2013 Redwood Area Meet
May 18, 2013
Santa Rosa High School

Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash

Name Year School Seed

Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Joanna Doll 12 Petaluma 13.68
2 Sami Bartlett 12 Redwood 13.63
3 Maya Kaup 12 Eureka 13.49
4 Shelby Stasiowski 11 Analy 13.35
5 Tamara Frangoul 10 Redwood 13.40
6 Brooke Coelho 11 Arcata 13.52
7 Maren Peterson 11 Sonoma Valley 13.66
8 Brittany Daly 11 Sonoma Valley 13.80
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Maddie Critz 9 Del Norte 13.30
2 Alisen Stasiowski 10 Analy 13.28
3 Jordan Boehning 9 Casa Grande 13.13
4 Kayla Holland 12 Ukiah 13.03
5 Cicely Walden 11 Rancho Cotate 13.11
6 Amy Glaser 10 Maria Carrillo 13.23
7 Bobbie Purify 9 Eureka 13.30
8 Aysaiah Tucker 11 Novato 13.34
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Annette Sutton 11 Santa Rosa 12.94
2 Kya Nyborg 11 Eureka 12.88
3 Madison Kwasny 12 Tamalpais 12.85
4 Jessica Rasmussen 12 Tamalpais 12.53
5 Ariel Dunbar 9 San Marin 12.69
6 Ali Smith 12 McKinleyville 12.87
7 Nicole Kemper 11 Windsor 12.88
8 Devyn Ruiz 12 Healdsburg 12.98

Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash

Name Year School Seed

Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Aysaiah Tucker 11 Novato 28.48
3 Josephine Brunsgaard 11 Arcata 27.94
4 Maren Peterson 11 Sonoma Valley 27.86
5 Rachel Rowe 9 Del Norte 27.93
6 Brittany Daly 11 Sonoma Valley 28.15
7 Ellie Vargas 10 Healdsburg 28.89
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Caitlin Rickard 11 Analy 27.78
2 Maddie Critz 9 Del Norte 27.73
3 Cicely Walden 11 Rancho Cotate 27.58
4 Nicole Kemper 11 Windsor 27.20
5 Kayla Holland 12 Ukiah 27.22
6 Hanah Barlow 9 Casa Grande 27.60
7 Mackenzie Albrecht 10 Sonoma Valley 27.74
8 Elaine Cunha 12 Arcata 27.81
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Alisen Stasiowski 10 Analy 27.16
2 Madison Kwasny 12 Tamalpais 26.65
3 Kya Nyborg 11 Eureka 26.43
4 Jessica Rasmussen 12 Tamalpais 25.96
5 Jackie Chalmers 12 Montgomery 26.11
6 Samantha Gilbert 11 Drake 26.50
7 Ali Smith 12 McKinleyville 26.74
8 Annette Sutton 11 Santa Rosa 27.18

Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash

Name Year School Seed

Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Maddie Batchelder 9 Santa Rosa 1:05.58
2 Ashley Egbert 12 McKinleyville 1:05.39
3 Rian Thayer 12 Eureka 1:05.16
4 Kathryn Rivara 11 Windsor 1:03.85
5 Aimee Holland 9 Santa Rosa 1:04.72
6 Ivy Ricca 9 Arcata 1:05.26
7 Hannah Holden 10 Healdsburg 1:05.54
8 Alison Miller 10 Analy 1:06.30
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Aiyana Moya 11 Analy 1:03.40
2 Audrey Smith 9 Redwood 1:03.01
3 Kaya Ward 12 Analy 1:02.24
4 Brynna Thigpen 12 Maria Carrillo 1:02.06
5 Franny Kiles 9 Tamalpais 1:02.12
6 India Neville 11 Drake 1:02.46
7 Jesse Bareilles 10 Arcata 1:03.16
8 Claire Greco 12 Maria Carrillo 1:03.48
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Lilly Stander 11 Drake 1:01.72
2 Mackenzie Albrecht 10 Sonoma Valley 1:00.22
3 Bianca Nicastro 11 Healdsburg 58.75
4 Jackie Chalmers 12 Montgomery 57.17
5 Lauren McCoy 11 Arcata 57.90
6 Katelynn Rowe 12 Del Norte 59.30
7 Nia Whitlock 9 Novato 1:00.69
8 Elly Lundberg 9 Redwood 1:02.03

Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run

Name Year School Seed

Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Jessica O’Hanlon 10 Petaluma 2:37.60
3 Ali Abarca 10 Piner 2:32.35
4 Michaela Barros 10 Fortuna 2:29.21
5 Rian Thayer 12 Eureka 2:32.22
6 Meghan Tanel 10 Tamalpais 2:34.57
7 Brianna Smith 12 Analy 2:38.18
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Raissa Boysen 10 Novato 2:27.50
2 Jordan Allen 10 Marin Catholic 2:26.88
3 Liza Bernard 10 Petaluma 2:26.59
4 Amanda Barriscale 11 Tamalpais 2:24.48
5 Kenzie Rice 12 Fortuna 2:25.78
6 Meghan Rondon 12 Montgomery 2:26.71
7 Carmen Arguello 11 McKinleyville 2:26.89
8 Madeline Libbey 9 Sonoma Valley 2:27.60
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Brynna Thigpen 12 Maria Carrillo 2:24.11
2 Juliana Mendez 12 Windsor 2:23.35
3 Kaitlin McKeogh 12 Terra Linda 2:18.19
4 Sadia Ibrahim 12 Santa Rosa 2:14.51
5 Maria Barragan 12 Healdsburg 2:14.87
6 Ileana Moon 9 Casa Grande 2:18.63
7 Adria Barich 9 Casa Grande 2:23.65
8 Rachel Bordes 9 Redwood 2:24.12

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run

Name Year School Seed

Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Vera Heidmann 11 Arcata 5:41.42
2 Meghan Tanel 10 Tamalpais 5:36.13
3 Sara Davis 10 Arcata 5:32.56
4 Allie Ahern 9 Maria Carrillo 5:29.86
5 Ashley Moffett 12 Casa Grande 5:28.07
6 Zoe Ziegler 10 Arcata 5:29.25
7 Serena Spry 12 Sonoma Valley 5:29.35
8 Shannon Palladino 10 Maria Carrillo 5:29.57
9 Kelsey Nieman 12 Novato 5:42.27
10 Maddie Gebbie 10 San Rafael 5:47.22
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Michaela Barros 10 Fortuna 5:24.65
2 Megan Bordes 12 Redwood 5:23.95
3 Madison Parrett 9 Petaluma 5:21.92
4 Elise Ford 10 Arcata 5:21.71
5 Juliana Mendez 12 Windsor 5:11.88
6 Delaney White 9 Santa Rosa 5:14.47
7 Morgin Coonfield 9 McKinleyville 5:16.99
8 Saskia Van Ommeren-Egberts 9 Casa Grande 5:19.78
9 Jessica O’Hanlon 10 Petaluma 5:25.75
10 Molly Foster 11 Analy 5:26.42
11 Liza Bernard 10 Petaluma 5:26.45
12 Rita Purcell 12 Analy 5:27.03

