2012 North Bay League Championships
Montgomery High School
Results for Wednesday, May 9, 2012

Q = Heat winner qualifier
q = Qualifier by time, distance or height

Girls 100 Meter Dash Jr Var.
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.2
1 Zeli Jackson 9 Rancho Cotat 13.94Q
2 Breeanna Meloskie 10 Montgomery 14.13q
3 Alexis Jimenez 12 Piner 14.38q
4 Biancia Vega 10 Cardinal New 14.42
5 Jocelyn Summers 10 Maria Carril 14.89
6 Fejiro Okumo 9 Maria Carril 15.04
7 Aurora Bissiri 9 Montgomery 15.41
8 Valerie Zielenski 9 Montgomery 16.10
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.3
1 Celeste Tuon 11 Santa Rosa 14.00Q
2 Alexis Kistler 11 Santa Rosa 14.15q
3 Audrey Nelson 10 Montgomery 14.43
4 Toreann Nieman 9 Maria Carril 14.54
5 Tatiana Dueck 11 Montgomery 15.91
6 Sonika Dola 9 Rancho Cotat 16.08
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 3.6
1 Joscelyn DeLaTorre 10 Maria Carril 13.78Q
2 Sally Rohan 9 Ukiah 14.11q
3 Maria Gonzalez 11 Santa Rosa 14.26q
4 Sophie Gittleman 10 Maria Carril 14.39
5 Diane Vivio 10 Montgomery 15.53
6 Veronica Harding 9 Rancho Cotat 15.53
7 Jessiie Church 9 Rancho Cotat 16.82

Girls 200 Meter Dash Jr Var.
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.2
1 Zeli Jackson 9 Rancho Cotat 28.89Q
2 Alexis Jimenez 12 Piner 29.88q
3 Audrey Nelson 10 Montgomery 30.00q
4 Biancia Vega 10 Cardinal New 30.40q
5 Katelyne McCullough 12 Piner 31.31
6 Meaghan Woody 12 Santa Rosa 31.98
7 Valerie Zielenski 9 Montgomery 33.96
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.2
1 Maria Gonzalez 11 Santa Rosa 29.13Q
2 Alexis Kistler 11 Santa Rosa 29.60q
3 Sarah Blatt 9 Maria Carril 29.72q
4 Breeanna Meloskie 10 Montgomery 30.31q
5 Dresden Pawley 10 Maria Carril 30.69
6 Diane Vivio 10 Montgomery 32.08
7 Aurora Bissiri 9 Montgomery 32.21

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Jr Var.
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 3.0
1 Maria Luna 10 Piner 19.03Q
2 Celeste Tuon 11 Santa Rosa 19.04q
3 Kelsea Healis 10 Rancho Cotat 19.68q
4 Julia Rhodes 10 Cardinal New 20.14q
5 Jennifer Derutte 10 Cardinal New 20.24q
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.3
1 Alexander Dotti 10 Cardinal New 18.94Q
2 Julia Mosier 9 Maria Carril 19.21q
3 Shelby Triplett 12 Santa Rosa 19.49q
4 Jenna Norosky 10 Santa Rosa 21.19
5 Aurora Bissiri 9 Montgomery 22.00
6 Cierra Beltran 10 Santa Rosa 22.73

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Jr Var.
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Madaline Henderson 10 Maria Carril 54.17Q
2 Maria Luna 10 Piner 56.24q
3 Jenna Norosky 10 Santa Rosa 56.88q
4 Shelby Triplett 12 Santa Rosa 57.86q
5 Ketino Dumbadse 11 Maria Carril 59.69
6 Cierra Beltran 10 Santa Rosa 62.11
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Alexander Dotti 10 Cardinal New 53.85Q
2 Celeste Tuon 11 Santa Rosa 55.22q
3 Dana Weinert 9 Maria Carril 56.56q
4 Jennifer Derutte 10 Cardinal New 59.44q
5 Julia Rhodes 10 Cardinal New 63.51

Girls Pole Vault Jr Var.
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Jillian Nilsson 9 Rancho Cotat 7-00.00
2 Lainey McCaffrey 10 Maria Carril 6-06.00

