May 18, 2013 at Santa Rosa High School

STORY
VIDEO HIGHLIGHTS

Girls Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Santa Rosa SARO 61
2 Tamalpais TAMA 50
3 McKinleyville MCKI 48
4 Healdsburg HEAL 42
5 Redwood RDWO 31
6 Montgomery MONG 30
7 Arcata ARCT 29.5
8 Maria Carrillo MARC 28
9 Windsor WIND 26
10 Eureka EURE 24
11 Novato NOVA 22
12 Petaluma PETA 20
12 Piner PINE 20
14 Sir Francis Drake DRAK 18
15 Casa Grande CAGR 12
16 Fortuna FORT 10
17 Del Norte DENO 6
18 Analy ANAL 5
19 Terra Linda TELI 4.5
20 Ukiah UKIA 4
20 Sonoma Valley SOVA 4
22 Cardinal Newman CANE 1

Boys Team Scores
Place School Points

1 Maria Carrillo MARC 74
2 Novato NOVA 57
3 Sir Francis Drake DRAK 45
4 Tamalpais TAMA 38
5 Petaluma PETA 33
6 Casa Grande CAGR 32.5
7 Rancho Cotate RACO 26
8 Cardinal Newman CANE 24
9 Piner PINE 20
9 Fortuna FORT 20
11 Windsor WIND 18
11 Redwood RDWO 18
11 Eureka EURE 18
14 Sonoma Valley SOVA 12
15 Terra Linda TELI 10
15 Santa Rosa SARO 10
15 Ukiah UKIA 10
18 Healdsburg HEAL 8.5
19 San Rafael SARA 7
20 McKinleyville MCKI 6
21 Arcata ARCT 4
21 Montgomery MONG 4
23 El Molino EMOL 1

Other NCS results
Tri-Valley Area Meet
Bayshore Area Meet
1A Meet

Girls 100 Meter Dash

Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points

Finals
1 Jessica Rasmussen 12 Tamalpais 12.43 +0.0 3 10
2 Ali Smith 12 McKinleyville 12.78 +0.0 3 8
3 Madison Kwasny 12 Tamalpais 12.82 +0.0 3 6
4 Nicole Kemper 11 Windsor 12.86 +0.0 3 4
5 Kya Nyborg 11 Eureka 12.87 +0.0 3 2 12.861
6 Annette Sutton 11 Santa Rosa 12.87 +0.0 3 1 12.867
7 Ariel Dunbar 9 San Marin 12.95 +0.0 3

8 Devyn Ruiz 12 Healdsburg 12.96 +0.0 3
9 Cicely Walden 11 Rancho Cotate 13.01 -1.4 2
10 Jordan Boehning 9 Casa Grande 13.12 -1.4 2
11 Kayla Holland 12 Ukiah 13.32 -1.4 2
12 Bobbie Purify 9 Eureka 13.36 -1.4 2
13 Tamara Frangoul 10 Redwood 13.40 -0.4 1
14 Brooke Coelho 11 Arcata 13.44 -0.4 1
15 Alisen Stasiowski 10 Analy 13.45 -1.4 2
16 Shelby Stasiowski 11 Analy 13.46 -0.4 1
17 Maddie Critz 9 Del Norte 13.52 -1.4 2
18 Maya Kaup 12 Eureka 13.57 -0.4 1
19 Amy Glaser 10 Maria Carrillo 13.59 -1.4 2
20 Aysaiah Tucker 11 Novato 13.64 -1.4 2
21 Sami Bartlett 12 Redwood 13.67 -0.4 1
22 Joanna Doll 12 Petaluma 13.68 -0.4 1
23 Maren Peterson 11 Sonoma Valley 13.72 -0.4 1
24 Brittany Daly 11 Sonoma Valley 13.73 -0.4 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash

Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points

1 Jessica Rasmussen 12 Tamalpais 25.17 2.0 3 10
2 Jackie Chalmers 12 Montgomery 25.55 2.0 3 8, Prep best
3 Samantha Gilbert 11 Drake 25.72 2.0 3 6
4 Annette Sutton 11 Santa Rosa 26.00 2.0 3 4
5 Ali Smith 12 McKinleyville 26.13 2.0 3 2
6 Kya Nyborg 11 Eureka 26.14 2.0 3 1
7 Madison Kwasny 12 Tamalpais 26.33 2.0 3

