Let me know of any misspelled names, wrong or missing grades or other corrections needed.
jimcrowhurst@comcast.net

Meet Index at bottom of page
Note: Last line under event shows place on 2013 Empire Best list.

105 boys listed


Matteo Abreu
12, St. Helena
110HH
1st CMC 15.86
13th NCS MOC 15.92 +0.4
15.86 2nd 2013, =47th All-Time FAT, 16.03 +0.9
300IH
8th 2013 42.35
1600 Relay
3rd Viking Classic 3:41.98
3:36.51 10th 2013


Jon Ahnberg
12, Santa Rosa
800
1:59.84 7th 2013
1600 Relay
1st Special Relays 3:38.05
3rd NBL 3:31.27
4x800m Relay
1st Martinez Relays 8:34.40
Distance Medley
1st Martinez Relays 11:04.21
10:43.06 2013


Ryan Anderson
12, Maria Carrillo
3200
1st Big Cat 9:43.13
2nd NCS Redwood 9:35.36
2nd NBL 9:37.40
3rd Viking Classic 9:38.84
5th NCS MOC 9:26.07
7th Woody Wilson 9:36.88
9:26.07 1st 2013 24th All-Time
1600
1st NBL 4:23.70
2nd Viking Classic 4:22.97
4:22.97 2nd 2013
Distance Medley
2nd Stanford 10:33.98, split 4:27.9


Jimmy Arango
11, Piner
Discus
15th NCS MOC 135-6
139-11 6th 2013


Austin Benson
11, Middletown
Triple Jump
1st John O 40-0
42-0 10th 2013
1600 Relay
1st John O 3:48.77
3:41.02


Ian Bertolini-Haley
11, Willits
Pole Vault
1st CMC 10-0


Kyle Bonfigli
12, Middletown
Shot Put
1st CMC 40-7¼
43-9


Nathan Boyer
Analy
400 Relay
2nd SCL 44.57


Danny Brink
St. Helena
Long Jump
20-7¾ 9th 2013
400 Relay
1st CMC 44.43


Joey Brink
St. Helena
400 Relay
1st CMC 44.43
1600 Relay
3rd Viking Classic 3:41.98
3:36.51 10th 2013


Tariq Burton
12, Rancho Cotate
Long Jump
2nd NBL 21-5¼
21-5¼ 4th 2013
100
11.47 +1.5 44th All-Time wind legal
400 Relay
2nd NBL 43.17
43.17 2nd 2013, 13th All-Time


Joe Cauich
12, Casa Grande
800
2:00.04+ 8th 2013


Connor Celeri
11, Piner
110HH
17th STATE 14.86 +1.1
1st Castleberry 15.43
1st Viking Classic 15.49 +0.7
1st SCL 15.60 -0.4
2nd NCS Redwood 15.33 -0.4
3rd Woody Wilson 15.38 -1.1
4th NCS MOC 14.91 -1.4
14.86 +1.1 1st 2013, 25th All-Time, 7th All-Time FAT, 5th All-Time wind legal
100
1st SCL 11.34 0.0
11.34 +0.0 26th All-Time wind legal
300IH
2nd SCL 41.26
41.26 4th 2013
High Jump
1st SCL 5-6
6-0 =5th 2013, 6-1 in 2012


Jonathan Christy
10, Casa Grande
Long Jump
20-2½ 10th 2013
400R
3rd NBL 44.97


Jacob Clarke
Fort Bragg
1600 Relay
1st CMC 3:35.92, split 55.0
3:32.53 8th 2013


Cyrus Corman-Gill
11, Santa Rosa
Shot Put
1st Special Relays 42-3
45-11½ 7th 2013


