CIF State Track and Field Championships
Buchanan High School -Clovis – 6/5/2015

Story here
Santa Rosa’s Kirsten Carter in only her sixth HS 400 won her heat and has qualified for the State finals with the third fastest time of the day. She now holds 3 of the 4 fastest ever run by an Empire girl. In the 200 she finished 4th in her heat and 12th overall in 24.54. She was the only freshman to qualify for the state 200 prelims. She now has the four fastest 200’s run ever.
Video interview with Carter

400
54.24 Kirsten Carter, Santa Rosa 5/30/15
54.94 Kirsten Carter, Santa Rosa 6/5/15
55.12 Rose Criss, Analy 5/31/97
55.20 Kirsten Carter, Santa Rosa 5/29/15
55.65 Rose Criss, Analy 4/26/97
200
24.04+ Kristen Carter, Santa Rosa 5/24/15 +2.6
24.36 Kirsten Carter, Santa Rosa 5/30/15 -1.0
24.44 Kirsten Carter, Santa Rosa 4/11/15 -0.3
24.54 Kirsten Carter, Santa Rosa 6/5/15 +0.9
24.79 Alyssa Page, Montgomery 5/13/11 +1.7
24.84 Kristen Carter, Santa Rosa 5/15/15 +0.3

Sonoma Academy’s Rylee Bowen qualified for the 1600m final with a 5th place time of 4:50.82, .64 of a second behind the heat winner.
She was the only freshman to make the final. Only her MOC win is faster for her.
Video interview with Bowen

Petaluma’s Allison Scranton made the discus final with a 7th place finish at 135-9 on her second throw.
It was her 19th career throw over 130 feet.
Video interview with Scranton

Rancho Cotate’s Justin Zinnerman finished in 17th in the high jump with a leap of 6-6. Ten made the finals by clearing 6-8.

Casa Grande’s Nicholas Rauch finished 7th in his heat and 21st overall in the 800 at 1:56.13.

Sonoma Valley’s Isabel Garon finished in 22nd in the pole vault clearing the opening height of 11-2. Petaluma’s Natalie Gilmore was unable to clear it.

Girls 400 Meter Dash
National: * 50.74 6/3/2000 Monique Henderson, Morse San
State Meet: & 50.74 6/3/2000 Monique Henderson, Morse, San
Name Year School Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Hannah Waller 11 Buchanan/ce 53.78Q
2 Timarya Baynard 12 Piedmnt H/Cc 54.63q
3 Tierra Robinson-Jones 9 B. O’Dowd/Nc 55.26q
4 D’Airrien Jackson 12 Wilcox/cc 55.42q
5 Sarahvaughn King 10 Armijo/sj 56.34
6 Sophie Jimenez 9 Central/ce 58.94
7 Toni Carter 9 Univrsty/la 59.07
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Kirsten Carter 9 Santa Rsa/nc 54.94Q
2 Shamaya Flanagan 11 Quartz Hill 55.18q
3 Ashley Willingham 11 Los Alamitos/ss 55.62 55.618
4 Jade Harrison 11 Cupertino/cc 56.21
5 Jolize Frank 10 Morse/sd 57.35
6 Sofia Evanoff 12 Winters /no 57.37
7 Cathilyn McIntosh 09 Del Oro/sj 57.88
8 Danae Manibog 10 Buchanan/ce 59.39
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Sarah Johnson 12 Oaks Chr /ss 55.29Q
2 Chloe Jenkins 12 St Mary’s/nc 55.59
3 Schantell Willams 12 St Mary’s/sj 55.62 55.613
4 Taylor Smith 12 Roos. Eleanor 55.85
5 Kiana Clay 11 Pitman /sj 56.88
6 Gabby Scott 12 Westview/sd 57.76
— Jessica Agege 9 Palisades/la DNF
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Briana Guillory 12 Deer Vlly/nc 54.98Q
2 Malia Bryant 11 Vanden/ sj 55.55q
3 Jackie Chandler 12 Santa Ynez 55.70
4 Mikayla Revera 10 Snta Catalin 55.77
5 Missy Mongiovi 12 West Hlls/sd 56.45
6 Mikaela Adolphus 12 Upland /ss 57.93
7 Tianna Marrable 12 Burton/sf 58.19
— Devin McCloud 10 Carson/la FS

Preliminaries
1 Hannah Waller 11 Buchanan/ce 53.78Q 1
2 Kirsten Carter 9 Santa Rsa/nc 54.94Q 2
3 Briana Guillory 12 Deer Vlly/nc 54.98Q 4
4 Sarah Johnson 12 Oaks Chr /ss 55.29Q 3
5 Timarya Baynard 12 Piedmnt H/Cc 54.63q 1
6 Shamaya Flanagan 11 Quartz Hill 55.18q 2
7 Tierra Robinson-Jones 9 B. O’Dowd/Nc 55.26q 1
8 D’Airrien Jackson 12 Wilcox/cc 55.42q 1
9 Malia Bryant 11 Vanden/ sj 55.55q 4

10 Chloe Jenkins 12 St Mary’s/nc 55.59 3
11 Schantell Willams 12 St Mary’s/sj 55.62 3 55.613
12 Ashley Willingham 11 Los Alamitos/ss 55.62 2 55.618
13 Jackie Chandler 12 Santa Ynez 55.70 4
14 Mikayla Revera 10 Snta Catalin 55.77 4
15 Taylor Smith 12 Roos. Eleanor 55.85 3
16 Jade Harrison 11 Cupertino/cc 56.21 2
17 Sarahvaughn King 10 Armijo/sj 56.34 1
18 Missy Mongiovi 12 West Hlls/sd 56.45 4
19 Kiana Clay 11 Pitman /sj 56.88 3
20 Jolize Frank 10 Morse/sd 57.35 2
21 Sofia Evanoff 12 Winters /no 57.37 2
22 Gabby Scott 12 Westview/sd 57.76 3
23 Cathilyn McIntosh 09 Del Oro/sj 57.88 2
24 Mikaela Adolphus 12 Upland /ss 57.93 4
25 Tianna Marrable 12 Burton/sf 58.19 4
26 Sophie Jimenez 9 Central/ce 58.94 1
27 Toni Carter 9 Univrsty/la 59.07 1
28 Danae Manibog 10 Buchanan/ce 59.39 2
— Devin McCloud 10 Carson/la FS 4
— Jessica Agege 9 Palisades/la DNF 3

Girls 1600 Meter Run
National: * 4:33.29 5/29/2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas, WA
State Meet: & 4:33.82 5/31/2008 Christine Babcock, Woodbrid
Name Year School Prelims

Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Destiny Collins 11 Great Oak 4:47.26Q
1:08.385 (1:08.385) 2:24.935 (1:16.550) 3:39.864 (1:14.929)
2 Marissa Williams 12 Palisades/la 4:47.36Q
1:10.017 (1:10.017) 2:25.573 (1:15.557) 3:40.148 (1:14.575)
3 Brooke Starn 11 Monte Vst/nc 4:50.85Q
1:11.521 (1:11.521) 2:25.666 (1:14.145) 3:39.984 (1:14.319)
4 Hannah Hull 12 Calaveras/sj 4:51.00Q
1:12.373 (1:12.373) 2:26.398 (1:14.025) 3:40.368 (1:13.970)
5 Glennis Murphy 10 Redwood/nc 4:51.02q
1:11.920 (1:11.920) 2:26.137 (1:14.217) 3:40.241 (1:14.105)
6 Kelly Bernd 11 Canyon Cr. Acad. 4:56.28q
1:12.169 (1:12.169) 2:27.099 (1:14.930) 3:42.404 (1:15.306)
7 Gillian Meeks 11 Gunn/cc 4:56.40q
1:12.080 (1:12.080) 2:26.678 (1:14.598) 3:42.146 (1:15.469)
8 Lisa Vasquez 12 Warren /ss 4:57.27
1:12.387 (1:12.387) 2:27.673 (1:15.286) 3:41.722 (1:14.050)
9 Julia Sienski 12 Edison(HB)ss 4:59.60
1:12.158 (1:12.158) 2:27.465 (1:15.308) 3:42.944 (1:15.480)
10 Elena Kamas 9 Homestead/cc 5:04.72
1:12.659 (1:12.659) 2:28.056 (1:15.398) 3:44.864 (1:16.809)
11 Sarah Abrahamson 11 La Costa/sd 5:12.52
1:12.950 (1:12.950) 2:28.159 (1:15.209) 3:47.579 (1:19.420)
12 Abigail Fisk 10 Davis /sj 5:15.87
1:13.413 (1:13.413) 2:33.676 (1:20.263) 3:58.719 (1:25.044)
13 Renee Laurenzana 9 San Psqul/sd 5:17.11
1:13.976 (1:13.976) 2:33.975 (1:20.000) 3:58.704 (1:24.729)
14 Beckie Alch 12 Taft/la 5:19.42
1:14.080 (1:14.080) 2:33.948 (1:19.869) 3:59.032 (1:25.084)
15 Anna Lewis 11 Central Valley/n 5:24.23
1:14.469 (1:14.469) 2:36.850 (1:22.382) 4:03.654 (1:26.805)

Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Amanda Gehrich 11 Tesoro /ss 4:50.18Q
1:15.032 (1:15.032) 2:29.826 (1:14.794) 3:41.296 (1:11.470)
2 Lauren Moffett 11 Clovis North 4:50.25Q
1:14.958 (1:14.958) 2:29.740 (1:14.782) 3:41.602 (1:11.863)
3 Jacquelyn Smith 11 Palos Verdes 4:50.41Q
1:15.658 (1:15.658) 2:30.201 (1:14.544) 3:41.903 (1:11.702)
4 Sydney Belus 10 Great Oak 4:50.58Q
1:15.206 (1:15.206) 2:29.918 (1:14.713) 3:41.625 (1:11.707)

5 Rylee Bowen 9 Sonoma Acad. 4:50.82q

1:15.001 (1:15.001) 2:29.781 (1:14.780) 3:41.468 (1:11.688)

6 Peyton Bilo 12 St Frncs/sj 4:57.46
1:15.516 (1:15.516) 2:30.359 (1:14.844) 3:42.531 (1:12.172)
7 Briar Brumley 12 Tesoro /ss 4:57.62
1:15.274 (1:15.274) 2:30.246 (1:14.972) 3:44.400 (1:14.154)
8 Taylor Taite 12 Murrieta Mesa 4:59.44
1:15.212 (1:15.212) 2:30.067 (1:14.856) 3:43.740 (1:13.673)
9 Marisa Villegas 10 S Bnto/cc 5:00.39
1:15.474 (1:15.474) 2:30.473 (1:15.000) 3:44.000 (1:13.527)
10 Evelyn Mandel 10 Great Oak 5:02.55
1:15.151 (1:15.151) 2:30.048 (1:14.898) 3:43.295 (1:13.247)
11 Josie Frye 12 Buchanan/ce 5:02.66
1:15.701 (1:15.701) 2:30.716 (1:15.016) 3:47.790 (1:17.074)
12 Kristen Leung 11 Lowell/sf 5:03.66
1:15.392 (1:15.392) 2:30.023 (1:14.631) 3:41.719 (1:11.697)
13 Teresa Castillo 11 Bravo Medica 5:20.89
1:15.891 (1:15.891) 2:32.224 (1:16.333) 3:55.664 (1:23.441)
14 Lauren Lienau 10 Clovis North 5:27.82
1:16.462 (1:16.462) 2:33.696 (1:17.234) 3:57.266 (1:23.570)

Preliminaries
1 Destiny Collins 11 Great Oak 4:47.26Q 1
1:08.385 (1:08.385) 2:24.935 (1:16.550) 3:39.864 (1:14.929)
2 Amanda Gehrich 11 Tesoro /ss 4:50.18Q 2
1:15.032 (1:15.032) 2:29.826 (1:14.794) 3:41.296 (1:11.470)
3 Marissa Williams 12 Palisades/la 4:47.36Q 1
1:10.017 (1:10.017) 2:25.573 (1:15.557) 3:40.148 (1:14.575)
4 Lauren Moffett 11 Clovis North 4:50.25Q 2
1:14.958 (1:14.958) 2:29.740 (1:14.782) 3:41.602 (1:11.863)
5 Jacquelyn Smith 11 Palos Verdes 4:50.41Q 2
1:15.658 (1:15.658) 2:30.201 (1:14.544) 3:41.903 (1:11.702)
6 Brooke Starn 11 Monte Vst/nc 4:50.85Q 1
1:11.521 (1:11.521) 2:25.666 (1:14.145) 3:39.984 (1:14.319)
7 Sydney Belus 10 Great Oak 4:50.58Q 2
1:15.206 (1:15.206) 2:29.918 (1:14.713) 3:41.625 (1:11.707)
8 Hannah Hull 12 Calaveras/sj 4:51.00Q 1
1:12.373 (1:12.373) 2:26.398 (1:14.025) 3:40.368 (1:13.970)

9 Rylee Bowen 9 Sonoma Acad. 4:50.82q 2

1:15.001 (1:15.001) 2:29.781 (1:14.780) 3:41.468 (1:11.688)

10 Glennis Murphy 10 Redwood/nc 4:51.02q 1
1:11.920 (1:11.920) 2:26.137 (1:14.217) 3:40.241 (1:14.105)
11 Kelly Bernd 11 Canyon Cr. Acad. 4:56.28q 1
1:12.169 (1:12.169) 2:27.099 (1:14.930) 3:42.404 (1:15.306)
12 Gillian Meeks 11 Gunn/cc 4:56.40q 1
1:12.080 (1:12.080) 2:26.678 (1:14.598) 3:42.146 (1:15.469)

13 Lisa Vasquez 12 Warren /ss 4:57.27 1
1:12.387 (1:12.387) 2:27.673 (1:15.286) 3:41.722 (1:14.050)
14 Peyton Bilo 12 St Frncs/sj 4:57.46 2
1:15.516 (1:15.516) 2:30.359 (1:14.844) 3:42.531 (1:12.172)
15 Briar Brumley 12 Tesoro /ss 4:57.62 2
1:15.274 (1:15.274) 2:30.246 (1:14.972) 3:44.400 (1:14.154)
16 Taylor Taite 12 Murrieta Mesa 4:59.44 2
1:15.212 (1:15.212) 2:30.067 (1:14.856) 3:43.740 (1:13.673)
17 Julia Sienski 12 Edison(HB)ss 4:59.60 1
1:12.158 (1:12.158) 2:27.465 (1:15.308) 3:42.944 (1:15.480)
18 Marisa Villegas 10 S Bnto/cc 5:00.39 2
1:15.474 (1:15.474) 2:30.473 (1:15.000) 3:44.000 (1:13.527)
19 Evelyn Mandel 10 Great Oak 5:02.55 2
1:15.151 (1:15.151) 2:30.048 (1:14.898) 3:43.295 (1:13.247)
20 Josie Frye 12 Buchanan/ce 5:02.66 2
1:15.701 (1:15.701) 2:30.716 (1:15.016) 3:47.790 (1:17.074)
21 Kristen Leung 11 Lowell/sf 5:03.66 2
1:15.392 (1:15.392) 2:30.023 (1:14.631) 3:41.719 (1:11.697)
22 Elena Kamas 9 Homestead/cc 5:04.72 1
1:12.659 (1:12.659) 2:28.056 (1:15.398) 3:44.864 (1:16.809)
23 Sarah Abrahamson 11 La Costa/sd 5:12.52 1
1:12.950 (1:12.950) 2:28.159 (1:15.209) 3:47.579 (1:19.420)
24 Abigail Fisk 10 Davis /sj 5:15.87 1
1:13.413 (1:13.413) 2:33.676 (1:20.263) 3:58.719 (1:25.044)
25 Renee Laurenzana 9 San Psqul/sd 5:17.11 1
1:13.976 (1:13.976) 2:33.975 (1:20.000) 3:58.704 (1:24.729)
26 Beckie Alch 12 Taft/la 5:19.42 1
1:14.080 (1:14.080) 2:33.948 (1:19.869) 3:59.032 (1:25.084)
27 Teresa Castillo 11 Bravo Medica 5:20.89 2
1:15.891 (1:15.891) 2:32.224 (1:16.333) 3:55.664 (1:23.441)
28 Anna Lewis 11 Central Valley/n 5:24.23 1
1:14.469 (1:14.469) 2:36.850 (1:22.382) 4:03.654 (1:26.805)
29 Lauren Lienau 10 Clovis North 5:27.82 2
1:16.462 (1:16.462) 2:33.696 (1:17.234) 3:57.266 (1:23.570)

