | Cristian Nazarek | Jr | 3 | Santa Rosa High School | 11:15.4 | 26 |
35 | 1151 | Steve Prugganan | Sr | 3 | Maria Carrillo High School | 11:22.4 | 33 |
37 | 1149 | Colin Metcalfe | Jr | 4 | Maria Carrillo High School | 11:27.1 | 35 |
38 | 1798 | Jonathan Peck | Sr | 4 | Santa Rosa High School | 11:28.3 | 36 |
40 | 1793 | Jonathan Ahnberg | Jr | 5 | Santa Rosa High School | 11:30.7 | 38 |
44 | 1147 | Emillio Horner | Sr | 5 | Maria Carrillo High School | 11:32.1 | 42 |
46 | 1795 | Michael Kennedy | Jr | 6 | Santa Rosa High School | 11:34.0 | 44 |
47 | 1150 | Gus Murray | Sr | 6 | Maria Carrillo High School | 11:34.7 | 45 |
49 | 1325 | Christian Friday | So | 2 | Montgomery High School | 11:36.4 | 47 |
61 | 2087 | Austin O’Mara | Jr | 1 | Windsor High School | 12:02.6 | — |
73 | 1324 | John Dethlefsen | So | 3 | Montgomery High School | 12:21.6 | 69 |
75 | 1796 | Connor Moore | Sr | 7 | Santa Rosa High School | 12:24.0 | 71 |
76 | 1322 | Bryce Daniel | Jr | 4 | Montgomery High School | 12:27.5 | 72 |
80 | 2086 | Josh Micaleff | Sr | 2 | Windsor High School | 12:35.1 | — |
81 | 2084 | Josh Fernandez | Jr | 3 | Windsor High School | 12:39.4 | — |
88 | 2083 | Taylor Brett | Sr | 4 | Windsor High School | 13:02.1 | — |
103 | 1323 | Chance Daniel | Jr | 5 | Montgomery High School | 13:47.6 | 94 |
Team Results
1 | De La Salle High School | 4, 5, 8, 16, 21, (22), (32) | 54 |
2 | Amador Valley High School | 1, 9, 20, 24, 28, (34), (40) | 82 |
4 | Santa Rosa High School | 7, 12, 26, 36, 38, (44), (71) | 119 |
5 | Maria Carrillo High School | 3, 15, 33, 35, 42, (45), (0) | 128 |
11 | Montgomery High School | 13, 47, 69, 72, 94, (0), (0) | 295 |
16. teams
Small Schools
1 | 1284 | Tyler Hanson | Jr | 1 | Miramonte High School | 10:14.2 | 1 |
2 | 154 | Evan Quigley | Sr | 1 | Alhambra High School | 10:20.1 | 2 |
3 | 1898 | Gabe Arias | So | 1 | St. Joseph High School | 10:23.4 | 3 |
14 | 1545 | Kevin Poteracke | Jr | 1 | Petaluma High School | 10:39.6 | 14 |
15 | 1542 | Ryan Douglas | Jr | 2 | Petaluma High School | 10:39.9 | 15 |
28 | 457 | Alexi Taylor | Sr | 1 | Cardinal Newman | 11:02.8 | 28 |
29 | 451 | Jack Bowlby | Jr | 2 | Cardinal Newman | 11:04.4 | 29 |
69 | 455 | Paul Matli | Sr | 3 | Cardinal Newman | 11:54.6 | 69 |
71 | 856 | Ben Schulz | Jr | 1 | El Molino High School | 11:56.1 | — |
73 | 453 | Tommy Cline | Jr | 4 | Cardinal Newman | 11:57.9 | 72 |
81 | 1546 | Matthew Schafer | Jr | 3 | Petaluma High School | 12:07.7 | 79 |
107 | 454 | Matt Kitcen | So | 5 | Cardinal Newman | 12:41.3 | 105 |
108 | 452 | Joseph Brunetti | Jr | 6 | Cardinal Newman | 12:41.8 | 106 |
111 | 1543 | Branden Gardner | Jr | 4 | Petaluma High School | 12:46.8 | 108 |
112 | 1544 | Tom Healy | Jr | 5 | Petaluma High School | 12:47.5 | 109 |
118 | 1547 | Tillman Schmid | Jr | 6 | Petaluma High School | 12:59.5 | 115 |
134 | 854 | Greg Kincheloe | Jr | 2 | El Molino High School | 13:34.5 | — |
142 | 855 | Sam Saulsbury | Jr | 3 | El Molino High School | 14:14.9 | — |
148 | 456 | Harold Paskal | So | 7 | Cardinal Newman | 14:45.8 | 140 |
