Buchanan High School – Clovis – 5/31/2013

LOCAL STORY
STATE STORY

Qualifing to Saturday Finals
7th HJ Kiana Herold, 12, Sonoma Academy 5-6, Performance list
8th PV Helen Ann Haun, 12, Healdsburg 11-10, 4th All-Time
10th DT Kathleen Durand, 12, Maria Carrillo 134-10, 8th performance All-Time

Missed making finals by one place
10th 400 Herbie Polk, 12, Maria Carrillo 48.19
10th 1600 relay Maria Carrillo 3:17.68, #3 performance in Empire history
13th 800 Alimatu-Sadia Ibrahim, 12, Santa Rosa 2:13.61
13th HJ Morgan Bertsch, 11, Santa Rosa 5-3¾
13th 800 Dante Hay, 11, Maria Carrillo 1:53.72, 8th All-Time

Missed making finals by two places
14th 800 Austin Orr, 12, Sonoma Academy 1:53.82, 10th All-Time
14th Discus Teddy Scranton, 12, Petaluma 164-1, 25th All-Time

Other Empire performances
14th 400 Andrew Kozel, 12, Healdsburg 48.67
17th 110HH Connor Celeri, 11, Piner 14.86 +1.1, 25th All-Time
19th PV Andy Kotval, 12, Windsor 14-6, =Prep best
20th LJ Zuhuri Manley, 12, Clear Lake 22-1½ +1.1, 6th All-Time wind legal
21st SP Nolan Nagle, 12, Cardinal Newman 52-0¾
22nd HJ Justin Zinnerman, 10, Rancho Cotate 6-5
23rd LJ Brycen Poarch, 12, Casa Grande 21-9¼ +0.8
NH HJ Brycen Poarch, 12, Casa Grande no height

Girls High Jump
Preliminaries
1 Rachel McCoy 12 Miller /ss 1.68mq 5-06.00
1.62 1.68
O O
1 Erinn Beattie 10 Buena /ss 1.68mq 5-06.00
1.62 1.68
O O
1 Susannah Oleson 11 Hntng Bch/ss 1.68mq 5-06.00
1.62 1.68
O O
1 Alexandria Florent 10 Harv-Wst/ss 1.68mq 5-06.00
1.62 1.68
O O
1 Skyler Daniel 10 Upland /ss 1.68mq 5-06.00
1.62 1.68
O O
1 Lyndsey Lopes 10 Clovis W/Ce 1.68mq 5-06.00
1.62 1.68
O O
7 Kiana Herold 12 Sonoma Acad. J1.68mq 5-06.00
1.62 1.68
XO O

7 Asia Chesley 11 Stockdale/ce J1.68mq 5-06.00
1.62 1.68
XO O
9 Claire Kieffer-Wright 11 S Pasadena J1.68mq 5-06.00
1.62 1.68
O XO
10 Leah Carter 12 Rocklin/sj J1.68mq 5-06.00
1.62 1.68
XO XO
11 Tammy McVickar 10 Peninsula/ss J1.68mq 5-06.00
1.62 1.68
O XXO
11 Raegan Nizdil 12 Rio Mesa/ss J1.68mq 5-06.00
1.62 1.68
O XXO

13 Morgan Bertsch 11 Santa Rsa/nc 1.62m 5-03.75
1.62 1.68
O XXX

13 Breanna Curry 11 Univers C/Sd 1.62m 5-03.75
1.62 1.68
O XXX
13 Jennifer Kurtz 9 Calfrnia/nc 1.62m 5-03.75
1.62 1.68
O XXX
13 Becky Collier 12 Woodcrest Ch 1.62m 5-03.75
1.62 1.68
O XXX
17 Sarah Reinhardt 12 Bella Vst/sj J1.62m 5-03.75
1.62 1.68
XO XXX
17 Taylor Getty 12 Lincoln, Stoc/sj J1.62m 5-03.75
1.62 1.68
XO XXX
19 Ravyn Rowlett 11 Carlsbad/sd J1.62m 5-03.75
1.62 1.68
XXO XXX
— Rachel Reichenbach 11 Foothill/nc NH
1.62
XXX
— Natalie Diaz 10 Soquel/cc NH
1.62
XXX
— Kirsten Mork 11 Granada/nc NH
1.62
XXX
— Sydney Yates 10 Rnch Buna/sd NH
1.62
XXX
— Melina Moore 10 Los Gatos/cc NH
1.62
XXX
— Caren McCarthy 11 Pioneer/ cc NH
1.62
XXX
— Maciah Murray 11 Edison/ce NH
1.62
XXX
— Arielle Adams 10 El Camino Re NH
1.62
XXX
— Katie Reeves 12 El Diamante NH
1.62
XXX
— Idalis Rubacava 10 S. Pacific NH
1.62
XXX
— Kaelin Davis 11 Wilson/LB/ss NH
1.62
XXX
— Lauren Duval 12 Foothill/no NH
1.62
XXX
— Doshawn Franks 11 Palisades/la NH
1.62
XXX
— Maya Hutchinson 9 Oaks Chr /ss NH
1.62
XXX

Girls Pole Vault
Preliminaries
1 Holly Tokar 12 Ventura/ss 3.61mq 11-10.00
3.46 3.61
O O
1 Keren Hendel 12 Westmont/ cc 3.61mq 11-10.00
3.46 3.61
O O
1 Taylore Jaques 11 Presnttn/ cc 3.61mq 11-10.00
3.46 3.61
O O
1 Kylee Trageser 12 Ponderosa/sj 3.61mq 11-10.00
3.46 3.61
O O
1 Greta Wagner 11 Los Gatos/cc 3.61mq 11-10.00
3.46 3.61
O O
1 Kaitlyn Merritt 10 S Margrta/ss 3.61mq 11-10.00
3.46 3.61
PPP O
7 Emma McCarthy 12 Presnttn/ cc J3.61mq 11-10.00
3.46 3.61
XO O
8 Helen Ann Haun 12 Healdsbrg/nc J3.61mq 11-10.00
3.46 3.61
O XO

8 Gardenia Centanaro 12 Roos. Eleanor J3.61mq 11-10.00
3.46 3.61
O XO
10 Ariel Cheng 12 Msn Sn Js/nc J3.61mq 11-10.00
3.46 3.61
XO XXO
11 Jady Tolda 12 Cath. Cath./sd J3.61mq 11-10.00
3.46 3.61
XXO XXO

12 Casey Campos 11 Clvs East/ce 3.46m 11-04.25
3.46 3.61
O XXX
12 Sierra Hansen 12 Dana Hlls/ss 3.46m 11-04.25
3.46 3.61
O XXX
14 Jenny Wilson 10 Buchanan/ce J3.46m 11-04.25
3.46 3.61
XO XXX
14 Hayley Farr 11 Ptrck Hnr/sd J3.46m 11-04.25
3.46 3.61
XO XXX
14 Katherine Whiting 11 Santa Crz/cc J3.46m 11-04.25
3.46 3.61
XO XXX
— Courtney Jackson 11 Ramona/sd NH
3.46
XXX
— Grace Boyer 12 Mater Dei/ss NH
3.46
XXX
— Annelise Spargo 12 Granite B/Sj NH
3.46
XXX
— Nicole Ballestero 12 Clovis North NH
3.46
XXX
— Caitlin Nilssen 12 Junipero Serra NH
3.46
XXX
— Janelle Jaegel 12 Mt. Shast/no NH
3.46
XXX
— Lauren Larson 11 San Ramon/nc NH
3.46
XXX
— Hayley Carbullido 12 St Frncs/sj NH
3.46
XXX

Girls Discus Throw
Preliminaries
1 Nikki Okwelogu 12 Clovis W/Ce 170-06q 51.96m
170-06 PASS PASS
2 Stamatia Scarvelis 11 Dos Puebl/ss 153-00q 46.63m
143-04 153-00 FOUL
3 Tanya Sapa 12 La Sierra/ss 148-10q 45.36m
139-11 129-06 148-10
4 Hannah Chappell 9 Oakdale/sj 144-04q 43.99m
FOUL 131-08 144-04
5 Madison Jacobs 12 A. Grande/ss 143-09q 43.81m
139-07 FOUL 143-09
6 Katelynn Homb 12 Ventura/ss 142-11q 43.56m
142-11 FOUL 141-05
7 Kendall Mader 9 Newbury Park 141-10q 43.23m
112-09 141-10 FOUL
8 Rae Blansett 11 Liberty /ce 138-07q 42.24m
127-04 122-09 138-07
9 Jashell Smith 12 Helix/sd 136-10q 41.70m
127-00 136-10 FOUL
10 Kathleen Durand 12 Mra Crlo/nc 134-10q 41.09m
133-04 134-10 126-07

11 Brianna Cueva 12 Watsonvll/cc 133-07q 40.71m 2nd…132-03
FOUL 133-07 132-03
12 Kayla O’Brine 11 St Frncs/sj J133-07q 40.71m 2nd…128-02
117-00 128-02 133-07

13 Anya Tonga 12 Del Mar/cc 132-00 40.23m
132-00 120-03 125-09
14 Breanna Standifer 12 Elsinore /ss 131-08 40.13m
131-08 FOUL FOUL
15 Destiny Talalemotu 12 Millikan/ss 131-05 40.05m
130-07 130-00 131-05
16 Tyra Lassair 11 Pittsburg/nc 130-09 39.85m
130-09 130-09 113-06
17 Kiely Osby 11 Escondido/sd 124-03 37.87m
FOUL 124-03 117-09
18 Zaybree Haury 12 Scripps R/Sd 121-05 37.00m
121-05 119-07 FOUL
19 Coryne McKenney 11 Buchanan/ce 119-07 36.44m
FOUL FOUL 119-07
20 Tara Park 12 Amador Va/nc 116-10 35.61m
112-03 114-06 116-10
21 Kiki Sappa 11 Wheatland/no 115-02 35.10m
104-10 115-02 110-08
22 Sabrina Mendoza 12 Mills/cc 103-10 31.64m
FOUL FOUL 103-10
23 Jaylin Allston 12 Lincoln/sf 92-05 28.16m
FOUL 92-05 FOUL
— Amarie Bremel 12 Kingsburg/ce FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
— Mandy Coleman 11 McNair FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Boys 400 Meter Dash
Preliminaries
1 Miles Parish 12 Etiwanda/ss 47.16Q 4
2 Alexis Robinson 11 Eureka/nc 47.26Q 1
3 Ronny Hall 11 Serra/ss 47.62Q 3
4 Christian Carter 12 San Lndro/nc 48.08Q 2 48.074
5 Alexander Rohani 12 Bev. Hlls/ss 47.43q 1
6 Frank Kurtz 11 Heritage 47.50q 4
7 Daniel Mouton 12 St Brnrd/ss 47.98q 4
8 Joe Herrera 11 Tulare Wt/ce 48.08q 1 48.080
9 Bryce Houston 12 Rodriguez/sj 48.18q 3

10 Herbie Polk 12 Mra Crlo/nc 48.19 2
11 Kevin Griffin 11 DeLaSalle/nc 48.38 4
12 Brian Thomas 11 Scripps R/Sd 48.44 4
13 Jonathan Moniz 12 Culver Cy/ss 48.49 2
14 Andrew Kozel 12 Healdsbrg/nc 48.67 2
15 Michael Beery 12 San Mateo/cc 48.76 3
16 Mark Baker 10 Rio Amer/ sj 48.77 1
17 Daniel Lawson 11 Dorsey/la 49.09 3
18 Edward Lampkin 12 S H Cathed./cc 49.10 4
19 Cameron Stone 10 Sheldon/sj 49.12 3
20 Brandon James 11 Dorsey/la 49.22 2
21 Damion Marshall 10 Great Oak 49.29 2
22 Billy Vaughn 12 Dorsey/la 49.40 1
23 Adriel Gibbs 12 Hanford/ce 49.44 1
24 Francisco Sillas 12 Centnnl/ce 49.74 1
25 Isaiah King 11 Skyline/ok 49.97 4
26 Brad Cox 12 Pleasnt V/No 50.03 4
27 Blake Dehaven 11 Granite H/Sd 50.43 3
— Sam Ozenbaugh 12 Poway/sd FS 2
— Nick Sullivan 11 Palo Alto/cc DQ 3 Lane violation

