NCS/Les Schwab Tires Meet of Champions
Edwards Stadium, Berkeley CA – 5/24/2013 to 5/25/2013

Event 1 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Prelims

Friday 5/24/2013 – 1:00 PM
MOC: 45.64 1996 James Logan
CIF At-Large: 47.64
School Seed

1 San Leandro 47.12
1) Watson, Camille 12 2) Smyers-Jones, Kortni 12
3) Jones, Nijae 12 4) Cantrell, Gabrielle 11
5) Johnson, Isabella 9 6)
2 Newark Memorial 47.36
1) Craft, Taylor 12 2) Potts, Maurcedez 9
3) Brown, Mianni 12 4) Hills, Sydney 9
5) Caro, Andrea 6)
3 Deer Valley 47.95
1) Newman, Sasha 11 2) Hamlin, LaShall 12
3) Fagalar, J’Ley 9 4) Guillory, Briana 10
5) Corane, Isis 11 6) Coffey, Artearra 9
4 Clayton Valley 48.49
1) Bandyrel, Janelle 2) Forrester, Jessica
3) Rogers, Jevonie 4) Holt, Sara
5) Esco, Diwa 6) Boothe, Amber
5 Kennedy-Richmond 48.58
1) Dillard, LaDejah 11 2) Miles, Alesia 11
3) Stitts, Diamond 10 4) Giddens, Danaya 12
5) Sumler, Briana 9 6)
6 Foothill 48.63
1) Akanyirige, Precious 11 2) Lukas, Haley 11
3) Revell, Adria 11 4) Reichenbach, Natalie 10
5) Topielski, Emily 10 6)
7 St. Mary’s 48.84
1) Roberts, Zoe 10 2) Jenkins, Chloe 10
3) O’Sullivan, Alex 10 4) Campbell, Zoie 10
5) Schulz, Carly 11 6) Joyner, Nia 11
8 Castro Valley 48.87
1) Nguyen, Kaori 12 2) Misco, Tatiana 12
3) Jones, Kennedy 10 4) Elam, Kristin 12
9 Granada 48.97
1) Brandt, Morgan 11 2) Leonard, Rachel 12
3) Rittman, Brooke 12 4) White, Pamela 9
5) Chavarria, Alexa 9 6) Comfort, Cierra 12
10 California 49.24
1) Bondoc, Brandy 11 2) Carr, Tyler 10
3) Alfaro, Amanda 12 4) Hupke, Kat 12
5) Glickman, Courtney 12 6) Ty, Chiena 10
11 Pittsburg 49.25
1) Larson, Ariana 11 2) Mollique, Janeek 12
3) Johnson, K’Yanni 9 4) Huey, Jasmine 12
5) Brown, Brittany 10 6) Grisby, Jazmin 12
12 Acalanes 49.28
1) Hinds, Jordan 11 2) Lee, Casey 11
3) Hinds, Julian 9 4) Carrington, Lisa 12
5) Hollshwandner, Amy 12 6) Wilcox, Caroline 12
13 Carondelet 49.46
1) Good, Felicia 11 2) Chenault, Christina 10
3) Hays, Katherine 10 4) Silveira, Sancianna 10
5) Ryotolo, Julienne 9 6) Flores, Alexandra
14 Heritage 49.53
1) Graffi, Alex 11 2) Cooper, Tristen 12
3) Asher, Erin 12 4) Berry, Sydney 11
5) Mehta, Marina 10 6) Alexander, Brianna 10
15 Amador Valley 49.62
1) Fetsch, Nicole 12 2) Merchant, Jazmyn 10
3) Poplawski, Kennedy 12 4) Sicam, Kourtnie 12
5) Ketner, Alysse 12 6) Fletcher, Meghan 11
16 James Logan 49.68
1) Turner, Mariah 12 2) Jackson, Sasha
3) Drinkard, Lamonna 9 4) Deadwiler, Brittney 10
5) Owens, Maya 6) Logan, Traneek 11
17 Dublin 49.69
1) McGlaston, Mecca 9 2) Bouchard, Jessica 9
3) Tran, Alicia 10 4) Kelley, Alexxis 10
5) Poupich, Vanessa 10 6) Sweeney, Abigail 11
18 Eureka 49.92
1) Bills, Matty 12 2) Kaup, Maya 12
3) Purify, Bobbie 9 4) Nyborg, Kya 11
5) Allen, Elle 11 6)
19 Windsor 50.25
1) Loyola, Leslie 9 2) Kemper, Nicole 11
3) Stewart, Alyssa 9 4) Morton, Amanda 12
5) Purter, Nicole 12 6) Neidlinger, Amanda 11
20 Novato 50.55
1) Tucker, Aysaiah 11 2) Madson, Carissa 11
3) Phouvathanith, Jasmine 12 4) Whitlock, Nia 9
21 Hercules 50.55
1) Edwards, Gabrielle 12 2) Onwuemeka, Lourdes 10
3) Griffith, Jaelyn 12 4) Alfred, Kiani
5) Vance, Jenera 6) Pacini, Ariel
22 Casa Grande 50.61
1) Boehning, Jordan 9 2) Barlow, Hanah 9
3) Payne, Robin 12 4) Ryan, Kayla 10
23 Santa Rosa 50.82
1) Tuon, Celeste 12 2) Sutton, Annette 11
3) Wulbrecht, Sakile 12 4) Ibrahim, Alimatu-Sadia 12
5) Ahmed, Maatiana 9 6) Holland, Aimee 9
24 Del Norte 51.11
1) Critz, Maddie 9 2) Rowe, Rachel 9
3) Costello, Kayla 10 4) Rowe, Katelynn 12
5) Gonzales, Lupe 6) Eninger, Katelyn 10
25 Montgomery 51.27
1) Moeller, Ellen 12 2) Hewett, Reese 10
3) McCullough, Erin 10 4) Chalmers, Jackie 12
5) Mollard, Tori 10 6)
26 Redwood Christian 51.76
1) Whitfield, Theresa 10 2) Dwumfoah, Nana
3) Bankus, Lily 10 4) Desmond, Kelley 10
5) Kuzni, Kristine 6)
27 Sonoma Academy 51.88
1) Pino, Amy 11 2) Brenner-West, Nora 10
3) Herold, Kiana 12 4) French, Melissa 11
5) Lavine, Emma 9 6) Gallager, Willow
28 College Prep 52.13
1) Reed, Kennedy 10 2) Rescalvo, Bianca 12
3) Fraenkel, Julia 11 4) Strait, Madeleine 11
5) Kitadai, Saki 12 6)

Event 2 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Prelims

Friday 5/24/2013 – 1:15 PM
MOC: 41.10 1981 Berkeley
CIF At-Large: 41.87
School Seed

1 Castro Valley 41.38
1) Edwards, Cameron (Cj) 10 2) Speegle, Myles 12
3) Jones, Aaron 10 4) Speegle, Matthew 12
2 Heritage 42.32
1) Blaise, Carter 12 2) Covington, Travon 12
3) Lewis, D’Maree’ 12 4) Kurtz, Frank 11
5) Hinn, Sam 10 6) Winding, Adam 9
3 Novato 42.47
1) Nguyen-Barkus, Nathaniel 10 2) Randel, Brandon 11
3) Alyas, Ryan 11 4) Corbin, Christian 11
5) Gibson, Max 11 6)
4 Emery 42.57
1) Martin, Damion 12 2) Brown, Melvin 12
3) Lucy, Elijah 10 4) Griffith-Johnson, Daunte 10
5) Bennett, Cullen 12 6) Cuhns, Aubrey 11
5 Hercules 42.82
1) Davenport, Marquis 12 2) Renolds, Armani 12
3) Doss, Jalen 11 4) Prowes, Antwuin 11
5) Berstine, Jerrick 11 6) McKenzie, D’Maurier
6 Maria Carrillo 42.85
1) Polk, Herbie 12 2) Garcia, Dontae 12
3) Galindo, Darian 11 4) Herculson, Ian 9
5) Netherda, Alex 10 6) Long, Mason 11
7 James Logan 42.88
1) Beasley, Damond 12 2) Long, Miles 12
3) Wethington, Karsten 11 4) Wollo, Rufus 11
5) Kaye, Clarence 12 6) Muhammad, Ahki
8 Deer Valley 42.97
1) Johnson, Adonis 11 2) Hamlin, LaVelle 12
3) Webster, Nzuzi 11 4) Webster, Nsimba 11
5) White, E.J. 12 6) Safi, Mousawer 10
9 Livermore 43.37
1) Lokula, Bennie 11 2) Kasten, Andrei 11
3) McCollough, Ledre 9 4) House, Jacob 11
5) McPherson, Zach 12 6) Cinterino, Tryveon 11
10 Redwood 43.44
1) Haynes, Khari 11 2) Costa, Caique 10
3) Hunca, Brian 12 4) Cooperband, Zachary 12
5) Matteo, Daniel 11 6)
11 Clayton Valley 43.58
1) Ewing, Parker 2) Hernandez, Alex
3) Lovick, Brad 4) Davis, Ben
5) Reed, Isaih 6) Ewing, Nate
12 St. Mary’s 43.66
1) Smith, Ron 10 2) Abrams, Andrew 12
3) Coleman, Caleb 12 4) Barchard, Kristian
5) Collier, Austin 12 6) Godfrey, Liam 11
13 Eureka 43.70
1) Smith, Henry 10 2) Carson, Oscar 11
3) Gibbons, Charley 11 4) Robinson, Alexis 11
14 California 43.74
1) Aganjuomo, Olu 11 2) Uwakwe, Victor 11
3) Anderson, Ian 12 4) Johnson, Karris 12
5) Hansen, Michael 11 6) Johnson, Jzelun 9
15 Dublin 43.81
1) Lockett, Jalen 11 2) Jones, Ryan 10
3) Olayomi, Adeola 12 4) Huggins, Alexander 11
5) Kless, Mitch 12 6) Millinder, Darrell 10
16 Alameda 43.89
1) Wang, Kevin 12 2) Zhou, Aaron 12
3) Wellman, Jack 11 4) Pavao, Andrew 12
5) Yick, Nathan 10 6) Wong, Nicholas 11
17 Salesian 43.94
1) Bell, Anthony 12 2) Ambion, Austin 11
3) Crowder, Bruce 9 4) Page, Michael 12
5) Morgan, Tyrone 11 6)
18 Rancho Cotate 43.97
1) Zinnerman, Justin 10 2) Morales, Juwan 11
3) Silveri, Brett 12 4) Forman, David 12
5) Burton, Tariq 12 6) Trono, Joey 10
19 Liberty 44.02
1) Cruz, Walter 10 2) Williams, Zarius 11
3) Oseguera, Ivan 11 4) Jackson, Joshua 11
5) Giessman, Matt 11 6) Viss, Wyat 9
20 College Park 44.02
1) Vargas, Erin 2) Jackson, Timmy
3) Hernandez, Edgar 4) Jackson, Ray
21 Freedom 44.07
1) Gomez-Paez, Ruben 11 2) DelPrado, Cristian 11
3) Schmidt, Clayton 11 4) Mixon, Joe 11
5) Mortersen, Justin 11 6)
22 Piedmont 44.12
1) Pacheco, Jake 12 2) Dalton, Kyle 12
3) Frost, Julian 12 4) Meredith, William 12
5) Kim, Spencer 11 6)
23 Lick Wilmerding 44.14
1) Cheong, Matt 11 2) Taylor, Gevon 12
3) Galathe, Michael 4) Liang, William 12
5) Gorjance, Nate 6)
24 Healdsburg 44.23
1) Duree-Ferris, Liam 12 2) Duree-Ferris, Alex 12
3) Petereit, Ethan 11 4) Kozel, Andrew 12
5) Mandujano, Gustavo 10 6) Kozel, Aidan 10
25 Justin-Siena 44.25
1) Bozzini, Chris 11 2) Nasharr, Joe 12
3) Yates, Will 12 4) Gibson, Joshua 10
5) Aquino, Alex 11 6) Moore, Craig 12
26 Petaluma 44.37
1) Crudo, Jp 12 2) Scranton, Teddy 12
3) Spurling, Sam 12 4) Kron, Keanon 12
5) Pearson, Ty 9 6) Denicker, Justin 12