Aki Daito
Casa Grande
400R
3rd NBL 44.97


Chance Daniel
?, Montgomery
1600 Relay
2nd NBL 3:29.42


Steven De Souza
11, Rancho Cotate
Discus Throw
11th NCS MOC 142-10


Ryan Douglas
12, Petaluma
1600
1st Viking Classic 4:18.13
1st SR Twilight 4:20.20
1st SCL 4:20.88
1st Dublin Distance Fiesta 4:24.71
1st Big Cat 4:27.69
2nd NCS Redwood 4:18.45
4th Stanford =4:16.51, 4:18.00 mile
5th NCS MOC 4:17.84
4:16.51* 1st 2013, 15th All-Time
800
1st SCL 1:57.53
2nd NCS Redwood 1:56.71
1:56.71 3rd 2013, 39th All-Time
3200
2nd SCL 9:48.16
9:43.64+ 5th 2013
1600 Relay
2nd SCL 3:34.81


Coleman Drew
9, Middletown
1600 Relay
1st John O 3:48.77


Frankie Dugeleisen
Santa Rosa
Discus
1st Special Relays 125-0


Alex Duree-Ferris
12, Healdsburg
Pole Vault
2nd SCL 12-0
16th NCS MOC 12-6
12-6 =4th 2013
200
23.07 9th 2013, 23.17 +1.7 =29th All-Time wind legal
400 Relay
1st SCL 43.87
1600 Relay
1st SCL 3:28.16


Daniel Dwyer
12, Sonoma
Pole Vault
1st SCL 12-0
12-0 =8th 2013


Ari Encarnacion
12, Sonoma Valley
High Jump
2nd SCL 5-4


David Forman
12, Rancho Cotate
100
1st NBL 11.08 +0.7
1st Special Relays 11.38 +2.7
3rd NCS Redwood 11.06 +0.7
13th NCS MOC 11.18 +1.2
11.06 +0.7 2nd 2013, 10.97 in 2012
200
3rd NBL 22.64 +1.2
22.64 1.2 5th 2013, 22.14 in 2012
Long Jump
1st Special Relays 19-11¾
400 Relay
2nd NBL 43.17
9th NCS MOC 43.31
43.17 2nd 2013, 13th All-Time
800 Relay
1st Special Relays 1:34.05


Carlos Franco
10, Rancho Cotate
Triple Jump
3rd NBL 42-5
42-9¾ 6th 2013 Sophomore, 40-11¼ -1.2
400 Relay
1st Special Relays 46.27


Xavier Freeman
, Analy
400 Relay
2nd SCL 44.57


Raoul Friedemann
12, Healdsburg
800
2nd SCL 1:57.99
1:57.99 5th 2013
1600 Relay
1st SCL 3:28.16


Darian Galindo
11, Maria Carrillo
100
11.38 +1.5 =30th All-Time wind legal
400 Relay
1st NBL 42.70
1st SR Twilight 42.98
1st Woody Wilson 43.11
1st Dan Gabor 43.63
1st Big Cat 44.14
2nd NCS Redwood 42.85
2nd Viking Classic 42.99
4th NCS MOC 42.41
42.41 EMPIRE RECORD


Dontae Garcia
12, Maria Carrillo
400
2nd Dan Gabor 50.28
3rd NBL 50.20
13th NCS MOC 50.43
49.75 3rd 2013, 24th All-Time
Long Jump
1st Dan Gabor 21-8 +1.8
1st SR Twilight 20-6½
3rd Viking Classic 21-8½
11th NCS MOC 21-6¾ +2.5
21-8½ 3rd 2013, 21-8 +1.8
Triple Jump
1st SR Twilight 43-9½
1st Big Cat 42-11
43-9½ 4th 2013
200
23.00 7th 2013, 23.27 +1.2 =36th All-Time wind legal, 22.64+
1600 Relay
3rd NCS MOC 3:17.59, 50.2 split
1st NCS Redwood 3:25.66
1st NBL 3:27.57
1st Dan Gabor 3:29.49
1st Big Cat 3:29.65
1st SR Twilight 3:29.91
2nd Woody Wilson 3:22.70
4th Stanford 3:24.28
10th STATE 3:17.68
3:17.59 1st 2013, 2nd All-Time
400 Relay
1st NBL 42.70
1st SR Twilight 42.98
1st Woody Wilson 43.11
1st Dan Gabor 43.63
1st Big Cat 44.14
2nd NCS Redwood 42.85
2nd Viking Classic 42.99
4th NCS MOC 42.41
42.41 EMPIRE RECORD


