Fort Bragg’s 2.9 mile Bald Hill Mountain course, Boys since 1975, Girls since 1995

 

Teams:  Clear Lake, Mendocino, Sonoma Academy, Fort Bragg

Photos by Thomas Benjamin

 

Boys

Fort Bragg-23, Clear Lake-34

Boys Course Record: 16:53 Sal D’Acquisto, Fort Bragg 1982

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st Jacob Gayner, Sonoma Academy 19:04

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd Jax Reiff, Sonoma Academy 19:13
3rd Aaron Rotman, Sonoma Academy 19:15

4-Graham Johnson-SA-19:38
5-Patrick Loftus-SA-19:49
6-Nathan Van Horn-Mendo-19:59
7-Brice Beare-CL-20:14
8-M Kinimen-SA-20:14
9-Jacob Richards-FB-20:22
10-Tony Hernandez-FB-20:26
11-Jacob Blue-CL-20:46
12-Austin Garcia-SA-20:54
13-Cyrus Madden-Mendo-21:06
14-Justin Garcia-Mendo-21:09
15-Nick Knoebber-Mendo-21:10
16-Isaac Villalpando-FB-22:07
17-Jordan LaMarr-FB-22:21
18-Lane Norvell-FB-22:32
19-Jose Estrada-CL-22:51
20-Jim Nobles-Mendo-23:11
21-Eli Booker-SA-23:54
22-Carter Crowell-FB-24:16
23-Cody Scully-CL-24:21
24-Alex Rein-CL-24:22
25-Ryan Hodges-CL-24:23
26-Connor Disney-CL-24:24
27-Spencer Crowell-FB-24:30
28-Scott Duncan-Mendo-24:30
29-James McGann-CL-26:01

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls

Fort Bragg-21, Clear Lake-36

 

Girls Course Record: 20:56 Stephanie Agapoff, Middletown 11/7/01,

next 21:11 Tammy Hunt, Middletown 1996

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st Alexandra Sciocchetti, Fort Bragg 21:53

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd Erin Thomas, Mendocino 22:33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd Kiana Herold, Sonoma Academy 24:37

4-Kelsie Lawson-CL-25:39
5-Yzzy Mirabelli-Montan-SA-27:02
6-Holly Kirkman-FB-27:09
7-Natalie Soto-FB-27:21
8-Amy Pino-SA-27:24
9-Anabelle Carpenter-Mendo-27:26
10-Emily Gaynor-SA-27:53
11-Tamara Rojas-CL-28:14
12-Sinclair Peter-SA-28:34
13-Tanisha Norvell-FB-28:53
14-Hillary Minor-FB-28:53
15-Clare Sweeney-SA-29:54
16-Zoe Risher-SA-30:15
17-Taylor Kruszeuski-CL-30:16
18-Margaret Donelan-FB-30:28
19-Marion Brittingham-Mendo-30:49
20-Katherine Parsells-SA-31:26
21-Miranda Wanzer-CL-31:29
22-Crystal Wilcox-CL-31:40
23-Quincy Woodward-CL-32:33
24-Nora Benner-West-SA-32:36
25-Laura Canul-FB-34:50
26-Savannah Rasmussen-CL-37:53

 

 

 

 

 

JV Boys and Varsity Girls ran together

 

JV Boys:
1-Eli Rosen Duran-SA-21:39
2-Hayden Kinney-SA-22:06
3-Billy Mulligan-SA-22:09
4-Nich Matson-FB-22:31
5-Christian Vanderjact-CL-23:19
6-Justin Nichols-SA-23:27
7-Josef Hoeck-CL-23:26
8-Tristan Stillman-SA-24:39
9-Ryan Smith-CL-24:50
10-Josh Tate-CL-24:50
11-Chris Reed-SA-25:04
12-Nathan Williamson-CL-25:04
13-Jose Gaona-FB-25:26
14-Chauncey Johnson-SA-25:34
15-Ty Triplett-FB-25:42
16-Sean Kneeland-SA-25:59
17-Jess Woodward-CL-26:37
18-Charlie Crockett-CL-26:38
19-Rio Dominguez-CL-27:39
20-Travis Loomis-FB-28:52
21-Jake Scully-CL-30:13
22-Nick Dudley-CL-37:13
23-Andres Tejada-CL-38:38
24-Robert Rowe-CL-38:43

 

Willit’s 2.87 mile Brooktrails Parcourse in Willits, since 1990

 

Boys

Willits 19,  Kelseyville 39

St. Helena 15, Lower Lake 45

St. Vincents, Pt. Arena, and RVC Incomplete

Boys Course Record

14:59 Kenny Smith, Willits 2007, next 15:02 Mike Perez, Lower Lake 2005

Top 10 List

 