8 Hanah Barlow 9 Casa Grande 26.62 0.4 2
9 Cicely Walden 11 Rancho Cotate 26.77 0.4 2
10 Kayla Holland 12 Ukiah 26.85 0.4 2
11 Nicole Kemper 11 Windsor 26.92 0.4 2
12 Alisen Stasiowski 10 Analy 26.96 2.0 3
13 Mackenzie Albrecht 10 Sonoma Valley 27.31 0.4 2
14 Elaine Cunha 12 Arcata 27.36 0.4 2
15 Maddie Critz 9 Del Norte 27.36 0.4 2
16 Rachel Rowe 9 Del Norte 27.86 -2.0 1
17 Brittany Daly 11 Sonoma Valley 28.31 -2.0 1
18 Maren Peterson 11 Sonoma Valley 28.47 -2.0 1
19 Aysaiah Tucker 11 Novato 28.78 -2.0 1
20 Josephine Brunsgaard 11 Arcata 29.04 -2.0 1
21 Ellie Vargas 10 Healdsburg 29.12 -2.0 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash

Name Year School Finals H# Points

1 Jackie Chalmers 12 Montgomery 56.73 3 10, Prep best
2 Lauren McCoy 11 Arcata 57.93 3 8
3 Bianca Nicastro 11 Healdsburg 57.94 3 6, SCL leader
4 Mackenzie Albrecht 10 Sonoma Valley 59.88 3 4
5 Nia Whitlock 9 Novato 59.94 3 2
6 Katelynn Rowe 12 Del Norte 1:00.39 3 1
7 Lilly Stander 11 Drake 1:01.35 3

8 Brynna Thigpen 12 Maria Carrillo 1:01.45 2
9 Jesse Bareilles 10 Arcata 1:02.06 2
10 Franny Kiles 9 Tamalpais 1:02.26 2
11 Kaya Ward 12 Analy 1:02.50 2
12 Audrey Smith 9 Redwood 1:02.99 2
13 Claire Greco 12 Maria Carrillo 1:03.03 2
14 Elly Lundberg 9 Redwood 1:03.32 3
15 Ashley Egbert 12 McKinleyville 1:03.43 1
16 India Neville 11 Drake 1:03.57 2
17 Aimee Holland 9 Santa Rosa 1:03.62 1
18 Alison Miller 10 Analy 1:03.83 1
19 Aiyana Moya 11 Analy 1:03.85 2
20 Kathryn Rivara 11 Windsor 1:04.24 1
21 Hannah Holden 10 Healdsburg 1:04.45 1
22 Ivy Ricca 9 Arcata 1:05.55 1
23 Rian Thayer 12 Eureka 1:06.47 1

Girls 800 Meter Run

Name Year School Finals H# Points

1 Sadia Ibrahim 12 Santa Rosa 2:12.53 3 10, Prep best
2 Maria Barragan 12 Healdsburg 2:14.17 3 8, SCL leader
3 Ileana Moon 9 Casa Grande 2:18.91 3 6
4 Kaitlin McKeogh 12 Terra Linda 2:19.20 3 4
5 Juliana Mendez 12 Windsor 2:22.50 3 2
6 Brynna Thigpen 12 Maria Carrillo 2:22.63 3 1
7 Adria Barich 9 Casa Grande 2:23.02 3

8 Carmen Arguello 11 McKinleyville 2:25.04 2
9 Raissa Boysen 10 Novato 2:25.70 2
10 Rachel Bordes 9 Redwood 2:27.39 3
11 Amanda Barriscale 11 Tamalpais 2:27.46 2
12 Liza Bernard 10 Petaluma 2:30.00 2
13 Meghan Rondon 12 Montgomery 2:30.54 2
14 Madeline Libbey 9 Sonoma Valley 2:33.26 2
15 Rian Thayer 12 Eureka 2:34.63 1
16 Jordan Allen 10 Marin Catholic 2:35.29 2
17 Meghan Tanel 10 Tamalpais 2:37.13 1
18 Brianna Smith 12 Analy 2:42.17 1

