Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Prelims
Friday 5/24/2013 – 1:00 PM
1 San Leandro 47.12
19 Windsor 50.25
1) Loyola, Leslie 9 2) Kemper, Nicole 11 3) Stewart, Alyssa 9 4) Morton, Amanda 12 5) Purter, Nicole 12 6) Neidlinger, Amanda 11

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Prelims
Friday 5/24/2013 – 1:15 PM
1 Castro Valley 41.38
2 Heritage 42.32
3 Novato 42.47
4 Emery 42.57
5 Hercules 42.82
6 Maria Carrillo 42.85
1) Polk, Herbie 12 2) Garcia, Dontae 12 3) Galindo, Darian 11 4) Herculson, Ian 9 5) Netherda, Alex 10 6) Long, Mason 11

Girls 1600 Meter Run Prelims
Friday 5/24/2013 – 1:30 PM
1 McCandless, Megan 9 Granada 5:00.57
10 White, Delaney 9 Santa Rosa 5:12.27

Boys 1600 Meter Run Prelims
Friday 5/24/2013 – 1:45 PM
CIF At-Large: 4:16.38
1 Hutchins, Clayton 12 Drake 4:17.19
2 Douglas, Ryan 12 Petaluma 4:18.45
3 Olson, Tyler 11 Livermore 4:19.10

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
Friday 5/24/2013 – 2:05 PM
1 Wallace, Sasha 12 Castro Valley 13.92
13 Kozenko, Brittney 11 Santa Rosa 16.19

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
Friday 5/24/2013 – 2:20 PM
1 Morris, Marquis 11 DeLaSalle 14.26
2 Traylor, James 12 Berkeley 14.64
3 Peters, Sam 12 Amador Valley 14.67
4 speck, connor 12 Las Lomas 14.89
5 Robinson, Ja’Vion 11 St. Mary’s 14.93
6 Celeri, Connor 11 Piner 15.33

Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims
Friday 5/24/2013 – 2:35 PM
1 Brown, Mianni 12 Newark Memorial 55.58
2 Chalmers, Jackie 12 Montgomery 56.73
3 Marshall, Kareemah 10 San Lorenzo 56.84
4 Hilburn, Mariama Pinole Valley 57.26
5 Remer, Lauren 12 Piedmont 57.47
6 Nicastro, Bianca 11 Healdsburg 57.94

Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims
Friday 5/24/2013 – 2:50 PM
CIF At-Large: 48.59
1 Polk, Herbie 12 M. Carrillo 47.79
2 Kurtz, Frank 11 Heritage 47.85
3 Robinson, Alexis 11 Eureka 48.01
4 Carter, Christian 12 San Leandro 48.04
5 Kozel, Andrew 12 Healdsburg 48.10

Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims
1 Cantrell, Gabrielle 11 San Leandro 12.03
17 Kemper, Nicole 11 Windsor 12.86

Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims
1 Corbin, Christian 11 Novato 10.80
10 Forman, David 12 Rancho Cotate 11.06

Girls 800 Meter Run Prelims
Friday 5/24/2013 – 3:35 PM
1 Ibrahim, Alimatu-Sadia 12 Santa Rosa 2:12.53
2 Fuhriman, Heidi 9 Monte Vista 2:13.45
3 Barragan, Maria 12 Healdsburg 2:14.17

Boys 800 Meter Run Prelims
Friday 5/24/2013 – 3:50 PM
1 Hay, Dante 11 M. Carrillo 1:54.31
2 Faulkner, Adler 12 Acalanes 1:55.53
3 Carlson, Steven 12 Alameda 1:55.94
4 Douglas, Ryan 12 Petaluma 1:56.71
5 Ljung, Owen 11 Sonoma Valley 1:56.94
6 Orr, Austin 12 Sonoma Acade 1:57.40

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims
Friday 5/24/2013 – 4:10 PM
1 Newman, Sasha 11 Deer Valley 44.22
2 Schulz, Carly 11 St. Mary’s 44.91
3 McCoy, Lauren 11 Arcata 45.26
4 Fletcher, Meghan 11 Amador Valley 45.40
5 Walker, Mariah 12 Freedom 45.56
6 Mollique, Janeek 12 Pittsburg 45.60
7 Blackwell, Sheena 10 Piner 45.78