Team Results
1 | Miramonte High School | 1, 5, 11, 24, 30, (40), (58) | 71 |
2 | Campolindo High School | 4, 8, 20, 21, 22, (25), (33) | 75 |
12 | Cardinal Newman | 28, 29, 69, 72, 105, (106), (140) | 303 |
13 | Petaluma High School | 14, 15, 79, 108, 109, (115), (0) | 325 |
23. teams
Varsity Girls
Large Schools
1 | 1017 | Carina Novell | Sr | 1 | Granada High School | 11:55.4 | 1 | |
2 | 210 | Jena Pianin | Jr | 1 | Amador Valley High School | 11:57.4 | 2 | |
3 | 1156 | Lauren Kraus | Jr | 1 | Maria Carrillo High School | 12:16.8 | 3 | |
9 | 1159 | Brynna Thigpen | Jr | 2 | Maria Carrillo High School | 13:01.3 | 9 | |
14 | 1802 | Sadia Ibrahim | Jr | 1 | Santa Rosa High School | 13:19.6 | 14 | |
17 | 1801 | Eva Herbst | Sr | 2 | Santa Rosa High School | 13:29.3 | 17 | |
18 | 1154 | Taylor Graham | Sr | 3 | Maria Carrillo High School | 13:30.5 | 18 | |
23 | 2094 | Tomaszewski Victoria | So | 1 | Windsor High School | 13:40.6 | 23 | |
28 | 1805 | Beatrix Scolari | So | 3 | Santa Rosa High School | 13:49.4 | 28 | |
32 | 1329 | Sarah Mathews | Sr | 1 | Montgomery High School | 13:52.4 | 32 | |
39 | 1157 | Gretel Petrie | Sr | 4 | Maria Carrillo High School | 14:03.9 | 39 | |
42 | 2091 | Hannah Haley | So | 2 | Windsor High School | 14:09.4 | 42 | |
48 | 1800 | Evvy Archibald | Sr | 4 | Santa Rosa High School | 14:16.4 | 47 | |
49 | 1806 | Sarah Withers | So | 5 | Santa Rosa High School | 14:16.9 | 48 | |
52 | 1803 | Marina Lecoeuche | Sr | 6 | Santa Rosa High School | 14:25.1 | 51 | |
55 | 1158 | Sophia Ramos | Jr | 5 | Maria Carrillo High School | 14:29.2 | 54 | |
64 | 1155 | Ashley Gunderson | Jr | 6 | Maria Carrillo High School | 14:43.8 | 63 | |
71 | 1332 | Lauren Ray | Fr | 2 | Montgomery High School | 14:58.1 | 70 | |
76 | 1153 | Kelly Birkland | Sr | 7 | Maria Carrillo High School | 15:03.6 | 75 | |
77 | 1804 | Emily Rozga | Sr | 7 | Santa Rosa High School | 15:04.8 | 76 | |
81 | 2095 | Elaina Woodman | So | 3 | Windsor High School | 15:12.6 | 80 | |
85 | 1328 | Joelle Eberhart | Fr | 3 | Montgomery High School | 15:36.8 | 84 | |
86 | 1330 | Haley Noble | Fr | 4 | Montgomery High School | 15:37.6 | 85 | |
90 | 1331 | Kassidy Pierce | Jr | 5 | Montgomery High School | 15:47.1 | 89 | |
99 | 2092 | Angela Parnay | Jr | 4 | Windsor High School | 16:26.4 | 97 | |
106 | 2090 | Gabby Grijalva | So | 5 | Windsor High School | 17:21.7 | 104 | |
116 | 2093 | Gabby Slavin | Sr | 6 | Windsor High School | 21:28.7 | 112 |
Team Results
1 | Granada High School | 1, 4, 8, 29, 34, (50), (82) | 76 |
2 | Saint Francis High School | 5, 10, 21, 24, 38, (45), (58) | 98 |
3 | Maria Carrillo High School | 3, 9, 18, 39, 54, (63), (75) | 123 |
13 | Windsor High School | 23, 42, 80, 97, 104, (112), (0) | 346 |
14 | Montgomery High School | 32, 70, 84, 85, 89, (0), (0) | 360 |
18. teams
Lauren Kraus
Small Schools
Nicole Lane
1 | 858 | Nicole Lane | Sr | 1 | El Molino High School | 12:10.1 | — |
2 | 1630 | Megan Bordes | Jr | 1 | Redwood High School | 12:32.8 | 1 |
