Petaluma’s Allison Scranton had a huge day in the discus medaling at 6th with the second best performance in Redwood Empire history with a big 141-3 toss.
Maria Carrillo’s Dante Hay ran his fastest race of his life at 1:52.36 finishing 7th.

Coming into the meet Scranton had a big PR last week at 133-4.
Scranton was the second thrower of the 12 today.
The first thrower, Coryne McKenney of Buchanan, went 125-1 to start the competition.
Scranton blasted a 138-3 to take the lead which held up through the next seven throwers until the last three throwers, Mackenna Howard 142-11, Kendall Mader 145-0, Stamatia Scarvelis 147-6, surpassed her with Scranton holding in 4th.
Scranton 138-3 would have been a Redwood Empire record before last year.
In the second round Scranton throw was 128-9 and held 4th with only Mader improving in places ahead of her at 145-11.
The third round produced Scranton’s monster throw of 141-3, improving her hold on 4th. Scarvelis earned the Championship in this round with her 163-7.
Only Kathleen Durand’s single throw of 144-3 at last year’s state meet is farther than Scranton’s 141-3.
They are also the only two girls to ever medal in the discus for the Empire.
In the 4th round Scranto went 137-0 and fell to 5th as Hannah Chappell popped a 145-4.
The 137 gives Scranton 3 of the top 7 throws ever with Durand having the other four.
In the last two rounds Scranton fouled both as Chappell finished in 2nd with a 147-11 in last round, Mader finished in 3rd with a 5th round 147-4 and Rae Blansett earning 5th with a 5th round 141-9 and Scranton earning the last medal with her 141-3.
Only Chappell and Mader are underclassman like Scranton.
Old Empire Junior record was 134-5 Tia DeSoto, Montgomery 1998

Story: Empire duo achieve personal bests in state track finals

Hay’s time moved him up on the All-Time list to a tie for 5th and fastest since 2006.
1:49.31* Dan Aldridge, Petaluma #1 1975, 2nd best 1:50.3y
1:51.54 Dave Rodriquez, Montgomery #1 1981
1:51.86 Dan Held, Santa Rosa #1 1990
1:52.13 Mike Perez, Lower Lake #1 2006, 1:55.00
1:52.36 Marc Spina, Montgomery #2 1986
1:52.36 Dante Hay, Maria Carrillo #1 2014

800m State bests
1st Jerry Siebert, Willits 1:53.8y 1956
2nd Les Schwobeda, Petaluma 1921
2nd Les Schwobeda, Petaluma 1922
2nd Dan Aldridge, Petaluma 1:51.1y 1975
2nd Dan Held, Santa Rosa 1:51.86 1990
5th Dave Rodriquez, Montgomery 1:51.87 1980
5th Marc Spina, Montgomery 1:52.36 1986
5th Blake McDowall, Montgomery 1:54.49 2007
7th Dave Rodriquez, Montgomery 1:51.54 1981
7th 1:52.36 Dante Hay, Maria Carrillo 1:52.36 2014
8th Dan Held, Santa Rosa 1:54.26 1989
8th Dave Rodriquez, Montgomery 1979

Girls Discus Throw Finals
1 Stamatia Scarvelis 12 Dos Puebl/ss 163-07
44.97m FOUL 49.87m 49.27m FOUL FOUL
2 Hannah Chappell 10 Oakdale/sj 147-11
41.88m 40.33m 42.56m 44.30m 41.96m 45.09m
3 Kendall Mader 11 Newbury Park 147-04
44.22m 44.48m 43.14m FOUL 44.92m 41.62m
4 Mackenna Howard 12 Los Alamitos/ss 142-11
43.56m 42.09m 42.98m FOUL FOUL 41.12m
5 Rae Blansett 12 Liberty /ce 141-09
35.02m 41.71m 39.84m 41.42m 43.21m FOUL
6 Alison Scranton 11 Petaluma/nc 141-03
42.14m 39.26m 43.05m 41.77m FOUL FOUL

7 Kayla Hopkins 12 Rnch Vrd/ss 138-05
FOUL 38.81m 42.19m 39.63m 38.89m 39.43m
8 Chrisshnay Brown 11 Lompoc /ss 137-06
38.51m 39.04m 39.69m 41.90m 39.90m FOUL
9 Monique Newton 12 Cordova/sj 132-04
37.93m 38.49m 40.33m FOUL 38.73m 36.62m
10 Coryne McKenney 12 Buchanan/ce 130-01
38.14m 39.65m 38.07m
11 Alexa Coubal 11 Thsnd Oak/ss 129-00
39.33m FOUL 35.47m
12 Kayla O’Brine 12 St Frncs/sj 126-09
FOUL 38.63m 38.34m

Top 10 Performances All-Time
144-3 Kathleen Durand, Maria Carrillo 6/ 1/13, Video
141-3 Allison Scranton, Petaluma 6/ 7/14
140-10 Kathleen Durand, Maria Carrillo 5/18/13
140-4 Kathleen Durand, Maria Carrillo 5/25/13
138-10 Kathleen Durand, Maria Carrillo 6/ 1/13
138-3 Allison Scranton, Petaluma 6/ 7/14
137-0 Allison Scranton, Petaluma 6/ 7/14

136-4 Corrine Rich, Montgomery 4/ 9/08
135-7 Kathleen Durand, Maria Carrillo 4/24/13
135-7 Kathleen Durand, Maria Carrillo 6/ 1/13

Boys 800 Meter Run Finals
1 David Manahan 12 Harv-Wst/ss (54.65) 1:51.04
2 Connor Morello 11 Clovis/ce (55.18) 1:51.05
3 Conner McKinnon 12 Amador Va/nc (55.62) 1:51.64
4 Ellis Newton 12 Mayfair/ss (55.13) 1:51.84
5 Isaac Trevino 11 Centnnl/ce (55.43) 1:52.10
6 Gerardo Castro 12 El Camino/cc (54.89) 1:52.27

7 Dante Hay 12 Maria Carrillo/nc (55.56) 1:52.36
8 Jeremiah Bias 11 V. del Lago /ss (53.97) 1:52.65
9 Kevin Chavira 12 Clovis/ce (55.83) 1:53.60
10 Sergio Rodriguez 11 Redondo /ss (55.68) 1:53.68
11 Eamon Smythe 12 Edison(HB)ss (54.26) 1:57.65
12 Adrian Mangoba 12 Vista/sd (55.40) 1:59.90

Her are some poor screen shots of the 800

1
2
3
4
6
7
5

Event 1 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
National: * 44.50 4/23/2004 Poly, Long Beach CA
Shana Woods, J. Lee, C. Picott, Shalonda Solomon
State Meet: & 44.70 6/7/1997 St. Bernard, Playa del Rey
R Caruthers, Ma Edmonson, Mi Edmonson, M Withers
School Finals Points
Finals
1 Poly (Lb) SS 45.19 10, time ranked 16th in national history
1) Autumn Wright 9 2) Jade Lewis 12, 2014 nation-leading marks
3) Maya Perkins 10 4) Arianna Washington 12
2 Vista Murrieta SS 46.22 8
1) Lovie Burleson 11 2) Amanda Van Buren 10
3) Michelle Norman 12 4) India Webb 12
3 Edison CE 46.52 6
1) Jazmen Bunch 12 2) CaNisha Lewis 12
3) Melese Crozier 12 4) Sambria Morgan 9
4 Harvard Westlake SS 46.77 5
1) Courtney Corrin 10 2) Imani Cook-Gist 11
3) Francesca Walker 10 4) Shea Copeland 11
5 Roosevelt, E SS 46.99 4
1) Taisyn Crutchfield 12 2) Jaela Williams 11
3) Simone Buchanan 12 4) Jasmyne Graham 11
6 Oaks Christian SS 47.36 3
1) Schuyler Moore 11 2) Sarah Johnson 11
3) Rachel Cain 11 4) Miah Webb 11

