3.05 mile Spring Lake County Park course, since 1988
Hosts North Bay & Sonoma County League finals
Varsity Boys
School Score Team Time
MARIA CARRILLO 25 1:22:11
CARDINAL NEWMAN 36 1:23:31
Course Record: 14:50 Ryan Mack, Ukiah 11/13/98, next 14:59 Luis Luna, Piner 11/5/10
1. Alexi Taylor, CARDINAL NEWMAN, 15:36
2. Jack Bowbly, CARDINAL NEWMAN, 16:06
3. Austin Rivas, MARIA CARRILLO, 16:14
4. Steve Puruggannan, MARIA CARRILLO, 16:28
5. Colin Bartlett, MARIA CARRILLO, 16:29
6. Martyn Henderson, MARIA CARRILLO, 16:30
7. Tim Wuu, MARIA CARRILLO, 16:30
8. Dante Hay, MARIA CARRILLO, 16:51
9. Gus Murray, MARIA CARRILLO, 16:53
10. Spencer Jones, MARIA CARRILLO, 17:00
11. Colin Gibson, MARIA CARRILLO, 17:05
12. Emilio Horner, MARIA CARRILLO, 17:09
13. Steve Adams, CARDINAL NEWMAN, 17:16
14. Charlie King, CARDINAL NEWMAN, 17:16
15. Tommy Cline, CARDINAL NEWMAN, 17:17
16. Nick Jensen, MARIA CARRILLO, 17:21
17. Paul Matli, CARDINAL NEWMAN, 17:47
18. Matt Kitchen, CARDINAL NEWMAN, 18:38
Varsity Girls
School Score Team Time
MARIA CARRILLO 15 1:37:58
CARDINAL NEWMAN 48 1:55:34
Course Record: 16:15 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa 10/11/95, next 16:31 Amber Trotter, Ukiah 11/01
1. Lauren Kraus, MARIA CARRILLO, 18:00, 17thAll-Time
2. Brynna Thigpen, MARIA CARRILLO, 19:22
3. Taylor Graham, MARIA CARRILLO, 19:41
4. Gretel Petrie, MARIA CARRILLO, 20:19
5. Shannon Palladino, MARIA CARRILLO, 20:36
6. Laura Vyenielo, CARDINAL NEWMAN, 20:37
7. Sophia Mahoney, MARIA CARRILLO, 20:39
8. Heidi Theile, MARIA CARRILLO, 21:21
9. Paige Vandenburg, MARIA CARRILLO, 21:41
10. Jackie Vandenburg, MARIA CARRILLO, 21:54
11. Paige Nonella, CARDINAL NEWMAN, 23:15
12. Merrit Gary, CARDINAL NEWMAN, 23:29
13. Maggie Botka, CARDINAL NEWMAN, 23:40
14. Julia Bozeman, CARDINAL NEWMAN, 24:33
JV BOYS
School Score Team Time
MARIA CARRILLO 15 1:26:29
CARDINAL NEWMAN 50 1:35:39
1. Colin Metcalfe, MARIA CARRILLO, 17:07
2. Dylan Nelson, MARIA CARRILLO, 17:15
3. Ryan Nguyen, MARIA CARRILLO, 17:15
4. Zach West, MARIA CARRILLO, 17:22
5. Drew Gallagher, MARIA CARRILLO, 17:30
6. Michael King, MARIA CARRILLO, 17:43
7. Ryan Anderson, MARIA CARRILLO, 17:50
8. DJ Russell, MARIA CARRILLO, 18:23
9. Alex Morrison, MARIA CARRILLO, 18:32
10. Tanner Keefer, MARIA CARRILLO, 18:35
11. Eric Hossli, MARIA CARRILLO, 18:38
12. William Frankl, MARIA CARRILLO, 18:45
13. Lucas Azcarraga, MARIA CARRILLO, 18:54
14. Harold Pascal, CARDINAL NEWMAN, 18:56
15. Grant Silverstein, MARIA CARRILLO, 18:56
16. Austin Lynch, MARIA CARRILLO, 19:08
17. Chris Urasaki, CARDINAL NEWMAN, 19:08
18. Tommy Smail, MARIA CARRILLO, 19:09