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
Preliminaries
1 Serra SS 3:13.68Q 2
2 Vista Murrieta SS 3:15.92Q 3
3 Amador Valley NC 3:16.16Q 1
4 Hercules NC 3:15.99q 2
5 Culver City SS 3:16.04q 2
6 Dorsey LA 3:16.24q 3
7 Wilson/LB SS 3:16.56q 3
8 Poway SD 3:17.43q 1
9 Clovis CE 3:17.62q 2

10 Maria Carrillo NC 3:17.68 1
11 Buchanan CE 3:17.93 2
12 Loyola SS 3:19.21 3
13 Sheldon SJ 3:19.56 1
14 MontereyTrail SJ 3:20.27 3
15 Beverly Hills SS 3:20.40 1
16 Steele Canyon SD 3:20.55 1
17 Kennedy LA 3:21.36 2
18 Taft LA 3:22.38 2
19 Del Oro SJ 3:23.02 1
20 Junipero Serra CC 3:24.22 2
21 Red Bluff NO 3:25.02 1
22 St. Francis CC 3:26.56 1
— Palo Alto CC DQ 3 Lane violation
— Mt. Carmel SD DQ 3 Lane violation
— Centennial CE DQ 3 Lane violation

Boys 800 Meter Run
Preliminaries
1 Ivan Gonzalez 12 Ridgeview/ce 1:51.60Q 1
57.324 (57.324)
2 Jacob Orozco 12 Lakewood/ss 1:52.78Q 2
56.087 (56.087)
3 Miguel Vasquez 12 Andrw Hll/cc 1:53.33Q 3 1:53.325
57.373 (57.373)
4 Alex Grigoriev 12 Rncho Brn/sd 1:51.91Q 1
57.530 (57.530)
5 Jeremiah Bias 10 V. del Lago /ss 1:52.84Q 2
55.893 (55.893)
6 Adler Faulkner 12 Acalanes/nc 1:53.69Q 3
57.102 (57.102)
7 Josh Lewis 12 Loyola/ss 1:53.00Q 2
56.231 (56.231)
8 Maxwell Niehaus 12 Lowell/sf 1:53.26Q 1
56.984 (56.984)
9 Uriel Cabanas 12 Madera South 1:53.80Q 3
56.851 (56.851)
10 Tim Layten 12 Carlmont/cc 1:53.19q 2
55.921 (55.921)
11 Isaiah Thompson 12 Sherman Indi 1:53.33q 1 1:53.323
57.586 (57.586)
12 Omar Solis 12 Vis. Murrieta 1:53.37q 1
57.487 (57.487)

13 Dante Hay 11 Mra Crlo/nc 1:53.72 2
55.694 (55.694)
14 Austin Orr 12 Sonoma Acad. 1:53.82 3 1:53.814
57.571 (57.571)

15 Paul Mohr 12 Davis /sj 1:53.82 2 1:53.817
56.201 (56.201)
16 Shelby Hernandez 12 Helix/sd 1:54.07 3
56.985 (56.985)
17 David French 12 Nevada Union 1:54.17 1
57.746 (57.746)
18 Brandon Towns 12 San Pedro/la 1:54.30 1
56.808 (56.808)
19 David Aguilar 12 Oak Grove/cc 1:54.38 2
55.747 (55.747)
20 Jacob Barger 12 Frontier 1:54.47 1
56.553 (56.553)
21 Jared Senese 12 Mt Carmel/sd 1:54.94 1
57.953 (57.953)
22 Michael Ramiriz 12 Rnch Cucm/ss 1:55.58 3
57.917 (57.917)
23 Hunter Jensen 12 Shasta/no 1:56.13 2
56.169 (56.169)
24 Christian Luvian 12 Reseda/la 1:56.30 3
57.347 (57.347)
25 Isaiah Marshall 11 Carson/la 1:56.90 3
57.674 (57.674)
26 Blake Croft 10 Davis /sj 2:00.76 2
56.863 (56.863

Girls 800 Meter Run
Preliminaries
1 Mikaela Smith 10 Clovis North 2:10.63Q 1
1:06.357 (1:06.357)
2 Carina Gillespie 12 Otay Ranch/sd 2:11.10Q 3
1:05.775 (1:05.775)
3 Nijae Jones 12 San Lndro/nc 2:11.36Q 2
1:04.220 (1:04.220)
4 Nikki Hiltz 12 Aptos/cc 2:11.65Q 1
1:06.553 (1:06.553)
5 Heidi Fuhriman 9 Monte Vst/nc 2:12.00Q 2
1:04.631 (1:04.631)
6 Bianca Bryant 10 Piedmnt H/Cc 2:12.25Q 3
1:05.789 (1:05.789)
7 Natalie Herberg 11 Capo Val/ss 2:11.92Q 1
1:06.794 (1:06.794)
8 Jeanine Noordam 11 Pioneer/ cc 2:12.18Q 2
1:04.536 (1:04.536)
9 Sabrina Janes 10 Saugus /ss 2:12.90Q 3
1:06.271 (1:06.271)
10 Katie Sammer 11 Rncho Brn/sd 2:12.28q 2
1:04.252 (1:04.252)
11 Faith Makau 12 Enochs 2:13.22q 1
1:07.437 (1:07.437)
12 Amber Gore 10 Redondo /ss 2:13.52q 3
1:05.923 (1:05.923)

13 Alimatu-Sadia Ibrahim 12 Santa Rsa/nc 2:13.61 3
1:05.514 (1:05.514)

14 Maddy Nikkel 11 Buchanan/ce 2:13.64 3
1:06.025 (1:06.025)
15 Bianca Alonzo 9 Marlborgh/ss 2:13.85 2
1:04.684 (1:04.684)
16 Kaelyn Harbison 12 Westview/sd 2:14.54 2
1:04.812 (1:04.812)
17 Courtney Moore 12 S. Pacific 2:14.56 3
1:06.235 (1:06.235)
18 Olivia Pear 12 Valenc-V/ss 2:14.63 1
1:06.748 (1:06.748)
19 Marayne Martin-Fields 11 Skyline/ok 2:15.65 2
1:05.692 (1:05.692)
20 Han-ah Sumner 11 Davis /sj 2:16.18 1
1:07.063 (1:07.063)
21 Kandace Compton 12 El Camino/sj 2:17.30 1
1:07.049 (1:07.049)
22 Jackie Crowther 10 Linfield /ss 2:17.88 2
1:03.612 (1:03.612)
23 Alexa Flagg 10 West Vlly/no 2:18.53 1
1:08.437 (1:08.437)
24 Sydney Gutierrez 10 Lowell/sf 2:19.41 3
1:07.170 (1:07.170)
25 Mackenize Gray 11 Palisades/la 2:20.80 2
1:05.741 (1:05.741)
26 Danielle Nunez 10 San Pedro/la 2:21.15 1
1:08.501 (1:08.501)
27 Narges Motamedi 12 Taft/la 2:22.18 3
1:06.351 (1:06.351)

Boys Discus Throw
Preliminaries
1 Marty Taylor 12 Nwpt Hrbt/ss 189-11q 57.88m
189-11 PASS PASS
2 Joseph Ilaoa 11 Homestead/cc 187-06q 57.15m
187-06 PASS PASS
3 Malik McMorris 10 Mater Dei/ss 185-01q 56.41m
185-01 177-02 PASS
4 Brenden Song 12 West Hlls/sd 184-01q 56.10m
184-01 FOUL 181-03
5 Amir Ali Patterson 11 Crespi/ss 182-06q 55.62m
181-08 182-06 PASS
6 Nick Ponzio 12 Great Oak 178-05q 54.38m
178-05 173-11 FOUL
7 Zack Tombol 12 Servite/ss 175-03q 53.41m
173-09 FOUL 175-03
8 Dotun Ogundeji 11 Madison /sd 173-06q 52.88m
FOUL 173-06 169-11
9 Colton Foster 11 Frontier 172-01q 52.45m
172-01 147-07 166-02
10 Brad Beekman 12 Clvs East/ce 171-09q 52.34m
165-09 171-09 169-00
11 Matt Smith 10 Bak. Chr./ce 169-09q 51.73m
169-04 169-09 162-03
12 Jeremy Franklin 11 Serra/ss 166-10q 50.85m
161-04 166-10 163-08

13 Sina Javidan-Nejad 12 Jesuit/sj 164-02 50.03m
164-02 PASS PASS
14 Teddy Scranton 12 Petaluma/nc 164-01 50.01m
164-01 147-07 158-10

15 Max Moore 12 Northgate/nc 159-07 48.64m
143-01 141-08 159-07
16 Matthew Esparza 12 Amador Va/nc 155-05 47.37m
155-05 147-10 154-05
17 Darrin Paulo 10 Grant/sj 152-07 46.50m
136-08 FOUL 152-07
18 Darrion Savage 11 Morse/sd 151-02 46.07m
143-02 151-02 140-01
19 Christopher Delaney 11 Anderson/no 145-01 44.22m
143-11 FOUL 145-01
20 Kyle Peterson 11 Oakdale/sj 142-09 43.51m
FOUL 142-09 FOUL
21 Jerry Johnson 11 Lincoln/sf 140-09 42.90m
140-09 129-10 133-09
22 Luis Maciel 11 Willow Glen 139-05 42.49m
123-01 139-05 FOUL
23 Dustin Samms 11 MonteVstC/cc 134-11 41.12m
FOUL FOUL 134-11

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries
1 Marquis Morris 11 DeLaSalle/nc 13.92Q 1.1 2
2 Reggie Bell 12 Dorsey/la 14.05Q 1.4 3
3 James Traylor 12 Berkeley/nc 14.10Q 1.3 1 14.097
4 Lloyd Sicard 12 Serra/ss 14.10q 1.4 3 14.093
5 Jalen Wright 12 Bellarmine/cc 14.12q 1.3 1 14.112
6 Cameron Akins 12 Cathedral/ss 14.12q 1.4 3 14.115
7 Bayron Manuel 11 Wilson/LB/ss 14.18q 1.4 3
8 Misana Viltz 11 Millikan/ss 14.30q 1.3 1
9 Sike Azu Irondi 12 N Hlywd/la 14.34q 1.4 3

10 Elijah Holt 12 A. Grande/ss 14.37 1.1 2
11 Kyle Johnson 12 Quartz Hill 14.39 1.4 3
12 Ben Hartinger 12 San Psqul/sd 14.46 1.1 2
13 Andre Lindsey 12 Stagg/sj 14.51 1.1 2
14 Nico Robinson 12 Scrd Hrt/cc 14.61 1.3 1
15 James Warwick 12 ModstoChr/sj 14.67 1.3 1
16 Mckenzie Rickman 12 Carson/la 14.84 1.4 3
17 Connor Celeri 11 Piner/nc 14.86 1.1 2
18 Tyler Nelson 11 Del Norte 14.87 1.1 2 14.866
19 Xavier Jones 11 Dinuba /ce 14.87 1.1 2 14.869
20 Matthew Kenney 12 Carlsbad/sd 14.99 1.4 3
21 Justin Collins 10 Carson/la 15.10 1.3 1
22 Alec Benavides 11 Stockdale/ce 15.17 1.3 1
23 Adam Soesman 11 Buchanan/ce 15.25 1.3 1
24 Henry Diep 12 Balboa/sf 15.99 1.4 3
— Nick Putman 11 West Vlly/no DNF 1.3 1
— Kamara Biawogi 12 Prospect/ cc DQ 1.1 2 Pushed over hurdl

