Varsity – Team Rankings

1) Maria Carrillo 144
2) Rancho Cotate 73
3) Casa Grande 72
4) Windsor 63
5) Cardinal Newman 51
6) Ukiah 34
7) Santa Rosa 32
8) Montgomery 25

Dual Meet Records
7-0 Maria Carrillo
5-2 Santa Rosa
4.5-2.5 Windsor
4-3 Rancho Cotate
3.5-3.5 Montgomery
3-4 Casa Grande
1-6 Cardinal Newman
0-7 Ukiah

All photos by Jim Crowhurst unless noted.
Michael Lucid photos

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

Finals
1 David Forman 12 Rancho Cotat 11.08 0.7 10, Wind legal Prep best
2 Hugh Pegan 11 Ukiah 11.17 0.7 8
3 Beau Muster 12 Cardinal New 11.34 0.7 6
4 Justin Zinnerman 10 Rancho Cotat 11.36 0.7 4
5 Juwan Morales 11 Rancho Cotat 11.38 0.7 2
6 JaJuan Lawson 11 Casa Grande 11.55 0.7 1
7 Brett Silveri 12 Rancho Cotat 11.57 0.7
8 Darian Galindo 11 Maria Carrillo 11.60 0.7

Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

Finals
1 Herbie Polk 12 Maria Carrillo 22.29 1.2 10, Wind legal Prep best
2 Hugh Pegan 11 Ukiah 22.29 1.2 8
3 David Forman 12 Rancho Cotat 22.64 1.2 6
4 Gabe Petersen 12 Montgomery 23.17 1.2 4
5 Dontae Garcia 12 Maria Carrillo 23.27 1.2 2
6 Justin Zinnerman 10 Rancho Cotat 23.33 1.2 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

Finals
1 Herbie Polk 12 Maria Carrillo 48.34 10
2 Dante Hay 11 Maria Carrillo 49.92 8
3 Dontae Garcia 12 Maria Carrillo 50.20 6
4 Quinn Stewart 12 Montgomery 51.69 4
5 Jake Viter 11 Maria Carrillo 52.07 2
6 Beau Brown 11 Ukiah 52.17 1

All-Time
46.89 46.89 Corey Nelson, Rancho Cotate 1995
47.27 47.3y Joe DeDora, Santa Rosa 1971
48.34 48.34 Herbie Polk, Maria Carrillo 2013

Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Dante Hay 11 Maria Carrillo 1:56.15 10
2 Cameron Long 11 Montgomery 2:00.65 8
3 Zach Price 11 Windsor 2:01.70 6
4 Jonathan Ahnberg 12 Santa Rosa 2:02.20 4
5 Micheal King 11 Maria Carrillo 2:03.19 2
6 Justin Beach 12 Cardinal New 2:04.84 1
7 Logan Stanley 12 Rancho Cotat 2:05.47
8 Aden Holmes 11 Santa Rosa 2:05.53
9 Joey Carroll 10 Windsor 2:08.26
10 Lucas Azcarraga 10 Maria Carrillo 2:08.52
11 Adam Harwood 10 Casa Grande 2:09.69
12 Nathan Brown 11 Rancho Cotat 2:09.91
13 Harry Koos 9 Casa Grande 2:16.45
14 Aj Salazar 11 Casa Grande 2:20.27

Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Ryan Anderson 11 Maria Carrillo 4:23.70 10
2 Cristian Nazarek 12 Santa Rosa 4:24.34 8
3 Nicholas Rauch 10 Casa Grande 4:24.62 6
4 Zach Price 11 Windsor 4:29.08 4
5 Logan Stanley 12 Rancho Cotat 4:33.11 2
6 Zach Nussdorfer 10 Casa Grande 4:34.26 1
7 Aden Holmes 11 Santa Rosa 4:34.46
8 Nicholas Jensen 11 Maria Carrillo 4:37.18
9 Christian Friday 11 Montgomery 4:37.55
10 Colin Bartlett 11 Maria Carrillo 4:40.41
11 Colin Metcalfe 12 Maria Carrillo 4:42.55
12 Lucas Azcarraga 10 Maria Carrillo 4:43.27
13 Josh Fernandez 12 Windsor 4:45.71
14 Jack Jones 11 Casa Grande 4:50.81
15 Tommy Cline 12 Cardinal New 4:54.93
16 Brandon Potts 10 Windsor 4:56.47
17 Harry Koos 9 Casa Grande 5:02.63
18 Corey Leslie 12 Rancho Cotat 5:18.29

Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Paul Holden 12 Ukiah 9:32.16 10, Prep best
2 Ryan Anderson 11 Maria Carrillo 9:37.40 8
3 Harrison Luft 12 Maria Carrillo 9:45.06 6
4 Nicholas Rauch 10 Casa Grande 9:49.53 4
5 Mathew Salazar 9 Casa Grande 9:53.94 2
6 Nicholas Jensen 11 Maria Carrillo 9:57.28 1
7 Michael Kennedy 12 Santa Rosa 10:00.25
8 Jordan Scobey 9 Maria Carrillo 10:05.56
9 Colin Metcalfe 12 Maria Carrillo 10:05.94
10 Zach Nussdorfer 10 Casa Grande 10:08.98
11 Colin Bartlett 11 Maria Carrillo 10:09.73
12 Christian Friday 11 Montgomery 10:32.84
13 Anthony Rink 11 Cardinal New 10:37.06
14 Steve Adams 10 Cardinal New 10:38.61
15 Austin O’Mara 12 Windsor 10:40.19
16 Josh Fernandez 12 Windsor 10:40.63
17 Jack Jones 11 Casa Grande 10:48.18
18 Corey Leslie 12 Rancho Cotat 10:55.84

By Thomas Benjamin

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

Finals
1 Nolan Sheahan 12 Cardinal New 15.90 0.7 10
2 Alex Netherda 10 Maria Carrillo 15.90 0.7 8
3 Geddi Tavares 10 Windsor 16.30 0.7 6
4 DJ Russell 11 Maria Carrillo 17.17 0.7 4
5 Jake Druzgala 12 Santa Rosa 17.22 0.7 2
6 Michael Horton 9 Santa Rosa 17.73 0.7 1
7 Kevin Cline 10 Cardinal New 18.54 0.7
8 Mateo Hernandez 12 Montgomery 20.79 0.7

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

Finals
1 Alex Netherda 10 Maria Carrillo 40.38 10
2 DJ Russell 11 Maria Carrillo 42.77 8
3 Mason Long 11 Maria Carrillo 42.93 6
4 Jake Druzgala 12 Santa Rosa 44.27 4
5 Geddi Tavares 10 Windsor 44.67 2
6 Greg Arietta 11 Maria Carrillo 44.84 1
7 Cameron Long 11 Montgomery 49.54

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity

School Finals Points

1 Maria Carrillo 42.70 10
2 Rancho Cotate 43.17 8
3 Casa Grande 44.97 6
4 Windsor 45.28 4
5 Cardinal Newman 45.41 2
6 Montgomery 46.81
— Santa Rosa DQ

All-Time
42.59 42.6y 1967 Montgomery Wes Dickison, Ken Graham, Joe Stender, Mel Gray
42.59 42.6y 1971 C. Newman Perry Grogans, Dan Randolph, Jim Wilkey, Bill Price
42.70 42.70 2013 Maria Carrillo


Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity

School Finals Points

1 Maria Carrillo 3:27.57 10
2 Montgomery 3:29.42 8
3 Santa Rosa 3:31.27 6
4 Ukiah 3:31.65 4
5 Casa Grande 3:57.58 2

By Thomas Benjamin

Boys High Jump Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

Finals
1 Brycen Poarch 12 Casa Grande 6-04.00 10
2 Justin Zinnerman 10 Rancho Cotat 6-04.00 8
3 Hunter Straub 10 Windsor 6-00.00 6
4 Chaz Highfil 10 Rancho Cotat 5-10.00 4
5 Will Talafili 12 Santa Rosa 5-10.00 2
6 Dean Anderson 11 Montgomery 5-06.00 1
7 Tyler Lewis 11 Windsor 5-06.00
8 Owen Welch 10 Maria Carrillo 5-04.00

