Petaluma’s Danielle Steffen is the top ranked pole vaulter for Saturday’s High School State Indoor Championships in Fresno.
Steffen, Nicole Lane and Courtney Tuck all placed 3rd in last years Indoor State Meet.
Seven Redwood Empire athletes are scheduled to compete.
First number is seed for 2012 meet
Girls
Pole Vault
1 Danielle Steffen SR Petaluma 11-0
2 Siobhan Anderson SR Santa Rosa 10-0
2 Mile Run
2 Nicole Lane SR El Molino 11:35.68
16 Chloe Hall JR Casa Grande 12:34.23
800 Meter Run
7 Sadia Ibrahim JR Santa Rosa, CA 2:25.18
High Jump
8 Courtney Tuck JR Petaluma 5-1
1 Mile Run
10 Chloe Hall JR Casa Grande 5:39.07
Boys
55 Meter Hurdles
5 Adam Lundquist SR Casa Grande 7.72
600 Yard Run
21 Adam Lundquist SR Casa Grande 79.00
California High School Indoor Invitational – 1/21/2012
Run For the Dream
Save Mart Center, Fresno, CA
Performance List
Event 15 Girls 55 Meter Dash Prelims
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Jasmine Gibbs SR Oceanside, CA 7.09 _________
2 MIshe’ Scott SR Oceanside, CA 7.21 _________
3 Sarah Dunmore JR Ontario, CA 7.23 _________
4 Alexis Ferebee SR San Diego, CA 7.25 _________
5 Adriana Newell JR Sparks, NV 7.30 _________
6 Brena Andrews JR Bakersfield, CA 7.32 _________
7 Jaisyn Crutchfield SO Chino Hills, CA 7.34 _________
8 Alyssa Tao JR Fountain Valley, CA 7.37 _________
8 Shadonna Hunter SR Paramount, CA 7.37 _________
10 Skylar Buchanan SR Monrovia, CA 7.38 _________
10 Jazmine Robertson JR Ontario, CA 7.38 _________
10 Traci Hicks SR Long Beach, CA 7.38 _________
13 Khala Taylor SR Temecula, CA 7.42 _________
14 Jordie Munford JR Rancho Cucamonga, CA 7.43 _________
15 Samta McNeally SR Hercules, CA 7.46 _________
16 Chasity Fellows JR Monrovia, CA 7.47 _________
17 Tia Eastman SR Atwater, CA 7.48 _________
18 Tori Myers SR Long Beach, CA 7.51 _________
18 Jacla Williams FR Chino Hills, CA 7.51 _________
20 Stephanie Brown SR Moreno Valley, CA 7.52 _________
20 Madisen Richards SO Simi Valley, CA 7.52 _________
22 Taylor Matthews SR Moreno Valley, CA 7.53 _________
22 Danaya Giddens JR Richmond, CA 7.53 _________
24 Jazmine Lovis SR Fresno, CA 7.55 _________
25 Anshika Kumar JR Alameda, CA 7.56 _________
26 Audriana Holloway SO Murrieta, CA 7.57 _________
26 Danielle Curry SR Monrovia, CA 7.57 _________
28 Diamond Thomas JR Long Beach, CA 7.58 _________
28 Atiya Strange SR Indio, CA 7.58 _________
30 Sade Hardin SO Ontario, CA 7.59 _________
31 Niah Simmons SR Clovis, CA 7.60 _________
31 Janesha Anthony SR San Bernardino, CA 7.60 _________
33 Schuyler Moore FR Westlake Village, CA 7.64 _________
33 Ratanya Washington JR Long Beach, CA 7.64 _________
35 Kamia Willis SO South Pasadena, CA 7.65 _________
36 Rachel Staab CA, CA 7.68 _________
36 Lourdes Onwuemeka FR Hercules, CA 7.68 _________
36 Anaaiya Brown JR Palmdale, CA 7.68 _________
39 Haley Sanner SR San Bernrdino, CA 7.70 _________
40 Alexis Lackerman SR Fullerton, CA 7.72 _________
41 Kyndahl Carter SO Culver City, CA 7.73 _________
42 Atiya Harvey Union City, CA 7.76 _________
43 Mackenzie Arnold FR Yuba City, CA 7.77 _________
43 Brandie Munford JR Rancho Cucamonga, CA 7.77 _________
45 Brittni Funke SR Novato, CA 7.78 _________
46 Lindsay Chiang SO Fountain Valley, CA 7.79 _________
46 Alia Williams Paramount, CA 7.79 _________
48 Mariee Veale Hercules, CA 7.81 _________
49 Amanda Hamilton SR Simi Valley, CA 7.82 _________
49 Brandy Navarro SO Montebello, CA 7.82 _________
51 Brooke Hardge JR Colton, CA 7.84 _________
52 Crystal Eckman FR Fountain Valley, CA 7.85 _________
53 Shevanie Sears SR Palmdale, CA 7.86 _________
53 Emica Norris SO Temecula, CA 7.86 _________
55 Jasiri Blake CA, CA 7.88 _________
55 Sarah Cline SR San Jose, CA 7.88 _________
55 Erika Foster SO Long Beach, CA 7.88 _________
55 Passionae Martin JR Paramount, CA 7.88 _________
59 Breanna Roy JR Fountain Valley, CA 7.89 _________
59 Ashley Stanford SR Fairfield, CA 7.89 _________
61 Amara McBride JR Richmond, CA 7.90 _________
62 Jeannuel Williams SR Palmdale, CA 7.91 _________
62 Angela Magee SR Long Beach, CA 7.91 _________
62 Jasmine Thomas JR Monrovia, CA 7.91 _________
65 Kelsee Derr JR Turlock, CA 7.92 _________
65 Destini Jackson FR Long Beach, CA 7.92 _________
67 Rhea Solomon SR Moreno Valley, CA 7.94 _________
68 Allana Reames SR Richmond, CA 7.95 _________
69 Jasmine Loring JR Oxnard, CA 7.96 _________
69 Erika Jasper SR Carson, CA 7.96 _________
71 Jerrica Hauck SR Manteca, CA 7.98 _________
72 Nia Bell SO Culver City, CA 8.01 _________
72 Jahnice Fraive JR Rancho Cucamonga, CA 8.01 _________
74 LaDejah Dillard SO Richmond, CA 8.02 _________
74 Tiarah McDaniel SO Paramount, CA 8.02 _________
74 Kiersten Shelley SR Long Beach, CA 8.02 _________
77 Maliah Ware SO Richmond, CA 8.03 _________
77 Yulinda Sam FR Long Beach, CA 8.03 _________
77 Samantha Amido JR South Pasadena, CA 8.03 _________
80 Ryan Bull JR Culver City, CA 8.07 _________
80 Kenia Bonilla JR Los Angeles, CA 8.07 _________
82 Sydney Batts JR Long Beach, CA 8.20 _________
82 Serena Dudas CA, CA 8.20 _________
84 Joniece Ervin SR Oceanside, CA 9.31 _________
85 Camille Deadwiler Newark, CA NT _________
85 Taylor Craft JR Newark, CA NT _________
85 Nicole Gargiulo CA, CA NT _________
85 Summer Vance CA, CA NT _________
Event 17 Girls 600 Yard Run
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Mikaela Smith FR Clovis, CA 1:25.00 _________
2 Nijae Jones JR San Leandro, CA 1:27.11 _________
3 Dierra Haven JR Carson, CA 1:28.91 _________
4 Ratanya Washington JR Long Beach, CA 1:29.42 _________
5 Taylor DiMiceli SR Fountain Valley, CA 1:29.50 _________
6 Taylor Hollis SR Newark, CA 1:30.01 _________
7 Adriana Newell JR Sparks, NV 1:30.12 _________
8 Dayna Hand JR Carson, CA 1:30.55 _________
9 Brianna Simmons SR Beverly Hills, CA 1:30.72 _________
10 Hollie Harris SO Long Beach, CA 1:30.83 _________
11 Crystal Tejeda SO Riverside, CA 1:31.11 _________
12 Janice Lane SO Long Beach, CA 1:32.09 _________
13 Alexis Hernandez JR San Diego, CA 1:32.20 _________
14 Haley Harris SR Reno, NV 1:32.34 _________
14 Lashall Hamlin SO Antioch, CA 1:32.34 _________
16 Janessa Torres JR Beverly Hills, CA 1:32.50 _________
Event 17 …(Girls 600 Yard Run)
Name Yr School Seed Time
17 Lily Ting JR Beverly Hills, CA 1:32.97 _________
18 Dominque Taylor FR Long Beach, CA 1:32.99 _________
19 Jasmine Spivey SR Fontana, CA 1:33.51 _________
20 Kamia Willis SO South Pasadena, CA 1:34.09 _________
21 Allison Wolff JR Beverly Hills, CA 1:34.41 _________
22 Jasmine Thomas JR Monrovia, CA 1:34.43 _________
23 Akeliani Ledesma-Turner SR San Leondro, CA 1:34.59 _________
24 Lorrynn Dozier JR Berkeley, CA 1:34.74 _________
25 Sabrina Castaneda SO Fountain Valley, CA 1:34.79 _________
26 Taylor Jackson SO Visalia, CA 1:35.00 _________
27 Mianni Brown JR Newark, CA 1:35.14 _________
28 Alyssa Schlom SR Orange, CA 1:35.36 _________
29 Heather Cottle FR Fountain Valley, CA 1:35.44 _________
30 Jaylnn Branch SR Long Beach, CA 1:35.51 _________
31 Aida Julien SO San Leandro, CA 1:35.57 _________
32 Sarah Wobber JR Los Altos, CA 1:35.79 _________
33 Sasha Newman SO Antioch, CA 1:36.68 _________
34 Shelby Pepper JR Huntington Beach, CA 1:36.70 _________
35 Trinell Jones FR Long Beach, CA 1:36.92 _________
36 Megan Shaw SR Bakersfield, CA 1:37.00 _________
37 Stephanie Brown SR Moreno Valley, CA 1:37.23 _________
38 Gena Benedict Newark, CA 1:37.29 _________
39 Jessica Stip SR Riverside, CA 1:37.77 _________
40 Lindsay Danley SO Fountain Valley, CA 1:37.91 _________
41 Rajane DeVlugt SO Carson, CA 1:38.03 _________
42 Melissa Mahoney JR Woodland, CA 1:38.32 _________
43 Katie Westerterp SR Lodi, CA 1:38.41 _________
44 Jahnice Fraive JR Rancho Cucamonga, CA 1:38.70 _________
45 Amelia Ashley FR Culver City, CA 1:39.00 _________
46 Amanda Christouich FR Beverly Hills, CA 1:39.83 _________
47 Christina Cromer SO San Diego, CA 1:43.00 _________
48 Kymber Payne SO Long Beach, CA NT _________
48 Alexandria Olewart SR Woodland Hills, CA NT _________
Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Savannah Camacho SR Templeton, CA 2:14.66 _________
2 Kiara McIntosh JR Menifee, CA 2:21.70 _________
3 Janice Lane SO Long Beach, CA 2:22.48 _________
4 Amanda Mansoorbakht JR Monrovia, CA 2:22.92 _________
5 Vanessa Lopez JR Palmdale, CA 2:24.00 _________
6 Rianna Goins JR Anaheim Hills, CA 2:24.65 _________
7 Sadia Ibrahim JR Santa Rosa, CA 2:25.18 _________
8 Dierra Haven JR Carson, CA 2:27.00 _________
9 Ariana Mariscal JR Bakersfield, CA 2:28.00 _________
10 Sammie Cox SO Newbury Park, CA 2:28.12 _________
11 Grace Balsamo-Gillis SR Woodland Hills, CA 2:30.69 _________