3 | 90 | Amy Hollshwandner | Jr | 1 | Acalanes High School | 12:34.8 | 2 |
26 | 1550 | Francesca Honey | Sr | 1 | Petaluma High School | 13:56.3 | 23 |
42 | 1552 | Hailey Lynch | Jr | 2 | Petaluma High School | 14:29.8 | 39 |
93 | 1548 | Katie DeBernardi | Sr | 3 | Petaluma High School | 15:55.4 | 79 |
107 | 1549 | Aiko Grant | Jr | 4 | Petaluma High School | 16:27.6 | 93 |
109 | 859 | Chelsea Murray | Jr | 2 | El Molino High School | 16:35.1 | — |
112 | 861 | Rose Paneno | Jr | 3 | El Molino High School | 16:39.6 | — |
127 | 1551 | Nancy Larson | Jr | 5 | Petaluma High School | 17:41.2 | 107 |
139. runners
Nicole Lane
Team Results
1 | Acalanes High School | 2, 4, 5, 7, 12, (48), (0) | 30 |
2 | Redwood High School | 1, 8, 16, 22, 29, (34), (35) | 76 |
14 | Petaluma High School | 23, 39, 79, 93, 107, (0), (0) | 341 |
20. teams
Junior Varsity Boys & Girls
Boys Frosh-Soph-Junior-Varsity-Unlimited results
VIDEO: Boys Frosh-Soph-Junior-Varsity-Unlimited race
Girls Frosh-Soph-Junior-Varsity-Unlimited results
VIDEO: Girls-Frosh-SophJunior-Varsity-Unlimited race
Frosh Soph Boys Race
VIDEO: Maria Carrillo F/S interview
1. Maria Carrillo High School 61
Place | Bib | Name | Time | Score | Behind Winner | Spread |
7 | 1104 | Colin Bartlett | 11:24.7 | 7 | 00:33.5 | 00:45.7 |
8 | 1105 | Dante Hay | 11:28.0 | 8 | 00:36.8 | |
9 | 1107 | Spencer Jones | 11:30.7 | 9 | 00:39.5 | |
11 | 1106 | Nick Jensen | 11:33.1 | 11 | 00:41.9 | |
27 | 1109 | Dahson “DJ” Russell | 12:10.4 | 26 | 01:19.2 | |
31 | 1108 | Dylan Nelson | 12:13.4 | -30 | 01:22.2 | |
64 | 1103 | Ryan Anderson | 12:46.1 | -62 | 01:54.9 |
1. (Total time for scoring runners: 58:06.9) 61
21. Santa Rosa High School 516
Place | Bib | Name | Time | Score | Behind Winner | Spread |
45 | 1751 | Ethan Foster | 12:23.7 | 43 | 01:32.5 | 01:58.3 |
92 | 1753 | Josh Peck | 13:08.4 | 87 | 02:17.2 | |
112 | 1752 | Ben Lara | 13:24.0 | 107 | 02:32.8 | |
133 | 1754 | Justin Thurman | 13:43.2 | 126 | 02:52.0 | |
162 | 1749 | Jack Brady | 14:22.0 | 153 | 03:30.8 | |
184 | 1750 | Dustin Engel | 15:03.2 | -174 | 04:12.0 |
21. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:07:01.3) 516
22. Montgomery High School 537
Place | Bib | Name | Time | Score | Behind Winner | Spread |
68 | 1301 | Riley Officer | 12:49.9 | 65 | 01:58.7 | 01:22.1 |
94 | 1297 | John Carpenter | 13:11.4 | 89 | 02:20.2 | |
106 | 1296 | Jack Brunson | 13:19.2 | 101 | 02:28.0 | |
142 | 1300 | Sean Kelley | 13:56.1 | 134 | 03:04.9 | |
156 | 1299 | Julian Jensen | 14:12.0 | 148 | 03:20.8 | |
177 | 1302 | Bryce Peterson | 14:46.2 | -167 | 03:55.0 | |
214 | 1298 | Michael Gallegos | 16:09.7 | -200 | 05:18.5 |
22. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:07:28.6) 537
JV Boys
VIDEO: Boys-Junior-Varsity race
12. Maria Carrillo High School 303
Place | Bib | Name | Time | Score | Behind Winner | Spread |
49 | 1132 | Sam Herniman | 12:56.3 | 46 | 01:34.9 | 00:48.5 |
52 | 1136 | Rohan Shah | 12:59.2 | 48 | 01:37.8 | |
61 | 1138 | Grant Silverstein | 13:05.9 | 56 | 01:44.5 | |
72 | 1134 | Tanner Keefer | 13:17.3 | 66 | 01:55.9 | |