Girls Discus Throw
National: * 191-06 5/19/2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield, TX
State Meet: & 186-09 6/6/2009 Anna Jelmini, Shafter
Name Year School Prelims

Preliminaries
1 Kendall Mader 12 Newbury Park 154-02q 46.99m
154-02 149-09 FOUL
2 Elena Bruckner 11 Valley Christian 147-09q 45.03m
FOUL 142-05 147-09
3 Ronna Stone 12 Valley Christian 146-01q 44.52m
FOUL 146-01 FOUL
4 Hannah Chappell 11 Oakdale/sj 141-02q 43.02m
134-03 141-02 136-07
5 Pamela Amaechi 10 Lincoln/sf 140-04q 42.77m
139-01 FOUL 140-04
6 Esther Nofodji 12 Hoover/sd 136-04q 41.55m
FOUL 132-05 136-04
7 Allison Scranton 12 Petaluma/nc 135-09q 41.37m
128-05 135-09 126-01

8 Hannah Hall 9 James Logan 135-00q 41.14m
135-00 FOUL FOUL
9 Chrisshnay Brown 12 Lompoc /ss 134-09q 41.07m
134-09 FOUL 131-08
10 Alexa Coubal 12 Thsnd Oak/ss 132-11q 40.51m
121-05 131-06 132-11
11 Emma DeSilva 11 M Viejo/ss 132-07q 40.41m
123-05 132-07 FOUL
12 Courtney Massengale 12 River Valley 131-06q 40.08m
131-06 FOUL FOUL

13 Vai Lousi Washngtn/nc 129-09 39.54m
125-10 109-02 129-09
14 Lauren Heyn 12 Del Oro/sj 128-02 39.06m
128-02 FOUL FOUL
15 Brianna Uipi 11 Luth. (Or.) /ss 127-11 38.98m
127-11 FOUL 124-06
16 Danielle Jackson 12 Ch Brthrs/sj J127-11 38.98m
127-11 FOUL 121-10
17 Tariyan Nnoli 11 Willow Glen 125-10 38.35m
121-11 125-10 FOUL
18 Bertha Sola 11 Morse/sd 124-00 37.79m
FOUL 115-08 124-00
19 Kaydence Drummond 11 San Marc/sd 122-06 37.33m
103-10 120-07 122-06
20 Raquel Parker 12 Clovis W/Ce 118-11 36.24m
113-08 104-09 118-11
21 Nikela Harris 12 Golden Valley/ss 116-05 35.48m
FOUL 116-05 FOUL
22 Ariana Garcia 12 Fowler /ce 115-03 35.12m
FOUL FOUL 115-03
23 Alicia Viveros 10 Liberty /ce 114-10 35.00m
FOUL 114-10 FOUL
— Erica Grotegeer 9 Wheatland/no FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Girls 200 Meter Dash
National: * 22.52 6/7/2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Ba
State Meet: & 22.52 6/7/2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Ba
Name Year School Prelims

Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.7
1 Lauren Rain Williams 10 Oaks Chr /ss 23.51Q 23.504
2 Kayla Richardson 11 Walnut/ss 23.85q
3 Hannah Waller 11 Buchanan/ce 23.91q
4 Jackie Patterson 11 Rncho Brn/sd 24.28
5 Destiny Mitchell 10 Newark M/Nc 24.61
6 Natsumi Mcgee 12 Cosumnes Oaks 24.67
7 Timarya Baynard 12 Piedmnt H/Cc 24.69
8 Sofia Evanoff 12 Winters /no 25.50 25.495
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.0
1 Zaria Francis 11 Rio Mesa/ss 23.51Q 23.503
2 Schuyler Moore 12 Oaks Chr /ss 23.99q
3 Briana Guillory 12 Deer Vlly/nc 24.02q
4 Amanda Van Buren 11 Vis. Murrieta 24.44
5 Mikayla Revera 10 Snta Catalin 24.72
6 Naiah Boardingham 11 El Camino 24.73
7 Amari Sperling 12 Buchanan/ce 25.11
8 Yamilet Biggers 11 Buchanan/ce 25.50 25.493
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 Suzie Acolatse 12 Mission Hills 23.87Q
2 Celera Barnes 11 St Bona. /ss 23.95q
3 Jade Harrison 11 Cupertino/cc 24.19q
4 Kirsten Carter 9 Santa Rsa/nc 24.54
5 Summer Mason 12 Carlsbad/sd 24.81
6 Elani Rice 10 El Camino 24.89
7 Sarahvaughn King 10 Armijo/sj 25.04
8 Rae’vyn Lawler 10 Pleasant Grove 25.44
9 Brenea Palmer 10 Oakld Tch/ok 25.45

Preliminaries
1 Zaria Francis 11 Rio Mesa/ss 23.51Q 1.0 2 23.503
2 Lauren Rain Williams 10 Oaks Chr /ss 23.51Q 0.7 1 23.504
3 Suzie Acolatse 12 Mission Hills 23.87Q 0.9 3
4 Kayla Richardson 11 Walnut/ss 23.85q 0.7 1
5 Hannah Waller 11 Buchanan/ce 23.91q 0.7 1
6 Celera Barnes 11 St Bona. /ss 23.95q 0.9 3
7 Schuyler Moore 12 Oaks Chr /ss 23.99q 1.0 2
8 Briana Guillory 12 Deer Vlly/nc 24.02q 1.0 2
9 Jade Harrison 11 Cupertino/cc 24.19q 0.9 3

10 Jackie Patterson 11 Rncho Brn/sd 24.28 0.7 1
11 Amanda Van Buren 11 Vis. Murrieta 24.44 1.0 2
12 Kirsten Carter 9 Santa Rsa/nc 24.54 0.9 3
13 Destiny Mitchell 10 Newark M/Nc 24.61 0.7 1
14 Natsumi Mcgee 12 Cosumnes Oaks 24.67 0.7 1
15 Timarya Baynard 12 Piedmnt H/Cc 24.69 0.7 1
16 Mikayla Revera 10 Snta Catalin 24.72 1.0 2
17 Naiah Boardingham 11 El Camino 24.73 1.0 2
18 Summer Mason 12 Carlsbad/sd 24.81 0.9 3
19 Elani Rice 10 El Camino 24.89 0.9 3
20 Sarahvaughn King 10 Armijo/sj 25.04 0.9 3
21 Amari Sperling 12 Buchanan/ce 25.11 1.0 2
22 Rae’vyn Lawler 10 Pleasant Grove 25.44 0.9 3
23 Brenea Palmer 10 Oakld Tch/ok 25.45 0.9 3
24 Yamilet Biggers 11 Buchanan/ce 25.50 1.0 2 25.493
25 Sofia Evanoff 12 Winters /no 25.50 0.7 1 25.495

Boys High Jump
National: * 7-05.75 4/22/2009 James White, Grandville MD
State Meet: & 7-03.25 6/2/1979 Lee Balkin, Glendale
Name Year School Prelims

Preliminaries
1 Sean Lee 09 Trabuco H/Ss 6-08.00q 2.03m
6-04 6-06 6-08
O O O
1 Darius Thomas 11 St. Francis (Mou 6-08.00q 2.03m
6-04 6-06 6-08
XO O O
1 Christopher Jaeger 12 Hamilton /no 6-08.00q 2.03m
6-04 6-06 6-08
O O O
1 Michael Burke 12 Lemoore/ce 6-08.00q 2.03m
6-04 6-06 6-08
O O O
5 Darius Carbin 11 Mt Plsnt/cc J6-08.00q 2.03m
6-04 6-06 6-08
XO O O
6 Elijah Hughes 11 North Jw/Ss J6-08.00q 2.03m
6-04 6-06 6-08
O XXO O
7 Quinten Pounds 12 Cypress /ss J6-08.00q 2.03m
6-04 6-06 6-08
O O XO
8 CJ McCord 12 Sage Hill /ss J6-08.00q 2.03m
6-04 6-06 6-08
O O XXO
9 Rodney Morgan 12 Galileo/sf J6-08.00q 2.03m
6-04 6-06 6-08
O XO XXO
10 Bryce Fausset 11 Ventura/ss J6-08.00q 2.03m
6-04 6-06 6-08
XO XXO XXO

11 Earnest Sears 10 Alemany/ss 6-06.00 1.98m
6-04 6-06 6-08
O O XXX
11 Cedell Morris 12 Steele Canyon/sd 6-06.00 1.98m
6-04 6-06 6-08
O O XXX
13 Phillip Fayne 12 Franklin Eg/Sj J6-06.00 1.98m
6-04 6-06 6-08
XO O XXX
13 Stephon Eastmon 12 Buhach Colon J6-06.00 1.98m
6-04 6-06 6-08
XO O XXX
15 Vince Porter 12 Poly (Pas.) J6-06.00 1.98m
6-04 6-06 6-08
O XO XXX
15 Kyle Clancy 12 Davis /sj J6-06.00 1.98m
6-04 6-06 6-08
O XO XXX
17 Justin Zinnerman 12 Rnch Ctt/nc J6-06.00 1.98m
6-04 6-06 6-08
O XXO XXX

17 Jack Phillips 12 Burlingm/ cc J6-06.00 1.98m
6-04 6-06 6-08
O XXO XXX
19 Caleb Garza 12 Cesar Chavez J6-06.00 1.98m
6-04 6-06 6-08
XO XXO XXX
19 Isaiah Holmes 11 Oakmont/sj J6-06.00 1.98m
6-04 6-06 6-08
XO XXO XXX
21 Emmett Brooks 11 Kingsburg/ce 6-04.00 1.93m
6-04 6-06
O XXX
22 AJ Benyon 12 Edison(HB)ss J6-04.00 1.93m
6-04 6-06
XXO XXX
22 Stirling McCulloch 12 Webb/ss J6-04.00 1.93m
6-04 6-06
XXO XXX
— Tom Bennett 12 La Costa/sd NH
6-04
XXX
— Brian Barnett 12 Granada/nc NH
6-04
XXX
— Cody Oberlander 12 Christopher NH
6-04
XXX
— Abraham Meza 11 James Logan NH
6-04
XXX
— Yaniv Rokach 11 Rncho Brn/sd NH
6-04
XXX

Boys 800 Meter Run
National: * 1:46.45 5/31/1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gar
State Meet: & 1:46.45 5/31/1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gar
Name Year School Prelims

Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Connor Dunne 11 San Clmnt/ss 1:53.37Q
56.771 (56.771)
2 Connor Morello 12 Clovis/ce 1:54.30Q
56.988 (56.988)
3 Carlos MartinDelCampo 10 Monroe/la 1:54.37
56.931 (56.931)
4 Steven Hill 12 Bear Crk/ sj 1:54.38
57.445 (57.445)
5 Josh Silva 12 Corona /ss 1:54.47
57.205 (57.205)
6 Curtis Threlkeld 11 North/ce 1:54.93
57.106 (57.106)
7 Draven Hawk 12 Scotts V/ cc 1:55.19
56.553 (56.553)
8 Trelani Waters 12 Mission Hills 1:55.59
56.687 (56.687)
9 Mario Ramirez 12 Garfield/la 1:56.65
57.227 (57.227)
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Isaac Cortes 11 Great Oak 1:52.19Q
54.280 (54.280)
2 Isaac Trevino 12 Centnnl/ce 1:52.41Q
54.213 (54.213)
3 Michael Merchan 12 Marshall/la 1:52.46q
54.580 (54.580)
4 Cristian Monsalud 12 James Logan 1:53.73q
54.122 (54.122)
5 Blake Croft 12 Davis /sj 1:54.07q 1:54.063
54.340 (54.340)
6 Copeland Laris 12 Wilson/LB/ss 1:54.63
54.089 (54.089)
7 Luis Aragon 11 Lowell/sf 1:57.46
55.175 (55.175)
8 Jarett Chinn 10 Poway/sd 1:59.16
54.810 (54.810)
9 Zach Barnes 12 Milpitas/cc 2:01.06
54.703 (54.703)
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Anthony Chaidez 11 N Dame(SO)ss 1:53.34Q
57.758 (57.758)
2 Cobie Chavez 12 Temescal Cyn 1:53.85Q
57.654 (57.654)
3 Thomas Heib 11 Los Alamitos/ss 1:53.92q
57.871 (57.871)
4 Arturo Sotomayor 12 Roseville/sj 1:54.07q 1:54.070
57.941 (57.941)
5 David Phair Cllg Prk/nc 1:54.25q
57.283 (57.283)
6 Adam Scandlyn 12 Mnlo Ath/cc 1:55.39
58.105 (58.105)
7 Nicholas Rauch 12 Casa Grnd/nc 1:56.13
58.279 (58.279)

8 Zach Baldwin 11 West Vlly/no 1:56.79
58.239 (58.239)
9 Garrett De Long 12 Mt Carmel/sd 1:57.07
58.021 (58.021)

Preliminaries
1 Isaac Cortes 11 Great Oak 1:52.19Q 2
54.280 (54.280)
2 Anthony Chaidez 11 N Dame(SO)ss 1:53.34Q 3
57.758 (57.758)
3 Connor Dunne 11 San Clmnt/ss 1:53.37Q 1
56.771 (56.771)
4 Isaac Trevino 12 Centnnl/ce 1:52.41Q 2
54.213 (54.213)
5 Cobie Chavez 12 Temescal Cyn 1:53.85Q 3
57.654 (57.654)
6 Connor Morello 12 Clovis/ce 1:54.30Q 1
56.988 (56.988)
7 Michael Merchan 12 Marshall/la 1:52.46q 2
54.580 (54.580)
8 Cristian Monsalud 12 James Logan 1:53.73q 2
54.122 (54.122)
9 Thomas Heib 11 Los Alamitos/ss 1:53.92q 3
57.871 (57.871)
10 Blake Croft 12 Davis /sj 1:54.07q 2 1:54.063
54.340 (54.340)
11 Arturo Sotomayor 12 Roseville/sj 1:54.07q 3 1:54.070
57.941 (57.941)
12 David Phair Cllg Prk/nc 1:54.25q 3
57.283 (57.283)
13 Carlos MartinDelCampo 10 Monroe/la 1:54.37 1
56.931 (56.931)
14 Steven Hill 12 Bear Crk/ sj 1:54.38 1
57.445 (57.445)
15 Josh Silva 12 Corona /ss 1:54.47 1
57.205 (57.205)
16 Copeland Laris 12 Wilson/LB/ss 1:54.63 2
54.089 (54.089)
17 Curtis Threlkeld 11 North/ce 1:54.93 1
57.106 (57.106)
18 Draven Hawk 12 Scotts V/ cc 1:55.19 1
56.553 (56.553)
19 Adam Scandlyn 12 Mnlo Ath/cc 1:55.39 3
58.105 (58.105)
20 Trelani Waters 12 Mission Hills 1:55.59 1
56.687 (56.687)
21 Nicholas Rauch 12 Casa Grnd/nc 1:56.13 3
58.279 (58.279)

22 Mario Ramirez 12 Garfield/la 1:56.65 1
57.227 (57.227)
23 Zach Baldwin 11 West Vlly/no 1:56.79 3
58.239 (58.239)
24 Garrett De Long 12 Mt Carmel/sd 1:57.07 3
58.021 (58.021)
25 Luis Aragon 11 Lowell/sf 1:57.46 2
55.175 (55.175)
26 Jarett Chinn 10 Poway/sd 1:59.16 2
54.810 (54.810)
27 Zach Barnes 12 Milpitas/cc 2:01.06 2
54.703 (54.703)