Event 11 Girls 3200 Meter Run

Name Year School Seed

Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Elise Ford 10 Arcata 11:50.03
2 Sophie Epstein 12 Redwood 11:49.82
3 Saskia Van Ommeren-Egberts 9 Casa Grande 11:42.05
4 Cecilia Avelar 9 Maria Carrillo 11:39.74
5 Morgin Coonfield 9 McKinleyville 11:02.38
6 Andrea Natoli 10 Maria Carrillo 11:33.76
7 Delaney White 9 Santa Rosa 11:33.90
8 Paloma Romero 11 Piner 11:39.61
9 Sara Davis 10 Arcata 11:50.34
10 Samantha Perry 10 Maria Carrillo 11:53.15
11 Sophia Mahoney 11 Maria Carrillo 11:57.71
12 Madison Parrett 9 Petaluma 11:58.14
13 Kirby Franklin 12 Petaluma 12:12.33
14 Zoe Ziegler 10 Arcata 12:13.53
15 Sophia Noto 10 Drake 12:16.45
16 Hannah Cenci 12 Sonoma Valley 12:22.25
17 Gianna Garza 10 Tamalpais 12:32.56
18 Vera Heidmann 11 Arcata 12:33.29
19 Emily Matthews 12 Analy 12:41.00
20 Michelle Bollinger 11 San Marin 12:47.75
21 Karlie Scott 9 Del Norte 13:04.35
22 Kelsey Nieman 12 Novato 13:05.45
23 Aislinn Miller 9 Drake 13:14.68

Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

Name Year School Seed

Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Alison Miller 10 Analy 19.17
2 Brianna Bright 12 Analy 18.43
3 Veronica Champine 11 Terra Linda 18.00
4 Kayla Smith 12 Maria Carrillo 17.34
5 Sydney Chairez 12 Fortuna 17.51
6 Claire Anderson 12 Tamalpais 18.31
7 Julia Wilson 9 Terra Linda 18.46
8 Pauline Allen 12 Analy 19.70
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Delaney Rice 9 Arcata 17.23
2 Jackie VanDenburg 11 Maria Carrillo 17.03
3 Courtney Accurso 11 Casa Grande 16.77
4 Alena Ngo 12 Terra Linda 16.61
5 Amanda Morton 12 Windsor 16.63
6 Tori Mollard 10 Montgomery 16.99
7 Maddie Critz 9 Del Norte 17.21
8 Molly Foster 11 Analy 17.28
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Dominique Scott 12 Marin Catholic 16.55
2 Devyn Ruiz 12 Healdsburg 16.11
3 Cate Wilmoth 11 Tamalpais 16.00
4 Ali Smith 12 McKinleyville 15.93
5 Maya Kaup 12 Eureka 15.98
6 Sheena Blackwell 10 Piner 16.09
7 Brittney Kozenko 11 Santa Rosa 16.37
8 Kayla Costello 10 Del Norte 16.58

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

Name Year School Seed

Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Nora Lindsay 9 Petaluma 53.62
2 Jordan Wachholz 10 Healdsburg 52.68
3 Emma Tuck 9 Terra Linda 51.85
4 Emily Caindec 9 Redwood 50.96
5 Amanda Morton 12 Windsor 51.04
6 Julia Wilson 9 Terra Linda 52.16
7 Eva Martinez 9 Healdsburg 52.82
8 Emma Manoukian 9 Healdsburg 53.88
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Kayla Smith 12 Maria Carrillo 50.47
2 Tori Mollard 10 Montgomery 49.89
3 Monica Bi 11 Tamalpais 48.74
4 Kenzie Rice 12 Fortuna 48.44
5 Courtney Accurso 11 Casa Grande 48.73
6 Jesse Bareilles 10 Arcata 49.33
7 Delaney Rice 9 Arcata 50.06
8 Sarah Callahan 11 Marin Catholic 50.48
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 McKenzie Schaffner 11 Healdsburg 48.09
2 Katelynn Rowe 12 Del Norte 47.36
3 Cate Wilmoth 11 Tamalpais 47.21
4 Lauren McCoy 11 Arcata 46.09
5 Sheena Blackwell 10 Piner 46.70
6 Kayla Costello 10 Del Norte 47.24
7 Stephanie Fernandez 10 Montgomery 47.90
8 Mackenzie Segraves 11 Maria Carrillo 48.22

Event 17 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay

School Seed

Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Marin Catholic 53.66
1) Danielle Fabiano 9 2) Sarah Callahan 11
3) Anna Watkins 12 4) Jordan Allen 10
5) Dominique Scott 12 6) Janet Miramontes 10
3 Petaluma 53.17
1) Katie Dunbar 12 2) Joanna Doll 12
3) Bella Santia 11 4) Marissa Bordessa 11
5) Nora Lindsay 9 6) Liza Bernard 10
4 Rancho Cotate 52.90
1) Zeli Jackson 10 2) Jamie Flores 10
3) Kelsea Healis 11 4) Cicely Walden 11
5) Mellisa Lozano 9 6)
5 Sonoma Valley 52.93
1) Maren Peterson 11 2) Ali Romano 12
3) Ellen Angeloni 11 4) Mackenzie Albrecht 10
5) Brittany Daly 11 6)
6 San Marin 53.18
1) Emma Westerlund 10 2) Rachel Teel 12
3) Jenna Sudlow 12 4) Ariel Dunbar 9
5) Jessica Arango 12 6) Michelle Bollinger 11
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 Redwood 52.72
1) Katie Rapoff 9 2) Sami Bartlett 12
3) Lindsay Hendrickson 11 4) Tamara Frangoul 10
5) Rylan Green 9 6) Audrey Smith 9
3 Maria Carrillo 52.02
1) Amy Glaser 10 2) Natalie Wolfe 12
3) Emily Remsen 12 4) Paige VanDenburg 11
5) Jackie VanDenburg 11 6)
4 Analy 51.33
1) Alisen Stasiowski 10 2) Shelby Stasiowski 11
3) Molly Foster 11 4) Kaya Ward 12
5) Aniaya Norris 9 6) Nakia Norris 9
5 Tamalpais 51.61
1) Dakota Juarez 10 2) Franny Kiles 9
3) Monica Bi 11 4) Madison Kwasny 12
5) Cate Wilmoth 11 6) Vivi Von Welczeck 12
6 Arcata 52.36
1) Elaine Cunha 12 2) Brooke Coelho 11
3) Josephine Brunsgaard 11 4) Kat Rocker-Heppe 12
7 Fortuna 52.86
1) Katrina Cahill 12 2) Alison Siska 11
3) Devon Neilsen 11 4) Kenzie Rice 12
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Sir Francis Drake 51.16
1) Olivia Tyranauer 9 2) Samantha Gilbert 11
3) Savanna Michels 11 4) Lilly Stander 11
5) India Neville 11 6) Megan Dillon 10
2 Montgomery 50.95
1) Ellen Moeller 12 2) Reese Hewett 10
3) Erin McCullough 10 4) Jackie Chalmers 12
5) Tori Mollard 10 6)
3 Santa Rosa 50.61
1) Celeste Tuon 12 2) Annette Sutton 11
3) Sakile Wulbrecht 12 4) Sadia Ibrahim 12
5) Maatiana Ahmed 9 6) Aimee Holland 9
4 Eureka 50.27
1) Matty Bills 12 2) Maya Kaup 12
3) Bobbie Purify 9 4) Kya Nyborg 11
5) Elle Allen 11 6)
5 Del Norte 50.54
1) Maddie Critz 9 2) Rachel Rowe 9
3) Kayla Costello 10 4) Katelynn Rowe 12
6 Novato 50.89
1) Aysaiah Tucker 11 2) Carissa Madson 11
3) Jasmine Phouvathanith 12 4) Nia Whitlock 9
7 Windsor 50.95
1) Leslie Loyola 9 2) Nicole Kemper 11
3) Alyssa Stewart 9 4) Amanda Morton 12
5) Nicole Purter 12 6) Amanda Neidlinger 11
8 Casa Grande 51.27
1) Jordan Boehning 9 2) Hanah Barlow 9
3) Robin Payne 12 4) Kayla Ryan 10

