3.05 mile Spring Lake County Park course, since 1988

Varsity Boys
Course Record: 14:43 Luis Luna, 5th State III, Piner 2011
14:50 Ryan Mack, Ukiah 1998
Deeper list

1 Efren Reyes 12 Piner 15:48
2 Dante Hay 12 MARIA CARRILLO 16:43
3 Ryan Anderson 12 MARIA CARRILLO 16:43
4 Colin Bartlett 12 MARIA CARRILLO 16:44
5 Nick Jensen 12 MARIA CARRILLO 16:49
6 Patrick Loftus 12 sonoma academy 16:54
7 Zachery West 11 MARIA CARRILLO 16:58, top 5 Carrillo 83:57
8 Jordan Scobey 10 MARIA CARRILLO 16:58
9 Spencer Jones 12 MARIA CARRILLO 16:58
10 CASEY KRAMER 12 Petaluma 17:12
11 Michael King 12 MARIA CARRILLO 17:13
12 Tommy Smail 11 MARIA CARRILLO 17:16
13 Eduardo Calderon 10 Piner 17:20
14 Caleb Richards 10 sonoma academy 17:37
15 Jacob Hayes 10 Piner 17:39
16 David Eik 11 MARIA CARRILLO 17:40
17 Zachary Sneathen 10 Upper Lake 17:46.16 —
18 Lucas Azcarraga 11 MARIA CARRILLO 17:49.25 —
19 Jonathan Lopez 12 Piner 17:53.40 —
20 Ryan Nguyen 11 MARIA CARRILLO 17:55.54 —
21 Jacob Finton 11 Rancho Cotate 18:04.50 —
22 Harris Nguyen 10 Piner 18:05.08 —
23 Eli Rosan-Duran 11 sonoma academy 18:07.62 —
24 Enrique Acosta 11 Rancho Cotate 18:11.08 —
25 TILLMAN SCHMID 12 Petaluma 18:13.61 —
26 BROCK ALBEE 10 Petaluma 18:14.28 —
27 Evan Drake 11 MARIA CARRILLO 18:18.65 —
28 Aidan Carpenter 10 Piner 18:21.12 —
29 Juan Valerio Roseland Prep 18:26.26 —
30 Miguel Garcia 11 Piner 18:26.49 —
31 Antoine Thibault 10 MARIA CARRILLO 18:32.98 —
32 Danny Duong 10 Piner 18:37.76 —
33 Ean Francheshi 10 MARIA CARRILLO 18:41.06 —
34 EDDEN YASHAR 10 Petaluma 18:42.42 —
35 Harry Gonzalez Roseland Prep 18:46.06 —
36 DEAN DOUGLAS 10 Petaluma 18:49.20 —
37 Will Sirisouk 10 Technology 18:50.09 —
38 Brian Luong 10 Piner 18:59.32 —
39 Suryansh Kumar 11 Technology 19:11.92 —
40 Jackson Blake 9 Technology 19:18.91 —
41 JAD SHAHEEN 11 Petaluma 19:22.18 —
42 Devin Salmonsen 10 sonoma academy 19:23.39 —
43 Eric Rasmussen 12 Rancho Cotate 19:30.05 —
44 Tristan Atkinson 10 Technology 19:35.29 —
45 Kenneth Shinn 9 Technology 19:35.62 —
46 Luis Vasquez Roseland Prep 19:51.58 —
47 Edrei Lopez 12 Piner 19:51.84 —
48 Ryland Sepic 11 Technology 19:54.94 —
49 Cosme Andrade 11 Piner 19:55.29 —
50 Casey Grey 12 Rancho Cotate 20:00.94 —
51 Devon Burwell 11 Technology 20:05.00 —
52 Sy Harry 10 Rancho Cotate 20:23.19 —
53 Matt Willard 10 Upper Lake 20:36.88 —
54 Justin Lewis 10 Upper Lake 21:10.18 —
55 Brandon Evans St Vincents 21:18.43 —
56 Jayce Leslie 12 Rancho Cotate 21:27.29 —