Girls Shot Put Jr Var.
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Flight 1 Preliminaries
1 Natalie Kennedy 10 Santa Rosa 29-03.00q
2 Desiree Walker 11 Santa Rosa 26-06.00q
3 Katie Catching 11 Santa Rosa 24-10.50q
4 Mia Phillips 9 Santa Rosa 23-08.25
5 Haley Kestler 9 Maria Carril 23-02.00
6 Mia Gallo 10 Cardinal New 22-03.25
7 Deanna Pinomaki 11 Maria Carril 22-00.00
8 Laura Beltran 12 Maria Carril 20-09.75
9 Joelle Eberhart 9 Montgomery 20-06.75
10 Liana Biglang-awa 11 Santa Rosa 19-08.75
11 Sierra DeLew 12 Rancho Cotat 18-04.25
Flight 2 Preliminaries
1 Grekial Rivera 9 Santa Rosa 28-11.50q
2 Hannah Frederick 11 Maria Carril 25-10.25q
3 Christina Brown 10 Cardinal New 25-08.00q
4 Stephanie Wigmore 10 Rancho Cotat 25-05.25q
5 Christine Gluch 10 Cardinal New 24-03.00q
6 Melissa Andrade 11 Piner 23-02.75
7 Morgan Ingram 9 Ukiah 22-09.00
8 Taylor Pallensen 9 Ukiah 21-06.00
9 Arley Lara 10 Piner 20-06.00

Girls Discus Throw Jr Var.
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Flight 1 Preliminaries
1 Natalie Kennedy 10 Santa Rosa 85-08.50q
2 Christina Brown 10 Cardinal New 69-01q
3 Arley Lara 10 Piner 65-09.75q
4 Hannah Frederick 11 Maria Carril 65-03
5 Katie Catching 11 Santa Rosa 63-02.50
6 Haley Kestler 9 Maria Carril 61-09
7 Mia Phillips 9 Santa Rosa 58-01.50
8 Gianna Petersen 9 Ukiah 57-06.50
9 Loren Hyler 9 Ukiah 53-08.75
10 Deanna Pinomaki 11 Maria Carril 43-07.50
Flight 2 Preliminaries
1 Christine Gluch 10 Cardinal New 83-05q
2 Desiree Walker 11 Santa Rosa 83-04.50q
3 Melissa Andrade 11 Piner 79-07.50q
4 Mia Gallo 10 Cardinal New 72-03q
5 Grekial Rivera 9 Santa Rosa 69-11.75q
6 Taylor Pallensen 9 Ukiah 62-04
7 Laura Beltran 12 Maria Carril 59-02
8 Morgan Ingram 9 Ukiah 58-07.75
9 Juana Nunez 10 Piner 57-03.50
10 Joelle Eberhart 9 Montgomery 56-11.25
11 Liana Biglang-awa 11 Santa Rosa 53-10.75
12 Jessica Flores 9 Rancho Cotat 51-05.75
13 Sierra DeLew 12 Rancho Cotat 43-08

Boys 100 Meter Dash Jr Var.
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.0
1 Joe Pinney 10 Maria Carril 11.88Q
2 Drew Kemp 10 Maria Carril 12.24q
3 Travis Templeman 10 Maria Carril 12.33q
4 Jonathon Kitavi 10 Rancho Cotat 12.98
5 Spencer Jacobs 9 Cardinal New 13.35
6 Abner Valencia 9 Rancho Cotat 13.50
7 Brendan Langevin 12 Ukiah 14.56
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.0
1 Keisean Norris 9 Montgomery 12.14Q
2 Trent Klien 10 Cardinal New 12.39q
3 Tyler Brantley 11 Rancho Cotat 12.59
4 Ivan Hernandez 11 Rancho Cotat 12.72
5 Louie Gregorio 11 Rancho Cotat 13.60
6 Oscar Funes 9 Rancho Cotat 13.62
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.5
1 Kyle Scally 10 Maria Carril 11.81Q
2 Carlos Alcala 9 Rancho Cotat 12.37q
3 Kevin Nuich 9 Maria Carril 12.56q
4 Alex LaTourelle 10 Rancho Cotat 12.72
5 Tommy Strab 9 Cardinal New 12.84
6 Nico Matthaeus 12 Montgomery 13.39

