Event 3 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
Meet: 5:01.94 5/10/2008 jacque taylor, casa grande
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 174 moffett, ashley 11 casa grande 5:16.00
2 439 peirsol, amber 12 windsor 5:22.00
3 149 hall, chloe 10 casa grande 5:30.00
4 147 gonzalez, andrea 09 casa grande 5:35.00
5 345 cenci, hannah 11 sonoma 5:39.00
6 308 honey, francesca 12 petaluma 5:40.00
7 313 medeiros, alyssa 10 petaluma 5:49.00
8 418 haley, hannah 10 windsor 5:49.00
9 122 carle, ellorie 09 casa grande 6:00.00
10 92 smith, brianna 11 analy 6:00.00
Heat 2 Prelims
1 222 lane, nicole 12 el molino 5:07.00
2 319 O’Hanlon, jessica 09 petaluma 5:26.00
3 433 mendez, julianna 11 windsor 5:29.00
4 465 tomasziewski, victoria 10 windsor 5:36.00
5 288 bernard, liza 09 petaluma 5:38.00
6 35 foster, molly 10 analy 5:41.94
7 79 purcell, rita 11 analy 5:45.84
8 301 franklin, kirby 11 petaluma 5:52.00
9 474 woodman, elaina 11 windsor 5:55.00
10 391 spry, serena 11 sonoma 6:03.00
Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
Meet: 4:21.70 1978 Armand Moreno, Piner
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 484 conner, alex 12 sonoma 4:28.05
2 487 tose, chris 12 sonoma 4:32.80
3 244 vargas, rodrigo 11 el molino 4:40.00
4 368 ljung, owen 10 sonoma 4:41.60
5 202 wistock, harrison 10 casa grande 4:45.00
6 361 johnston, rory 11 sonoma 4:46.90
7 334 woodall, jake 10 petaluma 4:50.00
8 413 fernandez, josh 11 windsor 4:54.00
9 40 ghirann, gabe 09 analy 4:59.30
10 237 saunders, alex 11 el molino 5:01.00
Heat 2 Prelims
1 298 douglas, ryan 11 petaluma 4:24.00
2 443 price, zac 10 windsor 4:35.00
3 323 poteracke, kevin 11 petaluma 4:36.00
4 239 schultz, ben 11 el molino 4:45.00
5 302 gardner, duncan 11 petaluma 4:45.00
6 306 healy, tom 11 petaluma 4:47.00
7 241 theissen, david 11 el molino 4:50.00
8 480 dakota, iribarne 10 casa grande 4:55.00
9 155 jones, jack 10 casa grande 4:58.00
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
Meet: 15.00 2010 Claire Bingham, Healdsburg
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 460 swanson, miranda 11 windsor 19.74
3 472 wage, annika 11 windsor 19.04
4 110 accurso, courtney 10 casa grande 17.42
5 392 summers, sarah 12 sonoma 18.14
6 164 lesch, davita 11 casa grande 19.14
7 35 foster, molly 10 analy 19.99
Heat 2 Prelims
2 276 ramirez, andrea 10 healdsburg 19.20
3 300 farrington, jackie 12 petaluma 18.44
4 435 morton, amanda 11 windsor 17.18
5 429 logasa, brienne 11 windsor 18.21
6 280 schaffner, mckenzie 10 healdsburg 19.16
Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
Meet: 14.20 1975 Richardson,EM,Barton,P, El Molino
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
3 290 crudo, john 11 petaluma 17.44
4 466 tracy, nick 12 windsor 16.14
5 372 maggioncalda, greg 11 sonoma 16.64
6 33 fandel, josh 11 analy 19.13
Heat 2 Prelims
2 63 marshall, brent 11 analy 21.45
3 473 whiting, bryant 10 windsor 18.84
4 169 lundquist, adam 12 casa grande 14.64
5 311 lund, andres 12 petaluma 17.14
6 206 zeimer, eric 11 casa grande 19.04
Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
Meet: 55.80 1997 Rose Criss, Analy