57 Johann Grayson 11 Rancho Cotate 21:51.22 —
58 Arthur Wilkie 11 Upper Lake 22:15.00 —
59 Zach Pierson St Vincents 22:23.00 —
60 Nicco Lamaison St Vincents 22:25.00 —
61 Max Cowell St Vincents 22:28.00 —
62 Joey Wertz St Vincents 22:30.00 —
63 Danny Chojnacki St Vincents 22:36.00 —
64 Dane Canavarro 12 Upper Lake 22:52.00 —
65 Santiago Villaloboz Roseland Prep 25:27.00 —
66 Francisco Valdez Roseland Prep 25:28.00 —

Varsity Girls
Course Record: 16:15 Julia Stamps, National Champion, Santa Rosa 1995
16:31 Amber Trotter, National Champion, Ukiah 2001
Deeper list

1 Shannon Palladino 11 MARIA CARRILLO 19:24
2 Paloma Romero 12 Piner 19:25
3 Cecilia Avelar 10 MARIA CARRILLO 19:48
4 Shaz Breedlove 11 MARIA CARRILLO 19:55
5 MADISON PARRATT 10 Petaluma 19:57
6 Carolina Avelar 10 MARIA CARRILLO 20:18
7 Lilly Reinstein 10 sonoma academy 20:30
8 Sheena Blackwell 11 Piner 20:46
9 Aloysia Ahern 10 MARIA CARRILLO 21:03, top 5 Carrillo 99:28
10 Abby Orgish 10 MARIA CARRILLO 21:06
11 Samantha Perry 11 MARIA CARRILLO 21:08
12 Madison Provost 11 RVC 21:13, =30th CMC All-Time
13 Kelly Fitzgerald 12 MARIA CARRILLO 21:14
14 Michelle Camara 12 Piner 21:25
15 Alejandra Kasper 11 MARIA CARRILLO 21:47
16 Sophia Mahoney 12 MARIA CARRILLO 21:48
17 Shawn Cichosz 11 MARIA CARRILLO 21:56
18 Lilly Raymond 9 MARIA CARRILLO 22:04.88 —
19 Taylor Linhart 12 Rancho Cotate 22:16.19 —
20 Castine Jaffe 10 MARIA CARRILLO 22:22.26 —
21 Kaylie Gunderson 9 MARIA CARRILLO 22:24.41 —
22 Amanda Bedoka 10 Rancho Cotate 22:44.24 —
23 JESSICA O’HANLON 11 Petaluma 22:46.94 —
24 Jessenya Rivas 10 Piner 22:52.97 —
25 Zuley Munoz 10 Piner 23:03.36 —
26 Amanda Wild 11 Rancho Cotate 23:23.16 —
27 Maria Luna 12 Piner 24:00.08 —
28 Meea Mcmath Rancho Cotate 24:11.60 —
29 Kaylee Seekon 11 Rancho Cotate 24:33.92 —
30 Kayla Moss 11 Rancho Cotate 25:21.42 —
31 Catherine Wharton 11 RVC 25:25.92 —
32 Yamileth Plata 12 Upper Lake 25:52.06 —
33 Courtney Aceves 12 Upper Lake 25:52.73 —
34 Bianca Cruz 11 Upper Lake 25:59.58 —
35 Valentina Salazar Roseland Prep 26:32.45 —
36 Markie Stifter 12 Upper Lake 26:46.26 —
37 Jenna Spranger 11 Rancho Cotate 27:24.49 —
38 Savanah Fecht 12 Upper Lake 29:05.97 —
39 Savannah Koppenhaver 12 Upper Lake 29:17.13 —
40 Daisy Palacios Roseland Prep 32:06.24 —
41 Erica Olvera Roseland Prep 32:31.91 —

JV Boys
1 Anthony Rink 12 Cardinal Newman 17:33
2 Steve Adams 11 Cardinal Newman 18:10.50 —
3 Jackson Yates 10 MARIA CARRILLO 18:25.36 —