Miguel Garcia
10, Piner
300IH
42.12 6th 2013
Distance Medley
3rd Woody Wilson 10:48.66, 52.5 split


Jacob Gaynor
?, Sonoma Academy
4 x 800m Relay
1st Special Relays 8:56.91


Julian Gonzalez
Maria Carrillo
400 Relay
1st SR Twilight 42.98
1st Dan Gabor 43.63
1st Big Cat 44.14
42.98 10th performance All-Time


Alex Graham
11, Maria Carrillo
Pole Vault
2nd NBL 13-0
9th NCS MOC 13-3
13-3 3rd 2013


Hakpin
, RVC
300IH
1st Windsor Relays 44.28


Paul Halton
11, Santa Rosa
Pole Vault
2nd Viking Classic 12-0
12-0 =8th 2013


Dante Hay
11, Maria Carrillo
800
13th STATE 1:53.72
1st NCS Redwood 1:54.31
1st SR Twilight 1:55.70
1st NBL 1:56.15
1st Dan Gabor 1:56.86
2nd NCS MOC 1:54.14
2nd Woody Wilson 1:55.02
1:53.72 1st 2013, 8th All-Time
400
2nd NBL 49.92
3rd Viking Classic 50.20
49.92 4th 2013, 30th All-Time
1600
4:27.37 9th 2013
1600 Relay
3rd NCS MOC 3:17.59, 48.9 split
1st NCS Redwood 3:25.66
1st NBL 3:27.57
1st Dan Gabor 3:29.49
1st Big Cat 3:29.65
1st SR Twilight 3:29.91
2nd Woody Wilson 3:22.70
4th Stanford 3:24.28
10th STATE 3:17.68
3:17.59 1st 2013, 2nd All-Time
Distance Medley
2nd Stanford 10:33.98, split 1:55.4


Matt Hennion
12, Middletown
1600 Relay
1st John O 3:48.77


Gabe Hernandez
Fort Bragg
1600 Relay
1st CMC 3:35.92, split 53.8
3:32.53 8th 2013


Paul Holden
12, Ukiah
3200
1st NBL 9:32.16
1st Viking Classic 9:34.12
1st “day” West Valley Invitational 10:06.02
9:32.16 3rd 2013, 37th All-Time
1600 Relay
1st Castleberry 3:39.17, split 54.5
1st Windsor Relays 3:43.19, split 55.0
2nd Viking Classic 3:35.79, split 54.5

Aden Holmes
11, Santa Rosa
1600
4:28.63 10th 2013
4x800m Relay
1st Martinez Relays 8:34.40
Distance Medley
1st Martinez Relays 11:04.21
10:43.06 2013


Edgar Irizarry
10, Casa Grande
Pole Vault
15th NCS MOC 12-6
12-6 4th 2013


Ja’narrick James
? Analy
Triple Jump
1st SCL 39-10
Long Jump
2nd SCL 19-5¾


Grant Jeffcoat
St. Helena
1600 Relay
3rd Viking Classic 3:41.98


Kerr Johnson
? Analy
400 Relay
2nd SCL 44.57


Michael Kennedy
12 , Santa Rosa
4x800m Relay
1st Martinez Relays 8:34.40


Chris Kewell
11, St. Helena
100
1st CMC 11.59
400 Relay
1st CMC 44.43


Morgan Kinunen
12, Sonoma Acadmey
110HH
1st Special Relays 15.98 +2.3
1st Big Cat 16.51 +0.3
2nd Viking Classic 16.05 +0.7
16th NCS MOC 16.06 -0.2
15.98 +2.3 6th 2013, 16.05 +0.7


Alex Kotval
11, Windsor
Pole Vault
3rd NBL 12-6
12-6 =4th 2013


Andy Kotval
12, Windsor
Pole Vault
19th STATE 14-6
1st NBL 14-4
1st SR Twilight 14-0
1st Big Cat 13-0
1st Windsor Relays 12-6
2nd NCS MOC 14-6
3rd NCS Redwood 14-0
14-6 1st 2013, =11th All-Time