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 282 unti, millie 09 healdsburg 1:12.07
2 71 moya, alyana 10 analy 1:07.24
3 105 ward, kaya 11 analy 1:04.14
4 250 barragan, maria 11 healdsburg 1:00.06
5 448 rivara, katie 10 windsor 1:01.84
6 159 king, eva 10 casa grande 1:04.34
7 75 perry, rena 12 analy 1:07.64
Heat 2 Prelims
1 267 klisura, hannah 12 healdsburg 1:07.87
2 399 arvig, jayni 10 windsor 1:06.50
3 248 arnold, delaney 12 healdsburg 1:03.74
4 335 albrecht, mackenzie 09 sonoma 59.84
5 194 ryan, kayla 09 casa grande 1:02.04
6 322 pedersen, nicole 09 petaluma 1:06.04
7 340 bacon, devin 10 sonoma 1:07.74
Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
Meet: 49.60 2006 tim murphy, healdsburg
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 177 morrow, luke 11 casa grande 57.74
2 145 girdler, ryan 11 casa grande 55.84
3 140 eger, austin 11 casa grande 54.74
4 94 stafford, ben 12 analy 52.74
5 125 cauich, joe 11 casa grande 52.94
6 273 perez, diego 12 healdsburg 54.84
7 367 lemarie, AJ 11 sonoma 56.24
8 173 minekheim, collin 12 casa grande 58.24
Heat 2 Prelims
1 240 sword, chris 12 el molino 57.00
2 297 dennison, tyler 12 petaluma 55.74
3 459 straub, logan 11 windsor 53.94
4 269 kozel, andrew 11 healdsburg 52.00
5 434 micallef, josh 12 windsor 53.90
6 455 smith, matt 12 windsor 55.24
7 199 thiele, freddy 11 casa grande 56.44
8 40 ghirann, gabe 09 analy 1:03.00
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
Meet: 12.00 2006 tracy webster, analy
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 213 daleiden, cheyanne 11 el molino 14.84
2 192 rivera, victoria 12 casa grande 14.14
3 303 gilmore, natalie 09 petaluma 13.54
4 279 ruiz, devyn 11 healdsburg 13.24
5 426 kemper, nicole 10 windsor 13.24
6 183 payne, robin 11 casa grande 13.54
7 178 nelson, jennifer 09 casa grande 14.14
8 46 grieve, kelly 12 analy 14.89
Heat 2 Prelims
1 436 nagy, paige 10 windsor 14.64
2 375 maysonave, arianna 11 sonoma 14.04
3 339 angeloni, ellen 10 sonoma 13.44
4 261 engelke, taylor 10 healdsburg 13.22
5 84 rosen, jessica 10 analy 13.25
6 435 morton, amanda 11 windsor 13.54
7 143 galbraith, amanda 09 casa grande 14.24
8 218 kent, grace 12 el molino 14.94
Heat 3 Prelims
1 460 swanson, miranda 11 windsor 14.44
2 151 herrera, julia 09 casa grande 14.04
3 385 romano, alex 11 sonoma 13.44
4 310 lugo, alica 11 petaluma 13.14
5 299 dunbar, katie 11 petaluma 13.34
6 35 foster, molly 10 analy 13.59
7 425 jemigan, morgan 11 windsor 14.24
Heat 4 Prelims
1 56 lamb, hannah 12 analy 14.24
2 81 rickard, caitlin 10 analy 13.94
3 158 kinahan, michela 09 casa grande 13.34
4 479 beecham, nicole 12 casa grande 13.13
5 381 peterson, maren 10 sonoma 13.34
6 66 mcintyre, allison 11 analy 13.77
7 65 mayer, bella 12 analy 14.24
Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
Meet: 10.60 2005 gleman,s06;burrell,piner’77, sonoma,piner
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 278 rinn, michael 10 healdsburg 12.90
3 461 swensen, shane 10 windsor 12.34
4 444 purter, mark 11 windsor 11.65
5 102 vannetti, kyle 10 analy 11.69
6 388 sherpa, tashi 11 sonoma 12.44
7 191 rendino, kai 11 casa grande 12.94
Heat 2 Prelims