Girls 1600 Meter Run

Name Year School Finals H# Points

1 Morgin Coonfield 9 McKinleyville 5:05.62 2 10
2 Delaney White 9 Santa Rosa 5:12.27 2 8
3 Juliana Mendez 12 Windsor 5:15.51 2 6
4 Michaela Barros 10 Fortuna 5:16.87 2 4
5 Madison Parrett 9 Petaluma 5:17.79 2 2, SCL leader
6 Elise Ford 10 Arcata 5:18.33 2 1
7 Saskia Van Ommeren-Egber 9 Casa Grande 5:18.64 2

8 Shannon Palladino 10 Maria Carrillo 5:21.20 1
9 Zoe Ziegler 10 Arcata 5:21.89 1
10 Allie Ahern 9 Maria Carrillo 5:22.20 1
11 Liza Bernard 10 Petaluma 5:27.01 2
12 Megan Bordes 12 Redwood 5:27.22 2
13 Ashley Moffett 12 Casa Grande 5:31.02 1
14 Serena Spry 12 Sonoma Valley 5:31.60 1
15 Molly Foster 11 Analy 5:32.04 2
16 Kelsey Nieman 12 Novato 5:33.23 1
17 Rita Purcell 12 Analy 5:33.78 2
18 Meghan Tanel 10 Tamalpais 5:39.66 1
19 Jessica O’Hanlon 10 Petaluma 5:40.38 2
20 Vera Heidmann 11 Arcata 5:41.39 1
21 Maddie Gebbie 10 San Rafael 5:49.57 1

Girls 3200 Meter Run

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Morgin Coonfield 9 McKinleyville 11:22.47 10
2 Paloma Romero 11 Piner 11:39.49 8, SCL leader
3 Andrea Natoli 10 Maria Carrillo 11:43.52 6
4 Delaney White 9 Santa Rosa 11:49.14 4
5 Sophie Epstein 12 Redwood 11:49.44 2
6 Saskia Van Ommeren-Egber 9 Casa Grande 11:49.73 1
7 Sophia Noto 10 Drake 11:50.82

8 Sophia Mahoney 11 Maria Carrillo 11:59.91
9 Gianna Garza 10 Tamalpais 12:01.49
10 Sara Davis 10 Arcata 12:09.30
11 Samantha Perry 10 Maria Carrillo 12:18.40
12 Cecilia Avelar 9 Maria Carrillo 12:25.53
13 Hannah Cenci 12 Sonoma Valley 12:26.50
14 Zoe Ziegler 10 Arcata 12:34.59
15 Kirby Franklin 12 Petaluma 12:35.15
16 Michelle Bollinger 11 San Marin 12:35.17
17 Emily Matthews 12 Analy 12:45.18
18 Aislinn Miller 9 Drake 12:52.88
19 Vera Heidmann 11 Arcata 13:03.09
20 Karlie Scott 9 Del Norte 13:20.91

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points

1 Ali Smith 12 McKinleyville 15.92 -1.3 3 10
2 Maya Kaup 12 Eureka 16.00 -1.3 3 8
3 Brittney Kozenko 11 Santa Rosa 16.19 -1.3 3 6
4 Sheena Blackwell 10 Piner 16.40 -1.3 3 4
5 Cate Wilmoth 11 Tamalpais 16.54 -1.3 3 2
6 Devyn Ruiz 12 Healdsburg 16.55 -1.3 3 1 16.543
7 Tori Mollard 10 Montgomery 16.55 1.8 2 16.550

8 Dominique Scott 12 Marin Catholic 16.56 -1.3 3
9 Courtney Accurso 11 Casa Grande 16.79 1.8 2
10 Jackie VanDenburg 11 Maria Carrillo 16.83 1.8 2
11 Kayla Costello 10 Del Norte 17.00 -1.3 3
12 Maddie Critz 9 Del Norte 17.04 1.8 2
13 Molly Foster 11 Analy 17.28 1.8 2
14 Delaney Rice 9 Arcata 17.40 1.8 2 17.392
15 Kayla Smith 12 Maria Carrillo 17.40 1.4 1 17.399
16 Sydney Chairez 12 Fortuna 17.87 1.4 1
17 Julia Wilson 9 Terra Linda 17.99 1.4 1
18 Veronica Champine 11 Terra Linda 18.18 1.4 1
19 Pauline Allen 12 Analy 18.43 1.4 1
20 Alison Miller 10 Analy 18.79 1.4 1
21 Brianna Bright 12 Analy 18.99 1.4 1
22 Alena Ngo 12 Terra Linda 21.74 1.8 2
— Amanda Morton 12 Windsor DQ 1.8 2

