Quantcast
 

Joe Stocking Super Seven Invitational – 2/23/2013
Diablo Valley College, Pleasant Hill, CA
Complete Results
Photos

Top marks
100 11.54 JaJuan Lawson, 11
3000 11:13.40 Andrea Gonzalez, 10
300LH 51.31 Courtney Accurso, 11
Girls Relays 52.84/4:23.68/13:25.82
LJ 15-1¾ Eva King, 11

Casa Grande results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
12 payne, robin 13.79
16 Raymond-Brenes, Maya 14.06
23 angotti, Alicia 14.69

Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
3 gonzalez, Andrea 11:13.40
9 hall, Chloe 12:47.56

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
3 Accurso, Courtney 51.31
9 Chavez, Makayla 59.42

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity
3 Casa Grande ‘B’ 52.84

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay Varsity
4 Casa Grande ‘A’ 1:55.81

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity
6 Casa Grande ‘A’ 4:23.68

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay Varsity
2 Casa Grande ‘A’ 10:23.48
10 Casa Grande ‘B’ 12:32.78

Girls Distance Medley Varsity
1 Casa Grande ‘A’ 13:25.82
3 Casa Grande ‘B’ 14:20.48

Girls High Jump Varsity
3 King, Eva 4-6
4 Accurso, Courtney 4-6

Girls Long Jump Varsity
1 King, Eva 15-1.75

Girls Triple Jump Varsity
2 King, Eva 31-03.00

Girls Shot Put Varsity
12 Berry, Megan 19-10

Girls Discus Throw Varsity
12 Berry, Megan 52-5.5

Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
1 Barlow, Hannah 13.60
2 Boehning, Jordan 13.73
22 Sartori, Anna 15.54

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
2 falk, hailey 54.91
5 Falkenberg, Rebekah 1:00.77
6 falk, Chase 1:01.87

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
8 Casa Grande ‘A’ 2:03.79

Girls Distance Medley Frosh/Soph
6 Casa Grande ‘A’ 16:52.11

Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
2 Boehning, Jordan 4-4

Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
3 Lister, Amanda 23-0.5
4 Pistone, Brittany 22-8

Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
3 Pistone, Brittany 64-0
5 Lister, Amanda 60-9

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
7 Lawson, JaJuan 11.54

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
11 Marchionni, Robert 49.59
14 Zeimer, Eric 51.98
15 Pieper, Quinn 52.67

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity
11 Casa Grande ‘B’ 48.99

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Varsity
4 Casa Grande ‘A’ 8:50.94
12 Casa Grande ‘B’ 10:11.46

Boys Distance Medley Varsity
4 Casa Grande ‘A’ 11:26.78
15 Casa Grande ‘B’ 12:49.82

Boys Long Jump Varsity
7 Weber, jonathan 17-9.5

Boys Triple Jump Varsity
3 Weber, jonathan 35-9

Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
11 Daito, Yasuaki 12.57
12 Beltramini, Aidrian 12.60
14 Blair, Andrew 12.66

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
7 Lu, Aaron 50.82

10 Zhu, Anzi 58.23
11 hancock, Thomas 1:00.13

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
7 Casa Grande ‘B’ 49.48

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
13 Casa Grande ‘A’ 1:51.49

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
4 Casa Grande ‘A’ 3:56.78

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
2 Casa Grande ‘A’ 9:26.30

Boys Distance Medley Frosh/Soph
4 Casa Grande ‘A’ 12:22.54
5 Casa Grande ‘B’ 12:29.98

Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
2 Christy, Jonathan 5-2

Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
– Irizarry, Egardo NH

Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
5 Christy, Jonathan 18-1
8 Daito, Yasuaki 16-0
11 Blair, Andrew 15-0.5

Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
7 Berry, Daniel 21-7

Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
4 Berry, Daniel 63-4

Women – Varsity
3) Casa Grande 78.5

Women – Frosh/Soph
3) Casa Grande 65

Men – Varsity
8) Casa Grande 20

Men – Frosh/Soph
5) Casa Grande 46

Be Sociable, Share!