97 | 1137 | Adam Silow | 13:44.8 | 87 | 02:23.4 | |
98 | 1135 | Jake Luft | 13:45.3 | -88 | 02:23.9 | |
130 | 1133 | Tyler Jones | 14:20.3 | -111 | 02:58.9 |
12. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:06:03.5) 303
14. Santa Rosa High School 388
Place | Bib | Name | Time | Score | Behind Winner | Spread |
42 | 1779 | Aviel Ballo | 12:38.9 | 40 | 01:17.5 | 01:35.6 |
81 | 1785 | Alex Thomas | 13:27.5 | 74 | 02:06.1 | |
94 | 1781 | William Hoberg | 13:42.6 | 84 | 02:21.2 | |
95 | 1784 | Connor Runge | 13:43.6 | 85 | 02:22.2 | |
123 | 1782 | Patrick Kennedy | 14:14.5 | 105 | 02:53.1 | |
134 | 1783 | Niko Lecoeuche | 14:29.3 | -114 | 03:07.9 | |
174 | 1780 | Ben Davidson | 16:32.1 | -143 | 05:10.7 |
14. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:07:47.1) 388
19. Montgomery High School 540
Place | Bib | Name | Time | Score | Behind Winner | Spread |
76 | 1315 | Dominic Varner | 13:23.2 | 70 | 02:01.8 | 02:33.0 |
122 | 1309 | Ty Farkas | 14:14.1 | 104 | 02:52.7 | |
126 | 1314 | Austin Smandra | 14:16.5 | 108 | 02:55.1 | |
147 | 1311 | Dean Keck | 14:58.8 | 121 | 03:37.4 | |
165 | 1313 | Aidan Powers | 15:56.2 | 137 | 04:34.8 |
19. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:12:48.8) 540
Frosh Boys Race
2. Maria Carrillo High School 92
Place | Bib | Name | Time | Score | Behind Winner | Spread |
5 | 1100 | Ryan Nguyen | 11:48.2 | 2 | 00:13.8 | 01:34.3 |
18 | 1102 | Zachery West | 12:49.9 | 14 | 01:15.5 | |
24 | 1095 | Evan Drake | 13:01.6 | 20 | 01:27.2 | |
35 | 1096 | William Frankl | 13:18.0 | 27 | 01:43.6 | |
37 | 1094 | Lucas Azcarraga | 13:22.5 | 29 | 01:48.1 | |
42 | 1101 | Tommy Smail | 13:35.5 | -34 | 02:01.1 | |
54 | 1097 | Jack Henderson | 13:54.9 | -44 | 02:20.5 |
2. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:04:20.2) 92
Frosh Soph Girls Race
Andrea Natoli at 800m
3. Maria Carrillo High School 117
Place | Bib | Name | Time | Score | Behind Winner | Spread |
3 | 1113 | Andrea Natoli | 12:53.0 | 3 | 00:14.7 | 02:14.7 |
27 | 1114 | Shannon Palladino | 14:26.3 | 23 | 01:48.0 | |
28 | 1116 | Paige VanDenburg | 14:26.9 | 24 | 01:48.6 | |
30 | 1115 | Samantha Perry | 14:38.8 | 26 | 02:00.5 | |
46 | 1112 | Sophia Mahoney | 15:07.7 | 41 | 02:29.4 | |
55 | 1110 | Kayla Hordyk | 15:17.6 | -49 | 02:39.3 |
3. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:11:32.7) 117
24. Santa Rosa High School 534
Place | Bib | Name | Time | Score | Behind Winner | Spread |
83 | 1759 | Emma Pierson | 16:10.0 | 73 | 03:31.7 | 03:18.1 |
84 | 1756 | Morgan Bertsch | 16:11.6 | 74 | 03:33.3 | |
137 | 1757 | Jordan Codding | 17:46.9 | 119 | 05:08.6 | |
143 | 1760 | Jinny Tran | 18:02.0 | 124 | 05:23.7 | |
169 | 1755 | Cierra Beltran | 19:28.1 | 144 | 06:49.8 |
24. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:27:38.6) 534
27. Montgomery High School 651
Place | Bib | Name | Time | Score | Behind Winner | Spread |
119 | 1306 | Kristen Lum | 17:13.1 | 105 | 04:34.8 | 05:02.6 |
131 | 1305 | Amanda Huppe | 17:33.8 | 114 | 04:55.5 | |