2 179 nelson, michael 11 casa grande 12.64
3 104 walter, devin 11 analy 12.19
4 464 tolson, chad 11 windsor 11.64
5 272 nuno, omar 12 healdsburg 11.78
6 291 crudo, kevin 10 petaluma 12.44
7 6 boyer, nathan 11 analy 12.94
Heat 3 Prelims
1 224 mancini, kasey 11 el molino NT
2 17 coronel, armando 12 analy 12.64
3 389 sherpa, tasi 10 sonoma 12.14
4 315 mello, chris 12 petaluma 11.54
5 187 qawasami, yusef 09 casa grande 12.04
6 166 lin-cesena, david 12 casa grande 12.44
7 61 maguire, fred 12 analy 12.94
Heat 4 Prelims
1 203 wolfson, steven 12 casa grande 13.34
2 42 gilbert, jalen 12 analy 12.58
3 37 freeman, maurice 11 analy 12.08
4 162 lawson, jujuan 09 casa grande 11.14
5 485 herder, graham 09 sonoma 12.04
6 33 fandel, josh 11 analy 12.54
7 60 M-Dinolfo, gavin 12 analy 12.94
Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
Meet: 2:16.80 1982 Laurie Hollingworth, Piner
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 174 moffett, ashley 11 casa grande 2:24.00
2 439 peirsol, amber 12 windsor 2:25.00
3 336 amador, laura 11 sonoma 2:31.74
4 149 hall, chloe 10 casa grande 2:32.00
5 79 purcell, rita 11 analy 2:38.00
6 308 honey, francesca 12 petaluma 2:40.00
7 92 smith, brianna 11 analy 2:44.94
8 465 tomasziewski, victoria 10 windsor 2:45.00
9 267 klisura, hannah 12 healdsburg 2:55.85
Heat 2 Prelims
1 250 barragan, maria 11 healdsburg 2:17.58
2 319 O’Hanlon, jessica 09 petaluma 2:28.00
3 433 mendez, julianna 11 windsor 2:31.00
4 147 gonzalez, andrea 09 casa grande 2:32.00
5 288 bernard, liza 09 petaluma 2:36.00
6 301 franklin, kirby 11 petaluma 2:43.00
7 313 medeiros, alyssa 10 petaluma 2:44.00
8 418 haley, hannah 10 windsor 2:45.00
9 75 perry, rena 12 analy 2:47.10
Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
Meet: 1:56.60 1981 Glenn Davidson, Piner
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 405 cogorno, matthew 12 windsor 2:01.45
2 443 price, zac 10 windsor 2:02.14
3 360 johnston, conor 11 sonoma 2:06.00
4 94 stafford, ben 12 analy 2:06.90
5 202 wistock, harrison 10 casa grande 2:10.00
6 237 saunders, alex 11 el molino 2:10.00
7 40 ghirann, gabe 09 analy 2:14.54
8 334 woodall, jake 10 petaluma 2:15.00
9 297 dennison, tyler 12 petaluma 2:18.00
10 306 healy, tom 11 petaluma 2:20.00
Heat 2 Prelims
1 298 douglas, ryan 11 petaluma 2:01.00
2 309 kron, kaenan 11 petaluma 2:05.00
3 323 poteracke, kevin 11 petaluma 2:05.00
4 487 tose, chris 12 sonoma 2:08.00
5 241 theissen, david 11 el molino 2:08.24
6 125 cauich, joe 11 casa grande 2:10.00
7 302 gardner, duncan 11 petaluma 2:13.00
8 155 jones, jack 10 casa grande 2:15.00
9 135 creer, ryan 10 casa grande 2:15.00
Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
Meet: 45.80 1986 Mara Konopasek, El Molino
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 164 lesch, davita 11 casa grande 55.74
3 392 summers, sarah 12 sonoma 53.64
4 299 dunbar, katie 11 petaluma 51.44
5 280 schaffner, mckenzie 10 healdsburg 51.50
6 429 logasa, brienne 11 windsor 53.94
Heat 2 Prelims
2 472 wage, annika 11 windsor 55.64
3 300 farrington, jackie 12 petaluma 52.24
4 110 accurso, courtney 10 casa grande 48.44
5 128 chavez, makayla 09 casa grande 51.74