Boys Pole Vault Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Andy Kotval 12 Windsor 14-04.00 10, =13th All-Time
2 Alex Graham 11 Maria Carrillo 13-00.00 8
3 Alex Kotval 11 Windsor 12-06.00 6
4 Edgar Irizarry 10 Casa Grande 12-06.00 4
5 Devin Ramirez 11 Santa Rosa 12-00.00 2
6 Alfredo Yamamoto 11 Windsor 11-06.00 1
7 Paul Halton 11 Santa Rosa 11-00.00
8 Logan Hertel 11 Maria Carrillo 10-00.00
9 Michael Horton 9 Santa Rosa 9-06.00
10 Scott Munro 11 Maria Carrillo 9-06.00
— Alex Morrison 11 Maria Carrillo NH

Boys Long Jump Varsity

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

Finals
1 Brycen Poarch 12 Casa Grande 22-03.50 NWI 10, =Prep best
2 Tariq Burton 12 Rancho Cotat 21-05.25 NWI 8
3 Beau Muster 12 Cardinal New 21-01.25 NWI 6
4 Dontae Garcia 12 Maria Carrillo 20-11.00 NWI 4
5 Jonathan Christy 10 Casa Grande 20-02.50 NWI 2
6 Diego Morfin 11 Santa Rosa 19-11.25 NWI 1
7 Tyler Lewis 11 Windsor 19-11.00 NWI
8 Joey Trono 10 Rancho Cotat 19-05.00 NWI

Boys Triple Jump Varsity

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

Finals
1 Brycen Poarch 12 Casa Grande 45-04.25 NWI 10, Prep best
2 Juwan Morales 11 Rancho Cotat 45-02.00 NWI 8
3 Carlos Franco 10 Rancho Cotat 42-05.00 NWI 6
4 Joel Moens 11 Windsor 42-03.00 NWI 4
5 Nolan Sheahan 12 Cardinal New 41-11.50 NWI 2
6 Hugh Pegan 11 Ukiah 41-10.00 NWI 1
7 Kevin Benson 11 Montgomery 38-09.50 NWI
8 Lai Wong 12 Ukiah 38-08.00 NWI

Boys Shot Put Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

Finals
1 Nolan Nagle 12 Cardinal New 53-02.00 10
2 Damian Salinas 12 Windsor 48-11.50 8
3 Caleb Lundquist 11 Casa Grande 47-11.00 6
4 Jackson Herfeldt 11 Cardinal New 47-07.50 4
5 Carlos Soto 12 Rancho Cotat 47-02.50 2
6 Cyrus Corman-Gill 11 Santa Rosa 45-11.50 1
7 Tyler Rosentreter 12 Rancho Cotat 45-08.00
8 Ray Harrison 12 Ukiah 42-11.00

Boys Discus Throw Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

Finals
1 Nolan Nagle 12 Cardinal New 158-05 10
2 Caleb Lundquist 11 Casa Grande 152-00 8
3 Damian Salinas 12 Windsor 141-05 6
4 Steven De Souza 11 Rancho Cotat 133-10 4
5 Ray Harrison 12 Ukiah 130-09 2
6 Delano Bell 9 Santa Rosa 128-06 1
7 Sawyer Thompson 11 Maria Carrillo 127-08
— Carlos Soto 12 Rancho Cotat FOUL

Jr Var. – Team Rankings
1) Maria Carrillo 230
2) Rancho Cotate 66
3) Montgomery 62
4) Santa Rosa 50
5) Cardinal Newman 44
6) Ukiah 14
7) Casa Grande 13
8) Windsor 4

Boys 100 Meter Dash Jr Var.

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

Finals
1 Ian Herculson 9 Maria Carrillo 11.55 1.5 10
2 Isaac Perez 11 Maria Carrillo 11.85 1.5 8
3 Tommy Streb 10 Cardinal New 11.88 1.5 6
4 Kyle Scally 11 Maria Carrillo 11.99 1.5 4
5 Abraham Rodriguez 9 Montgomery 12.01 1.5 2
6 Mitchell Solkov 11 Maria Carrillo 12.04 1.5 1
7 Alfonso Gonzalez 9 Santa Rosa 12.38 1.5

Boys 200 Meter Dash Jr Var.

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

Finals
1 Ian Herculson 9 Maria Carrillo 24.05 -0.5 10
2 Isaac Perez 11 Maria Carrillo 24.66 -0.5 8
3 Kyle Scally 11 Maria Carrillo 24.77 -0.5 6
4 Mitchell Solkov 11 Maria Carrillo 24.81 -0.5 4
5 Tommy Streb 10 Cardinal New 24.87 -0.5 2
6 Travis Templeman 11 Maria Carrillo 25.40 -0.5 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Jr Var.