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims
Friday 5/24/2013 – 4:25 PM
1 Peters, Sam 12 Amador Valley 37.89
2 Hamlin, LaVelle 12 Deer Valley 38.48
3 Doss, Jalen 11 Hercules 39.21
4 Netherda, Alex 10 M. Carrillo 39.60
5 speck, connor 12 Las Lomas 40.08
6 Covington, Travon 12 Heritage 40.09
7 Runanin-Telle, Ari 11 Drake 40.50
8 Portillo, Carlos 12 Ft. Bragg 40.60

Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims
Friday 5/24/2013 – 4:40 PM
1 Cantrell, Gabrielle 11 San Leandro 24.38
2 Brown, Mianni 12 Newark Memorial 24.69
3 Hamlin, LaShall 12 Deer Valley 25.00
4 Guillory, Briana 10 Deer Valley 25.13
5 Rasmussen, Jessica 12 Tamalpais 25.17
6 Nwabueze, Margaret 12 Internationa 25.38
7 Deadwiler, Camille 12 Newark Memorial 25.40
8 Chalmers, Jackie 12 Montgomery 25.55

Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims
Friday 5/24/2013 – 4:55 PM
1 Corbin, Christian 11 Novato 21.63
2 Polk, Herbie 12 M. Carrillo 21.73
3 Robinson, Alexis 11 Eureka 21.89
4 McKinley, Takkarist 12 Kennedy-Richmond 22.03
5 Roberson, Darnell 12 Amador Valley 22.10
6 Harper, Austin 12 El Cerrito 22.17
7 Pegan, Hugh 11 Ukiah 22.27

Girls 3200 Meter Run
1 Gong, Maryann 12 Granada 11:00.03
11 Romero, Paloma 11 Piner 11:39.49

Boys 3200 Meter Run
Saturday 5/25/2013 – 3:55 PM
1 Lawson, John 12 Drake 9:18.80
2 Hurlock, Blair 11 DeLaSalle 9:26.07
3 Goltra, Aidan 11 Campolindo 9:31.28
4 Hanson, Tyler 12 Miramonte 9:31.70
5 Stalters, Danny Northgate 9:32.26
6 Williams, Luke 11 DeLaSalle 9:33.40
7 Anderson, Ryan 11 M. Carrillo 9:35.36

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Prelims
Friday 5/24/2013 – 5:40 PM
1 St. Mary’s 3:52.30
2 Deer Valley 3:57.74
3 Monte Vista 3:59.68
4 Bishop O’Dowd 4:01.39
5 Amador Valley 4:02.71
6 San Lorenzo 4:03.12
7 California 4:03.18
8 Montgomery 4:03.74
1) Fernandez, Stephanie 10 2) Moeller, Ellen 12 3) McCullough, Erin 10 4) Hewett, Reese 10 5) Chalmers, Jackie 12 6) Mollard, Tori 10

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Prelims
Friday 5/24/2013 – 5:55 PM
1 Hercules 3:19.20
2 Amador Valley 3:19.90
3 DeLaSalle 3:22.65
4 San Leandro 3:23.66
5 Heritage 3:25.41
6 Campolindo 3:25.52
7 Maria Carrillo 3:25.66
1) Polk, Herbie 12 2) Garcia, Dontae 12 3) Hay, Dante 11 4) Viter, Jake 11 5) Netherda, Alex 10 6) Galindo, Darian 11

Girls High Jump
Saturday 5/25/2013 – 10:15 AM
CIF At-Large: 5-05
1 Mork, Kirsten 11 Granada 5-07.00
2 Bertsch, Morgan 11 Santa Rosa 5-06.00
3 Herold, Kiana 12 Sonoma Acade 5-05.00

Girls Pole Vault
Friday 5/24/2013 – 1:45 PM
1 Cheng, Ariel 12 Mission San Jose 12-02.00
2 Haun, Helen Ann 12 Healdsburg 11-05.00
3 Larson, Lauren 11 San Ramon Valley 11-01.00