Boys Pole Vault
Preliminaries
1 Jake David 11 Ventura/ss 4.72mq 15-05.75
4.42 4.57 4.72
O O O
1 Luigi Colella 11 Thsnd Oak/ss 4.72mq 15-05.75
4.42 4.57 4.72
PPP O O
1 Brad Beekman 12 Clvs East/ce 4.72mq 15-05.75
4.42 4.57 4.72
O O O
4 Dillon Groener 12 Chino Hll/ss J4.72mq 15-05.75
4.42 4.57 4.72
PPP XO O
5 Parker Curry 11 S Margrta/ss J4.72mq 15-05.75
4.42 4.57 4.72
O O XO
5 August Kiles 11 Tamalpais/nc J4.72mq 15-05.75
4.42 4.57 4.72
O O XO
5 Ben Gaylord 12 Harv-Wst/ss J4.72mq 15-05.75
4.42 4.57 4.72
O O XO
8 Carl Johansson 11 Luth. (Or.) /ss J4.72mq 15-05.75
4.42 4.57 4.72
XO O XO
8 Marc Toney 12 St. Francis (Mou J4.72mq 15-05.75
4.42 4.57 4.72
PPP XO XO
8 Adam Thomas 12 Benicia/sj J4.72mq 15-05.75
4.42 4.57 4.72
XO O XO
11 Xander Law 12 Otay Ranch/sd J4.72mq 15-05.75
4.42 4.57 4.72
O O XXO
12 Ryan Pust 11 Gldn Vlly/sj J4.72mq 15-05.75
4.42 4.57 4.72
XO XO XXO

13 Chandler Thorpe 12 Edison(HB)ss 4.57m 15-00.00
4.42 4.57 4.72
O O XXX
14 Michael Rovzar 12 Mater Dei/ss J4.57m 15-00.00
4.42 4.57 4.72
PPP XO XXX
14 Kyle Beck 12 Los Osos \ss J4.57m 15-00.00
4.42 4.57 4.72
O XO XXX
16 Jason Nicholls 12 S Teresa /cc 4.42m 14-06.00
4.42 4.57
XO XXX
16 Charlie Bush 11 Poway/sd 4.42m 14-06.00
4.42 4.57
XO XXX
16 Louie Pancotti 12 Clvs East/ce 4.42m 14-06.00
4.42 4.57
XO XXX
19 Andy Kotval 12 Windsor/ nc J4.42m 14-06.00
4.42 4.57
XXO XXX

19 Josh Clark 12 West Vlly/no J4.42m 14-06.00
4.42 4.57
XXO XXX
19 Jacob Bowler 9 Del Oro/sj J4.42m 14-06.00
4.42 4.57
XXO XXX
— David Bean 11 Luth. (Or.) /ss NH
4.42
XXX
— Jon Stofer 11 Bellarmine/cc NH
4.42
XXX
— Clint Bishop 12 Liberty/nc NH
4.42
XXX
— Nicola Celada 12 Marshall/la NH
4.42
XXX
— Dalton Welch 12 Clvs East/ce NH
4.42
XXX
— Kyle Pater 12 Mt Carmel/sd NH
4.42 4.57
PPP XXX

Boys Long Jump
Preliminaries
1 Adoree Jackson 11 Serra/ss 24-07.25q 2.4 7.49m
24-07.25(2.4) PASS PASS
2 Nate Moore 11 Castro Vy/nc 24-02.00q 1.5 7.36m
24-02(1.5) PASS PASS
3 Sydney Rush-Dunigan 12 Pnt Loma/sd 24-00.50q NWI 7.32m
FOUL FOUL 24-00.50(NWI)
4 Walter Jones 12 Redlands /ss 23-09.50q 1.0 7.25m
FOUL FOUL 23-09.50(1.0)
5 Joshua Taylor 12 Franklin /la 23-01.50q 1.4 7.04m
23-00(2.4) FOUL 23-01.50(1.4)
6 Karsten Wethington 11 James Logan 23-00.50q 0.5 7.02m
FOUL 22-00.75(1.0) 23-00.50(0.5)
7 David Booker 12 Tulare Wt/ce 23-00.00q 2.8 7.01m 2nd…22-11.5
22-11.50(2.1) FOUL 23-00(2.8)
8 Scotty Newton 11 Bakrsfld/ce J23-00.00q 0.2 7.01m 2nd.22-05.75
22-05.75(2.1) FOUL 23-00(0.2)
9 Joey Souza 10 Kingsburg/ce 22-11.50q NWI 6.99m
22-11.25(1.8) 22-11.50(-0.0) 22-10.50(1.7)
10 Ivy Adair 12 Rncho Brn/sd 22-11.00q 2.3 6.98m
21-11(0.7) 22-11(2.3) 21-03.75(0.9)
11 Donte McDaniel 12 Selma/ce 22-10.25q 1.4 6.96m
22-05(0.7) 22-10.25(1.4) 22-07(0.5)
12 Darrell Fuery 12 Serra/ss 22-09.25q +0.0 6.94m
22-09.25(-0.0) 21-03.75(1.3) 21-08.75(1.9)

13 Romin Geiger 12 Mont. Trail 22-09.00 2.7 6.93m
FOUL 22-08.75(1.6) 22-09(2.7)
14 Thomas Cheval 12 Birmghm/la 22-08.75 2.2 6.92m
21-04.50(0.9) 22-08.75(2.2) FOUL
15 Matthew Wong 12 Archbishop Mitty 22-06.00 0.6 6.85m
22-06(0.6) 22-01.75(1.0) 22-03(2.4)
16 Dwayne Lee 12 Bear Crk/ sj 22-04.50 1.8 6.81m
21-06(1.5) 21-11.50(2.0) 22-04.50(1.8)
17 Cory Barger 12 Bella Vst/sj 22-03.00 0.4 6.78m
22-03(0.4) FOUL 22-00(0.3)
18 Christopher Cook 11 S Bnto/cc 22-02.50 1.8 6.76m
22-02.50(1.8) 21-01(2.1) 20-11(1.3)
19 Richard Cooper 12 Pleasant Grove 22-02.25 1.7 6.76m
20-08.25(-0.1) 22-02.25(1.7) 20-11.50(1.4)
20 Zuhuri Manley 12 Clear Lak/nc 22-01.50 1.1 6.74m
22-00(1.9) 22-01.50(1.1) 21-04(2.7)

21 Devin Thompson 12 Rowland/ss 21-11.50 +0.0 6.69m
21-11.50(+0.0) 21-10.50(1.8) 21-10.75(0.7)
22 Khalil Johnson 12 St. Francis (Mou 21-10.25 1.5 6.66m
21-07.50(1.0) 21-08.75(-0.2) 21-10.25(1.5)
23 Brycen Poarch 12 Casa Grnd/nc 21-09.25 0.8 6.63m
20-01.50(0.2) 21-07.25(0.7) 21-09.25(0.8)

24 Kurt Felicitas 10 Mt Plsnt/cc 21-07.50 3.6 6.59m
FOUL 20-07.50(0.2) 21-07.50(3.6)
25 Nico Robinson 12 Scrd Hrt/cc 21-04.75 1.5 6.52m
21-04.75(1.5) 20-06.50(1.3) 20-00.50(1.9)
26 Renzo Salvador 12 Carson/la 21-04.50 0.2 6.51m
FOUL 21-04.50(0.2) FOUL
27 Victor Du 12 Palo Alto/cc 21-02.50 +0.0 6.46m
21-02.50(+0.0) FOUL 21-00.75(1.1)
28 Marcus Simmons 11 West Vlly/no 20-05.25 NWI 6.22m
20-03(-0.7) 20-05.25(-0.0) 19-11(1.4)
29 Scott Pater 12 Mt Carmel/sd 19-05.00 1.5 5.91m
19-05(1.5) 19-00(1.5) FOUL
30 Anthony White 10 McClymnds/ok 18-03.00 0.3 5.56m
FOUL 18-03(0.3) 11-06.75(1.2)
— Henry Diep 12 Balboa/sf FOUL NWI
FOUL FOUL FOUL
— Zachery Thomas 12 Crespi/ss FOUL NWI
FOUL PASS PASS

Boys Shot Put
Preliminaries
1 Amir Ali Patterson 11 Crespi/ss 62-08.75q 19.11m
FOUL 60-11 62-08.75
2 Nick Ponzio 12 Great Oak 62-08.25q 19.10m
62-08.25 FOUL PASS
3 Marty Taylor 12 Nwpt Hrbt/ss 61-04.25q 18.70m
61-04.25 PASS PASS
4 Sione Tovi 12 San Grgn/ss 60-03.25q 18.37m
60-03.25 56-11.25 PASS
5 Kelsey Benoit 11 San Clmnt/ss 58-08.00q 17.88m
56-02.25 58-03.25 58-08
6 Colton Foster 11 Frontier 58-04.00q 17.78m
58-04 53-07.25 53-11.75
7 Afolabi Olabode 11 Gldn Vlly/sj 57-11.50q 17.66m
55-04.25 54-08.75 57-11.50
8 Jonathan Beering 12 J Serra/cc 57-09.50q 17.61m
57-09.50 56-10.25 57-03.75
9 Malik McMorris 10 Mater Dei/ss 57-00.50q 17.38m
53-03.75 57-00.50 FOUL
10 Dotun Ogundeji 11 Madison /sd 56-11.75q 17.36m
56-08.50 56-11.75 FOUL
11 Joseph Ilaoa 11 Homestead/cc 56-10.25q 17.32m
51-08.75 56-10.25 56-01.25
12 Matt Katnik 10 St. John Bos 56-09.75q 17.31m
55-07.50 56-09.75 FOUL

13 Nick Denton 12 Davis /sj 54-11.75 16.75m
54-06.25 54-11.75 53-01.25
14 Eric Bielke 12 Ventura/ss 54-06.50 16.62m
FOUL FOUL 54-06.50
15 Sina Javidan-Nejad 12 Jesuit/sj 54-03.25 16.54m
FOUL 54-03.25 FOUL
16 Joseph Munoz 12 Shafter/ce 54-00.00 16.45m
54-00 52-10.50 FOUL
17 Wesley Braddock 11 Eastlake/sd 53-02.00 16.20m
53-02 50-01.75 52-10.50
18 Sebastian Santos 12 Imperial /sd J53-02.00 16.20m
53-02 48-07.25 51-06.75
19 Arnie Sambel 12 J Serra/cc 53-00.75 16.17m
FOUL 53-00.75 52-00.75
20 Matthew Esparza 12 Amador Va/nc 52-10.00 16.10m
46-03 52-10 FOUL
21 Nolan Nagle 12 Cdnl Nwmn/nc 52-00.75 15.86m
52-00.75 51-07 FOUL

22 Markele Williams 12 Locke/la 51-07.75 15.74m
48-06.50 51-07.75 49-00
23 Kevin Palma 12 Mission Oak 50-07.50 15.43m
50-07.50 49-04.25 FOUL
24 Max Moore 12 Northgate/nc 49-06.50 15.10m
47-03 FOUL 49-06.50
25 David Sellens III 12 Yreka/no 47-04.75 14.44m
47-04.75 47-00.50 46-03.25
26 Julian Walker 12 Carson/la 45-11.25 14.00m
FOUL 42-10.50 45-11.25
27 Cisco Cruz 11 Van Nuys/la 45-04.00 13.81m
45-00.75 45-04 44-06.50
28 Jerry Johnson 11 Lincoln/sf 45-00.50 13.72m
45-00.50 44-03.75 44-03.75

Boys High Jump
Preliminaries
1 Taylor Smith 12 Buchanan/ce 2.01mq 6-07.00
1.96 2.01
O O
1 Raymond Silver 11 Watsonvll/cc 2.01mq 6-07.00
1.96 2.01
O O
1 LJ Moore 12 Central/ce 2.01mq 6-07.00
1.96 2.01
O O
4 Darius Armstead 12 Mt Whtny/ce J2.01mq 6-07.00
1.96 2.01
XO O
5 Myles Hawkins 11 Luth. (Or.) /ss J2.01mq 6-07.00
1.96 2.01
XXO O
6 Vincent Calhoun 11 Poly (Lb)/Ss J2.01mq 6-07.00
1.96 2.01
O XO
6 Lohnnie Tape-Jackson 12 Quartz Hill J2.01mq 6-07.00
1.96 2.01
O XO
8 Matt Tyler 12 Granada/nc J2.01mq 6-07.00
1.96 2.01
XXO XO
9 Jonathan Moore 12 Independn/ce J2.01mq 6-07.00
1.96 2.01
O XXO
9 Thomas Cheval 12 Birmghm/la J2.01mq 6-07.00
1.96 2.01
O XXO
9 Eric Moore 11 Carter J2.01mq 6-07.00
1.96 2.01
O XXO
12 Xavier Howell 12 Center J2.01mq 6-07.00
1.96 2.01
XO XXO