Event 3 Girls 1600 Meter Run Prelims

Friday 5/24/2013 – 1:30 PM
MOC: 4:42.79 1997 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa
CIF At-Large: 4:59.51
Name Year School Seed

1 McCandless, Megan 9 Granada 5:00.57
2 Gong, Maryann 12 Granada 5:00.61
3 Stuscavage, Kendall College Park 5:02.01
4 Hansel, Chloe 9 Las Lomas 5:05.22
5 Starn, Brooke 9 Monte Vista 5:05.48
6 Hernandez, Alexandra 11 Livermore 5:06.05
7 Lawsen, Taylor 9 Granada 5:08.95
8 Bayliss, Christine 10 San Ramon Valley 5:11.26
9 Smiley, Katharine 12 Monte Vista 5:11.30
10 White, Delaney 9 Santa Rosa 5:12.27
11 Harleen, Anna 11 Branson 5:12.68
12 Moore, Spencer 11 St. Mary’s 5:15.39
13 Mendez, Juliana 12 Windsor 5:15.51
14 Dicke, Molly 11 Lick Wilmerd 5:15.73
15 Barros, Michaela 10 Fortuna 5:16.87
16 Parrett, Madison 9 Petaluma 5:17.79
17 Fieberling, Emily 11 Bishop O’Dowd 5:18.20
18 MacLeod, Clara 12 Albany 5:18.20
19 Ford, Elise 10 Arcata 5:18.33
20 Van Ommeren-Egberts, Saskia 9 Casa Grande 5:18.64
21 Thomas, Erin 11 Mendocino 5:19.17
22 Perrin, Sarah 12 James Logan 5:20.48
23 Mills, Sophia 10 Piedmont 5:20.73
24 Agustin, Amihan 11 James Logan 5:20.84
25 Anthony, Nicole 11 Castro Valley 5:20.85
26 Palladino, Shannon 10 M. Carrillo 5:21.20

Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Prelims

Friday 5/24/2013 – 1:45 PM
MOC: 4:02.40 1974 Rich Kimball, De La Salle
CIF At-Large: 4:16.38
Name Year School Seed

1 Hutchins, Clayton 12 Drake 4:17.19
2 Douglas, Ryan 12 Petaluma 4:18.45
3 Olson, Tyler 11 Livermore 4:19.10
4 Hamilton III, Eugene 12 Bishop O’Dowd 4:20.01
5 Wang, Michael 11 Acalanes 4:20.77
6 Rodriguez, Louis 12 St. Joseph 4:20.99
7 Tamminga, Mark 12 Miramonte 4:21.01
8 Leary, Patrick 12 Livermore 4:21.60
9 Hanson, Tyler 12 Miramonte 4:21.69
10 Morris, Joey 12 San Rafael 4:22.82
11 Read, Dillon 12 Miramonte 4:23.00
12 Nazarek, Cristian 12 Santa Rosa 4:23.28
13 Ryan, Kyle 12 Redwood 4:24.17
14 Price, Zach 11 Windsor 4:25.70
15 Intravaia, Jason 11 San Ramon Valley 4:27.23
16 Clark, Connor 12 University-sf 4:28.56
17 Vargas, Rodrigo 12 El Molino 4:28.81
18 Shaw, Tanner 11 Athenian 4:30.05
19 Mariolle, Patrick 12 St. Mary’s 4:31.20
20 Salomon, Dustyn 11 South Fork 4:33.11
21 Downs, Nick 9 Bishop O’Dowd 4:33.63
22 Reddy, Sanjeev 11 Irvington 4:33.79
23 Cooke, Riley 10 Bishop O’Dowd 4:34.14
24 Bolds, Jahdai 10 Mt. Eden 4:35.26

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims

Friday 5/24/2013 – 2:05 PM
MOC: 13.38 2011 Trinity Wilson, St. Mary’s
CIF At-Large: 14.26
Name Year School Seed

1 Wallace, Sasha 12 Castro Valley 13.92
2 McGlaston, Mecca 9 Dublin 14.32
3 Smyers-Jones, Kortni 12 San Leandro 14.34
4 Craft, Taylor 12 Newark Memorial 14.44
5 Newman, Sasha 11 Deer Valley 15.04
6 Awakoaiye, Kara 9 Bishop O’Dowd 15.13
7 Mollique, Janeek 12 Pittsburg 15.59
8 Coffey, Artearra 9 Deer Valley 15.63
9 Smith, Ali 12 McKinleyvill 15.92
10 Biekert, Sydney 11 San Ramon Valley 15.97
11 Kaup, Maya 12 Eureka 16.00
12 Muller, Makenzie 12 Foothill 16.01
13 Kozenko, Brittney 11 Santa Rosa 16.19
14 Topielski, Emily 10 Foothill 16.27
15 DeVencenzi, Julia 9 St. Helena 16.38
16 Blackwell, Sheena 10 Piner 16.40
17 Lui, Eileen 10 Arroyo 16.49
18 Chaffey, Kaylee 9 Berean Chris 16.53
19 Wilmoth, Cate 11 Tamalpais 16.54
20 Mollard, Tori 10 Montgomery 16.55
21 Ruiz, Devyn 12 Healdsburg 16.55
22 Hill, Stepfanie 11 Castro Valley 16.98
23 Sandino, Rosemarie 12 Arroyo 17.03
24 Bourne, Heather 12 Lick Wilmerd 17.59

Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims

Friday 5/24/2013 – 2:20 PM
MOC: 13.40 1975 Dedy Cooper, Harry Ells
CIF At-Large: 14.40
Name Year School Seed

1 Morris, Marquis 11 DeLaSalle 14.26
2 Traylor, James 12 Berkeley 14.64
3 Peters, Sam 12 Amador Valley 14.67
4 speck, connor 12 Las Lomas 14.89
5 Robinson, Ja’Vion 11 St. Mary’s 14.93
6 Celeri, Connor 11 Piner 15.33
7 King, Kevin 12 Bishop O’Dowd 15.41
8 Garcia, Zavier 12 James Logan 15.43
9 Pfaff, Brian 12 Campolindo 15.56
10 Schneider, Mike Northgate 15.59
11 Marcotte, Michael 12 DeLaSalle 15.64
12 Ross, Colton 12 Fortuna 15.74
13 Blackburn, Roger Concord 15.80
14 Runanin-Telle, Ari 11 Drake 15.84
15 Tsang, Stanley 12 American 15.91
16 Liang, William 12 Lick Wilmerd 15.94
17 Maggioncalda, Greg 12 Sonoma Valley 15.95
18 Sheahan, Nolan 12 C. Newman 15.98
19 Bazile, Courtney 12 San Leandro 15.99
20 Tavares, Geddi 10 Windsor 16.02
21 Abreu, Matteo 12 St. Helena 16.03
22 Kinunen, Morgan 12 Sonoma Acade 16.09
23 Bishop, Austin 12 Washington 16.19
24 Wiegman, Kyle 12 Fortuna 16.26

Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims

Friday 5/24/2013 – 2:35 PM
MOC: 53.06 2010 Chizoba Okodogbe, Deer Valley
CIF At-Large: 55.93
Name Year School Seed