Name Year School Finals Points

Finals
1 Kevin Moe 10 Maria Carrillo 55.05 10
2 Evan Schram 11 Maria Carrillo 56.14 8
3 Anthony McPeters 11 Maria Carrillo 56.38 6
4 Chris Licea 9 Windsor 57.41 4
5 Daniel Robancho-Ostrowsk 10 Rancho Cotat 57.88 2
6 Aaron Lu 9 Casa Grande 57.91 1
7 Austin Conrad 11 Santa Rosa 58.19
8 Mark Liu 11 Cardinal New 60.75

Boys 800 Meter Run Jr Var.

Name Year School Finals H# Points

1 Ean Franceschi 9 Maria Carrillo 2:09.39 2 10
2 Bennet Stubbe 11 Montgomery 2:09.65 2 8
3 Daven Crossland 9 Maria Carrillo 2:12.33 2 6
4 Ethan Foster 10 Santa Rosa 2:12.48 2 4
5 Antoine Thilbault 9 Maria Carrillo 2:14.54 2 2
6 Alexander Hiltebrand 9 Montgomery 2:19.19 2 1
7 William Frankl 10 Maria Carrillo 2:20.67 2
8 Justin Dante 10 Santa Rosa 2:20.83 2
9 Aden Pierce 10 Santa Rosa 2:21.90 2
10 Ricardo Garcia 11 Casa Grande 2:22.06 2
11 Phillip Cliburn 10 Ukiah 2:24.38 1
12 Kyle Oechslin 9 Windsor 2:25.98 2
13 Jack Brady 11 Santa Rosa 2:26.37 1
14 Corey Buck 12 Casa Grande 2:26.47 2
15 Patrick Kennedy 12 Santa Rosa 2:26.67 1
16 Skyler Lacy 9 Maria Carrillo 2:29.66 1
17 Tucker Bradshaw 9 Montgomery 2:31.06 1
18 Kyle Hoffman 9 Rancho Cotat 2:31.61 2
19 Dustin Engel 10 Santa Rosa 2:33.85 1
20 Jon Montgomery 9 Montgomery 2:36.58 1
21 Konrad Franco 12 Santa Rosa 2:37.65 1
22 Anthony Ebert 9 Ukiah 2:38.86 1
23 Erik DeLira 12 Santa Rosa 2:39.53 1
24 Calvin Tumbaga 11 Santa Rosa 2:42.00 1
25 Ben Lara 11 Santa Rosa 2:42.48 1
26 Adrian Castro 11 Santa Rosa 2:46.05 1
27 Sean McHale 9 Montgomery 2:47.16 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run Jr Var.