12 Tasha Vazquez SR Reno, NV 2:32.67 _________
13 Symone Booker JR San Bernardino, CA 2:32.78 _________
14 Kylie Cleveland JR San Jose, CA 2:35.26 _________
15 Marie Navea-Huff SR Bakersfield, CA 2:36.45 _________
16 Adriana Newell JR Sparks, NV 2:38.17 _________
Event 19 Girls 1 Mile Run
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Alexis Messerly JR Temecula, CA 5:24.27 _________
2 Rebecca Morales JR Indio, CA 5:24.56 _________
3 Maiya Larsen FR Temecula, CA 5:25.08 _________
4 Gabriela Maldonado JR San BErnardino, CA 5:25.67 _________
5 Olivia Gains JR Anaheim, CA 5:28.78 _________
6 Sarah Perrin JR Union City, CA 5:31.12 _________
7 Vanessa Lopez JR Palmdale, CA 5:34.00 _________
8 Taylor Samson JR Fresno, CA 5:37.53 _________
9 Megan Shearer SR San Carlos, CA 5:38.77 _________
10 Chloe Hall JR Petaluma, CA 5:39.07 _________
11 Cristal Rivera JR Madera, CA 5:42.74 _________
12 Sofia Rios Madera, CA 5:42.75 _________
13 Alexandra Cardenas JR Newark, CA 5:43.69 _________
14 Ashley Bootesaz SR Beverly Hills, CA 5:44.00 _________
15 Lauren Stanislaw SO Modesto, CA 5:44.86 _________
16 Katya Avendano SO Coachella, CA 5:51.90 _________
17 Sabrina Sewell SR Oxnard, CA 5:53.00 _________
18 Madisen Jaurique SR Riverside, CA 5:59.15 _________
Event 20 Girls 2 Mile Run
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Brianna Simmons SR Beverly Hills, CA 11:32.87 _________
2 Nicole Lane SR Forestville, CA 11:35.68 _________
3 Sydney Segal JR Beverly Hills, CA 11:45.92 _________
4 Sarah Sehreck SR San Carlos, CA 11:46.45 _________
5 Isabel Moon SO Novato, CA 11:50.86 _________
6 Gabriela Maldonado JR San BErnardino, CA 11:59.46 _________
7 Miranda Kewley JR Temecula, CA 12:04.00 _________
8 Grace McManus SR Apple Valley, CA 12:09.00 _________
9 Maiya Larsen FR Temecula, CA 12:19.50 _________
10 Christian Calain SO Temecula, CA 12:26.00 _________
11 Lauren Stanislaw SO Modesto, CA 12:26.44 _________
12 Taylor Samson JR Fresno, CA 12:26.96 _________
13 Alexys Estrada JR Moreno Valley, CA 12:27.32 _________
14 Jessica Selby JR Santa Ana, CA 12:28.00 _________
15 Alyssa Frank SO Thousand Oaks, CA 12:32.79 _________
16 Chloe Hall JR Petaluma, CA 12:34.23 _________
17 Katya Avendano SO Coachella, CA 12:56.92 _________
18 Viri Trujillo SR Tulare, CA 13:00.00 _________
19 Natalie Cox FR Newbury Park, CA 13:11.99 _________
20 Jessica Campbell JR Bakersfield, CA 13:41.41 _________
Event 16 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Jasmyne Graham FR Murrieta, CA 8.41 _________
1 Jordie Munford JR Rancho Cucamonga, CA 8.41 _________
3 Kaulyn Lee-McNeill SR Bakersfield, CA 8.60 _________
4 Karsen Sper SR Thousand Oaks, CA 8.61 _________
5 Jacla Williams FR Chino Hills, CA 8.70 _________
6 Traci Hicks SR Long Beach, CA 8.71 _________
7 Kassidy Ellis SR Bakersfield, CA 8.77 _________
8 Kymber Payne SO Long Beach, CA 8.78 _________
Event 16 …(Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims)
Name Yr School Seed Time
9 Sasha Wallace JR Oakland, CA 8.80 _________
10 Kia Smith SR Monrovia, CA 8.92 _________
11 Taylor Craft JR Newark, CA 8.93 _________
11 Ziel Davis SR Vallejo, CA 8.93 _________
13 Tierny Russell SO Long Beach, CA 8.96 _________
14 Kimberly Dargel JR Murrieta, CA 9.00 _________
15 Syier Hicks JR Bakersfield, CA 9.04 _________
16 Tori Myers SR Long Beach, CA 9.09 _________
17 Kelsee Derr JR Turlock, CA 9.28 _________
18 Savannah Sipes SO Newbury Park, CA 9.29 _________
19 Christina Brown JR Long Beach, CA 9.30 _________
20 Tyler Hardge SO Fontana, CA 9.37 _________
20 Alexis Washington JR Fontana, CA 9.37 _________
22 Marielle Owens JR Carson, CA 9.39 _________
23 Jontelle Cabral FR Westlake Village, CA 9.42 _________
24 Kortni Smyers-Jones JR Oakland, CA 9.51 _________
25 Tashonna Roberson SR Carson, CA 9.55 _________
26 Ratanya Washington JR Long Beach, CA 9.61 _________
27 Cydney Leath SR San Jose, CA 9.62 _________
27 Sydney Batts JR Long Beach, CA 9.62 _________
29 TaShiya Watkins JR Fresno, CA 9.68 _________
29 Kennedy Jones FR Castro Valley, CA 9.68 _________
31 McKenna Kurz SR Carlsbad, CA 9.78 _________
32 Bianca Goodson SR Barstow, CA 9.80 _________
33 Jennifer Naylor SR San Diego, CA 9.83 _________
34 Summer Vance SR Los Gatos, CA 9.89 _________
35 Melissa Mahoney JR Woodland, CA 10.12 _________
Event 21 Girls 4×145 Meter Relay
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Mount Carmel TC A 1:32.20 _________
1) Alexis Hernandez JR 2) Lauren Lopez JR
3) Joniece Ervin SR 4) Jasmine Gibbs SR
2 Culver City TC A 1:32.37 _________
1) Kenia Bonilla JR 2) Ryan Bull JR
3) Kyndahl Carter SO 4) Nia Bell SO
3 Golden Valley TC A 1:37.90 _________
4 Great Oak TC A 1:45.43 _________
1) Martiesha Caines JR 2) Ronke Odubela SR
3) Jade Miller JR 4) Khala Taylor SR
5 Monrovia TC A 1:45.53 _________
1) Jasmine Thomas JR 2) Skylar Buchanan SR
3) Brandie Munford JR 4) Jordie Munford JR
6 LB Poly TC A 1:46.23 _________
1) Traci Hicks SR 2) Tori Myers SR
3) Hollie Harris SO
7 Colony TC A 1:46.34 _________
1) Sarah Dunmore JR 2) Sade Hardin SO
3) Jazmine Robertson JR 4) Kemani Lanier SO
8 Newark Mem. TC A 1:46.63 _________
1) Camille Deadwiler 2) Gena Benedict
3) Mianni Brown JR 4) Taylor Hollis SR
9 Cajon TC A 1:47.31 _________
1) Gabby Bell JR 2) Symone Booker JR
3) Haley Sanner SR 4) Janesha Anthony SR
10 South PasadenaTC A 1:47.48 _________
1) Claire Kieffer-Wright SO 2) Kamia Willis SO
3) Laura Anuakpado JR 4) Samantha Amido JR
11 Highland TC A 1:47.74 _________
1) Jeannuel Williams SR 2) Shevanie Sears SR
3) Breanna Richard JR 4) Anaaiya Brown JR
12 Summit TC A 1:48.03 _________
1) Brooke Hardge JR 2) Tyler Hardge SO
3) Alexis Washington JR 4) Jasmine Spivey SR
13 Leigh TC A 1:49.48 _________
1) Sarah Cline SR 2) Casey Buck JR
3) Lani Tran SO 4) Jung Wu JR
14 Kennedy TC A 1:51.96 _________
1) Allana Reames SR 2) Danaya Giddens JR
3) LaDejah Dillard SO 4) Amara McBride JR
15 Pinole Valley TC A 1:51.98 _________
1) Janiece Bussey JR 2) Nikoya Mason SR
3) Jamila Payton SO 4) Ishara Youngblood SO
16 Deer Valley TC A 1:53.05 _________
1) Sasha Newman SO 2) Lashall Hamlin SO
3) Errlasha Scott SO 4) Aurdiana Harlan
17 Beverly Hills TC A 1:55.44 _________
1) Allison Wolff JR 2) Janessa Torres JR
3) Leer Goldshmit FR 4) Sakura Emerson FR
18 Franklin TC A 1:55.50 _________
1) Chinyerb Dike 2) Carolyn Johnson
3) Jorden O’Neal 4) Kaylah Valdry
19 Univ. City- TC A 1:56.70 _________
1) Christina Cromer SO 2) Alyssa Omahen JR
3) Devzjane Jones JR 4) Ashley Campbell SR
Event 22 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Seed Time
1 LB Poly TC A 4:03.44 _________
1) Hollie Harris SO 2) Diamond Thomas JR
3) Ratanya Washington JR 4) Tierny Russell SO
2 Great Oak TC A 4:04.51 _________
1) Martiesha Caines JR 2) Ronke Odubela SR
3) Jade Miller JR 4) Khala Taylor SR
3 Carson TC A 4:08.50 _________
1) Dayna Hand JR 2) Kierra Mya Miller SR
3) Dierra Haven JR 4) Mylia Gray FR
4 McQueen TC A 4:09.00 _________
1) Haley Harris SR 2) Tasha Vazquez SR
3) Laura Palacios SR 4) Katy Hufford SR
5 Arcadia TC A 4:10.69 _________
1) Glindyll Mancia JR 2) Isabel Ahhino FR
3) Fiona Chu SR 4) Irma Nugroho SR
6 Summit TC A 4:10.98 _________
1) Jasmine Spivey SR 2) Brooke Hardge JR
3) Alexis Washington JR 4) Tyler Hardge SO
Event 22 …(Girls 4×400 Meter Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time
7 Highland TC A 4:11.36 _________
1) Jeannuel Williams SR 2) Breanna Richard JR
3) Jazmine Davis SR 4) Shevanie Sears SR
8 Beverly Hills TC A 4:14.00 _________
1) Janessa Torres JR 2) Lily Ting JR
3) Sydney Segal JR 4) Brianna Simmons SR
9 Colony TC A 4:16.55 _________
1) Sarah Dunmore JR 2) Sade Hardin SO
3) Jazmine Robertson JR 4) Kemani Lanier SO
10 Newbury Park TC A 4:17.44 _________
1) Rachel Wod SO 2) Karsen Sper SR
3) Savannah Sipes SO 4) Asha Culhane SO
11 Deer Valley TC A 4:17.78 _________
1) Lauren Taliver-King SO 2) Sasha Newman SO
3) Lashall Hamlin SO 4) Errlasha Scott SO
12 Fountain Vly TC A 4:19.57 _________
1) Alyssa Tao JR 2) Shelby Pepper JR
3) Taylor DiMiceli SR 4) Sabrina Castaneda SO
13 Cajon TC A 4:23.48 _________
1) Ayana Gales SR 2) Janesha Anthony SR
3) Gabby Bell JR 4) Symone Booker JR
14 Edison TC A 4:25.39 _________
15 Univ. City- TC A 4:31.86 _________
1) Riri Shibata SO 2) Alyssa Omahen JR
3) Devzjane Jones JR 4) Christina Cromer SO
16 Culver City TC A 4:47.62 _________
1) Kyndahl Carter SO 2) Ryan Bull JR
3) Kenia Bonilla JR 4) Amelia Ashley FR
Event 29 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Beverly Hills TC A 10:12.26 _________
1) Lily Ting JR 2) Sydney Segal JR
3) Brianna Simmons SR 4) Ashley Bootesaz SR