19. Andrew Reeder, CARDINAL NEWMAN, 19:09
20. Clay Howard, CARDINAL NEWMAN, 19:11
21. Kevin Cline, CARDINAL NEWMAN, 19:15
22. Evan Drake, MARIA CARRILLO, 19:18
23. Will Kelly, CARDINAL NEWMAN, 19:23
24. Adam Silow, MARIA CARRILLO, 19:27
25. Alec Renard, MARIA CARRILLO, 19:37
26. Connor Brady, MARIA CARRILLO, 19:42
27. Daniel Wen, CARDINAL NEWMAN, 19:55
28. David Eik, MARIA CARRILLO, 19:56
29. JD Fleming, CARDINAL NEWMAN, 20:10
30. John Kulczewski, CARDINAL NEWMAN, 20:29
31. Max Leinen, CARDINAL NEWMAN, 20:43
32. Nate Bentham, CARDINAL NEWMAN, 20:45
33. Rob-roy Durutte, CARDINAL NEWMAN, 20:49
34. Jacob Lebrett, CARDINAL NEWMAN, 21:38
35. Brandon Bellaire, MARIA CARRILLO, 22:07
36. Josh Guich, CARDINAL NEWMAN, 22:13
37. Matt Straka, CARDINAL NEWMAN, 22:49
38. Jarrett Skaff, CARDINAL NEWMAN, 22:54
39. Jacob Remsing, MARIA CARRILLO, 23:23
40. Kyle West, MARIA CARRILLO, 23:53
41. Michael Voight, CARDINAL NEWMAN, 27:19
JV GIRLS
Maria Carrillo 15 1:50:00
Cardinal Newman Inc
1. Kayla Hordyk, Maria Carrillo, 21:12
2. Haliegh Frye, Maria Carrillo, 21:26
3. Gracie Issel, Maria Carrillo, 21:44
4. Kenya Wheeler, Maria Carrillo, 22:47
5. Trysha Hicks, Maria Carrillo, 22:51
6. Ashley Gunderson, Maria Carrillo, 23:10
7. Claire Gilmartin, Maria Carrillo, 23:29
8. Ellie Petty, Maria Carrillo, 23:54
9. Drew Nicklas, Maria Carrillo, 24:03
10. Eva Byrne, Maria Carrillo, 24:24
11. Nora Hayden, Maria Carrillo, 24:46
12. Sarah Barker, Maria Carrillo, 24:57
13. Sarah Williams, Maria Carrillo, 26:45
Ukiah’s 3.1 mile campus course in Ukiah, since 1997
Hosted 1997, 2000 & 2003 NCS Championships & Ukiah Invitational
Varsity Boys
Santa Rosa 27, Montgomery 42, Ukiah 51
Course Record: 15:46 Yosef Ghebray, James Logan 11/22/03, next 15:55 Jake Schmitt, Redwood 11/22/03-seperate race
Holden |
U |
16.59 |
Tomasi |
S |
17.08 |
Mendoza |
M |
17.15 |
Guerrero |
S |
17.32 |
Friday |
M |
17.36 |
Kennedy |
S |
17.39 |
Ahmberg |
S |
18.04 |
Homes |
S |
18.07 |
Berham |
M |
18.27 |
Brown |
U |
18.36 |
Nazarek |
S |
18.54 |
Quinn |
M |
18.57 |
Officer |
M |
19.02 |
Moore |
S |
19.29 |
Foster |
S |
19.3 |
Ruiz |
U |
19.31 |
Egan |
S |
19.5 |
LaVine |
S |
19.53 |
Wong |
U |
20 |
Long |
M |
20.08 |
Kelley |
M |
20.1 |
Lecoeuche |
S |
20.16 |
Varner |
M |
20.34 |
Pegan |
U |
20.47 |
Chomas |
S |
20.48 |
Pick |
S |
20.5 |
Herbst |
S |
20.51 |
Ballow |
S |
20.57 |
England |
U |
21.05 |
Perez |
U |
21.08 |
Tran |
S |
21.14 |
Thurmans |
S |
21.22 |
Brunson |
M |
21.37 |
Runge |
S |
21.45 |
Hoberg |
S |
21.46 |
Mulcaire |
S |
22.06 |
Delattre |
S |
22.07 |
VonSeggern |
S |
22.09 |
Brady |
S |
22.11 |
Lara |
S |
22.22 |
Soberanis |
U |
22.26 |
