At Upper Lake 9/7/13
2.05 mile Course

Varsity Boys

Team Awards
Ukiah 1st
Calistoga 2nd

1 Anthony Rink CARDINAL NEWMAN 11:13
2 Cesareo Ruiz UKIAH 11:19
3 Zach Sneathen UPPER LAKE 11:21
4 Beau Brown UKIAH 11:27
5 Chance Girard UKIAH 11:36
6 Erik Valencia CALISTOGA 11:38
7 Manuel Martinez CALISTOGA 11:41
8 Daniel Montenez CALISTOGA 11:45
9 Cassidy Parker MIDDLETOWN 11:48
10 Nate England UKIAH 12:00
11 Own Lawler CLEAR LAKE 12:02
12 Kyle Rau UKIAH 12:16
13 Isaac Villalponds FORT BRAGG 12:18
14 Robert Swoboda WILLITS 12:20
15 Elias Lehnhardt FORT BRAGG 12:22
16 Willitsl Forni CARDINAL NEWMAN 12:23
17 Jake Tangerman MIDDLETOWN 12:24
18 Steve Adams CARDINAL NEWMAN 12:25
19 Alejandro Alsaro CALISTOGA 12:26
20 Madax McDowell MIDDLETOWN 12:31
21 Roe Klein UKIAH 12:36
22 Darlo Diquilo CALISTOGA 12:46
23 Zakary Hoage CALISTOGA 12:50
24 Makaya Tollow UKIAH 12:51
25 Daniel Gross CALISTOGA 12:52
26 Harold Taskal CARDINAL NEWMAN 12:54
27 Elliot Serena MIDDLETOWN 12:55
28 R.J. Klee CARDINAL NEWMAN 12:56
29 Eddie Amante MIDDLETOWN 12:59
30 Matt Willitslard UPPER LAKE 13:00
31 Eric Medina FORT BRAGG 13:02
32 Sam Russell FORT BRAGG 13:05
33 Jacob Olson MIDDLETOWN 13:09
34 Culter Price CARDINAL NEWMAN 13:16
35 Matson Mathew FORT BRAGG 13:17
36 Mitch Matson FORT BRAGG 13:20
37 Chris Urasaki FORT BRAGG 13:21
38 Ankil Patel WILLITS 13:21.4
39 Vaughn Ringer CLEAR LAKE 13:21.9
40 Izak Wyracht CLEAR LAKE 13:47
41 Chase Wadddington FORT BRAGG 13:48
42 Cole Jessup WILLITS 13:57
43 Tanner Kelly MIDDLETOWN 13:59
44 Connor Disney CLEAR LAKE 14:00
45 Justin Lewis UPPER LAKE 14:17
46 Anthony Sorace WILLITS 14:19
47 Aaron Hodges CLEAR LAKE 14:26
48 Andres Tejeda CLEAR LAKE 14:40
49 Jake Egger CLEAR LAKE 14:41
50 Arthur Wilke UPPER LAKE 14:50
51 Tristen Svenendson WILLITS 15:16
52 Joe Moore UPPER LAKE 15:39

Girls Varsity

Team Awards
UKIAH 1st 36
CARDINAL NEWMAN 2nd 40

1 Megan Beare CLEAR LAKE 14:20
2 Katherine Wong UKIAH 14:43
3 Amelia Wirt FORT BRAGG 14:51
4 Tori Roderick MIDDLETOWN 14:57
5 Mary Ann Pejana UKIAH 15:06
6 Maggie Botka CARDINAL NEWMAN 15:08
7 Zephr Girard UKIAH 15:13
8 Cantlen Forni CARDINAL NEWMAN 15:15
9 Alex Denner CARDINAL NEWMAN 15:16
10 Sammy Dawson CARDINAL NEWMAN 15:17
11 Karina Ruiz UKIAH 15:37
12 Eliana Heath CARDINAL NEWMAN 15:47
13 Tiyanna Meese MIDDLETOWN 15:50
14 Margaret Donehn FORT BRAGG 15:50.6
15 Stephanie Pulido Garcia FORT BRAGG 15:54
16 Gianna Passalacqua UKIAH 15:59
17 Carmen Sandoval MIDDLETOWN 16:00
18 Yamileth Plata UPPER LAKE 16:18
19 Joezette Morales UKIAH 16:41
20 Victoria Yanec FORT BRAGG 16:51.4
21 Felicia Sanchez FORT BRAGG 16:51.8
22 Bianca Cruz UPPER LAKE 17:16
23 Daphne Bradley CARDINAL NEWMAN 17:23
24 Kimberley English CLEAR LAKE 17:24
25 Melissa Thibeau CLEAR LAKE 17:29
26 Savannah Koppenhaver UPPER LAKE 17:48
27 Courtney Aceves UPPER LAKE 17:56
28 Savanah Fecht UPPER LAKE 18:07
29 Alexis Carrillo FORT BRAGG 19:42
30 Naomi Frazier FORT BRAGG 20:03
31 Quincy Woodward CLEAR LAKE 22:01
32 Savannah Rasmussen CLEAR LAKE 22:43

