Note: Last line under event shows place on 2013 Empire Best list.
Many thanks to Michael Lucid who supplied most of the photos.
Click on photos for larger view.

Athlete of the Year
Story: Carrillo’s Durand a natural with a discus
Photo Set of All-Empire Team by Michael Lucid

Kathleen Durand
12, Maria Carrillo

Discus
4th STATE 144-3, Video
Old Empire best place in discus at State: 9th Durand in 2012 at 133-1
1st NCS MOC 140-4
1st NCS Redwood 140-10
1st Big Cat 129-9
1st Dan Gabor 129-3
1st NBL 129-2
1st SR Twilight 126-6
2nd Viking Classic 126-4
2nd Woody Wilson 121-10
4th Stanford 130-2
144-3, NEW EMPIRE RECORD, old record 136-4 Corrine Rich, Montgomery 2008
Performances, Top 4 throws ever, also 6 of top 7 and 24/50.
Shot Put
1st Dan Gabor 36-6
2nd NCS Redwood 38-4
10th NCS MOC 35-3
38-4 2nd 2013, 18th All-Time


FIRST TEAM

Maria Barragan
12, Healdsburg

800
1st SCL 2:14.87
1st SR Twilight 2:20.70
2nd NCS Redwood 2:14.17
3rd Viking Classic 2:18.71
5th Dan Gabor 2:22.37
8th NCS MOC 2:17.30
2:14.17 2nd 2013, 9th All-Time
200
1st SCL 26.58 1.7
26.51 4th 2013, 42nd All-Time FAT, 26.58 +1.7 20th All-Time wind legal
400
60.34+ 8th 2013
1600 Relay
1st SCL 4:20.06
2nd NCS Redwood 4:05.83, split 57.4


Morgan Bertsch
11, Santa Rosa

High Jump
1st Special Relays 5-9
1st Big Cat 5-7
1st NCS Redwood 5-6
1st NBL 5-6
1st Viking Classic 5-6
3rd Stanford 5-5
5th NCS MOC 5-5
13th STATE 5-3¾
5-9 1st 2013, 2nd All-Time
More Performances
High Jump Relay
1st Martinez Relays 15-0, 2nd All-Time, split 5-6


Sheena Blackwell
10, Piner

300LH
1st SCL 46.70
1st SR Twilight 48.63
2nd NCS Redwood 45.78
2nd Viking Classic 48.43
15th NCS MOC 48.39
45.78 1st 2013, 10th All-Time
100HH
1st SCL 16.09 1.3
16.09 +1.3 2nd 2013, 24th All-Time, 20th All-Time FAT, 11th All-Time wind legal
800
1st Castleberry 2:24.70
2:24.70 7th 2013
400
59.95 7th 2013


Jackie Chalmers
12, Montgomery

400
1st NCS Redwood 56.73
1st Viking Classic 57.12
1st NBL 57.17
1st SR Twilight 58.08
1st Big Cat 59.74
2nd Dan Gabor 58.27
4th NCS MOC 56.53
5th Woody Wilson 56.93
56.53 1st 2013, 2nd All-Time
More Performances
200
1st Viking Classic 25.90 +5.0
1st NBL 26.11 -0.8
2nd NCS Redwood 25.55 +2.0
13th NCS MOC 26.55 -2.1
25.55 +2.0 1st 2013, 13th All-Time, =12th All-Time FAT, =5th All-Time wind legal
100
12.72 1st 2013, 45th All-Time, 30th All-Time FAT, 12.85 +1.3 12th All-Time wind legal
400 Relay
1st Dan Gabor 50.53
1st SR Twilight 51.18
3rd NBL 50.95
50.53 3rd 2013, 46th All-Time
1600 Relay
1st NCS Redwood 4:03.74, split 58.8
1st SR Twilight 4:11.06
4:03.74 1st 2013, 21st All-Time