Event 19 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay

School Seed

Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Analy 4:33.79
1) Audrey Molony-Benjamin 9 2) Molly Foster 11
3) Aiyana Moya 11 4) Kaya Ward 12
5) Pauline Allen 12 6) Rita Purcell 12
4 Ukiah 4:27.96
1) Katherine Wong 10 2) Kate Mayfield 12
3) Kayla Holland 12 4) Marissa Arnerich 12
5) Victoria Rubio 9 6)
5 McKinleyville 4:29.52
1) Ashley Egbert 12 2) Carmen Arguello 11
3) Chloe Tripp 9 4) Sophia Haag 10
6 Rancho Cotate 4:34.58
1) Amanda Bedoka 9 2) Zeli Jackson 10
3) Jamie Flores 10 4) Kelsea Healis 11
7 Eureka 4:53.99
1) Rian Thayer 12 2) Crystal Clower 10
3) Camille Asbille 11 4) Kya Nyborg 11
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 Healdsburg 4:20.06
1) Hannah Holden 10 2) Bianca Nicastro 11
3) McKenzie Schaffner 11 4) Maria Barragan 12
5) Ellie Vargas 10 6) Eva Martinez 9
3 Terra Linda 4:17.53
1) Emma Tuck 9 2) Julia Wilson 9
3) Kristen Ferguson 11 4) Kaitlin McKeogh 12
5) Delany Monberg 10 6) Veronica Champine 11
4 Casa Grande 4:15.54
1) Courtney Accurso 11 2) Hailey Falk 10
3) Ileana Moon 9 4) Makayla Chavez 10
5 Redwood 4:15.66
1) Elly Lundberg 9 2) Emily Caindec 9
3) Rachel Bordes 9 4) Alexandra Bacchus 12
5) Audrey Smith 9 6) Alexandra Stevens 10
6 Marin Catholic 4:17.90
1) Jana Viets 9 2) Sarah Callahan 11
3) Anna Watkins 12 4) Jordan Allen 10
5) Dominique Scott 12 6) Dana Leavitt 11
7 Fortuna 4:26.57
1) Michaela Barros 10 2) Rachel Hess 12
3) Devon Neilsen 11 4) Katrina Cahill 12
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Santa Rosa 4:13.52
1) Aimee Holland 9 2) Annette Sutton 11
3) Maddie Batchelder 9 4) Sadia Ibrahim 12
5) Cintia Aguilar 10 6) Brittney Kozenko 11
2 Del Norte 4:11.13
1) Rachel Rowe 9 2) Kayla Costello 10
3) Katelynn Rowe 12 4) Joely Tynes 9
3 Montgomery 4:08.61
1) Stephanie Fernandez 10 2) Ellen Moeller 12
3) Erin McCullough 10 4) Reese Hewett 10
5) Jackie Chalmers 12 6) Tori Mollard 10
4 Maria Carrillo 4:07.82
1) Amy Glaser 10 2) Claire Greco 12
3) Mackenzie Segraves 11 4) Brynna Thigpen 12
5) Shannon Palladino 10 6) Julia Mosier 11
5 Arcata 4:08.00
1) Lauren McCoy 11 2) Kat Rocker-Heppe 12
3) Day Robins 12 4) Brooke Coelho 11
6 Tamalpais 4:10.93
1) Monica Bi 11 2) Cate Wilmoth 11
3) Franny Kiles 9 4) Madison Kwasny 12
5) Amanda Barriscale 11 6) Bella Levaggi 11
7 Sir Francis Drake 4:11.41
1) Lilly Stander 11 2) India Neville 11
3) Savanna Michels 11 4) Olivia Tyranauer 9
5) Ashley Garriott 9 6) Samantha Gilbert 11
8 Novato 4:15.30
1) Haley Pavone 11 2) MacKenzie Quinlivan 10
3) Raissa Boysen 10 4) Nia Whitlock 9
5) Jasmine Phouvathanith 12 6)

Event 21 Girls High Jump

Name Year School Seed Mark

Flight 1 Finals
1 Ellie O’Neill 11 Petaluma 4-04.00
2 Kaitlyn Clemann 11 Del Norte 4-06.00
3 Bianca Nicastro 11 Healdsburg 4-06.00
4 Sophia Tolbert 12 Drake 4-08.00
5 Sarah Catching 9 Santa Rosa 4-08.00
6 Rachel Hess 12 Fortuna 4-08.00
7 Alena Ngo 12 Terra Linda 4-10.00
8 Gabby Singler 10 Card Newman 4-10.00
9 Bobbie Purify 9 Eureka 4-10.00
10 Taylor Cerini 12 Maria Carrillo 4-10.00
11 Chloe Tripp 9 McKinleyville 4-10.00
12 Jenna Sudlow 12 San Marin 4-10.00
13 Devon Neilsen 11 Fortuna 4-10.00
14 Allegra Von Arx 11 Santa Rosa 4-10.00
15 Dominique Scott 12 Marin Catholic 4-10.00
16 Kayleigh Mattoon 12 Card Newman 4-10.00
17 Elly Lundberg 9 Redwood 5-00.00
18 Mattie Hassett 10 San Rafael 5-00.00
19 Ellie Earle-Rouse 9 Arcata 5-02.00
20 Morgan Bertsch 11 Santa Rosa 5-06.00