Boys Junior Varsity

Team Awards
MIDDLETOWN 1st Place
UKIAH 2nd Place

1 Diego Munoz MIDDLETOWN 12:32
2 Ian Bright MIDDLETOWN 12:37
3 Riley Adams MIDDLETOWN 12:48
4 Phillip Cliburn UKIAH 12:56
5 Adam Von Pooyer CARDINAL NEWMAN 13:10.2
6 Parker Sapdaro MIDDLETOWN 13:10.5
7 Alex Comstock CLEAR LAKE 13:20
8 Ethan Herndon CALISTOGA 13:21
9 Peter Sullivan MIDDLETOWN 13:24
10 Evan Zeller UKIAH 13:28
11 Preston Mattossin CARDINAL NEWMAN 13:43
12 Jonny Nance MIDDLETOWN 13:50
13 Matt Ostheimer CARDINAL NEWMAN 13:54
14 Ryan Waddington FORT BRAGG 13:58
15 Desmond Turner UKIAH 14:05
16 Anthony Ebert UKIAH 14:05
17 Alex Beare CLEAR LAKE 14:08
18 James Stalker MIDDLETOWN 14:27
19 Jose Estrada CLEAR LAKE 14:41
20 Christoper King MIDDLETOWN 14:43
21 Travis Loomis FORT BRAGG 14:46
22 Jose Gaona FORT BRAGG 14:53
23 Ethan Burrell CARDINAL NEWMAN 14:54
24 Robert Amante MIDDLETOWN 14:55
25 Brian Beaty UKIAH 15:03
26 Lucas Robinson UKIAH 15:06
27 Charlie Schroeter CARDINAL NEWMAN 15:07
28 David Krupp CARDINAL NEWMAN 15:08
29 Nate Folkenberg CLEAR LAKE 15:09
30 Tyler Rogers MIDDLETOWN 15:15
31 Gabe Meler CARDINAL NEWMAN 15:21
32 Raleigh Wilcox UKIAH 15:22.4
33 Max Russell FORT BRAGG 15:22.9
34 Tyler Krull CLEAR LAKE 15:31
35 Kyle Smith CARDINAL NEWMAN 15:45
36 Steve Bucker CARDINAL NEWMAN 15:46
37 Cord Falkenberg CLEAR LAKE 15:56
38 Nick Pappai CARDINAL NEWMAN 16:05
39 Ty Triplett FORT BRAGG 16:10
40 Cameron Baker CARDINAL NEWMAN 16:12
41 Ben Botka CARDINAL NEWMAN 16:14
42 Stephen Borcich FORT BRAGG 16:47
43 Jerry Carroll FORT BRAGG 17:06
44 Gustavo Duran FORT BRAGG 17:17
45 Chris Vaars CLEAR LAKE 17:29
46 Spencer Coon CARDINAL NEWMAN 17:30
47 Sotty Mather CLEAR LAKE 17:41
48 Sam Fowler FORT BRAGG 17:48
49 Sam Parrish FORT BRAGG 17:52
50 Diego Tejeda CLEAR LAKE 18:11
51 Adam Kagel CARDINAL NEWMAN 20:16

Girls Junior Varsity
Team Awards
UKIAH 1st
FORT BRAGG 2nd

1 Emma Barash UKIAH 16:35
2 Naomi Brown UKIAH 16:38
3 Maggie Dols MIDDLETOWN 17:21
4 Carissa Smith MIDDLETOWN 17:30
5 Anika Snyder UKIAH 17:34
6 Chelsea Bright MIDDLETOWN 17:53
7 Fabrina Lake UKIAH 18:13
8 Alexis King UKIAH 18:30
9 Artemesia Spencer UKIAH 18:35
10 Olivia Sullivan UKIAH 19:22
11 Jessica Paulick MIDDLETOWN 20:02
12 Zaida Duran FORT BRAGG 20:03
13 Lupita Garcia FORT BRAGG 20:03.9
14 Narumi Mitchell CLEAR LAKE 20:08
15 Amelia Tejeda CLEAR LAKE 20:11
16 Mercedes DeLos Santos UPPER LAKE 20:20
17 Vivian Fontanilla FORT BRAGG 21:30
18 Leslie Serna FORT BRAGG 21:36
19 Yisel Barrientos FORT BRAGG 21:37
20 Molly Dorsey FORT BRAGG 22:09
21 Rachel Kanonchoff WILLITS 23:15
22 Gloria Macias CLEAR LAKE 24:02:00
23 Emily Prather CLEAR LAKE 24:04:00
24 Eli Gomez FORT BRAGG 25:29:00
25 Liberty Justice CLEAR LAKE 26:00:00