Andrew Kozel
12, Healdsburg
400
14th STATE 48.67
1st SCL 48.60
1st Viking Classic 49.11
1st West Coast Relays 49.18
1st Big Cat 50.63
3rd NCS Redwood 48.10
3rd Dan Gabor 50.96
6th NCS MOC 48.56
48.10 2nd 2013, 4th All-Time
200
1st SCL 22.06 +1.7
1st West Coast Relays 22.39 +1.0
22.05 2nd 2013, 25th All-Time, 8th All-Time FAT, 22.06 +1.7 4th All-Time wind legal
100
11.15 -0.4 5th 2013, =31st All-Time FAT, 11th All-Time wind legal
400 Relay
1st SCL 43.87
1600 Relay
1st SCL 3:28.16


Casey Kramer
11, Petaluma
1600
3rd Viking Classic 4:23.86
4:23.86 5th 2013


Kaenan Kron
12, Petaluma
Triple Jump
2nd SCL 39-5½


JaJuan Lawson
11, Casa Grande
100
11.25 +2.2 7th 2013, 11.14+, 11.30 +0.4, 11.21 -0.9 in 2012
200
23.12 +0.0 10th 2013, 22.57 +0.8 in 2012
400R
3rd NBL 44.97


Tyler Lewis
11, Windsor
Long Lump
1st Castleberry 19-11¾


Patrick Loftus
?, Sonoma Academy
4x800m Relay
1st Special Relays 8:56.91


Cameron Long
11, Montgomery
800
2nd NBL 2:00.65
2:00.65 10th 2013
1600 Relay
2nd NBL 3:29.42


Mason Long
11, Maria Carrillo
300IH
3rd NBL 42.93
42.15 7th 2013


Harrison Luft
12, Maria Carrillo
3200
3rd NBL 9:45.06
9:43.70 6th 2013
Distance Medley
2nd Stanford 10:33.98, split 1200m 3:20.46


Caleb Lundquist
11, Casa Grande
Discus
2nd NBL 152-0
3rd NCS Redwood 153-4
13th NCS MOC 140-3
153-4 3rd 2013
Shot Put
3rd NBL 47-11
10th NCS MOC 46-2
48-10 5th 2013


Owen Ljung
11, Sonoma Valley
800
3rd NCS Redwood 1:56.94
3rd Viking Classic 1:58.06
6thd NCS MOC 1:57.50
8th Woody Wilson 1:57.56
1:56.94 4th 2013, 44th All-Time


Donny Mack
11, Fort Bragg
Pole Vault
1st Castleberry 12-3
12-3 7th 2013


Greg Maggioncalda
12, Sonoma
300IH
1st SCL 41.25
6th NCS MOC 40.48
40.48 2nd 2013, 39th All-Time
110HH
2nd SCL 16.37 -0.4
12th NCS MOC 15.91 +0.4
15.95 -0.4 5th 2013


Kasey Mancini
12, El Molino
High Jump
1st Windsor Relays 6-0
3rd Viking Classic 6-0
6-1 4th 2013
Discus
2nd SCL 132-11
132-11 10th 2013
Shot Put
2nd SCL 41-0


Gustavo Mandujano
10, Healdsburg
400 Relay
1st SCL 43.87


Zuhuri Manley
12, Clear Lake
Long Jump
20th STATE 22-1½ +1.1
1st CMC 22-2
1st NCS 1A 21-10
2nd Woody Wilson 21-11 +0.0
4th NCS MOC 22-10¼ +2.5
22-10¼ 2nd 2013, 15th All-Time, 22-1½ +1.1 6th All-Time wind legal
Triple Jump
1st CMC 43-4¾
7th NCS MOC 45-6¼ +5.0
45-6¼ 1st 2013, 16th All-Time


Joel Moens
11, Windsor
Triple Jump
1st Castleberry 39-11
42-3 9th 2013, 42-0¼ +0.9