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

Name Year School Finals H# Points

1 Lauren McCoy 11 Arcata 45.26 3 10
2 Sheena Blackwell 10 Piner 45.78 3 8, Prep best
3 Kenzie Rice 12 Fortuna 47.07 2 6
4 Kayla Costello 10 Del Norte 47.08 3 4
5 Stephanie Fernandez 10 Montgomery 47.73 3 2, NBL leader
6 McKenzie Schaffner 11 Healdsburg 47.81 3 1
7 Mackenzie Segraves 11 Maria Carrillo 47.84 3

8 Cate Wilmoth 11 Tamalpais 48.03 3
9 Katelynn Rowe 12 Del Norte 48.12 3
10 Courtney Accurso 11 Casa Grande 48.73 2
11 Monica Bi 11 Tamalpais 49.23 2
12 Kayla Smith 12 Maria Carrillo 49.28 2
13 Tori Mollard 10 Montgomery 49.32 2
14 Jesse Bareilles 10 Arcata 49.35 2
15 Delaney Rice 9 Arcata 50.28 2
16 Emily Caindec 9 Redwood 50.98 1
17 Sarah Callahan 11 Marin Catholic 51.05 2
18 Emma Tuck 9 Terra Linda 52.91 1
19 Eva Martinez 9 Healdsburg 53.19 1
20 Julia Wilson 9 Terra Linda 53.21 1
21 Emma Manoukian 9 Healdsburg 53.84 1
22 Nora Lindsay 9 Petaluma 53.98 1
23 Jordan Wachholz 10 Healdsburg 54.63 1
— Amanda Morton 12 Windsor DQ 1

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay

School Finals H# Points

1 Eureka 49.92 3 10
2 Windsor 50.25 3 8, Prep best
3 Novato 50.55 3 6
4 Casa Grande 50.61 3 4
5 Santa Rosa 50.82 3 2
6 Del Norte 51.11 3 1
7 Montgomery 51.27 3

8 Sir Francis Drake 51.38 3
9 Arcata 51.45 2
10 Maria Carrillo 51.49 2
11 Tamalpais 51.54 2
12 Analy 51.69 2
13 Redwood 52.27 2
14 Rancho Cotate 52.59 1
15 Sonoma Valley 52.70 1
16 Petaluma 54.83 1
— San Marin NT 1

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay

School Finals H# Points

1 Montgomery 4:03.74 3 10, Prep best
2 Healdsburg 4:05.83 2 8, SCL leader
3 Arcata 4:07.00 3 6
4 Santa Rosa 4:09.99 3 4
5 Tamalpais 4:10.42 3 2
6 Maria Carrillo 4:11.32 3 1
7 Del Norte 4:11.66 3

8 Redwood 4:16.39 2
9 Sir Francis Drake 4:16.46 3
10 Analy 4:17.95 1
11 Casa Grande 4:19.65 2
12 Novato 4:21.13 3
13 Marin Catholic 4:22.00 2
14 McKinleyville 4:24.13 1
15 Ukiah 4:26.02 1
16 Rancho Cotate 4:31.29 1
17 Eureka 4:37.87 1
— Terra Linda DQ 2

Girls High Jump

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Morgan Bertsch 11 Santa Rosa 5-06.00 10
2 Chloe Tripp 9 McKinleyville 5-02.00 8
3 Elly Lundberg 9 Redwood 5-02.00 6
4 Allegra Von Arx 11 Santa Rosa 5-00.00 4
5 Bobbie Purify 9 Eureka 5-00.00 2
6 Alena Ngo 12 Terra Linda 5-00.00 0.50
6 Ellie Earle-Rouse 9 Arcata 5-00.00 0.50

8 Kayleigh Mattoon 12 Card Newman 5-00.00
9 Sophia Tolbert 12 Drake 4-10.00
9 Mattie Hassett 10 San Rafael 4-10.00
9 Kaitlyn Clemann 11 Del Norte 4-10.00
12 Gabby Singler 10 Card Newman 4-08.00
12 Sarah Catching 9 Santa Rosa 4-08.00
12 Dominique Scott 12 Marin Catholic 4-08.00
12 Rachel Hess 12 Fortuna 4-08.00
12 Taylor Cerini 12 Maria Carrillo 4-08.00
— Jenna Sudlow 12 San Marin DQ