Girls Pole Vault
National: * 14-02.75 4/27/2011 Morgan LeLeux, Lafayette, LA
State Meet: & 14-01 6/2/2007 Tori Anthony, Castilleja
Name Year School Prelims

Preliminaries
1 Rachel Baxter 10 Canyon-An/ss 12-02.00q 3.70m
11-02 11-08 12-02
PPP O O
1 Kaitlyn Merritt 12 S Margrta/ss 12-02.00q 3.70m
11-02 11-08 12-02
PPP O O
1 McKenna Caskey 10 Mater Dei/ss 12-02.00q 3.70m
11-02 11-08 12-02
O O O
1 Erika Malaspina 11 Pacific Coll. 12-02.00q 3.70m
11-02 11-08 12-02
O O O
5 Sierra Emrick 12 Morro Bay/ss J12-02.00q 3.70m
11-02 11-08 12-02
O O XO
5 Kate Thomas 10 S Margrta/ss J12-02.00q 3.70m
11-02 11-08 12-02
O O XO
7 Melissa Maneatis 12 Del Oro/sj J12-02.00q 3.70m
11-02 11-08 12-02
PPP XO XO
8 Kaitlin Heri 10 Redondo /ss J12-02.00q 3.70m
11-02 11-08 12-02
O O XXO
9 Kathyrn Mohr 11 Mnlo Ath/cc 11-08.00q 3.55m
11-02 11-08 12-02
O O XXX
9 Hannah Chang 12 King, ML /ss 11-08.00q 3.55m
11-02 11-08 12-02
O O XXX
9 Leah Bertuccelli 12 Union Mine/sj 11-08.00q 3.55m
11-02 11-08 12-02
PPP O XXX

12 Remington Mahlum 11 Buchanan/ce J11-08.00 3.55m
11-02 11-08 12-02
XO O XXX
13 Claire Kao 11 Dana Hlls/ss J11-08.00 3.55m
11-02 11-08 12-02
O XO XXX
13 Rachel Craft 11 Thsnd Oak/ss J11-08.00 3.55m
11-02 11-08 12-02
O XO XXX
13 Jenny Wilson 12 Buchanan/ce J11-08.00 3.55m
11-02 11-08 12-02
O XO XXX
16 Sydney Jaques 11 Presnttn/ cc J11-08.00 3.55m
11-02 11-08 12-02
XO XO XXX
16 Anastasia Kubicki 12 Santa Crz/cc J11-08.00 3.55m
11-02 11-08 12-02
XO XO XXX
18 Sara Wagenveld 11 Calvin C/ sd J11-08.00 3.55m
11-02 11-08 12-02
O XXO XXX
18 Brooke Tjerrild 10 Clovis North J11-08.00 3.55m
11-02 11-08 12-02
O XXO XXX
20 Shelby Noble 11 Clovis W/Ce J11-08.00 3.55m
11-02 11-08 12-02
XO XXO XXX
21 Megan Fereira 11 Roseville/sj 11-02.00 3.40m
11-02 11-08
O XXX
22 Isabel Garon 11 Sonoma Vl/nc J11-02.00 3.40m
11-02 11-08
XO XXX

23 Nicole Trenchard 12 Pacific Coll. J11-02.00 3.40m
11-02 11-08
XXO XXX
— Natalie Gilmore 12 Petaluma/nc NH
11-02
XXX

— Madeleine Moyer 12 Mt. Shast/no NH
11-02
XXX
— Kayla Myers 10 Poway/sd NH
11-02
XXX
— Isabella DeBruin 11 Siena J/Nc NH
11-02
XXX
— Karlly Feng 11 Tmpl Cty/ss NH
11-02
XXX
— Clair Chandler 12 Cath. Cath./sd NH
11-02
XXX
— Jocelyn Yale 11 Marshall/la NH
11-02
XXX
— Hannah Stueve 12 Mrysvlle/sj NH
11-02
XXX
— Molly Scharmann 12 Tesoro /ss NH
11-02
XXX

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
National: * 44.50 4/23/2004 Poly, Long Beach CA
Shana Woods, J. Lee, C. Picott, Shalonda Solomon
State Meet: & 44.70 6/7/1997 St. Bernard, Playa del Rey
R Caruthers, Ma Edmonson, Mi Edmonson, M Withers
School Prelims

Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Oaks Christian SS 45.79Q
2 Los Alamitos SS 47.07q
3 Roosevelt, E SS 47.13q
4 El Camino Real Ch. LA 47.32q
5 Mountain View CC 48.46
6 Torrey Pines SD 48.76
7 Chico NO 48.92
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Upland SS 46.49Q
2 Rio Mesa SS 47.21q
3 Carondelet NC 47.58
4 Walnut SS 48.15
5 Oakland Tech OK 48.38 48.373
6 Los Gatos CC 48.42
7 MontereyTrail SJ 48.61
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Serra SS 46.02Q
2 Buchanan CE 46.48q
3 Bishop O’Dowd NC 47.56
4 Pleasant Grove SJ 48.17
5 St. Francis CC 48.33
6 Stockdale CE 48.38 48.378
7 Clovis West CE 49.42
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 St. Mary’s Academy SS 46.75Q
2 St. Mary’s NC 47.75
3 Cathedral Catholic SD 47.91
4 Rancho Bernardo SD 48.41
5 Cosumnes Oaks SJ 48.49
6 Carson LA 48.80
7 Lincoln SF 50.32
— Birmingham LA DQ Illegal mark

Preliminaries
1 Oaks Christian SS 45.79Q 1
2 Serra SS 46.02Q 3
3 Upland SS 46.49Q 2
4 St. Mary’s Academy SS 46.75Q 4
5 Buchanan CE 46.48q 3
6 Los Alamitos SS 47.07q 1
7 Roosevelt, E SS 47.13q 1
8 Rio Mesa SS 47.21q 2
9 El Camino Real Ch. LA 47.32q 1

10 Bishop O’Dowd NC 47.56 3
11 Carondelet NC 47.58 2
12 St. Mary’s NC 47.75 4
13 Cathedral Catholic SD 47.91 4
14 Walnut SS 48.15 2
15 Pleasant Grove SJ 48.17 3
16 St. Francis CC 48.33 3
17 Oakland Tech OK 48.38 2 48.373
18 Stockdale CE 48.38 3 48.378
19 Rancho Bernardo SD 48.41 4
20 Los Gatos CC 48.42 2
21 Mountain View CC 48.46 1
22 Cosumnes Oaks SJ 48.49 4
23 MontereyTrail SJ 48.61 2
24 Torrey Pines SD 48.76 1
25 Carson LA 48.80 4
26 Chico NO 48.92 1
27 Clovis West CE 49.42 3
28 Lincoln SF 50.32 4
— Birmingham LA DQ 4 Illegal mark

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
National: * 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt, Ft. Worth TX
M. Wesley, M. Clopton, M. Franklin, De Wesley
State Meet: & 40.24 6/2/1989 Hawthorne, Hawthorne
Alexander, Smith, Allen & Curtis Conway
School Prelims

Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Chaminade SS 40.87Q
2 Carson LA 41.67q
3 Damien SS 41.73q
4 Rancho Verde SS 41.95
5 Ridgeview CE 42.20
6 Wilcox CC 43.43
7 Sutter NO 43.70
8 Franklin of Elk Grove SJ 43.72 43.717
— Oceanside SD DQ Lane violation
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Vista Murrieta SS 41.07Q
2 Bakersfield CE 41.79q
3 Helix SD 42.18
4 Sheldon SJ 42.24
5 St. Mary’s SJ 42.26
6 Bullard CE 42.55
7 Washington LA 43.72 43.711
— Dorsey LA DNF
— Washington SF DQ Zone 2
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 St. John Bosco SS 41.34Q
2 Notre Dame(SO) SS 41.54q
3 Amador Valley NC 41.85q
4 Castro Valley NC 41.89q
5 Bellarmine CC 41.91
6 St. Mary’s NC 42.14
7 Rancho Bernardo SD 42.45
8 Mt. Pleasant CC 42.81

Preliminaries
1 Chaminade SS 40.87Q 1
2 Vista Murrieta SS 41.07Q 2
3 St. John Bosco SS 41.34Q 3
4 Notre Dame(SO) SS 41.54q 3
5 Carson LA 41.67q 1
6 Damien SS 41.73q 1
7 Bakersfield CE 41.79q 2
8 Amador Valley NC 41.85q 3
9 Castro Valley NC 41.89q 3

10 Bellarmine CC 41.91 3
11 Rancho Verde SS 41.95 1
12 St. Mary’s NC 42.14 3
13 Helix SD 42.18 2
14 Ridgeview CE 42.20 1
15 Sheldon SJ 42.24 2
16 St. Mary’s SJ 42.26 2
17 Rancho Bernardo SD 42.45 3
18 Bullard CE 42.55 2
19 Mt. Pleasant CC 42.81 3
20 Wilcox CC 43.43 1
21 Sutter NO 43.70 1
22 Washington LA 43.72 2 43.711
23 Franklin of Elk Grove SJ 43.72 1 43.717
— Dorsey LA DNF 2
— Washington SF DQ 2 Zone 2
— Oceanside SD DQ 1 Lane violation

Boys 1600 Meter Run
National: * 3:59.51 4/14/2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes VA
State Meet: & 4:00.29 5/31/2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank
Name Year School Prelims

Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Austin Tamagno 11 Brea Olnd/ss 4:13.82Q
1:08.292 (1:08.292) 2:11.886 (1:03.594) 3:15.261 (1:03.375)
2 Johain Ounadjela 12 Carlmont/cc 4:14.16Q
1:08.703 (1:08.703) 2:12.528 (1:03.825) 3:15.705 (1:03.177)
3 Tyler Janes 11 King, ML /ss 4:15.32Q
1:08.573 (1:08.573) 2:12.234 (1:03.661) 3:15.428 (1:03.194)
4 Alex Merder 12 La Costa/sd 4:15.83Q
1:08.490 (1:08.490) 2:12.248 (1:03.758) 3:15.471 (1:03.224)
5 William Ernst 12 S.L. Obsp/ss 4:15.97q
1:08.730 (1:08.730) 2:11.821 (1:03.092) 3:15.495 (1:03.674)
6 Chris Morzenti 11 Mt. Shast/no 4:17.67
1:09.031 (1:09.031) 2:12.552 (1:03.521) 3:16.043 (1:03.491)
7 Edgar Bonilla 12 King City/cc 4:17.86
1:08.788 (1:08.788) 2:12.786 (1:03.999) 3:16.708 (1:03.922)
8 Hector Garcia 11 Marshall/la 4:18.23
1:08.262 (1:08.262) 2:12.031 (1:03.769) 3:15.181 (1:03.151)
9 Jordy Ceja 12 Birmghm/la 4:18.78
1:09.053 (1:09.053) 2:13.105 (1:04.052) 3:17.437 (1:04.333)
10 Evan Misuraca 12 Westview/sd 4:19.50
1:08.330 (1:08.330) 2:12.416 (1:04.087) 3:15.753 (1:03.337)
11 Branden Estrada 12 St. John Bos 4:20.72
1:08.402 (1:08.402) 2:12.065 (1:03.664) 3:17.194 (1:05.129)
12 Millen Trujillo 12 Walnut/ss 4:21.54
1:08.463 (1:08.463) 2:12.395 (1:03.932) 3:16.111 (1:03.717)
13 Mario Ramirez 12 Garfield/la 4:23.72
1:08.854 (1:08.854) 2:12.801 (1:03.947) 3:16.948 (1:04.147)
14 Roc Johnson 12 DeLaSalle/nc 4:26.78
1:08.520 (1:08.520) 2:12.436 (1:03.917) 3:16.441 (1:04.005)
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Ross Walker 12 Del Campo/sj 4:13.78Q
1:04.824 (1:04.824) 2:10.099 (1:05.275) 3:14.385 (1:04.286)
2 Kasey Knevelbaard 12 Immanuel /ce 4:14.34Q
1:04.425 (1:04.425) 2:10.054 (1:05.629) 3:15.278 (1:05.224)
3 Jake Ogden 11 Dana Hlls/ss 4:14.43Q
1:03.650 (1:03.650) 2:09.663 (1:06.013) 3:14.894 (1:05.232)
4 George Gleason 12 Hntng Bch/ss 4:14.46Q
1:03.799 (1:03.799) 2:09.204 (1:05.406) 3:13.279 (1:04.075)
5 Dillon Beckum 10 Bonita/ss 4:14.47q
1:03.183 (1:03.183) 2:09.143 (1:05.960) 3:13.641 (1:04.499)
6 Psalm Ocampo 12 Clovis North 4:15.72q
1:03.843 (1:03.843) 2:09.469 (1:05.627) 3:13.809 (1:04.340)
7 Erik Armes 12 Coronado/sd 4:17.07q
1:04.019 (1:04.019) 2:09.454 (1:05.435) 3:14.377 (1:04.924)
8 Benry Sheehan 11 Heritage 4:18.91
1:04.524 (1:04.524) 2:09.488 (1:04.964) 3:15.593 (1:06.106)
9 Nassim Kabbara 12 San Rafl/nc 4:19.52
1:04.296 (1:04.296) 2:09.750 (1:05.454) 3:14.168 (1:04.419)
10 Geoff Leonhardt 12 Rocklin/sj 4:19.53
1:03.444 (1:03.444) 2:09.339 (1:05.895) 3:13.688 (1:04.350)
11 Allen Siegler 11 Univers C/Sd 4:20.40
1:04.567 (1:04.567) 2:09.896 (1:05.330) 3:15.338 (1:05.442)
12 Jacob Russo 12 Clovis/ce 4:25.70
1:04.848 (1:04.848) 2:10.502 (1:05.654) 3:16.719 (1:06.217)
13 Ricardo Avila 12 Bellarmine/cc 4:31.36
1:04.798 (1:04.798) 2:10.784 (1:05.986) 3:18.804 (1:08.021)
14 Ben Roberts 11 Davis /sj 4:39.20
1:04.666 (1:04.666) 2:09.624 (1:04.959) 3:18.267 (1:08.644)

Preliminaries
1 Ross Walker 12 Del Campo/sj 4:13.78Q 2
1:04.824 (1:04.824) 2:10.099 (1:05.275) 3:14.385 (1:04.286)
2 Austin Tamagno 11 Brea Olnd/ss 4:13.82Q 1
1:08.292 (1:08.292) 2:11.886 (1:03.594) 3:15.261 (1:03.375)
3 Johain Ounadjela 12 Carlmont/cc 4:14.16Q 1
1:08.703 (1:08.703) 2:12.528 (1:03.825) 3:15.705 (1:03.177)
4 Kasey Knevelbaard 12 Immanuel /ce 4:14.34Q 2
1:04.425 (1:04.425) 2:10.054 (1:05.629) 3:15.278 (1:05.224)
5 Jake Ogden 11 Dana Hlls/ss 4:14.43Q 2
1:03.650 (1:03.650) 2:09.663 (1:06.013) 3:14.894 (1:05.232)
6 Tyler Janes 11 King, ML /ss 4:15.32Q 1
1:08.573 (1:08.573) 2:12.234 (1:03.661) 3:15.428 (1:03.194)
7 George Gleason 12 Hntng Bch/ss 4:14.46Q 2
1:03.799 (1:03.799) 2:09.204 (1:05.406) 3:13.279 (1:04.075)
8 Alex Merder 12 La Costa/sd 4:15.83Q 1
1:08.490 (1:08.490) 2:12.248 (1:03.758) 3:15.471 (1:03.224)
9 Dillon Beckum 10 Bonita/ss 4:14.47q 2
1:03.183 (1:03.183) 2:09.143 (1:05.960) 3:13.641 (1:04.499)
10 Psalm Ocampo 12 Clovis North 4:15.72q 2
1:03.843 (1:03.843) 2:09.469 (1:05.627) 3:13.809 (1:04.340)
11 William Ernst 12 S.L. Obsp/ss 4:15.97q 1
1:08.730 (1:08.730) 2:11.821 (1:03.092) 3:15.495 (1:03.674)
12 Erik Armes 12 Coronado/sd 4:17.07q 2
1:04.019 (1:04.019) 2:09.454 (1:05.435) 3:14.377 (1:04.924)