7 Los Gatos CC 47.47 2
1) Marina Torras 11 2) Greta Wagner 12
3) Hannah Chen 12 4) Caice Lanovaz 10
8 Buchanan CE 47.57 1
1) Yamilet Biggers 10 2) Hannah Waller 10
3) Brenae Wellington 10 4) Amari Sperling 11
9 Serra SS 47.68
1) Jeanette Paul 10 2) Kayla Pickens 10
3) Jasmin Reed 9 4) Madison Golden 10

Event 2 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
National: * 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt, Ft. Worth TX
M. Wesley, M. Clopton, M. Franklin, De Wesley
State Meet: & 40.24 6/2/1989 Hawthorne, Hawthorne
Alexander, Smith, Allen & Curtis Conway
School Finals Points
1 Woodcreek SJ 41.20 10
1) Alex Rotteveel 12 2) Tyus Williamson 11
3) Aspyn Walton 11 4) Colton George 12
2 Castro Valley NC 41.29 8
1) Jalen MacFarren 2) Cameron (Cj) Edwards 11
3) Nate Moore 12 4) Aaron Jones 11
3 Monrovia SS 41.43 6
1) Aubrey Mosley 10 2) Octavius Spencer 11
3) Seth Raines 11 4) Cravon Gillespie 12
4 Carson LA 41.51 5
1) Justin Collins 11 2) Clifford Scott 12
3) Jha’Karee King 12 4) Brandon Hasson 11
5 Alemany SS 41.68 4
1) Jordan Chin 10 2) Diab Davis 10
3) Mason Guzman-Sanchez 12 4) Dominic Davis 11
6 Poway SD 41.73 3
1) Ryan Morgan 10 2) Brandon Lucas 12
3) Tyjon Lindsey 9 4) Lance Mudd 12

7 Novato NC 41.99 2
1) Jalen Hemphill 12 2) Brandon Randel 12
3) Kadeem Hemphill 12 4) Christian Corbin 12
— Chaminade SS DQ Zone 2
1) Greg Campbell 11 2) Nick Agbede 9
3) Isaish Thomas 10 4) TJ Brock 10
— Edison CE DQ Zone 3
1) Blake Wright 12 2) Charles Wheeler 12
3) Kammeron Reed 12 4) Kevin Nutt 12

Event 3 Girls 1600 Meter Run

65.07-2:16.05-3:27.05-4:33.82
National: * 4:33.82 5/31/2008 Christine Babcock, Woodbridge CA
State Meet: & 4:33.82 5/31/2008 Christine Babcock, Woodbridge
Name Year School Finals Points
1 Sarah Robinson 12 Gunn/cc 4:44.25 10
1:05.507 (1:05.507) 2:15.929 (1:10.422) 3:28.865 (1:12.937)
2 Destiny Collins 10 Great Oak 4:51.47 8
1:05.211 (1:05.211) 2:15.621 (1:10.410) 3:28.939 (1:13.318)
3 Amanda Gehrich 10 Tesoro /ss 4:52.20 6
1:08.593 (1:08.593) 2:22.050 (1:13.457) 3:37.568 (1:15.518)
4 Haley Dorris 12 Great Oak 4:52.33 5
1:06.530 (1:06.530) 2:21.488 (1:14.958) 3:39.673 (1:18.186)
5 Kendall Derry 10 Bella Vst/sj 4:52.69 4
1:09.871 (1:09.871) 2:25.360 (1:15.490) 3:41.984 (1:16.624)
6 Brooke Starn 10 Monte Vst/nc 4:53.36 3
1:10.001 (1:10.001) 2:25.079 (1:15.078) 3:41.112 (1:16.034)

7 Marissa Williams 11 Palisades/la 4:53.64 2
1:10.219 (1:10.219) 2:26.827 (1:16.608) 3:43.427 (1:16.600)
8 Megan Huebner 12 La Quinta(LQ 4:54.61 1
1:07.025 (1:07.025) 2:21.739 (1:14.714) 3:39.831 (1:18.092)
9 Brighie Leach 11 Campolndo/nc 4:55.46
1:10.491 (1:10.491) 2:26.336 (1:15.846) 3:42.391 (1:16.056)
10 Kelly Bernd 10 Canyon Cr. Acad. 4:57.54
1:10.024 (1:10.024) 2:26.185 (1:16.162) 3:43.432 (1:17.247)
11 Anna Maxwell 12 S Lrnz V/Cc 4:57.84
1:05.113 (1:05.113) 2:15.531 (1:10.418) 3:28.574 (1:13.043)
12 Ashley Helbig 12 Great Oak 4:57.88
1:09.180 (1:09.180) 2:25.719 (1:16.540) 3:42.295 (1:16.576)

Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Run

60.63-2:00.42-2:59.52-4:00.29
National: * 3:59.51 4/14/2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes VA
State Meet: & 4:00.29 5/31/2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank
Name Year School Finals Points
1 Blake Haney 12 Stockdale/ce 4:08.52 10
1:02.638 (1:02.638) 2:10.297 (1:07.659) 3:10.267 (59.970)
2 Austin Tamagno 10 Brea Olnd/ss 4:09.57 8
1:02.823 (1:02.823) 2:10.520 (1:07.698) 3:10.444 (59.924)
3 Sydney Gidabuday 12 El Modena/ss 4:09.66 6
1:02.890 (1:02.890) 2:10.358 (1:07.469) 3:10.714 (1:00.356)
4 Garrett Corcoran 12 Vll Prk/ss 4:10.62 5
1:02.515 (1:02.515) 2:10.214 (1:07.700) 3:10.179 (59.965)
5 Miles Irish 12 Palos Verdes 4:11.12 4
1:02.663 (1:02.663) 2:10.118 (1:07.456) 3:10.868 (1:00.750)
6 Psalm Ocampo 11 Clovis North 4:11.18 3
1:02.745 (1:02.745) 2:10.448 (1:07.703) 3:11.202 (1:00.755)

7 John Hogan 12 Lowell/sf 4:11.42 2
1:03.257 (1:03.257) 2:11.031 (1:07.774) 3:12.784 (1:01.753)
8 Tyler Olson 12 Livermore/nc 4:13.25 1
1:02.441 (1:02.441) 2:10.347 (1:07.906) 3:11.624 (1:01.277)
9 George Gleason 11 Hntng Bch/ss 4:13.92
1:03.038 (1:03.038) 2:10.810 (1:07.772) 3:12.618 (1:01.808)
10 George Miao 12 Rocklin/sj 4:16.87
1:03.362 (1:03.362) 2:11.087 (1:07.725) 3:12.138 (1:01.052)
11 Derek Morton 12 Mt Carmel/sd 4:20.68
1:03.112 (1:03.112) 2:10.786 (1:07.674) 3:13.150 (1:02.365)
12 Brennon Koryta 12 Brea Olnd/ss 4:21.41
1:02.916 (1:02.916) 2:10.725 (1:07.809) 3:13.640 (1:02.915)

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
National: * 13.03 6/2/2007 Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant CA
State Meet: & 13.03 6/2/2007 Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
1 Mecca McGlaston 10 Dublin /nc 13.54 2.4 10
2 Jasmyne Graham 11 Roos. Eleanor 13.60 2.4 8
3 Pattriana Perry 12 Vacaville/sj 13.64 2.4 6
4 Reonna Collier 09 Piedmnt H/Cc 13.85 2.4 5
5 Morganne Hill 11 Liberty /ce 13.87 2.4 4
6 Jurnee Woodward 9 Vacaville/sj 13.94 2.4 3

7 Dani Johnson 10 Cath. Cath./sd 13.99 2.4 2
8 Kymber Payne 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss 14.03 2.4 1
9 Jaela Williams 11 Roos. Eleanor 14.23 2.4

Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
National: * 13.30 5/26/1990 Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton OH
State Meet: & 13.39 6/5/2004 Kevin Craddock, James Logan
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
1 Misana Viltz 12 Millikan/ss 13.47 1.5 10, fourth-fastest in state history
2 Marquis Morris 12 DeLaSalle/nc 13.68 1.5 8
3 Alex Billing 11 Simi Vlly/ss 14.01 1.5 6
4 Bayron Manuel 12 Wilson/LB/ss 14.02 1.5 5
5 Ashtyn Davis 12 Santa Crz/cc 14.07 1.5 4
6 Torrey Atkins 11 Heritage 14.13 1.5 3

7 Juan Ward 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss 14.26 1.5 2
8 Austin Carter 12 Folsom/sj 14.30 1.5 1
— Jamire Jordan 12 Highland/ss DQ 1.5 Pushed hurdle

Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash
National: * 50.74 6/3/2000 Monique Henderson, Morse San Diego CA
State Meet: & 50.74 6/3/2000 Monique Henderson, Morse, San Diego
Name Year School Finals Points
1 Kaelin Roberts 9 Poly (Lb)/Ss 52.52 10, 2014 nation-leading marks
2 Madeline Price 12 Menlo/cc 53.42 8
3 Hannah Waller 10 Buchanan/ce 54.04 6
4 Sarah Johnson 11 Oaks Chr /ss 54.60 5
5 Autumn Wright 9 Poly (Lb)/Ss 54.84 4
6 Melissa Mongiovi 11 West Hlls/sd 55.31 3

7 Timarya Baynard 11 Piedmnt H/Cc 55.51 2
8 Kennedy Gillian 10 M Viejo/ss 55.66 1
9 Tunika Onnekikami 10 Peninsula/ss 55.78

Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash
National: * 45.19 4/24/2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield, TX
State Meet: & 45.25 6/19/1993 Calvin Harrison, North Salinas
Name Year School Finals Points
1 Kemonie Briggs 12 Wilson/LB/ss 46.92 10
2 Michael Norman 10 Vis. Murrieta 46.94 8
3 Jeremy Wright 11 Terra Nov/cc 47.10 6
4 Joe Herrera 12 Tulare Wt/ce 47.25 5
5 Kyle Orloff 12 J Serra/cc 47.53 4
6 Tyler Koss 12 Vanden/ sj 47.55 3

7 Cameron Stone 11 Sheldon/sj 47.67 2
8 Aspyn Walton 11 Woodcreek/sj 47.92 1
9 Nick Sullivan 12 Palo Alto/cc 48.45

Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash
National: * 11.14 6/6/1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks CA
State Meet: & 11.14 6/6/1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
1 Arianna Washington 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss 11.22 0.6 10, 2014 nation-leading mark
2 Destiny Smith-Barnett 12 Skyline/ok 11.63 0.6 8
3 Suzie Acolatse 11 Mission Hills 11.67 0.6 6
4 Donatella Asemota 12 N Dame(SO)ss 11.71 0.6 5
5 Gabrielle Cantrell 12 San Lndro/nc 11.73 0.6 4
6 Jade Lewis 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss 11.76 0.6 3

7 Jazmen Bunch 12 Edison/ce 11.79 0.6 2
8 CaNisha Lewis 12 Edison/ce 12.01 0.6 1
9 Sierra Peterson 12 St. Mary’s Acad. 12.02 0.6

Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash
National: * 10.15 5/12/1990 Henry Neal, Greenville TX
State Meet: & 10.30 6/6/1992 Riley Washington, Southwest, San Diego
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
1 Curtis Godin 12 Mater Dei/ss 10.31 2.1 10
2 Cravon Gillespie 12 Monrovia /ss 10.45 2.1 8
3 Quinton Bell 12 Cst Msa/ss 10.51 2.1 6 10.501
4 Dominic Davis 11 Alemany/ss 10.51 2.1 5 10.506
5 Kevin Nutt 12 Edison/ce 10.55 2.1 4
6 Marcel Espinoza 10 Snta Mnca/ss 10.57 2.1 3

7 Sean McGrew 10 St. John Bos 10.68 2.1 2
8 Brandon Lucas 12 Poway/sd 10.70 2.1 1
9 JaMaun Charles 11 Amador Va/nc 10.74 2.1

Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run
National: * 2:02.04 6/4/2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard Westlake CA
State Meet: & 2:02.04 6/4/2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake
Name Year School Finals Points
1 Mikaela Smith 11 Clovis North 2:06.85 10
1:03.206 (1:03.206)
2 Anna Maxwell 12 S Lrnz V/Cc 2:08.32 8
1:03.750 (1:03.750)
3 Hannah Benoit 11 Buchanan/ce 2:08.75 6
1:03.519 (1:03.519)
4 Ashlyn Rambo 12 Mater Dei/ss 2:09.01 5
1:03.275 (1:03.275)
5 Bianca Bryant 11 Piedmnt H/Cc 2:09.12 4
1:03.802 (1:03.802)
6 Juliana Mount 11 N Dame(SJ)cc 2:10.07 3
1:04.267 (1:04.267)

7 Taylor Arco 10 M Viejo/ss 2:10.38 2
1:03.435 (1:03.435)
8 Chloe Jenkins 11 St Mary’s/nc 2:11.31 1
1:04.427 (1:04.427)
9 Cassie Durgy 10 Hntng Bch/ss 2:11.54
1:04.373 (1:04.373)
10 Amber Gore 11 Redondo /ss 2:12.05
1:03.706 (1:03.706)
11 Katie Sammer 12 Rncho Brn/sd 2:12.18
1:04.469 (1:04.469)
12 Jacquelyn Hill 9 Etiwanda/ss 2:14.40
1:04.167 (1:04.167)

Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
National: * 39.98 5/19/2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson CA
State Meet: & 40.10 6/4/2005 Ebony Collins, Long Beach Wilson
Name Year School Finals Points
1 Reonna Collier 09 Piedmnt H/Cc 40.90 10, 2014 nation-leading marks
2 Hannah Labrie-Smith 11 Cath. Cath./sd 41.67 8
3 Kymber Payne 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss 42.01 6
4 Morganne Hill 11 Liberty /ce 42.06 5
5 Pattriana Perry 12 Vacaville/sj 42.18 4
6 Maya Miklos 10 Gunn/cc 42.55 3

7 Hannah Chen 12 Los Gatos/cc 43.20 2
8 Angela Marong 10 Poly (Lb)/Ss 43.50 1
9 Dani Johnson 10 Cath. Cath./sd 44.01

Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
National: * 35.02 6/5/2009 Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra Riverside CA
State Meet: & 35.02 6/5/2009 Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra
Name Year School Finals Points
1 Marquis Morris 12 DeLaSalle/nc 36.86 10
2 Austin Carter 12 Folsom/sj 37.12 8
3 Diego Courbis 12 M Viejo/ss 37.27 6
4 Kareem Dupree 12 Acad. Art/Sci. 37.30 5
5 Justin Collins 11 Carson/la 37.33 4
6 Devin Hinson 12 Palma/cc 37.69 3

7 Jalen Doss Hercules/nc 38.11 2
8 Juan Ward 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss 38.36 1
9 Howard Shelley 12 Eastside 39.11

Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash
National: * 22.52 6/7/2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist CA
State Meet: & 22.52 6/7/2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
1 Arianna Washington 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss 22.96 0.2 10, 2014 nation-leading marks
2 Gabrielle Cantrell 12 San Lndro/nc 23.85 0.2 8
3 Destiny Smith-Barnett 12 Skyline/ok 23.98 0.2 6
4 Jade Lewis 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss 24.06 0.2 5
5 Madeline Price 12 Menlo/cc 24.12 0.2 4
6 Jazmen Bunch 12 Edison/ce 24.19 0.2 3

7 Donatella Asemota 12 N Dame(SO)ss 24.34 0.2 2
8 Sierra Peterson 12 St. Mary’s Acad. 24.43 0.2 1
9 Schuyler Moore 11 Oaks Chr /ss 24.44 0.2

Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash
National: * 20.13 5/11/1985 Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas TX
State Meet: & 20.43 6/2/2007 Bryshon Nellum, Long Beach Poly
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
1 Curtis Godin 12 Mater Dei/ss 20.87 0.1 10
2 Michael Norman 10 Vis. Murrieta 20.92 0.1 8
3 Kevin Nutt 12 Edison/ce 21.26 0.1 6
4 TJ Brock 10 Chaminade/ss 21.32 0.1 5
5 Brandon Lucas 12 Poway/sd 21.38 0.1 4 21.372
6 Ahmed Obed 12 Camarillo/ss 21.38 0.1 3 21.380

7 Alex Morris 12 Santa Crz/cc 21.80 0.1 2
8 Damion Marshall 11 Great Oak 21.82 0.1 1 21.814
9 Kyle Orloff 12 J Serra/cc 21.82 0.1 21.819

Event 17 Girls 3200 Meter Run
National: * 9:48.59 5/24/1996 Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks CA
State Meet: & 9:52.13 5/31/2008 Jordan Hasay, Mission College Prep
Name Year School Finals Points
1 Bethan Knights 12 Northwood/ss 10:00.19 10
2 Sarah Robinson 12 Gunn/cc 10:12.40 8
3 Addi Zerrenner 12 Dos Puebl/ss 10:13.12 6
4 Destiny Collins 10 Great Oak 10:20.74 5
5 Lauren LaRocco 12 St Frncs/sj 10:23.10 4
6 Julia Maxwell 12 Branson/ nc 10:24.50 3

7 Emily Beneduce 9 Oak Park/ss 10:25.93 2
8 Emma Abrahamson 12 La Costa/sd 10:26.19 1
9 Haley Dorris 12 Great Oak 10:29.71
10 Caroline Pietrzyk 11 Malibu/ss 10:30.76
11 Megan McCandless 10 Granada/nc 10:32.82
12 Leigh Moffett 12 Clovis North 10:35.15
13 Melissa Eisele 12 San Clmnt/ss 10:36.32
14 Marissa Williams 11 Palisades/la 10:40.38
15 Miranda Kennedy 11 Buchanan/ce 10:42.78
16 Gillian Meeks 10 Gunn/cc 10:46.17
17 Kimberly Coscia 11 S Torrance 10:46.62
18 Morgin Coonfield 10 McKinlyvl/nc 10:52.55
19 Jenica Dodge 12 Whitney 11:00.76
20 Angela Ortlieb 11 San Psqul/sd 11:04.22
21 Lauren Jacob 10 Los Altos/cc 11:06.36
22 Jo Jo Zorn 11 Monache/ce 11:07.78
23 Kristen Leung 10 Lowell/sf 11:10.79
24 Jassmine Macon 12 Granada H/La 11:13.33
25 Beckie Alch 12 Taft/la 11:17.19
26 Belle Moran 10 Redding Chri 11:20.18
27 Kelsey Nielsen 12 Clairemont/sd 11:21.18

Event 18 Boys 3200 Meter Run
64.31-2:09.45-3:14.27-4:18.85-5:23.14-6:27.64-7:32.70-8:34.29
National: * 8:34.23 5/31/2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank CA
State Meet: & 8:34.23 5/31/2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank
Name Year School Finals Points
1 Fred Huxham 12 Redwood/nc 8:54.24 10
2 Steven Fahy 12 La Costa/sd 8:56.97 8
3 Blake Haney 12 Stockdale/ce 8:58.48 6
4 Blair Hurlock 12 DeLaSalle/nc 8:58.85 5
5 Jake Ogden 10 Dana Hlls/ss 8:59.12 4
6 Austin Tamagno 10 Brea Olnd/ss 9:00.50 3

7 Tal Braude 12 Torrey Pn/sd 9:00.92 2
8 Casey Celestin 12 Palos Verdes 9:01.29 1
9 James Welsh 12 Monterey/cc 9:03.01
10 Caleb Webb 11 Big Bear/ss 9:03.98
11 Aidan Goltra 12 Campolndo/nc 9:04.11
12 Brian Zabilski 11 Saugus /ss 9:04.64
13 Michael Teran 11 Jurupa Hills 9:05.51
14 Spencer Keith 12 Cr dl Mar/ss 9:07.32
15 Trevor Siniscalchi 11 Westview/sd 9:10.03
16 Steven Sum 11 Saratoga/cc 9:10.46
17 Paul Zeiss 11 Granite B/Sj 9:12.35
18 Eduardo Herrera 10 Madera South 9:12.80
19 Garrett Corcoran 12 Vll Prk/ss 9:13.52
20 Hector Garcia 10 Marshall/la 9:14.90
21 Nathan Wellington 12 Whitney 9:15.99
22 Chris Foster 11 Los Gatos/cc 9:16.12
23 Steven Grolle 12 Sonora/sj 9:24.51
24 Psalm Ocampo 11 Clovis North 9:26.09
25 Clayton Bunn 12 Yreka/no 9:26.14
26 Arturo Arevalo 12 Bravo Medica 9:26.55
27 Paul Luevano 10 Venice/la 10:07.70

Event 19 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
National: * 3:35.49 6/5/2004 Poly, Long Beach CA
S Woods55.7 De Harris55.6 J Lee52.6 S Solomon51.6
State Meet: & 3:35.49 6/5/2004 Long Beach Poly, Long Beach Poly
S Woods55.7 D Harris55.6 J Lee52.6 S Solomon51.6
School Finals Points
1 Poly (Lb) SS 3:38.05 10, 2014 nation-leading marks
1) Kaelin Roberts 9 2) Autumn Wright 9
3) Hollie Harris 12 4) Ebony Crear 12
1:47.323 (1:47.323) 2:42.513 (55.190) 3:38.042 (55.530)
2 Piedmont Hills CC 3:43.63 8
1) Reonna Collier 09 2) Timarya Baynard 11
3) Bianca Bryant 11 4) Tammy Nguyen
1:47.752 (1:47.752) 2:42.695 (54.944) 3:43.628 (1:00.933)
3 St. Francis SJ 3:45.02 6
1) Ariane Arndt 10 2) Kiani Reyna 10
3) Lillian Enes 10 4) Sydney Hunter 11
1:52.503 (1:52.503) 2:48.340 (55.837) 3:45.013 (56.674)
4 Oaks Christian SS 3:47.99 5
1) Miah Webb 11 2) Schuyler Moore 11
3) Julis Sullivan 9 4) Sarah Jonson 11
1:55.934 (1:55.934) 2:53.958 (58.024) 3:47.984 (54.027)
5 St. Mary’s NC 3:48.07 4
1) Spencer Moore 2) Carly Schulz
3) Kenady Jackson 4) Chloe Jenkins 11
1:56.628 (1:56.628) 2:54.466 (57.838) 3:48.068 (53.603)
6 Deer Valley NC 3:48.44 3
1) Sasha Newman 12 2) Briana Guillory 11
3) J’Ley Fagalar 10 4) Mariama Hilburn 11
1:54.144 (1:54.144) 2:52.649 (58.505) 3:48.430 (55.781)
7 St. Mary’s Academy SS 3:48.52 2
1) Alai Divinity 12 2) Aliyah Hale 11
3) Morgan Pecantte 12 4) Sierra Peterson 12
1:54.818 (1:54.818) 2:53.250 (58.432) 3:48.513 (55.263)
8 Mater Dei SS 3:49.69 1
1) Sarah Perez 10 2) Ashlyn Rambo 12
3) Angie Carreras 11 4) Emma Radan 12
1:56.578 (1:56.578) 2:54.468 (57.890) 3:49.691 (55.223)
9 Carondelet NC 3:50.00
1) Mikayla Scott 9 2) Christina Chenault 11
3) Avery Avina 10 4) Julianna Ruotolo 10
1:54.651 (1:54.651) 2:53.226 (58.575) 3:49.991 (56.765)