Helen-Ann Haun
12, Healdsburg

Pole Vault
9th STATE 11-5¾
1st NCS Redwood 11-5
1st SCL 11-0
1st SR Twilight 11-0
1st Big Cat 10-0
2nd NCS MOC 11-3
Performances, 6 jumps at 11-3 or higher
11-10, 1st 2013, 4th All-Time
High Jump
1st SCL 4-8


Kiana Herold
12, Sonoma Academy

High Jump
8th STATE 5-6
1st NCS MOC 5-7
1st NCS 1A 5-5
1st CMC 5-4
1st SR Twilight 5-3
1st Windsor Relays 5-2
2nd Viking Classic 5-4
3rd Woody Wilson 5-4¼
Performances
5-7 2nd 2013, =3rd All-Time
Long Jump
1st Windsor Relays 16-11
1st Big Cat 16-6¾
1st CMC 16-2
15th NCS MOC 16-9¼ -0.1
16-11 2nd 2013, =42nd All-Time, 16-9¼ -0.1 8th All-Time wind legal
300LH
1st NCS 1A 47.93
1st CMC 48.69
12th NCS MOC 47.86
47.86 5th 2013, 45th All-Time
100HH
1st CMC 17.17
17.17 9th 2013
Triple Jump
33-3½ 8th 2013, 34-7 in 2012
400 Relay
51.61 8th 2013
Hey Kiana Herold


Sadia Ibrahim
12, Santa Rosa

800
13th STATE 2:13.61
1st NCS Redwood 2:12.53
1st NBL 2:14.51
1st Viking Classic 2:15.63
1st Big Cat 2:16.45
2nd Golden West 2:11.91
3rd NCS MOC 2:13.39
6th Arcadia 2:13.63
2:11.91 1st 2013, 2nd best performance All-Time
400
6th Woody Wilson 57.39
57.39 2nd 2013, 7th All-Time
200
1st Big Cat 26.34 +1.2
2nd NBL 27.00 -0.8
26.19 +2.1 3rd 2013, 44th All-Time, 29th All-Time FAT, 26.34 +1.2, 26.21 +1.0 in 2011
100
13.13 -0.3 9th 2013, 12.74+ =49th All-Time
1500
1st Special Relays 5:10.60


Nicole Kemper
11, Windsor

100
1st NBL 12.88 1.1
1st Castleberry 13.00
1st SR Twilight 13.02
1st Windsor Relays 13.22
1st Big Cat 13.37 +1.2
12.83 +1.0 2nd 2013, =32nd All-Time FAT, 11th All-Time wind legal
200
1st Castleberry 27.82
26.92 +0.4, 31st All-Time wind legal, 26.54+
400 Relay
1st Windsor Relays 53.13
2nd NCS Redwood 50.25
2nd NBL 50.95
3rd Viking Classic 50.75
50.25 1st 2013, =29th All-Time


Brittney Kozenko
11, Santa Rosa

100HH
1st NBL 16.37 0.8
3rd NCS Redwood 16.19 -1.3
3rd Viking Classic 16.58 +0.0
7th NCS MOC 16.05 -1.8
15.89 +0.5 1st 2013, 20th All-Time, 18th All-Time FAT, 10th All-Time wind legal
300LH
48.99 8th 2013
800 Relay
1st Special Relays?2.56


Julianna Mendez
12, Windsor

1600
1st NBL 5:11.88
1st Windsor Relays 1500m 5:13.97
3rd NCS Redwood 5:15.51
11th NCS MOC 5:11.05
5:11.05 1st 2013, 39th All-Time
800
1st Windsor Relays 2:32.95
3rd NBL 2:23.35
2:22.50 5th 2013
1600 Relay
1st Windsor Relays 4:36.75