Boys 200 Meter Dash Jr Var.
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.8
1 Trent Klien 10 Cardinal New 25.17Q
2 Carlos Alcala 9 Rancho Cotat 25.54q
3 Jeffrey Alcarez 10 Santa Rosa 25.84
4 Jonathon Kitavi 10 Rancho Cotat 26.75
5 Nico Matthaeus 12 Montgomery 27.20
6 Arleigh Macon 10 Maria Carril 28.62
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.5
1 Travis Templeman 10 Maria Carril 24.73Q
2 Drew Kemp 10 Maria Carril 25.15q
3 Dean Anderson 10 Montgomery 25.65q
4 Jose Flores 12 Ukiah 30.11
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.1
1 Joe Pinney 10 Maria Carril 24.04Q
2 Kyle Scally 10 Maria Carril 24.22q
3 Keisean Norris 9 Montgomery 24.76q
4 Alex Cesana 9 Ukiah 26.68
5 Spencer Jacobs 9 Cardinal New 27.42
6 Jabari Gillett 9 Maria Carril 28.78
7 Brendan Langevin 12 Ukiah 32.34

Boys 400 Meter Dash Jr Var.
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Miguel Garcia 9 Piner 56.12Q
2 Jeffrey Alcarez 10 Santa Rosa 56.92q
3 Chaz Highfill 9 Rancho Cotat 59.43q
4 Alex Cesana 9 Ukiah 61.50q
5 Giovanny Espinosa 12 Piner 68.28
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Cosme Andrade 9 Piner 58.00Q
2 Jose Nunez 11 Piner 58.02q
3 Chad Brown 11 Rancho Cotat 62.45q
4 C J Dewees 9 Santa Rosa 65.09q
5 Andie Revloris 9 Maria Carril 74.22

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Jr Var.
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.5
1 Miguel Garcia 9 Piner 17.51Q
2 Dj Russel 10 Maria Carril 17.54q
3 Devin Johnson 10 Rancho Cotat 18.95q
4 Ryan Weitzel 9 Maria Carril 19.21
5 Greg Arietta 9 Maria Carril 19.84
6 Giovanny Espinosa 12 Piner 20.42
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.7
1 Bobby Ounphonchareune 9 Montgomery 18.22Q
2 Kyle Goff 10 Rancho Cotat 18.46q
3 Kevin Cline 9 Cardinal New 18.61q
4 Mateo Hernandez 11 Montgomery 18.95q
5 Chris McKinley 11 Rancho Cotat 19.10q
6 Juan Villa 9 Piner 19.38
7 Alex Hong 10 Santa Rosa 20.36

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Jr Var.
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Miguel Garcia 9 Piner 45.41Q
2 Mateo Hernandez 11 Montgomery 46.95q
3 Devin Johnson 10 Rancho Cotat 48.30q
4 Juan Villa 9 Piner 49.30q
5 Kyle Goff 10 Rancho Cotat 51.88
6 Arleigh Macon 10 Maria Carril 55.59
7 Jabari Gillett 9 Maria Carril 60.31
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Dj Russel 10 Maria Carril 47.72Q
2 Kevin Cline 9 Cardinal New 48.17q
3 Jacob Lane 10 Montgomery 48.70q
4 Greg Arietta 9 Maria Carril 48.80q
5 Alex Hong 10 Santa Rosa 52.46
6 Chris McKinley 11 Rancho Cotat 53.35
7 Giovanny Espinosa 12 Piner 53.61

Boys Pole Vault Jr Var.
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Alex Graham 10 Maria Carril 10-06.00
2 Scott Munro 10 Maria Carril 9-00.00
2 Bo Waltz 10 Maria Carril 9-00.00
2 Hyrum Cook 9 Maria Carril 9-00.00
5 C J Dewees 9 Santa Rosa 8-00.00
6 Elias Hinit 12 Santa Rosa 7-06.00
6 Caleb Pilkenton 10 Santa Rosa 7-06.00
— Ben Hughes 12 Santa Rosa NH

Boys Long Jump Jr Var.
=====================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Flight 1 Preliminaries
1 Shane Sperling 9 Montgomery 17-09.50q NWI
2 Kevin Nuich 9 Maria Carril 17-02.50q NWI
3 Alex LaTourelle 10 Rancho Cotat 17-01.00q NWI
4 Jerrick Mapa 10 Rancho Cotat 15-02.00 NWI
Flight 2 Preliminaries
1 Tyler Brantley 11 Rancho Cotat 17-03.00q NWI
2 Josh Peck 10 Santa Rosa 16-11.00q NWI
3 Ivan Hernandez 11 Rancho Cotat 16-02.00q NWI
4 Ty Farkas 11 Montgomery 15-11.50q NWI
5 Ricardo Carbajal 10 Rancho Cotat 15-10.00q NWI
6 Alex Cesana 9 Ukiah 15-07.50 NWI
7 Jose Nunez 11 Piner 15-06.50 NWI
7 Jacob Lane 10 Montgomery 15-06.50 NWI
9 Andie Revloris 9 Maria Carril 13-02.00 NWI