1 Brown, Mianni 12 Newark Memorial 55.58
2 Chalmers, Jackie 12 Montgomery 56.73
3 Marshall, Kareemah 10 San Lorenzo 56.84
4 Hilburn, Mariama Pinole Valley 57.26
5 Remer, Lauren 12 Piedmont 57.47
6 Nicastro, Bianca 11 Healdsburg 57.94
7 Jenkins, Chloe 10 St. Mary’s 58.13
8 Chenault, Christina 10 Carondelt 58.24
9 Mitchell, Destiny 9 Newark Memorial 58.59
10 Onwuemeka, Lourdes 10 Hercules 58.75
11 Lillard, Ronjanee 11 Freedom 58.93
12 Hamlin, LaShall 12 Deer Valley 59.08
13 Deakins, Kera 12 Miramonte 59.13
14 Carr, Tyler 10 California 59.29
15 Roberts, Shaylee 11 Cloverdale 59.50
16 Rondoni, Nina 12 Monte Vista 59.74
17 Albrecht, Mackenzie 10 Sonoma Valley 59.88
18 Whitlock, Nia 9 Novato 59.94
19 Jackson, Khiley 9 Justin-Siena 60.12
20 Mehta, Marina 10 Heritage 60.24
21 Rowe, Katelynn 12 Del Norte 60.39
22 Eichbaum, Yasmine 12 Marin Academ 61.09
23 Stander, Lilly 11 Drake 61.35
24 Bareilles, Jesse 10 Arcata 62.06

Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims

Friday 5/24/2013 – 2:50 PM
MOC: 46.89 1995 Corey Nelson, Rancho Cotate
CIF At-Large: 48.59
Name Year School Seed

1 Polk, Herbie 12 M. Carrillo 47.79
2 Kurtz, Frank 11 Heritage 47.85
3 Robinson, Alexis 11 Eureka 48.01
4 Carter, Christian 12 San Leandro 48.04
5 Kozel, Andrew 12 Healdsburg 48.10
6 Griffin, Kevin 11 DeLaSalle 48.26
7 Hamlin, LaVelle 12 Deer Valley 48.42
8 Slaton, Josh 12 Amador Valley 48.98
9 Renolds, Armani 12 Hercules 49.08
10 Hoffman, Ryan 12 Campolindo 49.64
11 Garcia, Dontae 12 M. Carrillo 49.75
12 Wollo, Rufus 11 James Logan 49.78
13 Bozzini, Chris 11 Justin-Siena 50.27
14 Mobley, Isaiah 10 Making Waves 50.42
15 Jones, Aaron 10 Castro Valley 50.45
16 Gibson, Joshua 10 Justin-Siena 50.50
17 Hallinan, Devon 11 Drake 50.66
18 Brown, Jason 11 Antioch 50.79
19 Hennies, Alex 11 Acalanes 50.85
20 Alyas, Ryan 11 Novato 50.93
21 Clay, Amaris 11 James Logan 50.97
22 Nasmith, Niegyl 12 Newark Memorial 51.01
23 Petereit, Ethan 11 Healdsburg 51.09
24 Ihenacho, Obinnaya 12 Heritage 51.11
25 Wellman, Jack 11 Alameda 51.27

Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims

Friday 5/24/2013 – 3:05 PM
MOC: 11.42 1980 Sharon Ware, Berkeley
CIF At-Large: 11.89
Name Year School Seed

1 Cantrell, Gabrielle 11 San Leandro 12.03
2 Deadwiler, Camille 12 Newark Memorial 12.26
3 Nwabueze, Margaret 12 Internationa 12.28
4 Guillory, Briana 10 Deer Valley 12.35
5 Rasmussen, Jessica 12 Tamalpais 12.43
6 Holt, Sara Clayton Vall 12.54
7 White, Pamela 9 Granada 12.56
8 Forrester, Jessica Clayton Vall 12.61
9 Fetsch, Nicole 12 Amador Valley 12.62
10 Hinds, Jordan 11 Acalanes 12.64
11 Rescalvo, Bianca 12 College Prep 12.74
12 Hardy, Taya 9 Head Royce 12.76
13 Smith, Ali 12 McKinleyvill 12.78
14 Cooper, Tristen 12 Heritage 12.79
15 Drinkard, Lamonna 9 James Logan 12.82
16 Kwasny, Madison 12 Tamalpais 12.82
17 Kemper, Nicole 11 Windsor 12.86
18 Nyborg, Kya 11 Eureka 12.87
19 Sutton, Annette 11 Santa Rosa 12.87
20 Giddens, Danaya 12 Kennedy-Richmond 12.88
21 Potts, Maurcedez 9 Newark Memorial 12.90
22 Elam, Kristin 12 Castro Valley 12.91
23 Owyang, Taylor 12 Alameda 12.91
24 Dunbar, Ariel 9 San Marin 12.95

Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims

Friday 5/24/2013 – 3:20 PM
MOC: 10.40 1980 Ken Robinson, Berkeley
CIF At-Large: 10.65
Name Year School Seed

1 Corbin, Christian 11 Novato 10.80
2 Bapuopeleh, Bosco 10 Stuart Hall 10.87
3 Morris, Marquis 11 DeLaSalle 10.90
4 Johnson, Karris 12 California 10.91
5 McKinley, Takkarist 12 Kennedy-Richmond 10.92
6 Griffith-Johnson, Daunte 10 Emery 10.93
7 Randel, Brandon 11 Novato 10.93
8 Mixon, Joe 11 Freedom 10.96
9 Speegle, Myles 12 Castro Valley 10.97
10 Forman, David 12 Rancho Cotate 11.06
11 Pegan, Hugh 11 Ukiah 11.07
12 Lokula, Bennie 11 Livermore 11.07
13 Jackson, Ray College Park 11.08
14 Marion, Allan 12 DeLaSalle 11.11
15 Johnson, Stephen 10 San Leandro 11.12
16 Speegle, Matthew 12 Castro Valley 11.16
17 Covington, Travon 12 Heritage 11.16
18 Coleman, Caleb 12 St. Mary’s 11.18
19 Martin, Damion 12 Emery 11.18
20 Harper, Austin 12 El Cerrito 11.21
21 Edwards, Cameron (Cj) 10 Castro Valley 11.22
22 Muster, Beau 12 C. Newman 11.29
23 Morales, Juwan 11 Rancho Cotate 11.32
24 Haynes, Khari 11 Redwood 11.40

Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run Prelims

Friday 5/24/2013 – 3:35 PM
MOC: 2:08.80 1982 Jessica Spies, Livermore
CIF At-Large: 2:12.10
Name Year School Seed

1 Ibrahim, Alimatu-Sadia 12 Santa Rosa 2:12.53
2 Fuhriman, Heidi 9 Monte Vista 2:13.45
3 Barragan, Maria 12 Healdsburg 2:14.17
4 Ricks, Madison 11 California 2:15.00
5 Stuscavage, Kendall College Park 2:16.97
6 Jones, Nijae 12 San Leandro 2:17.43
7 Carleton, Molly 10 Urban 2:17.83
8 Hernandez-Shaw, Heather 12 Pittsburg 2:18.21
9 Burney, Kourtney 11 Deer Valley 2:18.61
10 Moon, Ileana 9 Casa Grande 2:18.91
11 May, Keisha 12 Bishop O’Dowd 2:19.20
12 McKeogh, Kaitlin 12 Terra Linda 2:19.20
13 Roden, Georgia 10 Miramonte 2:19.21
14 Julien, Aida 11 Head Royce 2:19.35
15 Franklin, Sarah 11 Granada 2:19.52
16 Romak, Tina 12 Miramonte 2:19.65
17 Buckel, Lindsay 11 Miramonte 2:19.68
18 Penney, Jasmine 11 San Lorenzo 2:20.69
19 Nortune, Madi 10 Berean Chris 2:21.25
20 Agustin, Amihan 11 James Logan 2:22.19
21 Mendez, Juliana 12 Windsor 2:22.50
22 Thigpen, Brynna 12 M. Carrillo 2:22.63
23 Rickey, Elizabeth 9 Irvington 2:22.78
24 Barich, Adria 9 Casa Grande 2:23.02
25 Becker, Suzanne 11 Albany 2:23.90
26 Stenstedt, Mariko 11 Alameda 2:25.18

Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run Prelims

Friday 5/24/2013 – 3:50 PM
MOC: 1:49.36 1995 Aaron Richberg, James Logan
CIF At-Large: 1:52.92
Name Year School Seed

1 Hay, Dante 11 M. Carrillo 1:54.31
2 Faulkner, Adler 12 Acalanes 1:55.53
3 Carlson, Steven 12 Alameda 1:55.94
4 Douglas, Ryan 12 Petaluma 1:56.71
5 Ljung, Owen 11 Sonoma Valley 1:56.94
6 Orr, Austin 12 Sonoma Acade 1:57.40
7 Lopez, Jose 11 Arcata 1:57.83
8 Barkan, Brody 10 Drake 1:57.88
9 Ordonez, Jose 12 San Rafael 1:58.03
10 Robinson, Corey 11 Lick Wilmerd 1:58.23
11 Mayer, Cody 11 Liberty 1:58.28
12 Sikes, Camden 11 Berkeley 1:58.41
13 Pope, Taylor 12 Redwood 1:58.51
14 Marson, Parker College Park 1:59.42
15 Jafarkhani, Nima 12 Granada 1:59.45
16 Demeko-Ousman, Solomon 11 Heritage 1:59.53
17 Reamy, Jack 12 Northgate 1:59.79
18 Timbrell, Joel 12 Alhambra 1:59.82
19 Willett, Walker 12 Urban 1:59.92
20 Grovers, Joseph 12 Newark Memorial 1:59.98
21 Barajas, Jovani 11 St. Mary’s 2:00.04
22 Monsalud, Cristian 10 James Logan 2:00.43
23 Seale, Kai 11 Hercules 2:00.92
24 LaFollette, James 12 St. Joseph 2:01.42

Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims

Friday 5/24/2013 – 4:10 PM
MOC: 41.23 1997 Natasha Neal(97)/JameshaYoungblood(07), James
CIF At-Large: 43.55
Name Year School Seed