Bianca Nicastro
11, Healdsburg

400
1st SCL 58.75
3rd NCS Redwood 57.94
8th NCS MOC 57.64
57.64 3rd 2013, 9th All-Time
Pole Vault
1st Oakland Relays 8-0
2nd SCL 9-6
9-6 3rd 2013, =28th All-Time
200
2nd SCL 26.86 1.7
26.86 +1.7 29th All-Time wind legal
High Jump
=2nd SCL 4-6
5-2 =3rd 2013, =37th All-Time
1600 Relay
2nd NCS Redwood 4:05.83, split 59.3


Devyn Ruiz
12, Healdsburg

Long Jump
1st SCL 16-7¾
2nd Viking Classic 17-6½
2nd NCS Redwood 17-5
3rd Dan Gabor 15-9 0.0
16th NCS MOC 16-8¾ +1.3
17-6½ 1st 2013, 17th All-Time, 16-8¾ +1.3, 16-9 +0.2 in 2012
Triple Jump
1st SCL 35-4
35-4 3rd 2013, 25th All-Time, 33-2¾ +0.2, 33-5¾ +1.1 in 2012
100
1st SCL 12.98 0.1
12.96 +0.0 4th 2013, 40th All-Time FAT, 18th All-Time wind legal, 12.64+ =33rd All-Time
100HH
2nd SCL 16.11 1.3
16.11 +1.3 3rd 2013, 25th All-Time, 21st All-Time FAT, 12th All-Time wind legal


Alison Scranton
10, Petaluma

Discus
1st SCL 131-7
1st Viking Classic 127-9
4th NCS MOC 121-7
131-7 2nd 2013, 6th All-Time
Shot Put
1st NCS Redwood 39-10½
1st Big Cat 38-9
1st SR Twilight 35-8
1st SCL 34-10½
3rd Viking Classic 36-9
7th NCS MOC 35-11½
39-10½ 1st 2013, 12th All-Time


Louise Shurvinton-Bradley
12, Santa Rosa

Shot Put
1st Viking Classic 38-1
1st NBL 37-5
3rd NCS Redwood 37-8
5th NCS MOC 37-0½
38-1 3rd 2013, 20th All-Time
Discus
2nd NBL 110-3
114-4 6th 2013, 43rd All-Time


Erin Thomas
11, Mendocino

3200
1st CMC 12:05.37
8th NCS MOC 11:18.22
11:18.22 1st 2013, 36th All-Time
1600
1st CMC 5:19.44
5:19.17 5th 2013


Delaney White
9, Santa Rosa

1600
1st Viking Classic 5:16.66
1st SR Twilight 5:26.90
2nd NCS Redwood 5:12.27
2nd NBL 5:14.47
13th NCS MOC 5:13.63
5:12.27 2nd 2013, =46th All-Time
3200
2nd NBL 11:33.90
11th NCS MOC 11:22.79
11:22.79 2nd 2013, 43rd All-Time
4x800m Relay
1st Martinez Relays 10:12.10


SECOND TEAM

Allyson Bricker
12, Rincon Valley Christian

Triple Jump
1st CMC 32-2¾
33-9¼ +1.8 6th 2013, 7th All-Time wind legal
800
1st CMC 2:32.85
2:26.81 10th 2013
400
1st Windsor Relays 64.97
4×800 Relay
1st Special Relays 10:46.39


Jordan Codding
11, Santa Rosa

Pole Vault
1st NBL 9-0
1st special Relays 8-6
9-3 =4th 2013, =37th All-Time


Julia DeVincenzi
9, St. Helena

100HH
1st NCS 1A 16.38 1.6
16.38 +1.6 4th 2013, 35th All-Time, 29th All-Time FAT, 15th All-Time wind legal
1600 Relay
1st CMC 4:22.56
4:22.56 8th 2013


Stephanie Fernandez
10, Montgomery
300LH
1st NBL 47.90
3rd Viking Classic 48.91
16th NCS MOC 48.84
47.73 2nd 2013, 40th All-Time
1600 Relay
2nd NBL 4:08.61