4 Gabe Schoenbach 10 MARIA CARRILLO 18:26.33 —
5 TY PEARSON 10 Petaluma 18:27.27 —
6 Will Forni 9 Cardinal Newman 18:29.50 —
7 Harold Paskal 12 Cardinal Newman 18:36.71 —
8 Brendan Ballaire 12 MARIA CARRILLO 18:39.57 —
9 Jeffrey Marin 10 MARIA CARRILLO 18:46.48 —
10 CHRIS ODETTO 11 Petaluma 18:54.36 —
11 Andrew Reeder 11 Cardinal Newman 19:10.20 —
12 Aryk Coplay 12 Technology 19:13.41 —
13 Cooper Moore 9 MARIA CARRILLO 19:14.55 —
14 TRYGVE JAMES 10 Petaluma 19:14.94 —
15 Guillermo Oropeza 10 Piner 19:15.88 —
16 Jeffrey Chen 9 MARIA CARRILLO 19:16.58 —
17 Blake Civello 9 MARIA CARRILLO 19:22.43 —
18 Kendal Kenney 10 sonoma academy 19:30.27 —
19 Kevin Moe 11 MARIA CARRILLO 19:40.50 —
20 Brian Padilla 10 MARIA CARRILLO 19:50.73 —
21 LUCAS DeJONG 11 Petaluma 19:50.93 —
22 Julian Heaps MARIA CARRILLO 19:51.51 —
23 Morgan Shriver 10 MARIA CARRILLO 19:52.48 —
24 TOMAS DAKOTA 10 Petaluma 19:54.45 —
25 Maclean Hartford 11 sonoma academy 20:14.01 —
26 Jacob Everest 10 MARIA CARRILLO 20:17.22 —
27 Justin Mann 12 Piner 20:17.81 —
28 Adam Van Prooyen 12 Cardinal Newman 20:27.43 —
29 Christopher Urasaki 11 Cardinal Newman 20:31.07 —
30 Skyler Lacy 10 MARIA CARRILLO 20:38.03 —
31 John Kulczewski 11 Cardinal Newman 20:46.80 —
32 CJ Soy 10 Piner 20:48.09 —
33 Carson Kimball 10 MARIA CARRILLO 20:48.95 —
34 Alex Dombrowski St Vincents 20:50.10 —
35 Vinson Gong 12 Piner 20:51.75 —
36 Matt Ostheimer 10 Cardinal Newman 20:52.28 —
37 Jack Hauptman 9 MARIA CARRILLO 20:54.02 —
38 Matthew Begert-Hellin 9 MARIA CARRILLO 20:55.39 —
39 Preston Matossian 9 Cardinal Newman 20:58.84 —
40 Anthony Sarto 12 MARIA CARRILLO 21:00.62 —
41 CHARLIE GANT 10 Petaluma 21:13.42 —
42 PJ Klee 12 Cardinal Newman 21:15.65 —
43 Johann Grayson 11 Rancho Cotate 21:21.26 —
44 Jack McCormick 9 Piner 21:24.57 —
45 Trever Boyce 9 MARIA CARRILLO 21:25.15 —
46 Niccolo Longhetto 9 MARIA CARRILLO 21:25.40 —
47 Matias Ito-Lutz 10 Piner 21:27.62 —
48 Lucas McCormick 10 Piner 21:29.15 —
49 Elijah Jones 11 Technology 21:38.35 —
50 Mario Aguilar 12 Piner 21:40.31 —
51 Rowan Schneider 10 MARIA CARRILLO 21:57.55 —
52 Josh Lemme Technology 22:01.22 —
53 Daniel Robancho 11 Rancho Cotate 22:13.41 —
54 Armando Madriz 10 Piner 22:17.50 —
55 Sean Luong 10 Piner 22:39.09 —
56 Sam Gearing 10 MARIA CARRILLO 22:44.39 —
57 Fernando Lugo 11 MARIA CARRILLO 22:47.70 —
58 Austin Mann 10 Piner 23:06.84 —
59 Ethan Burrell 9 Cardinal Newman 23:08.51 —
60 Regino Rodriguez Roseland Prep 23:15.06 —