1 Newman, Sasha 11 Deer Valley 44.22
2 Schulz, Carly 11 St. Mary’s 44.91
3 McCoy, Lauren 11 Arcata 45.26
4 Fletcher, Meghan 11 Amador Valley 45.40
5 Walker, Mariah 12 Freedom 45.56
6 Mollique, Janeek 12 Pittsburg 45.60
7 Blackwell, Sheena 10 Piner 45.78
8 Nild, Miranda 10 Castro Valley 46.81
9 Villanueva, Brookey 9 Amador Valley 46.84
10 Thompson, Michelle 10 Dougherty Vlly 46.93
11 Coffey, Artearra 9 Deer Valley 47.03
12 Rice, Kenzie 12 Fortuna 47.07
13 Costello, Kayla 10 Del Norte 47.08
14 Fernandez, Stephanie 10 Montgomery 47.73
15 Schaffner, McKenzie 11 Healdsburg 47.81
16 Segraves, Mackenzie 11 M. Carrillo 47.84
17 Herold, Kiana 12 Sonoma Acade 47.93
18 Chen, Cheyenne 11 Irvington 48.69
19 Baron, Anelli 12 Newark Memorial 48.74
20 DeVencenzi, Julia 9 St. Helena 49.41
21 Portillo, Jessica 10 Ft. Bragg 49.63
22 Sandino, Rosemarie 12 Arroyo 49.87
23 Hill, Stepfanie 11 Castro Valley 49.93
24 Barrow, Emma 9 Castro Valley 50.73

Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims

Friday 5/24/2013 – 4:25 PM
MOC: 36.47 2006 David Klech, California
CIF At-Large: 38.10
Name Year School Seed

1 Peters, Sam 12 Amador Valley 37.89
2 Hamlin, LaVelle 12 Deer Valley 38.48
3 Doss, Jalen 11 Hercules 39.21
4 Netherda, Alex 10 M. Carrillo 39.60
5 speck, connor 12 Las Lomas 40.08
6 Covington, Travon 12 Heritage 40.09
7 Runanin-Telle, Ari 11 Drake 40.50
8 Portillo, Carlos 12 Ft. Bragg 40.60
9 Marcotte, Michael 12 DeLaSalle 40.63
10 King, Kevin 12 Bishop O’Dowd 40.65
11 Tyler, Colton 12 Monte Vista 40.90
12 Robinson, Ja’Vion 11 St. Mary’s 40.95
13 Griffith, David 11 San Ramon Valley 40.97
14 Zaidi, Tayeb 12 Lick Wilmerd 41.15
15 Godfrey, Liam 11 St. Mary’s 41.29
16 Maggioncalda, Greg 12 Sonoma Valley 41.39
17 Bishop, Austin 12 Washington 41.43
18 Bazile, Courtney 12 San Leandro 41.52
19 Tran, Ellis 12 Terra Linda 41.56
20 Poteracke, Kevin 12 Petaluma 41.72
21 Shin, Paul 12 San Marin 41.96
22 Garcia, Miguel 10 Piner 42.12
23 Yick, Nathan 10 Alameda 42.25
24 Abreu, Matteo 12 St. Helena 42.35

Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims

Friday 5/24/2013 – 4:40 PM
MOC: 23.60 2009 Ashton Purvis, St. Elizabet
CIF At-Large: 24.50
Name Year School Seed

1 Cantrell, Gabrielle 11 San Leandro 24.38
2 Brown, Mianni 12 Newark Memorial 24.69
3 Hamlin, LaShall 12 Deer Valley 25.00
4 Guillory, Briana 10 Deer Valley 25.13
5 Rasmussen, Jessica 12 Tamalpais 25.17
6 Nwabueze, Margaret 12 Internationa 25.38
7 Deadwiler, Camille 12 Newark Memorial 25.40
8 Chalmers, Jackie 12 Montgomery 25.55
9 Gilbert, Samantha 11 Drake 25.72
10 Hilburn, Mariama Pinole Valley 25.76
11 Hupke, Kat 12 California 25.90
12 Fagalar, J’Ley 9 Deer Valley 25.91
13 Sutton, Annette 11 Santa Rosa 26.00
14 Deakins, Kera 12 Miramonte 26.09
15 White, Pamela 9 Granada 26.10
16 Smith, Ali 12 McKinleyvill 26.13
17 Nyborg, Kya 11 Eureka 26.14
18 Remer, Lauren 12 Piedmont 26.15
19 Good, Felicia 11 Carondelt 26.22
20 Marshall, Kareemah 10 San Lorenzo 26.28
21 Kwasny, Madison 12 Tamalpais 26.33
22 Campbell, Zoie 10 St. Mary’s 26.34
23 Roberts, Shaylee 11 Cloverdale 26.58
24 Rescalvo, Bianca 12 College Prep 26.70

Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims

Friday 5/24/2013 – 4:55 PM
MOC: 20.92 2007 Jahvid Best, Salesian
CIF At-Large: 21.63
Name Year School Seed

1 Corbin, Christian 11 Novato 21.63
2 Polk, Herbie 12 M. Carrillo 21.73
3 Robinson, Alexis 11 Eureka 21.89
4 McKinley, Takkarist 12 Kennedy-Richmond 22.03
5 Roberson, Darnell 12 Amador Valley 22.10
6 Harper, Austin 12 El Cerrito 22.17
7 Pegan, Hugh 11 Ukiah 22.27
8 Bapuopeleh, Bosco 10 Stuart Hall 22.39
9 Carter, Christian 12 San Leandro 22.39
10 Mobley, Isaiah 10 Making Waves 22.44
11 Langley, Isaiah 10 Foothill 22.51
12 Griffith-Johnson, Daunte 10 Emery 22.52
13 Lokula, Bennie 11 Livermore 22.58
14 Cooperband, Zachary 12 Redwood 22.61
15 Hoffman, Ryan 12 Campolindo 22.63
16 Page, Michael 12 Salesian 22.64
17 Wilson, Wade 11 San Ramon Valley 22.65
18 Dalton, Kyle 12 Piedmont 22.67
19 Lucy, Elijah 10 Emery 22.69
20 Williams, Zarius 11 Liberty 22.76
21 Forman, David 12 Rancho Cotate 22.88
22 Edwards, Cameron (Cj) 10 Castro Valley 22.90
23 Hernandez, Alex Clayton Vall 23.01
24 Vannetti, Kyle 11 Analy 23.11
25 Pierce, Anthony 9 San Leandro 23.14

Event 17 Girls 3200 Meter Run

Saturday 5/25/2013 – 3:38 PM
MOC: 10:06.30 1978 Cheri Williams, Livermore
CIF At-Large: 10:39.88
Name Year School Seed

1 Gong, Maryann 12 Granada 11:00.03
2 Leach, Brighie 10 Campolindo 11:00.27
3 McCandless, Megan 9 Granada 11:00.93
4 Starn, Brooke 9 Monte Vista 11:02.64
5 Collins, Kelly 12 Acalanes 11:12.28
6 Bayliss, Christine 10 San Ramon Valley 11:16.05
7 Coonfield, Morgin 9 McKinleyvill 11:22.47
8 Orders, Mary 10 Campolindo 11:22.54
9 Abdo, Diribe 10 Berkeley 11:22.78
10 XU, Sonia 11 Alameda 11:32.33
11 Romero, Paloma 11 Piner 11:39.49
12 Dicke, Molly 11 Lick Wilmerd 11:40.91
13 Natoli, Andrea 10 M. Carrillo 11:43.52
14 MacLeod, Clara 12 Albany 11:44.20
15 Cooke, Julia 10 Bishop O’Dowd 11:45.05
16 Thomas, Erin 11 Mendocino 11:47.19
17 White, Delaney 9 Santa Rosa 11:49.14
18 Epstein, Sophie 12 Redwood 11:49.44
19 Van Ommeren-Egberts, Saskia 9 Casa Grande 11:49.73
20 Noto, Sophia 10 Drake 11:50.82
21 Byer, Alyssa 10 Bishop O’Dowd 11:51.40
22 LaPonte, Michelle 12 Castro Valley 11:55.71
23 Hu, Elizabeth 9 Mission San Jose 12:03.41
24 Von Eschen, Andie 11 Lick Wilmerd 12:19.42

Event 18 Boys 3200 Meter Run

Saturday 5/25/2013 – 3:55 PM
MOC: 8:55.06 2009 Erik Olson, Novato
CIF At-Large: 9:09.03
Name Year School Seed

1 Lawson, John 12 Drake 9:18.80
2 Hurlock, Blair 11 DeLaSalle 9:26.07
3 Goltra, Aidan 11 Campolindo 9:31.28
4 Hanson, Tyler 12 Miramonte 9:31.70
5 Stalters, Danny Northgate 9:32.26
6 Williams, Luke 11 DeLaSalle 9:33.40
7 Anderson, Ryan 11 M. Carrillo 9:35.36
8 Hathaway, Adam 12 Campolindo 9:35.96
9 TU, Cameron 11 Alameda 9:37.56
10 Hanze, Zach 12 San Ramon Valley 9:37.87
11 Frost, Julian 12 Piedmont 9:38.74
12 Melendez, Andrew 11 Bishop O’Dowd 9:38.77
13 Silva, Jaime 12 Piner 9:44.78
14 Arias-Sheriden, Gabe 11 St. Joseph 9:45.47
15 Reyes, Efren 11 Piner 9:45.73
16 Luft, Harrison 12 M. Carrillo 9:46.61
17 Hutchins, Clayton 12 Drake 9:46.98
18 Schulz, Ben 12 El Molino 9:47.43
19 Orr, Austin 12 Sonoma Acade 9:55.85
20 Petersen, Nolan 12 Washington 9:56.57
21 Murphy, Michael 10 St. Joseph 9:59.62
22 Murphy, Matthew 10 St. Joseph 10:00.00
23 Jenkins, Matt 10 Lick Wilmerd 10:04.46
24 Reiff, Jax 12 Sonoma Acade 10:10.31

Event 19 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Prelims

Friday 5/24/2013 – 5:40 PM
MOC: 3:43.39 1996 , James Logan
CIF At-Large: 3:52.04
School Seed