Aubrea Gray
12, Santa Rosa

Discus
3rd Viking Classic 110-3
7th NCS MOC 113-5
8th Woody Wilson 104-0
114-8 5th 2013, 41st All-Time
Shot Put
34-5½ 7th 2013
Discus Throw Relay
1st Martinez Relays 282-8, 5th All-Time


Eva King
11, Casa Grande

Triple Jump
1st Big Cat 36-0½
2nd Super Seven 31-3
3rd NBL 33-2
36-0½ 1st 2013, =13th All-Time, 32-0 -1.3 wind legal, 33-5¾ +0.3 in 2012
Long Jump
1st Super Seven 15-1¾
2nd NBL 15-7¾
16-7 4th 2013
High Jump
4-10 =7th 2013


Allison McIntyre
12, Analy

Triple Jump
1st Castleberry 33-7
1st Windsor Relays 33-6½
2nd SCL 34-3¾
12th NCS MOC 35-1½ 1.3
35-1½ 1.3 4th 2013, 35-3 in 2012, 3rd All-Time legal
Long Jump
2nd SCL 15-10¾
16-2 =8th 2013


Allyson Milone
11, Ukiah

Shot Put
1st Windsor Relays 35-1¼
2nd Viking Classic 37-8½
2nd NBL 36-2½
4th NCS MOC 37-4½
37-8½ 4th 2013, =23rd All-Time
Discus
118-4 3rd 2013, 29th All-Time


Ileana Moon
9, Casa Grande

800
1st NorCal Fr/So 2:19.60
2nd NBL 2:18.63
3rd NCS Redwood 2:18.91
2:18.63 3rd 2013, 22nd All-Time
1600 Relay
1st Big Cat 4:18.30
Distance Medley
1st Super Seven 13:25.82


Amanda Morton
12, Windsor

100HH
1st Viking Classic 16.40 +0.0
1st Castleberry 16.50
1st SR Twilight 16.82
1st Windsor Relays 17.00
1st Big Cat 17.10 +0.4
2nd NBL 16.63 0.8
16.40 +0.0 5th 2013, 36th All-Time, 30th All-Time FAT, 16th All-Time wind legal
300LH
1st Windsor Relays 53.49
400 Relay
1st Windsor Relays 53.13
2nd NCS Redwood 50.25
2nd NBL 50.95
3rd Viking Classic 50.75
50.25 1st 2013, =29th All-Time


Andrea Natoli
10, Maria Carrillo

3200
1st NBL 11:33.76
1st SR Twilight 11:35.60
3rd Viking Classic 11:42.80
3rd NCS Redwood 11:43.52
13th NCS MOC 11:27.37
11:27.37 3rd 2013, 11:16.63 in 2012
1600
1st Big Cat 5:23.41
5:21.44 7th 2013


Madison Parrett
9, Petaluma

1600
1st SCL 5:21.92
5:17.79 3rd 2013
3200
2nd SCL 11:58.14


Shaylee Roberts
11, Cloverdale

400
1st NCS 1A 59.50
1st Castleberry 62.00
15th NCS MOC 60.18
59.50 4th 2013, 44th All-Time
200
26.58 6th 2013, 44th All-Time FAT, 27.63 -2.1 44th All-Time wind legal
1600 Relay
4:19.88 7th 2013


Paloma Romero
11, Piner

3200
1st SCL 11:39.61
2nd NCS Redwood 11:39.49
11:39.49 5th 2013
1600
1st Castleberry 5:35.29
5:28.55 2013


Marina Spadarotto
12, St. Helena

400
1st CMC 59.89
59.89 6th 2013, 59.40 in2012
200
1st CMC 26.95
400 Relay
1st NCS 1A 51.55
1st CMC 51.59
51.55 7th 2013
1600 Relay
1st CMC 4:22.56
4:22.56 8th 2013