2 Fountain Vly TC A 10:24.54 _________
1) Aini Morales JR 2) Stephanie Fedele JR
3) Summer Ordaz JR 4) Allison Nagel SR
3 La Reina TC A 10:33.94 _________
1) Kelly Reinke SR 2) Krista Andreassen SO
3) Alex Cerise SO 4) Jordan Jeworski JR
4 Newbury Park TC A 10:36.00 _________
1) Keara Tuso JR 2) Sammie Cox SO
3) Natalie Cox FR 4) Lauren Jones JR
5 Great Oak TC B 10:44.60 _________
1) Audrey Wallis FR 2) Carly Bauer SR
3) Kelli McNamee JR 4) Haley Dorris SO
6 Madera South TC A 10:50.00 _________
1) Sofia Rios 2) Daisy Jimenez
3) Cristal Rivera JR 4) Lisset Vargas
7 Fountain Vly TC B 11:07.35 _________
1) Marissa Nickles SR 2) Amber Bragdon SO
3) Amanda Stark SO 4) Valerie Stark SO
8 Great Oak TC A 12:04.00 _________
1) Miranda Kewley JR 2) Emily Korby SO
3) Jessica Lucero JR 4) Hannah Talpash SO
9 Carson TC A NT _________
1) Dierra Haven JR 2) Dayna Hurd JR
3) Kierra Mya Miller SR
9 James Logan TC A NT _________
1) Tiffany Monsalud SR 2) Jennifer Eubank SO
Event 23 Girls High Jump
Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Brenna Barker JR Dana Point, CA 5-07.00 _________
2 Mady Fagan SO Los Gatos, CA 5-05.00 _________
3 Nikki Miyashita SR Aptos, CA 5-03.00 _________
3 Danielle Bryan SR Oceanside, CA 5-03.00 _________
3 Mariah Slack JR Oceanside, CA 5-03.00 _________
6 Taryn McDonald SR Fresno, CA 5-02.00 _________
6 Lyndsey Lopes FR Clovis, CA 5-02.00 _________
8 Claire Kieffer-Wright SO South Pasadena, CA 5-01.00 _________
8 Kristen Martin SR Novato, CA 5-01.00 _________
8 Courtney Tuck JR Petaluma, CA 5-01.00 _________
11 Samantha Lee SO Trabuco Hills, CA 4-11.00 _________
11 Madelyn Sando SR Santa Ana, CA 4-11.00 _________
11 MIshe’ Scott SR Oceanside, CA 4-11.00 _________
14 Delaney Smith FR Grass Valley, NV 4-10.00 _________
Event 24 Girls Pole Vault
Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Danielle Steffen SR Petaluma, CA 11-00.00 _________
2 Siobhan Anderson SR Santa Rosa, CA 10-00.00 _________
2 Jerrica Hauck SR Manteca, CA 10-00.00 _________
4 Alicia Lamson SR Temecula, CA 9-00.00 _________
5 Alena McCumber JR Temecula, CA 8-00.00 _________
Event 25 Girls Long Jump
Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Traci Hicks SR Long Beach, CA 18-08.50 _________
2 Mackenzie Arnold FR Yuba City, CA 18-01.00 _________
3 Madisen Richards SO Simi Valley, CA 17-08.00 _________
4 Jasmyne Graham FR Murrieta, CA 17-07.00 _________
5 Jasmine Gibbs SR Oceanside, CA 17-05.00 _________
6 Kendal Nielsen SR Grass Valley, CA 17-03.25 _________
7 Shadonna Hunter SR Paramount, CA 17-03.00 _________
7 MIshe’ Scott SR Oceanside, CA 17-03.00 _________
9 Jamara Scott Bakersfield, CA 17-01.50 _________
10 Kierra Mya Miller SR Carson, CA 17-00.00 _________
11 Julia Haselhuhn SO Carlsbad, CA 16-11.00 _________
11 Mikaela Smith FR Clovis, CA 16-11.00 _________
13 Brenna Barker JR Dana Point, CA 16-10.00 _________
14 Jasmine Rodriguez JR Oakland, CA 16-09.75 _________
15 Amanda Hamilton SR Simi Valley, CA 16-09.00 _________
16 Cydney Leath SR San Jose, CA 16-08.00 _________
17 Kortni Smyers-Jones JR Oakland, CA 16-05.25 _________
18 Taylor Eljenholm JR Laguna Niguel, CA 16-03.00 _________
Event 26 Girls Triple Jump
Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Tamika Brazzel SR Oceanside, CA 39-07.00 _________
2 Kierra Mya Miller SR Carson, CA 38-08.00 _________
3 Kendal Nielsen SR Grass Valley, CA 37-10.00 _________
4 Amanda Hamilton SR Simi Valley, CA 37-04.00 _________
5 Cydney Leath SR San Jose, CA 36-05.00 _________
6 Hollie Harris SO Long Beach, CA 36-00.00 _________
7 Christina Brown JR Long Beach, CA 35-11.00 _________
8 Marielle Owens JR Carson, CA 35-06.00 _________
9 Mikaela Smith FR Clovis, CA 35-05.00 _________
10 Vanora Guerard SR San Diego, CA 35-02.50 _________
11 Rhea Solomon SR Moreno Valley, CA 35-01.50 _________
12 Ashley Stanford SR Fairfield, CA 34-00.00 _________
13 Julia Haselhuhn SO Carlsbad, CA 33-03.00 _________
14 Taylor Eljenholm JR Laguna Niguel, CA 33-00.00 _________
15 Keilani Maka JR Temecula, CA 31-07.00 _________
16 Sasha Wallace JR Oakland, CA ND _________
Event 27 Girls Shot Put
Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Nia Britt FR Mission Hills, CA 42-10.00 _________
2 Tanya Sapa JR Riverside, CA 41-08.50 _________
3 Nikki Okwelogu JR Fresno, CA 40-10.00 _________
4 Destiny Parker SO Fontana, CA 40-01.00 _________
5 Stamatia Scarvelis SO Santa Barbara, CA 40-00.00 _________
6 Lara Lewis SR Fresno, CA 37-03.00 _________
7 Lovina Akauola SR Vallejo, CA 36-06.00 _________
8 Vanessa Sierra JR Lakeside, CA 36-03.50 _________
9 Karyna Armstrong SR Reno, NV 35-07.00 _________
10 Sierra Senio JR Riverside, CA 34-11.50 _________
11 Jazzmine Ecker JR Hayward, CA 34-02.25 _________
12 Julia Vapa SR Riverside, CA 33-02.50 _________
13 Filoi Ahsiu JR Long Beach, CA 33-01.50 _________
Event 28 Girls Weight Throw 20#
Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Meaghan Hefflefinger SR CA, CA 46-08.00 _________
2 Lissette Mendivil SR Visalia, CA 44-06.00 _________
3 Lindsay McKee San Jose, CA 40-06.75 _________
4 Jayme Gonzalez San Jose, CA 37-04.00 _________
5 Kayla O’Brine SO Elk Grove, CA 32-05.00 _________
6 Nijjsarup Kaur SO Union City, CA 30-04.00 _________
7 Dorienne Ordaz SR CA, CA ND _________
Event 31 Women 55 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Brandi Nichols SR Union City, CA 3.17 _________
Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Dash Prelims
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Andrew Adams SR Monrovia, CA 6.53 _________
2 Khalfani Muhammad JR Sherman Oaks, CA 6.55 _________
3 Blake Selig SR Camarillo, CA 6.57 _________
4 Kyrce King SR Ontario, CA 6.58 _________
5 Austin Mitsch JR Carmichael, CA 6.60 _________
6 Jeffrey Wang SR San Diego, CA 6.61 _________
7 Chase Peterson JR San Diego, CA 6.63 _________
8 Lorne Abby SR Carson, CA 6.64 _________
8 Ishmael Adams SR Westlake Village, CA 6.64 _________
10 Takkartist MCKinley JR Richmond, CA 6.66 _________
11 Cameron Roach SR Camarillo, CA 6.70 _________
12 Jeremy Swan SR Paramount, CA 6.71 _________
13 Blake Glasgow SR Long Beach, CA 6.72 _________
14 Kamara Biawogi JR San Jose, CA 6.73 _________
15 Austin Gunter JR Long Beach, CA 6.74 _________
16 Devon Gomez SR Visalia, CA 6.75 _________
17 Cyntrell Smith JR Palmdale, CA 6.76 _________
17 Billy East JR Kingsburg, CA 6.76 _________
17 Chris Taylor SR Carson, CA 6.76 _________
20 Luis Matos JR Bakersfield, CA 6.77 _________
20 Drew Weisenberger JR Camarillo, CA 6.77 _________
22 James Knowles SR Altadena, CA 6.78 _________
23 Haley McGinest SO Long Beach, CA 6.79 _________
23 Tiller Gaston SR Long Beach, CA 6.79 _________
23 Lovell Stewart SR Richmond, CA 6.79 _________
26 Terry Johnson JR Westlake Village, CA 6.80 _________
26 Brailin Paulino SO Fresno, CA 6.80 _________
28 Anthony Ardis JR Carlsbad, CA 6.81 _________
29 John Dawod SR Duarte, CA 6.82 _________
29 Jeremy Martinez SR Bakersfield, CA 6.82 _________
31 Jakob Certeza JR Temecula, CA 6.83 _________
32 Gerard Wicks JR Long Beach, CA 6.84 _________
32 Jerome Smith JR Fontana, CA 6.84 _________
32 Zachary Altonio JR Hercules, CA 6.84 _________
32 Chris Johnson SR Barstow, CA 6.84 _________
36 Darian Graham SR Monrovia, CA 6.85 _________
36 Ray Akaraz SR Visalia, CA 6.85 _________
36 Khallifah Rosser SR Fontana, CA 6.85 _________
39 Shian Hale SR Rancho Cucamonga, CA 6.86 _________
39 Benjamin Weaver SR Rancho Cucamonga, CA 6.86 _________
39 Braxton Matthews SR Rancho Cucamonga, CA 6.86 _________
39 Chris Milan SR Temecula, CA 6.86 _________
39 James Noble JR Barstow, CA 6.86 _________
39 Marquis Davenport JR Hercules, CA 6.86 _________
45 Jordan Nunnery SR Oxnard, CA 6.87 _________
46 Nevan Hernandez SR Monrovia, CA 6.88 _________
46 Nick Makarov Los Gatos, CA 6.88 _________
46 Jordan Bustos SO Hercules, CA 6.88 _________
49 James Maturah SR La Crescenta, CA 6.89 _________
50 Chandler Brown JR Visaloa, CA 6.90 _________
50 Ian Bamsey SR Rocklin, CA 6.90 _________
50 John Kane JR Temecula, CA 6.90 _________
53 Eric Mims SR Richmond, CA 6.91 _________
53 Tarik Myles JR Fontana, CA 6.91 _________
53 Brian Boatner SR Corona, CA 6.91 _________
56 Andre McBride SR San Leandro, CA 6.92 _________
56 Adrian Jinbo FR Fairfield, CA 6.92 _________
56 Doug Coman JR Woodland, CA 6.92 _________
56 Jordan Pitcher JR Westlake Village, CA 6.92 _________
Event 1 …(Boys 55 Meter Dash Prelims)
Name Yr School Seed Time
56 Austin Maille JR Newbury Park, CA 6.92 _________
61 Lavelle Majied JR Paramount, CA 6.93 _________
62 Nathan Guzman SR Yorba Linda, CA 6.94 _________
62 Joey Souza FR Kingsburg, CA 6.94 _________