13 Dion Shattuck 11 Santa Crz/cc 1.96m 6-05.00
1.96 2.01
O XXX
13 Sage Stone 12 M Viejo/ss 1.96m 6-05.00
1.96 2.01
O XXX
13 Matt Dispenza 11 Marina/ss 1.96m 6-05.00
1.96 2.01
O XXX
13 Jeremy Kimmer 11 Canyon-CC/ss 1.96m 6-05.00
1.96 2.01
O XXX
17 Brian Graber 10 Granite B/Sj J1.96m 6-05.00
1.96 2.01
XO XXX
17 Edwin Matthews 12 Las Lomas/nc J1.96m 6-05.00
1.96 2.01
XO XXX
17 Christopher Jaeger 10 Hamilton /no J1.96m 6-05.00
1.96 2.01
XO XXX
17 Donnie Hilliard 12 Rnch Buna/sd J1.96m 6-05.00
1.96 2.01
XO XXX
17 Nolan Kelly 12 Corona /ss J1.96m 6-05.00
1.96 2.01
XO XXX
22 Justin Zinnerman 10 Rnch Ctt/nc J1.96m 6-05.00
1.96 2.01
XXO XXX

22 Stanley Chen 12 Galileo/sf J1.96m 6-05.00
1.96 2.01
XXO XXX
22 David Chukwu 11 American/nc J1.96m 6-05.00
1.96 2.01
XXO XXX
22 Danny Shellworth 12 Vacaville/sj J1.96m 6-05.00
1.96 2.01
XXO XXX
— Brycen Poarch 12 Casa Grnd/nc NH
1.96
XXX

— Charlie Bush 11 Poway/sd NH
1.96
XXX
— John-Christian Williams 12 Mission Hills NH
1.96
XXX
— DeAndre Benson 11 Pnt Loma/sd NH
1.96
XXX
— Harman Purewal 12 Gldn Vlly/sj NH
1.96
XXX
— Shaun Stephenson 11 El Diamante NH
1.96
XXX
— AJ Beynon 10 Edison(HB)ss NH
1.96
XXX
— Anthony Cota 12 Branham /cc NH
1.96
XXX
— Clancey Kyle 10 Davis /sj NH
1.96
XXX
— Jose Flores 11 St. Pat/Vin. NH
1.96
XXX
— Davis Kepon 12 Faith Baptist NH
1.96
XXX
— Harold Terrell 11 St Mary’s/nc NH
1.96
XXX
— David Canchola 11 Granada H/La NH
1.96
XXX
— Ryan Shelton 11 Cerritos/ss NH
1.96
XXX

Boys 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries
1 Khalfani Muhammad 12 N Dame(SO)ss 10.40Q 1.5 1
2 Myles Valentine 10 Upland /ss 10.42Q 2.0 2
3 Morgan Simon 12 Loyola/ss 10.51Q 1.5 3
4 Cyntrell Smith 12 Highland/ss 10.61q 1.5 3
5 John McDonald 10 West. Ranch 10.62q 1.5 3 10.612
6 Darren Andrews 12 BishopAmt/ss 10.62q 1.5 1 10.617
7 Sike Azu Irondi 12 N Hlywd/la 10.63q 2.0 2 10.625
8 Austin Mitsch 12 Jesuit/sj 10.63q 1.5 1 10.627
9 Joey Sanfilippo 12 Bellarmine/cc 10.66q 2.0 2

10 Takkarist McKinley 12 Richmond/ nc 10.70 2.0 2 10.691
11 Luis Matos 12 Golden Valley 10.70 1.5 1 10.692
12 Robert Ellis 12 Antelope 10.70 1.5 1 10.699
13 Spencer Danner 11 San Juan Hills 10.71 1.5 1 10.705
14 Evan Whitlock 12 Madera/ce 10.71 1.5 3 10.710
15 Lee Lawson 12 Dorsey/la 10.73 2.0 2
16 Christian Corbin 11 Novato/nc 10.80 1.5 1
17 Myles Speegle 12 Castro Vy/nc 10.83 2.0 2
18 Charles Wheeler 11 Edison/ce 10.86 1.5 3 10.853
19 Antony Ardis 12 La Costa/sd 10.86 1.5 3 10.860
20 Julius Elzie 12 Aragon/cc 10.88 1.5 3
21 Paul Doan 11 St Agstn/sd 10.90 2.0 2 10.897
22 Brandon Lucas 11 Poway/sd 10.90 1.5 3 10.898
23 Lavon Washington 11 McClymnds/ok 10.91 1.5 1
24 Ben Duncan 12 Taft/la 11.12 1.5 1
25 Preston Leung 12 Lowell/sf 11.26 1.5 3
— Eli Penick 12 Chico/no FS 2.0 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries
1 Khalfani Muhammad 12 N Dame(SO)ss 20.94Q 0.6 1
2 Morgan Simon 12 Loyola/ss 21.15Q 0.6 2
3 Robert Ellis 12 Antelope 21.37Q 0.4 3 21.361
4 John McDonald 10 West. Ranch 21.32q 0.6 2
5 Myles Valentine 10 Upland /ss 21.37q 0.4 3 21.367
6 Austin Mitsch 12 Jesuit/sj 21.46q 0.6 2
7 Michael Davis 12 Glendale /ss 21.47q 0.6 1
8 Luis Matos 12 Golden Valley 21.64q 0.4 3
9 Antony Ardis 12 La Costa/sd 21.66q 0.6 2

10 Walter Jones 12 Redlands /ss 21.71 0.6 2
11 Brandon Lucas 11 Poway/sd 21.75 0.6 1
12 Christian Corbin 11 Novato/nc 21.80 0.6 1
13 Takkarist McKinley 12 Richmond/ nc 21.86 0.4 3 21.851
14 Austin Harper 12 El Cerrto/nc 21.86 0.6 2 21.856
15 Spencer Danner 11 San Juan Hills 21.88 0.6 1
16 Sumit Minocha 12 Harker/ cc 21.89 0.4 3
17 Kevin Nutt 11 Edison/ce 21.93 0.6 1
18 Joey Sanfilippo 12 Bellarmine/cc 22.13 0.4 3
19 Lawrence Shephard 12 Westchstr/la 22.19 0.6 2
20 Alex Morris 11 Santa Crz/cc 22.28 0.4 3
21 Charles Wheeler 11 Edison/ce 22.30 0.4 3
22 Ben Duncan 12 Taft/la 22.32 0.6 2
23 Lee Lawson 12 Dorsey/la 22.34 0.6 1
24 Kyle Lewis 12 San Marc/sd 22.41 0.6 2
25 Kenyatta McGee-Jackson 12 McClymnds/ok 22.58 0.6 1
26 Jeremiah Emershy 12 Anderson/no 22.61 0.6 1
27 Preston Leung 12 Lowell/sf 22.92 0.4 3

Boys 1600 Meter Run
Preliminaries
1 Blake Haney 11 Stockdale/ce 4:13.05Q 1
1:04.066 (1:04.066) 2:09.241 (1:05.175) 3:12.864 (1:03.623)
2 Garrett Corcoran 11 Vll Prk/ss 4:13.08Q 2
1:02.005 (1:02.005) 2:09.041 (1:07.036) 3:12.522 (1:03.481)
3 Scott Edwards 11 Scotts V/ cc 4:13.42Q 2
1:02.305 (1:02.305) 2:09.603 (1:07.298) 3:13.697 (1:04.094)
4 Porter Reddish 12 Vis. Murrieta 4:13.80Q 1
1:04.317 (1:04.317) 2:09.502 (1:05.186) 3:13.220 (1:03.718)
5 Miguel Vasquez 12 Andrw Hll/cc 4:13.46Q 2
1:01.884 (1:01.884) 2:09.159 (1:07.276) 3:12.951 (1:03.792)
6 Austin Goins 12 Canyon-An/ss 4:14.32Q 1
1:04.401 (1:04.401) 2:09.632 (1:05.231) 3:13.686 (1:04.054)
7 Juan Gonzalez 12 El Toro /ss 4:13.53Q 2
1:01.471 (1:01.471) 2:08.943 (1:07.472) 3:13.393 (1:04.451)
8 Cody Brazeal 12 Buchanan/ce 4:14.92Q 1
1:04.688 (1:04.688) 2:09.942 (1:05.254) 3:14.717 (1:04.776)
9 Chanan Batra 12 Bev. Hlls/ss 4:13.89q 2
1:02.017 (1:02.017) 2:09.845 (1:07.828) 3:13.737 (1:03.892)
10 Clayton Hutchins 12 Drake /nc 4:14.00q 2
1:02.377 (1:02.377) 2:09.236 (1:06.859) 3:12.409 (1:03.174)
11 Austin Tamagno 9 Brea Olnd/ss 4:14.74q 2
1:01.824 (1:01.824) 2:09.278 (1:07.454) 3:13.566 (1:04.288)
12 Yohaness Estifanos 12 Milpitas/cc 4:15.19q 1
1:04.330 (1:04.330) 2:09.456 (1:05.126) 3:13.972 (1:04.516)

13 Steve Correa 11 San Pedro/la 4:15.39 2
1:02.593 (1:02.593) 2:09.448 (1:06.856) 3:13.950 (1:04.502)
14 Tyler Olson 11 Livermore/nc 4:15.56 2
1:00.897 (1:00.897) 2:08.859 (1:07.962) 3:13.609 (1:04.750)
15 Kyle Warrick 12 Roos. Eleanor 4:15.67 1
1:04.150 (1:04.150) 2:09.362 (1:05.212) 3:13.894 (1:04.533)
16 Jacob Zufelt 12 Whitney 4:16.02 1
1:04.664 (1:04.664) 2:10.097 (1:05.434) 3:14.878 (1:04.782)
17 Garrett Migliozzi 11 Nevada Union 4:16.59 2
1:03.165 (1:03.165) 2:09.973 (1:06.809) 3:14.635 (1:04.662)
18 Trent Brendel 12 Granite B/Sj 4:17.02 2
1:01.658 (1:01.658) 2:09.263 (1:07.605) 3:13.034 (1:03.772)
19 Bryan Fernandez 12 Dos Puebl/ss 4:17.77 1
1:04.908 (1:04.908) 2:10.232 (1:05.324) 3:15.174 (1:04.942)
20 Daniel De La Torre 12 La Salle/ss 4:18.42 1
1:04.008 (1:04.008) 2:09.118 (1:05.111) 3:13.582 (1:04.464)
21 Jose Herrera 12 Madera South 4:19.73 2
1:02.151 (1:02.151) 2:08.759 (1:06.608) 3:12.853 (1:04.094)
22 Derek Morton 11 Mt Carmel/sd 4:21.70 2
1:02.059 (1:02.059) 2:09.373 (1:07.314) 3:15.061 (1:05.688)
23 Sydney Gidabuday 11 El Modena/ss 4:22.33 2
1:01.635 (1:01.635) 2:08.704 (1:07.069) 3:13.116 (1:04.412)
24 Ricky Sweet 12 Pnt Loma/sd 4:22.47 1
1:04.494 (1:04.494) 2:09.730 (1:05.236) 3:14.645 (1:04.916)
25 Kasey Knevelbaard 10 Immanuel /ce 4:22.64 1
1:04.986 (1:04.986) 2:11.422 (1:06.436) 3:19.849 (1:08.428)
26 Brennon Koryta 11 Brea Olnd/ss 4:23.16 1
1:04.774 (1:04.774) 2:10.173 (1:05.399) 3:16.241 (1:06.068)
27 Eric Sindel 12 Mt Carmel/sd 4:24.12 1
1:05.154 (1:05.154) 2:10.566 (1:05.412) 3:16.071 (1:05.506)
28 David Luna 11 Indio/ss 4:24.87 1
1:05.315 (1:05.315) 2:10.522 (1:05.208) 3:17.631 (1:07.109)
29 Arturo Arevalo 11 Bravo Medica 4:26.37 1
1:04.764 (1:04.764) 2:11.171 (1:06.407) 3:18.713 (1:07.542)
30 Chris Midkiff 12 Chico/no 4:27.77 2
1:03.223 (1:03.223) 2:11.145 (1:07.922) 3:21.176 (1:10.032)
31 Jack Scranton 12 Davis /sj 4:34.27 2
1:02.956 (1:02.956) 2:10.349 (1:07.393) 3:18.311 (1:07.962)
32 Michael Mrgudic 12 Granada H/La 4:36.44 1
1:05.338 (1:05.338) 2:12.221 (1:06.884) 3:23.760 (1:11.539)
33 Connor Fisher 12 Stockdale/ce 4:37.64 1
1:05.022 (1:05.022) 2:10.965 (1:05.943) 3:21.476 (1:10.511)
— John Hogan 11 Lowell/sf DNF 2
1:03.127 (1:03.127) 2:12.981 (1:09.854)