Dants |
S |
22.29 |
Carpenter |
M |
22.34 |
Lane |
M |
22.39 |
Peterson |
M |
22.46 |
Smandra |
M |
22.47 |
Varkas |
M |
22.48 |
Engel |
S |
23.06 |
Lucas |
S |
23.07 |
Scoggins |
U |
24.04 |
Flores |
U |
24.07 |
Zellar |
U |
24.08 |
Hughes |
S |
24.2 |
Gallagos |
M |
24.59 |
Powers |
M |
24.59 |
Scriven |
U |
25.01 |
Plack |
S |
25.25 |
Boatsman |
S |
25.54 |
Franco |
S |
25.55 |
Davidson |
S |
25.57 |
Gibson |
M |
26.03 |
Doyle |
S |
26.4 |
Hosley |
S |
27.23 |
Houg |
S |
27.26 |
Walker |
S |
28.27 |
Gonzalez |
M |
29.4 |
Logan |
S |
31.31 |
Aglynen |
S |
32.53 |
Banks |
S |
32.54 |
Varsity Girls
Santa Rosa 19, Montgomery 44, Ukiah 77
Course Record: 17:58 Amber Trotter, Ukiah 11/18/00, next 18:12 Sara Bei, Montgomery 11/18/00
Ibrahim |
S |
21.06 |
Mathews |
M |
21.21 |
Herbst |
S |
21.52 |
Withers |
S |
21.56 |
Lecoeuchi |
S |
22.57 |
Lrozga |
S |
23.09 |
Ray |
M |
23.17 |
Archibald |
S |
23.33 |
Pierce |
M |
24.01 |
Wong |
U |
24.03 |
Bertsch |
S |
24.18 |
Pierson |
S |
24.22 |
Paul |
S |
24.27 |
Bonserio |
M |
24.28 |
Lish |
S |
24.37 |
Moates |
U |
25.14 |
Kennedy |
S |
25.23 |
Carpenter |
M |
25.24 |
Lum |
M |
25.39 |
Audiso |
M |
26.02 |
Vega |
U |
26.09 |
Huppy |
M |
26.11 |
Eberhirt |
M |
26.14 |
Peters |
S |
26.15 |
Nickel |
S |
27.03 |
Longstreth |
U |
27.2 |
Norsky |
S |
27.46 |
Chodora |
S |
28.07 |
Anderson |
U |
28.17 |
Kaizer |
M |
28.26 |
Mitchel |
M |
28.38 |
Yran |
S |
28.51 |
Maitland |
M |
29 |
Olvera |
S |
31.04 |
Eklund |
M |
32.23 |
Vivo |
M |
33.1 |
Gravier |
U |
34.16 |
Walker |
S |
36.32 |
Cruz |
U |
37.14 |
JV Boys
Santa Rosa 16, Montgomery 50, Ukiah 80
JV Girls
Santa Rosa 17, Montgomery 44,Ukiah INC
Piner’s 3.1 mile Foothill Park course in Windsor, since 1999, different from Windsors
Varsity Boys
Piner | Elsie Allen |
1 | 9 |
2 | 10 |
3 | 15 |
4 | 16 |
5 | 17 |
Team Score | Team Score |
15 | 67 |
Old Course Record: 17:16 Nate Huckeba, Maria Carrillo 10/10/07, next 17:18 Luis Luna, Piner 2010
Luis Luna | Piner | 16:59.8 * |
Zakaryas Mebrahtu | Piner | 18:05.6 |
Jason Saler | Piner | 18:13.4 |
Efern Reyes | Piner | 18:18.4 |
Jaime Silva | Piner | 18:27.8 |
Epi Nunez | Piner | 18:28.6 |
Logan Stanley | RanchoCotate | 18:54.0 |
Matt Mulligan | Piner | 19:05.5 |
Bryan LoCoco | Piner | 19:40.7 |
Joe Ruiz | Piner | 19:56.6 |
Marco Amezquita | Elsie Allen | 21:04.3 |
Andies Pallais | Elsie Allen | 21:04.5 |
Buta Singh | RanchoCotate | 22:20.1 |
Jacob Finton | RanchoCotate | 22:27.6 |
Cory Leslie | RanchoCotate | 22:27.8 |
Will Sutton | RanchoCotate | 22:31.2 |
Jules Oyumbu | Elsie Allen | 23:41.4 |
Luis Trujillo | Elsie Allen | 24:26.3 |