62 Quashawn Cunningham SO Palmdale, CA 6.94 _________
65 Samuel Farris SR Paramount, CA 6.95 _________
66 Jordan Riggins Fairfield, CA 7.03 _________
67 Anthony Ashley JR Carson, CA 7.17 _________
68 Demond Beasley JR Union City, CA 7.18 _________
69 Steven Bucks SR San Francisco, CA 7.35 _________
70 Tyler Gargiulo CA, CA 7.56 _________
71 Micha Auzenne JR Mountain View, CA 7.87 _________
72 Craig Leung Newark, CA NT _________
72 Alexander Jones JR Hayward, CA NT _________
72 Adeeb Nasir SR Hayward, CA NT _________
72 Rufus Wollo SO Union City, CA NT _________
72 Miles Long JR Union City, CA NT _________
72 Talat Aleem SR Union City, CA NT _________
72 Willie Latin SR Union City, CA NT _________
72 Aseem Aleem SO Union City, CA NT _________
72 Khari Thomas JR Union City, CA NT _________
Event 3 Boys 600 Yard Run
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Alex Rohani JR Beverly Hills, CA 72.00 _________
2 Jaylen Massengill SO Long Beach, CA 72.28 _________
3 Devon Loftin JR Hanford, CA 74.00 _________
3 Justin Cooper SR Long Beach, CA 74.00 _________
5 Matthew Williams SR Moreno Valley, CA 74.92 _________
6 Colin Monaco SR Long Beach, CA 75.04 _________
7 Standish Berry JR Palmdale, CA 75.84 _________
8 Elisha Toler SR Carson, CA 76.70 _________
9 Rowailo Cosey JR Riverside, CA 76.77 _________
10 Darrell Jackson SR Fairfield, CA 77.60 _________
11 Anthony Johnson SR Fountain Valley, CA 77.63 _________
12 Eric Enriquez JR Downey, CA 77.96 _________
13 Aaron Andrade JR Visalia, CA 78.00 _________
14 Josh Cerda JR Fountain Valley, CA 78.21 _________
15 Kaledani Keliikoa SR Moreno Valley, CA 78.26 _________
16 Andrew Sorensen SR San Diego, CA 78.40 _________
17 Joel Steinberg SR Beverly Hills, CA 78.52 _________
18 Isaiah Reed SR Antioch, CA 78.56 _________
19 Diego Aguirre SR Coachella, CA 78.74 _________
19 Benjamin Weaver SR Rancho Cucamonga, CA 78.74 _________
21 Adam Lundquist SR Petaluma, CA 79.00 _________
21 Matthew Andrade JR Visalia, CA 79.00 _________
23 Travis Goodwin SR Simi Valley, CA 79.27 _________
24 Jordan Lyins JR Manteca, CA 79.46 _________
24 Chris Hyden SR Menifee, CA 79.46 _________
26 Nathaniel Esquivel JR Huntington Beach, CA 79.70 _________
26 Travis Thomas JR Riverside, CA 79.70 _________
28 Brenden Emery SR Temecula, CA 79.87 _________
29 LaValle Hamlin JR Antioch, CA 1:20.10 _________
30 Joshuah Bell FR Temecula, CA 1:20.14 _________
31 Robby McQuillin SR Los Gatos, CA 1:20.15 _________
32 Leo Theas SR Oakland, CA 1:20.29 _________
33 Jerron Serate SR CA, CA 1:20.49 _________
34 Tywon White SR Carson, CA 1:20.50 _________
35 Christopher Aguilar JR Reseda, CA 1:20.65 _________
36 Christian Lavian JR Reseda, CA 1:20.68 _________
37 Andrew Redston SR Beverly Hills, CA 1:21.00 _________
37 Austin Casher JR Monrovia, CA 1:21.00 _________
39 Isaiah Amos SO Burbank, CA 1:21.08 _________
40 Steven Li SR Alameda, CA 1:21.14 _________
41 Shawn Simms SR Antioch, CA 1:21.33 _________
42 Sean Linton JR Ontario, CA 1:21.51 _________
43 Joseph Cabralez SR Riverside, CA 1:21.66 _________
44 Jordan Smith SO Fremont, CA 1:21.72 _________
45 Eric McDaniel SR Palmdale, CA 1:21.75 _________
46 Grant Smith SR Newbury Park, CA 1:21.82 _________
47 Jesse Godinez JR Oxnard, CA 1:22.00 _________
48 Sam Weaver SR Oakland, CA 1:22.01 _________
49 Jesse Boyle CA, CA 1:22.02 _________
50 Jacoi Bernard SR Paramount, CA 1:22.14 _________
51 David Harned SR Dana Point, CA 1:22.30 _________
52 Juan Ward SO Long Beach, CA 1:22.61 _________
53 Brendon Chen SR Alameda, CA 1:22.64 _________
54 Drake Johnston JR Dana Point, CA 1:22.69 _________
55 Derrick Bridgewater SR San Pedro, CA 1:22.97 _________
56 Julian Andrews SO Westlake Village, CA 1:23.00 _________
56 Mackenzi Richmon JR Carson, CA 1:23.00 _________
58 Muaz Ilyas JR Fountain Valley, CA 1:23.07 _________
59 Abner Salvador SO Temecula, CA 1:23.09 _________
60 Willem VanEck JR Los Altos, CA 1:23.30 _________
61 Mikal Nunley JR Hercules, CA 1:23.47 _________
62 Jose Ordaz SO Huntington Beach, CA 1:23.49 _________
63 Ramzy Ali SO Riverside, CA 1:23.58 _________
64 Jason Jemera SR Antioch, CA 1:23.59 _________
65 Armani Reynolds JR Hercules, CA 1:23.70 _________
66 Matt Oyakawa SO Fountain Valley, CA 1:23.76 _________
67 Dearris Rockett JR Palmdale, CA 1:23.83 _________
68 Gordon Thomas JR Temecula, CA 1:23.84 _________
69 Connor Ross FR Reno, NV 1:23.89 _________
70 John Dawod SR Duarte, CA 1:23.91 _________
71 Max Ross JR Laguna Niguel, CA 1:23.94 _________
72 Jacob Koontz SR San Diego, CA 1:24.00 _________
72 Nicolas Pepe JR Temecula, CA 1:24.00 _________
74 Ryan Kinard FR Ontario, CA 1:24.05 _________
75 Anderson Hua SR Fountain Valley, CA 1:24.08 _________
76 Kai Seale SO Hercules, CA 1:24.09 _________
77 Kuyari Manning JR Paramount, CA 1:24.14 _________
78 Robert Tilley JR Fontana, CA 1:24.43 _________
78 Sam Ayoko SR Antioch, CA 1:24.43 _________
80 Antoine Albert SR Oakland, CA 1:24.48 _________
81 Jusofu Haines SR Antioch, CA 1:24.95 _________
82 Daniel Mata Paramount, CA 1:25.00 _________
83 Kyle Brown SO Pasadena, CA NT _________
Event 4 Boys 800 Meter Run
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Nick Ratto SR Alameda, CA 1:55.07 _________
2 Connor Vigil SR Redlands, CA 1:57.38 _________
3 Maxwell Armenta SR Monrovia, CA 1:59.39 _________
4 Sergio Gonzalez SR Arcadia, CA 2:00.20 _________
5 Diego Aguirre SR Coachella, CA 2:01.60 _________
6 Patrick Hoagland SR San Diego, CA 2:02.40 _________
7 Karlan Smith SR Barstow, CA 2:03.89 _________
8 Uriel Cabanas JR Madera, CA 2:04.00 _________
9 Ismael Guzman JR Madera, CA 2:05.00 _________
10 Michael Hewitt SR Temecula, CA 2:05.34 _________
11 Alex Cisneros SR Riverside, CA 2:05.53 _________
12 Derek Acevedo JR Clovis, CA 2:06.00 _________
13 Daveon Overton SR Vallejo, CA 2:06.67 _________
14 Tajae Smith SR Antioch, CA 2:06.68 _________
15 Tim Layten JR San Carlos, CA 2:06.79 _________
16 Connor Soudani SR Camarillo, CA 2:07.00 _________
17 Mario Cotreras SR Coachella, CA 2:08.06 _________
18 Drew Lopez SR Anaheim Hills, CA 2:08.76 _________
19 Aaron Karlin SO Beverly Hills, CA 2:09.00 _________
20 Stephen Greer SR San Leandro, CA NT _________
Event 5 Boys 1 Mile Run
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Parker Deuel SR Danville, CA 4:23.00 _________
2 Sergio Gonzalez SR Arcadia, CA 4:25.66 _________
3 Abraham Espinoza SR Union City, CA 4:27.73 _________
4 Austin O’Neil SR Stevenson Ranch, CA 4:28.00 _________
5 Cesar Patino SR Wasco, CA 4:29.06 _________
6 Brandon Messerly SR Temecula, CA 4:32.07 _________
7 Geno Arthur SR Camarillo, CA 4:33.87 _________
8 Kyle Bueckfest JR Pasadena, CA 4:33.95 _________
9 Jay Bonthius SR Fountain Valley, CA 4:34.13 _________
9 Austin Goins JR Anaheim Hills, CA 4:34.13 _________
11 Karlan Smith SR Barstow, CA 4:35.17 _________
12 Omar Nunez SR Delano, CA 4:38.00 _________
13 Eric Marlette JR Fairfield, CA 4:44.20 _________
14 Oscar Caro JR Riverside, CA 4:47.00 _________
15 Arthur Schulte SO Belmont, CA 4:51.03 _________
16 Jacob Garcia JR Fairfield, CA 4:51.49 _________
17 Amihan Agustin SO Union City, CA 5:30.87 _________
18 Eduardo Garibay JR San Jose, CA NT _________
Event 6 Boys 2 Mile Run
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Sergio Gonzalez SR Arcadia, CA 9:38.95 _________
2 Miguel Bautista SO Long Beach, CA 9:42.03 _________
3 Omar Caro JR Riverside, CA 9:43.66 _________
4 Richard Ho JR San Jose, CA 9:47.10 _________
5 Eddie Carrilllo SR Temecula, CA 9:55.00 _________
6 Alex Castellon JR Ontario, CA 9:55.01 _________
7 Josh Sherfey JR Newhall, CA 9:56.00 _________
8 John Whelan JR Etna, CA 9:57.94 _________
9 Nick Valenzula JR Ontario, CA 9:58.46 _________
10 Nolan Peterson JR Fremont, CA 9:58.99 _________
11 Bernie Corea JR Burbank, CA 9:59.68 _________
12 Matt Barge JR San Diego, CA 10:00.58 _________
13 Jose Herrera JR Madera, CA 10:02.00 _________
14 Jeffrey Stalon SR Belmont, CA 10:04.88 _________
14 Ryan Hodgens JR Rocklin, CA 10:04.88 _________
16 Cesar Patino SR Wasco, CA 10:11.60 _________
17 Eric Molina SO Visalia, CA 10:12.85 _________
18 Tim Guzman SR La Mirada, CA 10:13.16 _________
19 Eli Flesch JR Beverly Hills, CA NT _________
Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Eric McDaniel SR Palmdale, CA 6.53 _________
2 Julian Todd-Borden SR Carlsbad, CA 7.55 _________
3 Josue Ojeda SR Delano, CA 7.59 _________
4 Kenneth Walker SR Richmond, CA 7.60 _________
5 Adam Lundquist SR Petaluma, CA 7.72 _________
6 James Knowles SR Altadena, CA 7.73 _________
7 Grant Zebold JR San Diego, CA 7.75 _________
8 Devin Hickey SR Oceanside, CA 7.88 _________
