Redwood Empire Cross Country


Nationals
Amber Trotter, Ukiah 2001
Sara Bei, Montgomery 2000
Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa 1994, Video of race
Redwood Empire at Nationals

Western Regionals
Julie Nacouzi, Montgomery 2010
Amber Trotter, Ukiah 2001
Sara Bei, Montgomery 1998
Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa 1994 & 1995

STATE

Div 1
Amber Trotter, Ukiah *2001
Trina Cox, Santa Rosa 1997
Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa *1994, *1995 & *1996

Div 2
Sara Bei, Montgomery *1999, 2000, First 4-time State Champion in California History
Jacque Taylor, Casa Grande 2009, 2nd Julie Nacouzi, Montgomery

Div 3
Sara Bei, Montgomery *1997, *1998

Div 4
Sarah Sumpter, Healdsburg 2007

Div 5
Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy 2014

Team
Div 2
Montgomery 2000

NorCal
Lori Shanoff, Petaluma 1981

NORTH COAST SECTION

MEET OF CHAMPIONS
Lori Shanoff, Petaluma 1980

Div 1
Phyllis Blanchard, Rancho Cotate 2002
Amber Trotter, Ukiah *2001
Trina Cox, Santa Rosa 1997, 1998
Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa *1994, *1995 & *1996
Michelle McConnico, Santa Rosa 1993
Megan Reeder, Santa Rosa 1992
Nika Horn, Santa Rosa *1991
Rhonda Mazza, Santa Rosa 1990
3A
Lori Shanoff, Petaluma 1980
Lisa Dailey, Petaluma 1979
Dana Flint, Ukiah 1978

Div 2
Ashley Moffett, Casa Grande 2012, 2nd Hannah Haley, Windsor
Ashley Moffett, Casa Grande 2010
Julie Nacouzi, Montgomery *2009, 2nd Jacque Taylor, Casa Grande
Jacque Taylor, Casa Grande *2008
Jacque Taylor, Casa Grande 2006
Jacqui Wentz, Maria Carrillo 2005, 2nd Jennifer Martindill, Montgomery
Jenny Aldridge, Maria Carrillo 2001
Amber Trotter, Ukiah *2000
Sara Bei, Montgomery *1999

Div 3
Isabel Andrade, Petaluma 2008, 2009
Lauren Curtin, Maria Carrillo 2007
Jenny Aldridge, Maria Carrillo 1999, 2000
Sara Bei, Montgomery *1997, *1998
2A
Jennie Dempsey, Analy 1988
Kathy Dalton, Sonoma 1986
Julie Ruiz, Ursuline 1983 & 1984
Jennifer Bocca, Analy 1982

Div 4
Nicole Lane, El Molino 2011
Sarah Sumpter, Healdsburg *2007
Brittney Escamilla, El Molino 2006, 2nd Sarah Sumpter, Healdsburg
Sarah Hallas, Ursuline 1997
A
Jeannise Eisenman, Calistoga 1984, 1985, 1986
Dana Pyorre, Fort Bragg 1981, 1982, 1983
Mary Grace Maloney, St Vincent 1980
Janice Peront, Clear Lake 1976

Div 5
Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy 2014

* – Fastest time of all divisions.

Teams

State

Div 2
Montgomery 2000

NORTH COAST SECTION
Div 1
Ukiah 2001
Santa Rosa 1990, 1991, 1996, 1998
3A
Montgomery 1977
Montgomery 1976

Div 2
Maria Carrillo 2013
Maria Carrillo 2012
Maria Carrillo 2011
Maria Carrillo 2005
Montgomery *2001, Maria Carrillo 2nd
Montgomery 2000

Div 3
Maria Carrillo *2009
Maria Carrillo 2008
Maria Carrillo 2004
Montgomery 1998

Div 4
Ursuline 1991, 1992
A
Fort Bragg 1978, 1981-1983
Clear Lake 1975

Div 5
Sonoma Academy 2014

Eliminated qualifing meets
Div 3 North
Sally Cheda, Petaluma 1994
Sara Jakel, Sonoma 1993
Magdalena Valterova, Rancho Cotate 1992
Lissette Lemus, Rancho Cotate 1991
Div 4 North
Melody Haas, Clear Lake 1993
Stefanie Bosch, Ursuline 1991

Team
Div 3 North
Petaluma 1993
Rancho Cotate 1991, 1992
Div 4 North
Ursuline 1991, 1992 & 1994

compiled by Jim Crowhurst

(Visited 12 times, 1 visits today)