1 St. Mary’s 3:52.30
1) Moore, Spencer 11 2) Jenkins, Chloe 10
3) Joyner, Nia 11 4) Campbell, Zoie 10
5) Schulz, Carly 11 6) O’Sullivan, Alex 10
2 Deer Valley 3:57.74
1) Newman, Sasha 11 2) Guillory, Briana 10
3) Fagalar, J’Ley 9 4) Hamlin, LaShall 12
5) Burney, Kourtney 11 6) Harper, Tia 9
3 Monte Vista 3:59.68
1) Winn, Chloe 11 2) Rondoni, Nina 12
3) Gebhart, Mattingly 10 4) Fuhriman, Heidi 9
5) Ingram, Amy 12 6) Strand, Kelly 10
4 Bishop O’Dowd 4:01.39
1) May, Keisha 12 2) Awakoaiye, Kara 9
3) Loman, Lexi 9 4) Heywood, Alison 10
5) Evans, Navah 10 6) Fieberling, Emily 11
5 Amador Valley 4:02.71
1) Fetsch, Nicole 12 2) Merchant, Jazmyn 10
3) Ketner, Alysse 12 4) Villanueva, Brookey 9
5) Fletcher, Meghan 11 6) Moe, Bridgette 9
6 San Lorenzo 4:03.12
1) Marshall, Kareemah 10 2) Okechuckwu, Tajianna 10
3) Penney, Jasmine 11 4) Ledbetter, Dijour
5) Godinez, Sintia 6)
7 California 4:03.18
1) Carr, Tyler 10 2) Delaney, Kaelin 10
3) Karbo, Stephanie 12 4) Ricks, Madison 11
5) Donner, Heather 12 6) Chew, Charlene 12
8 Montgomery 4:03.74
1) Fernandez, Stephanie 10 2) Moeller, Ellen 12
3) McCullough, Erin 10 4) Hewett, Reese 10
5) Chalmers, Jackie 12 6) Mollard, Tori 10
9 Newark Memorial 4:04.56
1) Ramos, April 11 2) Mitchell, Destiny 9
3) Potts, Maurcedez 9 4) Brown, Mianni 12
5) Brown, Camille 6) Caro, Andrea
10 Castro Valley 4:04.58
1) Nild, Miranda 10 2) Alfaro, Arianna 9
3) Lawson, Brittany 11 4) Pointer, Brijhe 11
5) Coates, Stephanie 6)
11 Carondelet 4:04.80
1) Ryotolo, Julienne 9 2) Chenault, Christina 10
3) Avina, Avery 9 4) Good, Felicia 11
5) Loftus, Kelly 12 6) Vaculin, Shelby
12 Granada 4:05.46
1) Brandt, Morgan 11 2) Leonard, Rachel 12
3) Rittman, Brooke 12 4) Vieira, Candice 12
5) Leonard, Morgan 9 6) White, Pamela 9
13 Healdsburg 4:05.83
1) Holden, Hannah 10 2) Schaffner, McKenzie 11
3) Vargas, Ellie 10 4) Nicastro, Bianca 11
5) Barragan, Maria 12 6) Martinez, Eva 9
14 Freedom 4:05.97
1) Walker, Mariah 12 2) DiMercurio, Gianna Milana 11
3) LaPierre, Madison 10 4) Lillard, Ronjanee 11
5) Robbins, Alexis 9 6) Casillas, Cassandra 11
15 Arcata 4:07.00
1) McCoy, Lauren 11 2) Rocker-Heppe, Kat 12
3) Robins, Day 12 4) Coelho, Brooke 11
16 Washington 4:08.83
1) Holland, Deja 2) Leprince, Inka
3) Bryant, Breanna 4) Milton, Ari 9
5) Chen, Lisa 11 6) Yeu, Patricia
17 Tamalpais 4:10.42
1) Bi, Monica 11 2) Wilmoth, Cate 11
3) Kiles, Franny 9 4) Kwasny, Madison 12
5) Barriscale, Amanda 11 6) Levaggi, Bella 11
18 Hercules 4:10.85
1) Edwards, Gabrielle 12 2) Onwuemeka, Lourdes 10
3) Gray, Leah 4) Martinez, Chelsea
5) Ekanum, Etiene 6) Griffith, Jaelyn 12
19 Maria Carrillo 4:11.32
1) Glaser, Amy 10 2) Greco, Claire 12
3) Segraves, Mackenzie 11 4) Thigpen, Brynna 12
5) Palladino, Shannon 10 6) Mosier, Julia 11
20 Del Norte 4:11.66
1) Rowe, Rachel 9 2) Costello, Kayla 10
3) Rowe, Katelynn 12 4) Tynes, Joely 9
5) Clemann, Kaitlyn 11 6) Scott, Karlie 9
21 Justin-Siena 4:12.03
1) Llamas, Bianca 11 2) Prince, Dena
3) Jennings, Isabel 10 4) Jackson, Khiley 9
5) Avellar, Natalie 11 6) DeBlauw, Michelle 12
22 Lick Wilmerding 4:16.27
1) Sparks, Jewell 11 2) Rosenthal, Hannah 12
3) Laxo, Eva 9 4) Hommeyer, Chase 11
5) Dicke, Molly 11 6) Thompson, Julia
23 Redwood 4:16.39
1) Lundberg, Elly 9 2) Caindec, Emily 9
3) Bordes, Rachel 9 4) Bacchus, Alexandra 12
5) Smith, Audrey 9 6) Stevens, Alexandra 10
24 Cloverdale 4:19.88
1) Anguiano, Perla 10 2) Martinez, Viviana 11
3) Stewart, Madison 12 4) Roberts, Shaylee 11
5) Delfino, Ashlyn 9 6)

Event 20 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Prelims

Friday 5/24/2013 – 5:55 PM
MOC: 3:11.70 1981 , Berkeley
CIF At-Large: 3:18.09
School Seed

1 Hercules 3:19.20
1) Doss, Jalen 11 2) Renolds, Armani 12
3) Davenport, Marquis 12 4) Prowes, Antwuin 11
5) Seale, Kai 11 6) Berstine, Jerrick 11
2 Amador Valley 3:19.90
1) Slaton, Josh 12 2) McKinnon, Conner 11
3) Charles, JaMaun 10 4) Roberson, Darnell 12
5) Peters, Sam 12 6)
3 DeLaSalle 3:22.65
1) Griffin, Kevin 11 2) Morris, Marquis 11
3) Marion, Allan 12 4) Baldacci, Matthew 12
5) Porter, Nathan 12 6) Brown, Marcus 11
4 San Leandro 3:23.66
1) Baker, Rueben 10 2) Carter, Christian 12
3) Anderson, Tavian 11 4) Bazile, Courtney 12
5) Nash, Carl 11 6) Johnson, Stephen 10
5 Heritage 3:25.41
1) Ihenacho, Obinnaya 12 2) Covington, Travon 12
3) Winding, Adam 9 4) Kurtz, Frank 11
5) Obodo, Isaac 11 6) Brown, Jason 1
6 Campolindo 3:25.52
1) Lothamer, Parker 10 2) Hughes, Harrison 11
3) VanHeuit, Andy 12 4) Hoffman, Ryan 12
5) Goodrich, Gryphon 12 6) Galindo, Robert 12
7 Maria Carrillo 3:25.66
1) Polk, Herbie 12 2) Garcia, Dontae 12
3) Hay, Dante 11 4) Viter, Jake 11
5) Netherda, Alex 10 6) Galindo, Darian 11
8 Las Lomas 3:26.12
1) Walker, Djamani 11 2) Hochhaus, Kohlden 12
3) Kane, Jack 9 4) speck, connor 12
5) rutledge, ethan 12 6) matson, trenton 11
9 James Logan 3:26.12
1) Wollo, Rufus 11 2) Prothro, Jeffrey 12
3) Clay, Amaris 11 4) Monsalud, Cristian 10
5) Lucas, Dante 6) Runels, Marcus
10 San Ramon Valley 3:27.19
1) Griffith, David 11 2) Wilke, Carl 12
3) Darling, Ryan 11 4) Wilson, Wade 11
5) Dunlap, Ben 9 6) Intravaia, Jason 11
11 Justin-Siena 3:28.28
1) Bozzini, Chris 11 2) Vlaming, Liam 12
3) Katernak, Michael 4) Gibson, Joshua 10
5) Yates, Will 12 6) Jinbo, Adrian 10
12 St. Mary’s 3:28.38
1) Abrams, Andrew 12 2) Godfrey, Liam 11
3) Coleman, Caleb 12 4) Collier, Austin 12
5) Barajas, Jovani 11 6) Knox, Zeke 11
13 Salesian 3:28.61
1) Bell, Anthony 12 2) Ambion, Austin 11
3) Crowder, Bruce 9 4) Page, Michael 12
5) Morgan, Tyrone 11 6)
14 Sir Francis Drake 3:29.60
1) Runanin-Telle, Ari 11 2) Hallinan, Devon 11
3) Barkan, Brody 10 4) Rodas, Juan 10
5) Dillon, Patrick 12 6) Davisson, Marty 12
15 Washington 3:30.06
1) Bishop, Austin 12 2) Smith, Jordan
3) Garnes, Jeffrey 4) Williams, O’Bryan 12
5) Carillo, Mauricio 6) Edelson, Dylan 9
16 Deer Valley 3:30.31
1) Johnson, Adonis 11 2) Hamlin, LaVelle 12
3) Threatt, Jamari 12 4) Johnson, Deonta 12
5) White, E.J. 12 6) Geislinger, Max 11
17 Montgomery 3:31.27
1) Petersen, Gabe 12 2) Daniel, Chance 12
3) Long, Cameron 11 4) Stewart, Quinn 12
5) Powers, Aidan 12 6) Dethlefsen, John 11
18 Encinal 3:31.47
1) Evans, Galen 10 2) Zuberbuhler, Matthew 11
3) Negrete, Armando 10 4) Carrigan, Tyrel 10
5) Melendez, Patrick 11 6) Alfaro, Carlo 11
19 Ukiah 3:31.67
1) Pegan, Hugh 11 2) Wong, Lai 12
3) Holden, Paul 12 4) Brown, Beau 11
5) Chen, Jeffrey 10 6)
20 Lick Wilmerding 3:32.19
1) Taylor, Gevon 12 2) Lee, Kyle 11
3) Robinson, Corey 11 4) Zaidi, Tayeb 12
5) Cheong, Matt 11 6) Oji, Zac 10
21 Piner 3:32.27
1) Arteseros, Josh 12 2) Garcia, Miguel 10
3) Salath, Antonio 9 4) Alvarado, Brayan 10
5) Wofford, Trevor 9 6) Celeri, Connor 11
22 Healdsburg 3:32.28
1) Duree-Ferris, Alex 12 2) Petereit, Ethan 11
3) Friedemann, Raoul 12 4) Kozel, Aidan 10
5) Kozel, Andrew 12 6) Duree-Ferris, Liam 12
23 Petaluma 3:32.31
1) Poteracke, Kevin 12 2) Crudo, Jp 12
3) Douglas, Ryan 12 4) Gardner, Duncan 12
5) Kron, Keanon 12 6) Pearson, Ty 9
24 Ft. Bragg 3:32.53
1) Portillo, Carlos 12 2) Hernandez, Gabe 11
3) Clarke, Jacob 12 4) Narez, Pablo
5) Francis, Jeff 12 6) Monsen, Reed 12