Ricky Hernandez | Elsie Allen | 29:30.4 |
Varsity Girls
Piner |
1 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
Team Score |
19 |
Team |
Rancho Cotate |
2 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Team Score |
36 |
Course Record: 20:52 Lauren Curtin, Maria Carrillo 10/10/07, next 20:59 Kim Conley, Montgomery 2004
Kyra Johnson | Piner | 21:52.7 |
Melissa Hansen | Rancho Cotate | 22:43.7 |
Mayra Villa | Piner | 22:49.1 |
Dezirae Johnson | Piner | 22:50.8 |
Paloma Romero | Piner | 24:07.8 |
Jocelyn Mendoza | Piner | 25:35.4 |
Sierra Norton | Rancho Cotate | 25:55.6 |
Jenna Spranger | Rancho Cotate | 26:39.6 |
Stephanie Wigmore | Rancho Cotate | 26:39.9 |
Sarah Garcia | Rancho Cotate | 27:28.3 |
Amanda Wild | Rancho Cotate | 27:39.1 |
Erica Ruiz | Rancho Cotate | 27:45.5 |
Jacqueline Filshie | Rancho Cotate | 28:58.5 |
JV Boys
Piner 1st
Brayan Alvardo | Piner | 20:46.2 |
Ian Carpenter | Piner | 21:07.6 |
Will Tran | Piner | 21:11.2 |
Cosme Andrade | Piner | 21:12.8 |
Juan Villa | Piner | 21:49.9 |
Miguel Garcia | Piner | 22:52.3 |
Bem Stolte | Piner | 23:06.9 |
Vinson Gong | Piner | 23:33.7 |
Damon Milner | Rancho Cotate | 24:09.3 |
Brandon DeAlba | Piner | 25:15.2 |
Luis Garcia | Rancho Cotate | 26:13.5 |
Justin Littleton | Rancho Cotate | 26:15.9 |
Echie Aliabo | Piner | 27:51.9 |
Kurtis Allen | Piner | 27:52.4 |
Raul Bauiga | Elsie Allen | 30:05.1 |
Mario Aquilar | Piner | 30:08.7 |
James Point | Rancho Cotate | 30:11.3 |
Preet Gill | Piner | 31:12.1 |
JV Girls
Rancho 1st
Kaylee Seekon | Rancho Cotate | 27:58.3 |
Marianne Bogue | Rancho Cotate | 28:56.3 |
Kelsey Loannou | Rancho Cotate | 30:37.8 |
Susanna Ochoa | Piner | 31:44.5 |
Melissa Andrade | Piner | 32:21.2 |
Dioselina Alcazar | Elsie Allen | 32:42.9 |
Esther Camacho | Piner | 32:55.9 |
Laura Pratz | Rancho Cotate | 33:39.7 |
Carolina Herrera | Piner | 34:04.5 |
Alex Donaldson | Rancho Cotate | 34:04.9 |
Yoshelin Manzo | Elsie Allen | 35:16.2 |
Juana Lara | Elsie Allen | 36:59.2 |
Casa Grande’s 3.06 mile Martinelli Ranch course in Petaluma, 2005-2008
Varsity Boys
Sonoma 19, Casa 36
Photos by Thomas Benjamin
Course Record: 16:20 Spencer Hall, Casa Grande 11/5/08 & 10/21/09, next 16:34 Ethan Mora, Casa Grande 11/5/08
Tose S 17:32
Wistock CG 17:44
Wedell S 17:54
Martinez S 18:15
Wigert CG 18:35
Ljung S 18:40
Goto CG 18:47
Iribarne CG 18:54
Jones CG 18:54
Ginter S 18:57
Rauch CG 19:33
Lemaire S 19:33
Bradley CG 19:38
Varsity Girls
Casa 15, Sonoma INC
Course Record: 17:38 Sarah Sumpter, Healdsburg 10/24/07, next 18:14 Jacque Taylor, Casa Grande 11/5/08
Moffett CG 19:53
Hall CG 20:51
Gonzales CG 20:57
Biaggi S 22:04