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries
1 Lloyd Sicard 12 Serra/ss 37.30Q 1
2 Victor Bolden 12 Los Osos \ss 37.56Q 2
3 Brandon Howard 12 Steele Canyon/sd 37.99Q 3
4 Sam Peters 12 Amador Va/nc 37.58q 1
5 Nikko Hayes 12 Lompoc /ss 37.59q 2
6 Jelani Legohn 12 Oxnard /ss 37.90q 1
7 LaVelle Hamlin 12 Deer Vlly/nc 37.95q 1
8 Dallas Hoofard 12 Atwater/sj 38.24q 3
9 Reggie Bell 12 Dorsey/la 38.36q 2

10 Aaron Woods 12 Heritage 38.51 3
11 Jalen Wright 12 Bellarmine/cc 38.83 3
12 Tyler Nelson 11 Del Norte 38.88 3
13 Cullan Riser 12 Luth. (Or.) /ss 38.97 2
14 Kamara Biawogi 12 Prospect/ cc 38.99 3
15 John Turks 12 Washngtn/sf 39.00 1
16 Jacob Sipes 11 Oak Ridge/sj 39.13 1
17 Zachary Mitchell 12 J Serra/cc 39.16 2
18 Andre Lindsey 12 Stagg/sj 39.61 2
19 Nick Putman 11 West Vlly/no 39.78 3 39.774
20 Mckenzie Rickman 12 Carson/la 39.78 2 39.780
21 Ben Hartinger 12 San Psqul/sd 39.79 1
22 Jalen Doss 11 Hercules/nc 39.80 2
23 Scott Hickam 11 Golden W./Ce 40.67 1
24 Kyle Lawson 10 Clovis/ce 40.80 1
25 Milton Arguello 12 Taft/la 40.96 3
26 Alec Benavides 11 Stockdale/ce 42.04 2

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
Preliminaries
1 Serra SS 41.01Q 1
1) Corey Sicard 12 2) Ronny Hall 11
3) Darrell Fuery 12 4) Adoree Jackson 11
2 Loyola SS 41.39Q 3
1) Lee Duncan 12 2) Nico Evans 11
3) Morgan Simon 12 4) Mekai Sheffie 11
3 Castro Valley NC 41.45Q 2
1) Cameron (Cj) Edwards 10 2) Myles Speegle 12
3) Aaron Jones 10 4) Matthew Speegle 12
4 Bellarmine CC 41.58q 2
1) Taylor Njaka 12 2) Aaron Chapman 12
3) Nikolai Makarov 12 4) Joey Sanfilippo 12
5 Edison CE 41.65q 3
1) Blake Wright 11 2) Kevin Nutt 11
3) Cooper Neal 12 4) Charles Wheeler 11
6 Poly (Lb) SS 41.79q 2
1) Gerard Wicks 12 2) Demaria Stewart 12
3) Thomas Tucker 12 4) Austin Gunter 12
7 Highland SS 41.83q 3
1) Stanish Berry 12 2) Cyntrell Smith 12
3) Jamire Jordan 11 4) Sean Plousha 12
8 Notre Dame(SO) SS 41.94q 1
1) Max Leon 11 2) Trevor Reid 9
3) Koa Farmer 11 4) Khalfani Muhammad 12
9 Central CE 42.16q 2
1) Johnny Johnson 12 2) Nick Wilson 11
3) Nate Amey 12 4) Rasean Jones 9

10 Granite Bay SJ 42.20 3 42.191
1) Tony Ellison 11 2) Tyler Brendel 10
3) Lucas Baiocchi 10 4) Colin Brown 12
11 Dorsey LA 42.20 1 42.193
1) Jermale Jefferson 11 2) Brandon James 11
3) Lee Lawson 12 4) Billy Vaughn 12
12 Heritage NC 42.32 3
1) Carter Blaise 12 2) Travon Covington 12
3) D’Maree’ Lewis 12 4) Frank Kurtz 11
13 Rodriguez SJ 42.39 2
1) Aaron Short 11 2) Bryce Houston 12
3) Keandre Soso 12 4) Zach Wright 10
14 Emery NC 42.44 1
1) Damion Martin 12 2) Melvin Brown 12
3) Elijah Lucy 10 4) Daunte Griffith-Johnson 10
15 St. Francis CC 42.70 2
1) Kahshan Greene 12 2) Khalil Johnson 12
3) Kamel Greene 12 4) Khalid Johnson 12
16 El Camino Real LA 42.74 1
1) Jeremy Boetang 12 2) Marcos Ferrufino 12
3) Kendall Holiday 12 4) James Rincon 12
17 Mt. Carmel SD 42.84 1
1) Aldrin Bautista 12 2) Tobe Ezeokoli 11
3) Nick Guzman 12 4) Scott Pater 12
18 Taft LA 42.90 1
1) Mizan Bright 12 2) Ben Duncan 12
3) Jonah Banks 11 4) Michael Evans 12
19 Alemany SS 43.01 3
1) Brandon Pierce 10 2) David Long 9
3) Arthur Ryabets 10 4) Dominic Davis 10
20 Helix SD 43.06 3
1) Adrian Petty 9 2) Mekhi Stevenson 9
3) Michael Benjamin 10 4) Marquise Powell 12
21 Clovis West CE 43.25 1
1) Noah Bessard 11 2) Marcus Crouch 11
3) Brailin Paulino 11 4) Robert Johnson 12
22 Washington SF 43.68 2
1) Ivan Zhang 10 2) Jason Hung 10
3) John Turks 12 4) Ricky Johnson 11
23 Piedmont Hills CC 43.89 2
1) Jalen Williams 12 2) Az Dyer 12
3) Jerrald Belong 12 4) Howard Butler 11
24 Red Bluff NO 45.94 1
1) Dylan Schaible 11 2) Michael Stone 11
3) Austin Torres 11 4) Stephen Hackstaff 12
— American Canyon SJ DNF 2
1) Kendall Thomas 12 2) Chris Seisay 12
3) Jomon Dotson 11 4) Kenny Jones 11
— Granite Hills SD DQ 3 Lane violation
1) Kyle Norris 12 2) Blake Dehaven 11
3) Jesse Bisbal 11 4) Jake Menegos 10

Boys Triple Jump
Preliminaries
1 Nate Moore 11 Castro Vy/nc 49-00.25q 0.7 14.94m
FOUL 49-00.25(0.7) x
2 Jaelen Spencer 12 Sultana/ss 48-02.25q +0.0 14.68m
45-11.50(1.1) FOUL 48-02.25(+0.0)
3 Scotty Newton 11 Bakrsfld/ce 48-01.75q 1.7 14.67m
42-09.25(1.6) 47-07.25(0.7) 48-01.75(1.7)
4 Jeffrey Prothro 12 James Logan 48-00.00q 0.7 14.63m
48-00(0.7) 45-10.75(1.1) x
5 Darius Armstead 12 Mt Whtny/ce 47-09.25q 0.6 14.56m
46-09.75(1.3) 47-09.25(0.6) 46-08(0.3)
6 Myles Hawkins 11 Luth. (Or.) /ss 47-09.00q 1.4 14.55m
46-09(0.9) 46-04.75(0.5) 47-09(1.4)
7 Devin Thompson 12 Rowland/ss 47-05.50q 0.7 14.46m
FOUL 47-05.50(0.7) 46-07.75(0.2)
8 Matt Bowen 11 Buchanan/ce 47-05.00q 2.5 14.45m
47-02.75(+0.0) 46-04.75(0.5) 47-05(2.5)
9 Marcus Simmons 11 West Vlly/no 47-04.25q 3.2 14.43m
47-04.25(3.2) 45-07.75(-0.0) 45-02(2.3)
10 Josh Webster 12 South Hls/ss 47-02.25q 0.7 14.38m
47-02.25(0.7) FOUL 46-11(1.0)
11 Thomas Cheval 12 Birmghm/la 47-02.00q 1.5 14.37m
45-06(2.2) 46-08.75(0.5) 47-02(1.5)
12 Romin Geiger 12 Mont. Trail 47-01.00q 1.3 14.35m
47-01(1.3) 42-03.75(2.6) 46-03.75(1.0)

13 Matthew Wong 12 Archbishop Mitty 46-10.00 0.5 14.27m
45-10.25(1.7) 45-06.25(1.4) 46-10(0.5)
14 Karsten Wethington 11 James Logan 46-07.50 0.6 14.21m
FOUL FOUL 46-07.50(0.6)
15 Austin Collier 12 St Mary’s/nc 46-06.75 NWI 14.19m
46-06.75(-0.0) 46-03.50(1.0) 41-11.75(2.4)
16 Kameron Williams 11 Rosemont 46-03.50 1.5 14.10m
45-03(-0.0) 46-03.50(1.5) FOUL
17 Idrees Bernard 10 Agoura/ss 46-01.00 1.1 14.04m
45-09(0.5) 46-01(1.1) 45-00.75(0.7)
18 Gathungu Ndirangu 12 Rosemont 45-11.25 1.9 14.00m
FOUL FOUL 45-11.25(1.9)
19 Devon Jackson 12 Mt Miguel/sd 45-02.75 1.9 13.78m
45-01.50(1.5) 45-02.75(1.9) 43-05.25(0.8)
20 Zane Palacio 11 Dorsey/la 43-10.75 3.0 13.37m
FOUL 42-06.75(1.5) 43-10.75(3.0)
21 Henry Diep 12 Balboa/sf 43-10.25 1.5 13.36m
43-10.25(1.5) 40-08(2.9) FOUL
22 TK Kevin Dodds 11 Oceanside/sd 43-08.75 2.2 13.32m
43-08.75(2.2) 41-09.75(0.7) 42-01(1.4)
23 Miles Keys-Mckay 11 Santa Crz/cc 42-10.75 3.0 13.07m
42-01.25(2.4) 41-09.75(1.4) 42-10.75(3.0)
24 Aaron Dyson 12 Carson/la 42-09.00 0.8 13.03m
42-09(0.8) 38-03.75(2.1) 38-03.50(1.0)
25 Brian Yeager 10 Los Altos/cc 42-05.75 0.8 12.94m
41-00.75(1.8) FOUL 42-05.75(0.8)
26 Lonnie Tuff 12 Steele Canyon/sd 42-05.25 0.7 12.93m
FOUL FOUL 42-05.25(0.7)
— Gregory Salazar 11 Cathedral/ss FOUL NWI
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Girls 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries
1 Ariana Washington 11 Poly (Lb)/Ss 11.48Q 1.0 1
2 Gabrielle Cantrell 11 San Lndro/nc 11.50Q 2.6 2
3 Eboni Sutherland 12 Cent.-Cor/ss 11.68Q 1.1 3
4 La Troya Franklin 12 Jordan/ss 11.74Q 2.4 4
5 Brittany Brown 12 Clremnt/ss 11.58q 2.6 2
6 Jazmen Bunch 11 Edison/ce 11.73q 2.6 2
7 Destinee Brown 12 Westchstr/la 11.77q 2.4 4
8 Donatella Asemota 11 N Dame(SO)ss 11.81q 1.0 1
9 Abigail Smith 10 Westlake /ss 11.85q 2.6 2