Event 21 Girls High Jump

Saturday 5/25/2013 – 10:15 AM
MOC: 5-11 2005 VanZeeland(81)/ Wiley(05), Acalanes/ Sonoma V
CIF At-Large: 5-05
Name Year School Seed Mark

1 Mork, Kirsten 11 Granada 5-07.00
2 Bertsch, Morgan 11 Santa Rosa 5-06.00
3 Herold, Kiana 12 Sonoma Acade 5-05.00
4 Kurtz, Jennifer 9 California 5-04.00
5 Hebert, Lillianna 10 California 5-04.00
6 Biekert, Sydney 11 San Ramon Valley 5-02.00
7 Lundberg, Elly 9 Redwood 5-02.00
8 Reichenbach, Rachel 11 Foothill 5-02.00
9 Tripp, Chloe 9 McKinleyvill 5-02.00
10 Winters, Jordan 10 Branson 5-02.00
11 Craig, Jillian 11 Amador Valley 5-00.00
12 Millington, Xhosha 11 Heritage 5-00.00
13 Ngo, Alena 12 Terra Linda 5-00.00
14 Purify, Bobbie 9 Eureka 5-00.00
15 Von Arx, Allegra 11 Santa Rosa 5-00.00
16 Earle-Rouse, Ellie 9 Arcata 5-00.00
17 Carbone, Ellery 9 Branson 4-10.00
18 Swamy, Shanelle 11 American 4-10.00
19 Martin-Dauz, Ieshah 12 Bishop O’Dowd 4-08.00
20 Harris, Desiree 12 St. Joseph 4-08.00
21 Petry, Lauren 9 Bishop O’Dowd 4-08.00
22 Minter, Devin 11 Washington 4-08.00
23 Arnstad, Christine 9 Mission San Jose 4-08.00
24 Linn, Erikka 9 Mission San Jose 4-08.00

Event 22 Girls Pole Vault

Friday 5/24/2013 – 1:45 PM
MOC: 12-09 2011 Cimran Virdi, Las Lomas
CIF At-Large: 11-09
Name Year School Seed Mark

1 Cheng, Ariel 12 Mission San Jose 12-02.00
2 Haun, Helen Ann 12 Healdsburg 11-05.00
3 Larson, Lauren 11 San Ramon Valley 11-01.00
4 Reist, Jessie 12 Washington 10-08.00
5 Quint, Lillian 12 Campolindo 10-07.00
6 Sebaugh, Sierra 11 Pittsburg 10-07.00
7 Serame, Erica 12 Dougherty Vlly 10-01.00
8 Biekert, Emily 10 San Ramon Valley 10-01.00
9 Gafvert, Megan 11 Justin-Siena 10-00.00
10 Hatter, Lauren 10 San Ramon Valley 9-07.00
11 Trimble, Carolina 9 Las Lomas 9-07.00
12 Montoya, Brianna 10 Washington 9-06.00
13 Madson, Carissa 11 Novato 9-06.00
14 Michels, Savanna 11 Drake 9-06.00
15 Lang, Alyssa 11 Novato 9-06.00
16 Avellar, Natalie 11 Justin-Siena 9-06.00
17 Kucirek, Natalie 12 Piedmont 9-06.00
18 Neville, India 11 Drake 9-06.00
19 Champine, Veronica 11 Terra Linda 9-03.00
20 Vincent, Annika 10 Bishop O’Dowd 9-00.00
21 Cahill, Katrina 12 Fortuna 9-00.00
22 Cramer, Sarah 10 Irvington 9-00.00
23 Liu, Katelyn Mission San Jose 8-06.00
24 Cihonski, Brittney 11 Berean Chris 8-00.00

Event 23 Girls Long Jump

Saturday 5/25/2013 – 2:00 PM
MOC: 20-02 2007 Jamesha Youngblood, Hercules
CIF At-Large: 18-02
Name Year School Seed Mark

1 Wallace, Sasha 12 Castro Valley 19-02.50
2 Reichenbach, Rachel 11 Foothill 18-05.00
3 Jones, Kennedy 10 Castro Valley 18-04.50
4 Smyers-Jones, Kortni 12 San Leandro 17-09.50
5 Watson, Camille 12 San Leandro 17-08.00
6 Rasmussen, Jessica 12 Tamalpais 17-07.00
7 Ruiz, Devyn 12 Healdsburg 17-05.00
8 Berry, Sydney 11 Heritage 17-03.00
9 Hendrickson, Lindsay 11 Redwood 17-02.75
10 Glickman, Courtney 12 California 17-02.50
11 Stewart, Tricia 12 Pittsburg 17-01.00
12 Biekert, Sydney 11 San Ramon Valley 17-00.50
13 Jennings, Isabel 10 Justin-Siena 16-08.25
14 Herold, Kiana 12 Sonoma Acade 16-08.00
15 Thomas, Anyel 11 San Ramon Valley 16-08.00
16 Deadwiler, Brittney 10 James Logan 16-06.50
17 Robins, Day 12 Arcata 16-05.50
18 Bacchus, Alexandra 12 Redwood 16-04.50
19 Mabrey, Jurnee 12 Dougherty Vlly 16-04.50
20 Touros, Megan 9 Kelseyville 16-04.00
21 Logan, Traneek 11 James Logan 16-03.50
22 Mcintyre, Allison 12 Analy 16-02.00
23 Mochinaga, Lemi 11 American 16-01.50
24 Purify, Bobbie 9 Eureka 15-11.75

Event 24 Girls Triple Jump

Friday 5/24/2013 – 12:00 PM
MOC: 42-08 2007 KeNyia Richardson, Holy Names
CIF At-Large: 38-06
Name Year School Seed Mark

1 Wallace, Sasha 12 Castro Valley 41-07.00
2 Craft, Taylor 12 Newark Memorial 38-09.50
3 Rasmussen, Jessica 12 Tamalpais 37-09.50
4 Chenault, Christina 10 Carondelt 37-06.50
5 Rodriguez, Jasmine 12 Holy Names 36-11.00
6 Jones, Kennedy 10 Castro Valley 36-09.00
7 McCuaig, Juliana 11 Mission San Jose 36-03.50
8 Martin, Devron 11 Marin Academ 36-03.00
9 Reichenbach, Rachel 11 Foothill 35-10.00
10 Hendrickson, Lindsay 11 Redwood 35-09.50
11 Bacchus, Alexandra 12 Redwood 35-09.25
12 Hebert, Lillianna 10 California 35-09.00
13 Smyers-Jones, Kortni 12 San Leandro 35-08.00
14 Stewart, Tricia 12 Pittsburg 35-07.50
15 English, Margaret 11 St. Mary’s 35-03.00
16 Biekert, Sydney 11 San Ramon Valley 34-11.50
17 Fraenkel, Julia 11 College Prep 34-10.50
18 Mcintyre, Allison 12 Analy 34-10.00
19 Logan, Traneek 11 James Logan 34-09.00
20 VanDenburg, Paige 11 M. Carrillo 33-11.00
21 King, Eva 11 Casa Grande 33-10.50
22 Bartholome, MeiLi 11 Montgomery 33-08.25
23 Bergerhouse, Stefani 11 Liberty 33-07.25
24 Strout, Allison 12 Livermore 33-04.00

Event 25 Girls Shot Put

Friday 5/24/2013 – 1:00 PM
MOC: 53-03.25 1993 Kristin Heaston, Ygnacio Valley
CIF At-Large: 41-05
Name Year School Seed Mark

1 Scranton, Alison 10 Petaluma 39-10.50
2 Jones, Morgan 10 James Logan 39-02.50
3 Lassair, Tyra 11 Pittsburg 38-11.75
4 Durand, Kathleen 12 M. Carrillo 38-04.00
5 Kimber, Helen 10 California 38-00.75
6 Shurvinton-Bradley, Louise 12 Santa Rosa 37-08.00
7 Jones, Alex 12 James Logan 37-01.00
8 Milone, Allyson 11 Ukiah 37-00.50
9 Franklin, Keandra 12 Granada 35-11.25
10 Canty, Kyra 11 Deer Valley 35-09.00
11 Farmer, Tiffany 11 Hercules 35-04.25
12 Purter, Nicole 12 Windsor 35-04.00
13 Vernoy, Megan 10 Heritage 35-00.25
14 Timmons, Sierra 12 Eureka 34-11.50
15 Aha, Yvonne 11 Monte Vista 34-07.50
16 Ratu, Clara 11 Newark Memorial 34-06.00
17 Upshur, Gabrielle 12 Hayward 34-05.50
18 Steele, Shajana 10 Novato 33-09.00
19 Lousi, Vai 9 Washington 33-08.00
20 Matoto, Tupou 12 Newark Memorial 33-07.00
21 Bankus, Lily 10 Redwood Chri 33-04.25
22 Hector, Audrey 11 Branson 32-05.75
23 Alatini, Tisi Clayton Vall 32-03.25
24 Felt, MacKenzie 10 Southern Tri 31-06.50