Carle CG 22:12
Cenci S 22:16
Falk CG 22:57
Spry CG 23:06
Lemaire S 23:15
Garay CG 24:11
Porter CG 24:16
JV Boys
McClelland CG 20:12
Ziemer CG 20:27
Gray S 20:50
Harwood CG 20:58
Fausone CG 21:08
Corrales CG 21:50
Adams CG 22:00
Garcia S 22:20
Garay CG 22:30
Minekheim CG 22:58
Tong CG 23:29
Bongiovanni S 23:33
Boylan, N. CG 23:33
Maguire CG 23:37
Bechtel CG 23:44
Buck CG 24:03
Van Ommeren-Edgbert CG 24:12
Canfield CG 25:32
Boylan, J. CG 25:35
Zellers S 28:02
JV Girls
Casa 15
Sonoma INC
Langdon CG 23:56
Wray CG 24:09
Sachen CG 25:27
Accurso CG 29:28
Berry CG 33:13
Analy’s 2.65 mile Ragle Ranch Regional Park course in Sebastopol, since 2010
Varsity Boys
P:1,2,3,5,8 |
19 |
A:4,6,7,11,12 |
40 |
Course Record: 14:45 Gustavo Vasques, Windsor 10/13/10, next 15:29 Friedman, Healdsburg 10/12/11
P | Poteracke, K |
15:37 |
P | Douglas, R |
15:38 |
P | Gardner, D |
15:55 |
A | Capone, D |
15:57 |
P | Schafer, M |
16:04 |
A | Bell, D |
16:22 |
A | Stafford, B |
16:31 |
P | Schmid, T |
16:32 |
P | Clegg, K |
16:33 |
P | Healy, T |
16:45 |
A | Jamar, B |
16:47 |
A | Gibbs, J |
17:10 |
Varsity Girls
P-Var: 1,2,4,7,8 |
22 |
|
A-Var: 3,5,6,10,11 |
35 |
|
P-JV: 3,4 |
NS |
|
A-JV:1,2,5,6,7 |
17 |
Course Record Set
P | Ohanlan, J |
17:33 |
P | Honey, F |
17:39 |
A | Foster, M |
17:49 |
P | Behen, A |
17:52 |
A | Smith, B |
18:10 |
A | Purcell, R |
18:18 |
P | Lynch, H |
18:26 |
P | Bernard, L |
19:09 |
P | Royall, S |
19:38 |
A | Scheder-Bieschin,G |
19:56 |
A | Matthews, E |
19:57 |
P | DeBernardi, K |
20:07 |
A | Allen, P |
20:43 |
A | Cropsey, M |
20:47 |
A | Diamond, S |
21:01 |
A | Fuji, S |
21:03 |
P | Grant, A |
21:12 |
P | Larsen, N |
21:15 |
A | Fowler, L |
21:32 |
A | Daly, A |
21:46 |
A | Perry, R |
22:30 |
A | Hummel, M |
22:47 |
A | Cotter, B |
23:12 |
A | Rickard, C |
25:06 |
A | Conroy, K |
26:07 |
JV Boys
Pet: 1,2,5,8,9 |
25 |
A: 3,4,6,7,10 |
30 |
P | Ryan, C |
17:10 |
P | Hinkle, T |
17:18 |
A | Reyes, A |
17:28 |
A | Petsod-Hixson, J |
17:30 |
P | Cooper, Z |
17:40 |
A | Harden, R |
17:54 |
A | Grismer, B |
17:56 |
P | Corado, S |
17:58 |
P | Kirk, N |
17:58 |
A | Shatto, T |
18:00 |
A | Lea, S |
18:00 |
A | Catalano, G |
18:43 |
A | Cotherman, S |
18:52 |
A | O’Leary, J |
19:21 |
A | Saitone, Z |
19:33 |
P | Mendoza, A |
19:33 |
A | Grieve, M |
19:59 |
A | Trevino, L |
20:00 |
A | Warren, E |
20:52 |
A | Seitz |
21:01 |
A | kiethly, J |
21:05 |
A | Rainwater, A |
21:06 |
A | Rogers, B |
21:54 |
A | Gonzales, G |
22:19 |
El Molino’s 3.0 mile Riverfront Park course, since 2010
Varsity Boys
Windsor 27 | El Molino 40 | Healdsburg 53 |
Course Record: 15:41 Luis Luna, Piner 9/15/10, next 16:23 Jaimee Silva, Piner