13 Chris Morzenti 11 Mt. Shast/no 4:17.67 1
1:09.031 (1:09.031) 2:12.552 (1:03.521) 3:16.043 (1:03.491)
14 Edgar Bonilla 12 King City/cc 4:17.86 1
1:08.788 (1:08.788) 2:12.786 (1:03.999) 3:16.708 (1:03.922)
15 Hector Garcia 11 Marshall/la 4:18.23 1
1:08.262 (1:08.262) 2:12.031 (1:03.769) 3:15.181 (1:03.151)
16 Jordy Ceja 12 Birmghm/la 4:18.78 1
1:09.053 (1:09.053) 2:13.105 (1:04.052) 3:17.437 (1:04.333)
17 Benry Sheehan 11 Heritage 4:18.91 2
1:04.524 (1:04.524) 2:09.488 (1:04.964) 3:15.593 (1:06.106)
18 Evan Misuraca 12 Westview/sd 4:19.50 1
1:08.330 (1:08.330) 2:12.416 (1:04.087) 3:15.753 (1:03.337)
19 Nassim Kabbara 12 San Rafl/nc 4:19.52 2
1:04.296 (1:04.296) 2:09.750 (1:05.454) 3:14.168 (1:04.419)
20 Geoff Leonhardt 12 Rocklin/sj 4:19.53 2
1:03.444 (1:03.444) 2:09.339 (1:05.895) 3:13.688 (1:04.350)
21 Allen Siegler 11 Univers C/Sd 4:20.40 2
1:04.567 (1:04.567) 2:09.896 (1:05.330) 3:15.338 (1:05.442)
22 Branden Estrada 12 St. John Bos 4:20.72 1
1:08.402 (1:08.402) 2:12.065 (1:03.664) 3:17.194 (1:05.129)
23 Millen Trujillo 12 Walnut/ss 4:21.54 1
1:08.463 (1:08.463) 2:12.395 (1:03.932) 3:16.111 (1:03.717)
24 Mario Ramirez 12 Garfield/la 4:23.72 1
1:08.854 (1:08.854) 2:12.801 (1:03.947) 3:16.948 (1:04.147)
25 Jacob Russo 12 Clovis/ce 4:25.70 2
1:04.848 (1:04.848) 2:10.502 (1:05.654) 3:16.719 (1:06.217)
26 Roc Johnson 12 DeLaSalle/nc 4:26.78 1
1:08.520 (1:08.520) 2:12.436 (1:03.917) 3:16.441 (1:04.005)
27 Ricardo Avila 12 Bellarmine/cc 4:31.36 2
1:04.798 (1:04.798) 2:10.784 (1:05.986) 3:18.804 (1:08.021)
28 Ben Roberts 11 Davis /sj 4:39.20 2
1:04.666 (1:04.666) 2:09.624 (1:04.959) 3:18.267 (1:08.644)

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
National: * 13.03 6/2/2007 Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant C
State Meet: & 13.03 6/2/2007 Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant
Name Year School Prelims

Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.2
1 Jasmyne Graham 12 Roos. Eleanor 13.45Q
2 Tara Davis 10 Agoura/ss 13.48q
3 Dani Johnson 11 Cath. Cath./sd 13.86q 13.854
4 Jaela Williams 12 Serra/ss 13.99q
5 Kyra Anderson 12 St. Mary’s Acad. 14.54
6 Falon Wilson 11 Stockdale/ce 14.95 14.950
7 Mylia Gray 12 Carson/la 15.12
8 Elani Rice 10 El Camino 15.45
9 Iesha Hamm 10 Stockdale/ce 15.70
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Mecca Mcglaston 11 Dublin /nc 13.70Q
2 Jurnee Woodward 10 Vacaville/sj 13.84q
3 Kara Awakoaiye 11 B. O’Dowd/Nc 14.15
4 Hannah Nealis 11 Vally Cnt/sd 14.81
5 Sabrine Griffith 12 Santa Crz/cc 15.04
6 Ray’ven Sanders 12 Oakld Tch/ok 15.20
7 Maya Miklos 11 Gunn/cc 15.30
8 Leah Molter 12 Valhalla/sd 15.46
9 Dani Olson 12 Hilmar/ sj 15.87
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.4
1 Sydney Mosley 12 Monrovia /ss 13.86Q 13.852
2 Morganne Hill 12 Liberty /ce 13.87q
3 Kaylah Robinson 10 El Cerrto/nc 14.04q
4 Jada Hicks 9 Upland /ss 14.05
5 Paige Johnson 11 El Camino 14.95 14.941
6 Molly Ross 11 Shasta/no 15.07
7 Caice Lanovaz 11 Los Gatos/cc 15.18
8 Nia Vance 12 Vacaville/sj 15.53

Preliminaries
1 Jasmyne Graham 12 Roos. Eleanor 13.45Q 0.2 1
2 Mecca Mcglaston 11 Dublin /nc 13.70Q +0.0 2
3 Sydney Mosley 12 Monrovia /ss 13.86Q 0.4 3 13.852
4 Tara Davis 10 Agoura/ss 13.48q 0.2 1
5 Jurnee Woodward 10 Vacaville/sj 13.84q +0.0 2
6 Dani Johnson 11 Cath. Cath./sd 13.86q 0.2 1 13.854
7 Morganne Hill 12 Liberty /ce 13.87q 0.4 3
8 Jaela Williams 12 Serra/ss 13.99q 0.2 1
9 Kaylah Robinson 10 El Cerrto/nc 14.04q 0.4 3

10 Jada Hicks 9 Upland /ss 14.05 0.4 3
11 Kara Awakoaiye 11 B. O’Dowd/Nc 14.15 +0.0 2
12 Kyra Anderson 12 St. Mary’s Acad. 14.54 0.2 1
13 Hannah Nealis 11 Vally Cnt/sd 14.81 +0.0 2
14 Paige Johnson 11 El Camino 14.95 0.4 3 14.941
15 Falon Wilson 11 Stockdale/ce 14.95 0.2 1 14.950
16 Sabrine Griffith 12 Santa Crz/cc 15.04 +0.0 2
17 Molly Ross 11 Shasta/no 15.07 0.4 3
18 Mylia Gray 12 Carson/la 15.12 0.2 1
19 Caice Lanovaz 11 Los Gatos/cc 15.18 0.4 3
20 Ray’ven Sanders 12 Oakld Tch/ok 15.20 +0.0 2
21 Maya Miklos 11 Gunn/cc 15.30 +0.0 2
22 Elani Rice 10 El Camino 15.45 0.2 1
23 Leah Molter 12 Valhalla/sd 15.46 +0.0 2
24 Nia Vance 12 Vacaville/sj 15.53 0.4 3
25 Iesha Hamm 10 Stockdale/ce 15.70 0.2 1
26 Dani Olson 12 Hilmar/ sj 15.87 +0.0 2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
National: * 13.30 5/26/1990 Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton
State Meet: & 13.39 6/5/2004 Kevin Craddock, James Logan
Name Year School Prelims

Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.7
1 Justin Collins 12 Carson/la 13.97Q
2 Alexander Billing 12 Simi Vlly/ss 13.98q
3 Alan Tantiwassadakran 11 Walnut/ss 14.60
4 Aidan Kirwan 12 Branham /cc 14.61
5 Brandon Jackson 12 Sutter/no 15.26 15.256
6 D’Anthony Walcott 11 Morse/sd 15.26 15.260
7 Ethan Turner 10 Foothill/ce 15.32
8 Ben Hibbert 11 Frontier 16.09
— Armon Plummer 11 J Serra/cc DQ Trail leg
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.3
1 Joseph Anderson 10 Upland /ss 14.07Q
2 Deion Lightfoot-Shelton 10 Kimball 14.33q
3 Kyle Clancy 12 Davis /sj 14.46
4 Rayce Williams 12 Dorsey/la 14.47
5 Martin Banks 12 El Camino 14.89 14.883
6 Sam Schubert 11 S Lrnz V/Cc 14.89 14.890
7 Ryan Mandich Northgate/nc 15.18
— Jonathan Perry 12 Sheldon/sj DNF
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.5
1 Koty Burton 11 La Quinta(LQ 14.16Q
2 Jasher Foster 11 St Frncs /ss 14.22q
3 Khalil Dorsey 11 Colony /ss 14.28q
4 Devon Alvarado 11 Rnch Buna/sd 14.41q
5 Raliegh Adams 12 Alhambra /nc 14.44q
6 Isaac Leppke 11 Dinuba /ce 14.55
7 Joshua Hall 11 James Logan 15.35
8 Mason Vineyard 11 Helix/sd 15.45

Preliminaries
1 Justin Collins 12 Carson/la 13.97Q -0.7 1
2 Joseph Anderson 10 Upland /ss 14.07Q -0.3 2
3 Koty Burton 11 La Quinta(LQ 14.16Q 0.5 3
4 Alexander Billing 12 Simi Vlly/ss 13.98q -0.7 1
5 Jasher Foster 11 St Frncs /ss 14.22q 0.5 3
6 Khalil Dorsey 11 Colony /ss 14.28q 0.5 3
7 Deion Lightfoot-Shelton 10 Kimball 14.33q -0.3 2
8 Devon Alvarado 11 Rnch Buna/sd 14.41q 0.5 3
9 Raliegh Adams 12 Alhambra /nc 14.44q 0.5 3

10 Kyle Clancy 12 Davis /sj 14.46 -0.3 2
11 Rayce Williams 12 Dorsey/la 14.47 -0.3 2
12 Isaac Leppke 11 Dinuba /ce 14.55 0.5 3
13 Alan Tantiwassadakran 11 Walnut/ss 14.60 -0.7 1
14 Aidan Kirwan 12 Branham /cc 14.61 -0.7 1
15 Martin Banks 12 El Camino 14.89 -0.3 2 14.883
16 Sam Schubert 11 S Lrnz V/Cc 14.89 -0.3 2 14.890
17 Ryan Mandich Northgate/nc 15.18 -0.3 2
18 Brandon Jackson 12 Sutter/no 15.26 -0.7 1 15.256
19 D’Anthony Walcott 11 Morse/sd 15.26 -0.7 1 15.260
20 Ethan Turner 10 Foothill/ce 15.32 -0.7 1
21 Joshua Hall 11 James Logan 15.35 0.5 3
22 Mason Vineyard 11 Helix/sd 15.45 0.5 3
23 Ben Hibbert 11 Frontier 16.09 -0.7 1
— Jonathan Perry 12 Sheldon/sj DNF -0.3 2
— Armon Plummer 11 J Serra/cc DQ -0.7 1 Trail leg

Boys 400 Meter Dash
National: * 45.19 4/24/2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield, TX
State Meet: & 45.25 6/19/1993 Calvin Harrison, North Salina
Name Year School Prelims

Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Michael Norman 11 Vis. Murrieta 47.05Q
2 Zachary Shinnick 10 Damien/ss 47.34q
3 Rashid Shaheed 11 Mt Carmel/sd 48.54
4 Elijah Lucy 12 Emery /nc 48.71
5 Marcus Beloney 12 Sheldon/sj 48.78
6 Mahmoud Adams 10 Bullard/ce 49.75
7 Joseph Banks 12 Hamilton/la 50.79
8 D’Angelo Gunter 10 Del Norte 51.13 51.124
9 Christian Atangana 11 N Hlywd/la 51.91
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Greg Campbell 12 Chaminade/ss 47.64Q
2 Isaiah Jewett 12 Cathedral/ss 47.88q
3 Mar’yea Harris 12 Wilson/LB/ss 48.03q
4 Haris Khaliq 12 Irvington/nc 48.84
5 Aaron Jones 12 Castro Vy/nc 49.33
6 Shraee Harrison 11 S Bnto/cc 49.84
7 Jacob Cervantes 11 Watsonvll/cc 50.09
8 Trevor Martin 12 Centnnl/ce 50.64
9 Seth Garrison 12 Foothill/no 51.13 51.123
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Gabe Warner 12 Woodbridg/ss 47.77Q
2 Caleb Repp 12 Los Osos \ss 48.04q
3 Nick Gill 11 Vanden/ sj 48.14q
4 Myles Ellis 10 Antelope 48.25q
5 Kameron Jones 11 Bishop’s/sd 49.68
6 Jakell Tomlin 11 Bakrsfld/ce 50.18
7 Eduardo Barrera 12 Sequoia/cc 53.73

Preliminaries
1 Michael Norman 11 Vis. Murrieta 47.05Q 1
2 Greg Campbell 12 Chaminade/ss 47.64Q 2
3 Gabe Warner 12 Woodbridg/ss 47.77Q 3
4 Zachary Shinnick 10 Damien/ss 47.34q 1
5 Isaiah Jewett 12 Cathedral/ss 47.88q 2
6 Mar’yea Harris 12 Wilson/LB/ss 48.03q 2
7 Caleb Repp 12 Los Osos \ss 48.04q 3
8 Nick Gill 11 Vanden/ sj 48.14q 3
9 Myles Ellis 10 Antelope 48.25q 3

10 Rashid Shaheed 11 Mt Carmel/sd 48.54 1
11 Elijah Lucy 12 Emery /nc 48.71 1
12 Marcus Beloney 12 Sheldon/sj 48.78 1
13 Haris Khaliq 12 Irvington/nc 48.84 2
14 Aaron Jones 12 Castro Vy/nc 49.33 2
15 Kameron Jones 11 Bishop’s/sd 49.68 3
16 Mahmoud Adams 10 Bullard/ce 49.75 1
17 Shraee Harrison 11 S Bnto/cc 49.84 2
18 Jacob Cervantes 11 Watsonvll/cc 50.09 2
19 Jakell Tomlin 11 Bakrsfld/ce 50.18 3
20 Trevor Martin 12 Centnnl/ce 50.64 2
21 Joseph Banks 12 Hamilton/la 50.79 1
22 Seth Garrison 12 Foothill/no 51.13 2 51.123
23 D’Angelo Gunter 10 Del Norte 51.13 1 51.124
24 Christian Atangana 11 N Hlywd/la 51.91 1
25 Eduardo Barrera 12 Sequoia/cc 53.73 3

Girls 100 Meter Dash
National: * 11.14 6/6/1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks C
State Meet: & 11.14 6/6/1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks
Name Year School Prelims

Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1 Lauren Rain Williams 10 Oaks Chr /ss 11.70Q
2 Jasmin Reed 10 Serra/ss 11.81q
3 Amanda Van Buren 11 Vis. Murrieta 11.83q
4 Chinyere Dike 12 Franklin Eg/Sj 12.27
5 Rachael Estell 10 MountainV/cc 12.36
6 Elani Rice 10 El Camino 12.41
7 Tenia Landrum 11 Castro Vy/nc 12.42
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 Suzie Acolatse 12 Mission Hills 11.68Q
2 Kayla Richardson 11 Walnut/ss 11.74q
3 Amari Sperling 12 Buchanan/ce 12.11
4 Jeanette Paul 11 Carson/la 12.16
5 Ralaina LiDrazzah 12 Olympian 12.25
6 Najon Devereaux 11 Berkeley/nc 12.53
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.5
1 Zaria Francis 11 Rio Mesa/ss 11.52Q
2 Celera Barnes 11 St Bona. /ss 11.75q
3 Jade Harrison 11 Cupertino/cc 12.13
4 Jasmine Moreno 12 Leigh/cc 12.17
5 Rae’vyn Lawler 10 Pleasant Grove 12.23
6 Kiah Sumler 12 Hoover/ce 12.54
7 Kennedy Hood 11 Loyalton /no 12.73
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -0.4
1 Schuyler Moore 12 Oaks Chr /ss 11.85Q
2 Jackie Patterson 11 Rncho Brn/sd 11.99q
3 Brenea Palmer 10 Oakld Tch/ok 12.05
4 Natsumi Mcgee 12 Cosumnes Oaks 12.22
5 Pamela White 11 Granada/nc 12.33
6 Mikala Mcclain 12 Clovis W/Ce 12.44
7 A’Nia Diggs 10 Lincoln/sf 12.95

