BOYS
Top 13 since 2008 course began
15:08 Luis Luna, PINER 2011
15:22 Alex Conner, SONOMA VALLEY 2011
15:26 Brian Schulz, EL MOLINO 2015
15:31 Daniel Pride, SANTA ROSA 2015
15:32 Matt Salazar, CASA GRANDE 2014
15:37 Hugh Dowdy, PETALUMA 2009, 81 degrees
15:41 Paul Holden, UKIAH 2012
15:43 Jaime Silva, PINER 2011
15:43 Luca Mazzanati, SANTA ROSA 2015
15:45 Forrest Shaffer, PETALUMA 2010
15:46 Reesey Byers, SANTA ROSA 2009, 93 degrees
15:48 Ryan Douglas, PETALUMA 2012
15:49 Alexi Taylor, CARDINAL NEWMAN 2011

CHAMPIONS
Dawit Tesfasilassie, PINER 2004 Division III Results
MARIA CARRILLO (17:16 86:19) 2004 Division III Results
Blake McDowall, MONTGOMERY 2006 Division II Results
Reesey Byers, SANTA ROSA 2009 Division II Results
Hugh Dowdy, PETALUMA 2009 Division III Results
Forrest Shaffer, PETALUMA 2010 Division III Results
Luis Luna, PINER 2011 Division III Results
Alexi Taylor, CARDINAL NEWMAN 2011 Division IV Results
MARIA CARRILLO (16:29 82:25) 2015 Division II

Fastest Teams since 2008 course began
2011 PINER (15:56 79:38)
2008 PETALUMA (16:29 82:25)
2015 MARIA CARRILLO (16:29 82:25)
2014 CASA GRANDE (16:30 82:28)
2014 MARIA CARRILLO (16:34 82:50)
2010 PETALUMA (16:39 83:12)
2015 SANTA ROSA (16:45 83:42)
2013 MARIA CARRILLO (16:50 84:09)
2015 PINER (16:55 84:32)
2009 PETALUMA (16:56 84:37)
2011 SANTA ROSA (16:57 84:41)
2011 MARIA CARRILLO (17:06 85:26)
2012 MARIA CARRILLO (17:07 85:31)

GIRLS
Top 13 since 2008 course began
17:55 Julie Nacouzi, MONTGOMERY 2009, 97 degrees
17:57 Delaney White, SANTA ROSA 2015
17:59 Rylee Bowen, SONOMA ACADEMY 2014
18:07 Nicole Lane, EL MOLINO 2011
18:25 Cynthia Rosales, PINER 2015
18:42 Lauren Kraus, MARIA CARRILLO 2011
18:43 Isabel Andrade, PETALUMA 2008
18:44 Jacque Taylor, CASA GRANDE 2009
18:45 Katy Lee, SONOMA ACADEMY 2011
18:54 Ashley Moffett, CASA GRANDE 2011
18:54 Shaz Breedlove, MARIA CARRILLO 2014
18:54 Adria Barich, CASA GRANDE 2015

CHAMPIONS
Lori Shanoff, PETALUMA 1980 ?div. Results
Laurie Hollingworth, PINER 1981 Class B Results, Piner went 1-2: 2nd Cathy Dubay(1450 students or less)
Julie Ruiz, URSULINE 1983 Class B Results
Sherri Minkler, ANALY 1984 Class B Results, Sonoma County went 1-3: Minkler, Ursuline’s Julie Ruiz, Sonoma’s Kathy Dalton.
Julia Stamps, RINCON VALLEY JH 1993 Division I Results
Julia Stamps, SANTA ROSA 1994 Division I Results
Julia Stamps, SANTA ROSA 1995 ?div. 17:19 Course Record
Julia Stamps, SANTA ROSA 1996 Division I 17:27 Results
Trina Cox, SANTA ROSA 1997 Division I 17:46 Results
Sara Bei, MONTGOMERY 1997 Division III Results
Sara Bei, MONTGOMERY 1998 Division III 17:26 Results
Amber Trotter, UKIAH 2000 Division II Results
Jenny Aldridge, MARIA CARRILLO 2000 Division III Results
Phyllis Blanchard, RANCHO COTATE 2002 Division I Results
MARIA CARRILLO (19:44 98:36) 2003 Division III Results
Sarah Sumpter, HEALDSBURG 2007 Division IV Results
Julie Nacouzi, MONTGOMERY 2009 Division II Results
Julie Nacouzi, MONTGOMERY 2010 Division II Results
Erin Thomas, MENDOCINO 2012 Division V Results

Fastest Teams since 2008 course began
2014 MARIA CARRILLO (19:47 98:51)
2008 MARIA CARRILLO (19:52 99:19)
2011 MARIA CARRILLO (19:53 99:23)
2013 MARIA CARRILLO (19:59 99:54)
2014 CASA GRANDE (19:59 99:54)
2015 SANTA ROSA (20:01 100:04)
2015 CARDINAL NEWMAN (20:10 100:52)
2014 SONOMA ACADEMY (20:16 101:17)
2010 MARIA CARRILLO (20:17 101:25)
2015 MARIA CARRILLO (20:19 101:36)
2015 SONOMA VALLEY (20:22 101:51)
2012 MARIA CARRILLO (20:24 102:00)
2011 PINER (20:37 103:03)
2009 PETALUMA (20:37 103:04)
Other schools
2009 MONTGOMERY (20:38 103:08)

Compiled by Jim Crowhurst

(Visited 1 times, 1 visits today)