9 Duane Solomon SR Temecula, CA 8.04 _________
10 Juan Ward SO Long Beach, CA 8.07 _________
11 Cody Sharp SR Reno, NV 8.09 _________
12 Brendan Weaver JR Palos Verdes, CA 8.12 _________
12 Trever Sitch SR Rocklin, CA 8.12 _________
12 Jordan Pitcher JR Westlake Village, CA 8.12 _________
15 Jalen Doss SO Hercules, CA 8.15 _________
16 Shian Hale SR Rancho Cucamonga, CA 8.16 _________
17 Jason Iles SR Long Beach, CA 8.23 _________
18 Oliver Pham SR Anaheim, CA 8.25 _________
19 Kamara Biawogi JR San Jose, CA 8.26 _________
19 Kymani Bellamy SR Carson, CA 8.26 _________
19 Dustin Huynh SO Fountain Valley, CA 8.26 _________
22 Andrew Adams SR Monrovia, CA 8.28 _________
23 Shane Thulin SR Bakersfield, CA 8.29 _________
24 Monte Krohn SR Alameda, CA 8.33 _________
25 Shawn Gratland JR Newbury Park, CA 8.36 _________
26 Chase Peterson JR San Diego, CA 8.37 _________
27 Jaccari Marshall SR Carson, CA 8.39 _________
28 Austin Cramer SR Ione, CA 8.45 _________
29 Jordan Duffy SR Ontario, CA 8.57 _________
30 Donte McDaniel JR Slema, CA 8.61 _________
31 Nathan Bates SO Riverside, CA 8.94 _________
32 Tim Foley SR Murrieta, CA 8.97 _________
33 Ja’Von Robinson SO Berkeley, CA 8.99 _________
34 Micha Auzenne JR Mountain View, CA 9.13 _________
35 Stephen Cheung SR CA, CA NT _________
Event 7 Boys 4×145 Meter Relay
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Great Oak TC A 1:31.29 _________
1) Dre McIntosh JR 2) John Kane JR
3) Jakob Certeza JR 4) Chris Milan SR
Event 7 …(Boys 4×145 Meter Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time
2 Great Oak TC B 1:31.85 _________
1) Jason Bell FR 2) Jeremy Marino SR
3) Damion Marshall FR 4) Garrett Saul SR
3 Colony TC A 1:31.93 _________
1) Kyrce King SR 2) Eli Mitchell SR
3) Darius MCCants SR 4) RaMajae Williams SR
4 Carson TC A 1:32.37 _________
1) Lorne Abby SR 2) Kameron Walker SR
3) Renzo Salvador JR
5 LB Poly TC A 1:32.55 _________
1) Austin Gunter JR 2) Tiller Gaston SR
3) Richard Smith SR 4) Gerard Wicks JR
6 Kennedy TC A 1:32.63 _________
1) Kenneth Walker SR 2) Tom Jacobs
3) Eric Mims SR 4) Takkartist MCKinley JR
7 Hanford TC A 1:33.00 _________
1) Devon Loftin JR 2) Isaiah Cantu
3) Dimitri Cole 4) Michael Brown JR
8 Paramount TC A 1:33.05 _________
1) Jeremy Swan SR 2) Samuel Farris SR
3) Lavelle Majied JR 4) Kevin Quintanilla SR
9 San Leandro TC A 1:33.21 _________
1) Andre McBride SR 2) Jermaine Berry
3) D.J. Randolph 4) Christian Carter
10 Rancho Ccmnga TC A 1:33.23 _________
1) Justin Kennedy JR 2) Benjamin Weaver SR
3) Shian Hale SR 4) Braxton Matthews SR
11 Highland TC A 1:33.57 _________
1) Cyntrell Smith JR 2) Hunter Sharp SR
3) Jamire Jordan SO 4) Sean Plousha JR
12 Summit TC A 1:33.78 _________
1) Tarik Myles JR 2) Khallifah Rosser SR
3) Erik Brown SO 4) Demetrius Newman JR
13 James Logan TC A 1:34.00 _________
1) Rufus Wollo SO 2) Jeff Prothro JR
3) Karsten Wethington SO 4) Miles Long JR
14 Hayward TC A 1:34.10 _________
1) Kyle Foote JR 2) William Caro SR
3) Alexander Jones JR 4) Adeeb Nasir SR
14 Monrovia TC B 1:34.10 _________
1) Austin Casher JR 2) Nick Adams SO
3) Darian Graham SR 4) James Knowles SR
16 Los Gatos TC A 1:34.62 _________
1) Marcus Lanovaz 2) Robby McQuillin SR
3) Nick Makarov 4) Kamara Biawogi
17 Monrovia TC A 1:34.75 _________
1) Eric Knowles SO 2) Nevan Hernandez SR
3) Maxwell Armenta SR 4) Andrew Adams SR
18 Carson TC B 1:34.90 _________
1) Anthony Ashley JR 2) Roye Love JR
3) Kymani Bellamy SR
19 Summit TC B 1:35.78 _________
1) David Smith SO 2) Jordon Washington SO
3) Jerome Smith JR 4) Wayne Jackson FR
20 Vallejo TC A 1:35.83 _________
1) Daveon Overton SR 2) Elmo Caldwell
3) Jason Holland 4) Daryl Huff
21 Univ. City- TC A 1:37.90 _________
1) Abraham Jimenez JR 2) Kyle LeBlanc SO
3) Christen Cromer SO 4) Alexander Simpson JR
22 Reedley TC A 1:38.02 _________
23 Oaks ChristianTC A NT _________
1) Malik Cyphers 2) Ishmael Adams SR
3) Stewart Derodedux 4) Terry Johnson JR
23 James Logan TC B NT _________
1) Demond Beasley JR 2) Aseem Aleem SO
3) Talat Aleem SR 4) Willie Latin SR
Event 8 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Deer Valley TC A 3:24.10 _________
1) Shawn Simms SR 2) Isaiah Reed SR
3) Tajae Smith SR 4) LaValle Hamlin JR
2 Rio Mesa TC A 3:26.61 _________
1) Drew Weisenberger JR 2) Cameron Roach SR
3) Blake Selig SR 4) Darion Zimmerman SR
3 Carson TC A 3:27.83 _________
1) Elisha Toler SR 2) Mackenzi Richmon JR
3) Lorne Abby SR 4) Kymani Bellamy SR
4 Great Oak TC A 3:30.07 _________
1) Duane Solomon SR 2) John Kane JR
3) Dre McIntosh JR 4) Jeremy Marino SR
5 Summit TC A 3:30.95 _________
1) Khallifah Rosser SR 2) Wayne Jackson FR
3) Jerome Smith JR 4) Jordon Washington SO
6 San Leandro TC A 3:32.00 _________
1) Christian Carter 2) Jermaine Berry
3) Andre McBride SR
7 Highland TC A 3:32.78 _________
1) Standish Berry JR 2) Hunter Sharp SR
3) Jamire Jordan SO 4) Dearris Rockett JR
8 James Logan TC A 3:33.00 _________
1) Willie Latin SR 2) Khari Thomas JR
3) Aseem Aleem SO 4) Talat Aleem SR
9 Great Oak TC B 3:34.18 _________
1) Garrett Saul SR 2) Damion Marshall FR
3) Joshuah Bell FR 4) Kaden Lophom JR
10 LB Poly TC A 3:34.67 _________
1) Austin Gunter JR 2) Richard Smith SR
3) Colin Monaco SR 4) Blake Glasgow SR
11 Beverly Hills TC A 3:35.12 _________
1) Chonon Batra JR 2) Alex Ruhoni JR
3) Andrew Redston SR 4) Joel Steinberg SR
12 Hercules TC A 3:40.78 _________
1) Jalen Doss SO 2) Marquis Davenport JR
3) Mikal Nunley JR 4) Armani Reynolds JR
Event 8 …(Boys 4×400 Meter Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time
13 Carson TC C 3:42.00 _________
1) Anthony Fare SR 2) Roye Love JR
3) Renzo Salvador JR
13 Carson TC B 3:42.00 _________
1) Jaccari Marshall SR 2) Aaron MArtin SR
3) Anthony Ashley JR 4) Tywon White SR
15 Fountain Vly TC A 3:42.04 _________
1) Anderson Hua SR 2) Anthony Johnson SR
3) Josh Cerda JR 4) Matthew Oyakawa SO
16 Newbury Park TC A 3:44.69 _________
1) Austin Maille JR 2) Bryan Avendano SR
3) Austin Lasater SR 4) Kevin Standridge JR
17 Vallejo TC A 3:45.37 _________
1) Daveon Overton SR 2) Elmo Caldwell
3) Jason Holland 4) Daryl Huff
18 Great Oak TC C 3:46.89 _________
1) Brandon Messerly SR 2) Daniel Carvajal SR
3) Brenden Emery SR
19 Fountain Vly TC B 4:00.36 _________
1) Thomas Huynh FR 2) Philip Bui FR
3) James Nguyen FR 4) Patrick Huynh SO
20 Fairfield TC A NT _________
1) Jordan Riggins 2) Ronnell Loggins
3) Austin Kindell 4) Aaron Guillory
Event 30 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
Team Relay Seed Time
1 San Ramon TC A 8:23.57 _________
1) Parker Devel 2) Carl Wilke
3) Trevor Holmgren 4) Brian Hardy
2 Yreka TC A 8:38.80 _________
1) Tim Williams 2) Clayton Bunn
3) David Neill 4) Eric Neill
3 West TC A 8:39.00 _________
1) Brandon Vientos 2) Andrew Faust
3) Grant Lapovich 4) Michael Nakahara
4 Newbury Park TC A 8:39.54 _________
1) Kevin Standridge JR 2) Brandon Cox JR
3) Austin Lasater SR 4) Bryan Avendano SR
5 Reseda TC A 8:43.00 _________
1) Ivan Sanchez SR 2) Nicolas Pelaez SR
3) Christian Lavian JR 4) Baldomero Cruz SR
6 Madera South TC A 8:43.68 _________
1) Ismael Guzman JR 2) Jose Herrera JR
3) Uriel Cabanas JR 4) Nathan Esparza
7 Great Oak TC A 8:44.20 _________
1) Alex Lopez JR 2) Brenden Emery SR
3) Daniel Carvajal SR 4) Kaden Lophom JR
8 Rocklin TC A 8:51.00 _________
1) Hunter Tyler 2) Jon Horvath
3) Ryan Jones 4) Kael Newton
9 Dana Hills TC A 8:57.40 _________
1) Max Ross JR 2) Drake Johnston JR
3) Matt Harned JR 4) David Harned SR
10 Madera South TC B 9:10.10 _________
1) David Garcia 2) Israel Cruz
3) Juan Navia 4) Enrique Quintamilla
11 James Logan TC B NT _________
1) Leemuzl Lopez SR 2) Vincent Chhuon SR
3) Christian Mondalud FR 4) Atif Malk JR
11 Rio Mesa TC A NT _________
1) Geno Arthur SR 2) Connor Soudani SR
3) Jesse Williams SR 4) Raegan Nizdil JR
11 Fountain Vly TC A NT _________
1) Max Chern JR 2) Hunter Gulino SO
3) Brenden Prieto SR 4) Sam Arciniaga JR
11 Beverly Hills TC A NT _________
1) Eli Flesch JR 2) Alex Ruhoni JR
3) Josh Galen SR 4) Chonon Batra JR
11 James Logan TC A NT _________
1) Felipe Madrid SR 2) Jeremy Wong SR
3) Wilson Marinez 4) Alex Lopez JR
Event 9 Boys High Jump
Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Cody Crampton SR Anahiem, CA 6-09.00 _________
2 Ruthvik Kumar SO Fremont, CA 6-03.25 _________
3 Gyle Becker SR Fresno, CA 6-03.00 _________
3 Brendan Weaver JR Palos Verdes, CA 6-03.00 _________
3 Spencer Curtis SR National City, CA 6-03.00 _________
3 Malik Johnson SR Woodland Hills, CA 6-03.00 _________
7 CJ Wagner SR Temecula, CA 6-01.00 _________
7 Diego Felix JR Coachella, CA 6-01.00 _________
