YEAR  TEAM CHAMPIONS                      	     INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS  
      Team Time score 1st-2nd             	     Margin of Win, Spring Lake Time  
 
1975  Ukiah 20-36 Montgomery              	Jody Garrard, Ukiah, 9 seconds 
1976 *Montgomery 15-46 Ukiah              	Heidi Messerschmitt,Montgomery, 13 seconds
1977  Montgomery 20-40 Ukiah              	Deanne Neff, Montgomery, 13 seconds 
1978  Ukiah 31-54 Petaluma                	       Dana Flint, Ukiah, 46 seconds 
1979  Petaluma 24-45 Ukiah                	       Lori Shanoff, Petaluma,  1 second 
1980  Petaluma 27-36 Ukiah                	       Lori Shanoff, Petaluma, 19 seconds 
1981  Petaluma 34-54 Ursuline             	       Lori Shanoff, Petaluma, 55 seconds 
1982  Petaluma 44-60 Ursuline             	       Amy Stout, Petaluma, 16 seconds 
1983  Ursuline 31-54 Montgomery           	Julie Ruiz, Ursuline, 1:38 
1984  Santa Rosa 41-52 Montgomery         	Julie Ruiz, Ursuline, 1:08 
1985  Santa Rosa 45-63 Montgomery         	Kathi Force, Santa Rosa, 34 seconds 
1986 *Montgomery 40-50 Santa Rosa             Kathi Force, Santa Rosa, 57 seconds 
1987 aPiner 2-3 52-56 Rancho Cotate 5-0    Nicole Fischer, Montgomery, 3 seconds 
1988 =Ursuline 45-60 Rancho Cotate 5-0   	              bMichelle Ferguson, Piner, 41 seconds, 19:14 
1989  Santa Rosa 103:09 32-45 Rancho Cotate 106:08 Nika Horn, Santa Rosa, 1:17, 18:48 
1990  Santa Rosa  97:44 26-62 Rancho Cotate            Nika Horn, Santa Rosa, 50 seconds, 18:09 
1991  Santa Rosa  95:37 29-49 Ursuline 100:02  	      Rhonda Mazza, Santa Rosa, 3 seconds, 18:10 
1992  Ursuline   100:37 34-60 Santa Rosa 103:49       Brenna Nurmi, Ursuline, 10 seconds, 18:59 
1993  Ursuline   102:33 44-58 Santa Rosa 103:24       Pamela Richardson, Mont., 27 seconds, 19:00 
1994  Ursuline    99:53 28-45 Montgomery 103:19 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa, 1:15, 16:18 
1995  Ursuline              41-53 Montgomery               Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa, 1:58, at Ukiah
1996  Santa Rosa  92:29 26-48 Ursuline 98:51   	        Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa, 1:21, 16:19 
1997  Santa Rosa  96:08 30-48 Montgomery	          Sara Bei, Montgomery, 6 seconds, 17:41 
1998  Santa Rosa  93:57 35-46 Montgomery 94:25     Sara Bei, Montgomery, 19 seconds, 16:45 
1999  Montgomery  96:46 53-56 S. Rosa, M.C. 58 	   Sara Bei, Montgomery, 49 seconds, 16:57 
2000  Montgomery  93:30 27-51 M. Carrillo 98:01	   Amber Trotter, Ukiah, 12 seconds, 17:00
2001  M. Carrillo 92:23 39-42 Montgomery 93:32	   Amber Trotter, Ukiah, 35 seconds, 16:31
2002  Montgomery  95:14 36-49 M. Carrillo 96:31	   Amy Robinson, M. Carrillo, 3 seconds, 17:44
2003  Maria Carrillo          38-58 Montgomery           Phyliss Blanchard, Rancho Cotate, 17 sec, at Ukiah
2004  Maria Carrillo 93:27 18-70 Montgom. 101:49 Kristen Sanzari, Maria Carrillo, 1 second, 18:05
2005  Maria Carrillo 96:33 29-75 Montgom. 104:27	Jacqui Wentz, Maria Carrillo, 4 seconds, 18:07
2006  Maria Carrillo 94:14 23-57 Montgom. 99:34	   Leanne Fogg, Maria Carrillo 8 seconds, 18:19
2007  Maria Carrillo 93:53 23-49 Montgom. 97:21	   Lauren Curtin, Maria Carrillo 17 seconds, 18:24
2008  Maria Carrillo 95:54 31-46 Montgom. 98:44	   Celeste Berg, Montgomery 10 seconds, 18:16
2009  Maria Carrillo 94:22 22-46 Montgom. 95:56	   Julie Nacouzi, Montgomery 1:12, 17:24
2010 =Santa Rosa    98:46 35-35 M. Carrillo 98:29     Kelly Brooks, Santa Rosa 8 seconds, 18:45
2011  M. Carrillo 94:17 26-60 SR 99:34, Pin 99:26     Kyra Johnson, Piner 5 seconds, 18:11
2012* M. Carrillo 95:13 36-51 Casa Grande 96:54     Delaney White, Santa Rosa 3 seconds 18:17
2013  M. Carrillo 96:00 34-44 Casa Grande 97:45     Delaney White, Santa Rosa 10 seconds 18:26
2014 M. Carrillo 97:00 29-65 Casa Grande 99:46      Delaney White, Santa Rosa 33 seconds 18:14
2015 M. Carrillo 95:02 34-58 Santa Rosa 96:08         Delaney White, Santa Rosa 27 seconds 17:30

League Championship Meet Record
Individual: 16:18 Julia Stamps, 1994
Team: 92:23 Maria Carrillo, 2001

* change in league formation  
a Rancho Cotate sole owner of pennant because of dual meet rceords  
b Nika Horn Rincon Valley J.H. unoffically won, beating Ferguson by 16 seconds, 18:58  
= teams share title because of dual meet records  
 
Schools at a glance  

SCHOOL         	Pennants    	Last Individual        		# Individual Champions  
               	        Last   #    	        Champion  
 
MARIA CARRILLO 2015   14     	Lauren Curtin 2007		5 girls   5 times
SANTA ROSA       2010    8    	Delany White 2015       	6         13  
MONTGOMERY    2002    6    	Julie Nacouzi 2009          7         9
URSULINE       	   1995    6       Brenna Nurmi 1992       	2         3  
RANCHO COTATE 1988@  2    	Phyliss Blanchard 2003	1	   1
UKIAH          	   1978    2	Amber Trotter 2000, ‘01    3         4  
 
CASA GRANDE 2nd '12-'14     2nd Adria Barich '15
   In SCL              2009    7   	Ashley Moffet 2010           4       8
WINDSOR      	3rd 2012         3rd Hannah Haley 2012
   In SCL 3rd 2007 & 2010         Laura Rogina 2005            1       1 

@ - Rancho has never won championship meet but twice   
    earned part of pennant from going 5-0 in dual meets.      

                                            compiled by Jim Crowhurst  
(Visited 4 times, 1 visits today)