Reed Monsen
12, Fort Bragg
Discus
1st CMC 127-0
134-1 7th 2013


Thomas Montalbano
St. Helena
400 Relay
1st CMC 44.43


Juwan Morales
11, Rancho Cotate
Triple Jump
1st Special Relays 40-11½
2nd NBL 45-2
45-2 =24th All-Time
100
11.32 +0.7 =10th 2013, 25th wind legal, 11.24+
200
23.25 +1.1
400 Relay
2nd NBL 43.17
9th NCS MOC 43.31
43.17 2nd 2013, 13th All-Time
800 Relay
1st Special Relays 1:34.05


Beau Muster
12, Cardinal Newman
Long Jump
1st Windsor Relays 19-5¾
3rd NBL 21-1¼
12th NCS MOC 21-6 +3.4
21-1¼ 6th 2013, 20-1½ +1.1
100
3rd NBL 11.34 +0.7
11.29 +0.7 8th 2013, 21st All-Time wind legal
200
23.04+


Nolan Nagle
12, Cardinal Newman
Shot Put
20th STATE 52-0¾
1st SR Twilight 55-8
1st Viking Classic 55-0
1st Windsor Relays 54-7½
1st NCS Redwood 53-5½
1st NBL 53-2
1st Big Cat 52-6
2nd NCS MOC 55-8
7th State Indoor 54-0½, NEW Empire Record
56-5 1st 2013, 9th All-Time
Discus
1st NCS Redwood 163-6
1st NBL 158-5
1st Windsor Relays 157-0
1st Viking Classic 156-4
1st SR Twilight 151-0
6th NCS MOC 155-1
164-10 1st 2013, 22nd All-Time


Pablo Narez
Fort Bragg
1600 Relay
1st CMC 3:35.92, split 55.3
3:32.53 8th 2013


Cristian Nazarek
12, Santa Rosa
1600
2nd NBL 4:24.34
4:23.28 4th 2013
1500
1st Special Relays 4.25:64
3200
9:50.36 9th 2013
1600 Relay
1st Special Relays 3:38.05
3rd NBL 3:31.27
4x800m Relay
1st Martinez Relays 8:34.40
Distance Medley
1st Martinez Relays 11:04.21
10:43.06 2013


Alex Netherda
10, Maria Carrillo
300IH
1st SR Twilight 40.27
1st NBL 40.38
1st Big Cat 41.66
2nd NCS Redwood 39.60
2nd Viking Classic 40.29
2nd Dan Gabor 40.44
4th NCS MOC 39.62
4th Woody Wilson 40.52
39.60 1st 2013, 16th All-Time, 400IH 59.52
110HH
2nd NBL 15.90 +0.7
15.90 +0.7 4th 2013, =49th All-Time FAT
1600 Relay
3rd NCS MOC 3:17.59, 50.4 split
10th STATE 3:17.68
3:17.59 1st 2013, 2nd All-Time
400 Relay
1st NBL 42.70
1st Woody Wilson 43.11
2nd NCS Redwood 42.85
2nd Viking Classic 42.99
4th NCS MOC 42.41
42.41 EMPIRE RECORD


Frank Nolan
? El Molino
Long Jump
1st SCL 19-6¾
20-9 8th 2013


Austin Orr
12, Sonoma Academy
800
14th STATE 1:53.82
1st NCS 1A 1:57.40
1st Viking Classic 1:57.48
1st CMC 1:58.87
1st Dublin Distance Fiesta 1:59.42
3rd NCS MOC 1:54.86
4th Woody Wilson 1:56.73
1:53.82 2nd 2013, 10th All-Time
3200
1st NCS 1A 9:55.85
1st CMC 10:47.04
9:51.22 10th 2013
1600
1st CMC 4:37.90
4:29.65
400
1st Windsor Relays 52.84
4x800m Relay
1st Special Relays 8:56.91


Ty Pearson
9, Petaluma
1600 Relay
2nd SCL 3:34.81


Hugh Pegan
11, Ukiah
200
1st Castleberry 23.11
2nd NBL 22.29 +1.2
3rd Viking Classic 22.42 +3.3
5th NCS MOC 22.35 -2.7
22.27 3rd 2013, 44th All-Time, 17th All-Time FAT, 22.29 1.2 10th All-Time wind legal
100
1st Windsor Relays 11.45
2nd NBL 11.17 +0.7
11.07 +0.7 3rd 2013, 43rd All-Time, 17th All-Time FAT, 8th All-Time wind legal
Triple Jump
42-7¼ 8th 2013
1600 Relay
1st Castleberry 3:39.17, split 53.5
1st Windsor Relays 3:43.19, split 55.7
2nd Viking Classic 3:35.79, split 51.5
49.2 split at NCS MOC