6 122 carle, ellorie 09 casa grande 54.24
Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
Meet: 39.80 1990 Dave Townsend, Casa Grande
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 206 zeimer, eric 11 casa grande 45.74
2 485 herder, graham 09 sonoma 44.84
3 272 nuno, omar 12 healdsburg 44.30
4 372 maggioncalda, greg 11 sonoma 42.01
5 466 tracy, nick 12 windsor 42.34
6 140 eger, austin 11 casa grande 44.44
7 459 straub, logan 11 windsor 45.24
8 63 marshall, brent 11 analy 51.94
Heat 2 Prelims
1 33 fandel, josh 11 analy 45.68
2 240 sword, chris 12 el molino 44.74
3 290 crudo, john 11 petaluma 44.04
4 169 lundquist, adam 12 casa grande 39.73
5 311 lund, andres 12 petaluma 42.94
6 273 perez, diego 12 healdsburg 44.55
7 473 whiting, bryant 10 windsor 45.61
Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
Meet: 24.90 1987 Polley,EM; Criss,A(97), El Molino
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 299 dunbar, katie 11 petaluma 28.94
3 81 rickard, caitlin 10 analy 28.03
4 158 kinahan, michela 09 casa grande 27.04
5 303 gilmore, natalie 09 petaluma 27.44
6 183 payne, robin 11 casa grande 28.04
7 248 arnold, delaney 12 healdsburg 29.20
Heat 2 Prelims
2 192 rivera, victoria 12 casa grande 28.54
3 279 ruiz, devyn 11 healdsburg 27.88
4 335 albrecht, mackenzie 09 sonoma 26.98
5 322 pedersen, nicole 09 petaluma 27.44
6 339 angeloni, ellen 10 sonoma 28.14
7 105 ward, kaya 11 analy 29.25
Heat 3 Prelims
1 218 kent, grace 12 el molino 32.24
2 35 foster, molly 10 analy 28.53
3 437 neidlinger, amanda 10 windsor 27.84
4 479 beecham, nicole 12 casa grande 26.94
5 426 kemper, nicole 10 windsor 27.54
6 261 engelke, taylor 10 healdsburg 28.34
7 213 daleiden, cheyanne 11 el molino 30.24
Heat 4 Prelims
1 425 jemigan, morgan 11 windsor 31.04
2 385 romano, alex 11 sonoma 28.44
3 448 rivara, katie 10 windsor 27.84
4 310 lugo, alica 11 petaluma 26.44
5 381 peterson, maren 10 sonoma 27.74
6 178 nelson, jennifer 09 casa grande 28.34
7 75 perry, rena 12 analy 30.66
Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
Meet: 21.80 1985 Jonathan Earl, Casa Grande
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 173 minekheim, collin 12 casa grande 25.84
3 367 lemarie, AJ 11 sonoma 24.94
4 315 mello, chris 12 petaluma 23.54
5 37 freeman, maurice 11 analy 23.57
6 166 lin-cesena, david 12 casa grande 25.14
7 388 sherpa, tashi 11 sonoma 25.94
Heat 2 Prelims
2 191 rendino, kai 11 casa grande 25.44
3 199 thiele, freddy 11 casa grande 24.94
4 464 tolson, chad 11 windsor 23.33
5 444 purter, mark 11 windsor 23.84
6 145 girdler, ryan 11 casa grande 25.14
7 278 rinn, michael 10 healdsburg 26.03
Heat 3 Prelims
2 177 morrow, luke 11 casa grande 25.44
3 291 crudo, kevin 10 petaluma 24.44
4 162 lawson, jujuan 09 casa grande 22.84
5 187 qawasami, yusef 09 casa grande 24.14
6 33 fandel, josh 11 analy 25.27
7 203 wolfson, steven 12 casa grande 26.04
Heat 4 Prelims
1 60 M-Dinolfo, gavin 12 analy 27.24
2 482 scranton, teddy 11 petaluma 25.44
3 104 walter, devin 11 analy 24.34
4 269 kozel, andrew 11 healdsburg 22.50
5 102 vannetti, kyle 10 analy 24.14
6 179 nelson, michael 11 casa grande 25.34
7 12 carrasco, stefan 11 analy 26.44