Event 23 Girls Pole Vault

Name Year School Seed Mark

Flight 1 Finals
1 Itzel Macedonio 11 Sonoma Valley 6-06.00
2 Isabel Garon 9 Sonoma Valley 6-06.00
3 Whitney Reitz 10 Del Norte 7-00.00
4 Emily Carter 10 Fortuna 7-06.00
5 Kyra Kennedy 12 Santa Rosa 7-06.00
6 Sarah Catching 9 Santa Rosa 7-06.00
7 Sienna Lish 12 Santa Rosa 7-06.00
8 Lynnea Palecki 10 Fortuna 7-06.00
9 Ellie Earle-Rouse 9 Arcata 8-00.00
10 Maya Kaup 12 Eureka 8-00.00
11 Claire Greco 12 Maria Carrillo 8-06.00
12 Katrina Cahill 12 Fortuna 8-06.00
13 Jordan Codding 11 Santa Rosa 9-00.00
14 Ella Abelli-Amen 10 Petaluma 9-00.00
15 Laura Slote 12 Redwood 9-00.00
16 Veronica Champine 11 Terra Linda 9-00.00
17 India Neville 11 Drake 9-00.00
18 Savanna Michels 11 Drake 9-06.00
19 Alyssa Lang 11 Novato 9-06.00
20 Carissa Madson 11 Novato 10-08.00
21 Helen Ann Haun 12 Healdsburg 11-00.00

Event 25 Girls Long Jump

Name Year School Seed Mark

Flight 1 Finals
1 Jesse Bareilles 10 Arcata 13-06.25
2 Ellie O’Neill 11 Petaluma 13-07.00
3 Alison Siska 11 Fortuna 13-10.50
4 Sarah Callahan 11 Marin Catholic 14-03.00
5 Ali Romano 12 Sonoma Valley 14-04.25
6 Katelyn Eninger 10 Del Norte 14-05.50
7 Marissa Bordessa 11 Petaluma 14-05.75
8 Elaine Cunha 12 Arcata 14-06.00
9 Shelby Stasiowski 11 Analy 14-07.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 Bobbie Purify 9 Eureka 15-03.00
2 Alexandra Bacchus 12 Redwood 15-07.00
3 Natalie Wolfe 12 Maria Carrillo 15-07.25
4 Paige VanDenburg 11 Maria Carrillo 15-07.50
5 Eva King 11 Casa Grande 15-07.75
6 Day Robins 12 Arcata 15-08.00
7 Lindsay Hendrickson 11 Redwood 15-09.00
8 Allison Mcintyre 12 Analy 15-10.75
9 Kate Mayfield 12 Ukiah 16-00.75
10 Devyn Ruiz 12 Healdsburg 16-07.75
11 Jessica Rasmussen 12 Tamalpais 17-03.00

Event 27 Girls Triple Jump

Name Year School Seed Mark

Flight 1 Finals
1 Julia Herrera 10 Casa Grande 28-08.75
2 Kristen Lum 11 Montgomery 29-03.00
3 Kira Collins 12 Tamalpais 30-01.00
4 Ellie O’Neill 11 Petaluma 30-02.50
5 Kaitlyn Clemann 11 Del Norte 30-11.00
6 Elaine Cunha 12 Arcata 31-00.50
7 Josephine Brunsgaard 11 Arcata 31-01.00
8 Katelyn Eninger 10 Del Norte 31-03.50
9 Mayra Villa 11 Piner 31-08.25
10 Kate Mayfield 12 Ukiah 31-08.25
Flight 2 Finals
1 Alyssa Lang 11 Novato 31-10.75
2 Joely Tynes 9 Del Norte 32-04.50
3 Eva King 11 Casa Grande 33-02.00
4 MeiLi Bartholome 11 Montgomery 33-03.50
5 Emma Westerlund 10 San Marin 33-05.00
6 Paige VanDenburg 11 Maria Carrillo 34-02.00
7 Allison Mcintyre 12 Analy 34-03.75
8 Ellie Earle-Rouse 9 Arcata 35-01.50
9 Lindsay Hendrickson 11 Redwood 35-06.50
10 Alexandra Bacchus 12 Redwood 36-04.50
11 Jessica Rasmussen 12 Tamalpais 36-11.25

Event 29 Girls Shot Put

Name Year School Seed Mark

Flight 1 Finals
1 Alexis Long-Am 12 Sonoma Valley 26-09.00
2 Mandy Flagler 10 Del Norte 26-10.75
3 Amada Lang 10 Fortuna 26-11.00
4 Brandi Church 12 Fortuna 27-00.00
5 Devlin Sevy 11 Marin Catholic 28-03.50
6 Millie Unti 10 Healdsburg 28-04.00
7 Rose Jarjoura 12 Novato 28-04.50
8 Amanda Albini 11 Novato 28-05.50
9 Tamara Frangoul 10 Redwood 28-07.00
10 Daisha Hall 11 Piner 28-07.00
11 Mickie Seuga 10 Eureka 28-07.75
Flight 2 Finals
1 Morgan Giraud 10 Petaluma 29-04.50
2 Chaunice Bodkin 12 Arcata 30-03.75
3 Joanna Doll 12 Petaluma 32-01.00
4 Shajana Steele 10 Novato 32-06.00
5 Sierra Timmons 12 Eureka 33-01.25
6 Kathleen Durand 12 Maria Carrillo 33-03.00
7 Nicole Purter 12 Windsor 33-10.00
8 Aubrea Gray 12 Santa Rosa 34-05.50
9 Alison Scranton 10 Petaluma 34-10.50
10 Lara Ryzanych 12 Card Newman 35-01.50
11 Allyson Milone 11 Ukiah 36-02.50
12 Louise Shurvinton-Bradley 12 Santa Rosa 37-05.00

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw

Name Year School Seed Mark

Flight 1 Finals
1 Brandi Church 12 Fortuna 69-10
2 Joanna Doll 12 Petaluma 77-06
3 Mickie Seuga 10 Eureka 77-09
4 Chaunice Bodkin 12 Arcata 78-01
5 Amada Lang 10 Fortuna 80-10
6 Daisha Hall 11 Piner 86-03
7 Amanda Albini 11 Novato 87-10
8 Kira Collins 12 Tamalpais 88-02
9 Kira Standring 11 Del Norte 89-07
10 Andy Meislin 12 Tamalpais 94-05
11 Rose Jarjoura 12 Novato 94-08
12 Alexis Long-Am 12 Sonoma Valley 94-09
Flight 2 Finals
1 Millie Unti 10 Healdsburg 98-02
2 Morgan Giraud 10 Petaluma 101-00
3 Devlin Sevy 11 Marin Catholic 105-02
4 Allyson Milone 11 Ukiah 106-03
5 Sierra Timmons 12 Eureka 107-05
6 Aubrea Gray 12 Santa Rosa 107-09
7 Shajana Steele 10 Novato 108-03
8 Lara Ryzanych 12 Card Newman 108-09
9 Nicole Purter 12 Windsor 109-09
10 Louise Shurvinton-Bradley 12 Santa Rosa 110-03
11 Kathleen Durand 12 Maria Carrillo 129-02
12 Alison Scranton 10 Petaluma 131-07

Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash

Name Year School Seed

Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Sam Spurling 12 Petaluma 12.06
3 Latrell Wilson 12 Arcata 11.93
4 Charley Gibbons 11 Eureka 11.82
5 Jason Shannon 12 San Marin 11.84
6 Darius Peterson 9 Marin Catholic 11.97
7 Laine Grace 11 McKinleyville 12.12
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Chad Bell 10 Del Norte 11.75
2 Khari Haynes 11 Redwood 11.63
3 Gage Grace 12 McKinleyville 11.47
4 Juwan Morales 11 Rancho Cotate 11.38
5 Kyle Vannetti 11 Analy 11.41
6 JaJuan Lawson 11 Casa Grande 11.55
7 Josh Jorgensen 11 Fortuna 11.70
8 Kerr Johnson 10 Analy 11.76
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Justin Zinnerman 10 Rancho Cotate 11.36
2 Connor Celeri 11 Piner 11.34
3 Hugh Pegan 11 Ukiah 11.17
4 Christian Corbin 11 Novato 11.06
5 David Forman 12 Rancho Cotate 11.08
6 Brandon Randel 11 Novato 11.21
7 Beau Muster 12 Card Newman 11.34
8 Zachary Cooperband 12 Redwood 11.36

Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash

Name Year School Seed

Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Skyler Wrigley 11 Arcata 24.56
3 Gage Grace 12 McKinleyville 23.91
4 Keanon Kron 12 Petaluma 23.58
5 Charley Gibbons 11 Eureka 23.90
6 Laine Grace 11 McKinleyville 24.44
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Teddy Scranton 12 Petaluma 23.44
2 Khari Haynes 11 Redwood 23.18
3 Gabe Petersen 12 Montgomery 23.17
4 Ryan Alyas 11 Novato 23.03
5 Kyle Vannetti 11 Analy 23.05
6 Bennie Trice 11 McKinleyville 23.18
7 Justin Zinnerman 10 Rancho Cotate 23.33
8 Edwin Reyes 9 Sonoma Valley 23.54
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 David Forman 12 Rancho Cotate 22.64
2 Hugh Pegan 11 Ukiah 22.29
3 Alexis Robinson 11 Eureka 22.09
4 Christian Corbin 11 Novato 22.06
5 Andrew Kozel 12 Healdsburg 22.06
6 Herbie Polk 12 Maria Carrillo 22.29
7 Zachary Cooperband 12 Redwood 22.45
8 Brandon Randel 11 Novato 22.72

Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash

Name Year School Seed

Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Ty Pearson 9 Petaluma 54.72
3 Tanner King 11 McKinleyville 53.85
4 Josh Arteseros 12 Piner 53.18
5 Kevin Gantsweg 12 Terra Linda 53.40
6 Estaban Valasquez 11 Fortuna 54.26
7 Logan Bailey 11 McKinleyville 55.03
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Bennie Trice 11 McKinleyville 52.94
2 Patrick Dillon 12 Drake 52.29
3 Jake Viter 11 Maria Carrillo 52.07
4 Edwin Reyes 9 Sonoma Valley 51.17
5 Quinn Stewart 12 Montgomery 51.69
6 Beau Brown 11 Ukiah 52.17
7 Emile Del Barrio 10 Terra Linda 52.50
8 Oscar Carson 11 Eureka 53.14
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Ethan Petereit 11 Healdsburg 50.70
2 Devon Hallinan 11 Drake 50.40
3 Alexis Robinson 11 Eureka 49.24
4 Herbie Polk 12 Maria Carrillo 48.34
5 Andrew Kozel 12 Healdsburg 48.60
6 Dontae Garcia 12 Maria Carrillo 50.20
7 Ryan Alyas 11 Novato 50.44
8 Devin Walter 12 Analy 51.10

Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run

Name Year School Seed

Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Solomon Reinman 9 Arcata 2:11.95
2 David Sathe 11 Del Norte 2:08.73
3 Kevin Martinez 12 San Rafael 2:06.52
4 Justin Beach 12 Card Newman 2:04.84
5 Blake Alm 11 Redwood 2:05.77
6 Alex Yeoman 11 Arcata 2:07.34
7 Michael Davis 9 McKinleyville 2:11.15
8 Jesus Lara 9 Del Norte 2:13.52
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Micheal King 11 Maria Carrillo 2:03.19
2 Casey Kramer 11 Petaluma 2:02.76
3 Jose Lopez 11 Arcata 2:02.15
4 Cameron Long 11 Montgomery 2:00.65
5 Zach Price 11 Windsor 2:01.70
6 Jonathan Ahnberg 12 Santa Rosa 2:02.20
7 Will Tran 12 Piner 2:02.98
8 Joey Morris 12 San Rafael 2:03.70
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 David Thiesssen 12 El Molino 2:00.08
2 Owen Ljung 11 Sonoma Valley 1:59.20
3 Raoul Friedemann 12 Healdsburg 1:57.99
4 Dante Hay 11 Maria Carrillo 1:56.15
5 Ryan Douglas 12 Petaluma 1:57.53
6 Brody Barkan 10 Drake 1:58.75
7 Taylor Pope 12 Redwood 1:59.81
8 Jose Ordonez 12 San Rafael 2:00.35

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run

Name Year School Seed

Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Zach Ownby 12 Eureka 4:39.51
2 Stefan Flynn-Garcia 12 Sonoma Valley 4:38.20
3 Matthew Mulligan 12 Piner 4:37.69
4 Matt Saunders 11 Drake 4:35.44
5 Jose Lopez 11 Arcata 4:33.99
6 Zach Nussdorfer 10 Casa Grande 4:34.26
7 Chris Tose 12 Sonoma Valley 4:34.68
8 Liam Morris 10 Eureka 4:35.07
9 Travis Reder 12 Novato 4:39.67
10 Reed Kenny 12 McKinleyville 4:40.68
11 John Milender 10 McKinleyville 4:45.06
12 Jesus Lara 9 Del Norte 4:47.95
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Joey Morris 12 San Rafael 4:27.39
2 Rodrigo Vargas 12 El Molino 4:26.53
3 Kyle Ryan 12 Redwood 4:24.89
4 Nicholas Rauch 10 Casa Grande 4:24.62
5 Clayton Hutchins 12 Drake 4:17.58
6 Ryan Douglas 12 Petaluma 4:20.88
7 Ryan Anderson 11 Maria Carrillo 4:23.70
8 Cristian Nazarek 12 Santa Rosa 4:24.34
9 Zach Price 11 Windsor 4:29.08
10 Nassim Kabbara 10 San Rafael 4:31.51
11 Casey Kramer 11 Petaluma 4:32.52
12 Logan Stanley 12 Rancho Cotate 4:33.11

Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run

Name Year School Seed

Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Efren Reyes 11 Piner 9:50.37
2 Nicholas Rauch 10 Casa Grande 9:49.53
3 Harrison Luft 12 Maria Carrillo 9:45.06
4 Clayton Hutchins 12 Drake 9:44.82
5 Paul Holden 12 Ukiah 9:32.16
6 Ryan Anderson 11 Maria Carrillo 9:37.40
7 Jaime Silva 12 Piner 9:41.49
8 John Lawson 12 Drake 9:42.74
9 Mathew Salazar 9 Casa Grande 9:53.94
10 Nicholas Jensen 11 Maria Carrillo 9:57.28
11 Ben Schulz 12 El Molino 10:02.27
12 Andy Ehrenberg 9 Redwood 10:03.44
13 Fred Huxham 12 Redwood 10:03.62
14 Kyle Ryan 12 Redwood 10:10.35
15 Isaac Cohen 11 Tamalpais 10:11.00
16 Matthew Mulligan 12 Piner 10:17.43
17 Dante Capone 10 Analy 10:28.23
18 Brandon Kelsey 9 Arcata 10:28.48
19 Liam Morris 10 Eureka 10:35.90
20 Jasen Coley 10 McKinleyville 10:44.31
21 Connor Trump 9 McKinleyville 10:47.33
22 John Milender 10 McKinleyville 10:59.16
23 Michael Davis 9 McKinleyville 11:01.43

Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

Name Year School Seed

Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Joshua Fandel 12 Analy 17.91
2 Michael Horton 9 Santa Rosa 17.73
3 Miguel Garcia 10 Piner 17.57
4 Bismark Torres 10 Analy 17.35
5 Ryan Wiegman 9 Fortuna 17.48
6 Aidan Kozel 10 Healdsburg 17.62
7 Travis Witte 11 McKinleyville 17.84
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 DJ Russell 11 Maria Carrillo 17.17
2 Dalton Alexandre 12 Del Norte 16.49
3 Marty Davisson 12 Drake 16.40
4 Geddi Tavares 10 Windsor 16.30
5 Greg Maggioncalda 12 Sonoma Valley 16.37
6 JP Butti 11 Redwood 16.44
7 Kyle Wiegman 12 Fortuna 16.93
8 Jake Druzgala 12 Santa Rosa 17.22
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Jose Sanchez 12 San Rafael 16.17
2 Nolan Sheahan 12 Card Newman 15.90
3 Brian Hunca 12 Redwood 15.56
4 August Kiles 11 Tamalpais 14.76
5 Ari Runanin-Telle 11 Drake 15.54
6 Connor Celeri 11 Piner 15.60
7 Alex Netherda 10 Maria Carrillo 15.90
8 Colton Ross 12 Fortuna 16.29

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

Name Year School Seed

Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Victor De los Santos 9 Del Norte 45.13
2 Greg Arietta 11 Maria Carrillo 44.84
3 Jake Druzgala 12 Santa Rosa 44.27
4 Travis Witte 11 McKinleyville 43.63
5 Aidan Kozel 10 Healdsburg 44.01
6 Geddi Tavares 10 Windsor 44.67
7 Gavin Lewis 11 Fortuna 45.03
8 Aaron Hathcock 11 McKinleyville 45.20
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Joshua Fandel 12 Analy 43.27
2 DJ Russell 11 Maria Carrillo 42.77
3 Colin Yang 11 Tamalpais 42.58
4 Paul Shin 12 San Marin 41.86
5 Colton Ross 12 Fortuna 42.31
6 Miguel Garcia 10 Piner 42.76
7 Mason Long 11 Maria Carrillo 42.93
8 Dalton Alexandre 12 Del Norte 43.45
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Ellis Tran 12 Terra Linda 41.59
2 Greg Maggioncalda 12 Sonoma Valley 41.25
3 Ari Runanin-Telle 11 Drake 40.71
4 August Kiles 11 Tamalpais 39.44
5 Alex Netherda 10 Maria Carrillo 40.38
6 Brian Hunca 12 Redwood 41.08
7 Connor Celeri 11 Piner 41.26
8 Kevin Poteracke 12 Petaluma 41.67

Event 18 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay

School Seed

Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Montgomery 46.81
1) Aidan Powers 12 2) Chance Daniel 12
3) Quinn Stewart 12 4) Kevin Benson 11
5) Gabe Petersen 12 6)
3 Fortuna 45.99
1) Patrick Daly 11 2) Josh Jorgensen 11
3) Kyle Wiegman 12 4) Colton Ross 12
4 Marin Catholic 45.68
1) Darius Peterson 9 2) Anthony Giusti 11
3) Sam Killpack 11 4) Morgan Mahalak 11
5) Tom Bautista 11 6) Luke Morrow 12
5 Sonoma Valley 45.97
1) Tashi Sherpa 12 2) Edwin Reyes 9
3) Fidel Garcia 12 4) Daniel Dwyer 12
5) Owen Ljung 11 6)
6 Del Norte 46.72
1) Anthony Jackson 10 2) Cameron Cain 9
3) Jordan Carpenter 11 4) David Sathe 11
7 Arcata 46.76
1) Alex Yeoman 11 2) Skyler Wrigley 11
3) Latrell Wilson 12 4) Russ Taylor 10
8 Piner 47.89
1) Antonio Salath 9 2) Trevor Wofford 9
3) Josh Arteseros 12 4) Armando Madriz 9
5) Connor Celeri 11 6) Isaiah Roybal 11
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 San Marin 45.55
1) Jason Shannon 12 2) Brian Ho 12
3) Paul Shin 12 4) David Beach 10
5) Eddie Ferrigno 10 6) Aaron Kesler 12
3 Terra Linda 45.39
1) Shervin Gorgi 12 2) Brandon Nguyen 11
3) Nick DeMore 11 4) Ellis Tran 12
5) Christian Silvestri 12 6) Emile Del Barrio 10
4 Petaluma 45.22
1) Jp Crudo 12 2) Teddy Scranton 12
3) Sam Spurling 12 4) Keanon Kron 12
5) Ty Pearson 9 6) Justin Denicker 12
5 Casa Grande 44.97
1) JaJuan Lawson 11 2) Yasuaki Daito 10
3) Brycen Poarch 12 4) Jonathan Christy 10
6 McKinleyville 45.17
1) JJ Price 12 2) Jordan Brummell 11
3) Laine Grace 11 4) Gage Grace 12
7 Windsor 45.28
1) Jackson Teshima 11 2) Geddi Tavares 10
3) Mark Purter 12 4) Michael Goner
8 Cardinal Newman 45.41
1) Jarron Nunez 12 2) Nolan Sheahan 12
3) Beau Muster 12 4) Kevin Cline 10
5) James Ryan 10 6)
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Analy 44.57
1) Kerr Johnson 10 2) Nathan Boyer 12
3) Avery Carter 12 4) Kyle Vannetti 11
5) Devin Walter 12 6) Ja’narrick James 10
2 Healdsburg 43.87
1) Liam Duree-Ferris 12 2) Alex Duree-Ferris 12
3) Gustavo Mandujano 10 4) Andrew Kozel 12
5) Ethan Petereit 11 6) Michael Rinn 11
3 Rancho Cotate 43.17
1) Justin Zinnerman 10 2) Juwan Morales 11
3) Brett Silveri 12 4) David Forman 12
5) Tariq Burton 12 6) Joey Trono 10
4 Maria Carrillo 42.70
1) Herbie Polk 12 2) Dontae Garcia 12
3) Darian Galindo 11 4) Ian Herculson 9
5) Alex Netherda 10 6) Mason Long 11
5 Novato 42.94
1) Nathaniel Nguyen-Barkus 10 2) Brandon Randel 11
3) Ryan Alyas 11 4) Christian Corbin 11
5) Max Gibson 11 6)
6 Redwood 43.36
1) Khari Haynes 11 2) Caique Costa 10
3) Brian Hunca 12 4) Zachary Cooperband 12
5) Daniel Matteo 11 6)
7 Tamalpais 44.57
1) Colin Yang 11 2) Mohammed Manneh 12
3) Nick Silva 12 4) Lucas Janetos 12
5) Jason Yalom 11 6) Daniel Green 11
8 Eureka 44.72
1) Henry Smith 10 2) Oscar Carson 11
3) Charley Gibbons 11 4) Alexis Robinson 11