Preliminaries
1 Zaria Francis 11 Rio Mesa/ss 11.52Q 0.5 3
2 Suzie Acolatse 12 Mission Hills 11.68Q 0.9 2
3 Lauren Rain Williams 10 Oaks Chr /ss 11.70Q 1.1 1
4 Schuyler Moore 12 Oaks Chr /ss 11.85Q -0.4 4
5 Kayla Richardson 11 Walnut/ss 11.74q 0.9 2
6 Celera Barnes 11 St Bona. /ss 11.75q 0.5 3
7 Jasmin Reed 10 Serra/ss 11.81q 1.1 1
8 Amanda Van Buren 11 Vis. Murrieta 11.83q 1.1 1
9 Jackie Patterson 11 Rncho Brn/sd 11.99q -0.4 4

10 Brenea Palmer 10 Oakld Tch/ok 12.05 -0.4 4
11 Amari Sperling 12 Buchanan/ce 12.11 0.9 2
12 Jade Harrison 11 Cupertino/cc 12.13 0.5 3
13 Jeanette Paul 11 Carson/la 12.16 0.9 2
14 Jasmine Moreno 12 Leigh/cc 12.17 0.5 3
15 Natsumi Mcgee 12 Cosumnes Oaks 12.22 -0.4 4
16 Rae’vyn Lawler 10 Pleasant Grove 12.23 0.5 3
17 Ralaina LiDrazzah 12 Olympian 12.25 0.9 2
18 Chinyere Dike 12 Franklin Eg/Sj 12.27 1.1 1
19 Pamela White 11 Granada/nc 12.33 -0.4 4
20 Rachael Estell 10 MountainV/cc 12.36 1.1 1
21 Elani Rice 10 El Camino 12.41 1.1 1
22 Tenia Landrum 11 Castro Vy/nc 12.42 1.1 1
23 Mikala Mcclain 12 Clovis W/Ce 12.44 -0.4 4
24 Najon Devereaux 11 Berkeley/nc 12.53 0.9 2
25 Kiah Sumler 12 Hoover/ce 12.54 0.5 3
26 Kennedy Hood 11 Loyalton /no 12.73 0.5 3
27 A’Nia Diggs 10 Lincoln/sf 12.95 -0.4 4

Boys 100 Meter Dash
National: * 10.15 5/12/1990 Henry Neal, Greenville TX
State Meet: & 10.30 6/6/1992 Riley Washington, Southwest,
Name Year School Prelims

Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.5
1 TJ Brock 11 Chaminade/ss 10.47Q
2 Desmond Crutcher 12 Dorsey/la 10.80q
3 Cole Dubots 10 Vis. Murrieta 10.84q
4 Jordan Miller 12 Oceanside/sd 10.93
5 Tyjuan Prince 12 Sutter/no 11.08
6 Brandon Bains 10 St. Francis (Mou 11.10
7 Chris Illio 12 Mt Plsnt/cc 11.14
8 Marcus Watkins 12 Bakrsfld/ce 11.15
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.1
1 John McDonald 12 Lincoln, Stoc/sj 10.56Q
2 Nate Jones 12 Tracy/sj 10.73q
3 Daniel Stokes 11 Diamond R/Ss 10.83q
4 John Kendrick III 12 Morse/sd 10.85
5 Sheldon Arnold 12 Santee 10.91
6 Charles Williams 11 Bullard/ce 10.92 10.913
7 Darius Smith 11 Ridgeview/ce 10.92 10.918
8 Cain Levers 12 DeLaSalle/nc 11.09 11.090
9 Ivan Zhang 12 Washngtn/sf 12.53
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.9
1 Dominic Davis 12 Alemany/ss 10.60Q
2 Sean McGrew 11 St. John Bos 10.76q
3 Thaddeus Smith 12 Damien/ss 10.81q
4 Eli Givens 11 Palo Alto/cc 10.94
5 Cameron (Cj) Edwards 12 Castro Vy/nc 10.99
6 Deonte Perry 11 CanogaPrk/la 11.00
7 Tyus Williamson 12 Woodcreek/sj 11.07
8 Christian Sourapas 12 Parker/sd 11.09 11.088

Preliminaries
1 TJ Brock 11 Chaminade/ss 10.47Q -0.5 1
2 John McDonald 12 Lincoln, Stoc/sj 10.56Q 0.1 2
3 Dominic Davis 12 Alemany/ss 10.60Q -0.9 3
4 Nate Jones 12 Tracy/sj 10.73q 0.1 2
5 Sean McGrew 11 St. John Bos 10.76q -0.9 3
6 Desmond Crutcher 12 Dorsey/la 10.80q -0.5 1
7 Thaddeus Smith 12 Damien/ss 10.81q -0.9 3
8 Daniel Stokes 11 Diamond R/Ss 10.83q 0.1 2
9 Cole Dubots 10 Vis. Murrieta 10.84q -0.5 1

10 John Kendrick III 12 Morse/sd 10.85 0.1 2
11 Sheldon Arnold 12 Santee 10.91 0.1 2
12 Charles Williams 11 Bullard/ce 10.92 0.1 2 10.913
13 Darius Smith 11 Ridgeview/ce 10.92 0.1 2 10.918
14 Jordan Miller 12 Oceanside/sd 10.93 -0.5 1
15 Eli Givens 11 Palo Alto/cc 10.94 -0.9 3
16 Cameron (Cj) Edwards 12 Castro Vy/nc 10.99 -0.9 3
17 Deonte Perry 11 CanogaPrk/la 11.00 -0.9 3
18 Tyus Williamson 12 Woodcreek/sj 11.07 -0.9 3
19 Tyjuan Prince 12 Sutter/no 11.08 -0.5 1
20 Christian Sourapas 12 Parker/sd 11.09 -0.9 3 11.088
21 Cain Levers 12 DeLaSalle/nc 11.09 0.1 2 11.090
22 Brandon Bains 10 St. Francis (Mou 11.10 -0.5 1
23 Chris Illio 12 Mt Plsnt/cc 11.14 -0.5 1
24 Marcus Watkins 12 Bakrsfld/ce 11.15 -0.5 1
25 Ivan Zhang 12 Washngtn/sf 12.53 0.1 2

Girls 800 Meter Run
National: * 2:02.04 6/4/2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard We
State Meet: & 2:02.04 6/4/2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-We
Name Year School Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Mikaela Smith 12 Clovis North 2:08.60Q
1:03.856 (1:03.856)
2 Cassie Durgy 11 Hntng Bch/ss 2:08.85Q
1:04.190 (1:04.190)
3 Rylee Penn 9 Cent.-Cor/ss 2:09.17Q
1:04.142 (1:04.142)
4 Bianca Tinoco 11 Golden Valley/ss 2:09.35q
1:04.027 (1:04.027)
5 Michelle Magnani 11 Moorpark/ss 2:10.97
1:04.420 (1:04.420)
6 Mari Friedman 9 Santa Crz/cc 2:16.14
1:04.910 (1:04.910)
7 Kara Smith 9 Franklin Eg/Sj 2:17.98
1:05.808 (1:05.808)
8 Gillian Wagner 9 Redwood/nc 2:18.01
1:04.749 (1:04.749)
9 Teresa Castillo 11 Bravo Medica 2:27.04
1:06.069 (1:06.069)
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Nia Akins 11 Rncho Brn/sd 2:09.20Q
1:03.383 (1:03.383)
2 Kiley McCarthy 10 Carlsbad/sd 2:09.64Q
1:03.360 (1:03.360)
3 Heidi Fuhriman 11 Monte Vst/nc 2:09.78Q
1:04.922 (1:04.922)
4 Gabby Satterlee 11 Central Vall 2:10.24
1:03.329 (1:03.329)
5 Sakura Roberson 10 La Jolla/sd 2:11.83
1:04.208 (1:04.208)
6 Mikaela Romanini 10 Bakrsfld/ce 2:13.24
1:03.047 (1:03.047)
7 Claire Crowley 12 Redlands /ss 2:13.29
1:03.499 (1:03.499)
8 Kendall Derry 11 Bella Vst/sj 2:15.07
1:03.457 (1:03.457)
9 Bronwyn Bunnell 11 San Pedro/la 2:23.61
1:06.317 (1:06.317)
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Jacquelyn Hill 10 Etiwanda/ss 2:08.06Q
1:01.877 (1:01.877)
2 Hannah Benoit 12 Buchanan/ce 2:08.37Q
1:02.067 (1:02.067)
3 Bianca Bryant 12 Piedmnt H/Cc 2:08.72Q
1:01.295 (1:01.295)
4 Avi Perteete 10 St Mary’s/nc 2:09.31q
1:01.953 (1:01.953)
5 Erica Schroeder 10 San Marcs/ss 2:09.41q
1:01.665 (1:01.665)
6 Juliana Mount 12 N Dame(SJ)cc 2:09.55
1:01.982 (1:01.982)
7 Ariane Arndt 11 St Frncs/sj 2:11.06
1:01.600 (1:01.600)
8 Alexa Flagg 12 West Vlly/no 2:15.70
1:03.694 (1:03.694)
9 Sydney Gutierrez 12 Lowell/sf 2:16.21
1:03.317 (1:03.317)
10 Giselle Masedo 12 Chatswrth/la 2:19.70
1:04.117 (1:04.117)

Preliminaries
1 Jacquelyn Hill 10 Etiwanda/ss 2:08.06Q 3
1:01.877 (1:01.877)
2 Mikaela Smith 12 Clovis North 2:08.60Q 1
1:03.856 (1:03.856)
3 Nia Akins 11 Rncho Brn/sd 2:09.20Q 2
1:03.383 (1:03.383)
4 Hannah Benoit 12 Buchanan/ce 2:08.37Q 3
1:02.067 (1:02.067)
5 Cassie Durgy 11 Hntng Bch/ss 2:08.85Q 1
1:04.190 (1:04.190)
6 Kiley McCarthy 10 Carlsbad/sd 2:09.64Q 2
1:03.360 (1:03.360)
7 Bianca Bryant 12 Piedmnt H/Cc 2:08.72Q 3
1:01.295 (1:01.295)
8 Rylee Penn 9 Cent.-Cor/ss 2:09.17Q 1
1:04.142 (1:04.142)
9 Heidi Fuhriman 11 Monte Vst/nc 2:09.78Q 2
1:04.922 (1:04.922)
10 Avi Perteete 10 St Mary’s/nc 2:09.31q 3
1:01.953 (1:01.953)
11 Bianca Tinoco 11 Golden Valley/ss 2:09.35q 1
1:04.027 (1:04.027)
12 Erica Schroeder 10 San Marcs/ss 2:09.41q 3
1:01.665 (1:01.665)

13 Juliana Mount 12 N Dame(SJ)cc 2:09.55 3
1:01.982 (1:01.982)
14 Gabby Satterlee 11 Central Vall 2:10.24 2
1:03.329 (1:03.329)
15 Michelle Magnani 11 Moorpark/ss 2:10.97 1
1:04.420 (1:04.420)
16 Ariane Arndt 11 St Frncs/sj 2:11.06 3
1:01.600 (1:01.600)
17 Sakura Roberson 10 La Jolla/sd 2:11.83 2
1:04.208 (1:04.208)
18 Mikaela Romanini 10 Bakrsfld/ce 2:13.24 2
1:03.047 (1:03.047)
19 Claire Crowley 12 Redlands /ss 2:13.29 2
1:03.499 (1:03.499)
20 Kendall Derry 11 Bella Vst/sj 2:15.07 2
1:03.457 (1:03.457)
21 Alexa Flagg 12 West Vlly/no 2:15.70 3
1:03.694 (1:03.694)
22 Mari Friedman 9 Santa Crz/cc 2:16.14 1
1:04.910 (1:04.910)
23 Sydney Gutierrez 12 Lowell/sf 2:16.21 3
1:03.317 (1:03.317)
24 Kara Smith 9 Franklin Eg/Sj 2:17.98 1
1:05.808 (1:05.808)
25 Gillian Wagner 9 Redwood/nc 2:18.01 1
1:04.749 (1:04.749)
26 Giselle Masedo 12 Chatswrth/la 2:19.70 3
1:04.117 (1:04.117)
27 Bronwyn Bunnell 11 San Pedro/la 2:23.61 2
1:06.317 (1:06.317)
28 Teresa Castillo 11 Bravo Medica 2:27.04 1
1:06.069 (1:06.069)

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
National: * 39.98 5/19/2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wi
State Meet: & 40.10 6/4/2005 Ebony Collins, Long Beach Wil
Name Year School Prelims

Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Jurnee Woodward 10 Vacaville/sj 42.02Q
2 Hope Bender 12 Nwpt Hrbt/ss 42.18q
3 Shante Robinson 10 Mira Cst/ss 43.07q
4 Aliyah Hale 12 St. Mary’s Acad. 43.66
5 Hannah Davis 11 Vacaville/sj 43.77
6 Kelly Strand 12 Monte Vst/nc 44.12
7 Mackenzie Schoustra 11 Burlingm/ cc 45.04
8 Devin McCloud 10 Carson/la 47.19
9 Dhakiya Omawahleh 12 Selma/ce 48.12
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Morganne Hill 12 Liberty /ce 41.78Q
2 Courtney Corrin 11 Harv-Wst/ss 42.41q
3 Leah Molter 12 Valhalla/sd 42.54q
4 Maya Miklos 11 Gunn/cc 43.19
5 Juanita Webster 12 Redlands /ss 43.79
6 Melissa Seaman 11 St. Francis (Mou 44.86
7 Molly Ross 11 Shasta/no 45.83
8 A’Jai Malone 12 Bakrsfld/ce 46.95
9 Clarisse Wikstrom 10 Skyline/ok 47.64
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Dani Johnson 11 Cath. Cath./sd 41.34Q
2 Jasmyne Graham 12 Roos. Eleanor 42.17q
3 Jeanette Paul 11 Carson/la 42.53q
4 Paige Johnson 11 El Camino 43.47
5 Michelle Thompson 12 Dougherty Val. 43.64
6 Schantell Williams 12 St Mary’s/sj 44.82
7 Tajanique Bell 11 Steele Canyon/sd 45.01
8 De’Jah Robinson 10 St Mary’s/nc 46.64

Preliminaries
1 Dani Johnson 11 Cath. Cath./sd 41.34Q 3
2 Morganne Hill 12 Liberty /ce 41.78Q 2
3 Jurnee Woodward 10 Vacaville/sj 42.02Q 1
4 Jasmyne Graham 12 Roos. Eleanor 42.17q 3
5 Hope Bender 12 Nwpt Hrbt/ss 42.18q 1
6 Courtney Corrin 11 Harv-Wst/ss 42.41q 2
7 Jeanette Paul 11 Carson/la 42.53q 3
8 Leah Molter 12 Valhalla/sd 42.54q 2
9 Shante Robinson 10 Mira Cst/ss 43.07q 1

10 Maya Miklos 11 Gunn/cc 43.19 2
11 Paige Johnson 11 El Camino 43.47 3
12 Michelle Thompson 12 Dougherty Val. 43.64 3
13 Aliyah Hale 12 St. Mary’s Acad. 43.66 1
14 Hannah Davis 11 Vacaville/sj 43.77 1
15 Juanita Webster 12 Redlands /ss 43.79 2
16 Kelly Strand 12 Monte Vst/nc 44.12 1
17 Schantell Williams 12 St Mary’s/sj 44.82 3
18 Melissa Seaman 11 St. Francis (Mou 44.86 2
19 Tajanique Bell 11 Steele Canyon/sd 45.01 3
20 Mackenzie Schoustra 11 Burlingm/ cc 45.04 1
21 Molly Ross 11 Shasta/no 45.83 2
22 De’Jah Robinson 10 St Mary’s/nc 46.64 3
23 A’Jai Malone 12 Bakrsfld/ce 46.95 2
24 Devin McCloud 10 Carson/la 47.19 1
25 Clarisse Wikstrom 10 Skyline/ok 47.64 2
26 Dhakiya Omawahleh 12 Selma/ce 48.12 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
National: * 35.02 6/5/2009 Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra River
State Meet: & 35.02 6/5/2009 Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra
Name Year School Prelims

Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Justin Collins 12 Carson/la 37.56Q
2 Tre’Shon Woods 12 Roseville/sj 37.73q
3 Jonathan Harvey 11 DeLaSalle/nc 38.43q
4 Cole Paton 12 M Viejo/ss 38.63
5 Martin Banks 12 El Camino 38.85
6 Michael Chen 12 Milpitas/cc 39.48
7 Pablo Perez 9 Clvs East/ce 40.76 40.754
— Joseph Anderson 10 Upland /ss FS
— Jack Olender 12 Heritage DQ Trail leg
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Connor Meech 12 San Juan Hills 37.21Q
2 Paramveer Chohan 11 Buchanan/ce 37.65q
3 Andre’ Bernard-Joseph 09 Roos. Eleanor 38.95
4 John Grumbling 12 Oceanside/sd 39.01
5 Jaeden Watson 11 Stockdale/ce 39.52
6 Alex Davila 11 Corning 39.67
7 Paul Koenig 12 Seaside/cc 39.95
8 Dylan Atencio 12 Yorba Linda 42.16
— Tyler Brendel 12 Granite B/Sj DQ Rule 6-14-2a
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Ibrahima Mobley 11 Lincoln/sf 37.59Q
2 Justin Alexander 12 Crenshaw/la 37.67q
3 Cameron Hurd 11 Trabuco H/Ss 37.97q
4 Aidan Christensen 10 Los Osos \ss 38.58q
5 Raliegh Adams 12 Alhambra /nc 38.97
6 Aidan Kirwan 12 Branham /cc 39.12
7 Brian Marcus 12 Calvin C/ sd 39.17
8 Romeo Corona 11 Sthwst(EC)sd 40.76 40.754
9 Isiaha Brown 12 Mont. Trail 48.13

Preliminaries
1 Connor Meech 12 San Juan Hills 37.21Q 2
2 Justin Collins 12 Carson/la 37.56Q 1
3 Ibrahima Mobley 11 Lincoln/sf 37.59Q 3
4 Paramveer Chohan 11 Buchanan/ce 37.65q 2
5 Justin Alexander 12 Crenshaw/la 37.67q 3
6 Tre’Shon Woods 12 Roseville/sj 37.73q 1
7 Cameron Hurd 11 Trabuco H/Ss 37.97q 3
8 Jonathan Harvey 11 DeLaSalle/nc 38.43q 1
9 Aidan Christensen 10 Los Osos \ss 38.58q 3

10 Cole Paton 12 M Viejo/ss 38.63 1
11 Martin Banks 12 El Camino 38.85 1
12 Andre’ Bernard-Joseph 09 Roos. Eleanor 38.95 2
13 Raliegh Adams 12 Alhambra /nc 38.97 3
14 John Grumbling 12 Oceanside/sd 39.01 2
15 Aidan Kirwan 12 Branham /cc 39.12 3
16 Brian Marcus 12 Calvin C/ sd 39.17 3
17 Michael Chen 12 Milpitas/cc 39.48 1
18 Jaeden Watson 11 Stockdale/ce 39.52 2
19 Alex Davila 11 Corning 39.67 2
20 Paul Koenig 12 Seaside/cc 39.95 2
21 Romeo Corona 11 Sthwst(EC)sd 40.76 3 40.754
21 Pablo Perez 9 Clvs East/ce 40.76 1 40.754
23 Dylan Atencio 12 Yorba Linda 42.16 2
24 Isiaha Brown 12 Mont. Trail 48.13 3
— Joseph Anderson 10 Upland /ss FS 1
— Tyler Brendel 12 Granite B/Sj DQ 2 Rule 6-14-2a
— Jack Olender 12 Heritage DQ 1 Trail leg

Boys 200 Meter Dash
National: * 20.13 5/11/1985 Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas
State Meet: & 20.43 6/2/2007 Bryshon Nellum, Long Beach Po
Name Year School Prelims

Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Michael Norman 11 Vis. Murrieta 20.98Q
2 Zachary Shinnick 10 Damien/ss 21.28q
3 Ryan Hall 11 Carson/la 21.71q
4 Deonte Perry 11 CanogaPrk/la 21.85q
5 Haris Khaliq 12 Irvington/nc 21.91
6 Charles Williams 11 Bullard/ce 21.99
7 Tyus Williamson 12 Woodcreek/sj 22.18
8 Cameron Hill 12 Cath. Cath./sd 22.46
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.0
1 TJ Brock 11 Chaminade/ss 21.16Q
2 Antonio Mitchell 11 Vis. Murrieta 21.41q
3 Daniel Stokes 11 Diamond R/Ss 21.70q
4 Kyle Macauley 11 Bellarmine/cc 21.92
5 John Kendrick III 12 Morse/sd 22.13
6 Chris Rosero 11 Foothill/no 22.33
7 Marcus Watkins 12 Bakrsfld/ce 22.50
8 Darius Smith 11 Ridgeview/ce 22.53
— Eli Givens 11 Palo Alto/cc FS
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.7
1 John McDonald 12 Lincoln, Stoc/sj 21.18Q
2 Daniel Bell 12 View Park Prep 21.83q
3 Said-Kamal Webster 12 El Camino/sj 21.87
4 Elijah Lucy 12 Emery /nc 22.00
5 Christian Sourapas 12 Parker/sd 22.01
6 Latrell Thayer 12 Acad. Art/Sci. 22.14

Preliminaries
1 Michael Norman 11 Vis. Murrieta 20.98Q 1.2 1
2 TJ Brock 11 Chaminade/ss 21.16Q 1.0 2
3 John McDonald 12 Lincoln, Stoc/sj 21.18Q 0.7 3
4 Zachary Shinnick 10 Damien/ss 21.28q 1.2 1
5 Antonio Mitchell 11 Vis. Murrieta 21.41q 1.0 2
6 Daniel Stokes 11 Diamond R/Ss 21.70q 1.0 2
7 Ryan Hall 11 Carson/la 21.71q 1.2 1
8 Daniel Bell 12 View Park Prep 21.83q 0.7 3
9 Deonte Perry 11 CanogaPrk/la 21.85q 1.2 1

10 Said-Kamal Webster 12 El Camino/sj 21.87 0.7 3
11 Haris Khaliq 12 Irvington/nc 21.91 1.2 1
12 Kyle Macauley 11 Bellarmine/cc 21.92 1.0 2
13 Charles Williams 11 Bullard/ce 21.99 1.2 1
14 Elijah Lucy 12 Emery /nc 22.00 0.7 3
15 Christian Sourapas 12 Parker/sd 22.01 0.7 3
16 John Kendrick III 12 Morse/sd 22.13 1.0 2
17 Latrell Thayer 12 Acad. Art/Sci. 22.14 0.7 3
18 Tyus Williamson 12 Woodcreek/sj 22.18 1.2 1
19 Chris Rosero 11 Foothill/no 22.33 1.0 2
20 Cameron Hill 12 Cath. Cath./sd 22.46 1.2 1
21 Marcus Watkins 12 Bakrsfld/ce 22.50 1.0 2
22 Darius Smith 11 Ridgeview/ce 22.53 1.0 2
— Eli Givens 11 Palo Alto/cc FS 1.0 2

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
National: * 3:35.49 6/5/2004 Poly, Long Beach CA
S Woods55.7 De Harris55.6 J Lee52.6 S Solomon51.6
State Meet: & 3:35.49 6/5/2004 Long Beach Poly, Long Beach
S Woods55.7 D Harris55.6 J Lee52.6 S Solomon51.6
School Prelims

Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 St. Mary’s NC 3:45.32Q
2 Cathedral Catholic SD 3:47.63q
3 Quartz Hill SS 3:49.05q
4 Franklin of Elk Grove SJ 3:51.11
5 Poway SD 3:54.21
6 Chico NO 3:57.86
7 El Camino Real Ch. LA 4:05.80
— Buchanan CE DQ Lane violation
— Rancho Bernardo SD DQ Lane violation
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Deer Valley NC 3:45.77Q
2 Roosevelt, E SS 3:47.68q
3 Arcadia SS 3:48.84q
4 Oaks Christian SS 3:51.57
5 Armijo SJ 3:52.68
6 Los Gatos CC 3:52.92
7 Bakersfield CE 3:56.82
8 University LA 4:06.90
— Palisades LA DQ Broke too soon
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Carondelet NC 3:47.23Q
2 Los Alamitos SS 3:48.97q
3 Redondo SS 3:49.68q
4 Cosumnes Oaks SJ 3:53.16
5 Liberty CE 3:55.50
6 Santa Teresa CC 3:55.99
7 St. Francis CC 3:56.15
8 Lowell SF 4:15.22
— Rancho Cucamonga SS DQ Impeeded

Preliminaries
1 St. Mary’s NC 3:45.32Q 1
2 Deer Valley NC 3:45.77Q 2
3 Carondelet NC 3:47.23Q 3
4 Cathedral Catholic SD 3:47.63q 1
5 Roosevelt, E SS 3:47.68q 2
6 Arcadia SS 3:48.84q 2
7 Los Alamitos SS 3:48.97q 3
8 Quartz Hill SS 3:49.05q 1
9 Redondo SS 3:49.68q 3

10 Franklin of Elk Grove SJ 3:51.11 1
11 Oaks Christian SS 3:51.57 2
12 Armijo SJ 3:52.68 2
13 Los Gatos CC 3:52.92 2
14 Cosumnes Oaks SJ 3:53.16 3
15 Poway SD 3:54.21 1
16 Liberty CE 3:55.50 3
17 Santa Teresa CC 3:55.99 3
18 St. Francis CC 3:56.15 3
19 Bakersfield CE 3:56.82 2
20 Chico NO 3:57.86 1
21 El Camino Real Ch. LA 4:05.80 1
22 University LA 4:06.90 2
23 Lowell SF 4:15.22 3
— Rancho Bernardo SD DQ 1 Lane violation
— Rancho Cucamonga SS DQ 3 Impeeded
— Palisades LA DQ 2 Broke too soon
— Buchanan CE DQ 1 Lane violation

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
National: * 3:07.40 4/6/1985 Hawthorne, Hawthorne CA
M Graham48.1 M March47.7 S Kelly46.1 H Thomas44.5
State Meet: & 3:08.42 6/4/2010 Serra, Gardena
Olloqui, Lauderdale, Spann, Woods
School Prelims

Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Wilson/LB SS 3:14.02Q
2 Davis SJ 3:17.56q
3 Edison CE 3:17.58q
4 St. Mary’s NC 3:17.87q
5 Antelope SJ 3:20.62
6 Mt. Carmel SD 3:22.41
7 Los Altos CC 3:23.28
8 Palisades LA 3:24.66
9 Hamilton LA 3:25.19
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Rio Mesa SS 3:17.29Q
2 Vista Murrieta SS 3:18.52q
3 Roosevelt, E SS 3:19.91
4 Bellarmine CC 3:20.29
5 Del Norte SD 3:21.30
6 Washington LA 3:21.43
7 Laguna Creek SJ 3:21.70
8 Amador Valley NC 3:24.42
9 Paradise NO 3:30.86
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Notre Dame(SO) SS 3:16.43Q
2 Woodbridge SS 3:18.20q
3 Cathedral SS 3:18.41q
4 Rancho Buena Vista SD 3:19.30
5 Junipero Serra CC 3:19.43
6 Clovis East CE 3:19.99
7 Bullard CE 3:22.55
8 Lowell SF 3:30.92
— Deer Valley NC DQ Lane violation

Preliminaries
1 Wilson/LB SS 3:14.02Q 1
2 Notre Dame(SO) SS 3:16.43Q 3
3 Rio Mesa SS 3:17.29Q 2
4 Davis SJ 3:17.56q 1
5 Edison CE 3:17.58q 1
6 St. Mary’s NC 3:17.87q 1
7 Woodbridge SS 3:18.20q 3
8 Cathedral SS 3:18.41q 3
9 Vista Murrieta SS 3:18.52q 2

10 Rancho Buena Vista SD 3:19.30 3
11 Junipero Serra CC 3:19.43 3
12 Roosevelt, E SS 3:19.91 2
13 Clovis East CE 3:19.99 3
14 Bellarmine CC 3:20.29 2
15 Antelope SJ 3:20.62 1
16 Del Norte SD 3:21.30 2
17 Washington LA 3:21.43 2
18 Laguna Creek SJ 3:21.70 2
19 Mt. Carmel SD 3:22.41 1
20 Bullard CE 3:22.55 3
21 Los Altos CC 3:23.28 1
22 Amador Valley NC 3:24.42 2
23 Palisades LA 3:24.66 1
24 Hamilton LA 3:25.19 1
25 Paradise NO 3:30.86 2
26 Lowell SF 3:30.92 3
— Deer Valley NC DQ 3 Lane violation

Boys Pole Vault
National: * 18-02.25 5/14/1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield TX
State Meet: & 17-03 5/31/2008 Nico Weiler, Los Gatos
Name Year School Prelims

Preliminaries
1 Jett Gordon 11 Marina/ss 15-02.00q 4.62m
14-02 14-08 15-02
O O O
2 Austin Laut 12 Oak Ridge/sj J15-02.00q 4.62m
14-02 14-08 15-02
PPP XXO O
2 Tristan Zawadzki 12 Ptrck Hnr/sd J15-02.00q 4.62m
14-02 14-08 15-02
XO XO O
4 Michael Gonzalez 11 Lodi/sj J15-02.00q 4.62m
14-02 14-08 15-02
O O XO
5 Robert Holloway 12 Ponderosa/sj J15-02.00q 4.62m
14-02 14-08 15-02
XO O XO
6 Esteban Suarez 11 S Pasadena J15-02.00q 4.62m
14-02 14-08 15-02
XO XXO XO
7 Andrew Lind Bellarmine/cc J15-02.00q 4.62m
14-02 14-08 15-02
O O XXO
8 Steven French 12 Cabrillo/ ss 14-08.00q 4.47m
14-02 14-08 15-02
PPP O XXX
9 Travis Kartz 11 Granite B/Sj J14-08.00q 4.47m
14-02 14-08 15-02
PPP XO XXX

10 Kyle Brown 11 La Costa/sd J14-08.00 4.47m
14-02 14-08 15-02
XO XO XXX
10 Joe Malott Northgate/nc J14-08.00 4.47m
14-02 14-08 15-02
XO XO XXX
10 Barrett Weiss 12 Flint. Prep/ss J14-08.00 4.47m
14-02 14-08 15-02
XO XO XXX
13 Tate Curran 10 Redondo /ss J14-08.00 4.47m
14-02 14-08 15-02
O XXO XXX
14 Maison Vanhelsdingen 12 Clovis North J14-08.00 4.47m
14-02 14-08 15-02
XO XXO XXX
15 Justin Pisenti 12 San Ramon/nc 14-02.00 4.31m
14-02 14-08
XO XXX
15 Justin Navarro 11 Mt Plsnt/cc 14-02.00 4.31m
14-02 14-08
XO XXX
15 Colin Reynolds 12 Rncho Brn/sd 14-02.00 4.31m
14-02 14-08
XO XXX
18 Gareth Weiss 12 Flint. Prep/ss J14-02.00 4.31m
14-02 14-08
XXO XXX
— Frankie Shaw 12 Tamalpais/nc NH
14-02
XXX
— Griffin Carter 11 Buchanan/ce NH
14-02
XXX
— Diego Jimenez 12 Marshall/la NH
14-02
XXX
— Tyson Pereira 12 Lemoore/ce NH
14-02 14-08
PPP XXX
— Colton Boontjer 11 Foothill/no NH
14-02
XXX
— Zachary Nichols 12 Branham /cc NH
14-02 14-08
PPP XXX
— Jacob Bowler 11 Del Oro/sj NH
14-02 14-08
PPP XXX