Name Year School Finals H# Points

1 Daven Crossland 9 Maria Carrillo 4:48.95 3 10
2 Ean Franceschi 9 Maria Carrillo 4:49.20 3 8
3 Adan Chavez 10 Santa Rosa 4:49.73 3 6
4 Stuart Lovelace 9 Montgomery 4:54.92 3 4
5 Tommy Smail 10 Maria Carrillo 4:55.98 3 2
6 Evan Drake 10 Maria Carrillo 4:56.22 3 1
7 Antoine Thilbault 9 Maria Carrillo 4:56.46 3
8 David Eik 10 Maria Carrillo 4:56.84 3
9 Ethan Foster 10 Santa Rosa 4:59.19 3
10 Ryan Nguyen 10 Maria Carrillo 4:59.39 3
11 Toby Alongi 9 Santa Rosa 4:59.42 3
12 Aden Pierce 10 Santa Rosa 4:59.44 3
13 Alexander Hiltebrand 9 Montgomery 5:01.04 3
14 Jackson Yates 9 Maria Carrillo 5:01.53 3
15 Bradley Scheiner 12 Windsor 5:01.97 3
16 Jeffrey Marin 9 Maria Carrillo 5:02.44 2
17 William Frankl 10 Maria Carrillo 5:04.14 3
18 Justin Dante 10 Santa Rosa 5:05.58 3
19 Tiago Rodriques-Rivavola 11 Maria Carrillo 5:06.84 3
20 Joseph Brunetti 12 Cardinal New 5:10.34 2
21 Emmanuel Chavez 10 Santa Rosa 5:10.91 3
22 Phillip Cliburn 10 Ukiah 5:11.71 2
23 Gabe Schoenbach 9 Maria Carrillo 5:12.28 2
24 Dakota Iribarne 10 Casa Grande 5:12.66 2
25 Jon Montgomery 9 Montgomery 5:14.30 2
26 Jd Fleming 12 Cardinal New 5:15.16 2
27 Enrique Acosta 10 Rancho Cotat 5:16.44 2
28 Brandon Walton 9 Windsor 5:16.82 3
29 Jack Brunson 10 Montgomery 5:17.85 2
30 Tucker Bradshaw 9 Montgomery 5:18.12 2
31 Ricardo Garcia 11 Casa Grande 5:20.75 2
32 Eric Rasmussen 11 Rancho Cotat 5:21.27 1
33 Patrick Kennedy 12 Santa Rosa 5:21.50 2
34 Skyler Lacy 9 Maria Carrillo 5:21.80 2
35 Jack Brady 11 Santa Rosa 5:22.38 2
36 Kyle Oechslin 9 Windsor 5:26.04 2
37 Dustin Engel 10 Santa Rosa 5:27.93 2
38 Sy Harry 9 Rancho Cotat 5:30.19 1
39 Brigham Eaquinto 9 Ukiah 5:32.45 2
40 John Cowell 9 Maria Carrillo 5:33.48 2
41 John Harris 10 Montgomery 5:33.94 1
42 Calvin Tumbaga 11 Santa Rosa 5:34.77 1
43 Johann Grayson 10 Rancho Cotat 5:43.23 1
44 Anthony Ebert 9 Ukiah 5:46.56 1
45 Vincent Marchionni 9 Casa Grande 5:48.81 2
46 Konrad Franco 12 Santa Rosa 5:49.45 1
47 Sean McHale 9 Montgomery 5:50.37 1
48 Devon Siebels 9 Montgomery 5:53.78 1
49 Erik DeLira 12 Santa Rosa 5:55.40 1
50 Ben Lara 11 Santa Rosa 5:55.91 1
51 Salvador Fernandez 9 Windsor 6:05.69 1
52 Adrian Castro 11 Santa Rosa 6:07.91 1
53 Gabe Meier 9 Cardinal New 6:10.29 1
54 Michael Gallegos 11 Montgomery 6:15.05 1
55 Uzias Gonzalez 10 Montgomery 6:17.80 1

Boys 3200 Meter Run Jr Var.

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Adan Chavez 10 Santa Rosa 10:24.87 10
2 Stuart Lovelace 9 Montgomery 10:48.35 8
3 Toby Alongi 9 Santa Rosa 10:50.53 6
4 Tommy Smail 10 Maria Carrillo 10:51.28 4
5 David Eik 10 Maria Carrillo 10:56.48 2
6 Andrew Reeder 10 Cardinal New 11:01.52 1
7 Jeffrey Marin 9 Maria Carrillo 11:05.08
8 Emmanuel Chavez 10 Santa Rosa 11:05.84
9 Ryan Nguyen 10 Maria Carrillo 11:09.51
10 Bradley Scheiner 12 Windsor 11:11.97
11 Brandon Walton 9 Windsor 11:16.54
12 Gabe Schoenbach 9 Maria Carrillo 11:18.57
13 Enrique Acosta 10 Rancho Cotat 11:21.35
14 Sy Harry 9 Rancho Cotat 11:41.14
15 Jack Brunson 10 Montgomery 11:46.62
16 Johann Grayson 10 Rancho Cotat 12:14.79
17 Brigham Eaquinto 9 Ukiah 12:39.21
18 Salvador Fernandez 9 Windsor 13:33.72

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Jr Var.

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

Finals
1 Owen Modica 9 Rancho Cotat 18.45 1.2 10
2 Jamon Roberts 9 Cardinal New 18.70 1.2 8
3 Brian Padilla 9 Maria Carrillo 18.88 1.2 6
4 Dylan Ingram 11 Maria Carrillo 19.93 1.2 4
5 Anzi Zhu 9 Casa Grande 20.32 1.2 2
6 Thomas Hancock 9 Casa Grande 20.34 1.2 1
7 Spencer Dumont 9 Cardinal New 20.57 1.2
8 Arleigh Macon 11 Maria Carrillo 20.80 1.2

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Jr Var.

