Fort Bragg’s 2.9 mile Bald Hill Mountain course, Boys since 1975, Girls since 1995
Teams: Clear Lake, Mendocino, Sonoma Academy, Fort Bragg
Photos by Thomas Benjamin
Boys
Fort Bragg-23, Clear Lake-34
Boys Course Record: 16:53 Sal D’Acquisto, Fort Bragg 1982
1st Jacob Gayner, Sonoma Academy 19:04
2nd Jax Reiff, Sonoma Academy 19:13
3rd Aaron Rotman, Sonoma Academy 19:15
4-Graham Johnson-SA-19:38
5-Patrick Loftus-SA-19:49
6-Nathan Van Horn-Mendo-19:59
7-Brice Beare-CL-20:14
8-M Kinimen-SA-20:14
9-Jacob Richards-FB-20:22
10-Tony Hernandez-FB-20:26
11-Jacob Blue-CL-20:46
12-Austin Garcia-SA-20:54
13-Cyrus Madden-Mendo-21:06
14-Justin Garcia-Mendo-21:09
15-Nick Knoebber-Mendo-21:10
16-Isaac Villalpando-FB-22:07
17-Jordan LaMarr-FB-22:21
18-Lane Norvell-FB-22:32
19-Jose Estrada-CL-22:51
20-Jim Nobles-Mendo-23:11
21-Eli Booker-SA-23:54
22-Carter Crowell-FB-24:16
23-Cody Scully-CL-24:21
24-Alex Rein-CL-24:22
25-Ryan Hodges-CL-24:23
26-Connor Disney-CL-24:24
27-Spencer Crowell-FB-24:30
28-Scott Duncan-Mendo-24:30
29-James McGann-CL-26:01
Girls
Fort Bragg-21, Clear Lake-36
Girls Course Record: 20:56 Stephanie Agapoff, Middletown 11/7/01,
next 21:11 Tammy Hunt, Middletown 1996
1st Alexandra Sciocchetti, Fort Bragg 21:53
2nd Erin Thomas, Mendocino 22:33
3rd Kiana Herold, Sonoma Academy 24:37
4-Kelsie Lawson-CL-25:39
5-Yzzy Mirabelli-Montan-SA-27:02
6-Holly Kirkman-FB-27:09
7-Natalie Soto-FB-27:21
8-Amy Pino-SA-27:24
9-Anabelle Carpenter-Mendo-27:26
10-Emily Gaynor-SA-27:53
11-Tamara Rojas-CL-28:14
12-Sinclair Peter-SA-28:34
13-Tanisha Norvell-FB-28:53
14-Hillary Minor-FB-28:53
15-Clare Sweeney-SA-29:54
16-Zoe Risher-SA-30:15
17-Taylor Kruszeuski-CL-30:16
18-Margaret Donelan-FB-30:28
19-Marion Brittingham-Mendo-30:49
20-Katherine Parsells-SA-31:26
21-Miranda Wanzer-CL-31:29
22-Crystal Wilcox-CL-31:40
23-Quincy Woodward-CL-32:33
24-Nora Benner-West-SA-32:36
25-Laura Canul-FB-34:50
26-Savannah Rasmussen-CL-37:53
JV Boys and Varsity Girls ran together
JV Boys:
1-Eli Rosen Duran-SA-21:39
2-Hayden Kinney-SA-22:06
3-Billy Mulligan-SA-22:09
4-Nich Matson-FB-22:31
5-Christian Vanderjact-CL-23:19
6-Justin Nichols-SA-23:27
7-Josef Hoeck-CL-23:26
8-Tristan Stillman-SA-24:39
9-Ryan Smith-CL-24:50
10-Josh Tate-CL-24:50
11-Chris Reed-SA-25:04
12-Nathan Williamson-CL-25:04
13-Jose Gaona-FB-25:26
14-Chauncey Johnson-SA-25:34
15-Ty Triplett-FB-25:42
16-Sean Kneeland-SA-25:59
17-Jess Woodward-CL-26:37
18-Charlie Crockett-CL-26:38
19-Rio Dominguez-CL-27:39