Event 20 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay

School Seed

Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Casa Grande 3:57.58
1) Adam Harwood 10 2) JaJuan Lawson 11
3) Nicholas Rauch 10 4) Andrew Langwell 12
3 Fortuna 3:55.77
1) Josiah Hughes 11 2) Drew Widdoes 11
3) David Reed 9 4) Estaban Valasquez 11
4 Del Norte 3:49.80
1) David Sathe 11 2) Cameron Cain 9
3) Ryan Waite 11 4) Victor De los Santos 9
5 Analy 3:50.08
1) Sammy Hamik 11 2) Nathan Boyer 12
3) Devin Walter 12 4) Gabe Ghirann 10
5) Jake Gibbs 10 6) Avery Carter 12
6 McKinleyville 3:57.09
1) Logan Bailey 11 2) Tanner King 11
3) Jordan Brummell 11 4) Aaron Hathcock 11
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Terra Linda 3:39.99
1) Kevin Gantsweg 12 2) Emile Del Barrio 10
3) Nick DeMore 11 4) Ellis Tran 12
5) David Roualdes 11 6) Brandon Nguyen 11
2 San Rafael 3:36.71
1) Kevin Martinez 12 2) Nassim Kabbara 10
3) Joey Morris 12 4) Jose Ordonez 12
5) Archie O’Dell 11 6) Andrew Szot 10
3 Arcata 3:35.13
1) Alex Yeoman 11 2) Jose Lopez 11
3) Skyler Wrigley 11 4)
4 Ukiah 3:31.65
1) Hugh Pegan 11 2) Lai Wong 12
3) Paul Holden 12 4) Beau Brown 11
5) Jeffrey Chen 10 6)
5 Petaluma 3:34.81
1) Kevin Poteracke 12 2) Jp Crudo 12
3) Ryan Douglas 12 4) Duncan Gardner 12
5) Keanon Kron 12 6) Ty Pearson 9
6 Sonoma Valley 3:35.75
1) Owen Ljung 11 2) Greg Maggioncalda 12
3) Chris Tose 12 4) Edwin Reyes 9
5) Tashi Sherpa 12 6)
7 Piner 3:36.90
1) Josh Arteseros 12 2) Miguel Garcia 10
3) Brayan Alvarado 10 4) Trevor Wofford 9
5) Isaiah Roybal 11 6) Connor Celeri 11
8 Redwood 3:40.12
1) Pierre Hicks 12 2) Caique Costa 10
3) Blake Alm 11 4) Paul Christopolis 9
5) Brian Hunca 12 6)
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Eureka 3:31.26
1) Henry Smith 10 2) Zach Ownby 12
3) Oscar Carson 11 4) Alexis Robinson 11
2 Tamalpais 3:29.70
1) Colin Yang 11 2) Nick Silva 12
3) Jason Yalom 11 4) Lucas Janetos 12
5) Bryce Killinsworth 11 6) August Kiles 11
3 Sir Francis Drake 3:28.56
1) Ari Runanin-Telle 11 2) Devon Hallinan 11
3) Brody Barkan 10 4) Juan Rodas 10
5) Patrick Dillon 12 6) Marty Davisson 12
4 Maria Carrillo 3:27.57
1) Herbie Polk 12 2) Dontae Garcia 12
3) Dante Hay 11 4) Jake Viter 11
5) Alex Netherda 10 6) Darian Galindo 11
5 Healdsburg 3:28.16
1) Alex Duree-Ferris 12 2) Raoul Friedemann 12
3) Ethan Petereit 11 4) Andrew Kozel 12
5) Aidan Kozel 10 6) Liam Duree-Ferris 12
6 Montgomery 3:29.42
1) Gabe Petersen 12 2) Chance Daniel 12
3) Cameron Long 11 4) Quinn Stewart 12
5) Aidan Powers 12 6) John Dethlefsen 11
7 Novato 3:30.53
1) Alan Friedman 9 2) Drake Johnson 10
3) Ryan Alyas 11 4) Christian Corbin 11
5) Brandon Randel 11 6) Max Gibson 11
8 Santa Rosa 3:31.27
1) Will Talafili 12 2) Robert Pinomaki 11
3) Jonathan Ahnberg 12 4) Jake Druzgala 12
5) Austin Conrad 11 6)

Event 22 Boys High Jump

Name Year School Seed Mark

Flight 1 Finals
1 Kasey Mancini 12 El Molino NH
2 Justin Denicker 12 Petaluma NH
3 Lance Eberly 10 Healdsburg 5-00.00
4 Ryan Gilroy 11 Fortuna 5-00.00
5 Daniel Bobillot 12 McKinleyville 5-04.00
6 Ari Encarnacion 12 Sonoma Valley 5-04.00
7 Marty Davisson 12 Drake 5-04.00
8 Shawn De Arman 12 Del Norte 5-06.00
9 Dean Anderson 11 Montgomery 5-06.00
10 Julian Farrell 10 Marin Catholic 5-06.00
11 Chad Bell 10 Del Norte 5-06.00
12 Ryan Wiegman 9 Fortuna 5-06.00
13 Kyle Wiegman 12 Fortuna 5-06.00
14 Kiernan Clark 9 Drake 5-08.00
15 Furguson Cherry 11 Terra Linda 5-08.00
16 Will Talafili 12 Santa Rosa 5-10.00
17 Chaz Highfil 10 Rancho Cotate 5-10.00
18 Hunter Straub 10 Windsor 6-00.00
19 Justin Zinnerman 10 Rancho Cotate 6-04.00
20 Brycen Poarch 12 Casa Grande 6-04.00