Event 20 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
National: * 3:07.40 4/6/1985 Hawthorne, Hawthorne CA
M Graham48.1 M March47.7 S Kelly46.1 H Thomas44.5
State Meet: & 3:08.42 6/4/2010 Serra, Gardena
Olloqui, Lauderdale, Spann, Woods
School Finals Points
1 Poly (Lb) SS 3:11.86 10
1) Malik Dennis 12 2) Jordan Pitts 12
3) Chris Polk 11 4) Mary’ea Harris 11
1:37.821 (1:37.821) 2:25.465 (47.644) 3:11.856 (46.392)
2 Dorsey LA 3:12.87 8
1) Jermale Jefferson 12 2) Brandon James 12
3) Keyon Hardin 11 4) Daniel Lawson 12
1:35.897 (1:35.897) 2:25.996 (50.100) 3:12.861 (46.865)
3 Sheldon SJ 3:14.10 6
1) Marcus Beloney 11 2) Taron Johnson 12
3) Steven Edwards 12 4) Cameron Stone 11
1:37.404 (1:37.404) 2:27.202 (49.799) 3:14.095 (46.893)
4 Hercules NC 3:15.77 5
1) kai Seale 2) Jalen Doss
3) Jerrick Bernstine 4) Antwuin Prowes
1:40.046 (1:40.046) 2:28.667 (48.622) 3:15.761 (47.095)
5 Amador Valley NC 3:16.15 4
1) Chris Bayley 11 2) Conner McKinnon 12
3) Ledre McCollough 10 4) JaMaun Charles 11
1:38.189 (1:38.189) 2:28.680 (50.491) 3:16.153 (47.474)
6 Westlake SS 3:16.35 3
1) Sean O’Bryan 12 2) Jonathon Cantle 11
3) Michael Purdy 11 4) Ryan Finch 11
1:39.146 (1:39.146) 2:29.453 (50.308) 3:16.348 (46.895)

7 Wilson/LB SS 3:17.68 2
1) Bayron Manuel 12 2) Jason Velesquez 12
3) Chris Hall 9 4) Kemonie Briggs 12
1:40.011 (1:40.011) 2:30.844 (50.833) 3:17.672 (46.829)
8 Woodbridge SS 3:18.34 1
1) Alex Young 10 2) Jared Klopfer 12
3) Scott Patton 11 4) Gabe Warner 11
1:41.962 (1:41.962) 2:32.336 (50.374) 3:18.341 (46.005)
9 Vacaville SJ 3:19.40
1) Daniel Mewborn 12 2) David Mewborn 12
3) Elgin Lovell 10 4) Mykal Walker 11
1:40.938 (1:40.938) 2:30.504 (49.566) 3:19.394 (48.890)
— Chino Hills SS DQ Exchange
1) Ashton Allen 12 2) Curtis Price 10
3) Chazz Eldridge 12 4) Elijah Taylor 12
1:38.742 (1:38.742) 2:27.230 (48.488) 3:14.330 (47.100)

Event 21 Girls High Jump
National: * 6-04 4/25/2009 Toni Young, Del City OK
State Meet: & 6-02 6/1/1985 Latrese Johnson, Clovis
Name Year School Finals Points
1 Asia Chesley 12 Stockdale/ce 1.78m 5-10.00 10
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
O O XO O XXX
2 Alexandria Florent 11 Harv-Wst/ss J1.78m 5-10.00 8
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
O O O XXO XXX
3 Mady Fagan 12 Saratoga/cc 1.73m 5-08.00 6
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
XO O XO XXX
4 Skyler Daniel 11 Upland /ss J1.73m 5-08.00 5
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
O O XXO XXX
5 Erinn Beattie 11 Buena /ss 1.68m 5-06.00 4
1.63 1.68 1.73
XO O XXX
6 Kaelin Davis 12 Wilson/LB/ss J1.68m 5-06.00 3
1.63 1.68 1.73
O XO XXX

7 Rachel Reichenbach 12 Foothill/nc J1.68m 5-06.00 2
1.63 1.68 1.73
XXO XO XXX
8 Kirsten Mork 12 Granada/nc J1.68m 5-06.00 0.50
1.63 1.68 1.73
O XXO XXX
8 Savannah Miller 12 Redlands /ss J1.68m 5-06.00 0.50
1.63 1.68 1.73
O XXO XXX
10 Abigail Callahan 12 Coronado/sd 1.63m 5-04.25
1.63 1.68
O XXX
10 Taylor Saline 12 Luth. (Or.) /ss 1.63m 5-04.25
1.63 1.68
O XXX

Event 22 Girls Pole Vault
National: * 14-02.75 4/27/2011 Morgan LeLeux, Lafayette, LA
State Meet: & 14-01 6/2/2007 Tori Anthony, Castilleja
Name Year School Finals Points
1 Greta Wagner 12 Los Gatos/cc 3.97m 13-00.25 10
3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91 3.97
O O O O XXO
2 Melissa Maneatis 11 Del Oro/sj 3.76m 12-04.00 8
3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91
O XO O XXX
3 Augusta Thomason 12 Rncho Brn/sd J3.76m 12-04.00 6
3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91
O O XXO XXX
4 Taylore Jaques 12 Presnttn/ cc 3.61m 11-10.00 5
3.46 3.61 3.76
O O XXX
5 Marguerite Crockem 11 Chino/ss J3.61m 11-10.00 4
3.46 3.61 3.76
XO O XXX
6 Erika Malaspina 10 Pacific Coll. J3.61m 11-10.00 2.50
3.46 3.61 3.76
O XO XXX
6 Katherine Whiting 12 Santa Crz/cc J3.61m 11-10.00 2.50
3.46 3.61 3.76
O XO XXX

8 Lauren Larson 12 San Ramon/nc 3.46m 11-04.25 1
3.46 3.61
O XXX
9 McKenna Caskey 9 Mater Dei/ss J3.46m 11-04.25
3.46 3.61
XO XXX
9 Nicole Trenchard 11 Pacific Coll. J3.46m 11-04.25
3.46 3.61
XO XXX
— Beth Rossi 12 Clovis North NH
3.46
XXX

Event 23 Girls Long Jump
National: * 22-01.75 5/24/1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford NC
State Meet: & 22-00.50 6/19/1993 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
1 Margaux Jones 11 Redlands /ss 20-04.75 0.6 6.21m 10
19-11(2.7) 19-08.25(1.1) 19-11.25(0.5) 19-09(2.8) FOUL 20-04.75(0.6)
2 Courtney Corrin 10 Harv-Wst/ss 20-00.25 1.5 6.10m 8
19-09.25(1.9) 19-08.25(0.8) 19-04.75(1.0) FOUL 20-00(2.0) 20-00.25(1.5)
3 Tara Davis 9 Agoura/ss 19-09.50 1.4 6.03m 6
19-04.50(1.4) FOUL 18-08.75(+0.0) 18-04.25(1.4) 19-05.75(1.5) 19-09.50(1.4)
4 Jasmyne Graham 11 Roos. Eleanor 19-08.25 1.0 6.00m 5
18-09(0.6) 19-05.50(1.5) PASS 19-03.75(0.7) 19-08.25(1.0) 19-02.25(0.6)
5 Madisen Richards 12 Simi Vlly/ss 19-05.50 3.0 5.93m 4
18-07.75(+0.0) 19-01.75(0.7) 19-00.25(1.5) 18-05.25(0.9) 19-05.50(3.0) 18-11.50(2.5)
6 Ally Foster 11 Christopher 18-11.00 1.6 5.76m 3
17-11.25(0.9) 18-11(1.6) FOUL 17-06.50(1.2) 17-07(2.3) 18-03(2.0)

7 Naiah Boardingham 10 El Camino Re 18-08.75 0.6 5.70m 2
17-05(2.4) 18-08.75(0.6) 17-08.75(1.0) 17-09.50(3.1) 17-11(1.0) 17-08.50(2.8)
8 Jaela Williams 11 Roos. Eleanor 18-01.50 1.8 5.52m 1
17-05.25(0.9) 17-11.75(0.7) 17-07.50(1.5) 17-07.75(0.8) 18-01.50(1.8) FOUL
9 Jorden O’Neal 11 Franklin Eg/Sj 18-00.50 1.7 5.49m
16-09.25(1.7) 17-04(0.3) 18-00.50(1.7) 17-11.50(1.1) 17-11.25(1.0) FOUL
10 Meghan Tucker 12 Placer/sj 17-07.00 1.4 5.35m
17-05.25(0.7) 12-05.50(0.9) 17-07(1.4)
11 Rhesa Foster 10 Clovis North 17-03.50 2.1 5.27m
17-03.50(2.1) FOUL FOUL
12 Mishaye Venerable 11 Cosumnes Oaks 16-04.25 2.1 4.98m
16-04.25(2.1) 15-10.25(+0.0) FOUL

Event 24 Girls Triple Jump
National: * 44-02.25 5/11/2001 Ychlindria Spears, Lubing TX
State Meet: & 44-00.50 5/31/1991 Juliana Yendork, Walnut
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
1 Ashley Anderson 12 Carson/la 41-03.00 0.5 12.57m 10
38-10(0.6) FOUL 40-10.50(0.6) 40-00.50(+0.0) 41-03(0.5) 41-00.25(0.4)
2 Michelle Norman 12 Vis. Murrieta 40-06.00 0.5 12.34m 8
FOUL 40-02.50(0.5) 39-04(0.8) 38-04.50(0.4) 39-02.75(-0.0) 40-06(0.5)
3 Ciynamon Stevenson 10 Great Oak 40-01.75 +0.0 12.23m 6
38-02.25(1.3) 38-07(0.4) 38-08.75(1.1) 38-00.50(0.5) 40-01.75(+0.0) 38-01.25(0.2)
4 Jasmine Bass 12 N Trrnce/ss 39-11.50 NWI 12.17m 5
39-00.50(1.0) 38-04.50(0.5) 38-06(0.6) FOUL 38-10(0.2) 39-11.50(-0.0)
5 Marisa Kwiatkowski 12 Wilcox/cc 39-07.00 +0.0 12.06m 4
39-05(2.0) 39-00.50(0.5) 39-07(+0.0) 39-00.50(0.3) 38-02.25(+0.0) 38-01(0.5)
6 Kennedy Jones Castro Vy/nc 39-04.75 0.6 12.00m 3
39-02.75(1.3) 38-07.25(1.7) 39-04.75(0.6) FOUL 38-11.75(+0.0) 38-07.50(-0.0)

7 Tara Davis 9 Agoura/ss 38-09.25 0.5 11.81m 2
38-07.75(0.7) 38-09.25(0.5) PASS FOUL FOUL 38-07.50(0.6)
8 Juanita Webster 11 Redlands /ss 38-06.00 0.9 11.73m 1
38-02(2.7) FOUL 38-06(0.9) 37-02.25(+0.0) 38-04.50(0.3) 37-07.50(0.5)
9 Lillianna Hebert 11 Calfrnia/nc J38-06.00 1.4 11.73m
FOUL 38-06(1.4) 37-06.75(0.3) 37-04(1.1) 38-00.50(0.5) 37-05.25(0.4)
10 Cyinna Booker 12 Tulare Wt/ce 37-10.25 0.2 11.53m
37-10.25(0.2) 37-06(1.1) 37-10.25(0.3)
11 Tais Marinho-Gomes 12 Cosumnes Oaks 37-07.75 0.7 11.47m
36-04.75(2.5) 36-07(0.9) 37-07.75(0.7)
12 Nia Vance 11 Vacaville/sj 36-09.50 0.7 11.21m
36-03.75(1.1) 36-09.50(0.7) 36-06.25(0.1)

Event 25 Girls Shot Put
National: * 54-10.75 5/9/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak TX
State Meet: & 53-08 6/6/2009 Anna Jelmini, Shafter
Name Year School Finals Points
1 Stamatia Scarvalis 12 Dos Puebl/ss 52-02.00 15.90m 10
48-08 48-02.50 50-02.50 51-04.50 51-04.25 52-02
2 Mackenna Howard 12 Los Alamitos/ss 47-10.50 14.59m 8
46-09.75 47-07.50 FOUL 45-09.75 45-10.50 47-10.50
3 Ginika Iwuchukwu 12 N Dame(SO)ss 46-01.50 14.05m 6
45-00.50 45-10 45-02.25 45-06.50 46-01.50 FOUL
4 Elena Bruckner 10 Valley Christian 45-07.25 13.90m 5
44-09.50 45-07.25 44-05.50 43-07.25 43-10.75 FOUL
5 Megan Dulaney 11 Rodriguez/sj 44-06.75 13.58m 4
44-06.75 43-01.75 FOUL 42-06.50 40-05 44-04
6 Kendall Mader 11 Newbury Park J44-06.75 13.58m 3
44-06.75 42-04.25 41-09.75 FOUL 43-06.25 FOUL

7 Tierra Adams 12 Muir/ss 43-09.00 13.33m 2
40-10.25 40-09.25 43-09 40-00.25 41-07 FOUL
8 Destiny Parker 12 Summit 43-08.75 13.32m 1
FOUL 43-08.75 43-08.25 42-09.50 FOUL FOUL
9 Elena Lopez 12 Elsinore /ss 43-08.00 13.30m
43-08 42-06.25 42-01.50 43-01 40-04 42-06.50
10 Monique Newton 12 Cordova/sj 43-04.50 13.22m
42-06 43-04.50 FOUL
11 Brandi French 11 Vacaville/sj 41-03.25 12.57m
FOUL 40-07 41-03.25
12 Tiffany Gilmore 12 Cent. Com/ss 41-01.00 12.52m
41-00.75 40-09.25 41-01

Event 27 Boys High Jump
National: * 7-05.75 4/22/2009 James White, Grandville MD
State Meet: & 7-03.25 6/2/1979 Lee Balkin, Glendale
Name Year School Finals Points
1 Eric Moore 12 Carter 2.14m 7-00.25 10
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.09 2.14 2.19
PPP O XO XO O XXX
2 CJ McCord 11 Sage Hill /ss 2.09m 6-10.25 8
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.09 2.14
O O O XO XXX
3 Mitchell Bland 12 Tesoro /ss 2.03m 6-08.00 6
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.09
XO O O XXX
4 Michael Burke 11 Lemoore/ce J2.03m 6-08.00 4.50
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.09
O O XO XXX
4 David Chukwu 12 American/nc J2.03m 6-08.00 4.50
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.09
O O XO XXX
6 Vincent Calhoun 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss J2.03m 6-08.00 3
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.09
O O XXO XXX

7 Daniel Onuoha 12 S Teresa /cc J2.03m 6-08.00 2
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.09
O XXO XXO XXX
8 Myles Hawkins 12 Luth. (Or.) /ss 1.98m 6-06.00 1
1.93 1.98 2.03
O O XXX
9 Darius Carbin 10 Mt Plsnt/cc 1.93m 6-04.00
1.93 1.98
XXO XXX

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
National: * 18-02.25 5/14/1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield TX
State Meet: & 17-03 5/31/2008 Nico Weiler, Los Gatos
Name Year School Finals Points
1 Carl Johansson 12 Luth. (Or.) /ss 5.18m 17-00.00 10
4.42 4.57 4.73 4.88 5.03 5.18 5.26
PPP PPP O XXO XXO O XXX
2 Jake David 12 Ventura/ss 5.03m 16-06.00 8
4.42 4.57 4.73 4.88 5.03 5.18
PPP PPP XO O XO XXX
3 Trevor Groom 11 Clovis W/Ce 4.88m 16-00.00 6
4.42 4.57 4.73 4.88 5.03
PPP O O O XXX
4 August Kiles 12 Tamalpais/nc J4.88m 16-00.00 5
4.42 4.57 4.73 4.88 5.03
PPP PPP XXO O XXX
5 Ryan Pust 12 Gldn Vlly/sj J4.88m 16-00.00 4
4.42 4.57 4.73 4.88 5.03
PPP PPP XXO XO XXX
6 Charlie Bush 12 Poway/sd 4.73m 15-06.25 3
4.42 4.57 4.73 4.88
XO O O XXX

7 Matt Schwartz 12 Burr Bur/ss J4.73m 15-06.25 2
4.42 4.57 4.73 4.88
O XO XO XXX
8 Zachary Nichols 11 Branham /cc 4.57m 15-00.00 1
4.42 4.57 4.73
O XXO XXX
— Luigi Colella 12 Thsnd Oak/ss NH
4.42 4.57 4.73 4.88
PPP PPP XXP X
— Mark Nicholas 12 Mt Plsnt/cc NH
4.42 4.57
PPP XXX

Event 29 Boys Long Jump
National: * 26-04.75 6/3/1989 James Stallworth, Tulare CA
State Meet: & 26-04.75 6/3/1989 James Stallworth, Tulare
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
1 Nate Moore 12 Castro Vy/nc 25-08.75 0.6 7.84m 10, 2014 nation-leading marks
24-07.75(1.3) 23-08.75(+0.0) PASS 23-09.75(1.1) 22-08.75(0.3) 25-08.75(0.6)
2 Joey Souza 11 Kingsburg/ce 24-02.75 0.4 7.38m 8
FOUL 22-09.75(1.8) 23-08.75(1.9) 24-02.75(0.4) 23-09.75(0.2) 23-01(0.6)
3 Justin Warren 12 Camarillo/ss 23-07.25 1.1 7.19m 6
FOUL 23-07.25(1.1) 22-03(1.2) FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Gregory Vann 11 Rio Mesa/ss 23-07.00 1.2 7.18m 5
23-07(1.2) FOUL FOUL FOUL 22-07(0.2) 23-04.25(+0.0)
5 Chase Pacheco 12 Palma/cc 23-02.75 0.8 7.08m 4
21-09.75(1.1) 22-07.50(1.0) 22-02.75(0.2) 21-11(1.9) 23-02.75(0.8) 20-07.25(+0.0)
6 Dante Pettis 12 Junipero Serra 23-00.50 +0.0 7.02m 3
22-03(0.6) FOUL 22-08.25(1.5) FOUL 22-02.50(0.3) 23-00.50(+0.0)

7 Karsten Wethington 12 James Logan 22-11.25 1.2 6.99m 2
21-04.75(+0.0) 21-10(1.5) 22-09.50(1.3) 22-11.25(1.2) 21-09.75(+0.0) 16-04.25(0.4)
8 Jamire Jordan 12 Highland/ss 22-10.00 +0.0 6.95m 1
22-07.50(0.4) 21-09.75(1.6) 21-09.50(0.3) 21-09.25(0.5) 22-00(+0.0) 22-10(+0.0)
9 Lee Mitchell III 12 Tesoro /ss 22-09.75 +0.0 6.95m
22-08.50(1.0) 21-08.50(0.2) 21-09.75(0.5) 21-08(1.4) 22-09.75(+0.0) 22-04(0.6)
10 Kevin Beacham 12 Culver Cy/ss 22-06.00 1.9 6.85m
22-06(1.9) 21-09.25(0.8) 22-04.25(0.7)
11 Matt Bowen 12 Buchanan/ce 22-05.00 1.5 6.83m
21-01.50(0.7) 20-10.50(1.1) 22-05(1.5)
12 Kurt Felicitas 11 Mt Plsnt/cc 21-02.75 +0.0 6.47m
21-02.75(+0.0) FOUL FOUL

Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
National: * 52-10.50 5/6/1980 Charles Mayfield, Muir, Pasadena CA
State Meet: & 52-05.75 6/6/1986 Marcus Hooks, Lakewood
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
1 Nate Moore 12 Castro Vy/nc 51-04.00 2.1 15.64m 10, 2014 all-conditions nation-leading marks
50-10.25(1.6) 50-05(0.5) PASS 50-06.50(2.6) 51-04(2.1) 50-06.75(1.0)
2 Karsten Wethington 12 James Logan 50-07.00 0.8 15.41m 8
47-07(2.5) 48-01(0.2) 49-02.50(0.2) 49-00(0.8) 49-10.75(1.4) 50-07(0.8)
3 Scotty Newton 12 Bakrsfld/ce 49-08.75 3.4 15.15m 6
48-06.75(0.6) 47-05.25(1.2) 49-01.75(0.9) 47-08(0.4) 48-06.50(2.0) 49-08.75(3.4)
4 Mitchell Bland 12 Tesoro /ss 49-04.00 2.0 15.03m 5
47-07.50(+0.0) FOUL 48-08.50(0.5) 48-00.50(1.2) 49-04(2.0) 48-10.75(1.8)
5 CJ Alumbres 11 Vis. Murrieta 49-02.50 1.2 14.99m 4
47-10.25(2.1) 46-01.25(2.5) 48-06.25(1.9) 49-02.50(1.2) 49-02.25(3.0) 45-04.25(1.0)
6 Myles Hawkins 12 Luth. (Or.) /ss 48-07.75 1.4 14.82m 3
47-00(0.6) 46-05.75(0.8) 47-02.75(1.5) 47-07.75(0.8) 46-08.25(0.5) 48-07.75(1.4)

7 Idrees Bernard 12 Agoura/ss 48-03.00 0.3 14.70m 2
47-01.50(1.4) 46-05.75(1.3) 48-03(0.3) 48-00.25(2.5) 47-11.75(0.4) 47-09.75(0.7)
8 Kameron Williams 12 Rosemont 46-11.00 1.2 14.30m 1
44-05.25(1.2) 45-10(1.1) 46-11(1.2) 42-01.50(0.5) 46-07.25(1.3) 46-10(0.5)
9 Ron Smith 11 St Mary’s/nc 46-09.00 0.6 14.24m
46-09(0.6) FOUL 42-06.50(0.5) 45-02(0.9) 45-01.25(1.9) FOUL
10 Zain Palacio 12 Dorsey/la 45-09.00 2.1 13.94m
FOUL 45-09(2.1) FOUL
11 Arik Nesbit 12 San Clmnt/ss 45-08.75 2.8 13.93m
45-03.50(0.7) 44-04.75(0.7) 45-08.75(2.8)
12 Kurt Felicitas 11 Mt Plsnt/cc 43-00.00 0.8 13.10m
43-00(0.8) FOUL FOUL

Event 31 Boys Shot Put
National: * 77-00 5/5/1979 Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas TX
State Meet: & 74-04.75 6/2/1990 Brent Noon, Fallbrook
Name Year School Finals Points
1 Dotun Ogundeji 12 Madison /sd 65-05.50 19.95m 10
58-01.50 65-05.50 FOUL 59-08.25 61-04 63-00
2 Matt Katnik 11 St. John Bos 64-04.00 19.60m 8
55-01.75 64-04 62-11 FOUL 60-08 63-04.50
3 William Truong 12 Esperanza/ss 62-04.50 19.01m 6
56-07.25 58-10 60-05.25 62-04.50 57-05.25 62-01.50
4 Malik McMorris 11 Mater Dei/ss 60-09.50 18.52m 5
57-05.75 60-02.75 57-11.25 60-07.25 FOUL 60-09.50
5 Afolabi Olabode 12 Gldn Vlly/sj 60-06.25 18.44m 4
60-06.25 58-10 FOUL 58-11 58-02 FOUL
6 Nathan Bultman 11 West Ranch /ss 58-10.50 17.94m 3
58-09.50 58-10.50 58-02.50 57-07.25 FOUL FOUL

7 Trevor Gorwin 12 Yucca Valley 58-02.75 17.74m 2
55-06.75 56-07.50 57-02 52-09.75 57-02.25 58-02.75
8 Colton Foster 12 Frontier 57-11.00 17.65m 1
FOUL 56-09.50 54-08.75 54-06.75 56-08.25 57-11
9 Jonah Williams 10 Folsom/sj 57-06.25 17.53m
52-09.75 54-00 57-06.25 55-10.50 55-11 57-02.75
10 Kelsey Benoit 12 San Clmnt/ss 56-07.50 17.25m
FOUL 53-04.25 56-07.50
11 Kahlil Mckenzie 11 DeLaSalle/nc 53-05.25 16.28m
FOUL FOUL 53-05.25
12 Kesean McCandless 12 Sanger/ce 53-03.75 16.24m
53-03.75 52-09.75 50-11.25

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
National: * 236-06 4/26/2009 Mason Finley (Buena Vista, CO), Buena Vista
State Meet: & 213-07 6/2/2006 Bo Taylor, Newport Harbor
Name Year School Finals Points
1 Rocky Fenton 12 San Clmnt/ss 56.33m 184-10 10
FOUL 56.33m 52.60m FOUL 51.09m 53.84m
2 Darrin Paulo 11 Grant/sj 56.13m 184-02 8
49.52m 55.31m 56.13m 54.47m 51.73m 52.57m
3 Eric Loomis 12 Sierra Pacif 55.78m 183-00 6
49.41m 52.59m 53.72m 52.51m 55.78m 53.25m
4 Malik McMorris 11 Mater Dei/ss 55.76m 182-11 5
52.43m 55.05m 54.94m 54.56m 55.69m 55.76m
5 Colton Foster 12 Frontier 54.80m 179-09 4
53.02m 53.49m 52.59m FOUL FOUL 54.80m
6 Kyle Peterson 12 Oakdale/sj 54.11m 177-06 3
FOUL 50.42m 54.11m FOUL FOUL 47.99m

7 Troy Bacon 12 Oak Hills 53.42m 175-03 2
52.17m 53.42m 50.97m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Jeremy Franklin 12 Serra/ss 52.21m 171-03 1
51.62m 52.21m 49.48m 50.95m 52.05m 51.15m
9 Tyler Merkley 11 Los Osos \ss 51.42m 168-08
51.42m 44.51m 45.95m FOUL 46.76m 44.01m
10 Matt Thomas 12 Acalanes/nc 51.07m 167-07
51.07m FOUL FOUL
11 Luis Maciel 12 Willow Glen 48.94m 160-07
43.51m FOUL 48.94m
12 Charles Lenford 10 Oceanside/sd 47.43m 155-07
FOUL 46.77m 47.43m

Women – Team Rankings – 16 Events Scored
1) Poly (LB) SS 70
2) Piedmont Hills CC 29
3) Dos Pueblos SS 26
4) Great Oak 24
5) Gunn CC 21
5) Harvard Westlake 21
7) Roosevelt, E 18 8) Vista Murrieta 16
9) Skyline OK 14 9) Los Gatos CC 14
11) Vacaville SJ 13 11) Liberty 13
11) Buchanan CE 13 11) Los Alamitos SS 13
11) Oaks Christian SS 13 11) Notre Dame(SO) SS 13
17) Edison CE 12 17) San Leandro 12
17) Menlo CC 12 20) Redlands SS 11.50
21) Clovis North 10 21) Stockdale CE 10
21) Carson LA 10 21) Northwood SS 10
21) St. Francis SJ 10 21) Cathedral Catholic 10
21) Dublin NC 10 28) Newbury Park SS 9
29) Agoura SS 8 29) San Lorenzo Valley CC 8
29) Oakdale SJ 8 29) Del Oro SJ 8
33) Saratoga CC 6 33) Rancho Bernardo SD 6
33) Tesoro SS 6 33) Mater Dei SS 6
33) Mission Hills 6 38) Presentation CC 5
38) Upland SS 5 38) North Torrance SS 5
38) St. Mary’s NC 5 38) Valley Christian SJose 5
43) Rodriguez SJ 4 43) Chino SS 4
43) Bella Vista SJ 4 43) Simi Valley SS 4
43) Wilcox CC 4 43) Buena SS 4
49) Petaluma NC 3
49) Monte Vista NC 3 49) Castro Valley NC 3
49) Christopher 3 49) Branson NC 3
49) West Hills SD 3 49) Mission Viejo SS 3
49) St. Mary’s Academy 3
49) Notre Dame(SJ) CC 3 49) Deer Valley NC 3
49) Wilson/LB SS 3 60) Pacific Collegiate School 2.50
60) Santa Cruz CC 2.50 62) Muir SS 2
62) Rancho Verde SS 2 62) Foothill NC 2
62) Palisades LA 2 62) Oak Park SS 2
62) El Camino Real 2 68) La Costa Cnyn SD 1
68) Lompoc SS 1 68) San Ramon Valley NC 1
68) Summit 1 68) La Quinta(LQ) SS 1
73) Granada NC 0.50

Men – Team Rankings – 16 Events Scored
1) Mater Dei SS 30
2) Castro Valley NC 28
3) DeLaSalle NC 23
4) Vista Murrieta 20
5) Wilson/LB SS 17
6) Poly (LB) SS 16
6) Stockdale CE 16 8) Monrovia SS 14
8) Lutheran (Orange) 14 10) Tesoro SS 11
10) Woodcreek SJ 11 10) Poway SD 11
10) Brea Olinda SS 11 14) Millikan SS 10
14) Carter 10 14) Harvard Westlake 10
14) Edison CE 10 14) Amador Valley NC 10
14) Redwood NC 10 14) St. John Bosco SS 10
14) Madison SD 10 14) James Logan NC 10
14) San Clemente SS 10 24) Alemany SS 9
24) Folsom SJ 9 24) Carson LA 9
24) Camarillo SS 9 28) Kingsburg CE 8
28) Clovis CE 8 28) Grant SJ 8
28) Dorsey LA 8 28) Golden Valley SJ 8
28) Sage Hill 8 28) Sheldon SJ 8
28) La Costa Cnyn SD 8 28) Ventura SS 8
37) Palma CC 7 37) Hercules NC 7
39) Clovis West CE 6 39) Sierra Pacific 6
39) Simi Valley SS 6 39) Terra Nova CC 6
39) Esperanza SS 6 39) Costa Mesa SS 6
39) El Modena SS 6 39) Bakersfield CE 6
39) Mission Viejo SS 6 39) Santa Cruz CC 6
49) Villa Park SS 5 49) Tulare West 5
49) Palos Verdes 5 49) Frontier 5
49) Mayfair /ss 5 49) Rio Mesa SS 5
49) Tamalpais NC 5 49) Chaminade SS 5
49) Acad. Arts/Sciences 5 58) American NC 4.50
58) Lemoore CE 4.50 60) Dana Hills SS 4
60) Junipero Serra CC 4 60) Centennial CE 4
63) Oakdale SJ 3 63) Santa Monica SS 3
63) Heritage 3 63) El Camino 3
63) JSerra 3 63) West Ranch 3
63) Westlake SS 3 63) Vanden SJ 3
63) Clovis North 3
72) Maria Carrillo N 2
72) Agoura SS 2
72) Novato NC 2 72) Yucca Valley 2
72) Oak Hills 2 72) Lowell SF 2
72) Burroughs(Bur) SS 2 72) Torrey Pines SD 2
72) Santa Teresa CC 2
81) Serra SS 1 81) Livermore NC 1
81) Vista del Lago 1 81) Great Oak 1
81) Highland SS 1 81) Rosemont 1
81) Woodbridge SS 1 81) Branham CC 1