Event 26 Girls Discus Throw

Saturday 5/25/2013 – 9:00 AM
MOC: 165-05 2002 Kamalya Warren, St. Mary’s
CIF At-Large: 135-00
Name Year School Seed Mark

1 Durand, Kathleen 12 M. Carrillo 140-10
2 Lassair, Tyra 11 Pittsburg 128-07
3 Scranton, Alison 10 Petaluma 127-01
4 Park, Tara 12 Amador Valley 125-07
5 Lousi, Vai 9 Washington 119-04
6 Steele, Shajana 10 Novato 115-01
7 Alatini, Tisi Clayton Vall 113-02
8 Butler, Cassie 11 Las Lomas 113-02
9 Kimber, Helen 10 California 112-03
10 Vernoy, Megan 10 Heritage 110-05
11 Purter, Nicole 12 Windsor 110-00
12 Gray, Aubrea 12 Santa Rosa 108-09
13 Powell, Janice 11 James Logan 108-05
14 Smith, Leelin 11 Deer Valley 108-04
15 Ryzanych, Lara 12 C. Newman 108-04
16 Sevy, Devlin 11 Marin Catholic 106-03
17 Kaur, Nijjsarup 11 James Logan 104-00
18 Matoto, Tupou 12 Newark Memorial 103-01
19 Ecker, Jazzmine 12 Hayward 100-07
20 Pietrobono, Michaela 12 Newark Memorial 98-03.50
21 Omran, Kelley 10 Lick Wilmerd 97-04
22 Masten, Priscilla 12 Hoopa Valley 97-04
23 Johnson, Kristina 11 American 97-01
24 Wilmers, Julia 11 Sonoma Acade 95-07

Event 27 Boys High Jump

Friday 5/24/2013 – 10:15 AM
MOC: 7-00 1989 Gabe Manville, Santa Rosa
CIF At-Large: 6-05
Name Year School Seed Mark

1 matthews, edwin 12 Las Lomas 6-08.00
2 Tyler, Matt 12 Granada 6-05.00
3 Brown, Montel 12 Pittsburg 6-04.00
4 Zinnerman, Justin 10 Rancho Cotate 6-04.00
5 Chukwu, David 11 American 6-04.00
6 Armstrong-Brown, Marcus 12 Justin-Siena 6-04.00
7 Foote, Drake 11 Livermore 6-04.00
8 Williams, Jeremy 11 Granada 6-03.00
9 Collier, Austin 12 St. Mary’s 6-02.00
10 Terrell, Harold 11 St. Mary’s 6-02.00
11 Kasten, Andrei 11 Livermore 6-02.00
12 Chaffee, Stokley 10 Amador Valley 6-02.00
13 Joselito, Flores St. Patrick/ 6-02.00
14 Wiegman, Ryan 9 Fortuna 6-02.00
15 Straub, Hunter 10 Windsor 6-02.00
16 Walton, Taylor 11 Branson 6-02.00
17 Gissintanner, Steve 12 Castro Valley 6-02.00
18 Gomes, Dominic 12 Bishop O’Dowd 6-02.00
19 Talafili, Will 12 Santa Rosa 6-00.00
20 Poarch, Brycen 12 Casa Grande 6-00.00
21 Kaye, Clarence 12 James Logan 6-00.00
22 Mancini, Kasey 12 El Molino 5-10.00
23 Xandrine-Anderson, Drew 10 Stuart Hall 5-10.00
24 Highfil, Chaz 10 Rancho Cotate 5-08.00

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault

Saturday 5/25/2013 – 12:45 PM
MOC: 17-00 1987 Brent Burns, Acalanes
CIF At-Large: 15-04
Name Year School Seed Mark

1 Kiles, August 11 Tamalpais 14-09.00
2 Bishop, Clint 12 Liberty 14-04.00
3 Ross, Colton 12 Fortuna 14-03.00
4 Kotval, Andy 12 Windsor 14-00.00
5 Villagran, Alex 12 DeLaSalle 13-10.00
6 Yau, Martin 11 Dublin 13-04.00
7 Reist, Jake 11 Washington 13-04.00
8 Tamura, TJ College Park 13-04.00
9 Bertolero, Alexander 11 Monte Vista 13-04.00
10 Mai, Kevin 12 DeLaSalle 13-04.00
11 Fancey, Michael 10 Liberty 13-04.00
12 Hernandez, Raymond 10 James Logan 13-00.00
13 Nguyen, Justin 10 Mission San Jose 13-00.00
14 Ramirez, Devin 11 Santa Rosa 13-00.00
15 Graham, Alex 11 M. Carrillo 12-06.00
16 Duree-Ferris, Alex 12 Healdsburg 12-06.00
17 Irizarry, Edgar 10 Casa Grande 12-06.00
18 Rodriguez, Alan 12 Newark Memorial 12-04.00
19 Whaley, Brett 10 Mission San Jose 12-00.00
20 LeBlanc, Randall 10 Castro Valley 12-00.00
21 Lee, Kyle 11 Moreau Catholic 12-00.00
22 Moore, Craig 12 Justin-Siena 11-06.00
23 Mack, Donny 11 Ft. Bragg 11-06.00
24 Nasharr, Joe 12 Justin-Siena 11-06.00

Event 29 Boys Long Jump

Saturday 5/25/2013 – 11:30 AM
MOC: 24-09.25 1954 Monte Upshaw, Piedmont
CIF At-Large: 22-08
Name Year School Seed Mark

1 Moore, Nate 11 Castro Valley 22-08.00
2 Collier, Austin 12 St. Mary’s 22-07.25
3 Tyler, Matt 12 Granada 22-06.75
4 Blaise, Carter 12 Heritage 22-06.00
5 Poarch, Brycen 12 Casa Grande 22-06.00
6 Pacheco, Jake 12 Piedmont 22-04.50
7 Webster, Nsimba 11 Deer Valley 22-04.00
8 Prothro, Jeffrey 12 James Logan 22-03.50
9 Manley, Zuhuri 12 Clear Lake 21-10.00
10 Wethington, Karsten 11 James Logan 21-10.00
11 Evans, Galen 10 Encinal 21-09.50
12 Webster, Nzuzi 11 Deer Valley 21-08.75
13 Johnson, Adonis 11 Deer Valley 21-08.50
14 Janetos, Lucas 12 Tamalpais 21-08.25
15 Edwards, Cameron (Cj) 10 Castro Valley 21-07.25
16 Cook, Connor 12 Monte Vista 21-05.25
17 Gibson, Max 11 Novato 21-05.00
18 Garcia, Dontae 12 M. Carrillo 21-02.50
19 Silvestri, Christian 12 Terra Linda 20-11.75
20 Muster, Beau 12 C. Newman 20-11.50
21 Taylor, Gevon 12 Lick Wilmerd 20-11.50
22 Venet, Teva 12 Granada 20-10.75
23 Brink, Danny 12 St. Helena 20-07.75
24 Wilson, Latrell 12 Arcata 20-05.75

Event 30 Boys Triple Jump

Friday 5/24/2013 – 3:30 PM
MOC: 50-02 2005 Nkosinza Balumbu, James Logan
CIF At-Large: 46-10
Name Year School Seed Mark

1 Moore, Nate 11 Castro Valley 50-00.50
2 Prothro, Jeffrey 12 James Logan 49-08.75
3 Wethington, Karsten 11 James Logan 46-11.00
4 Collier, Austin 12 St. Mary’s 45-09.50
5 Davis, Christopher 11 Liberty 45-01.75
6 Webster, Nsimba 11 Deer Valley 45-00.25
7 Poarch, Brycen 12 Casa Grande 44-04.75
8 Noble, Kennon 12 San Leandro 44-00.50
9 Blaise, Carter 12 Heritage 43-11.00
10 Smith, Ron 10 St. Mary’s 43-09.50
11 Xandrine-Anderson, Drew 10 Stuart Hall 43-07.25
12 Hicks, Pierre 12 Redwood 43-06.50
13 Main, Stephen 12 Acalanes 43-05.50
14 Webster, Nzuzi 11 Deer Valley 43-05.00
15 Silvestri, Christian 12 Terra Linda 43-03.25
16 Manley, Zuhuri 12 Clear Lake 43-02.00
17 Morales, Juwan 11 Rancho Cotate 43-00.50
18 Franco, Carlos 10 Rancho Cotate 42-09.75
19 Wong, Nicholas 11 Alameda 42-09.75
20 Johanson, Alexander 12 Marin Academ 42-09.00
21 Bismillah, Malik 12 Dougherty Vlly 42-06.50
22 Sheahan, Nolan 12 C. Newman 42-04.50
23 Venet, Teva 12 Granada 42-03.50
24 Moens, Joel 11 Windsor 42-01.75

Event 31 Boys Shot Put

Saturday 5/25/2013 – 12:30 PM
MOC: 63-05 1981 Dennis DeSoto, Santa Rosa
CIF At-Large: 57-00
Name Year School Seed Mark

1 Esparza, Matthew 12 Amador Valley 57-02.25
2 Moore, Max Northgate 54-09.75
3 Nagle, Nolan 12 C. Newman 53-05.50
4 Thomas, Matt 11 Acalanes 51-06.00
5 Kerstetter, Frankie 11 Livermore 49-11.25
6 Weaver, Brandon 12 Justin-Siena 49-11.00
7 Scranton, Teddy 12 Petaluma 49-08.00
8 Price, JJ 12 McKinleyvill 49-01.00
9 Davies, Jonathan 12 Monte Vista 48-10.00
10 Raras, Trevor 12 Novato 48-08.50
11 Vickers, Nate 12 Amador Valley 48-05.25
12 Mostafavi, Amir 11 Heritage 47-10.00
13 Katz, Sam 12 Drake 47-07.00
14 Roland, Vincent 11 Salesian 47-00.00
15 Lundquist, Caleb 11 Casa Grande 47-00.00
16 Salinas, Damian 12 Windsor 46-11.50
17 Aliifua, Demytrick 11 San Leandro 46-00.00
18 Meafou, Casey 12 Hayward 44-06.00
19 Llamas, Henry 12 Irvington 44-02.50
20 Bonfigli, Kyle 12 Middletown 43-09.00
21 Garcia, Anthony 11 Newark Memorial 43-01.00
22 Kendricks, Shaka 12 Bishop O’Dowd 43-01.00
23 Smith, Will 9 Willits 42-09.50
24 Sbeih, Islam 12 San Leandro 42-03.50