10 Brena Andrews 12 Independn/ce 11.88 1.1 3
11 Rhesa Foster 9 Clovis North 11.89 2.4 4
12 Jayla Scholis 12 Seaside/cc 11.92 2.6 2
13 Kayla Wilson 11 La Quinta(LQ 11.94 1.0 1
14 Suzie Acolatse 10 Mission Hills 11.98 2.4 4
15 Danielle Darden 12 Aliso Ngl/ss 12.00 1.1 3
16 Camille Deadwiler 12 Newark M/Nc 12.02 1.0 1
17 Hannah Labrie-Smith 10 Cath. Cath./sd 12.12 1.1 3
18 Chinyere Dike 10 Franklin Eg/Sj 12.13 1.1 3
19 Briana Guillory 10 Deer Vlly/nc 12.16 1.1 3
20 Alexandra Diaz 12 Piedmnt H/Cc 12.17 1.0 1
21 Kayla Lawson 12 Eastlake/sd 12.22 1.0 1 12.217
22 Rachel Staab 12 Los Gatos/cc 12.22 2.4 4 12.219
23 Natsumi Mcgee 10 Cosumnes Oaks 12.25 2.6 2
24 Daijah Joe-Smith 12 Florin/sj 12.26 1.1 3
25 NyErin Buckley 11 Oakld Tch/ok 12.29 2.4 4
26 Shakia Sims 12 Locke/la 12.35 2.4 4
27 Lily Brose 12 Red Bluff/no 12.45 2.6 2
28 Tyrana Beasley 12 Dorsey/la 12.61 1.0 1 12.603
29 Lisha Yao 12 Galileo/sf 12.61 2.4 4 12.60

Girls 200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries
1 Ariana Washington 11 Poly (Lb)/Ss 23.39Q 0.6 3
2 Gabrielle Cantrell 11 San Lndro/nc 23.77Q 0.6 2
3 Eboni Sutherland 12 Cent.-Cor/ss 23.79Q 0.9 1 23.785
4 Nia Dorner 12 Cordova/sj 23.74q 0.6 3
5 Brittany Brown 12 Clremnt/ss 23.79q 0.6 2 23.785
6 Sarah Dunmore 12 Colony /ss 23.88q 0.6 2
7 La Troya Franklin 12 Jordan/ss 23.99q 0.9 1
8 Mianni Brown 12 Newark M/Nc 24.06q 0.9 1
9 Danielle Darden 12 Aliso Ngl/ss 24.22q 0.6 3

10 Brena Andrews 12 Independn/ce 24.33 0.6 2
11 Jazmen Bunch 11 Edison/ce 24.34 0.9 1
12 Njeri Omawahleh 12 Edison/ce 24.52 0.9 1
13 Destinee Brown 12 Westchstr/la 24.58 0.6 3
14 LaShall Hamlin 12 Deer Vlly/nc 24.75 0.9 1
15 Madeline Price 11 Menlo/cc 24.87 0.9 1
16 Dani Johnson 9 Cath. Cath./sd 24.91 0.6 3
17 Melissa Mongiovi 10 West Hlls/sd 24.97 0.6 3
18 Jayla Scholis 12 Seaside/cc 24.98 0.6 2
19 Natsumi Mcgee 10 Cosumnes Oaks 25.03 0.6 3
20 Sofia Evanoff 10 Winters /no 25.08 0.6 2
21 Isabelle Connell 12 Harker/ cc 25.11 0.6 3
22 Chinyere Dike 10 Franklin Eg/Sj 25.12 0.6 2
23 Karly Zlatic 12 La Jolla/sd 25.27 0.9 1
24 Naiah Boardingham 9 El Camino Re 25.50 0.6 3
25 Mandy Che 11 Lowell/sf 25.64 0.6 2
26 Sirai Thompson 12 Cleveland/la 25.73 0.9 1
— Sierra Peterson 11 St. Mary’s Acad. FS 0.6 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash
Preliminaries
1 Nia Dorner 12 Cordova/sj 53.12Q 1
2 Madeline Price 11 Menlo/cc 55.15Q 3
3 Laura Anuakpado 12 S Pasadena 55.45Q 2
4 Chimere Ezumah 12 Serra/ss 54.69q 1
5 Ellisa Bryant 12 Piedmnt H/Cc 55.19q 3
6 Hannah Waller 9 Buchanan/ce 55.59q 2
7 Melissa Mongiovi 10 West Hlls/sd 55.61q 2
8 Sofia Evanoff 10 Winters /no 55.80q 3
9 Simone Buchanan 11 Roos. Eleanor 55.81q 3

10 Tara Radan 11 Mater Dei/ss 55.85 2
11 Christina Chenault 10 Carondelt/nc 55.98 3
12 Jeannette Paul 9 Carson/la 56.28 1
13 Rochelle Nadreau 12 El Camino Re 56.39 3
14 Njeri Omawahleh 12 Edison/ce 56.54 3
15 Ellie Eaton 12 Davis /sj 56.56 2
16 Alexis Hernandez 12 Mt Carmel/sd 56.69 3
17 Nailah Harris-Murillo 12 Edison/ce 57.02 1
18 Ratanya Washington 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss 57.11 2
19 Uwakmfon (M’Fon) Ibekwe 10 North Jw/Ss 57.27 1
20 Betsy Armitage 12 Clairemont/sd 57.57 2
21 Brandy Coward 10 Buch. Col/sj 57.80 2
22 Mandy Che 11 Lowell/sf 58.13 2
23 Kareemah Marshall 10 San Lrnzo/nc 58.32 1
24 Tigest Nealy 12 Dorsey/la 1:00.64 1
— Mianni Brown 12 Newark M/Nc FS 1
— Timarya Baynard 10 Piedmnt H/Cc FS 1

Girls 1600 Meter Run
Preliminaries
1 Nikki Hiltz 12 Aptos/cc 4:50.70Q 1
1:09.779 (1:09.779) 2:26.085 (1:16.307) 3:41.499 (1:15.414)
2 Danielle Shanahan 12 BishopMnt/ss 4:50.89Q 2
1:09.461 (1:09.461) 2:23.394 (1:13.934) 3:38.566 (1:15.172)
3 Clare Peabody 11 Aptos/cc 4:51.00Q 1
1:10.176 (1:10.176) 2:26.507 (1:16.331) 3:41.773 (1:15.266)
4 Anna Maxwell 11 S Lrnz V/Cc 4:51.58Q 2
1:10.298 (1:10.298) 2:23.905 (1:13.607) 3:38.823 (1:14.919)
5 Marissa Williams 10 Palisades/la 4:51.19Q 1
1:09.626 (1:09.626) 2:25.959 (1:16.333) 3:41.349 (1:15.390)
6 Alana Jones 12 Laguna Hl/ss 4:51.67Q 2
1:11.127 (1:11.127) 2:24.153 (1:13.026) 3:39.051 (1:14.898)
7 Sarah Robinson 11 Gunn/cc 4:51.44Q 1
1:09.977 (1:09.977) 2:26.244 (1:16.267) 3:41.325 (1:15.081)
8 Amanda Gehrich 9 Tesoro /ss 4:51.87Q 2 4:51.863
1:09.829 (1:09.829) 2:23.737 (1:13.909) 3:38.970 (1:15.233)
9 Cara Ulizio 12 Redondo /ss 4:51.74q 1
1:09.795 (1:09.795) 2:26.201 (1:16.406) 3:41.590 (1:15.390)
10 Sydney Segal 12 Bev. Hlls/ss 4:51.87q 2 4:51.869
1:11.912 (1:11.912) 2:24.891 (1:12.979) 3:39.893 (1:15.003)
11 Danielle Katz 12 Los Gatos/cc 4:54.71q 2
1:10.695 (1:10.695) 2:24.080 (1:13.386) 3:39.234 (1:15.154)
12 Maryann Gong 12 Granada/nc 4:55.48q 2
1:11.950 (1:11.950) 2:26.979 (1:15.029) 3:43.172 (1:16.194)

13 Faith Makau 12 Enochs 4:55.78 1
1:10.223 (1:10.223) 2:26.731 (1:16.508) 3:41.561 (1:14.830)
14 Ali Teliha 12 Bullard/ce 4:57.23 1
1:10.343 (1:10.343) 2:26.870 (1:16.528) 3:42.105 (1:15.235)
15 Emma Abrahamson 11 La Costa/sd 4:57.86 2
1:11.608 (1:11.608) 2:25.428 (1:13.820) 3:41.356 (1:15.928)
16 Yesenia Silva 12 Exeter/ce 4:58.51 2
1:11.447 (1:11.447) 2:24.713 (1:13.267) 3:39.980 (1:15.267)
17 Kendall Derry 9 Bella Vst/sj 5:01.29 2
1:11.365 (1:11.365) 2:25.915 (1:14.550) 3:43.819 (1:17.904)
18 Kelly Bernd 9 Canyon Cr. Acad. 5:01.56 2
1:12.540 (1:12.540) 2:29.690 (1:17.150) 3:48.419 (1:18.729)
19 Melissa Fairchild 11 Serrano /ss 5:01.97 2
1:12.221 (1:12.221) 2:27.380 (1:15.159) 3:45.804 (1:18.424)
20 Kendall Stuscavage 12 Cllg Prk/nc 5:02.43 2
1:12.872 (1:12.872) 2:28.060 (1:15.188) 3:45.353 (1:17.294)
21 Ashley Helbig 11 Great Oak 5:02.93 1
1:10.484 (1:10.484) 2:26.941 (1:16.457) 3:45.185 (1:18.244)
22 Marissa Scott 12 Bonita/ss 5:03.49 1
1:09.994 (1:09.994) 2:26.414 (1:16.420) 3:42.055 (1:15.642)
23 Spencer Moore 11 St Mary’s/nc 5:05.27 1
1:10.229 (1:10.229) 2:26.690 (1:16.461) 3:42.843 (1:16.154)
24 Rianna Goins 12 Canyon-An/ss 5:05.83 1
1:10.533 (1:10.533) 2:27.501 (1:16.968) 3:46.089 (1:18.588)
25 Sabrina Seay 12 Mt Carmel/sd 5:08.68 2
1:13.119 (1:13.119) 2:29.749 (1:16.631) 3:49.302 (1:19.553)
26 Kristen Leung 09 Lowell/sf 5:11.67 2
1:13.137 (1:13.137) 2:29.709 (1:16.573) 3:49.416 (1:19.707)
27 Ellie Abrahamson 12 La Costa/sd 5:12.65 1
1:10.954 (1:10.954) 2:28.513 (1:17.559) 3:50.225 (1:21.713)
28 Hannah Benoit 10 Buchanan/ce 5:13.29 2
1:11.565 (1:11.565) 2:26.484 (1:14.919) 3:47.491 (1:21.008)
29 Paige Canterbury 12 Dana Hlls/ss 5:14.52 1
1:10.100 (1:10.100) 2:27.379 (1:17.279) 3:47.497 (1:20.118)
30 Lorena Garcia 12 San Pedro/la 5:16.20 1
1:11.230 (1:11.230) 2:31.112 (1:19.882) 3:54.980 (1:23.868)
31 Jenna Storms 10 West Vlly/no 5:18.65 2
1:12.041 (1:12.041) 2:27.329 (1:15.288) 3:50.159 (1:22.831)
32 Sophie Meads 11 Davis /sj 5:22.88 1
1:11.737 (1:11.737) 2:31.549 (1:19.812) 3:55.918 (1:24.370)
33 Sarah Dobbs 11 Venice/la 5:29.55 1
1:13.496 (1:13.496) 2:37.502 (1:24.006) 4:05.015 (1:27.513)