Chris Orr W

16.33

Grant Jeffcoat SH

17.41

Rafael Rios SH

18.16

Ryan Manahan W

18.42

Elwyn Otter-Ravin W

18.46

Tiko Landa K

18.46

Juan Garcia K

19.07

Landin Ambrosini SH

19.16

Jesus Lopez SH

19.22

Nick Gomez SH

19.27

Heriberto Rios SH

19.45

Ankit Patel W

19.50

Aaron Ramirez W

19.57

Juan Florez K

20.10

Zeff Roofener LL

20.21

Brandon Painchard LL

20.31

Chance Taylor LL

20.40

Cesar Ruiz LL

20.48

Tyler Ranney W

20.48

Eduardo Alatorre K

21.10

Eli Mosher W

21.12

Jacob P. K

21.54

Jay Hansen W

22.15

Cody Geil LL

22.30

Isaac Sanchez W

23.41

R. Chen LL

24.25

Chris Swanson LL

25.53

Jamal Parker LL

26.46

Alex Aguilar W

28.53

 

Girls

St. Helena 15, all others incomplete

 

Girls Course Record

18:02 Tammy Hunt, Middletown 1997, next 18:23 Katy Lee, Sonoma Academy 2009

Top 10 List

 

Allyson Bricker RVC

20.28

Julia Eyer SH

20.43

Madison Provost RVC

20.48

Madi Oliver SH

21.44

Catherine Wharton RVC

21.55

Delaney Creswell SH

23.06

Alison Greer SH

23.54

Camila Biaggi PA

24.46

Nancy Hernandez SH

25.21

Peace Southard W

26.00

Elia Rubio SH

26.17

Morgan Wilson SH

26.35

Rhiana Peart W

26.55

Calayan Knight W

26.56

Vita Grossman PA

28.06

Gemma Aquilina SH

28.42

Daniele Dunaway SV

29.02

Dolly Decker SH

30.47

Katelyn Shepard LL

33.27

 

JV Boys

John Morton SV

18.06

Ma Hantzache PA

18.23

Josh Riboli PA

20.04

Josh Fisher SH

21.07

Patrick Orr W

21.11

Josh berry SV

21.16

Luis Garcia K

21.22

Daniel Gonzalez SH

22.12

Joey Wertz SV

22.20

Noah Peterson RVC

22.32

Ryan Stice SH

22.35

James Carr SV

23.10

Zach tracy RVC

23.10

Henry Power PA

23.54

Chip Decker SH

24.49

Jacob Jebson W

24.52

Michael Duonog K

25.01

Luis Vega K

25.20

 

Upper Lake’s 2.86 mile campus course in Upper Lake, since 2007

Boys

Upper Lake 15, Roseland Prep 40

Cloverdale 17, Middletown 38

Old Boys Course Record

15:50 Brandon Hick, Santa Rosa Christian

 

1 Joe Carillo C 14:46 Course Record
2 Axay Patel C 16:22
3 Jared Wade UL 16:25
4 Nick Davison UL 16:57
5 Chris Cisneros UL 17:05
6 Alex Rogers UL 17:07
7 Gage DeHeer UL 17:10
8 Jordan Austin UL 17:14
9 Francisco Ornelas RP 17:20
10 Cory Rodriguez UL 17:24
11 Martin Sanchez C 17:27
12 Ian Bright M 17:34
13 Roger Martinez C 17:35
14 Darin Marcucci C 17:47
15 Matt Hetrick C 17:59
16 Genaro DeLa Cruz RP 18:03
17 Minh Cao RP 18:15
18 Gabe Mendoza RP 18:15
19 Gumercinico Cazarez RP 18:27
20 Gerardo Vargas M 18:35
21 Jake Tannerman M 18:36
22 Sam Lomakin M 18:58
23 Herman Salano RP 19:15
24 Brandon Earl M 19:34
25 Adrian Macedo M 19:43
26 David King M 19:45
27 Jose Torres C 21:05
28 Ben Melgoza RP 21:40
29 Quan Pham RP 21:57
30 Nikko Mendoza RP 24:35

 

Girls

Upper Lake 17, Roseland Prep 47

Middletown 27, Cloverdale 33

 

Girls Course Record

? Katy Lee, Sonoma Academy

1 Yari Sanchez C 20:51
2 Bianca Cruz UL 21:25
3 Tori Roderick M 21:50
4 Tonya Bennett UL 21:53
5 Alexis Hernandez C 22:01
6 Amber Ramponi M 22:05
7 Courtney Aceves UL 22:09
8 Liz Nunez RP 22:37
9 Angel Taylor UL 22:43
10 Markie Stifter UL 22:48
11 Ariana Fernandez C 22:53
12 Bri Nelson M 23:10
13 Yamileth Plata UL 23:11
14 Ana Lopez RP 23:17
15 Kathy Huggins M 23:34
16 Savanah Fecht UL 23:53
17 Rose Lynch M 24:08
18 Brittany Benner UL 24:14
19 Amanda Martin M 24:15
20 Liliana Ramos C 24:16
21 Kristina Herman M 24:59
22 Amber Hart M 25:13
23 Marie Crim M 25:21
24 Alexandrea Lopez C 25:24
25 Alana McSween M 25:33
26 Lyla Seevers UL 26:16
27 Korinthias Robles RP 26:19
28 Jessica Garcia RP 27:11
29 Daisy Pakicios RP 27:13
30 Ashley Thompson M 27:44
31 Shelby Key M 27:44
32 Makayla Benavides UL 37:30