Boys Long Jump
National: * 26-04.75 6/3/1989 James Stallworth, Tulare CA
State Meet: & 26-04.75 6/3/1989 James Stallworth, Tulare
Name Year School Prelims Wind

Preliminaries
1 Joey Souza 12 Kingsburg/ce 24-02.50q 1.5 7.37m
24-02.50(1.5) PASS PASS
2 Jordan Miller 12 Oceanside/sd 24-00.50q 0.6 7.32m
23-02.25(1.5) 24-00.50(0.6) 18-08.75(1.8)
3 Bryce Huggins 12 Bakrsfld/ce 23-08.75q 1.4 7.23m
20-10.25(0.2) 23-01.25(0.6) 23-08.75(1.4)
4 Elijah Lucy 12 Emery /nc 23-06.25q 0.7 7.16m
20-11.75(0.4) 23-06.25(0.7) 23-04.50(1.5)
5 Gregory Vann 12 Rio Mesa/ss 23-05.50q 0.5 7.15m
FOUL 23-02(1.1) 23-05.50(0.5)
6 Emmett Brooks 11 Kingsburg/ce 22-11.75q 0.2 7.00m
22-11.75(0.2) FOUL FOUL
7 William Perrance 12 Yucca Valley 22-11.25q 1.1 6.99m
22-11.25(1.1) 21-07(0.4) 22-09(0.9)
8 Michael Mitchell 11 Tesoro /ss 22-06.00q 1.4 6.85m
FOUL 20-09.50(0.9) 22-06(1.4)
9 Tomi Adegoke 12 Los Osos \ss 22-04.00q 1.2 6.80m
21-04.25(1.0) 22-04(1.2) 21-04.50(2.1)
10 Niel Grant 11 Hercules/nc 22-01.00q +0.0 6.73m
FOUL FOUL 22-01(+0.0)
11 Anthony Cable 11 Rodriguez/sj 21-11.00q 2.1 6.68m
19-04.25(1.0) 21-11(2.1) 19-11.50(1.5)
12 Sanjay Kettels 10 St Mary’s/nc 21-10.00q 2.4 6.65m
20-11.25(0.9) 21-10(2.4) 21-07(1.7)

13 Alex Skondras 12 Bella Vst/sj 21-08.00 1.7 6.60m
FOUL FOUL 21-08(1.7)
14 Vanion Beard 12 View Park Prep 21-07.50 +0.0 6.59m
21-07.50(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
15 Khalil Dorsey 11 Colony /ss 21-07.25 0.2 6.58m
21-07.25(0.2) FOUL FOUL
16 Jason Smith 11 Riordan/cc 21-06.25 0.4 6.55m
21-06.25(0.4) 20-11(2.7) 21-01.50(0.2)
17 Tanner Battikha 11 St Agstn/sd 21-04.00 0.7 6.50m
21-04(0.7) FOUL FOUL
18 Isaiah Holmes 11 Oakmont/sj 21-03.25 1.4 6.48m
FOUL 21-01.25(0.4) 21-03.25(1.4)
19 Matthew DeRoos 10 Tri-City/sd 21-00.25 0.7 6.40m
19-10.25(+0.0) 21-00.25(0.7) FOUL
20 Daniel Bell 12 View Park Prep 20-08.00 4.0 6.29m
20-08(4.0) 19-06.25(2.0) 20-08(+0.0)
21 justin Nobida-Lagrimas 12 Palma/cc 20-07.00 1.1 6.27m
19-09.50(0.6) 20-07(1.1) FOUL
22 Eli Givens 11 Palo Alto/cc 20-05.00 1.4 6.22m
20-01.25(1.2) 18-06.50(0.5) 20-05(1.4)
23 Rodney Morgan 12 Galileo/sf 20-01.25 0.9 6.12m
20-00.25(+0.0) 20-01.25(0.9) PASS
24 Chris Rosero 11 Foothill/no 19-09.75 1.1 6.03m
FOUL 19-03(0.1) 19-09.75(1.1)
25 VJ Obiajulu 11 Kimball 19-04.75 0.7 5.91m
19-04.75(0.7) 18-10.50(2.4) PASS

Boys Triple Jump
National: * 52-10.50 5/6/1980 Charles Mayfield, Muir, Pasadena CA
State Meet: & 52-05.75 6/6/1986 Marcus Hooks, Lakewood
Name Year School Prelims Wind

Preliminaries
1 Seth Brooks 11 Kingsburg/ce 47-05.75q -0.4 14.47m
45-09.50(0.5) 47-05.75(-0.4) PASS
2 Ron Smith 12 St Mary’s/nc 47-04.00q -0.3 14.42m
47-02.75(1.5) 47-04(-0.3) PASS
3 CJ Alumbres 12 Vis. Murrieta 47-03.75q 0.7 14.42m
47-03.75(0.7) FOUL PASS
4 Jordan Miller 12 Oceanside/sd 47-01.75q -0.1 14.37m
46-09(0.2) 47-01.75(-0.1) 42-07(-0.9)
5 Bryce Huggins 12 Bakrsfld/ce 47-00.25q 0.6 14.33m
46-00(0.9) 44-11.75(0.6) 47-00.25(0.6)
6 Drew Xandrine-Anderson 12 Stuart Hall 46-10.75q +0.0 14.29m
45-11.25(-0.4) FOUL 46-10.75(+0.0)
7 Aaron Berry 12 Perris /ss 46-06.25q -0.2 14.17m
46-04.75(0.7) 46-06.25(-0.2) 45-05.75(-0.6)
8 Darius Carbin 11 Mt Plsnt/cc 46-03.75q 1.4 14.11m
46-03.75(1.4) 45-07.75(-0.6) 44-06.25(-0.6)
9 Brenden Scott 12 Carson/la 46-02.00q 0.6 14.07m
45-00.75(+0.0) 46-02(0.6) 45-11.25(1.6)
10 Chuby Dunu 11 Buchanan/ce 45-09.25q -2.3 13.95m
44-01.25(1.3) 44-06.25(+0.0) 45-09.25(-2.3)
11 Jordan Kenison 11 J Serra/cc 45-07.25q +0.0 13.90m
45-07.25(+0.0) 45-01.50(0.9) 45-02.25(1.6)
12 Jah Strange 11 Xavier Prep 45-04.00q -1.7 13.81m
44-02.75(0.5) 44-09.50(+0.0) 45-04(-1.7)

13 Malik Stinson 11 St Mary’s/nc 45-02.25 +0.0 13.77m
45-02.25(+0.0) FOUL 44-06.25(1.5)
14 Tanner Battikha 11 St Agstn/sd 45-01.50 -0.1 13.75m
43-03(+0.0) 44-07.25(0.5) 45-01.50(-0.1)
15 Isaiah Holmes 11 Oakmont/sj 45-01.25 -0.5 13.74m
FOUL 45-01.25(-0.5) 43-11.25(+0.0)
16 Lenny Nelson 12 Woodcreek/sj 45-00.50 +0.0 13.72m
44-04.25(0.3) 44-01.75(-0.9) 45-00.50(+0.0)
17 Blair Robinson 12 Kennedy/ss 44-10.50 1.0 13.67m
42-02(+0.0) 44-10.50(1.0) 44-09(-0.4)
18 Carl Chandler 12 Manteca/sj 44-08.50 0.5 13.62m
44-02(1.3) 44-08.50(0.5) 41-07.25(0.4)
19 Matthew DeRoos 10 Tri-City/sd 44-06.00 1.4 13.56m
FOUL FOUL 44-06(1.4)
20 Max Cawley 12 West Ranch /ss 44-02.25 0.5 13.46m
43-09(+0.0) 44-02.25(0.5) 44-00.75(1.6)
21 BJ McLaurin 11 Bonita/ss 44-01.25 -0.3 13.44m
FOUL 43-04(0.3) 44-01.25(-0.3)
22 Monroe Watson 11 Dymally 43-02.50 0.6 13.16m
43-02.50(0.6) 42-06.25(-0.3) FOUL
23 Marcus Alvarez 12 J Serra/cc 42-03.25 -0.4 12.88m
41-09.25(+0.0) 42-03.25(-0.4) FOUL
24 JoJo Landy 11 Dorsey/la 41-11.75 2.3 12.79m
41-05.75(0.2) 37-09.25(0.4) 41-11.75(2.3)
25 Elijah Dean 12 Sutter/no 41-07.00 0.4 12.67m
41-07(0.4) 41-05.75(+0.0) FOUL
26 Kurtis Yim 12 Lowell/sf 41-03.25 -0.8 12.57m
FOUL 41-03.25(-0.8) 40-07.75(-0.3)

Boys Shot Put
National: * 77-00 5/5/1979 Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas TX
State Meet: & 74-04.75 6/2/1990 Brent Noon, Fallbrook
Name Year School Prelims

Preliminaries
1 Matt Katnik 12 St. John Bos 71-05.75q 21.78m
63-08 66-06 71-05.75
2 Nathan Bultman 12 West Ranch /ss 63-10.00q 19.45m
54-06.75 58-03.50 63-10
3 Bronson Osborn 10 Esperanza/ss 61-02.50q 18.65m
59-11.25 60-08.50 61-02.50
4 Malik McMorris 12 Mater Dei/ss 59-03.25q 18.06m
59-03.25 FOUL FOUL
5 Jonah Williams 11 Folsom/sj 58-08.75q 17.90m
54-10.50 55-07.25 58-08.75
6 Charles Lenford 11 Oceanside/sd 57-10.00q 17.62m
56-02 57-10 FOUL
7 Tyler Merkley 12 Los Osos \ss 57-08.25q 17.58m
54-09.50 57-08.25 FOUL
8 Kylan Wilborn 10 N Dame(SO)ss 57-02.00q 17.42m
57-02 55-09.25 55-01.25
9 Greg Richardson 12 Shafter/ce 56-03.50q 17.15m
52-08 53-05.25 56-03.50
10 Darrin Paulo 12 Grant/sj 55-11.75q 17.06m
55-11.75 FOUL FOUL
11 Nathan Esparza 11 Amador Va/nc 55-06.50q 16.92m
54-04.75 FOUL 55-06.50
12 Kahlil McKenzie Clayton V/Nc 55-04.00q 16.86m
53-10.50 55-04 54-02

13 Nick Coghill 12 Valencia-Pl 55-02.00 16.81m
53-07.25 55-02 52-09
14 Anthony Santiago 12 Sierra/sj 53-09.00 16.38m
53-09 49-11.75 50-10.50
15 Jacob Wilson 10 Buchanan/ce 53-03.50 16.24m
FOUL FOUL 53-03.50
16 Marshall Godsil 12 Bellarmine/cc 53-00.50 16.16m
53-00.50 FOUL FOUL
17 Ben Parker 11 Buchanan/ce 52-07.75 16.04m
51-01.25 FOUL 52-07.75
18 Joey DeMarco 12 Torrey Pn/sd 52-01.00 15.87m
52-01 51-10 FOUL
19 Griffin DeFlores 12 Heritage 52-00.25 15.85m
52-00.25 51-11.50 FOUL
20 Armand Shyne 12 Skyline/ok 51-11.75 15.84m
49-09.50 51-08.50 51-11.75
21 Tanner Miller 11 El Camino/sd 51-06.25 15.70m
49-11.25 51-06.25 50-09
22 Adan Pena 12 Riordan/cc 51-00.75 15.56m
46-09.75 50-06.25 51-00.75
23 Willie Teo-Clifton 12 Carlmont/cc 49-08.25 15.14m
FOUL 48-02.75 49-08.25
24 Grant Kingston 11 Anderson/no 47-11.75 14.62m
47-04.75 47-11.75 47-09.75
25 Ronald Phelps 10 Lincoln/sf 46-09.00 14.24m
45-01.25 46-09 FOUL
— Augustus Cropper 11 Taft/la FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
— Marcellus Cole 12 Palisades/la FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Boys Discus Throw
National: * 236-06 4/26/2009 Mason Finley (Buena Vista, CO), Buena
State Meet: & 213-07 6/2/2006 Bo Taylor, Newport Harbor
Name Year School Prelims

Preliminaries
1 Tyler Merkley 12 Los Osos \ss 186-02q 56.74m
156-00 155-00 186-02
2 Malik McMorris 12 Mater Dei/ss 184-05q 56.21m
173-03 183-03 184-05
3 Charles Lenford 11 Oceanside/sd 183-00q 55.77m
162-06 183-00 182-02
4 Kyle Carrillo 11 Westlake /ss 178-07q 54.43m
161-01 178-07 177-11
5 Nick Coghill 12 Valencia-Pl 176-01q 53.67m
176-01 175-09 174-11
6 Michael Pertusati 12 Los Osos \ss 175-05q 53.46m
153-04 175-05 FOUL
7 Jacob Wilson 10 Buchanan/ce 174-02q 53.08m
169-03 174-02 FOUL
8 Marshall Godsil 12 Bellarmine/cc 172-03q 52.50m
161-03 168-04 172-03
9 Matt Katnik 12 St. John Bos 171-04q 52.22m
FOUL 171-04 PASS
10 Bronson Osborn 10 Esperanza/ss 170-07q 51.99m
169-08 167-00 170-07
11 Jalen Morgan 12 Shadow Hills 169-10q 51.76m
FOUL 169-10 165-06
12 Nathan Bultman 12 West Ranch /ss 167-09q 51.13m
FOUL 167-09 152-07

13 Wyatt Doughty 12 Bella Vst/sj 164-10 50.24m
164-10 150-11 FOUL
14 Nathan Esparza 11 Amador Va/nc 163-01 49.70m
163-01 FOUL 159-10
15 Mau Ena 12 Vista/sd 161-05 49.19m
158-05 161-05 FOUL
16 Jonah Wilson 10 Clovis/ce 159-00 48.46m
FOUL 159-00 FOUL
17 Connor Anderson 11 Ramona/sd 158-09 48.38m
158-09 FOUL FOUL
18 Nicholas Hudson 12 Kings Chr/ce 158-02 48.20m
158-02 152-01 FOUL
19 Darrin Paulo 12 Grant/sj 157-04 47.95m
157-04 FOUL FOUL
20 Corey Gilbert 12 Pittsburg/nc 151-07 46.20m
148-06 138-01 151-07
21 Iffy Joyner 10 Pittsburg/nc 149-04 45.51m
FOUL 148-00 149-04
22 Steven McEnroe 11 King City/cc 144-02 43.94m
132-02 135-02 144-02
23 Miguel Martinez 12 Jesuit/sj 142-06 43.43m
FOUL FOUL 142-06
24 Grant Kingston 11 Anderson/no 138-02 42.11m
138-02 135-08 126-02
— Armand Shyne 12 Skyline/ok FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
— Jake Kenney 11 Wilcox/cc FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Girls High Jump
National: * 6-04 4/25/2009 Toni Young, Del City OK
State Meet: & 6-02 6/1/1985 Latrese Johnson, Clovis
Name Year School Prelims

Preliminaries
1 Erinn Beattie 12 Buena /ss 5-06.00q 1.67m
5-02 5-04 5-06
PPP O O
2 Lillianna Hebert 12 Calfrnia/nc J5-06.00q 1.67m
5-02 5-04 5-06
O O XO
3 Tessa Allen 12 BishopMnt/ss J5-06.00q 1.67m
5-02 5-04 5-06
O XO XO
4 Skyler Daniel 12 Upland /ss J5-06.00q 1.67m
5-02 5-04 5-06
O XO XXO
4 Alexandria Florent 12 Harv-Wst/ss J5-06.00q 1.67m
5-02 5-04 5-06
O XO XXO
6 Natalie Caraway 12 Granite B/Sj 5-04.00q 1.62m
5-02 5-04 5-06
O O XXX
7 Cassie Ackemann 10 S Lrnz V/Cc J5-04.00q 1.62m
5-02 5-04 5-06
O XO XX
8 Bria Palmer 12 North Jw/Ss J5-04.00q 1.62m
5-02 5-04 5-06
XO XO XXX
8 Alana Snow 10 Carlsbad/sd J5-04.00q 1.62m
5-02 5-04 5-06
XO XO XXX
10 Alexis Vincent-walker 9 Clovis/ce J5-04.00q 1.62m
5-02 5-04 5-06
XXO XO XXX