20-Travis Loomis-FB-28:52
21-Jake Scully-CL-30:13
22-Nick Dudley-CL-37:13
23-Andres Tejada-CL-38:38
24-Robert Rowe-CL-38:43
Willit’s 2.87 mile Brooktrails Parcourse in Willits, since 1990
Boys
Willits 19, Kelseyville 39
St. Helena 15, Lower Lake 45
St. Vincents, Pt. Arena, and RVC Incomplete
Boys Course Record
14:59 Kenny Smith, Willits 2007, next 15:02 Mike Perez, Lower Lake 2005
Chris Orr | W |
16.33 |
Grant Jeffcoat | SH |
17.41 |
Rafael Rios | SH |
18.16 |
Ryan Manahan | W |
18.42 |
Elwyn Otter-Ravin | W |
18.46 |
Tiko Landa | K |
18.46 |
Juan Garcia | K |
19.07 |
Landin Ambrosini | SH |
19.16 |
Jesus Lopez | SH |
19.22 |
Nick Gomez | SH |
19.27 |
Heriberto Rios | SH |
19.45 |
Ankit Patel | W |
19.50 |
Aaron Ramirez | W |
19.57 |
Juan Florez | K |
20.10 |
Zeff Roofener | LL |
20.21 |
Brandon Painchard | LL |
20.31 |
Chance Taylor | LL |
20.40 |
Cesar Ruiz | LL |
20.48 |
Tyler Ranney | W |
20.48 |
Eduardo Alatorre | K |
21.10 |
Eli Mosher | W |
21.12 |
Jacob P. | K |
21.54 |
Jay Hansen | W |
22.15 |
Cody Geil | LL |
22.30 |
Isaac Sanchez | W |
23.41 |
R. Chen | LL |
24.25 |
Chris Swanson | LL |
25.53 |
Jamal Parker | LL |
26.46 |
Alex Aguilar | W |
28.53 |
Girls
St. Helena 15, all others incomplete
Girls Course Record
18:02 Tammy Hunt, Middletown 1997, next 18:23 Katy Lee, Sonoma Academy 2009
Allyson Bricker | RVC |
20.28 |
Julia Eyer | SH |
20.43 |
Madison Provost | RVC |
20.48 |
Madi Oliver | SH |
21.44 |
Catherine Wharton | RVC |
21.55 |
Delaney Creswell | SH |
23.06 |
Alison Greer | SH |
23.54 |
Camila Biaggi | PA |
24.46 |
Nancy Hernandez | SH |
25.21 |
Peace Southard | W |
26.00 |
Elia Rubio | SH |
26.17 |
Morgan Wilson | SH |
26.35 |
Rhiana Peart | W |
26.55 |
Calayan Knight | W |
26.56 |
Vita Grossman | PA |
28.06 |
Gemma Aquilina | SH |
28.42 |
Daniele Dunaway | SV |
29.02 |
Dolly Decker | SH |
30.47 |
Katelyn Shepard | LL |
33.27 |
JV Boys
John Morton | SV |
18.06 |
Ma Hantzache | PA |
18.23 |
Josh Riboli | PA |
20.04 |
Josh Fisher | SH |
21.07 |
Patrick Orr | W |
21.11 |
Josh berry | SV |
21.16 |
Luis Garcia | K |
21.22 |
Daniel Gonzalez | SH |
22.12 |
Joey Wertz | SV |
22.20 |
Noah Peterson | RVC |
22.32 |
Ryan Stice | SH |
22.35 |
James Carr | SV |
23.10 |
Zach tracy | RVC |
23.10 |
Henry Power | PA |
23.54 |
Chip Decker | SH |
24.49 |
Jacob Jebson | W |
24.52 |
Michael Duonog | K |
25.01 |
Luis Vega | K |
25.20 |
Upper Lake’s 2.86 mile campus course in Upper Lake, since 2007
Boys
Upper Lake 15, Roseland Prep 40
Cloverdale 17, Middletown 38