Girls Pole Vault

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Helen Ann Haun 12 Healdsburg 11-05.00 10, Prep best
2 Savanna Michels 11 Drake 9-06.00 8
3 Alyssa Lang 11 Novato 9-06.00 6
4 India Neville 11 Drake 9-06.00 4
5 Carissa Madson 11 Novato 9-06.00 2
6 Laura Slote 12 Redwood 9-00.00 1
7 Katrina Cahill 12 Fortuna 9-00.00

8 Veronica Champine 11 Terra Linda 9-03.00
9 Ella Abelli-Amen 10 Petaluma 9-00.00
10 Claire Greco 12 Maria Carrillo 8-06.00
10 Jordan Codding 11 Santa Rosa 8-06.00
12 Emily Carter 10 Fortuna 8-00.00
— Sienna Lish 12 Santa Rosa NH
— Itzel Macedonio 11 Sonoma Valley NH
— Isabel Garon 9 Sonoma Valley NH
— Whitney Reitz 10 Del Norte NH
— Maya Kaup 12 Eureka NH
— Lynnea Palecki 10 Fortuna NH
— Kyra Kennedy 12 Santa Rosa NH
— Sarah Catching 9 Santa Rosa NH

Girls Long Jump

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Jessica Rasmussen 12 Tamalpais 17-07.00 NWI 10
2 Devyn Ruiz 12 Healdsburg 17-05.00 NWI 8
3 Lindsay Hendrickson 11 Redwood 17-02.75 NWI 6
4 Day Robins 12 Arcata 16-05.50 NWI 4
5 Alexandra Bacchus 12 Redwood 16-04.50 NWI 2
6 Allison Mcintyre 12 Analy 16-02.00 NWI 1
7 Bobbie Purify 9 Eureka 15-11.75 NWI

8 Eva King 11 Casa Grande 15-10.50 NWI
9 Paige VanDenburg 11 Maria Carrillo 15-09.00 NWI
10 Kate Mayfield 12 Ukiah 15-04.50 NWI
11 Marissa Bordessa 11 Petaluma 15-03.00 NWI
12 Natalie Wolfe 12 Maria Carrillo 15-03.00 NWI
13 Elaine Cunha 12 Arcata 14-09.50 NWI
14 Ellie O’Neill 11 Petaluma 14-04.00 NWI
15 Ali Romano 12 Sonoma Valley 14-03.50 NWI
16 Sarah Callahan 11 Marin Catholic 14-03.00 NWI
17 Jesse Bareilles 10 Arcata 14-02.50 NWI
18 Katelyn Eninger 10 Del Norte 14-00.25 NWI
19 Shelby Stasiowski 11 Analy 13-08.00 NWI
— Alison Siska 11 Fortuna DQ NWI

Girls Triple Jump

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Jessica Rasmussen 12 Tamalpais 37-09.50 NWI 10
2 Lindsay Hendrickson 11 Redwood 35-09.50 NWI 8
3 Alexandra Bacchus 12 Redwood 35-09.25 NWI 6
4 Allison Mcintyre 12 Analy 34-10.00 NWI 4
5 Paige VanDenburg 11 Maria Carrillo 33-11.00 NWI 2
6 Eva King 11 Casa Grande 33-10.50 NWI 1
7 MeiLi Bartholome 11 Montgomery 33-08.25 NWI

8 Josephine Brunsgaard 11 Arcata 33-04.50 NWI
9 Emma Westerlund 10 San Marin 32-11.00 NWI
10 Ellie Earle-Rouse 9 Arcata 32-04.50 NWI
11 Kaitlyn Clemann 11 Del Norte 31-11.25 NWI
12 Joely Tynes 9 Del Norte 31-10.00 NWI
13 Elaine Cunha 12 Arcata 30-10.50 NWI
14 Katelyn Eninger 10 Del Norte 30-09.00 NWI
15 Kate Mayfield 12 Ukiah 30-08.00 NWI
16 Ellie O’Neill 11 Petaluma 30-07.50 NWI
17 Alyssa Lang 11 Novato 30-07.00 NWI
18 Kristen Lum 11 Montgomery 29-04.00 NWI
19 Kira Collins 12 Tamalpais 28-11.50 NWI
— Mayra Villa 11 Piner FOUL
— Julia Herrera 10 Casa Grande DQ NWI

