2011 League Standings and season scores

 

NBL Championships

November 4, Friday at Spring Lake 2:00 pm, Ukiah hosts

 

Boys

Piner 7-0

Santa Rosa 6-1

Maria Carrillo 5-2

Cardinal Newman 4-3

Montgomery 3-4

Ukiah 2-5

Rancho Cotate 1-6

Elsie Allen 0-7

 

Piner’s Luis Luna will try and repeat as the individual champion and
more importantly go after Ukiah’s Ryan Mack’s course record of 14:50
from 1998. Piner’s team will be doing the same as the course record
team time is held by Petaluma’s 2008 team in 77:49. No team has scored
a perfect score of 15 since records started back in 1961, Santa Rosa’s
1988 team scored 16.

Girls

Maria Carrillo 7-0

Santa Rosa 6-1

Piner 5-2

Montgomery 4-3

Rancho Cotate 3-4

Cardinal Newman 1-6

Ukiah 0-7

Elsie Allen 0-7

 

Maria Carrillo has held at least a share of the pennant since 2003 and is favored again.

A new girls champion will be crowned this year with Carrillo’s Lauren
Kraus & Andrea Natoli and Piner’s Kyra Johnson looking like most likely
bets. Piner’s last champion was back in 1988 by Michelle Ferguson.

 

SCL Championships

November 5, Saturday at Spring Lake 10:00 am, Sonoma hosts

 

Boys

Petaluma 6-0

Windsor 4-2

Sonoma 4-2

Casa Grande 4-2

El Molino 2-4

Analy 1-5

Healdsburg 0-6

 

Sonoma’s Alex Conner who was only 11th here last year is the big favorite and could also break Mack’s current course record.

Petaluma has dominated this race since 2005 and is undefeated this year but could get strong challenges from both Sonoma and Windsor. Windsor has never placed better than 3rd in the finals and Sonoma last won this meet when there current coach, John Litzenberg, won the individual title for them back in 1987.

 

Girls

Petaluma 6-0

Casa Grande 5-1

Windsor 4-2

Sonoma 3-3

Analy 2-4

El Molino 1-5

Healdsburg 0-6

 

Last year Casa Grande’s Ashley Moffett defeated El Molino’s Nicole Lane by 4 seconds but so far this season Lane has turned into one of the top runners in the state. Petaluma looks to repeat as team champs.

 

CMC Championships

November 9, Wednesday at Fort Bragg 2:00 pm

 

To few scores reported to do standings

 

Cloverdale’s Joe Carrillo who won the JV race last year and Sonoma
Academy’s Katy Lee who broke that course record could both challenge
the course records at Fort Bragg’s 2.9 mile Bald Hill Mountain course
held by Sal D’Acquisto, Fort Bragg 16:53 1982 and Stephanie Agapoff,
Middletown 20:56 2001.

 

SCL Boys

 

October 5

Pet 29, Son 30, Hea 75

Casa 27, Windsor 29, Analy 83

 

October 12

Petaluma 31, Casa 40, El Molino 55

Analy 27, Healdsburg 28

Windsor 27, Sonoma 28

 

October 19

Petaluma 27, Windsor 30

Sonoma 17, El Molino 51, Analy 71

Casa 20,  Healdsburg 41

 

October 26

Petaluma 19, Analy 40

Sonoma 19, Casa 36

Windsor 27, El Molino 40, Healdsburg 53

 

SCL Girls

 

October 5

Pet 15, Son 44, Hea 73

Casa 32, Windsor 37, Analy 55

 

October 12

Petaluma 23, Casa 34, El Molino inc

Windsor 27, Sonoma 28

Analy 19, Healdsburg 36

 

October 19

Petaluma 20, Windsor 41

Sonoma 27, Analy 28, El Molino incomplete

Casa 17, Healdsburg 45

 

October 26

Petaluma 22, Analy 35

Casa 15, Sonoma INC

Windsor 27, El Molino 40, Healdsburg  53

 

NBL Boys

 

October 5

PINER 20, UKIAH 42

SANTA ROSA 25, MARIA CARRILLO 31, RANCHO COTATE 84

Cardinal Newman 25, Montgomery 30, Elsie Allen 45

 

October 12

Piner 15, Maria Carrillo 52, Montgomery 74

Santa Rosa 15, Elsie Allen 50

Cardinal Newman 29, Ukiah 32, Rancho Cotate 67

 

October 19

Piner 21, Santa Rosa 51, Cardinal Newman 61

MC 23, Ukiah 39, EA 83

Montgomery 18, Rancho 53

 

October 26

MARIA CARRILLO 25, NEWMAN 36

Santa Rosa 27, Montgomery 42, Ukiah 51

Piner 15, Rancho Cotate  56, Elsie Allen 67

 

NBL Girls

 

October 5

PINER 15, UKIAH 49

MARIA CARRILLO 16, SANTA ROSA 47, RANCHO COTATE 75

Montgomery 19, Cardinal Newman inc., Elsie Allen inc.