Rodrigo Vargas | EL |
16:44 |
Raoul Friedman | H |
16:52 |
Zach Price | W |
17:07 |
Matt Cogolno | W |
17:14 |
Josh Micaleff | W |
17:17 |
David Thiessen | EL |
17:17 |
Austin Omara | W |
17:18 |
Velnan Keenan | W |
17:43 |
Josh Fernandez | W |
17:44 |
Bradley Scheiner | W |
17:46 |
Ben Lampson | H |
17:53 |
Ben Schulz | EL |
17:53 |
Alex Saunders | EL |
18:05 |
Brady lane | EL |
18:38 |
Jesse Fichman | EL |
18:45 |
Oliver Evans | H |
18:50 |
Greg Kincheloe | EL |
19:51 |
Jesus Alvarado | H |
20:03 |
Michael Beard | H |
20:05 |
Alvoro Arciniega | H |
21:18 |
Beau Besanscon | H |
22:29 |
Varsity Girls
Windsor 27 | El Molino 40 | Healdsburg 53 |
Old Course Record: 17:53 Nicole Lane, El Molino 10/12/11, next 18:22 Ashley Moffett, Casa Grande 10/12/11
Nicole Lane | EL |
17:50 |
Course Record |
Victoria Tomaszeuski | W |
18:54 |
|
Amber Peirsol | W |
19:29 |
|
Maria Barragar | H |
20:03 |
|
Hannah Haley | W |
20:15 |
|
Elaina Woodman | W |
21:35 |
|
Angela Parnay | W |
23:16 |
|
Rose Paneno | EL |
23:26 |
|
Zoe Allved | W |
23:33 |
|
Tingey Saskia | H |
24:08 |
|
Becca Chang | W |
24:19 |
|
Kadre Long | W |
24:21 |
|
Chelsea Murray | EL |
24:22 |
|
Ashlin Neal | EL |
24:25 |
|
Clara Maddison | EL |
24:33 |
|
Kristy Smith | H |
24:58 |
|
Abigail Gonzaga | H |
25:38 |
|
Erika Sween | EL |
26:50 |
|
Alia Turaknell | H |
27:48 |
JV Boys | ||
Mike Luders | W |
18:18 |
Alex Espinosa | W |
18:34 |
Erik Robertshaw | W |
18:50 |
Donny Hersam | EL |
19:22 |
Sean Scheiner | W |
19:46 |
Joel Cruz | W |
20:07 |
Drew Phillipps | W |
20:11 |
Sam Saulsbury | EL |
20:20 |
Zach Uchytil | W |
20:34 |
Jackson Teshima | W |
20:36 |
Nikolai Shkurkin | EL |
20:37 |
Tyler Long | W |
21:12 |
Spencer Clarke | EL |
21:35 |
Landon Yeley | H |
22:34 |
Elic Price | W |
23:08 |
Sean Mulligan | W |
23:21 |
Ben Hedlund | EL |
23:30 |
Willie Mathison | W |
23:33 |
Hade Shoup | H |
23:45 |
Aron Miller | H |
23:56 |
JV Girls | ||
Brianne Logasa | PE |
25:12 |
Shaina Fink | CG |
26:15 |
Claudia manni | EL |
26:30 |
Cassie Porter | EL |
26:41 |
Elizabeth Porter | EL |
31:08 |
Gabby Slavin | CG |
31:38 |
Middletown’s 2.6 mile Adams Springs course, first time used
Varsity Boys
1. Willits Chris Orr 15.18
2. M-Twn Gerardo Vargas 15.54
3. M-Twn Ian Bright 16.23
4. K-Ville Tiko Landa 16.41
5. LL Zef Roofner 16.48
6. PA Patrick Hillson 16.55
7. Calistoga Victor Avina 17.09
8. M-Twn Sam Lomakin 17.10
9. Willits Ankit Patel 17.11
10. M-Twn Brandon Earl 17.17
11. K-Ville Juan Garcia 17.21
12. M-Twn Adrian Macedo 17.24
13. K-Ville Juan Flores 17.38
14. M-Twn David King 17.51
15. LL Chance Taylor 17.53