Annette Sutton
11, Santa Rosa

100
2nd NBL 12.94 1.1
12.87 +0.0 3rd 2013, 35th All-Time FAT, 14th All-Time wind legal
200
3rd NBL 27.18 -0.8
26.00 +2.0 2nd 2013, 31st All-Time, 25th All-Time FAT, 8th All-Time wind legal
400 Relay
1st NBL 50.61
1st Special Relays 52.05
800 Relay
1st Special Relays?2.56
1600 Relay
1st Special Relays 4:25.48
3rd NBL 4:13.52


COACH OF THE YEAR
Louise Owens, Middletown


HONORABLE MENTION
115 Total Girls listed


Courtney Accurso
11, Casa Grande

100HH
3rd NBL 16.77 0.8
16.77 +0.8 10th 2013, 44th All-Time FAT/28th wind legal
300LH
3rd NBL 48.73
48.73 6th 2013, 72.43 400LH
1600 Relay
1st Big Cat 4:18.30


Gabby Agenbroad
10, Willits
Shot Put
1st CMC 31-11¾
Discus
1st CMC 95-0
98-9 2013


Mackenzie Albrecht
10, Sonoma Valley

400
2nd SCL 60.22
12th NCS MOC 59.54
59.54 5th 2013, 58.66 in 2012
200
27.31 +0.4 , 27.05 -2.8 in 2012
400 Relay
2nd SCL 52.93


Ariella Arcovio
Rincon Valley Christian
4×800 Relay
1st Special Relays 10:46.39


Cecilia Avelar
9, Maria Carrillo
3200
3rd NBL 11:39.74
11:39.74 6th 2013


Meili Bartholome
11, Montgomery
Triple Jump
2nd NBL 33-3½
33-8¼ 7th 2013, 34-8¼ in 2012, 33-6½ +0.7 9th All-Time wind legal
100HH
17.79 +1.9


Claire Bartlett
11, Santa Rosa
Triple Jump
1st Special Relays 30-10¾


Maddie Batchelder
9, Santa Rosa
1600 Relay
1st Special Relays 4:25.48
3rd NBL 4:13.52


Miah Bazzano
9, Middletown
Pole Vault
=1st CMC 6-4


Liza Bernard
10, Petaluma

800
2nd SCL 2:26.59
2:26.59 9th 2013


Sophie Bunge
9, St. Helena
400 Relay
1st NCS 1A 51.55
1st CMC 51.59
51.55 7th 2013


Meghan Carlisle
9, Middletown
Pole Vault
=1st CMC 6-4
6-6 2013


Sarah Catching
9, Santa Rosa

Pole Vault
=3rd NBL 7-6
High Jump
4-10 =7th 2013


Taylor Cerini
12, Maria Carrillo

High Jump
3rd NBL 4-10
5-0 =5th 2013


Brittany Daly
Sonoma Valley

400 Relay
2nd SCL 52.93


Zaina DePina
11, St. Helena
Long Jump
16-3½ 7th 2013
400 Relay
1st NCS 1A 51.55
1st CMC 51.59
51.55 7th 2013
1600 Relay
1st CMC 4:22.56
4:22.56 8th 2013


Joanna Doll
Petaluma
Shot Put
2nd SCL 32-1


Karina Eames
11, Santa Rosa
800 Relay
1st Special Relays?2.56
Distance Medley
12:51.94


Asia Firebaugh
9, Middletown
Pole Vault
=1st CMC 6-4


Molly Foster
11, Analy

100HH
17.22 10th 2013, 17.28 +1.3 36th All-Time wind legal
400 Relay
1st SCL 51.33


Amber Frank
St Helena
1600 Relay
1st CMC 4:22.56
4:22.56 8th 2013


Melissa French
11, Sonoma Academy

Long Jump
1st Special Relays 16-0
100HH
1st Special Relays 18.39
300LH
48.90 7th 2013
100
13.29 +2.5 2013
400 Relay
51.61 8th 2013


Natalie Gilmore
10, Petaluma

Pole Vault
1st Castleberry 9-6
10-5 16th All-Time


Morgan Giraud
10, Petaluma
Discus
2nd SCL 101-0
101-0 10th 2013


Gonzalez
Casa Grande
4x1600m Relay
22:05.60 9th All-Time


Claire Greco
12, Maria Carrillo

Pole Vault
2nd NBL 8-6
9-3 =4th 2013, =37th All-Time
400
3rd NBL 63.48


Hannah Haley
11, Windsor

3200
1st Big Cat 11:45.17
11:35.03 4th 2013


Daisha Hall
11, Piner
Shot Put
1st Castleberry 28-9
Discus
96-7


Reese Hewett
10, Montgomery
400 Relay
1st Dan Gabor 50.53
1st SR Twilight 51.18
3rd NBL 50.95
50.53 3rd 2013, 46th All-Time
1600 Relay
1st NCS Redwood 4:03.74, split 61.9
1st SR Twilight 4:11.06
2nd NBL 4:08.61
4:03.74 1st 2013, 21st All-Time


Hannah Holden
Healdsburg

1600 Relay
1st SCL 4:20.06
2nd NCS Redwood 4:05.83, split 64.9


Aimee Holland
9, Santa Rosa
1600 Relay
1st Special Relays 4:25.48
3rd NBL 4:13.52


Kayla Holland
12, Ukiah

100
3rd NBL 13.03 1.1
13.03 +1.1 =7th 2013, 12.95 +1.7 in 2011
200
26.55 +1.5 5th 2013, 43rd All-Time FAT, 19th All-Time wind legal, 26.54+


C. Howley
Analy
Discus
1st Castleberry 84-5


Luz Huerta
12, Santa Rosa
4x800m Relay
1st Martinez Relays 10:12.10


Lauren Keegan
Analy

High Jump
1st Castleberry 4-8


Sienna Lish
12, Santa Rosa
Pole Vault
=3rd NBL 7-6


Leslie Loyola
9, Windsor
400 Relay
2nd NCS Redwood 50.25
2nd NBL 50.95
3rd Viking Classic 50.75
50.25 1st 2013, =29th All-Time


E. Matthews
Analy
3200
1st Castleberry 13:05.17


Kate Mayfield
12, Ukiah

Long Jump
1st NBL 16-0¾
16-4 +1.2 =5th 2013, 12th All-Time wind legal
Triple Jump
32-7 10th 2013


Erin McCullough
Montgomery
400 Relay
1st Dan Gabor 50.53
1st SR Twilight 51.18
3rd NBL 50.95
50.53 3rd 2013, 46th All-Time
1600 Relay
1st NCS Redwood 4:03.74, split 60.8
1st SR Twilight 4:11.06
2nd NBL 4:08.61
4:03.74 1st 2013, 21st All-Time


Alison Miller
Analy
1600 Relay
2nd SCL 4:33.79


K. Milone
Ukiah
Long Jump
1st Castleberry 14-7½


Ellen Moeller
12, Montgomery
100
13.34 +2.3
400 Relay
1st SR Twilight 51.18
3rd NBL 50.95
1600 Relay
1st NCS Redwood 4:03.74, split 61.9
1st SR Twilight 4:11.06
2nd NBL 4:08.61
4:03.74 1st 2013, 21st All-Time


Ashley Moffett
12, Casa Grande

Distance Medley
1st Super Seven 13:25.82
4x1600m Relay
22:05.60 9th All-Time


Tori Mollard
10, Montgomery

300LH
1st Castleberry 49.51
49.24+ 9th 2013, 74.51 300LH
100HH
16.55 +1.8 6th 2013, =50th All-Time, =36th All-Time FAT, 20th All-Time wind legal
400 Relay
1st Dan Gabor 50.53
50.53 3rd 2013, 46th All-Time


Moody
Casa Grande
4x1600m Relay
22:05.60 9th All-Time


Mariah Moreno-Crump
11, St. Helena
400 Relay
1st NCS 1A 51.55
1st CMC 51.59
51.55 7th 2013