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries
1 Sasha Wallace 12 Castro Vy/nc 13.49Q 1.4 1
2 Pattriana Perry 11 Vacaville/sj 13.96Q 1.2 3
3 Daria Cook 11 Vacaville/sj 13.97Q 1.9 2
4 Kortni Smyers-Jones 12 San Lndro/nc 13.94q 1.4 1
5 Skylin Harbin 11 Alemany/ss 14.10q 1.2 3
6 Morganne Hill 10 Liberty /ce 14.14q 1.2 3
7 Jade Miller 12 Great Oak 14.17q 1.9 2
8 Ebony Crear 11 Poly (Lb)/Ss 14.19q 1.2 3
9 Mecca McGlaston 9 Dublin /nc 14.25q 1.4 1

10 Tayler Fleming 12 King, ML /ss 14.34 1.4 1
11 Kristen Robinson 12 Skyline/ok 14.36 1.2 3
12 Hannah Labrie-Smith 10 Cath. Cath./sd 14.46 1.9 2 14.452
12 Jeannette Paul 9 Carson/la 14.46 1.2 3 14.452
14 Kim Dargel 12 Murrieta Mesa 14.53 1.9 2
15 Ciara Levy 11 Mont. Trail 14.59 1.4 1
16 Rhesa Foster 9 Clovis North 14.65 1.9 2
17 Sidney Mosley 10 Monrovia /ss 14.70 1.9 2 14.692
18 Dani Johnson 9 Cath. Cath./sd 14.70 1.4 1 14.698
19 Kendall Gustafson 12 Palisades/la 14.75 1.9 2
20 Kelli Hancock 12 La Jolla/sd 14.85 1.4 1
21 Jenny Delucchi 12 Santa Crz/cc 15.02 1.9 2
22 Lyndsey Lopes 10 Clovis W/Ce 15.16 1.2 3
23 Jessica Davis 12 King City/cc 15.27 1.2 3 15.262
24 Caice Lanovaz 9 Los Gatos/cc 15.27 1.4 1 15.263
25 Devan Simmons 11 Lincoln/sf 16.10 1.2 3
26 Jenavieve Turner 11 Yreka/no 16.28 1.9 2

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries
1 Jade Miller 12 Great Oak 41.60Q 1
2 Kymber Payne 11 Poly (Lb)/Ss 41.96Q 2
3 Hannah Labrie-Smith 10 Cath. Cath./sd 42.27Q 3
4 Jordie Munford 12 Rnch Cucm/ss 42.07q 2
5 Morganne Hill 10 Liberty /ce 42.43q 3
6 Pattriana Perry 11 Vacaville/sj 42.50q 3
7 Tayler Fleming 12 King, ML /ss 43.08q 1
8 Kelli Hancock 12 La Jolla/sd 43.17q 2
9 Ebony Crear 11 Poly (Lb)/Ss 43.22q 1 43.211

10 Skylin Harbin 11 Alemany/ss 43.22 1 43.216
11 Carly Schulz 11 St Mary’s/nc 43.94 2
12 Lyndsey Lopes 10 Clovis W/Ce 44.28 1
13 Makayla Webb 11 Valley/sj 44.32 1
14 Janaysha Lyons-Walker 12 Morse/sd 44.37 2
15 Maya Miklos 9 Gunn/cc 44.40 3
16 Hannah Chen 11 Los Gatos/cc 44.44 3
17 Dayna Hurd 12 Carson/la 44.60 2
18 Rianna Chavez 12 Mt Whtny/ce 44.66 2
19 Kendall Gustafson 12 Palisades/la 44.77 1
20 Lauren McCoy 11 Arcata/nc 44.89 3
21 Mariah Walker 12 Freedom /nc 45.53 3 45.525
22 Jenavieve Turner 11 Yreka/no 45.53 1 45.530
23 Daria Cook 11 Vacaville/sj 46.43 2
24 Kolisa Nhlapo 11 MountainV/cc 46.52 3
25 Kristen Robinson 12 Skyline/ok 47.03 2
26 Jessica Mills 12 El Camino Re 47.11 1
27 Robin Yee 11 Lowell/sf 51.71 3

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
Preliminaries
1 Poly (Lb) SS 45.57Q 1
2 Edison CE 46.45Q 2
3 Colony SS 46.79Q 4
4 St. Mary’s Academy SS 46.90Q 3
5 San Leandro NC 46.74q 2
6 Vista Murrieta SS 47.07q 2
7 Westlake SS 47.20q 4
8 Notre Dame(SO) SS 47.21q 1
9 Newark Mem NC 47.36q 3

10 Independence CE 47.37 1
11 Mater Dei SS 47.51 4
12 Roosevelt, E SS 47.54 3
13 Piedmont Hills CC 47.68 4
14 Los Gatos CC 47.78 3
15 Deer Valley NC 47.82 3
16 Cathedral Catholic SD 48.06 2
17 El Camino Real LA 48.25 4
18 Buchanan CE 48.29 1
19 Franklin of Elk Grove SJ 48.43 2
20 Morse SD 48.59 1
21 Westchester LA 48.93 1
22 Wilcox CC 49.77 3
23 Foothill NO 49.85 4
24 St. Francis SJ 50.00 2
25 Oakland Tech OK 50.33 4
26 Mission Hills SD 50.77 3
27 Washington SF 50.94 3
— Alemany SS DNF 4
— Rodriguez SJ DNF 2
— Carson LA DQ 1 Zone1 long

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
Preliminaries
1 Poly (Lb) SS 45.57Q 1
1) Jade Lewis 11 2)
3) Diamond Thomas 12 4) Ariana Washington 11
2 Edison CE 46.45Q 2
1) Jazmen Bunch 11 2) Nailah Harris-Murillo 12
3) Njeri Omawahleh 12 4) CaNisha Lewis 11
3 Colony SS 46.79Q 4
1) Sade Hardin 11 2) Jazmine Robertson 12
3) Keera Stephen 11 4) Sarah Dunmore 12
4 St. Mary’s Academy SS 46.90Q 3
1) Allanah Hughes 11 2) Sierra Peterson 11
3) Briana Shufford 10 4) Aliyah Hale 10
5 San Leandro NC 46.74q 2
1) Camille Watson 12 2) Kortni Smyers-Jones 12
3) Nijae Jones 12 4) Gabrielle Cantrell 11
6 Vista Murrieta SS 47.07q 2
1) Shemanette Terry 12 2) Amanda Van Buren 9
3) Rahni Shakir 11 4) Michelle Norman 11
7 Westlake SS 47.20q 4
1) Sara Schwartz 11 2) Abigail Smith 10
3) Nicole Greenberg 11 4) Brooke Edell 11
8 Notre Dame(SO) SS 47.21q 1
1) Zana Muno 10 2) Donatella Asemota 11
3) Camilla Nwokedi 10 4) Fendi Asemota 11
9 Newark Mem NC 47.36q 3
1) Taylor Craft 12 2) Maurcedez Potts 9
3) Mianni Brown 12 4) Sydney Hills 9

10 Independence CE 47.37 1
1) Brena Andrews 12 2) Kennedy Sweet 12
3) Kyra Saunders 11 4) Tyra Saunders 11
11 Mater Dei SS 47.51 4
1) Jazmin Moss 10 2) Tara Radan 11
3) Sarah Perez 9 4) Emma Radan 11
12 Roosevelt, E SS 47.54 3
1) Akia Armstrong 12 2) Jasmyne Graham 10
3) Taisyn Crutchfield 11 4) Angela Mitchell 11
13 Piedmont Hills CC 47.68 4
1) Bianca Bryant 10 2) Alexandra Diaz 12
3) Timarya Baynard 10 4) Ellisa Bryant 12
14 Los Gatos CC 47.78 3
1) Caice Lanovaz 9 2) Greta Wagner 11
3) Hannah Chen 11 4) Rachel Staab 12
15 Deer Valley NC 47.82 3
1) Sasha Newman 11 2) LaShall Hamlin 12
3) J’Ley Fagalar 9 4) Briana Guillory 10
16 Cathedral Catholic SD 48.06 2
1) Dana Conlin 12 2) Hannah Labrie-Smith 10
3) Megan Pepi 11 4) Dani Johnson 9
17 El Camino Real LA 48.25 4
1) Alexandria Marquez 12 2) Naomi Orisarayi 10
3) Devynn Teems 11 4) Naiah Boardingham 9
18 Buchanan CE 48.29 1
1) Yamilet Biggers 9 2) Hannah Waller 9
3) Brooke Watts 9 4) Brenae Wellington 9
19 Franklin of Elk Grove SJ 48.43 2
1) Ifunanya Ezimora 10 2) Jorden O’Neal 10
3) Chinyere Dike 10 4) Desiree Winters 12
20 Morse SD 48.59 1
1) Janaysha Lyons-Walker 12 2) Kassidy Harper 11
3) Sherri Samson 12 4) Jasmine Oliver 12
21 Westchester LA 48.93 1
1) Destinee Brown 12 2) Diamond Nelson 10
3) Jazmine Faulkner 11 4) Chelsea Arzu 12
22 Wilcox CC 49.77 3
1) Johanna Harrison 11 2) D’Airrien Jackson 10
3) Felicia Hyde 10 4) Marisa Kwiatkowski 11
23 Foothill NO 49.85 4
1) Hailey Jackson 12 2) Amy Wahl 12
3) Brook Gaddy 12 4) Gina Nelson 10
24 St. Francis SJ 50.00 2
1) Brittany Adams 11 2) Ariane Arndt 9
3) Kiani Reyna 9 4) Sydney Hunter 10
25 Oakland Tech OK 50.33 4
1) NyErin Buckley 11 2) Jessica Temple 12
3) Kanukai Chigamba 11 4) Brittney Jenkins 9
26 Mission Hills SD 50.77 3
1) Suzie Acolatse 10 2) Mikayla Milner 9
3) Ashley Williams 12 4) Gaby Meraz 11
27 Washington SF 50.94 3
1) Kyoka Kagami 09 2) Maggie La 11
3) Amy Luong 11 4) Malgosia Sikorski 11
— Alemany SS DNF 4
1) Summer Gilliam 11 2) Asia Island 11
3) Chanel Rogers 10 4) Asia Watts 11
— Rodriguez SJ DNF 2
1) Porcia Parker 11 2) Lauren Reed 10
3) Miesha Gash 11 4) Alanna Epps 10
— Carson LA DQ 1 Zone1 long
1) Dayna Hurd 12 2) Mylia Gray 10
3) Alexis Wilson 11 4) Dierra Haven 12

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
Preliminaries
1 Piedmont Hills CC 3:44.47Q 4
2 Wilson/LB SS 3:46.72Q 1
3 Carson LA 3:46.88Q 2
4 Poly (Lb) SS 3:47.66Q 3
5 Edison CE 3:44.75q 4
6 South Pasadena SS 3:49.17q 2
7 Mater Dei SS 3:49.40q 4
8 Buchanan CE 3:50.65q 1
9 Great Oak SS 3:51.92q 2
10 Monte Vista NC 3:52.44 2
11 St. Francis SJ 3:52.56 3
12 Carlsbad SD 3:54.04 4
13 Liberty CE 3:54.61 4
14 La Jolla SD 3:55.37 3
15 Red Bluff NO 3:55.42 4
16 St. Mary’s SJ 3:55.63 3
17 Bishop O’Dowd NC 3:56.22 4
18 Dorsey LA 3:56.79 1
19 Bonita Vista SD 3:57.94 1
20 Los Gatos CC 3:58.19 1
21 El Camino Real LA 3:58.24 3
22 Santa Margarita SS 3:58.60 1
23 St. Ignatius CC 3:59.09 2
24 Lowell SF 4:03.58 3
25 Alemany SS 4:06.28 2
— Rocklin SJ DQ 2 Impeeded
— Roosevelt, E SS DQ 3 Impeeded
Girls Long Jump
1 Courtney Corrin 9 Harv-Wst/ss 20-08.00q 1.9 6.29m
20-01.75(1.0) 20-08(1.9) PASS
2 Margaux Jones 10 Redlands /ss 19-09.00q 2.2 6.01m
19-09(2.2) FOUL 18-05(1.1)
3 Kira Moreland 12 Los Osos \ss 19-04.50q 0.6 5.90m
19-04.50(0.6) 19-04.25(1.2) 18-09.50(0.6)
4 Marisa Kwiatkowski 11 Wilcox/cc 19-01.25q 2.4 5.82m
17-11.75(1.1) 19-01.25(2.4) PASS
5 Jasmyne Graham 10 Roos. Eleanor 19-01.00q 0.7 5.81m
18-03(2.0) 19-01(0.7) 18-09(0.8)
6 Brooke Whitburn 12 Pleasnt V/No 18-10.75q 2.1 5.75m
17-03.75(1.7) 18-09.75(1.0) 18-10.75(2.1)
7 Sasha Wallace 12 Castro Vy/nc 18-10.50q 0.5 5.75m
17-10.75(1.2) 18-06.25(0.2) 18-10.50(0.5)
8 Karly Zlatic 12 La Jolla/sd 18-04.75q 1.2 5.60m
18-04.75(1.2) 17-06(0.8) 18-04(0.3)
9 Rhesa Foster 9 Clovis North 18-04.50q 0.5 5.60m
FOUL 18-04(1.4) 18-04.50(0.5)
10 Kendall Gustafson 12 Palisades/la 18-04.25q 0.6 5.59m
17-07.75(2.3) 17-11.25(1.0) 18-04.25(0.6)
11 Zoe Goss 11 Sierra Canyon 18-02.25q 2.8 5.54m
18-02.25(2.8) 17-06(1.0) 16-02.75(0.9)
12 Maciah Murray 11 Edison/ce 17-11.00q 1.3 5.46m
17-11(1.3) 14-09.50(2.0) FOUL