11 Erica Higley 12 Bear Rvr/sj J5-04.00 1.62m
5-02 5-04 5-06
O XXO XXX
11 Kaylee Shoemaker 11 Corning J5-04.00 1.62m
5-02 5-04 5-06
O XXO XXX
11 Jennifer Kurtz 11 Calfrnia/nc J5-04.00 1.62m
5-02 5-04 5-06
O XXO XXX
14 Bella Dufek 10 Aptos/cc 5-02.00 1.57m
5-02 5-04
O XXX
15 Elizabeth Yocum 10 Valhalla/sd J5-02.00 1.57m
5-02 5-04
XO XXX
15 Hannah Nance 11 San Dimas/ss J5-02.00 1.57m
5-02 5-04
XO XXX
15 Ray’ven Sanders 12 Oakld Tch/ok J5-02.00 1.57m
5-02 5-04
XO XXX
15 Maya Hutchinson 11 Oaks Chr /ss J5-02.00 1.57m
5-02 5-04
XO XXX
19 Jordan Winters 12 Branson/ nc J5-02.00 1.57m
5-02 5-04
XXO XXX
19 Lauren Simonian 10 Clovis North J5-02.00 1.57m
5-02 5-04
XXO XXX
19 Natalie Gutierrez 12 Christopher J5-02.00 1.57m
5-02 5-04
XXO XXX
19 Abby McPhillips 10 Oak Park/ss J5-02.00 1.57m
5-02 5-04
XXO XXX
— Asia Smith 10 Mission Hills NH
5-02
XXX
— Iesha Hamm 10 Stockdale/ce NH
5-02
XXX
— Jelani Minix 12 Carson/la NH
5-02
XXX
— Shelby Dozier 11 Bella Vst/sj NH
5-02
XXX
— Chiara Berruto 10 N Hlywd/la NH
5-02
XXX

Girls Long Jump
National: * 22-01.75 5/24/1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford NC
State Meet: & 22-00.50 6/19/1993 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks
Name Year School Prelims Wind

Preliminaries
1 Courtney Corrin 11 Harv-Wst/ss 20-09.00q +0.0 6.32m
19-00.50(0.9) 19-09.50(1.0) 20-09(+0.0)
2 Christina Chenault 12 Carondelt/nc 19-05.75q 0.7 5.93m
18-02.75(0.4) 19-05.75(0.7) PASS
3 Tara Davis 10 Agoura/ss J19-05.75q 0.2 5.93m
19-05.75(0.2) PASS PASS
4 Margaux Jones 12 Redlands /ss 18-11.00q +0.0 5.76m
FOUL FOUL 18-11(+0.0)
5 Lovie Burleson 12 Vis. Murrieta 18-10.50q 0.3 5.75m
18-10.50(0.3) 17-08(0.9) PASS
6 Ma’ane Mosley 12 St Mary’s/nc 18-07.75q 0.5 5.68m
17-09.25(+0.0) 17-07.50(0.4) 18-07.75(0.5)
7 Naiah Boardingham 11 El Camino 18-06.75q 0.4 5.65m
16-10(0.4) 17-03.75(+0.0) 18-06.75(0.4)
8 Destiny Longmire 11 Rnch Vrd/ss 18-02.25q +0.0 5.54m
18-02.25(+0.0) 17-11.75(1.5) 17-02.50(0.3)
9 Zhane Smith 10 Poly (Lb)/Ss 18-00.50q +0.0 5.49m
16-09.50(0.4) 18-00.50(+0.0) 17-07.50(0.6)
10 Tia Cooke 12 Silverado/ss 18-00.00q 1.0 5.48m
FOUL 18-00(1.0) 16-10.50(+0.0)
11 Noelle Schiller 10 Westlake /ss 17-09.00q 1.0 5.41m
FOUL 17-09(1.0) FOUL
12 Rachael Estell 10 MountainV/cc 17-08.50q +0.0 5.39m
16-04(+0.0) 17-08.50(+0.0) 16-09(+0.0)

13 Kennedy Jones 12 Castro Vy/nc 17-03.00 1.3 5.25m
FOUL 17-03(1.3) 16-08.50(0.1)
14 Jonon Young 9 Carson/la 17-01.50 0.4 5.21m
17-01.50(0.4) 16-11.25(0.3) 16-05.50(+0.0)
15 Sabrine Griffith 12 Santa Crz/cc 17-01.25 0.5 5.21m
16-06.25(+0.0) 17-01.25(0.5) 15-11.50(0.7)
16 Katherine Jackson 10 Rodriguez/sj 17-01.00 0.2 5.20m
FOUL 16-11(0.2) 17-01(0.2)
17 Jaala Downes 9 Lincoln, Stoc/sj J17-01.00 +0.0 5.20m
FOUL 17-01(+0.0) 16-01.25(+0.0)
18 Kalesi Budei 12 Branham /cc 17-00.00 0.4 5.18m
15-05.50(0.3) 15-10.75(+0.0) 17-00(0.4)
19 Mishaye Venerable 12 Cosumnes Oaks 16-11.75 0.7 5.17m
16-07.50(3.0) 16-00.25(0.6) 16-11.75(0.7)
20 Daizhiana Ebert 11 Ridgeview/ce 16-09.25 +0.0 5.11m
16-04(+0.0) 16-05.25(+0.0) 16-09.25(+0.0)
21 Johnna Noiseaux 12 Eastlake/sd 16-08.75 +0.0 5.09m
13-00.50(+0.0) 16-08.75(+0.0) 15-06(0.2)
22 Deajanae Harvey 12 Granite H/Sd 16-08.50 0.3 5.09m
15-08(0.9) 16-08.50(0.3) 16-05.25(+0.0)
23 Lily Ebanks 12 Valencia-Pl 16-07.75 +0.0 5.07m
15-09.75(0.5) 16-07.75(+0.0) 15-05.25(0.5)
24 Nicole Warwick 10 ModstoChr/sj J16-07.75 1.0 5.07m
16-07.75(1.0) 14-03(1.6) FOUL
25 Breanna Covington 11 Central/ce 16-03.75 1.0 4.97m
FOUL 16-03.75(1.0) 16-03.25(+0.0)
26 Kaitlyn Iwanowicz 11 Torrey Pn/sd 15-10.00 +0.0 4.82m
FOUL FOUL 15-10(+0.0)
27 J’Liyah Miles 12 Franklin, Sto/sj 15-09.00 0.5 4.80m
FOUL FOUL 15-09(0.5)
28 Jalyn Walker 9 Carson/la 15-07.50 0.2 4.76m
FOUL 15-07.50(0.2) FOUL
29 Tianna Marrable 12 Burton/sf 14-09.00 0.2 4.49m
14-09(0.2) FOUL 14-08(+0.0)
30 Jamiah Johnson 10 McClymnds/ok 13-09.50 +0.0 4.20m
13-03.75(0.2) FOUL 13-09.50(+0.0)
31 Ka’lea Ashley 12 Bullard/ce 11-09.00 0.3 3.58m
11-09(0.3) PASS PASS
— Jessica Toombs 11 Shasta/no FOUL NWI
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Girls Triple Jump
National: * 44-02.25 5/11/2001 Ychlindria Spears, Lubing TX
State Meet: & 44-00.50 5/31/1991 Juliana Yendork, Walnut
Name Year School Prelims Wind

Preliminaries
1 Tara Davis 10 Agoura/ss 40-08.00q 0.7 12.39m
40-08(0.7) PASS PASS
2 Lovie Burleson 12 Vis. Murrieta 40-05.75q 1.8 12.33m
40-05.75(1.8) PASS PASS
3 Kennedy Jones 12 Castro Vy/nc 40-02.25q 1.0 12.24m
40-02.25(1.0) 39-02.75(-0.1) PASS
4 Ciynamon Stevenson 11 Great Oak 40-01.75q 0.6 12.23m
40-01.75(0.6) PASS PASS
5 Tia Cooke 12 Silverado/ss 39-02.75q +0.0 11.95m
38-04.75(-0.6) 39-02.75(+0.0) FOUL
6 Christina Chenault 12 Carondelt/nc 39-02.50q 0.3 11.95m
39-02.50(0.3) PASS PASS
7 Kali Hatcher 9 St Mary’s/nc 39-00.00q 1.2 11.88m
38-06(1.5) 39-00(1.2) PASS
8 Je’neal Ainsworth 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss 38-08.25q 1.1 11.79m
38-02.75(-1.4) 37-11.25(+0.0) 38-08.25(1.1)
9 Shelby Shikashio 12 Branham /cc 38-07.25q 0.5 11.76m
FOUL 38-01.25(0.7) 38-07.25(0.5)
10 Emem Ibekewe 11 North Jw/Ss 38-05.00q 2.9 11.70m
38-05(2.9) 38-01(0.7) FOUL
11 Lillianna Hebert 12 Calfrnia/nc 38-03.75q 2.2 11.67m
37-01.25(0.7) 37-05(1.4) 38-03.75(2.2)
12 Nirie Boglino 12 La Quinta(LQ 37-08.75q 2.1 11.49m
37-08.75(2.1) 37-01.50(-1.3) 37-05.75(1.0)

13 Kalesi Budei 12 Branham /cc 37-08.50 0.8 11.49m
FOUL 37-08.50(0.8) FOUL
14 Deajanae Harvey 12 Granite H/Sd 37-06.75 1.4 11.44m
37-06.75(1.4) FOUL 37-00.50(0.8)
15 Jonon Young 9 Carson/la 37-05.25 +0.0 11.41m
37-05.25(+0.0) 36-05.50(+0.0) 36-04(0.3)
16 Hana Johnson 10 B. O’Dowd/Nc 37-04.75 2.0 11.39m
37-04.75(2.0) 36-02.75(1.3) 37-00.75(2.0)
17 Juanita Webster 12 Redlands /ss 37-03.25 1.2 11.36m
37-03.25(1.2) 36-07.50(1.1) 36-08.75(-0.2)
18 Remington Mahlum 11 Buchanan/ce 37-01.75 1.5 11.32m
35-10.50(2.1) 35-10.25(0.6) 37-01.75(1.5)
19 Jazmin Moss 12 Mater Dei/ss J37-01.75 1.1 11.32m
FOUL FOUL 37-01.75(1.1)
20 Crystal Washington 10 Carson/la 37-01.50 0.6 11.31m
33-03(1.4) 36-05(0.7) 37-01.50(0.6)
21 Caice Lanovaz 11 Los Gatos/cc 37-01.25 1.9 11.30m
FOUL 37-01.25(1.9) 37-01.25(1.1)
22 Cambria Galloway 10 Cath. Cath./sd 36-10.50 -2.0 11.23m
FOUL 36-03(0.9) 36-10.50(-2.0)
23 Amber Cook 12 Mont. Trail 36-08.25 -1.1 11.18m
35-11.75(1.0) 34-07(0.4) 36-08.25(-1.1)
24 Johnna Noiseaux 12 Eastlake/sd 36-01.75 1.2 11.01m
FOUL 35-11.50(2.3) 36-01.75(1.2)
25 Damaris Hamilton 12 Clovis W/Ce 35-11.25 -0.5 10.95m
33-00.75(0.6) 35-11.25(-0.5) 35-08.75(0.8)
26 Nia Vance 12 Vacaville/sj 35-07.00 1.5 10.84m
34-10.75(0.9) 35-07(1.5) 34-00(0.7)
27 Amanda Brooks 11 Franklin Eg/Sj 35-05.25 1.4 10.80m
33-11(0.5) 35-05.25(1.4) 34-00(1.4)
28 Brynley Bower 10 Clovis W/Ce 35-03.25 0.4 10.75m
34-06.25(1.5) 31-11.50(1.8) 35-03.25(0.4)
29 Jialin Chen 11 Galileo/sf 34-06.25 -0.7 10.52m
32-00.25(0.2) 34-06.25(-0.7) 32-07.75(1.0)
30 Alyssa Burke 9 Enterpris/no 33-03.00 +0.0 10.13m
33-03(+0.0) 32-00.25(+0.0) 32-07.75(-0.3)
31 Jelani Minix 12 Carson/la 31-10.00 -0.4 9.70m
31-10(-0.4) FOUL FOUL

Girls Shot Put
National: * 54-10.75 5/9/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak TX
State Meet: & 53-08 6/6/2009 Anna Jelmini, Shafter
Name Year School Prelims

Preliminaries
1 Elena Bruckner 11 Valley Christian 49-11.50q 15.22m
46-03.75 FOUL 49-11.50
2 Nia Britt 12 N Dame(SO)ss 48-00.50q 14.64m
45-10 46-03.75 48-00.50
3 Brandi French 12 Vacaville/sj 44-11.75q 13.70m
41-06 44-11.75 43-10.50
4 Laulauga Tausaga 11 Mt Miguel/sd J44-11.75q 13.70m
44-11.75 43-08.25 43-00
5 Kendall Mader 12 Newbury Park 44-11.50q 13.70m
FOUL FOUL 44-11.50
6 Allysa Klinger 11 Shafter/ce 43-05.25q 13.23m
40-06.50 39-07.50 43-05.25
7 Jelaia Jones 12 Pittsburg/nc 43-02.50q 13.16m
43-02.50 42-11.75 41-10
8 Megan Dulaney 12 Rodriguez/sj 42-06.50q 12.96m
FOUL 42-06.50 42-05
9 Marisela Cardenas 12 Gridley/no 42-05.50q 12.94m
39-08 42-05.50 41-08.25
10 Ronna Stone 12 Valley Christian 42-04.50q 12.91m
42-03.75 42-04.50 41-10.50
11 Jasmine Pharms 11 Stagg/sj 42-02.75q 12.87m
41-04.75 39-06.50 42-02.75
12 Pamela Amaechi 10 Lincoln/sf 41-04.25q 12.60m
39-05.25 41-04.25 41-02

13 Alladia Patterson 10 Louisville 41-03.75 12.59m
37-09.75 41-03.75 40-08.50
14 Sarah Stafford 12 Atascdro./ss 40-10.25 12.45m
40-10.25 FOUL FOUL
15 Nikela Harris 12 Golden Valley/ss 40-09.50 12.43m
40-09.50 FOUL 40-00.75
16 Brittany Holloway 12 El Camino 40-08.25 12.40m
40-08.25 38-05.75 40-01.25
17 Taylor Crockem 10 Chino/ss 40-00.00 12.19m
38-07 40-00 38-08.50
18 Hannah Hall 9 James Logan 39-05.50 12.02m
37-09.75 39-05.50 35-11.25
19 Khiya Mohamed 11 Imperial /sd 39-02.75 11.95m
39-02.75 FOUL 37-03.25
20 Addyson Smith 10 Madera/ce 38-11.75 11.88m
38-11 38-11.75 38-07.50
21 Vai Lousi Washngtn/nc 38-09.25 11.81m
36-03 FOUL 38-09.25
22 Saka Tagoai 11 Westmoor/cc 38-02.25 11.63m
38-02.25 35-08.50 36-03.25
23 Stephanie Carrillo 12 Birmghm/la 36-07.75 11.16m
36-07.75 36-06 36-03.50
24 Miracle Wilber 12 Washingtn/la 35-11.75 10.96m
32-10 34-06 35-11.75
25 Teairah Jackson 12 Castle Pk/sd 34-07.50 10.55m
34-07.50 FOUL FOUL
26 Olivia Moore 12 Oakland/ok 34-06.75 10.53m
34-06.75 32-07 32-11.25
— Ariana Garcia 12 Fowler /ce FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL