North Bay League
Casa Grande, Ukiah at Montgomery
Windsor, Rancho Cotate at Santa Rosa
Maria Carrillo at Cardinal Newman: Not reported yet
Sonoma County League
Elsie Allen & Sonoma Valley at Piner
El Molino at Healdsburg
Analy at Petaluma
Coastal Mountain Conference
Kelseyville, Rincon Valley, Mendocino, Willits at Fort Bragg
Sonoma Academy, Tech, Pt. Arena, Cloverdale at Middletown

Casa Grande, Ukiah at Montgomery

Varsity Boys
Casa Grande 69, Montgomery 62, Ukiah 34

4×100 Monty 47.3 Casa 48.1

1600 Rauch,N CG 4:38.7 Long,C M 4:41.2 Friday,C M 4:46.9 Harwood,A CG 4:48.3

Discus Lundguist,C CG 151’7″ Robinson,A M 128’7″ Poteracke,G CG 109’1″ Ferguson,B CG 103’9″

HJ Anderson,D M 5’4″ Daito,A CG 5’2″ Lawson,J CG 5’2″

110H Ounpho,B M 17.8 Hancock,T CG 19.2 Crowhurst,J Uk 19.4 Schuetern,N CG 19.8

400 Brown,B Uk 52.8 Quinn,G M 55.7 Esponda,Z CG 55.9 Lopez,A M 56

100 Pegan,H Uk 10.8 Chen,J Uk 11.7 Benson,K M 11.7 Rodriquez,A M 11.8
10.8 =32nd All-Time All Conditions
SP Lundquist,C CG 48’3.75″ Poteracke,G CG 46’4″ Enzler,L Uk 35’10.25″ Crowhurst,J Uk 35’10”

800 Rauch,N CG 2:04.8 Friday,C M 2:07.2 Harwood,A CG 2:09.3 Lovelace,S M 2:13.4

300H Rodriquez,A M 43.6 Schueter,N CG 48.0 Hancock,T CG 48.9 Zhu,A CG 50.4

200 Pegan,H Uk 22.9 Brown,B Uk 23.9 Chen,J Uk 24.1 Rauch,N CG 24.8

LJ Benson,K M 18’5.25″ Chen,J Uk 18’4.75″ Lane,J M 17’11.5″

3200 Salazar,M CG 9:48.6 Nussdorfer CG 10:48.4 Moffett,K CG 10:52.6 Quinn,G M 11:49.0

PV Irizarry,E CG 13’10” Ounphonchar M 8’6″
13-10 25th All-Time, 9th Junior All-Time
4×400 Monty 3:39.7 Uk 3:43.4 Casa 3:45.5

TJ Benson,K M 39’7.5″ Lawson,J CG 39’2.75″ Lane,J M 38’1.25″ Weber,J CG 36’9.25″

Varsity Girls
Casa Grande 72, Montgomery 67, Ukiah 19

4×100 Monty 51.6 Casa 51.9 Uk 55.4 MontyB 58.2

1600 VanOmneren CG 5:32.7 Gonzalez,A CG 5:37.7 Moon,E CG 5:43.6 Richter,E M 5:55.5

SP Milone,A Uk 37′.5″ Hankcock,J Uk 29’4″ Lister,A CG 28’10.5″ Woupio,M M 23’0″

100H Mollard,T M 16.4 Bartholome,M M 17.6 Lum,K M 17.9 Stalcup,A M 18.8

400 Williams,D CG 1:00.9, Prep best Smith, M M 1:03.0 Lerdahl,B M 1:05.8

100 Orosz,E M 13.0 Barlow,H CG 13.4 Gallo,A CG 13.5 Childs,C M 14.2

PV Clarke,C CG 8’3″ Stalcup,A M 6’6″ Wuopio,M M 6’6″ Lum,K M 6’6″

800 Moon,I CG 2:23.5 Barich,A CG 2:26.8 VanOmmeren CG 2:33.9 Gonzalez,A CG 2:37.1

300H Mollard,T M 48.3 Fernandez,S M 50.7 Stalcup,A M 51.3 Falk,H CG 51.9

200 Orosz,E M 26.4 Barlow,H CG 27.1 McCullough,E M 27.6 Bray,T Uk 28.1

HJ Orosz,E M 4’10” King,E CG 4’8″ McCullough,E M 4’6″ Jimenez,S Uk 3’10”

Discus Milone,A Uk 102’7″ Lister,A CG 75’1″ Onate,A M 73′ Hancock,J Uk 72’7″

LJ Gallo,A CG 15’10” King,E CG 15’9″ Taylor Uk 15’1.75″ Lum,K M 15’1″

4×400 Casa 4:10.7, Prep best MontyA 4:11.6 Uk 4:36.8 MontyB 4:42.2

3200 Vanommenren CG 12:18.8 Gonzalez,H CG 12:24.8 Caittin,S M 14:17.5 Kim,D M 14:45.5

TJ King,E CG 33’11” Bartholome,M M 33’5″ Lum,K M 30’9″ Sakane,L Uk 30′.25″

JV Boys
Montgomery 81, Casa Grande 36, Ukiah 15

4X100 Monty M 48.43 Casa CS 51.5

1600 Tyrell-Smith CS 5:13.8 Montgomery M 5:18.2 Brunson, J M 5:20.2 Rau, K U 5:28.2

110H Thomsen,T M 16.8 Fisher,I M 18.9 Valentine,J M 19.0 Duval,E M 24.0

400M Marler,C M 1:00.6 Rondon,D M 1:00.6 Williams,L M 1:01.8 Harris,J M 1:09.3

Disc Iverson,N U 94′ 1″ Crossman,A M 67′ 5″ Anderson, N CS 79′ Barrich,D CS 77’5″

Pole Valentine,J M 8′ 6″

800M Tyrell-Smith CS 2:21.7 Brunson, J M 2:25.9 Rau, K U 2:30.3 Garcia, R CS 2:32.2

100M Garcia, K M 12.3 Merlin, D M 12.5 Wei, L CS 13.8 Gachu, N M 14.3

300H Thomsen, T M 45.9 Fisher,I M 46.6 Valentine, J M 47.3 Duval,E U 58.4

200M Sutton, C CS 26.8 Thornburg, J CS 29.5 Wei, L CS 29.8

Shot Iverson,N U 39′ 3″ Rivera, J M 31′ 5″ Crossman, A CS 27′ 10″ Savio, N M 26′ 2.5″

LJ Sutton, C CS 17″7.8 Merlin, D M 16″11.3 Garcia, K M 16″3.3 Cassata, N M 16′ .5

4X4 Montgomery M 3:59.8

3200M Gonzales, V M 13:40.9

JV Girls
Montgomery 80, Ukiah 32, Casa Grande 21

4×100 Montgomery M 58.4 Casa CS 58.9 Uk 1:02.1

1600 Falk, C CS 5:54.9 Berg, J U 7:00.3 Franceschi, M M 7:19.2 Whang,V M 7:29.4

SP Fitisemanu,S U 36′.5″ Islas, S M 25″1 Aguilar,L M 19’11.25 Whang,V M 19’6.75

100H Childs,B M 20.0 Islas.S M 21.0 Dandridge,C M 23.7

400 Wong, J U 1:14:2 Ray M 1:14.5

100 Rivera, J M 13.8 Masterson,K CS 14.2 Abel,K CS 14.3 Jimenez-Rosas U 15.1

800 Berg, J U 3:06.3 Whang,V M 3:24.3

300H Islas,S M 1:01,2 Jimenez, Rosas U 57.1

200M Abel,K CS 29.6 McGuire, E CS 31.0 Kennedy,I M 31.9 Dowdall M 33.0

HJ Yee,L M 4’0″ Costeneda, J U 3′ 10″ Capistrano, M U 3′ 8″

Disc Fitisemanu,S U 103′ 5″ Islas, S M 57′ 11″ Aguilar,L M 54′ 9″ Dowdall, K M 44′ 11″

4X4 Montgomery M 5:08.4

LJ Vivio, D M 13′ 6.5″ Dowdall, K M 11′ 11.5 Kennedy,I M 12′ 4.5 Ray, M M 9′ 1″

3200M Franandez, S M 16:34.5

TJ Yee,L M 26′ 1.8

Windsor, Rancho Cotate at Santa Rosa

Varsity Boys
Windsor 79 Santa Rosa 67 Rancho Cotate 24

100m Zinnerman RC 11.15 1.7, 11.15 +1.7
Ross RC 11.29 1.7, 11.29 +1.7
Teshima W 11.40 1.7
Korsak SR 11.55 1.7
Salinas SR 11.64 1.7
Morfin SR 11.93 0.4
Whiting W 12.19 0.4
Kitvar RC 13.07 0.4
200 Zinnerman RC 22.95 1.0
Teshima W 23.37 1.0
Morfin SR 23.82 1.0
Rollins SR 24.09 1.0
Macondray SR 24.81 1.0
400 Rollins SR 53.80
Lewis W 54.45
Penny SR 56.73
Licea W 57.16
Robancho RC 57.18
800 Price W 2:02.65
Thurman SR 2:04.79
Carroll W 2:09.53
Mazzanti SR 2:11.31
Foster SR 2:12.71
Pierce SR 2:17.43
Brown RC 2:20.20
1600 Price W 4:33.17
Mazzanti SR 4:33.84
Pride SR 4:45.17
Pierce SR 4:45.17
Mondragon SR 4:54.98
Acosta RC 4:57.59
Rasmussen RC 5:01.17
Foster SR 5:02.20
Walton W 5:03.70
3200 Price W 10:18.59
Pride SR 10:25.90
Walton W 11:03.83
Mondragon SR 11:08.56
Acosta RC 11:19.53
Rasmussen RC 11:23.43
Ruiz RC 12:19.64
Kaufman W 12:26.62
110h Tavares W 16.50 2.1
Whiting W 17.86 2.1
Korsak SR 18.66 2.1
Chaturaksam W 18.66 2.1
300h Straub W 45.45
Horton SR 45.99
Whiting W 46.67
Mazzanti SR 49.87
4×1 Relay Santa Rosa 44.67
Windsor 45.78
4×4 Relay Windsor 3:38.33
Santa Rosa 3:40.55
Rancho Cotate 3:48.77
Long Jump Lewis W 21’1″ Tie Sch Rec
Nicks RC 19’11.75″
Korsak SR 19’10”
Moens W 19’2″
Morfin SR 19’0″
Macondray SR 18’2.25″
Salinas SR 18’2″
Highfill RC 18’1.75″
Gilliam RC 17’5.5″
Triple Jump Moens W 43’1″
Rome SR 38’7.5″
Macondray SR 37’9″
Nicks RC 37’3.5″
Gilliam RC 34’7.5″
High Jump Zinnerman RC 6’9″ Sch Record
Straub W 5’8″
Highfill RC 5’8″
Johnsrud SR 5’4″ Tie
Macondray SR 5’4″ Tie
Rome SR 5’4″
PoleVault Kotval W 12’6″
Halton SR 11’6″
Ramirez SR 11’6″
Horton SR 10’0″
Shot Put Reeves W 53’9.5″
Corman-Gill SR 50’9.5″
Buegeleison SR 42’9″
Wilson SR 42’1″
Nava RC 40’10”
Salmon SR 38’10.5″
Bell SR 37’9″
Joya RC 36’10”
McTaggert W 35’2″
Horgan SR 35’2″
Ridley RC 32’1.5″
Haug RC 31’8″
Diaz RC 31’2″
Tran RC 29’4.5″
Soto RC 29’2″
Discus Buegeleison SR 140’35”
Reeves W 138’2″
Salmon SR 132’9″
Horgan SR 129’4″
Gcorman-Gill SR 122’8″
Joya RC 118’8″
Bell SR 115’6″
Nava RC 113’3″
McTaggert W 112’5″
DeSouza RC 110’3″
Ross RC 109’0″
Wilson SR 108’1″
Tran RC 92’2″
Ridley RC 87’2″
Soto RC 79’11”
Diaz RC 63’4″
Haug RC 57’11”

Varsity Girls

Santa Rosa 90.5 Windsor 48 Rancho Cotate 29.5

100m Sutton SR 12.46 1.4
Kemper W 13.02 1.4
Stewart W 13.31 1.4
Loyola W 13.41 0.1
Flores RC 13.64 1.4
Cowden SR 14.04 1.4
Cortes W 14.21 0.1
Lozano RC 14.70 1.4
Johnson SR 15.19 0.1
200m Sutton SR 26.14 0.4
Common W 27.19 0.4
Kemper W 27.30 0.4
Loyola W 28.15 0.4
Stewart W 29.50 0.4
Johnson SR 31.97 0.4
400 Holland SR 61.76
Rivara W 62.70
Common W 64.68
Steinhorst RC 73.14
800 White SR 2:38.42
Robertshaw W 2:42.19
Olvera SR 2:50.05
1600 White SR 5:30.63
Ruiz RC 5:39.02
Olvera SR 5:43.80
Hailey W 5:49.08
Robertshaw W 5:51.34
S Tomaszewski W 5:56.13
Kaufman W 5:57.18
Farison SR 06:31.8
V Tomaszewski W 6:31.18
3200 Ruiz RC 12:19.6
Kaufman W 12:26.62
Hailey W 12:53.01
Scolari SR 12:57.70
100h Cowden SR 17.58 0.5
Trono SR 18.32 0.5
C Bartlett SR 18.52 0.5
Healis RC 18.66
300h Healis RC 54.46
Norosky SR 56.06
Cowden SR 56.38
Trono SR 57.08
4×1 Relay Windsor 50:59
Santa Rosa 52.59
4×4 Relay Windsor 4:31.49
Rancho Cotate 4:41.36
Long Jump Bertsch SR 16’1.75″
Cortez W 14’10.25″
Stewart W 14’8″
Fitzpatrick W 14’7.75″
C Bartlett SR 14’2.75″
Triple Jump Bertsch SR 32’7.5″
C Bartlett SR 31’7.5″
VonArx SR 29’10”
High Jump Bertsch SR 5’5″
Fitzpatrick W 5’0″
Finale RC 4’8″ tie
Catching SR 4’8″ tie
VonArx SR 4’6″
Codding SR 9’0″
Catching SR 8’0″
Shot Put Cowen RC 31’5″
Kennedy SR 31’1″
Rivera SR 29’10”
Carrillo W 28’7.5″
Taylor RC 26’10”
Hunter W 26’3″
Cooksey RC 25’8.5″
Rhoda W 24’6.5″
Bilsborough RC 23’4″
Discus Catching SR 92’8″
Kennedy SR 92′
Cowen RC 91’11”
Taylor RC 84’7″
Rivera SR 83’5″
Hunter W 77′
Cooksey RC 70’11”
Bilsborough RC 70’11”
Rhoda W 67′
Carrillo W 51’2″

JV Boys
Santa Rosa 76 Rancho Cotate Windsor 29

100 Contreras RC 11.89 2.7
Cortright SR 12.40 2.7
Vazquez SR 12.43 2.7
Colvig SR 12.52 2.7
Moody RC 12.52 2.7
Olivo RC 12.67 2.7
Baines RC 12.70 0.1
Dippel SR 12.88 2.7
Ortiz RC 13.43 0.1
Lao RC 13.50 0.1
Brantley SR 13.99 0.1
Vu W 14.25 2.7
200 Cortright SR 24.95 1.3
Vazquez SR 25.01 1.3
Olivo RC 25.99 1.3
Ortiz RC 27.84 1.3
400 Garrison SR 63.62
Avila RC 67.23
Engel SR 72.78
Lara SR 76.15
800 Dante SR 2:23.32
Quinn SR 2:24.40
Tumbaga SR 2:29.96
Guerrero W 2:29.97
Lameiro SR 2:36.05
Castillo SR 2:41.54
Hoffman RC 2:44.34
Lara SR 2:46.04
Castro SR 2:51.33
Contreras SR 2:52.78
1600 Quinn SR 5:05.19
Dante SR 5:05.68
Garrison SR 5:15.19
Tumbaga SR 5:23.13
Sy Harry RC 5:29.33
Oechslin W 5:31.94
Lameiro SR 5:35.05
Engel SR 5:35.19
Guerrero W 5:35.68
Rivara W 5:36.34
Castillo SR 5:37.87
Hill W 5:37.87
Grayson RC 5:37.90
Telesfor RC 5:42.40
Fernandez W 5:42.76
Contreras SR 5:55.99
Lara SR 5:59.57
Leslie RC 6:01.12
Spierings SR 6:06.54
Torres W 6:08.71
Castro SR 6:09.66
Grey RC 6:10.01
3200 Harry RC 12:05.80
Hill W 12:16.07
Engel SR 12:21.33
Grayson RC 12:30.92
Telesforo RC 12:31.70
Rivara W 12:46.19
Fernandez W 12:53.20
Leslie RC 14:39.50
Grey RC 15:30.37
110h Schumacher W 19.24 0.7
Moret RC 20.60 0.7
Morton W 23.46 0.7
300h Moret RC 47.94
Schumacher W 48.05
Torres W 49.92
Horton W 63.87
4×1 Relay Rancho Cotate 47.21
Santa Rosa 47.83
4×4 Relay ?
Long Jump Contreras RC 18″9.25″
Cortright SR 18′.5″
Chantavong RC 17’5.5″
Olivo RC 17’1.7.5″
Ortiz RC 17’6″
Spierings SR 14’1″
Triple Jump Barnes RC 32’4.25″
High Jump Horton W 5’0″
PoleVault Jeane SR 9’6″
West SR 8’6″
Wolford SR 8’0″
Shot Put Phillips SR 38’1″
Zuniga W 36’9.5″
Foster SR 34’3″
West SR 33’8.5″
C Reeves W 33’4″
Boccaleoni RC 32’8″
Steinhorst RC 32’4.5″
Bilsborough RC 26’8″
Discus Foster SR 104’5″
Zuniga W 104’2″
Phillips SR 96’2″
West SR 88’10”
Steinhorst RC 75’10”
C Reeves W 68’2″
Boccaleoni RC 61’5″
Bilsborough RC 51’3″

JV Girls
Rancho Cotate 74
Santa Rosa 44 Windsor 35

100 Saleby W 13.07 0.8
Leonoudakis W 13.93 0.8
Ibrahim W 13.99 0.8
Murillo RC 14.26 0.8
Granneman W 14.30 1.8
Guiterrez W 14.57 1.8
Byers RC 14.63 0.8
Kraemer W 14.92 1.7
Laube RC 15.09 0.8
Kouch RC 15.12 1.8
Webber RC 15.17 1.8
Locicero W 15.20 1.8
Godoy SR 15.32 1.8
Campers W 15.32 1.7
Camacho SR 15.69 0.8
Smith SR 15.78 0.8
DiFrancisco W 16.76 1.7
Comey RC 19.43 1.8
200 Saleby W 27.21 1.2
Murillo RC 30.05
Fernandez W 30.56
Locicero W 32.37
Campers W 33.21
Gutierrez W 36.04
DiFrancisco W 36.23
400 Webber RC 78.98
Villagomez RC 80.48
Sanchez RC 90.84
800 Bedoka RC 2:47.90
Woody SR 2:57.44
Moss RC 3:04,63
Hale SR 3:12.20
Baker SR 3:13.79
1600 Bedoka RC 6:06.68
Woody SR 6:31.76
Baker SR 6:44.07
Moss RC 6:45.69
Hale SR 7:03.58
Schach RC 7:09.52
3200 No entries
100h Granneman W 20:30
Kouch RC 21.75
Higgins RC 22.23
Tracy W 22.23
Crandall RC 28.52
300h Higgins RC 60.51
Kouch RC 65.43
Crandall RC 71.80
4×1 Relay Windsor 55.16
Rancho Cotate 57.31
4×4 Relay Rancho Cotate 4:33.42
Long Jump Murillo RC 13’2″
Finck W 12’0″
Tracy W 11’2″
Huff RC 10’9.5″
Godoy SR 10’7″
Triple Jump Huff RC 26’5.75″
Granneman W 26’4.5″
Zschach RC 25’10”
High Jump Conley SR 4’6″
K Tracy W 4’4″
E Codding SR 4’4″
Laube RC 4’4″
Tracy W 4’2″
Finch W 4’0″
Aliotti RC 3’10”
Stancil SR 3’10”
PoleVault Contreras SR 7’0″
Lopez SR 6’0″
Shot Put Markowitz SR 26’5.5″
Frost SR 24’4.5″
McCamish SR 20’9″
Discus Markowitz SR 82’7″
Frost SR 77’4″
Contreras SR 42’10”

Maria Carrillo at Cardinal Newman

Elsie Allen & Sonoma Valley at Piner

Varsity Boys
Piner 94, Sonoma Valley 56, Elsie Allen 15

4x100m Relay Piner P 45.9 Sonoma S 46.5
1600m Reyes, E P 4:30.7 Ginter, K S 4:45.5 Ljung, O S 4:59.3 Lopez, J P 5:00.9
Sprint Hurdles Celeri, C P 15.0 Garcia, M P 17.5 Wofford, T P 17.5 Villa, J P 19.4
400m Reyes, E S 51.6 Salath, A P 53.4 Luong, B P 54.7 Andrade, C P 56.4
100m Celeri, C P 11.2 Pomevoy, E S 11.6 Bailey, A S 12.2 Casillas, B S 12.5
800m Ljung, O S 2:01.3 Reyes, E P 2:06.1 Soy, CJ P 2:08.3 Carpenter, A P 2:11.0
300m IH Garcia, M P 42.3 Wofford, T P 45.9 Villa, J P 48.2 Sloop, I S 54.4
200m Reyes, E S 24.1 Pomeroy, E S 24.5 Andrade, C P 25.0 Salath, A P 25.5
3200m Reyss, E P 10:04.6 Ginter, K S 10:39.5 Lopez, J P 10:49.2
4x400m Relay Piner P 3:35.2 Sonoma S 3:38.4
Shot Put Arango, J P 42′ 6.5″ Fisiiahi, C EA 38′ 11.25″ Cuoke, M EA 38′ 10.5″ Maldunado, V P 38′ 5.75″
Discus Arango, J P 147′ 6″ Bailey, A S 118′ 6″ Fisiiahi, C EA 103′ 8″ Cook, M EA 108′ 0″
High Jump Hoeup, J EA 6′ Celeri, C P 5′ 10″ Sloop, I S 5′ 0″ Carpenter, A P 5′ 0
Pole Vault Amarantes, B S 11′ 0″ Sloop, I S 9′ 6″
Long Jump Salath, A P 18′ 8″ Pomevoy, E S 17′ 9″ Hoeup, J EA 17′ 7″ Thompson, Z S 17′ 3″
Triple Jump Celeri, C P 37′ 4″ Itolutz, S P 34′ 0″ Carpenter, A P 33′ 3″

Varsity Girls
Sonoma Valley 96, Piner 50, Elsie Allen 0

4x100m Relay Sonoma S 52.8 Piner P 54.9
1600m Romero, P P 5:31.5 Cuffing, G S 5:45.4 Libbey, M S 5:46.6 Garcia, A P 6:07.2
Sprint Hurdles Rangel, K P 20.0 Miles, K S 20.0 Odonnell, R S 21.9
400m Carranza, L S 65.8 Ford-Monroe S 67.9 Bacon, D S 68.7 Rivas, J P 69.0
100m Miles, K S 13.3 Daly, B S 13.4 Peterson, M S 13.6 Garon, I S 13.6
800m Romero, P P 2:33.6 Cutting, G S 2:37.6 Shephard, D P 2:40.6
300m IH Daly, B S 54.9 Rangel, K P 55.5 Ford-Monroe, H S 58.5
200m Miles, K S 27.7 Daly, B S 28.6 Peterson, M S 28.8 Garon, i S 30.1
3200m Romero, P P 12:26.9 Blackwell, S P 12:28.4 Libbey, M S 12:52.4 Garcia, A P 13:25.1
4x400m Relay Sonoma S 4:50
Shot Put Hall, D P 27′ 7.5″ Silkey, C S 25′ 8.5″ Odonnell, R S 24’7″ Blackwell, S P 24′ 1.5″
Discus Hall, D P 92′ 7″ Cetrangolo, L S 64′ 8″ Silkey, C S 61
High Jump Spaulding, S S 4′ 6″
Pole Vault Garon, I S 9′ 9″, =23rd All-Time Spaulding, S S 7′
Long Jump Garon, I S 15′ 6″, SCL leader Saraga, B S 13′ 3″ Silkie, C S 13′ 1″ Renee, O S 11′ 5
Triple Jump Villa, M P 30′ 7″ Silkey, C S 27’3″

JV Boys
Piner 53, Elsie Allen 52, Sonoma Valley 43

4x100m Relay Piner P 52.0 Sonoma S 53.0
1600m Nguyen, H P 5:03.2 Duong, D P 5:10.8 Vazquez Cruz, P S 6:03.4 Mondragon, I EA 6:20.6
Sprint Hurdles Perez, C EA 18.9 Nguyen, N P 19.7 Bartolone, N S 19.9 Martinelli, T S 23.0
400m Estrada, E EA 55.8 Gomez, G EA 60.4 Bartolone, N S 60.9 Mercado, J P 61.5
100m Khan, K S 12.4 Perez, C EA 12.6 Rivera, L EA 12.6 Mann, A P 12.7
800m Estrada, E EA 2:10.8 Nguyen, H P 2:18.8 Vazquez Cruz, P S 2:43.2
300m IH Gomez, G EA 46.7 Perez, C EA 49.4 Bartolone, N S 52.4 Martinelli, T S 54.9
200m Khan, K S 26.4 Rivera, L EA 26.5 Mann, A P 26.7 Mercado, J P 26.8
3200m Duong, D P 11:26.3
4x400m Relay Piner P 4:13.9 Sonoma S 4:55.3
Shot Put Barbieri, P P 36′ 8.75″ Martinez, B P 33′ 5″ Houston, L EA 31′ 1.25″ Mondragon, I EA 30′ 7.5″
Discus Barbieri, P P 79′ 5″ Martinez, B P 77′ 9″ Mondragon, I EA 73′ 9.5″ Rico, R S 70′ 9″
High Jump Gomez, G EA 5′ 4″ Boskin, S S 4′ 8″ Spalding, K S 4′ 6″ Martinelli, T S 4′ 6″
Pole Vault Bongiovanni, D S 7′ 0″ Spaulding, K S 6′ 0″
Long Jump Bounmy, T EA 17′ 9″ Mann, A P 16′ 6″ Estrada, E EA 15′ 9″
Triple Jump none

JV Girls
Sonoma Valley 66, Piner 34, Elsie Allen 13

4x100m Relay Elsie EA 59.9 Sonoma S 60.0
1600m Torres, A P 6:14.5 Munoz, Z P 6:34.3 Villagomez, D P 7:16.2
Sprint Hurdles Field, K S 23.2
400m Field, K S 74.3 Luque, M S 74.9 Aguilar, J S 78.0
100m Goodman, M S 14.4 Reyes, E EA 15.0 Olivares, C EA 15.0 Phoung, S P 15.2
800m Munoz, Z P 3:03.0
300m IH
200m Reyes, E EA 32.1 Phoung, S P 32.3 Luque, M S 32.7 Olivares, C EA 32.7
3200m Torres, A P 13:54.8
4x400m Relay Sonoma S 5:15.7
Shot Put Villagomez, D P 21′ 5″ Hart, J S 20′ 7″ Lira, J P 19′ 8″ Dobson, L S 19′ 5″
Discus Hart, J S 78′ Lira, J P 64′ 1″ Dobson, L S 53′ 1″ Yazzolino, O S 52′ 3″
High Jump Goodman, M S 4′ 6″
Pole Vault
Long Jump Hart, J S 11′ 5″ Minatta, D S 11′ 1″ Cuevas, C EA 10′ 10″ Dobson, L S 10′ 7″
Triple Jump Minatta, D S 25′ 11″

El Molino at Healdsburg


179 photos by Michael Lucid of El Molino v Healdsburg Track 2014
All times are HAND TIMES
TJ 40-11¼ Lani Gaspar, 11, El Molino, SCL leader
photo 1
image

Analy at Petaluma

Boys: Analy 94, Petaluma 41

4×100 Rel: Analy 44.8; 1600: Gibbs (A) 4:52.3; 110 H: Pearson (P) 16.3; 400: Hamir (A) 55.1; 100: Vannetti (A) 10.9; 800: Kramer (P) 2:07.4; 300 IH: Perason (P) 42.4; 200: Vannetti (A) 22.7; 3200: Kramer (P) 10:37.0; SP: Schwartz (A) 38-6; Discis: Schwartz (A) 125-4; LJ: James (A) 18-1; TJ: James (A) 38-11; HJ: James (A) 5-2; PV: Curren (P) 12-0; 4×400 Rel: Petaluma 3:54.5

Girls: Petaluma 69, Analy 67

4×100 Rel: Analy 52.2; 1600: Foster (A) 5:48.5; 100 H: Foster (A) 16.6; 400: Moia (A) 64.8; 100: Staslowski (A) 13.1; 800: Foster (A) 2:38.2; 300 H: Foster (A) 51.2; 200: Staslowski (A) 27.6; 3200: Parratt (P) 12:53.9; SP: Scranton (P) 36-8; Discus: Scranton (P) 121-11; LJ: Staslowski (A) 15-3; TJ: Giraud (P) 30-7; HJ: Williges (P) 4-8; PV: Gilmore (P) 9-9; 4×400 Rel: Petaluma 4:36.7.

Kelseyville, Rincon Valley, Mendocino, Willits at Fort Bragg


b
2b
g
2g
jv
2jv

Sonoma Academy, Tech, Pt. Arena, Cloverdale at Middletown


Middletown – MT Sonoma Academey – SA Tech High – TH Calistoga – CAL Point Arena – PA Cloverdale – CV

Varsity Boys

400m Relay
Middletown 48.9 Tech High 49.9 Sonoma Academy DQ
1600
Eric Valencia CAL 5.11.4 S. Kumar TH 5.24.1 R. Sepic TH 5.25.8 J. Lemme TH 5.26.5 D. Montanez CAL 5.36.2 D. Munoz MT 5.38.8 J. Hartwick TH 5.41.9 T. Atkinson TH 5.42.9 J. Hingston MT 5.48.9 A. Alfaro CAL 5.50.7 A. Camiccia TH 5.51.1 H. Carey TH 5.55.8 D. Burwell TH 6.03.2
110 Hurdles
Barrett Southern MT 17.7 J. Ruiz CV 17.9 J. Riboli PA 18.0 V. Self MT 18.20 J. Tangermann MT 20.0
400
Nick Santos MT 54.1 M. Hartford SA 56.2 P. Loftus SA 56.8 D. Rameriez TH 58.4 R. Sepic TH 1.00.6 E. Jones TH 1.00.9 M. Coreen TH 1.01.2 R. Chevalier TH 1.02.8 A. Sanchez CAL 1.03.2
100
J. Coiaquinca SA 11.5 C. Drew MT 11.9 Remy Barbiero SA 11.9 B. Southern MT. 11.9 E. Pepper TH 12.3 B. Rannells MT. 12.4 T. Atkinson TH 12.5 S. Travis MT. 12.7 B. Pham TH 12.8 N. Snodgrass MT 12.9 J. Riboli PA 12.9 J. Pelter CAL 13.0 R. Jeff CV 13.0 C. Acevedo CV 14.1 K. Scalabrini CV 14.7
800
Patrick Loftus SA 2.07.9, CMC leader M. Martinez CAL 2.12.1 E. Valencia CAL 2.13.5 D. Ramirez TH 2.14.6 E. Rosen-Duran SA 2.18.7 W.Sirisluk TH 2.22.0 J. Olson MT 2.23.7 M. Green TH 2.26.3 E. Catalano SA 2.28.2 J. Johnson SA 2.28.7 A. Camiccia TH 2.32.6 A. Alfaro CAL 2.38.98
300 Hurdles
Barrett Southern MT 44.4 V. Self MT 46.1 J. Riccio MT 46.3 J. Ruiz CV 50.7 J. Robeli PA 51.2 J. Tangermann MT 51.2
200
McLang Hartford SA 24.8 E. Pepper TH 25.4 W. Hall MT 26.0 B. Rannells MT 26.5 J. Muguruss TH 26.90 J. Pelter CAL 26.90 R. Jeff CV 27.6 R. Chevalier TH 27.8 S. Travis MT 28.2
3200
Josh Lemme TH 11.54.7 W. Sirisauk TH 11.54.7 S. Kumar TH 12.01.3 J Hartwick TH 12.15.6 T Atkinson TH 12.17.5 E. Rosen-Duran SA 12.19.9 D. Munoz MT 12.22.2 D. Burwell TH 12.49.0
1600m Relay
Middletown 3.53.9 Sonoma Academy 4.07.1 Tech High A 3.57.8 Tech High B 4.23.0
Shot Put
Nate Snodgrass MT 42’9” W. Hall MT 36’3” J. Osborne PA 34’21/2” C. Westfall CV 34’2” J. Pelter CAL 32′ C. Macdonald CV. 31’51/2” T. Hay PA 30’1” J. Nance MT 27’9” J. Mugcrussa TH 27’71/2” Z. Murphy CAL 26’11/2” R. Chevalier TH 25’21/2”
Discus
Wyatt Hall MT. 105’11” N. Snodgrass MT. 105’5” C. Westfall CV. 102’9” C. Macdonald CV 100’1” J. Nance MT 92’4” Z. Murphy CAL 75’4” J. Pelter CAL 71’0
High Jump
Nick Santos MT 5’4” E. Pepper TH 5’2” E. Jones TH 5′ =3rd L. Ebert SA 5′ =3rd J. Riboli PA 4’10” I. Bright MT 4’10”
Long Jump
Von Self MT 19′ 4″, =CMC leader J. Giaquinta SA 19’1.5″ R. Barbiero SA 19’1″ C. Drew MT 19′ S. Travis MT 16’8.5″ I. Bright MT 16’6″ B. Rannells MT 15’6.5″ R. Jeff CV 14’1.5″
Triple Jump
Nick Santos MT 38’4” J. Riccio MT 35’3” R. Barbiero SA 32’10” E. Valencia CAL 34’7” J. Giaquinta SA 34’4” L. Ebert SA 34’2” J. Olson MT 32’1”

Varsity Girls
400m Relay
Cloverdale – 54.5, CMC leader Sonoma Academey – 55.3 Middletown – 57.9 Tech High – 58.2
1600
Angela Romero CV – 6.10.4 K. Edwards CV – 6.17.5 A. Doyle CV – 6.21.2 M. Dahmani TH – 6.37.9 C. Maxwell TH – 6.38.5 H. Fasso CV – 6.54.3 M. Williams TH – 6.59.5 A. Lopez TH – 7.20.9 C. Castro TH – 8.09.4 K. Huggins MT – 8.22.4
100 Hurdles
Megan Carlise MT – 19.0 H. Bell Houston MT – 19.5 L. Gonzales CV – 19.9 M. Beard CV – 20.6 G. Dustako MT – 21.4 A. Terlow PA – 23.50 M. Rea PA – 24.40
400
Shaylee Stotts CV – 1.04.1 L. Reinstein SA – 1.08.4 C. Sandoval MT – 1.12.1 C. Maxwell TH – 1.14.5 S. Salkin SA – 1.15.3 C. Castro TH – 1.29.9 D. Taylor SMT – 1.31.1
100
Shaylee Stotts CV – 13.1 N. Brenner-West SA – 13.9 A. Hadley MT – 13.9 M. Carlisle MT – 14.0 K. Johansen SA – 14.30 A. Salh SA – 14.4 P. Anguiano CV – 14.4 E. Levine SA – 14.5 C. Wayland TH – 14.7 D. Soto CV – 14.8 B. McDowell TH – 14.8 D. Amezcua TH – 14.9 L. Gonzalez CV – 14.9 A. Firebaugh MT – 15.0 J. Alves MT -15.1 S. Sapington SA – 15.30 E. Quillen MT – 15.4 S. Santiago TH – 16.0 C. Bright MT 16.1 C Gonzalez CV 16.5 C. Minonzio MT 16.6 D Montinola TH 16.8 A. Olson MT 17.6
800
Annabelle Doyle CV – 2.55.7 T. Roderick MT – 3.02.5 E. Reid SA – 3.04.8 K. Rossi MT – 3.05.9 D. Rossi MT – 3.07.3 H. Fasso CV – 3.10.1 J. Schafer SA – 3.10.9 S. Parer SA – 3.12.8 M. Risher SA -3.17.3 A. Carmel SA – 3.47.5
300 Hurdles
Megan Carlise MT – 56.20 J. Shaffer TH – 57.46 H. Houston MT – 58.90 M. Bread CV – 1.02.1 G. Dustako MT – 1.03.5 L. Gonzalez CV – 1.03.8 A. Lopez TH – 1.05.5
200
Shaylee Stotts CV – 27.9 A. Pino SA – 29.8 N. Brenner – West SA – 30.8 =3rd C. Sandoval MT – 30.8 =3rd P. Anguiano CV – 30.9 G. Schaffer TH – 31.3 A. Terlouw PA – 31.7 c Bright MT 31.8 =8th A. Sahl SA 31.8 =8th D. Soto CV – 31.9 K. Johansen SA – 31.9 A. Firebaugh MT – 32.6 J. Alves MT – 33.0 S. Santiago TH – 35.0 D. Montinola TH – 35.90 C. Castro TH – 36.6 D. Taylor MT – 37.8 A. Olson MT – 37.9
3200
Lilly Reinstein SA – 12.25.7, CMC leader A. Romero CV – 13.38.5 K. Edwards CV – 14.25.9 M. Risher SA – 16.10.7 E. Reid SA -16.11.0 C. Maxwell TH – 17.35.9 H. Lopez TH – 17.36.7 A. Carmel SA – 19.05.3
1600m Relay
Middletown A – 4.57.1 Cloverdale -4.59.1 Middletown B – 5.04.6 Sonoma Academy – 5.06.9 Tech High – 5.20.1
Shot Put
Caitlin Wayland TH – 29′ 5″ H. Ahlborn CAL – 27′ 4″ S. Mencini CAL – 25′ 1″ M. Gonzalez CAL – 24′ 7 1/2″ J. Alves MT – 22′ 6 1/2″ A. Macedo MT – 20′ 10″ A. Fenk MT – 20′ 5″ E. O’Brien SA – 19′ 8″
Discus
Allegra Macedo MT – 71′ 7″ H. Ahlborn CAL – 69′ 10″ S. Mencini CAL – 69′ M. Gonzalez CAL – 67′ 6″ A. Fenk MT – 64′ 0″ A. Olson MT – 52′ 5″ M. Beard CAL – 51′ 9″ K. Huggins MT – 49′ 6″
High Jump
Heather Houston MT – 4′ 4″ A. Hadley MT – 4′ 2″ K. Rossi MT – 3′ 8″
Long Jump
Melissa French SA – 15′ 10″ S. Sappington SA – 12′ 9 1/2″ A. Terlouw PA – 12′ 9″ J. Ketchum MT – 12′ 8″ K. Alves MT – 12′ 6 1/2″ D. Rossi MT – 12′ 1″ C. Enger MT – 12′ 1/2″ E. O’Brien SA – 12′ C. Minonzio MT – 11′ 2″ M. Beard CV – 11′ 1″ M. Dols MT – 11′ 1/2″ M. Rae PA – 10′ 9″
Triple Jump
Kaleigh Alves MT – 29′ 7 1/2″ D. Rossi MT – 28′ 6″ A. Bernardi CV – 28′ 4″ J. Ketchum MT – 27′ 11″ K. Rossi MT – 27′ 1″ E. Levine SA – 27′
Frosh/Soph Boys