Jenifer Moretto
11, Santa Rosa

High Jump
4-10 =7th 2013
Pole Vault
8-0 =7th 2013
High Jump Relay
1st Martinez Relays 15-0, 2nd All-Time, split 4-8


Aiyana Moya
Analy
1600 Relay
2nd SCL 4:33.79


Jessica O’Hanlon
10, Petaluma

1600
2nd SCL 5:25.75


Maddie Perry
11, St Vincent

100
1st CMC 13.49
13.32 +2.0 2013
200
26.81 +2.1 10th 2013
400
61.28 9th 2013


Maren Peterson
11, Sonoma Valley
400 Relay
2nd SCL 52.93


Madison Provost
Rincon Valley Christian
4×800
1st Special Relays 10:46.39


Rita Purcell
Analy

1500
5:17.28
1600 Relay
2nd SCL 4:33.79


Nicole Purter
12, Windsor

Discus
1st Windsor Relays 111-3
3rd NBL 109-9
113-8 7th 2013, 120-4 in 2012
Shot Put
15th NCS MOC 33-10.25
36-8 5th 2013, 37-7½ in 2012


Katie Rivarra
Windsor
1600 Relay
1st Windsor Relays 4:36.75


Grekial Rivera
Santa Rosa
Shot Put
1st Special Relays 33-5
33-5 10th 2013


Ali Romano
Sonoma Valley
400 Relay
2nd SCL 52.93


Alex Rooney
Windsor
1600 Relay
1st Windsor Relays 4:36.75


Georgi Ryan
12, Santa Rosa

Discus
1st Special Relays 100-3
7th Woody Wilson 108-1
111-6 8th 2013
Shot Put
34-0 8th 2013
Discus Throw Relay
1st Martinez Relays 282-8, 5th All-Time


Kayla Ryan
Casa Grande
1600 Relay
1st Big Cat 4:18.30


Laura Ryzanych
12, Cardinal Newman

Discus
14th NCS MOC 99-10
117-4 4th 2013, 33rd All-Time
Shot Put
3rd NBL 35-1½
36-8 3rd 2013


Mckenzie Schaffner
11, Healdsburg

300LH
2nd SCL 48.09
47.81 4th 2013, 44th All-Time
1600 Relay
1st SCL 4:20.06
2nd NCS Redwood 4:05.83, split 63.9


Mackenzie Seagraves
11, Maria Carrillo

300LH
2nd NBL 48.22
11th NCS MOC 47.80
47.80 3rd 2013, 43rd All-Time


Laurel Sheppard
12, Maria Carrillo

Long Jump
1st SR Twilight 16-2
2nd Dan Gabor 16-0 0.3
16-8½ 3rd 2013, 16-0 +0.3, 17-8½ -0.3 in 2011
Triple Jump
1st SR Twilight 34-1
35-4½ 2nd 2013, 36-7¾ in 2012, 33-0½ +0.7


Sachi Spalding
Sonoma Valley
High Jump
=2nd SCL 4-6


Alisen Stasiowski
10, Analy

100
2nd SCL 13.28 0.1
13.03 =7th 2013, 13.28 +0.1
200
26.80 9th 2013, 26.96 +2.0 33rd All-Time wind legal
400 Relay
1st SCL 51.33


Shelby Stasiowski
Analy
100
13.35 +0.1
400 Relay
1st SCL 51.33


Alyssa Stewart
9, Windsor
100
13.24 +2.1, 13.30 +1.1, 12.94+
400 Relay
2nd NCS Redwood 50.25
2nd NBL 50.95
3rd Viking Classic 50.75
50.25 1st 2013, =29th All-Time


Brynna Thigpen
12, Maria Carrillo

400
2nd NBL 62.06
61.45 10th 2013
800
2:22.46 4th 2013
1600
5:23.86 9th 2013


Celeste Tuon
12, Santa Rosa
400 Relay
1st NBL 50.61
1st Special Relays 52.05
800 Relay
1st Special Relays?2.56