140 | 1303 | Aleksandra Eklund | 17:56.9 | 122 | 05:18.6 | |
183 | 1308 | Diane Vivio | 21:33.1 | 154 | 08:54.8 | |
186 | 1304 | Carrie Gao | 22:15.7 | 156 | 09:37.4 |
27. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:36:32.6) 651
13 | 1534 | Jessica Ohanlon | Fr | 1 | Petaluma High School | 13:38.2 | — |
19 | 1532 | Liza Bernard | Fr | 2 | Petaluma High School | 14:05.1 | — |
20 | 1531 | Audry Behen | So | 3 | Petaluma High School | 14:05.3 | — |
40 | 1535 | Sam Royal | So | 4 | Petaluma High School | 14:58.8 |
Junior Varsity Girls Race
VIDEO: Girls-Junior-Varsity race
2. Maria Carrillo High School 123
Place | Bib | Name | Time | Score | Behind Winner | Spread |
9 | 1140 | Haleigh Frye | 15:19.0 | 9 | 00:56.4 | 00:56.2 |
13 | 1142 | Jessica Gottlieb | 15:26.4 | 13 | 01:03.8 | |
34 | 1145 | Drew Nicklas | 16:02.6 | 29 | 01:40.0 | |
40 | 1139 | Madeline Dippel | 16:11.2 | 35 | 01:48.6 | |
42 | 1141 | Claire Gilmartin | 16:15.2 | 37 | 01:52.6 | |
44 | 1144 | Brittni McFarland | 16:16.3 | -39 | 01:53.7 | |
48 | 1143 | Trisha Hicks | 16:17.9 | -43 | 01:55.3 |
2. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:19:14.4) 123
4. Santa Rosa High School 147
Place | Bib | Name | Time | Score | Behind Winner | Spread |
3 | 1786 | Natalie Fritz | 14:59.3 | 3 | 00:36.7 | 01:28.8 |
8 | 1791 | Ellie Paul | 15:18.2 | 8 | 00:55.6 | |
49 | 1792 | Amber Peters | 16:18.3 | 44 | 01:55.7 | |
50 | 1788 | Kyra Kennedy | 16:23.2 | 45 | 02:00.6 | |
52 | 1789 | Sienna Lish | 16:28.1 | 47 | 02:05.5 | |
76 | 1787 | Luz Huerta | 17:09.7 | -67 | 02:47.1 |
4. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:19:27.1) 147
2010 Ed Sias Results
Complete 2009 Results (www.mdusd.k12.ca.us)
2008 Ed Sias Results
Boys ALL TIME Top 17
Name | School | Time | Year |
Olson | NOVATO | 9:46 | 09 |
Landrum | LIBERTY | 9:55 | 08 |
Dowdy | PETALUMA | 9:56 | 09 |
Seven | DE LA SALLE | 9:58 | 89 |
Lockert | PETALUMA | 10:03 | 08 |
Phelps | PIEDMONT | 10:04 | 00 |
Monk | FAIRFIELD | 10:05 | 91 |
Vizcaino | CAMPOLINDO | 10:07* | 04 |
Roderick | MONTE VISTA | 10:07 | 08 |
Jones | LIVERMORE | 10:09 | 95 |
Schmitt | REDWOOD | 10:09* | 03 |
Iglehart | BRANSON | 10:10 | 08 |
Milechman | Tamalpais | 10:10 | 09 |
Pulford | CAMPOLINDO | 10:11 | 08 |
Snyder | BERKELEY | 10:11 | 08 |
Prindiville | DE LA SALLE | 10:13 | 91 |
Byers | SANTA ROSA | 10:13 | 09 |
Girls ALL TIME Top 19
Name | School | Time | Year |
Gordon | CARONDELET | 11:27 | 96 |
Bei | MONTGOMERY | 11:29 | 99 |
Nacouzi | MONTGOMERY | 11:35 | 09 |
Nolan | ANTIOCH | 11:48 | 99 |
Cox | SANTA ROSA | 11:51 | 98 |
Aldridge | MARIA CARRILLO | 11:54 | 00 |
Hood | CARONDELET | 11:56 | 07 |
Carina Novell | Granada | 11:56 | 11 |
Jena Pianin | Amador Valley | 11:58 | 11 |
George | LIVERMORE | 12:00 | 07 |
Allen | COLLEGE PARK | 12:01* | 03 |
Curtin | MARIA CARRILLO | 12:03 | 08 |
Hartley | Granada | 12:03 | |
Akana | LOWELL | 12:04 | 96 |
Tusting | BENECIA | 12:05 | 08 |
Petersen | CARLMONT | 12:05 | 09 |
Andrade | PETALUMA | 12:08 | 09 |
Verdon | Campolindo | 12:08 | 10 |
Huber | ACALANES | 12:09* | 06 |