7 Vance Lively JR Sparks, NV 6-01.00 _________
10 Jakeel Randel SR Bakersfield, CA 6-00.00 _________
11 Joey Camarda JR Rocklin, CA 5-11.00 _________
12 Chris Bernal SR Fallbrook, CA 5-09.00 _________
13 Raegan Nizdil JR Oxnard, CA 5-08.00 _________
14 Garrett Saul SR Temecula, CA 5-07.00 _________
15 Terris Williams SR Fontana, CA 5-02.00 _________
Event 10 Boys Pole Vault
Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Kyser Anderson SR Fresno, CA 15-06.00 _________
2 Philippe Ueng SR Temple City, CA 14-06.00 _________
3 Brandon Myer SR Visalia, CA 14-00.00 _________
4 Ty Mason JR Huntington Beach, CA 13-06.00 _________
4 Cory Pittman SR Temecula, CA 13-06.00 _________
4 Paul Clark SR Chino HIlls, CA 13-06.00 _________
7 Denny Duvall SR Temecula, CA 12-06.00 _________
7 JD MacWillie SR Fountain Valley, CA 12-06.00 _________
9 Zack Bornstein SO Westlake Village, CA 12-00.00 _________
Event 11 Boys Long Jump
Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Christopher Bernal SR Fallbrook, CA 22-04.00 _________
Event 11 …(Boys Long Jump)
Name Yr School Seed Mark
2 Blake Selig SR Camarillo, CA 22-00.00 _________
3 Chris Bernal SR Fallbrook, CA 21-10.00 _________
3 Joey Souza FR Kingsburg, CA 21-10.00 _________
5 Hunter Sharp SR Palmdale, CA 21-07.00 _________
6 Willie Alexander SR Fresno, CA 21-05.00 _________
7 Jeff Prothro JR Union City, CA 21-03.50 _________
7 Blake Glasgow SR Long Beach, CA 21-03.50 _________
9 Michael Harris SR Monrovia, CA 21-03.00 _________
10 Frederick Strehlow SR Santa Clara, CA 20-11.75 _________
11 Doug Coman JR Woodland, CA 20-09.00 _________
12 Alexander Simpson JR San Diego, CA 20-07.50 _________
13 Kenneth Walker SR Richmond, CA 20-02.00 _________
14 Darius MCCants SR Ontario, CA 20-01.75 _________
15 Elliott Sutherland-Dunning JR Dana Point, CA 19-04.00 _________
16 Nevan Hernandez SR Monrovia, CA 19-02.00 _________
Event 12 Boys Triple Jump
Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Eric Sloan SR Stockton, CA 46-11.00 _________
2 Jeff Prothro JR Union City, CA 45-03.50 _________
3 Jack Champion SR Fremont, CA 43-07.00 _________
4 Frederick Strehlow SR Santa Clara, CA 43-06.00 _________
5 Donte McDaniel JR Slema, CA 43-03.50 _________
6 Alexander Simpson JR San Diego, CA 43-01.00 _________
7 Michael Harris SR Monrovia, CA 43-00.00 _________
8 Jason Iles SR Long Beach, CA 42-00.00 _________
9 Jamal Brewer SR Oceanside, CA 41-05.50 _________
10 Chris Davis SR Moreno Valley, CA 41-04.00 _________
11 Chase Daviso SR Oceanside, CA 40-08.00 _________
12 Eric Knowles SO Altadena, CA 38-11.00 _________
13 Jeremy Marino SR Temecula, CA 38-06.50 _________
14 AJ Baxter JR Sparks, NV 38-02.00 _________
15 Parker McCloud JR Laguna Niguel, CA 38-01.50 _________
Event 13 Boys Shot Put
Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Jayson Kovar SR Ridgecrest, CA 57-01.50 _________
2 Ryan Donnahoe SR Gridley, CA 54-08.50 _________
3 Nicholas Bultman SR Stevenson Ranch, CA 53-04.00 _________
4 Matthew Esparza JR Pleasanton, CA 52-01.00 _________
5 Nicholas Ponzio JR Temecula, CA 49-08.00 _________
6 Austin White JR Sacramento, CA 48-06.00 _________
7 Andrew Augustine JR Sacramento, CA 48-01.00 _________
8 Amir Patterson SO Encino, CA 47-11.00 _________
9 Kevin Sundberg JR Fowler, CA 46-08.00 _________
10 Jared Shahbazian SR Sanger, CA 46-05.00 _________
11 Gabriel Valov JR Bakersfield, CA 45-09.00 _________
12 Jaquan Scott SR Riverside, CA 45-02.75 _________
13 Zack Bornstein SO Westlake Village, CA 44-03.00 _________
14 Hector Haro SR Ontario, CA 31-03.50 _________
15 Hector Bolanos SO Coachella, CA 28-07.00 _________
Event 14 Boys Weight Throw 25#
Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Kyle Merkley SR Ranch Cucamonga, CA 54-00.00 _________
2 Nicholas Bultman SR Stevenson Ranch, CA 52-00.00 _________
3 Vincent Ziraldo SR Redwood, CA 50-00.00 _________
4 Jesse Leapaga SR Union City, CA 49-09.00 _________
5 Austin Sahs JR CA, CA 49-06.00 _________
6 Jaime Cruz JR Elk Grove, CA 45-07.00 _________
7 Brad Hartsell SR San Jose, CA 43-10.50 _________
8 Dustin Samms SO Aptos, CA 43-08.00 _________
9 Mike Carter JR CA, CA 42-00.00 _________
10 Ivan Gelico JR Union City, CA 39-06.00 _________
11 Tyler Merkley FR Rancho Cucamonga, CA 38-00.00 _________
62 Nathan Guzman SR Yorba Linda, CA 6.94 _________
62 Joey Souza FR Kingsburg, CA 6.94 _________
62 Quashawn Cunningham SO Palmdale, CA 6.94 _________
65 Samuel Farris SR Paramount, CA 6.95 _________
66 Jordan Riggins Fairfield, CA 7.03 _________
67 Anthony Ashley JR Carson, CA 7.17 _________
68 Demond Beasley JR Union City, CA 7.18 _________
69 Steven Bucks SR San Francisco, CA 7.35 _________
70 Tyler Gargiulo CA, CA 7.56 _________
71 Micha Auzenne JR Mountain View, CA 7.87 _________
72 Craig Leung Newark, CA NT _________
72 Alexander Jones JR Hayward, CA NT _________
72 Adeeb Nasir SR Hayward, CA NT _________
72 Rufus Wollo SO Union City, CA NT _________
72 Miles Long JR Union City, CA NT _________
72 Talat Aleem SR Union City, CA NT _________
72 Willie Latin SR Union City, CA NT _________
72 Aseem Aleem SO Union City, CA NT _________
72 Khari Thomas JR Union City, CA NT _________
Event 3 Boys 600 Yard Run
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Alex Rohani JR Beverly Hills, CA 72.00 _________
2 Jaylen Massengill SO Long Beach, CA 72.28 _________
3 Devon Loftin JR Hanford, CA 74.00 _________
3 Justin Cooper SR Long Beach, CA 74.00 _________
5 Matthew Williams SR Moreno Valley, CA 74.92 _________
6 Colin Monaco SR Long Beach, CA 75.04 _________
7 Standish Berry JR Palmdale, CA 75.84 _________
8 Elisha Toler SR Carson, CA 76.70 _________
9 Rowailo Cosey JR Riverside, CA 76.77 _________
10 Darrell Jackson SR Fairfield, CA 77.60 _________
11 Anthony Johnson SR Fountain Valley, CA 77.63 _________
12 Eric Enriquez JR Downey, CA 77.96 _________
13 Aaron Andrade JR Visalia, CA 78.00 _________
14 Josh Cerda JR Fountain Valley, CA 78.21 _________
15 Kaledani Keliikoa SR Moreno Valley, CA 78.26 _________
16 Andrew Sorensen SR San Diego, CA 78.40 _________
17 Joel Steinberg SR Beverly Hills, CA 78.52 _________
18 Isaiah Reed SR Antioch, CA 78.56 _________
19 Diego Aguirre SR Coachella, CA 78.74 _________
19 Benjamin Weaver SR Rancho Cucamonga, CA 78.74 _________
21 Adam Lundquist SR Petaluma, CA 79.00 _________
21 Matthew Andrade JR Visalia, CA 79.00 _________
23 Travis Goodwin SR Simi Valley, CA 79.27 _________
24 Jordan Lyins JR Manteca, CA 79.46 _________
24 Chris Hyden SR Menifee, CA 79.46 _________
26 Nathaniel Esquivel JR Huntington Beach, CA 79.70 _________
26 Travis Thomas JR Riverside, CA 79.70 _________
28 Brenden Emery SR Temecula, CA 79.87 _________
29 LaValle Hamlin JR Antioch, CA 1:20.10 _________
30 Joshuah Bell FR Temecula, CA 1:20.14 _________
31 Robby McQuillin SR Los Gatos, CA 1:20.15 _________
32 Leo Theas SR Oakland, CA 1:20.29 _________
33 Jerron Serate SR CA, CA 1:20.49 _________
34 Tywon White SR Carson, CA 1:20.50 _________
35 Christopher Aguilar JR Reseda, CA 1:20.65 _________
36 Christian Lavian JR Reseda, CA 1:20.68 _________
37 Andrew Redston SR Beverly Hills, CA 1:21.00 _________
37 Austin Casher JR Monrovia, CA 1:21.00 _________
39 Isaiah Amos SO Burbank, CA 1:21.08 _________
40 Steven Li SR Alameda, CA 1:21.14 _________
41 Shawn Simms SR Antioch, CA 1:21.33 _________
42 Sean Linton JR Ontario, CA 1:21.51 _________
43 Joseph Cabralez SR Riverside, CA 1:21.66 _________
44 Jordan Smith SO Fremont, CA 1:21.72 _________
45 Eric McDaniel SR Palmdale, CA 1:21.75 _________
46 Grant Smith SR Newbury Park, CA 1:21.82 _________
47 Jesse Godinez JR Oxnard, CA 1:22.00 _________
48 Sam Weaver SR Oakland, CA 1:22.01 _________
49 Jesse Boyle CA, CA 1:22.02 _________
50 Jacoi Bernard SR Paramount, CA 1:22.14 _________
51 David Harned SR Dana Point, CA 1:22.30 _________
52 Juan Ward SO Long Beach, CA 1:22.61 _________
53 Brendon Chen SR Alameda, CA 1:22.64 _________
54 Drake Johnston JR Dana Point, CA 1:22.69 _________
55 Derrick Bridgewater SR San Pedro, CA 1:22.97 _________
56 Julian Andrews SO Westlake Village, CA 1:23.00 _________
56 Mackenzi Richmon JR Carson, CA 1:23.00 _________
58 Muaz Ilyas JR Fountain Valley, CA 1:23.07 _________
59 Abner Salvador SO Temecula, CA 1:23.09 _________
60 Willem VanEck JR Los Altos, CA 1:23.30 _________
61 Mikal Nunley JR Hercules, CA 1:23.47 _________
62 Jose Ordaz SO Huntington Beach, CA 1:23.49 _________
63 Ramzy Ali SO Riverside, CA 1:23.58 _________
64 Jason Jemera SR Antioch, CA 1:23.59 _________
65 Armani Reynolds JR Hercules, CA 1:23.70 _________
66 Matt Oyakawa SO Fountain Valley, CA 1:23.76 _________