13 Angel Hill 12 Golden W./Ce 17-10.75 2.5 5.45m
16-00.50(1.2) 16-02.75(2.6) 17-10.75(2.5)
14 Jaela Williams 10 Roos. Eleanor 17-09.75 1.2 5.42m
17-00.25(0.8) 17-05(1.6) 17-09.75(1.2)
15 McKenzie Sup 11 Bella Vst/sj 17-09.25 2.5 5.41m
17-02.50(1.4) 17-09.25(2.5) 17-03.25(1.5)
16 Jessica Rasmussen 12 Tamalpais/nc 17-08.25 1.7 5.39m
17-02.25(1.1) 17-00.25(1.7) 17-08.25(1.7)
17 Meghan Tucker 11 Placer/sj 17-06.25 0.6 5.34m
FOUL 17-03.50(1.3) 17-06.25(0.6)
18 Sarah Williams 12 Leigh/cc 17-05.00 2.5 5.30m
17-02.25(3.1) 17-05(2.5) FOUL
19 Kortni Smyers-Jones 12 San Lndro/nc J17-05.00 3.1 5.30m
17-05(3.1) 16-11(1.3) 16-11(0.7)
20 Rachel Reichenbach 11 Foothill/nc 17-04.50 3.6 5.29m
15-08(1.1) 17-02.75(2.1) 17-04.50(3.6)
21 Talisha Dozier 11 Mt Miguel/sd 17-02.75 1.2 5.25m
17-02.75(1.2) 16-07.50(1.9) FOUL
22 Maggie Cusick 11 N Dame(SJ)cc 16-10.50 1.9 5.14m
16-02(2.0) 16-05.75(1.0) 16-10.50(1.9)
23 Hannah Lopez 12 Birmghm/la 16-10.00 2.4 5.13m
16-10(2.4) 16-06.75(1.0) 16-08(1.4)
24 Devan Simmons 11 Lincoln/sf 16-06.75 2.6 5.04m
15-08.25(2.0) 16-03.25(1.3) 16-06.75(2.6)
25 Mackenzie Arnold 10 River Valley 16-06.25 2.0 5.03m
FOUL 16-06.25(2.0) 16-04(1.1)
26 Naiah Boardingham 9 El Camino Re 16-00.50 1.4 4.88m
15-10.25(1.5) 15-07.75(1.3) 16-00.50(1.4)
27 Kristen Robinson 12 Skyline/ok 15-07.75 1.5 4.76m
15-07.75(1.5) 15-02(1.2) PASS
28 Hadiyah Muhammad 11 LJ Cntry/sd 15-05.00 1.4 4.69m
14-06.75(2.2) 15-05(1.4) FOUL
29 Ginika Dyke 11 St Mary’s/sj 15-03.00 0.5 4.64m
15-03(0.5) FOUL 14-02.25(3.4)

Girls Triple Jump
Preliminaries
1 Sasha Wallace 12 Castro Vy/nc 40-10.75q 1.6 12.46m
FOUL 40-10.75(1.6) FOUL
2 Marisa Kwiatkowski 11 Wilcox/cc 39-05.25q 1.5 12.02m
38-09(0.2) 39-05.25(1.5) FOUL
3 Jannell Hadnot 12 Tokay/sj 39-03.50q 2.1 11.97m
39-03.50(2.1) 38-05(3.0) 38-11(0.3)
4 Rachel Tolliver 12 St. Mary’s Acad. 38-08.50q 1.4 11.79m
FOUL 37-09(1.1) 38-08.50(1.4)
5 Brenna Barker 12 Dana Hlls/ss 38-06.50q NWI 11.74m
37-02.50(0.2) 38-03(-0.0) 38-06.50(-0.0)
6 Tiara Webb 10 Mont. Trail 38-06.25q 0.6 11.74m
37-04.75(0.4) 36-10.50(0.2) 38-06.25(0.6)
7 Ashley Anderson 11 Narbonne /la 38-04.50q 2.0 11.69m
37-10.25(2.1) 38-04.50(2.0) 36-11(1.4)
8 Christina Chenault 10 Carondelt/nc 38-04.00q 1.5 11.68m
38-04(1.5) 38-01.25(0.8) FOUL
9 Rian Young-Werner 11 Citrus Valley 38-01.75q 1.8 11.62m
38-01.75(1.8) 36-08(0.2) 36-11(0.5)
10 Caitlin Cole 11 Del Norte 38-00.50q 1.7 11.59m
FOUL 38-00.50(1.7) 37-10(1.6)
11 Teyana Poole 12 Yucca Valley 37-10.75q 0.6 11.55m
FOUL 37-03.50(1.1) 37-10.75(0.6)
12 Tais Marinho-Gomez 11 Cosumnes Oaks 37-10.50q 2.1 11.54m 2nd…37-07.75
37-07.75(1.1) FOUL 37-10.50(2.1)

13 Naomi Orisarayi 10 El Camino Re J37-10.50 1.0 11.54m 2nd…37-04.25
37-04.50(+0.0) 37-10.50(1.0) 36-07.75(+0.0)
14 Marielle Owens 12 Carson/la 37-06.75 1.6 11.44m
37-06.75(1.6) FOUL 35-11.50(1.1)
15 Brooke Whitburn 12 Pleasnt V/No 37-04.75 0.6 11.39m
37-04.75(0.6) 36-01(-0.4) 36-11(0.6)
16 Kiare Tanner 12 Stockdale/ce 37-03.50 0.4 11.36m
FOUL FOUL 37-03.50(0.4)
17 Kayla Phillips 12 St. Mary’s Acad. 37-01.25 +0.0 11.30m
FOUL 37-01.25(+0.0) FOUL
18 Nashedah Mumin 9 Mission Oak 37-00.75 1.7 11.29m
FOUL 36-11(0.7) 37-00.75(1.7)
19 Alexa Kuechle 11 Leland/cc 36-11.00 NWI 11.25m
35-07.25(1.8) 35-06.50(0.4) 36-11(-0.0)
20 Nia Vance 10 Vacaville/sj 36-09.25 1.4 11.20m
36-09.25(1.4) 35-07.25(2.0) FOUL
21 Johnna Noiseaux 10 Eastlake/sd 35-09.50 +0.0 10.90m
35-02.50(1.6) 35-09.50(+0.0) 35-10.25(NWI)
22 Rachel Reichenbach 11 Foothill/nc 35-08.75 0.9 10.89m
FOUL 32-01.75(0.8) 35-08.75(0.9)
23 Monique Van 12 Steele Canyon/sd 35-08.00 0.8 10.87m
34-05(+0.0) 35-08(0.8) 35-00(1.0)
24 Alicia Yee 11 Wilcox/cc 34-09.75 -1.1 10.61m
34-04.50(0.8) 34-09.75(-1.1) FOUL
25 Robin Yee 11 Lowell/sf 33-10.00 1.4 10.31m
33-04(-0.0) 33-10(1.4) 33-01.75(2.0)
— Cyinna Booker 11 Tulare Wt/ce FOUL NWI
FOUL FOUL FOUL
— Dominique Wheatley 11 Bonita/ss FOUL NWI
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Girls Shot Put
Preliminaries

1 Stamatia Scarvelis 11 Dos Puebl/ss 51-11.00q 15.82m
49-00 48-10.50 51-11
2 Tanya Sapa 12 La Sierra/ss 48-08.75q 14.85m
47-10 FOUL 48-08.75
3 Nia Britt 10 Alemany/ss 46-09.00q 14.24m
46-09 FOUL 44-03.25
4 Nikki Okwelogu 12 Clovis W/Ce 45-10.75q 13.98m
FOUL FOUL 45-10.75
5 Destiny Parker 11 Summit 45-02.50q 13.77m
45-02.50 41-09.50 FOUL
6 Ginika Iwuchukwu 11 N Dame(SO)ss 44-09.50q 13.65m
41-09.25 42-10.75 44-09.50
7 Destiny Talalemotu 12 Millikan/ss 44-08.00q 13.61m
44-08 43-07.75 43-01
8 Grace Ward 12 Hoover/sd 41-10.75q 12.76m
41-10.75 41-09.50 PASS
9 Brandi Walker 12 Rncho Brn/sd 41-06.50q 12.66m
40-05 41-05.25 41-06.50
10 Madison Jacobs 12 A. Grande/ss 41-02.00q 12.54m
39-07.50 FOUL 41-02
11 Amarie Bremel 12 Kingsburg/ce 40-09.50q 12.43m
40-09.50 FOUL 37-10.75
12 Sabrina Mendoza 12 Mills/cc 40-01.50q 12.23m
40-01.50 FOUL 38-07

13 Mandy Coleman 11 McNair 39-09.50 12.12m
38-09.75 39-09.50 39-03.25
14 Vanessa Sierra 12 El Capitn/sd 38-10.75 11.85m
37-07.25 38-10.75 38-07.25
15 Geraldynn Leaupepe 11 Camarillo/ss 38-09.25 11.81m
36-05.75 38-09.25 37-09.50
16 Marisela Cardenas 10 Gridley/no 38-08.75 11.80m
FOUL 38-08.75 37-09.50
17 Elenoa Taulaki 11 Poly/la 38-07.50 11.77m
36-01.50 38-07.50 35-11.75
18 Monique Newton 11 Cordova/sj 37-11.00 11.55m
37-11 36-07.50 FOUL
19 Megan Dulaney 10 Rodriguez/sj 37-10.25 11.53m
34-00.75 FOUL 37-10.25
20 Aisiah Tuiasosopo 12 Birmghm/la 37-09.25 11.51m
32-00 35-11.75 37-09.25
21 Ronna Stone 10 Valley Christian 37-02.25 11.33m
32-11.50 34-07 37-02.25
22 Tiffanie Obilor 12 Presnttn/ cc 36-07.50 11.16m
36-07.50 33-04.25 34-11.75
23 Alex Jones 12 James Logan 35-09.75 10.91m
34-02.50 33-08.75 35-09.75
24 Tyra Lassair 11 Pittsburg/nc 35-05.50 10.80m
FOUL 35-05.50 FOUL
25 Morgan Jones 10 James Logan 35-04.00 10.76m
31-10.75 34-06.75 35-04
26 Sara Arias 12 Madera/ce 34-08.75 10.58m
32-09.75 32-09.75 34-08.75
27 Janaa Evans 12 Skyline/ok 34-06.00 10.51m
34-04 33-04.25 34-06
28 Mariela Chavez 12 Reseda/la 33-10.50 10.32m
33-10.50 30-00.25 30-08
29 Jaylin Allston 12 Lincoln/sf 33-06.50 10.22m
31-11 FOUL 33-06.50