Onnivin Pelzel
12, Kelseyville
400IH
1st John O 66.76


Ethan Peterelt
11, Healdsburg
400
2nd SCL 50.70
50.70 5th 2013
400 Relay
1st SCL 43.87
1600 Relay
1st SCL 3:28.16


Gabe Peterson
?, Montgomery
1600 Relay
2nd NBL 3:29.42


Robert Pinomaki
11 , Santa Rosa
1600 Relay
1st Special Relays 3:38.05
3rd NBL 3:31.27


Brycen Poarch
12, Casa Grande
Long Jump
23rd STATE 21-9¼ +0.8
1st NCS Redwood 22-6
1st NBL 22-3½
1st Big Cat 21-4¼
2nd Viking Classic 22-3½
3rd NCS MOC 22-11½ 3.4
22-11½ 1st 2013, =12th All-Time
Triple Jump
1st NBL 45-4¼
1st NCS Redwood 44-4¾
1st Viking Classic 43-6½
12th NCS MOC 43-2¾ 2.2
45-4¼ 2nd 2013, 45-8 in 2012
High Jump
State qualifier
5th NCS MOC 6-5
1st NBL 6-4
6-5 2nd 2013, =37th All-Time
400R
3rd NBL 44.97


Herbie Polk
12, Maria Carrillo
400
10th STATE 48.19
1st NCS Redwood 47.79
1st NBL 48.34
1st SR Twilight 49.26
2nd NCS MOC 47.21
2nd Woody Wilson 49.11
2nd Dan Gabor 50.84
47.21 1st 2013, 2nd & 8th performance All-Time
200
1st Viking Classic 21.94 +3.3
1st NBL 22.29 +1.2
2nd NCS Redwood 21.73
2nd Woody Wilson 22.25 +2.1
21.73 1st 2013, 3rd All-Time FAT, 22.05 -1.1 3rd All-Time wind legal
100
2nd Viking Classic 10.83 +2.4
10.83 +2.4 1st 2013, 6th All-Time, 4th All-Time FAT
1600 Relay
3rd NCS MOC 3:17.59, 47.9 split
1st NCS Redwood 3:25.66
1st NBL 3:27.57
1st Dan Gabor 3:29.49
1st Big Cat 3:29.65
1st SR Twilight 3:29.91
2nd Woody Wilson 3:22.70
4th Stanford 3:24.28
10th STATE 3:17.68
3:17.59 1st 2013, 2nd All-Time
400 Relay
1st NBL 42.70
1st SR Twilight 42.98
1st Woody Wilson 43.11
1st Dan Gabor 43.63
1st Big Cat 44.14
2nd NCS Redwood 42.85
2nd Viking Classic 42.99
4th NCS MOC 42.41
42.41 EMPIRE RECORD
Distance Medley
2nd Stanford 10:33.98, split 50.14


Carlos Portillo
12, Fort Bragg
300IH
1st NCS 1A 40.60
1st CMC 40.87
1st Castleberry 41.76
3rd Viking Classic 41.70
8th NCS MOC 46.15
40.60 46th All-Time
110HH
16.56 9th 2013, 16.54+
1600 Relay
1st CMC 3:35.92, split 51.9
3:32.53 8th 2013


Kevin Poteracke
12, Petaluma
300IH
15th NCS MOC 41.76
41.67 5th 2013
1600 Relay
2nd SCL 3:34.81


Jack Preston
St. Helena
300IH
42.48 9th 2013
1600 Relay
3rd Viking Classic 3:41.98
3:36.51 10th 2013