Name Year School Finals Points

Finals
1 Abraham Rodriguez 9 Montgomery 44.57 10
2 Hyrum Cook 10 Maria Carrillo 45.54 8
3 Aaron Lu 9 Casa Grande 47.87 6
4 Jamon Roberts 9 Cardinal New 50.25 4
5 Thomas Hancock 9 Casa Grande 52.74 2
6 Anzi Zhu 9 Casa Grande 54.03 1
7 Spencer Dumont 9 Cardinal New 55.20

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Jr Var.

School Finals Points

1 Maria Carrillo 46.07 10
2 Cardinal Newman 46.46 8
3 Rancho Cotate 48.24 6

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Jr Var.

School Finals Points

1 Maria Carrillo 3:46.61 10
2 Montgomery 3:56.36 8
3 Santa Rosa 3:59.34 6
4 Rancho Cotate 4:05.42 4

Boys High Jump Jr Var.

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Owen Modica 9 Rancho Cotat 5-06.00 10
2 Spencer Jacobs 10 Cardinal New 5-04.00 7
2 Abraham Rodriguez 9 Montgomery 5-04.00 7
4 Jamon Roberts 9 Cardinal New 5-02.00 4

Boys Pole Vault Jr Var.

Name Year School Finals Points

1 James Waltz 11 Maria Carrillo 10-06.00 10
2 Hyrum Cook 10 Maria Carrillo 10-00.00 8
3 Aaron Waugh 11 Maria Carrillo 9-06.00 6
4 Anthony Ruiz 11 Santa Rosa 9-00.00 3
4 Mitchell Solkov 11 Maria Carrillo 9-00.00 3
6 Dylan Nelson 11 Maria Carrillo 8-06.00 1

Boys Long Jump Jr Var.

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

Finals
1 Kevin Nuich 10 Maria Carrillo 19-02.50 NWI 10
2 Angus Kojimoto 11 Maria Carrillo 19-00.25 NWI 8
3 Isaac Perez 11 Maria Carrillo 18-11.25 NWI 6
4 Matt Scribner 9 Cardinal New 16-10.75 NWI 4
5 Jackson Sprinkle 9 Rancho Cotat 16-08.25 NWI 2
6 Cooper Bennett 11 Montgomery 16-08.25 NWI 1
7 Tommy Streb 10 Cardinal New 16-06.25 NWI
8 Tim Liang 11 Cardinal New 15-07.50 NWI

Boys Triple Jump Jr Var.

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

Finals
1 Moziah Ward 9 Rancho Cotat 36-02.25 NWI 10
2 Bennet Stubbe 11 Montgomery 35-03.75 NWI 8
3 Jackson Sprinkle 9 Rancho Cotat 35-00.25 NWI 6
4 Cooper Bennett 11 Montgomery 34-08.50 NWI 4
5 Brian Padilla 9 Maria Carrillo 33-10.50 NWI 2
6 Devon Soltani 10 Montgomery 31-09.50 NWI 1

Boys Shot Put Jr Var.

Name Year School Finals Points

Finals
1 Oscar Nava 10 Rancho Cotat 41-11.50 10
2 Reed Salmon 9 Santa Rosa 41-10.00 8
3 Lucas Tresidder 10 Maria Carrillo 41-06.50 6
4 Jacob Crowhurst 10 Ukiah 40-08.00 4
5 Hector Hernandez Carrill 11 Rancho Cotat 39-03.50 2
6 Chad Phillips 11 Santa Rosa 39-03.00 1
7 Sam Krauskopf 10 Cardinal New 37-07.00

Boys Discus Throw Jr Var.

Name Year School Finals Points
Finals
1 Hunter Estes 9 Maria Carrillo 113-08 10
2 Jacob Crowhurst 10 Ukiah 111-06 8
3 Reed Salmon 9 Santa Rosa 110-06 6
4 Oscar Nava 10 Rancho Cotat 108-10 4
5 Nicolas Iversen 9 Ukiah 108-03 2
6 Lucas Tresidder 10 Maria Carrillo 105-09 1
7 Sajad Joya 11 Rancho Cotat 102-01
8 Sam Krauskopf 10 Cardinal New 91-06