Old Boys Course Record
15:50 Brandon Hick, Santa Rosa Christian
1 | Joe Carillo | C | 14:46 | Course Record | ||
2 | Axay Patel | C | 16:22 | |||
3 | Jared Wade | UL | 16:25 | |||
4 | Nick Davison | UL | 16:57 | |||
5 | Chris Cisneros | UL | 17:05 | |||
6 | Alex Rogers | UL | 17:07 | |||
7 | Gage DeHeer | UL | 17:10 | |||
8 | Jordan Austin | UL | 17:14 | |||
9 | Francisco Ornelas | RP | 17:20 | |||
10 | Cory Rodriguez | UL | 17:24 | |||
11 | Martin Sanchez | C | 17:27 | |||
12 | Ian Bright | M | 17:34 | |||
13 | Roger Martinez | C | 17:35 | |||
14 | Darin Marcucci | C | 17:47 | |||
15 | Matt Hetrick | C | 17:59 | |||
16 | Genaro DeLa Cruz | RP | 18:03 | |||
17 | Minh Cao | RP | 18:15 | |||
18 | Gabe Mendoza | RP | 18:15 | |||
19 | Gumercinico Cazarez | RP | 18:27 | |||
20 | Gerardo Vargas | M | 18:35 | |||
21 | Jake Tannerman | M | 18:36 | |||
22 | Sam Lomakin | M | 18:58 | |||
23 | Herman Salano | RP | 19:15 | |||
24 | Brandon Earl | M | 19:34 | |||
25 | Adrian Macedo | M | 19:43 | |||
26 | David King | M | 19:45 | |||
27 | Jose Torres | C | 21:05 | |||
28 | Ben Melgoza | RP | 21:40 | |||
29 | Quan Pham | RP | 21:57 | |||
30 | Nikko Mendoza | RP | 24:35 |
Girls
Upper Lake 17, Roseland Prep 47
Middletown 27, Cloverdale 33
Girls Course Record
? Katy Lee, Sonoma Academy
1 | Yari Sanchez | C | 20:51 | |||
2 | Bianca Cruz | UL | 21:25 | |||
3 | Tori Roderick | M | 21:50 | |||
4 | Tonya Bennett | UL | 21:53 | |||
5 | Alexis Hernandez | C | 22:01 | |||
6 | Amber Ramponi | M | 22:05 | |||
7 | Courtney Aceves | UL | 22:09 | |||
8 | Liz Nunez | RP | 22:37 | |||
9 | Angel Taylor | UL | 22:43 | |||
10 | Markie Stifter | UL | 22:48 | |||
11 | Ariana Fernandez | C | 22:53 | |||
12 | Bri Nelson | M | 23:10 | |||
13 | Yamileth Plata | UL | 23:11 | |||
14 | Ana Lopez | RP | 23:17 | |||
15 | Kathy Huggins | M | 23:34 | |||
16 | Savanah Fecht | UL | 23:53 | |||
17 | Rose Lynch | M | 24:08 | |||
18 | Brittany Benner | UL | 24:14 | |||
19 | Amanda Martin | M | 24:15 | |||
20 | Liliana Ramos | C | 24:16 | |||
21 | Kristina Herman | M | 24:59 | |||
22 | Amber Hart | M | 25:13 | |||
23 | Marie Crim | M | 25:21 | |||
24 | Alexandrea Lopez | C | 25:24 | |||
25 | Alana McSween | M | 25:33 | |||
26 | Lyla Seevers | UL | 26:16 | |||
27 | Korinthias Robles | RP | 26:19 | |||
28 | Jessica Garcia | RP | 27:11 | |||
29 | Daisy Pakicios | RP | 27:13 | |||
30 | Ashley Thompson | M | 27:44 | |||
31 | Shelby Key | M | 27:44 | |||
32 | Makayla Benavides | UL | 37:30 |