67 Dearris Rockett JR Palmdale, CA 1:23.83 _________
68 Gordon Thomas JR Temecula, CA 1:23.84 _________
69 Connor Ross FR Reno, NV 1:23.89 _________
70 John Dawod SR Duarte, CA 1:23.91 _________
71 Max Ross JR Laguna Niguel, CA 1:23.94 _________
72 Jacob Koontz SR San Diego, CA 1:24.00 _________
72 Nicolas Pepe JR Temecula, CA 1:24.00 _________
74 Ryan Kinard FR Ontario, CA 1:24.05 _________
75 Anderson Hua SR Fountain Valley, CA 1:24.08 _________
76 Kai Seale SO Hercules, CA 1:24.09 _________
77 Kuyari Manning JR Paramount, CA 1:24.14 _________
78 Robert Tilley JR Fontana, CA 1:24.43 _________
78 Sam Ayoko SR Antioch, CA 1:24.43 _________
80 Antoine Albert SR Oakland, CA 1:24.48 _________
81 Jusofu Haines SR Antioch, CA 1:24.95 _________
82 Daniel Mata Paramount, CA 1:25.00 _________
83 Kyle Brown SO Pasadena, CA NT _________
Event 4 Boys 800 Meter Run
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Nick Ratto SR Alameda, CA 1:55.07 _________
2 Connor Vigil SR Redlands, CA 1:57.38 _________
3 Maxwell Armenta SR Monrovia, CA 1:59.39 _________
4 Sergio Gonzalez SR Arcadia, CA 2:00.20 _________
5 Diego Aguirre SR Coachella, CA 2:01.60 _________
6 Patrick Hoagland SR San Diego, CA 2:02.40 _________
7 Karlan Smith SR Barstow, CA 2:03.89 _________
8 Uriel Cabanas JR Madera, CA 2:04.00 _________
9 Ismael Guzman JR Madera, CA 2:05.00 _________
10 Michael Hewitt SR Temecula, CA 2:05.34 _________
11 Alex Cisneros SR Riverside, CA 2:05.53 _________
12 Derek Acevedo JR Clovis, CA 2:06.00 _________
13 Daveon Overton SR Vallejo, CA 2:06.67 _________
14 Tajae Smith SR Antioch, CA 2:06.68 _________
15 Tim Layten JR San Carlos, CA 2:06.79 _________
16 Connor Soudani SR Camarillo, CA 2:07.00 _________
17 Mario Cotreras SR Coachella, CA 2:08.06 _________
18 Drew Lopez SR Anaheim Hills, CA 2:08.76 _________
19 Aaron Karlin SO Beverly Hills, CA 2:09.00 _________
20 Stephen Greer SR San Leandro, CA NT _________
Event 5 Boys 1 Mile Run
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Parker Deuel SR Danville, CA 4:23.00 _________
2 Sergio Gonzalez SR Arcadia, CA 4:25.66 _________
3 Abraham Espinoza SR Union City, CA 4:27.73 _________
4 Austin O’Neil SR Stevenson Ranch, CA 4:28.00 _________
5 Cesar Patino SR Wasco, CA 4:29.06 _________
6 Brandon Messerly SR Temecula, CA 4:32.07 _________
7 Geno Arthur SR Camarillo, CA 4:33.87 _________
8 Kyle Bueckfest JR Pasadena, CA 4:33.95 _________
9 Jay Bonthius SR Fountain Valley, CA 4:34.13 _________
9 Austin Goins JR Anaheim Hills, CA 4:34.13 _________
11 Karlan Smith SR Barstow, CA 4:35.17 _________
12 Omar Nunez SR Delano, CA 4:38.00 _________
13 Eric Marlette JR Fairfield, CA 4:44.20 _________
14 Oscar Caro JR Riverside, CA 4:47.00 _________
15 Arthur Schulte SO Belmont, CA 4:51.03 _________
16 Jacob Garcia JR Fairfield, CA 4:51.49 _________
17 Amihan Agustin SO Union City, CA 5:30.87 _________
18 Eduardo Garibay JR San Jose, CA NT _________
Event 6 Boys 2 Mile Run
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Sergio Gonzalez SR Arcadia, CA 9:38.95 _________
2 Miguel Bautista SO Long Beach, CA 9:42.03 _________
3 Omar Caro JR Riverside, CA 9:43.66 _________
4 Richard Ho JR San Jose, CA 9:47.10 _________
5 Eddie Carrilllo SR Temecula, CA 9:55.00 _________
6 Alex Castellon JR Ontario, CA 9:55.01 _________
7 Josh Sherfey JR Newhall, CA 9:56.00 _________
8 John Whelan JR Etna, CA 9:57.94 _________
9 Nick Valenzula JR Ontario, CA 9:58.46 _________
10 Nolan Peterson JR Fremont, CA 9:58.99 _________
11 Bernie Corea JR Burbank, CA 9:59.68 _________
12 Matt Barge JR San Diego, CA 10:00.58 _________
13 Jose Herrera JR Madera, CA 10:02.00 _________
14 Jeffrey Stalon SR Belmont, CA 10:04.88 _________
14 Ryan Hodgens JR Rocklin, CA 10:04.88 _________
16 Cesar Patino SR Wasco, CA 10:11.60 _________
17 Eric Molina SO Visalia, CA 10:12.85 _________
18 Tim Guzman SR La Mirada, CA 10:13.16 _________
19 Eli Flesch JR Beverly Hills, CA NT _________
Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Eric McDaniel SR Palmdale, CA 6.53 _________
2 Julian Todd-Borden SR Carlsbad, CA 7.55 _________
3 Josue Ojeda SR Delano, CA 7.59 _________
4 Kenneth Walker SR Richmond, CA 7.60 _________
5 Adam Lundquist SR Petaluma, CA 7.72 _________
6 James Knowles SR Altadena, CA 7.73 _________
7 Grant Zebold JR San Diego, CA 7.75 _________
8 Devin Hickey SR Oceanside, CA 7.88 _________
9 Duane Solomon SR Temecula, CA 8.04 _________
10 Juan Ward SO Long Beach, CA 8.07 _________
11 Cody Sharp SR Reno, NV 8.09 _________
12 Brendan Weaver JR Palos Verdes, CA 8.12 _________
12 Trever Sitch SR Rocklin, CA 8.12 _________
12 Jordan Pitcher JR Westlake Village, CA 8.12 _________
15 Jalen Doss SO Hercules, CA 8.15 _________
16 Shian Hale SR Rancho Cucamonga, CA 8.16 _________
17 Jason Iles SR Long Beach, CA 8.23 _________
18 Oliver Pham SR Anaheim, CA 8.25 _________
19 Kamara Biawogi JR San Jose, CA 8.26 _________
19 Kymani Bellamy SR Carson, CA 8.26 _________
19 Dustin Huynh SO Fountain Valley, CA 8.26 _________
22 Andrew Adams SR Monrovia, CA 8.28 _________
23 Shane Thulin SR Bakersfield, CA 8.29 _________
24 Monte Krohn SR Alameda, CA 8.33 _________
25 Shawn Gratland JR Newbury Park, CA 8.36 _________
26 Chase Peterson JR San Diego, CA 8.37 _________
27 Jaccari Marshall SR Carson, CA 8.39 _________
28 Austin Cramer SR Ione, CA 8.45 _________
29 Jordan Duffy SR Ontario, CA 8.57 _________
30 Donte McDaniel JR Slema, CA 8.61 _________
31 Nathan Bates SO Riverside, CA 8.94 _________
32 Tim Foley SR Murrieta, CA 8.97 _________
33 Ja’Von Robinson SO Berkeley, CA 8.99 _________
34 Micha Auzenne JR Mountain View, CA 9.13 _________
35 Stephen Cheung SR CA, CA NT _________
Event 7 Boys 4×145 Meter Relay
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Great Oak TC A 1:31.29 _________
1) Dre McIntosh JR 2) John Kane JR
3) Jakob Certeza JR 4) Chris Milan SR
Event 7 …(Boys 4×145 Meter Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time
2 Great Oak TC B 1:31.85 _________
1) Jason Bell FR 2) Jeremy Marino SR
3) Damion Marshall FR 4) Garrett Saul SR
3 Colony TC A 1:31.93 _________
1) Kyrce King SR 2) Eli Mitchell SR
3) Darius MCCants SR 4) RaMajae Williams SR
4 Carson TC A 1:32.37 _________
1) Lorne Abby SR 2) Kameron Walker SR
3) Renzo Salvador JR
5 LB Poly TC A 1:32.55 _________
1) Austin Gunter JR 2) Tiller Gaston SR
3) Richard Smith SR 4) Gerard Wicks JR
6 Kennedy TC A 1:32.63 _________
1) Kenneth Walker SR 2) Tom Jacobs
3) Eric Mims SR 4) Takkartist MCKinley JR
7 Hanford TC A 1:33.00 _________
1) Devon Loftin JR 2) Isaiah Cantu
3) Dimitri Cole 4) Michael Brown JR
8 Paramount TC A 1:33.05 _________
1) Jeremy Swan SR 2) Samuel Farris SR
3) Lavelle Majied JR 4) Kevin Quintanilla SR
9 San Leandro TC A 1:33.21 _________
1) Andre McBride SR 2) Jermaine Berry
3) D.J. Randolph 4) Christian Carter
10 Rancho Ccmnga TC A 1:33.23 _________
1) Justin Kennedy JR 2) Benjamin Weaver SR
3) Shian Hale SR 4) Braxton Matthews SR
11 Highland TC A 1:33.57 _________
1) Cyntrell Smith JR 2) Hunter Sharp SR
3) Jamire Jordan SO 4) Sean Plousha JR
12 Summit TC A 1:33.78 _________
1) Tarik Myles JR 2) Khallifah Rosser SR
3) Erik Brown SO 4) Demetrius Newman JR
13 James Logan TC A 1:34.00 _________
1) Rufus Wollo SO 2) Jeff Prothro JR
3) Karsten Wethington SO 4) Miles Long JR
14 Hayward TC A 1:34.10 _________
1) Kyle Foote JR 2) William Caro SR
3) Alexander Jones JR 4) Adeeb Nasir SR
14 Monrovia TC B 1:34.10 _________
1) Austin Casher JR 2) Nick Adams SO
3) Darian Graham SR 4) James Knowles SR
16 Los Gatos TC A 1:34.62 _________
1) Marcus Lanovaz 2) Robby McQuillin SR
3) Nick Makarov 4) Kamara Biawogi
17 Monrovia TC A 1:34.75 _________
1) Eric Knowles SO 2) Nevan Hernandez SR
3) Maxwell Armenta SR 4) Andrew Adams SR
18 Carson TC B 1:34.90 _________
1) Anthony Ashley JR 2) Roye Love JR
3) Kymani Bellamy SR
19 Summit TC B 1:35.78 _________
1) David Smith SO 2) Jordon Washington SO
3) Jerome Smith JR 4) Wayne Jackson FR
20 Vallejo TC A 1:35.83 _________
1) Daveon Overton SR 2) Elmo Caldwell
3) Jason Holland 4) Daryl Huff
21 Univ. City- TC A 1:37.90 _________
1) Abraham Jimenez JR 2) Kyle LeBlanc SO
3) Christen Cromer SO 4) Alexander Simpson JR
22 Reedley TC A 1:38.02 _________
23 Oaks ChristianTC A NT _________
1) Malik Cyphers 2) Ishmael Adams SR
3) Stewart Derodedux 4) Terry Johnson JR
23 James Logan TC B NT _________
1) Demond Beasley JR 2) Aseem Aleem SO
3) Talat Aleem SR 4) Willie Latin SR
Event 8 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Deer Valley TC A 3:24.10 _________
1) Shawn Simms SR 2) Isaiah Reed SR
3) Tajae Smith SR 4) LaValle Hamlin JR
2 Rio Mesa TC A 3:26.61 _________