61 Daniel Alonso 10 Piner 23:15.30 —
62 John Cowell 10 MARIA CARRILLO 23:23.03 —
63 Andrew Leavitt 9 MARIA CARRILLO 23:25.78 —
64 Miguel Duran 11 Elsie Allen 23:29.74 —
65 Klye Smith 9 Cardinal Newman 23:33.36 —
66 Kyle Sivori 11 Rancho Cotate 23:37.38 —
67 CONNOR EFSTUTHIU 9 Petaluma 23:38.48 —
68 Charlie Schroeter 9 Cardinal Newman 23:45.68 —
69 Jeffrey Malia Elsie Allen 23:47.09 —
70 Lucan Kraushner 9 Technology 23:55.30 —
71 Omri KB 11 Elsie Allen 24:05.03 —
72 Steven Bucher 9 Cardinal Newman 24:09.42 —
73 Gabe Meier Cardinal Newman 24:17.02 —
74 Nick Pappas Cardinal Newman 24:17.92 —
75 Alex Berlonga 12 MARIA CARRILLO 24:25.28 —
76 Cameron Baker 10 Cardinal Newman 24:34.25 —
77 Frankie Telesfore 9 Rancho Cotate 24:41.14 —
78 Trevor Leslie 9 Rancho Cotate 24:45.30 —
79 Gerardo Vargas 11 Elsie Allen 24:47.90 —
80 Ernesto Avalos Roseland Prep 25:07.16 —
81 Zach Anderson St Vincents 25:10.86 —
82 Cole Parker St Vincents 25:22.17 —
83 Jonathan Lu 12 MARIA CARRILLO 25:26.61 —
84 Juan Valdez 10 Piner 25:52.28 —
85 Jon Vinas Roseland Prep 27:11.26 —
86 Ismael Mondragon 11 Elsie Allen 27:34.14 —
87 Spencer Coon 12 Cardinal Newman 28:23.78 —
88 Joseph Moore 12 Upper Lake 29:39.82 —
89 Milan Webley St Vincents 30:03.29 —
90 Francisco Quiroz Roseland Prep 30:30.00 —
91 Adam Kagel 11 Cardinal Newman 30:38.00 —
92 Preet Gill 12 Piner 30:40.00 —
93 Quy Tran 12 Piner 32:09.00 —
94 Jason Huynh Roseland Prep 32:19.00 —
95 Coulter Petnic St Vincents 33:36.00 —
96 Chris Girolo St Vincents 33:50.00 —
97 Diego Camacho Roseland Prep 33:54.00 —

JV Girls
1 Tessa Nicklas 10 MARIA CARRILLO 22:10
2 Gracie Issel 11 MARIA CARRILLO 22:12
3 Allison Bartlett 10 MARIA CARRILLO 22:30
4 Kayla Hordyk 11 MARIA CARRILLO 22:39
5 Cantlen Forni 11 Cardinal Newman 22:55
6 Alexandra Dennen 11 Cardinal Newman 22:57.74 —
7 Emily Abraham 11 MARIA CARRILLO 22:59.95 —
8 Sophia Thom 9 Technology 23:23.94 —
9 Maggie Botka 12 Cardinal Newman 23:24.21 —
10 Malin VanKnorring 12 MARIA CARRILLO 23:28.97 —
11 NORA LINDSAY 10 Petaluma 23:32.19 —
12 Brooke Talkington 10 MARIA CARRILLO 23:40.79 —
13 Jackie VanDenburg 12 MARIA CARRILLO 23:42.41 —
14 Sara Faust 9 MARIA CARRILLO 23:47.73 —
15 Andrianna Torres 10 Piner 23:48.81 —
16 Amy Pino 12 sonoma academy 23:54.30 —
17 SHYLA BARRY 10 Petaluma 23:59.22 —
18 Jane Collier 9 MARIA CARRILLO 24:05.43 —
19 Yzzy Mirabelli-Manton 12 sonoma academy 24:14.16 —
20 Shaina Dowell 11 MARIA CARRILLO 24:25.31 —