400m Relay CD- 50.6 TH- 58.0
1600 Joey Johnson-SA 5.21.8 E. Catalano-SA 5.22.1 G. Barry- PA 5.45.9 N. Rilea-CD 5.47.0 T. Tarelli-MT 5.47.6 W. Zodi-CD 5.48.0 M. Ruiz- CD 5.56.0 L. Krashushear-TH 6.03.0 M. Mora- CD 6.12.9 K. Scalabrina-CD 6.25.1 R. Dickson-TH 6.51.5 M. Kennedy-CAL 8.17.4
110 Hurdles James Stalker-MT 17.6 E. Ley-CD 20.8 B. Alt amirano-TH 23.1 J. Hernandez-MT 23.3 B. Emery- MT 24.6
400 Kevin Ontiveros-CD 1.02.5 B. Avina-CAL 1.03.0 G. Berry-PA 1.09.2 J. Sunough-PA 1.09.9
100 Adrian Bernadi-CD 12.6 K. Ontiveros-CD 13.0 M. Rojas-CD 13.1 A. Mccuan-TH 13.4 B. Avina-CAL 13.4 E. Avina- CAL 13.8 J. Tayag-MT 13.9 C. Martinez- CAL 14.5 J. Polanco-CAL 14.7 O. Rios-CAL 15.0 T. Buckley-CAL 15.02 N. Marrone- CD 15.1
800 Noah Williams-MT 2.35.7 T. Tarelli-MT 2.37.4 W. Cody-CD 2.41.7 M. Guzman-CAL 2.49.4 R. Dickson-TH 2.54.5 M. Kennedy-CAL 3.50.5
300 Hurdles James Stalker-MT 50.3 B. Altimano-TH 1.01.6 B. Emery-MT 1.06.9
200 Adrian Bernadi-CD 27.0 B. Avina-CAL 28.3 A. Mccuan-TH 28.4 K. North TH- 28.7 E. Avina-CAL 30.0 J. Tayag-MT 30.02 C. Martinez-CAL 30.1 J. Polanco-CAL 31.9 D. Martinez-CAL 31.6 O. Rios-CAL 31.7 M. Guzman-CAL 32.8
3200 Walker Zody-CD 13.35.1 M. Mora-CD 14.23.6
1600m Relay
Shot Put Tobin Buckley-CAL 34′ 11 1/2″ J.Polenco-CAL 34′ 20″ T. Rogers-MT 32′ 8″ E. Avina-CAL 32′ 6 1/2″ C. Martinez- CAL 31′ 8″ N. Billeci-MT 31′ 7″ D. Elder – MT 29′ 3 1/2″ J. Perlenfein-CD 28′ 9″ O. Rios-CAL 27′ 7 1/2″ J. Holton-MT 26′ 1 1/2″
Discus Jacob Perlenfein-CAL 78′ 2″ N. Billeci- MT 77′ 9″ T. Rogers- MT 67′ 8″ D. Elder – MT 65′ 5″ B. Emery-MT 57′ 8″ J. Holton – MT 54′ 6″
High Jump Jason Sunyogh- PA 4′ 8″
Long Jump Jason Sunyogh-PA 15′ 2″ E. Ley-CD 13′ 3″ N. Billeci – MT 12′ 7″
Triple Jump Noah Williams-MT 33′ 2″ E. Ley – CD 29′ 5″