Girls Shot Put

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Alison Scranton 10 Petaluma 39-10.50 10, Prep best
2 Kathleen Durand 12 Maria Carrillo 38-04.00 8, NBL leader
3 Louise Shurvinton-Bradle 12 Santa Rosa 37-08.00 6
4 Allyson Milone 11 Ukiah 37-00.50 4
5 Nicole Purter 12 Windsor 35-04.00 2
6 Sierra Timmons 12 Eureka 34-11.50 1
7 Shajana Steele 10 Novato 33-09.00

8 Lara Ryzanych 12 Card Newman 33-02.00
9 Chaunice Bodkin 12 Arcata 32-01.50
10 Aubrea Gray 12 Santa Rosa 31-10.50
11 Joanna Doll 12 Petaluma 30-08.50
12 Rose Jarjoura 12 Novato 29-06.50
13 Daisha Hall 11 Piner 29-00.50
14 Millie Unti 10 Healdsburg 28-09.00
15 Devlin Sevy 11 Marin Catholic 28-04.00
16 Mickie Seuga 10 Eureka 28-02.50
17 Amanda Albini 11 Novato 28-01.50
18 Tamara Frangoul 10 Redwood 28-00.50
19 Morgan Giraud 10 Petaluma 27-09.50
20 Alexis Long-Am 12 Sonoma Valley 26-03.00
21 Amada Lang 10 Fortuna 25-06.50
22 Mandy Flagler 10 Del Norte 25-02.00
— Brandi Church 12 Fortuna DQ

Girls Discus Throw

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Kathleen Durand 12 Maria Carrillo 140-10 10, EMPIRE RECORD
2 Alison Scranton 10 Petaluma 127-01 8
3 Shajana Steele 10 Novato 115-01 6
4 Nicole Purter 12 Windsor 110-00 4
5 Aubrea Gray 12 Santa Rosa 108-09 2
6 Lara Ryzanych 12 Card Newman 108-04 1
7 Devlin Sevy 11 Marin Catholic 106-03

8 Sierra Timmons 12 Eureka 104-03
9 Louise Shurvinton-Bradle 12 Santa Rosa 103-04
10 Kira Collins 12 Tamalpais 100-09
11 Allyson Milone 11 Ukiah 100-00
12 Rose Jarjoura 12 Novato 95-10
13 Andy Meislin 12 Tamalpais 92-06
14 Morgan Giraud 10 Petaluma 92-06
15 Kira Standring 11 Del Norte 91-00
16 Millie Unti 10 Healdsburg 90-06
17 Daisha Hall 11 Piner 85-09
18 Joanna Doll 12 Petaluma 84-03
19 Mickie Seuga 10 Eureka 82-04
20 Alexis Long-Am 12 Sonoma Valley 82-02
21 Amanda Albini 11 Novato 82-00
22 Amada Lang 10 Fortuna 80-00
23 Chaunice Bodkin 12 Arcata 68-08
— Brandi Church 12 Fortuna DQ

Boys 100 Meter Dash

Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points

1 Christian Corbin 11 Novato 10.80 0.7 3 10
2 Brandon Randel 11 Novato 10.93 0.7 3 8
3 David Forman 12 Rancho Cotate 11.06 0.7 3 6, Prep best legal
4 Hugh Pegan 11 Ukiah 11.07 0.7 3 4
5 Zachary Cooperband 12 Redwood 11.26 0.7 3 2
6 Beau Muster 12 Card Newman 11.29 0.7 3 1
7 Juwan Morales 11 Rancho Cotate 11.32 1.1 2