Zach Price
11, Windsor
800
1st Big Cat 1:59.56
1st Castleberry 2:02.69
1st Windsor Relays 2:05.64
3rd NBL 2:01.70
1:59.56 6th 2013
1600
16th NCS MOC 4:28.84
4:25.70 7th 2013
1500
1st Windsor Relays 4:14.64


Devin Ramirez
11, Santa Rosa
Pole Vault
1st Viking Classic 12-6
1st Special Relays 12-6
5th NCS MOC 13-6
13-6 2nd 2013, =34th ll-Time


Nicholas Rauch
10, Casa Grande
1600
3rd NBL 4:24.62
4:24.62 6th 2013
3200
9:49.53 8th 2013


Jax Reiff
?, Sonoma Academy
4x800m Relay
1st Special Relays 8:56.91


Efren Reyes
11, Piner
3200
13th NCS MOC 9:42.46
9:42.46 4th 2013
1600
4:29.45 2013
Distance Medley
3rd Woody Wilson 10:48.66, 3:20.4 split 1200m


Isaiah Roybal
11, Piner
100
3rd Viking Classic 11.10 +2.4
11.10 +2.4 4th 2013, =23rd All-Time FAT, 11.04+ =32nd All-Time
200
22.64 4th 2013, =33rd All-Time FAT, 22.78 +1.9 16th All-Time wind legal
Long Jump
20-11 7th 2013


DJ Russell
11, Maria Carrillo
300IH
2nd NBL 42.77
110HH
16.61 -0.4 10th 2013


Damian Salinas
12, Windsor
Shot Put
2nd NBL 48-11½
12th NCS MOC 45-4
48-11½ 4th 2013
Discus
3rd NBL 141-5
14th NCS MOC 137-7
153-3 4th 2013


Nick Santos
11, Middletown
400
1st CMC 51.34
51.12 7th 2013


Teddy Scranton
12, Petaluma
Discus
14th STATE 164-1
1st SCL 154-2
1st Big Cat 144-10
1st Castleberry 136-0
2nd NCS Redwood 153-6
3rd NCS MOC 163-10
3rd Viking Classic 153-8
164-1 25th 2013
Shot Put
1st SCL 47-11
1st Castleberry 46-8
2nd NCS Redwood 49-8
16th NCS MOC 43-10½
49-8 3rd 2013
200
23.44 +1.7 =46th All-Time wind legal


Nolan Sheahan
12, Cardinal Newman
110HH
1st NBL 15.90 +0.7
15.90 +0.7 3rd 2013, =49th All-Time FAT
Triple Jump
43-5¼ 5th 2013, 40-6 -2.0


Jaime Silva
12, Piner
3200
1st SR Twilight 9:36.93
1st SCL 9:41.49
1st Castleberry 10:13.64
2nd Woody Wilson 9:33.90
2nd Viking Classic 9:37.16
3rd NCS Redwood 9:44.78
6th NCS MOC 9:29.57
9:29.57 2nd 2013, 32nd All-Time, 3000m 9:11.07
1600
1st Castleberry 4:27.06
2nd SCL 4:23.23
4:23.23 3rd 2013
800
2:00.74+ 2013
Distance Medley
3rd Woody Wilson 10:48.66, 4:32.6 split


Brett Silveri
?, Rancho Cotate
400 relay
2nd NBL 43.17
9th NCS MOC 43.31
43.17 2nd 2013, 13th All-Time
800 Relay
1st Special Relays 1:34.05


Carlos Soto
12, Rancho Cotate
Shot Put
2nd Viking Classic 49-4½
50-7½ 2nd 2013


Barrett Southern
11, Middletown
300IH
42.59 10th 2013
1600 Relay
1st John O 3:48.77
3:41.02 2013


Quinn Stewart
?, Montgomery
1600 Relay
2nd NBL 3:29.42


Hunter Straub
10, Windsor
High Jump
1st Castleberry 6-2
2nd NCS Redwood 6-2
3rd NBL 6-0
6-2 3rd 2013


Will Talafili
12, Santa Rosa
High Jump
6-0 =5th 2013
1600 Relay
1st Special Relays 3:38.05
3rd NBL 3:31.27
Distance Medley
1st Martinez Relays 11:04.21