1) Drew Weisenberger JR 2) Cameron Roach SR
3) Blake Selig SR 4) Darion Zimmerman SR
3 Carson TC A 3:27.83 _________
1) Elisha Toler SR 2) Mackenzi Richmon JR
3) Lorne Abby SR 4) Kymani Bellamy SR
4 Great Oak TC A 3:30.07 _________
1) Duane Solomon SR 2) John Kane JR
3) Dre McIntosh JR 4) Jeremy Marino SR
5 Summit TC A 3:30.95 _________
1) Khallifah Rosser SR 2) Wayne Jackson FR
3) Jerome Smith JR 4) Jordon Washington SO
6 San Leandro TC A 3:32.00 _________
1) Christian Carter 2) Jermaine Berry
3) Andre McBride SR
7 Highland TC A 3:32.78 _________
1) Standish Berry JR 2) Hunter Sharp SR
3) Jamire Jordan SO 4) Dearris Rockett JR
8 James Logan TC A 3:33.00 _________
1) Willie Latin SR 2) Khari Thomas JR
3) Aseem Aleem SO 4) Talat Aleem SR
9 Great Oak TC B 3:34.18 _________
1) Garrett Saul SR 2) Damion Marshall FR
3) Joshuah Bell FR 4) Kaden Lophom JR
10 LB Poly TC A 3:34.67 _________
1) Austin Gunter JR 2) Richard Smith SR
3) Colin Monaco SR 4) Blake Glasgow SR
11 Beverly Hills TC A 3:35.12 _________
1) Chonon Batra JR 2) Alex Ruhoni JR
3) Andrew Redston SR 4) Joel Steinberg SR
12 Hercules TC A 3:40.78 _________
1) Jalen Doss SO 2) Marquis Davenport JR
3) Mikal Nunley JR 4) Armani Reynolds JR
Event 8 …(Boys 4×400 Meter Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time
13 Carson TC C 3:42.00 _________
1) Anthony Fare SR 2) Roye Love JR
3) Renzo Salvador JR
13 Carson TC B 3:42.00 _________
1) Jaccari Marshall SR 2) Aaron MArtin SR
3) Anthony Ashley JR 4) Tywon White SR
15 Fountain Vly TC A 3:42.04 _________
1) Anderson Hua SR 2) Anthony Johnson SR
3) Josh Cerda JR 4) Matthew Oyakawa SO
16 Newbury Park TC A 3:44.69 _________
1) Austin Maille JR 2) Bryan Avendano SR
3) Austin Lasater SR 4) Kevin Standridge JR
17 Vallejo TC A 3:45.37 _________
1) Daveon Overton SR 2) Elmo Caldwell
3) Jason Holland 4) Daryl Huff
18 Great Oak TC C 3:46.89 _________
1) Brandon Messerly SR 2) Daniel Carvajal SR
3) Brenden Emery SR
19 Fountain Vly TC B 4:00.36 _________
1) Thomas Huynh FR 2) Philip Bui FR
3) James Nguyen FR 4) Patrick Huynh SO
20 Fairfield TC A NT _________
1) Jordan Riggins 2) Ronnell Loggins
3) Austin Kindell 4) Aaron Guillory
Event 30 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
Team Relay Seed Time
1 San Ramon TC A 8:23.57 _________
1) Parker Devel 2) Carl Wilke
3) Trevor Holmgren 4) Brian Hardy
2 Yreka TC A 8:38.80 _________
1) Tim Williams 2) Clayton Bunn
3) David Neill 4) Eric Neill
3 West TC A 8:39.00 _________
1) Brandon Vientos 2) Andrew Faust
3) Grant Lapovich 4) Michael Nakahara
4 Newbury Park TC A 8:39.54 _________
1) Kevin Standridge JR 2) Brandon Cox JR
3) Austin Lasater SR 4) Bryan Avendano SR
5 Reseda TC A 8:43.00 _________
1) Ivan Sanchez SR 2) Nicolas Pelaez SR
3) Christian Lavian JR 4) Baldomero Cruz SR
6 Madera South TC A 8:43.68 _________
1) Ismael Guzman JR 2) Jose Herrera JR
3) Uriel Cabanas JR 4) Nathan Esparza
7 Great Oak TC A 8:44.20 _________
1) Alex Lopez JR 2) Brenden Emery SR
3) Daniel Carvajal SR 4) Kaden Lophom JR
8 Rocklin TC A 8:51.00 _________
1) Hunter Tyler 2) Jon Horvath
3) Ryan Jones 4) Kael Newton
9 Dana Hills TC A 8:57.40 _________
1) Max Ross JR 2) Drake Johnston JR
3) Matt Harned JR 4) David Harned SR
10 Madera South TC B 9:10.10 _________
1) David Garcia 2) Israel Cruz
3) Juan Navia 4) Enrique Quintamilla
11 James Logan TC B NT _________
1) Leemuzl Lopez SR 2) Vincent Chhuon SR
3) Christian Mondalud FR 4) Atif Malk JR
11 Rio Mesa TC A NT _________
1) Geno Arthur SR 2) Connor Soudani SR
3) Jesse Williams SR 4) Raegan Nizdil JR
11 Fountain Vly TC A NT _________
1) Max Chern JR 2) Hunter Gulino SO
3) Brenden Prieto SR 4) Sam Arciniaga JR
11 Beverly Hills TC A NT _________
1) Eli Flesch JR 2) Alex Ruhoni JR
3) Josh Galen SR 4) Chonon Batra JR
11 James Logan TC A NT _________
1) Felipe Madrid SR 2) Jeremy Wong SR
3) Wilson Marinez 4) Alex Lopez JR
Event 9 Boys High Jump
Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Cody Crampton SR Anahiem, CA 6-09.00 _________
2 Ruthvik Kumar SO Fremont, CA 6-03.25 _________
3 Gyle Becker SR Fresno, CA 6-03.00 _________
3 Brendan Weaver JR Palos Verdes, CA 6-03.00 _________
3 Spencer Curtis SR National City, CA 6-03.00 _________
3 Malik Johnson SR Woodland Hills, CA 6-03.00 _________
7 CJ Wagner SR Temecula, CA 6-01.00 _________
7 Diego Felix JR Coachella, CA 6-01.00 _________
7 Vance Lively JR Sparks, NV 6-01.00 _________
10 Jakeel Randel SR Bakersfield, CA 6-00.00 _________
11 Joey Camarda JR Rocklin, CA 5-11.00 _________
12 Chris Bernal SR Fallbrook, CA 5-09.00 _________
13 Raegan Nizdil JR Oxnard, CA 5-08.00 _________
14 Garrett Saul SR Temecula, CA 5-07.00 _________
15 Terris Williams SR Fontana, CA 5-02.00 _________
Event 10 Boys Pole Vault
Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Kyser Anderson SR Fresno, CA 15-06.00 _________
2 Philippe Ueng SR Temple City, CA 14-06.00 _________
3 Brandon Myer SR Visalia, CA 14-00.00 _________
4 Ty Mason JR Huntington Beach, CA 13-06.00 _________
4 Cory Pittman SR Temecula, CA 13-06.00 _________
4 Paul Clark SR Chino HIlls, CA 13-06.00 _________
7 Denny Duvall SR Temecula, CA 12-06.00 _________
7 JD MacWillie SR Fountain Valley, CA 12-06.00 _________
9 Zack Bornstein SO Westlake Village, CA 12-00.00 _________
Event 11 Boys Long Jump
Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Christopher Bernal SR Fallbrook, CA 22-04.00 _________
Event 11 …(Boys Long Jump)
Name Yr School Seed Mark
2 Blake Selig SR Camarillo, CA 22-00.00 _________
3 Chris Bernal SR Fallbrook, CA 21-10.00 _________
3 Joey Souza FR Kingsburg, CA 21-10.00 _________
5 Hunter Sharp SR Palmdale, CA 21-07.00 _________
6 Willie Alexander SR Fresno, CA 21-05.00 _________
7 Jeff Prothro JR Union City, CA 21-03.50 _________
7 Blake Glasgow SR Long Beach, CA 21-03.50 _________
9 Michael Harris SR Monrovia, CA 21-03.00 _________
10 Frederick Strehlow SR Santa Clara, CA 20-11.75 _________
11 Doug Coman JR Woodland, CA 20-09.00 _________
12 Alexander Simpson JR San Diego, CA 20-07.50 _________
13 Kenneth Walker SR Richmond, CA 20-02.00 _________
14 Darius MCCants SR Ontario, CA 20-01.75 _________
15 Elliott Sutherland-Dunning JR Dana Point, CA 19-04.00 _________
16 Nevan Hernandez SR Monrovia, CA 19-02.00 _________
Event 12 Boys Triple Jump
Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Eric Sloan SR Stockton, CA 46-11.00 _________
2 Jeff Prothro JR Union City, CA 45-03.50 _________
3 Jack Champion SR Fremont, CA 43-07.00 _________
4 Frederick Strehlow SR Santa Clara, CA 43-06.00 _________
5 Donte McDaniel JR Slema, CA 43-03.50 _________
6 Alexander Simpson JR San Diego, CA 43-01.00 _________
7 Michael Harris SR Monrovia, CA 43-00.00 _________
8 Jason Iles SR Long Beach, CA 42-00.00 _________
9 Jamal Brewer SR Oceanside, CA 41-05.50 _________
10 Chris Davis SR Moreno Valley, CA 41-04.00 _________
11 Chase Daviso SR Oceanside, CA 40-08.00 _________
12 Eric Knowles SO Altadena, CA 38-11.00 _________
13 Jeremy Marino SR Temecula, CA 38-06.50 _________
14 AJ Baxter JR Sparks, NV 38-02.00 _________
15 Parker McCloud JR Laguna Niguel, CA 38-01.50 _________
Event 13 Boys Shot Put
Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Jayson Kovar SR Ridgecrest, CA 57-01.50 _________
2 Ryan Donnahoe SR Gridley, CA 54-08.50 _________
3 Nicholas Bultman SR Stevenson Ranch, CA 53-04.00 _________
4 Matthew Esparza JR Pleasanton, CA 52-01.00 _________
5 Nicholas Ponzio JR Temecula, CA 49-08.00 _________
6 Austin White JR Sacramento, CA 48-06.00 _________
7 Andrew Augustine JR Sacramento, CA 48-01.00 _________
8 Amir Patterson SO Encino, CA 47-11.00 _________
9 Kevin Sundberg JR Fowler, CA 46-08.00 _________
10 Jared Shahbazian SR Sanger, CA 46-05.00 _________
11 Gabriel Valov JR Bakersfield, CA 45-09.00 _________
12 Jaquan Scott SR Riverside, CA 45-02.75 _________
13 Zack Bornstein SO Westlake Village, CA 44-03.00 _________
14 Hector Haro SR Ontario, CA 31-03.50 _________
15 Hector Bolanos SO Coachella, CA 28-07.00 _________
Event 14 Boys Weight Throw 25#
Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Kyle Merkley SR Ranch Cucamonga, CA 54-00.00 _________
2 Nicholas Bultman SR Stevenson Ranch, CA 52-00.00 _________
3 Vincent Ziraldo SR Redwood, CA 50-00.00 _________
4 Jesse Leapaga SR Union City, CA 49-09.00 _________
5 Austin Sahs JR CA, CA 49-06.00 _________
6 Jaime Cruz JR Elk Grove, CA 45-07.00 _________
7 Brad Hartsell SR San Jose, CA 43-10.50 _________
8 Dustin Samms SO Aptos, CA 43-08.00 _________
9 Mike Carter JR CA, CA 42-00.00 _________
10 Ivan Gelico JR Union City, CA 39-06.00 _________
11 Tyler Merkley FR Rancho Cucamonga, CA 38-00.00 _________