Boys Shot Put Jr Var.
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Flight 1 Preliminaries
1 Bryan Dingus 10 Montgomery 41-10.50q
2 Rolland Williams 10 Ukiah 38-04.00
3 Keiran Wilson 11 Santa Rosa 37-05.00
4 Thomas Ferrick 10 Ukiah 37-00.00
5 Sean Wolfe 10 Cardinal New 36-00.00
6 Frankie Buegeleison 10 Santa Rosa 35-07.25
7 Austin Robinson 9 Montgomery 35-06.50
8 Jack Barrett 10 Ukiah 32-08.00
9 Mario Aguilar 10 Piner 28-08.75
10 Jared Smandra 10 Montgomery 28-07.50
Flight 2 Preliminaries
1 Jackson Herrfeldt 10 Cardinal New 44-04.00q
2 Steven DeSousa 10 Rancho Cotat 38-10.00q
3 Alan Waggoner Maria Carril 38-04.50q
4 Jacob Crowhurst 9 Ukiah 38-00.50
5 Lain Enzler 10 Ukiah 37-11.50
6 Austin Guidry 12 Maria Carril 37-10.00
7 Tyler Anderson 12 Cardinal New 36-06.50
8 Juan Castro 10 Ukiah 33-06.75
9 Desmond Blair 11 Santa Rosa 32-06.00
10 Garrett Chase 9 Ukiah 26-07.75
11 Adam Kagel 9 Cardinal New 26-03.00
12 Ryder Schalich 9 Piner 22-08.00
Flight 3 Preliminaries
1 Cyrus Corman-Gil 11 Santa Rosa 42-07.00q
2 Trent Klien 10 Cardinal New 40-11.00q
3 Grant Horgan 10 Santa Rosa 39-07.00q
4 Daniel Wilson 9 Santa Rosa 39-02.75q
5 Michael Clark 10 Cardinal New 35-11.25
6 Sajad Joya 10 Rancho Cotat 33-08.50
7 Oscar Nava 9 Rancho Cotat 32-10.00
8 Scott Foster 10 Santa Rosa 28-10.00
9 Mackeye Tallow 9 Ukiah 26-09.00
10 Hunter Rinnels 10 Montgomery 25-08.00
11 Cesar Alvarado 9 Montgomery 23-09.00

Boys Discus Throw Jr Var.
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Flight 1 Preliminaries
1 Frankie Buegeleison 10 Santa Rosa 115-09.50q
2 Alan Waggoner Maria Carril 98-07.50q
3 Austin Guidry 12 Maria Carril 98-01q
4 Oscar Nava 9 Rancho Cotat 97-09.25
5 Jackson Herrfeldt 10 Cardinal New 96-11.50
6 Daniel Wilson 9 Santa Rosa 95-02
7 Bryan Dingus 10 Montgomery 88-02.75
8 Sajad Joya 10 Rancho Cotat 85-07.75
9 Jack Barrett 10 Ukiah 72-07
10 Mario Aguilar 10 Piner 57-00
Flight 2 Preliminaries
1 Michael Clark 10 Cardinal New 120-00q
2 Austin Robinson 9 Montgomery 103-03.50q
3 Sean Wolfe 10 Cardinal New 96-02
4 Tyler Anderson 12 Cardinal New 93-05.50
5 Desmond Blair 11 Santa Rosa 91-09.25
6 Thomas Ferrick 10 Ukiah 86-07
7 Rolland Williams 10 Ukiah 79-03
8 Juan Castro 10 Ukiah 74-03.25
9 Garrett Chase 9 Ukiah 70-04
10 Jared Smandra 10 Montgomery 60-09
11 Hunter Rinnels 10 Montgomery 51-02
Flight 3 Preliminaries
1 Steven DeSousa 10 Rancho Cotat 126-07q
2 Keiran Wilson 11 Santa Rosa 112-09q
3 Grant Horgan 10 Santa Rosa 103-03q
4 Cesar Alvarado 9 Montgomery 89-00.25
5 Cyrus Corman-Gil 11 Santa Rosa 87-02
6 Mackeye Tallow 9 Ukiah 86-06.50
7 Jacob Crowhurst 9 Ukiah 73-02
8 Scott Foster 10 Santa Rosa 61-02.50
— Lain Enzler 10 Ukiah FOUL