 

October 12

Maria Carrillo 20, Piner 44, Montgomery 69

Santa Rosa 15  EA Inc

Rancho Cotate 23, Cardinal Newman 34, Ukiah71

 

October 19

Santa Rosa 29, Piner 30, Cardinal Newman Incomplete

MC 15, Ukiah-incomplete , EA Incomplete

Montgomery 21, Rancho 35

 

October 26

MARIA CARRILLO 15, CARDINAL NEWMAN 48

Santa Rosa 19, Montgomery 44, Ukiah 77

Piner 19, Rancho Cotate  36, Elsie Allen inc

 

CMC Boys

 

September 21

MIDDLETOWN 27, CLEAR LAKE 28

Fort Bragg 29, Willits 28

Saint Vincents vs. Point Arena both incomplete

Son Acad 15, Lower Lake 45

RVC, Kelseyville inc.

 

September 28

Clov. 20, Clear Lake 37

St. Helena 22, Willits 33

Upper Lake over inc. Calistoga

Sonoma Academy 15, St. Vincent 49

Fort Bragg 15, Kelseyville 47

MIDDLETOWN 20, LOWER LAKE 39

 

October 5

St. Helena, Fort Bragg, Upper Lake, Pt. Arena at Upper Lake No results reported

Middletown 26, Willits 31

Clo. 19, Lower Lake 35

 

October 12

Middletown 25, St. Helena 32

Upper Lake 15, Rincon Valley Christian inc.

Fort Bragg 18, Lower Lake 38

Clearlake 24, Willits  33

Cloverdale 15, Kelseyville 50

St. V Inc vs Calistoga inc

 

October 19

Sonoma Academy 15, Upper Lake 47
Cloverdale 19, Willits 40

Saint Helena 15, Kelseyville 40
Fort Bragg 26, Middletown 29
RP 15, Point Area INC

Clear Lake, Lower Lake, RV Christian at St. Vincent No results reported

 

October 26

Clov. 19, F. Bragg. 36

Sonoma  A. 15, Roseland Prep 40

St Helena 18, ClearLake 55

Upper lake 15, St Vincents 48

Willits, Lower Lake, RV Christian, Middletown, Kelseyville, Calistoga, Pt. Arena at Middletown No scores reported

 

November 2

Cloverdale Middletown, Roseland Prep at Upper Lake

Clear Lake, Calistoga, Sonoma Academy at Ft. Bragg

Lower Lake, St. Helena, St. Vincent, Willits, Kelseyville, Pt Arena, RV Christian at Willits

 

CMC Girls

 

September 21

MIDDLETOWN 23, CLEAR LAKE 35

Fort Bragg 16  vs. Willits 39 (no other schools had full teams)

Son Acad 15, Lower Lake, RVC, Kelseyville inc.

 

September 28

Clear Lake 25, Clov. 30

St. Helena over inc. Willits

upper Lake over inc.Calistoga

Sonoma Academy 15, St. Vincent 48

Ft. Bragg 15, Kelseyville Inc.

MIDDLETOWN  WON, LOWER LAKE inc

 

October 5

St. Helena, Fort Bragg, Upper Lake, Pt. Arena at Upper Lake No results reported

Middletown 15, Willits 50

Clo. 15, LL Inc.

 

October 12

Upper Lake 15, RV Christian inc.

St. Helena 20, Middletown 38

Clearlake 15, Willits Inc

Clov 15, Kel inc

St. V 15, Cal Inc.

Fort Bragg, Lower Lake, Sonoma Academy, Pt. Arena at Lower Lake No scores reported

 

October 19

Sonoma Academy 24, Upper Lake 31
Cloverdale 15, Willits 42

Fort Bragg 22, Middletown 33
Saint Helena 15, Kelseyville INC
RP 15, Point Arena INC

Clear Lake, Lower Lake, RV Christian at St. Vincent No results reported

 

October 26

Clo.  27, Fort B.  28

Sonoma A. over inc. Roseland P.

St Helena 22, Clear Lake 36

Upper Lake 15, St Vincents 50

Willits, Lower Lake, RV Christian, Middletown, Kelseyville, Calistoga, Pt. Arena at Middletown No scores reported

 

November 2

Cloverdale Middletown, Roseland Prep at Upper Lake

Clear Lake, Calistoga, Sonoma Academy at Ft. Bragg

Lower Lake, St. Helena, St. Vincent, Willits, Kelseyville, Pt Arena, RV Christian at Willits

 

(Visited 1 times, 1 visits today)