Geddi Tavares
10, Windsor
110HH
1st Windsor Relays 16.64
3rd NBL 16.30 +0.7
15.99 7th 2013, 16.02 -0.4
100
1st Castleberry 11.49
11.14+


Will Tran
12, Piner
Distance Medley
3rd Woody Wilson 10:48.66, 2:03.7 split


Joey Tronno
?, Rancho Cotate
400 Relay
1st Special Relays 46.27


Kyle Vannetti
11, Analy
200
2nd SCL 23.05 +1.7
22.98 6th 2013, 23.05 +1.7 24th All-Time wind legal
100
2nd SCL 11.41 +0.0
11.31 9th 2013, 11.41 +0.0 =35th All-Time wind legal
400 Relay
2nd SCL 44.57


Arnulfo Vargas
12, Kelseyville
Triple Jump
3rd Viking Classic 42-7½
42-7½ 7th 2013
High Jump
1st CMC 5-8
5-11 8th 2013
Long Jump
1st John O 19-10
110HH
16.51 8th 2013


Jake Viter
11, Maria Carrillo
400
51.65 10th 2013
1600 Relay
1st NCS Redwood 3:25.66
1st NBL 3:27.57
1st Dan Gabor 3:29.49
1st Big Cat 3:29.65
1st SR Twilight 3:29.91
2nd Woody Wilson 3:22.70
4th Stanford 3:24.28
3:19.41 trials MOC, 6th Performance All-Time, 52.5 split


Devin Walter
12, Analy
400
1st Castleberry 52.32
51.10 6th 2013


Mo Ward
?, Rancho Cotate
400 Relay
1st Special Relays 46.27


Lai Wong
12, Ukiah
Triple Jump
1st Windsor Relays 40-1


Chris Yamanoa-Taylor
?, Rancho Cotate
400 Relay
1st Special Relays 46.27


Arman Yektaparest
12, St Vincent
200
1st CMC 23.31


Justin Zinnerman
10, Rancho Cotate
High Jump
22nd STATE 6-5
1st NCS Redwood 6-4
1st Big Cat 6-4
1st Viking Classic 6-2
1st Special Relays 6-2
1st SR Twilight 6-0
2nd NBL 6-4
3rd NCS MOC 6-6
4th Woody Wilson 6-0
6-6 =23rd All-Time
100
11.23 6th 2013, =44th All-Time FAT, 11.36 +0.7, 29th All-Time wind legal
200
23.33 +1.2 =39th All-Time wind legal
400 Relay
9th NCS MOC 43.31
800 Relay
1st Special Relays 1:34.05


Teams of unknown members

Analy
400R
1st Castleberry 45.02
1st Windsor Relays 46.32


Meet Index

2013 Boys Track & Field Bests

Boys NCS MOC

NCS Redwood
North Coast Section 1A

Boys SCL Finals
Boys CMC Finals
Boys NBL Finals

May 1st meets

Boys Viking Classic

April 24, 2013 Meets

NorCal Fr/So Championships

West Valley Invitational: CN & Ukiah

Woody Wilson Classic

April 17, 2013 Track Meets

Castleberry

Healdsburg at West Coast Relays

April 10 Meets

SR Twilight Boys results

Arcadia: Ibrahim 2:13.63

CMC at Clear Lake 3/27

Oakland Relays

Stanford day 2
Stanford day 1

Cardinal Newman at Sonoma
CMC at Fort Bragg

3/22 John O

CN & SA at Healdsburg

3/20 CMC at St Helena

Martinez Relays: Santa Rosa

Dublin Distance Fiesta

Healdsburg at San Ramon Valley HS

Montgomery & Sonoma at Windsor

Special Relays

CN at Piner

Piner & Casa at Twilight Relays

Gabor #2:Durand 129-3/36-6, Garcia 50.28, MC 3:29.49, Montgomery 50.53
Gabor Inv.: Dante Hay 1:56.89

Windsor Relays

3/6 Casa & Sonoma at Rancho

Big Cat

Super Seven Invitational

California Indoor Invitational: Nagle 54-0½


jimcrowhurst@comcast.net