Girls Long Jump
Saturday 5/25/2013 – 2:00 PM
1 Wallace, Sasha 12 Castro Valley 19-02.50
2 Reichenbach, Rachel 11 Foothill 18-05.00
3 Jones, Kennedy 10 Castro Valley 18-04.50
4 Smyers-Jones, Kortni 12 San Leandro 17-09.50
5 Watson, Camille 12 San Leandro 17-08.00
6 Rasmussen, Jessica 12 Tamalpais 17-07.00
7 Ruiz, Devyn 12 Healdsburg 17-05.00

Girls Triple Jump
1 Wallace, Sasha 12 Castro Valley 41-07.00
18 Mcintyre, Allison 12 Analy 34-10.00

Girls Shot Put
Friday 5/24/2013 – 1:00 PM
1 Scranton, Alison 10 Petaluma 39-10.50
2 Jones, Morgan 10 James Logan 39-02.50
3 Lassair, Tyra 11 Pittsburg 38-11.75
4 Durand, Kathleen 12 M. Carrillo 38-04.00
5 Kimber, Helen 10 California 38-00.75
6 Shurvinton-Bradley, Louise 12 Santa Rosa 37-08.00
7 Jones, Alex 12 James Logan 37-01.00
8 Milone, Allyson 11 Ukiah 37-00.50

Girls Discus Throw
Saturday 5/25/2013 – 9:00 AM
1 Durand, Kathleen 12 M. Carrillo 140-10
2 Lassair, Tyra 11 Pittsburg 128-07
3 Scranton, Alison 10 Petaluma 127-01

Boys High Jump
Friday 5/24/2013 – 10:15 AM
CIF At-Large: 6-05
1 matthews, edwin 12 Las Lomas 6-08.00
2 Tyler, Matt 12 Granada 6-05.00
3 Brown, Montel 12 Pittsburg 6-04.00
3 Zinnerman, Justin 10 Rancho Cotate 6-04.00
3 Chukwu, David 11 American 6-04.00
3 Armstrong-Brown, Marcus 12 Justin-Siena 6-04.00
3 Foote, Drake 11 Livermore 6-04.00

Boys Pole Vault
Saturday 5/25/2013 – 12:45 PM
1 Kiles, August 11 Tamalpais 14-09.00
2 Bishop, Clint 12 Liberty 14-04.00
3 Ross, Colton 12 Fortuna 14-03.00
4 Kotval, Andy 12 Windsor 14-00.00

Boys Long Jump
Saturday 5/25/2013 – 11:30 AM
1 Moore, Nate 11 Castro Valley 22-08.00
2 Collier, Austin 12 St. Mary’s 22-07.25
3 Tyler, Matt 12 Granada 22-06.75
4 Blaise, Carter 12 Heritage 22-06.00
5 Poarch, Brycen 12 Casa Grande 22-06.00

Boys Triple Jump
Friday 5/24/2013 – 3:30 PM
1 Moore, Nate 11 Castro Valley 50-00.50
2 Prothro, Jeffrey 12 James Logan 49-08.75
3 Wethington, Karsten 11 James Logan 46-11.00
4 Collier, Austin 12 St. Mary’s 45-09.50
5 Davis, Christopher 11 Liberty 45-01.75
6 Webster, Nsimba 11 Deer Valley 45-00.25
7 Poarch, Brycen 12 Casa Grande 44-04.75

Boys Shot Put
Saturday 5/25/2013 – 12:30 PM
1 Esparza, Matthew 12 Amador Valley 57-02.25
2 Moore, Max Northgate 54-09.75
3 Nagle, Nolan 12 C. Newman 53-05.50
4 Thomas, Matt 11 Acalanes 51-06.00
5 Kerstetter, Frankie 11 Livermore 49-11.25
6 Weaver, Brandon 12 Justin-Siena 49-11.00
7 Scranton, Teddy 12 Petaluma 49-08.00

Boys Discus Throw
Friday 5/24/2013 – 9:30 AM
1 Esparza, Matthew 12 Amador Valley 171-02
2 Thomas, Matt 11 Acalanes 164-04
3 Moore, Max Northgate 163-08
4 Nagle, Nolan 12 C. Newman 163-06
5 Weaver, Brandon 12 Justin-Siena 157-00
6 Scranton, Teddy 12 Petaluma 153-06
7 Kerstetter, Frankie 11 Livermore 153-04
8 Lundquist, Caleb 11 Casa Grande 153-04