21 Merrit Geary 12 Cardinal Newman 24:29.76 —
22 Paige VanDenburg 12 MARIA CARRILLO 24:49.32 —
23 Kenya Wheeler 11 MARIA CARRILLO 24:51.55 —
24 Sinclaire Parer 11 sonoma academy 24:56.90 —
25 Eliana Heath 9 Cardinal Newman 24:57.67 —
26 Julia Shafer 10 sonoma academy 25:12.79 —
27 Clare Gilmartin 11 MARIA CARRILLO 25:13.50 —
28 Reiko Mendenhall 9 MARIA CARRILLO 25:15.61 —
29 Mia Richer 9 sonoma academy 25:18.29 —
30 Aimee Eagle 9 MARIA CARRILLO 25:18.69 —
31 Amber Nelson 10 MARIA CARRILLO 25:20.38 —
32 Sarah Williams 12 MARIA CARRILLO 25:21.36 —
33 ALISON ROPER 10 Petaluma 25:23.15 —
34 Samantha Dawson 9 Cardinal Newman 25:26.72 —
35 Sarah Haley 9 Technology 25:28.19 —
36 Karen Buenrostro 9 MARIA CARRILLO 25:33.26 —
37 ALEXIS KRAMER 10 Petaluma 25:35.93 —
38 Jenna Mammela 12 Rancho Cotate 25:41.04 —
39 Tianna Hardisty 11 Rancho Cotate 25:43.42 —
40 Courtney Barbato 9 Rancho Cotate 25:45.10 —
41 Lucy Segraves 9 MARIA CARRILLO 25:50.55 —
42 Andrea Robles 10 Piner 25:53.58 —
43 Alejandra Robles 10 Piner 25:53.86 —
44 Melanea Ontiveros Roseland Prep 25:55.60 —
45 Claire Sullivan 9 MARIA CARRILLO 25:57.58 —
46 Shayna Reynoso 11 MARIA CARRILLO 25:57.85 —
47 Karla Rodriguez 11 Rancho Cotate 26:05.65 —
48 Julissa Shaffer 9 Technology 26:08.60 —
49 Berenice Uraga 10 Piner 26:12.00 —
50 Jaimie Cowen 11 Rancho Cotate 26:12.86 —
51 Ummayhni Patel 11 Rancho Cotate 26:28.01 —
52 Diana Gutierrez 12 Piner 26:35.03 —
53 Zia Thach St Vincents 26:58.38 —
54 Susana Ochoa 12 Piner 27:11.13 —
55 Alejandra Carreno 10 Rancho Cotate 29:08.97 —
56 Cristina Elias 12 Elsie Allen 29:22.41 —
57 Nora Brenner-West 11 sonoma academy 29:29.50 —
58 DEVINCENZI DANIELLE 12 Petaluma 29:30.16 —
59 Gina McGhee 12 Cardinal Newman 29:47.08 —
60 Isabella Gallo 9 Cardinal Newman 29:49.48 —
61 Sarah Hall 9 Piner 30:42.00 —
62 Stella Sappington 10 sonoma academy 30:42.00 —
63 Bailey Staton 11 Rancho Cotate 31:17.00 —
64 Daniella Nicholas 9 Cardinal Newman 32:05.09 —
65 Katy Dellera Cardinal Newman 32:06.00 —
66 Olivia Beyer Cardinal Newman 32:09.77 —
67 Casey Castro 10 Technology 32:21.95 —
68 Mercedes De Los Santo 10 Upper Lake 32:22.28 —
69 Jenny Garcia Roseland Prep 32:22.53 —
70 Alma Perez Elsie Allen 32:25.00 —
71 Joy Cho St Vincents 32:25.38 —
72 Hicks Zelphia Upper Lake 35:06.49 —
73 Jasmin Gongora Roseland Prep 35:57.00 —
74 Leticia Perez 12 Elsie Allen 36:12.00 —
75 Jennifer Bermudez Roseland Prep 38:52.00 —
76 Marisol Cortez Roseland Prep 38:53.00 —