16. Willits Rigo Haro 18.13
17. K-Ville Edwardo Alatorra 18.21
18. Willits Eli Mosher 18.28
19. K-Ville Jeffry Ponce 18.39
20. K-Ville Ian Moore 18.49
21. Willits Jay Hansen 19.21
22. Willits Tyler Raney 19.31
23. K-Ville Jacob Phonn 20.04
24. K-ville Luis Garcia 20.11
25. Willits Asher Israel 20.48
26. LL Robin Chen 20.54
27. Willits Isaac Sanchez 20.56
28. Willits Nijal Martin 21.22
29. LL Chris Swanson 21.56
30. LL Jamal Parker 21.55
31. Willits Jeremy Roberts 22.03
32. Willits Alex Aguilar 25.23
Varsity Girls
- RVC Madison Provost 18.06
- RVC Allyson Bricker 18.15
- RVC Catherine Wharton 19.25
- M-Twn Tori Roderick 19.51
- M-Twn Amber Ramponi 20.13
- K-Ville Lisa Kurth 21.04
- M-Twn Amber Hart 21.37
- PA Camila Biaggi 21.55
- M-Twn Bri Nelson 22.28
- M-Twn Amanda Martin 22.31
- Willits Peace Southard 22.32
- M-Twn Ashley Thompson 23.00
- M-Twn Rose Lynch 23.13
- M-Twn Kristina Hermann 23.38
- M-Twn Alana McSween 23.59
- K-Ville Elizabeth Fricker 24.06
- Willits Jordan Willeutt 24.25
- M-Twn Marie Crim 24.27
- M-Twn Katy Huggins 24.28
- Willits Carly Taylor 24.52
- Willits Calayan Knight 25.14
- PA Vita Grossman 25.41
- Calistoga Enedina Guerrero 26.14
- LL Alyssa Chandler 26.25
- Calistoga Cyndi Avina 27.56
JV BOYS
- PA Max Hantzsche 16.27
- M-Twn Jake Tangerman 16.33
- PA Josh Riboli 18.00
- M-Twn Madax McDowell 19.06
- M-Twn Tanner Kelly 19.11
- RVC Noah Peterson 19.24
- M-Twn Cassidy Parker 20.03
- K-Ville Luis Vega 20.09
- M-Twn Joe Olson 20.21
- Willits Patrick Orr 20.34
- K-Ville Michael Duong 20.56
- RVC Zach Tracy 20.57
- PA Henry Power 22.46
- Willits Jacob Jepson 22.57
- K-Ville Ryan Kitchens 26.08
Cloverdale’s 3.0 mile Asti Winery Course
Varsity Boys
Clov. 19, F. Bragg. 36
Sonoma A. 15, Roseland Prep 40
Old Course Record: 16:20 Kenny Smith, Willits 10/10/07, next 16:20 Joe Carrillo, Cloverdale 9/28/11
Clo. Joe Carrillo 16:09 ( new course record )
S.A. J.Reiff 17:39
S.A. A. Rotman 18:00
S.A. A. Orr 18:19
Clo. Axay Patel 18:23
Varsity Girls
Clo. 27, Fort B. 28
Sonoma A. over inc. Roseland P.
Old Course Record: 19:35 Katy Lee, Sonoma Academy 11/10/10, next 20:09 Grace Hafner, Sonoma Academy 10/10/07
Sonoma A. Katy Lee 19:28 (new record )
Sonoma A. K Herold 22:57
Sonoma A. Y. Montan 25:51
Roseland P. L. Nunex 25:52
Son. Acad. C. Sweeney 26:04
St. Helena’s 3.15 Mile Course at Pacific Union College, since 2011
No results yet
Varsity Boys
Course Record: 20:02 Rafael Rios, St. Helena 10/19/11, next 20:02 Nathan VanHorn, Mendocino same race
Varsity Girls
Course Record: 22:49 Alexandra Sciocchetti, Fort Bragg 10/19/11, next24:03 Erin Thomas, Mendocino same race