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw

Friday 5/24/2013 – 9:30 AM
MOC: 194-02.50 1997 Darrel Elder, Redwood
CIF At-Large: 171-03
Name Year School Seed Mark

1 Esparza, Matthew 12 Amador Valley 171-02
2 Thomas, Matt 11 Acalanes 164-04
3 Moore, Max Northgate 163-08
4 Nagle, Nolan 12 C. Newman 163-06
5 Weaver, Brandon 12 Justin-Siena 157-00
6 Scranton, Teddy 12 Petaluma 153-06
7 Kerstetter, Frankie 11 Livermore 153-04
8 Lundquist, Caleb 11 Casa Grande 153-04
9 Salinas, Damian 12 Windsor 153-03
10 Federspiel, Conrad 12 Albany 153-00.50
11 Anderson, Ian 12 California 150-10
12 Cerdas, Jesse 12 Amador Valley 148-08
13 Blackburn, Roger Concord 148-07
14 De Souza, Steven 11 Rancho Cotate 145-04
15 Arango, Jimmy 11 Piner 139-11
16 Dempsey, John 12 Washington 139-09.50
17 Borders, Erik 11 San Marin 135-06
18 Mocny, Jordan 12 Washington 134-04.50
19 Kendricks, Shaka 12 Bishop O’Dowd 134-01.50
20 Getz, Harold 12 University-sf 133-03
21 Monsen, Reed 12 Ft. Bragg 131-00
22 Ribera, Zachary 12 Alameda 126-01.50
23 Jones, Dartise 11 Hayward 123-00
24 Roland, Vincent 11 Salesian 122-10

Event 33 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay

Friday 5/24/2013 – 5:10 PM
MOC: 9:46.59 5/25/2012 Dougherty Valley, Dougherty Vlly
I Demetz, K Nash, L Nakaso, C Hughes
School Seed

1 Dougherty Valley 9:53.97
1) Tucker, Alexandria 9 2) Peregrino, Alexandria 9
3) Hay, Sarah 11 4) Guo, Helen
2 Heritage 10:00.00
1) Nubla, Ann Jellica 10 2) Marzocco, Michalyn 10
3) Hunt, Kelly 9 4) Hinojosa, Alejandra 10
5) Peppard, Brennan 11 6) Toralba, Lareana 10
3 Monte Vista 10:03.00
1) Smith, Elena 12 2) Herting, Erin 11
3) Wali, Farrah 11 4) Lim, Elana 9
5) Rondoni, Salvina 10 6)
4 Washington 10:10.00
1) Yee, Jessica 12 2) Kennedy, Dylan 10
3) Luna, Celeste 11 4) Lazzara, Trina 12
5) Chen, Lisa 11 6)
5 Maria Carrillo 10:10.00
1) Pallandino, Shannon 10 2) Ahern, Allie 9
3) Mahoney, Sophia 11 4) Cerini, Annika 9
5) Fitzgerald, Kelly 11 6) Avelar, Cecilia 9
6 James Logan 10:10.56
1) Parades, Yanet 9 2) Newsom, Alexandra 9
3) Arzon, Stephanie 9 4) Phan, Karina 9
5) Lee, Deandra 10 6) Manalac, Karen 9
7 San Ramon Valley 10:12.23
1) Evans, Emily 2) Hammill, Christy
3) Lutz, Carly 4) Dunlap, Kailey
5) Duncanson, Megan 6) Coker, Paige
8 College Park 10:15.00
1) Ray, Olivia 11 2) Saliba, Selina 10
3) Miguel, Vicky 11 4) Perez, Mariana 11
5) Busby, Jamie 9 6) Dowey, Emily
9 Northgate 10:15.00
1) Boucher, Ami 12 2) Mundrane, Caitlyn 11
3) Coyle, Megan 10 4) Dong, Rebecca 10
5) Peterson, Meredith 10 6) Hahn, Michelle 9
10 California 10:15.00
1) Camenzind, Kathy 2) Chew, Charlene 12
3) Delaney, Kaelyn 4) Tran, Alex
5) Pollard, Agnelica 6) Lego, Alissa
11 Berkeley 10:20.00
1) Townsend, Eva 11 2) Piccillo, Isis 12
3) Mlodzik, Katie 10 4) Barklay, Rachel 9
5) Conley, Octavia 9 6)
12 Arcata 10:20.00
1) Heidmann, Vera 11 2) Mathews, Hannah 10
3) Zigler, Zoe 10 4) Davis, Sarah 10
5) Lopez, Hannah 6)
13 St. Mary’s 10:21.00
1) Smale, Josei 10 2) Waytt, Misha 11
3) Riccardi, Natalia 12 4) Keith, Amanda 11
5) Havens, Izzy 10 6) Woelffer, Maddy 11
14 Campolindo 10:25.00
1) Shipway, Haley 11 2) Hann, Ellen 11
3) Cella, Sarah 9 4) Chiang, Kristy 10
15 Granada 10:32.00
1) Hartley, Sophie 11 2) Cole, Taylor 10
3) Reddick, Katie 9 4) Pettis, Kelsey 10
5) Borden, Kelly 10 6) Bihari, Enikoe 10

Event 34 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay

Friday 5/24/2013 – 5:25 PM
MOC: 8:04.84 2007 San Ramon Valley
School Seed
1 San Ramon Valley 8:08.12
1) Wilke, Carl 12 2) Intravaia, Jason 11
3) Fenoglio, Charlie 4) Pisenti, Jake
5) Salvo, Connor 6) Colaco, Ryan
2 Casa Grande 8:12.00
1) Rauch, Nick 10 2) Salazar, Matt 9
3) Nussdorfer, Zach 10 4) Langwell, Andrew 12
5) Harwood, Adam 10 6) Koos, Harry 9
3 Heritage 8:13.00
1) Pena, Noah 12 2) Spencer, Blaine 11
3) Demeko-Ousman, Solomon 11 4) Bunting, Cameron 11
5) Lim, Max 11 6) Brown, Jason 1
4 Dougherty Valley 8:13.43
1) Sisario, Michael 12 2) Vickroy, Jamie 12
3) Wadhara, Harsh 10 4) Do, Austin 11
5) Ferreria, Paul 11 6)
5 American 8:14.00
1) Lehmer, Andrew 2) Chen, Michael
3) Abad, Ferdinand 4) Morales, Miguel
6 Granada 8:23.00
1) Hoggatt, Austin 11 2) Knight, Josh 12
3) Winter, Nick 12 4) Carlson, Nils 10
5) Skellenger, Leo 9 6) Armstrong, Austin 10
7 California 8:24.00
1) Aldana, Christain 2) Barlow, Scott
3) Stuartz, Ian 4) Perez, Eric
5) Genkins, Ben 6) Lilig, Ben
8 James Logan 8:24.67
1) Bacogiannis, Nico 11 2) Quiros, Jansen 11
3) Monsalud, Jon Jon 9 4) Malik, Atif 12
5) Tran, Albert 11 6) Quero, Chester 9
9 College Park 8:25.00
1) Phair, David 9 2) Strange, Doug 11
3) Hoopes, Mitchell 12 4) McKenzie, Shane 11
5) Comar, Nanthanial 11 6) Williams, Brennan 11
10 St. Mary’s 8:28.00
1) Jara, Diega 10 2) Wilkinson, Zack 10
3) Navara, Pedro 12 4) Habetimera, Nabai 11
5) Baras, Javani 11 6) Mariolle, Patrick 12
11 Foothill 8:30.00
1) Bach, Gregory 10 2) Jhanwar, Aditya 10
3) Henze, Peter 12 4) McDonald, Ryan 12
5) Tang, Michael 11 6) Coumou, Nick 10
12 Northgate 8:35.00
1) Reamy, Jack 12 2) Sheehy, James 12
3) Trowbridge, Matt 11 4) Rivas, Jesus 9
13 Maria Carrillo 8:35.00
1) King, Michael 11 2) Crossland, Daven 9
3) Francechi, Ean 9 4) Thibault, Antoine 9
5) Drake, Evan 10 6) Smail, Tommy 10
14 Washington 8:36.00
1) Nguyen, John 12 2) Edelson, Dylan 9
3) Reimer, Shane 11 4) Carrillo, Mauricio 10
5) Padilla, Jace 10 6)
15 Novato 8:40.00
1) Reder, Travis 12 2) Johnson, Drake 10
3) Lovetri, Matt 9 4) Friedman, Alan 9
16 Campolindo 8:45.00
1) Weinberg, Ben 11 2) Moran, Will 11
3) Sauerberg, Nathaniel 9 4) Buckley, Kevin 10
17 Berkeley 8:50.00
1) O’Neill, Jason 12 2) Battles, Joe 11
3) Marin, Max 12 4) Kelkile, Robel 9
5) Franks, Elliston 10 6) Allen, Asa 10
18 Tamalpais 8:50.00
1) Cohen, Isaac 11 2) Killingsworth, Bryce 11
3) Beltran, Romeo 9 4) Sui, Orion 9
5) Yalum, Jason 6)
19 Arcata 8:53.00
1) Yeoman, Alex 11 2) Wrigley, Skyler 11
3) Reiner, Solomon 9 4) Wrigley, Max 9
5) Kelsey, Brandon 6)
20 Northgate ‘B’ 9:15.00
1) Schick, Isaac 9 2) Crumpler, Jake 10
3) Forer, Shawn 9 4) Azevedo, Alex 9