Paige VanDenburg
11, Maria Carrillo

Triple Jump
1st NBL 34-2
34-2 5th 2013, 32-5¼ +1.6 15th All-Time wind legal
Long Jump
3rd NBL 15-7½
16-2 8th 2013


Saskia VanOmmeren-Egber
9, Casa Grande

1600
3rd NBL 5:19.78
5:18.64 4th 2013
3200
11:42.05 7th 2013
Distance Medley
1st Super Seven 13:25.82
4x1600m Relay
22:05.60 9th All-Time


Ellie Vargas
Healdsburg

1600 Relay
1st SCL 4:20.06


Julie Vega
Windsor
1600 Relay
1st Windsor Relays 4:36.75


Alegra VonArx
11, Santa Rosa

Allegra Von Arx, Photo by Scott Manchester/The Press Democrat


High Jump
2nd NBL 4-10
12th NCS MOC 5-0
5-0 =5th 2013
High Jump Relay
1st Martinez Relays 15-0, 2nd All-Time, split 4-10


Cicely Walden
11, Rancho Cotate

100
1st Special Relays 13.30
13.00 +1.9 5th 2013, 12.97 & 12.98 +1.9 in 2012
200
26.77 +0.4 8th 2013, 26.42 +2.0 in 2012


Desiree Walker
12, Santa Rosa
Discus
106-5 9th 2013
Discus Throw Relay
1st Martinez Relays 282-8, 5th All-Time


Kaya Ward
Analy
400 Relay
1st SCL 51.33
1600 Relay
2nd SCL 4:33.79


Catherine Wharton
Rincon Valley Christian
4×800 Relay
1st Special Relays 10:46.39


Destiny Williams
Casa Grande

1600 Relay
1st Big Cat 4:18.30
Distance Medley
1st Super Seven 13:25.82


Sarah Withers
11, Santa Rosa
4x800m Relay
1st Martinez Relays 10:12.10
Distance Medley
12:51.94 2013


Sakile Wulbrecht
12, Santa Rosa
400 Relay
1st NBL 50.61
1st Special Relays 52.05


Teams of unknown members

Analy
400 Relay
1st Castleberry 51.38
1600 Relay
1st Castleberry 4:37.11

Maria Carrillo
400 Relay
1st Big Cat 51.93
1600 Relay
1st NBL 4:07.82


Meet Index

STATE, day 2

STATE, day 1

NCS MOC

NCS Redwood

North Coast Section 1A

SCL Finals

CMC Finals

NBL Finals

May 1st meets

Girls Viking Classic

April 24, 2013 Meets

NorCal Fr/So Championships

West Valley Invitational: CN & Ukiah

Woody Wilson Classic

April 17, 2013 Track Meets

Castleberry

Healdsburg at West Coast Relays

April 10 Meets

SR Twilight results

Arcadia: Ibrahim 2:13.63

Casa girls at Arcadia

CMC at Clear Lake 3/27

Oakland Relays

Stanford day 2

Stanford day 1

Cardinal Newman at Sonoma

CMC at Fort Bragg

3/22 John O

CN & SA at Healdsburg

3/20 CMC at St Helena

Martinez Relays: Santa Rosa

Dublin Distance Fiesta

Healdsburg at San Ramon Valley HS

Montgomery & Sonoma at Windsor

Special Relays

CN at Piner

Piner & Casa at Twilight Relays

Gabor #2:Durand 129-3/36-6, Garcia 50.28, MC 3:29.49, Montgomery 50.53

Gabor Inv.: Dante Hay 1:56.89, Andrea Natoli 11:34.87

Windsor Relays

3/6 Casa & Sonoma at Rancho

Big Cat: Bertsch 5-7, Ibrahim 2:16.45, Scranton 38-9

Super Seven Invitational: CG 1st King 15-1¾, DMR 13:25.82


If you have a good photo of anyone missing please email me.

jimcrowhurst@comcast.net