Event 24 Boys Pole Vault

Name Year School Seed Mark

Flight 1 Finals
1 Jesse Montgomery McKinleyville 9-06.00
2 Westin McHaney 10 Arcata 10-00.00
3 Quincy Zlotnick 10 Analy 10-00.00
4 Douglass Ryan 10 Analy 10-06.00
5 Dan Curren 11 Petaluma 10-06.00
6 Paris Do 11 Redwood 11-00.00
7 Noah Frey 10 Novato 11-00.00
8 Archie O’Dell 11 San Rafael 11-00.00
9 Skyler Wrigley 11 Arcata 11-00.00
10 Adan Rodriguez 12 Del Norte 11-06.00
11 Alfredo Yamamoto 11 Windsor 11-06.00
12 Liam Duree-Ferris 12 Healdsburg 11-06.00
13 Ben Lang 11 Marin Catholic 11-06.00
14 Devin Ramirez 11 Santa Rosa 12-00.00
15 Daniel Dwyer 12 Sonoma Valley 12-00.00
16 Alex Duree-Ferris 12 Healdsburg 12-00.00
17 Kyle Wiegman 12 Fortuna 12-00.00
18 Alex Kotval 11 Windsor 12-06.00
19 Edgar Irizarry 10 Casa Grande 12-06.00
20 Alex Graham 11 Maria Carrillo 13-00.00
21 Colton Ross 12 Fortuna 13-00.00
22 Jackson Cooney 11 Redwood 13-00.00
23 Andy Kotval 12 Windsor 14-04.00
24 August Kiles 11 Tamalpais 15-00.00

Event 26 Boys Long Jump

Name Year School Seed Mark

Flight 1 Finals
1 Kevin Crudo 10 Petaluma 17-11.50
2 Douglass Ryan 10 Analy 18-05.75
3 Nathan Boyer 12 Analy 18-06.25
4 Ryan Wiegman 9 Fortuna 18-07.50
5 Latrell Wilson 12 Arcata 18-11.00
6 Samuel Aragones 10 Del Norte 18-11.00
7 Lucas Janetos 12 Tamalpais 19-02.50
8 Keanon Kron 12 Petaluma 19-04.75
9 Ja’narrick James 10 Analy 19-05.75
10 Frank Nolan 12 El Molino 19-06.75
11 Pierre Hicks 12 Redwood 19-07.00
12 Chad Bell 10 Del Norte 19-09.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Josh Jorgensen 11 Fortuna 19-09.00
2 Max Gibson 11 Novato 19-09.25
3 Christian Silvestri 12 Terra Linda 19-11.00
4 Diego Morfin 11 Santa Rosa 19-11.25
5 Zachary Cooperband 12 Redwood 20-00.25
6 Mohammed Manneh 12 Tamalpais 20-01.00
7 Jonathan Christy 10 Casa Grande 20-02.50
8 Bennie Trice 11 McKinleyville 20-03.00
9 Dontae Garcia 12 Maria Carrillo 20-11.00
10 Beau Muster 12 Card Newman 21-01.25
11 Tariq Burton 12 Rancho Cotate 21-05.25
12 Brycen Poarch 12 Casa Grande 22-03.50

Event 28 Boys Triple Jump

Name Year School Seed Mark

Flight 1 Finals
1 Daniel Dwyer 12 Sonoma Valley 36-11.75
2 Quincy Zlotnick 10 Analy 37-06.00
3 Justin Denicker 12 Petaluma 37-09.25
4 Douglass Ryan 10 Analy 37-11.00
5 Charley Gibbons 11 Eureka 37-11.75
6 Estaban Valasquez 11 Fortuna 39-01.25
7 Bennie Trice 11 McKinleyville 39-01.25
8 Dalton Alexandre 12 Del Norte 39-02.75
9 Josh Jorgensen 11 Fortuna 39-04.00
10 Keanon Kron 12 Petaluma 39-05.50
11 Ja’narrick James 10 Analy 39-10.00
12 Kimo Karp 9 Tamalpais 40-06.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 Brian Ho 12 San Marin 40-08.00
2 Max Gibson 11 Novato 41-02.00
3 Chad Bell 10 Del Norte 41-06.25
4 Hugh Pegan 11 Ukiah 41-10.00
5 Christian Silvestri 12 Terra Linda 41-11.25
6 Mohammed Manneh 12 Tamalpais 41-11.25
7 Nolan Sheahan 12 Card Newman 41-11.50
8 Joel Moens 11 Windsor 42-03.00
9 Carlos Franco 10 Rancho Cotate 42-05.00
10 Pierre Hicks 12 Redwood 43-10.75
11 Juwan Morales 11 Rancho Cotate 45-02.00
12 Brycen Poarch 12 Casa Grande 45-04.25

Event 30 Boys Shot Put

Name Year School Seed Mark

Flight 1 Finals
1 Jose Rubio 11 Sonoma Valley 35-07.00
2 Dylan Burley 12 Fortuna 36-00.00
3 Sam Spurling 12 Petaluma 36-11.00
4 Jimmy Arango 11 Piner 37-09.00
5 Josh Hanson 12 Eureka 37-10.50
6 Alex Schwartz 11 Analy 38-08.00
7 Thomas Roberts 11 Fortuna 38-11.00
8 Michael McClurg 10 Eureka 39-10.75
9 Josh Simmons 11 Fortuna 40-02.00
10 Erik Borders 11 San Marin 40-05.50
11 Kasey Mancini 12 El Molino 41-00.00
12 Louis Knox 12 Redwood 41-03.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Gunnar Graham 12 Marin Catholic 41-08.00
2 Sam Katz 12 Drake 42-03.00
3 Collin Quigley 10 Terra Linda 42-10.00
4 Trevor Raras 12 Novato 45-01.00
5 JJ Price 12 McKinleyville 45-03.50
6 Cyrus Corman-Gill 11 Santa Rosa 45-11.50
7 Carlos Soto 12 Rancho Cotate 47-02.50
8 Jackson Herfeldt 11 Card Newman 47-07.50
9 Caleb Lundquist 11 Casa Grande 47-11.00
10 Teddy Scranton 12 Petaluma 47-11.00
11 Damian Salinas 12 Windsor 48-11.50
12 Nolan Nagle 12 Card Newman 53-02.00

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw

Name Year School Seed Mark
Flight 1 Finals
1 Patrick Payton 12 Arcata 99-00
2 Shawn De Arman 12 Del Norte 100-02
3 Michael Rinn 11 Healdsburg 106-10
4 Sam Spurling 12 Petaluma 108-09
5 Jonathan Deluna 11 San Marin 111-01
6 Markus Rogne 10 Drake 111-03
7 Alex Lindley 10 Fortuna 111-05
8 Sam Katz 12 Drake 112-07
9 Thomas Roberts 11 Fortuna 115-07
10 Alex Schwartz 11 Analy 116-04
11 Isaac Kibby 11 McKinleyville 119-09
12 Haneef Foster 10 Redwood 122-10
Flight 2 Finals
1 Josh Simmons 11 Fortuna 122-11
2 Gunnar Graham 12 Marin Catholic 124-08
3 Delano Bell 9 Santa Rosa 128-06
4 Ray Harrison 12 Ukiah 130-09
5 Jimmy Arango 11 Piner 131-09
6 Kasey Mancini 12 El Molino 132-11
7 Steven De Souza 11 Rancho Cotate 133-10
8 Erik Borders 11 San Marin 134-11
9 Damian Salinas 12 Windsor 141-05
10 Caleb Lundquist 11 Casa Grande 152-00
11 Teddy Scranton 12 Petaluma 154-02
12 Nolan Nagle 12 Card Newman 158-05