8 Khari Haynes 11 Redwood 11.40 1.1 2
9 Kyle Vannetti 11 Analy 11.43 1.1 2
10 Connor Celeri 11 Piner 11.47 0.7 3
11 Charley Gibbons 11 Eureka 11.55 1.4 1
12 Brett Silveri 12 Rancho Cotate 11.58 0.7 3
13 Latrell Wilson 12 Arcata 11.60 1.4 1
14 Gage Grace 12 McKinleyville 11.63 1.1 2
15 Jason Shannon 12 San Marin 11.64 1.4 1
16 Josh Jorgensen 11 Fortuna 11.65 1.1 2
17 Darius Peterson 9 Marin Catholic 11.68 1.4 1
18 Chad Bell 10 Del Norte 11.76 1.1 2
19 Kerr Johnson 10 Analy 11.76 1.1 2
20 Sam Spurling 12 Petaluma 11.94 1.4 1
21 Laine Grace 11 McKinleyville 12.14 1.4 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash

Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points

1 Christian Corbin 11 Novato 21.63 NWI 3 10
2 Herbie Polk 12 Maria Carrillo 21.73 NWI 3 8, Prep best
3 Alexis Robinson 11 Eureka 21.89 NWI 3 6
4 Hugh Pegan 11 Ukiah 22.27 NWI 3 4
5 Brandon Randel 11 Novato 22.50 NWI 3 2
6 Zachary Cooperband 12 Redwood 22.61 NWI 3 1
7 David Forman 12 Rancho Cotate 22.88 NWI 3

8 Kyle Vannetti 11 Analy 23.11 NWI 2
9 Bennie Trice 11 McKinleyville 23.14 NWI 2
10 Ryan Alyas 11 Novato 23.22 NWI 2
11 Charley Gibbons 11 Eureka 23.23 +0.0 1
12 Khari Haynes 11 Redwood 23.35 NWI 2
13 Gabe Petersen 12 Montgomery 23.38 NWI 2
14 Edwin Reyes 9 Sonoma Valley 23.91 NWI 2
15 Gage Grace 12 McKinleyville 24.10 +0.0 1
16 Skyler Wrigley 11 Arcata 24.78 +0.0 1
17 Laine Grace 11 McKinleyville 25.25 +0.0 1
— Keanon Kron 12 Petaluma DQ +0.0 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash

Name Year School Finals H# Points

1 Herbie Polk 12 Maria Carrillo 47.79 3 10, Prep best
2 Alexis Robinson 11 Eureka 48.01 3 8
3 Andrew Kozel 12 Healdsburg 48.10 3 6, SCL leader
4 Dontae Garcia 12 Maria Carrillo 49.75 3 4
5 Devon Hallinan 11 Drake 50.66 3 2
6 Ryan Alyas 11 Novato 50.93 3 1
7 Ethan Petereit 11 Healdsburg 51.09 3

8 Devin Walter 12 Analy 51.11 3
9 Edwin Reyes 9 Sonoma Valley 51.20 2
10 Jake Viter 11 Maria Carrillo 51.65 2
11 Quinn Stewart 12 Montgomery 51.67 2
12 Beau Brown 11 Ukiah 52.21 2
13 Patrick Dillon 12 Drake 52.89 2
14 Emile Del Barrio 10 Terra Linda 54.14 2
— Kevin Gantsweg 12 Terra Linda NT 1
— Josh Arteseros 12 Piner NT 1
— Ty Pearson 9 Petaluma NT 1
— Logan Bailey 11 McKinleyville NT 1
— Tanner King 11 McKinleyville NT 1
— Estaban Valasquez 11 Fortuna NT 1
— Oscar Carson 11 Eureka DQ 2

Boys 800 Meter Run

Name Year School Finals H# Points

1 Dante Hay 11 Maria Carrillo 1:54.31 3 10, Prep best
2 Ryan Douglas 12 Petaluma 1:56.71 3 8, SCL leader
3 Owen Ljung 11 Sonoma Valley 1:56.94 3 6
4 Jose Lopez 11 Arcata 1:57.83 2 4
5 Brody Barkan 10 Drake 1:57.88 3 2
6 Jose Ordonez 12 San Rafael 1:58.03 3 1
7 Taylor Pope 12 Redwood 1:58.51 3

8 Raoul Friedemann 12 Healdsburg 1:59.63 3
9 Jonathan Ahnberg 12 Santa Rosa 1:59.84 2
10 Cameron Long 11 Montgomery 2:00.81 2
11 David Thiesssen 12 El Molino 2:01.43 3
12 Zach Price 11 Windsor 2:03.24 2
13 Blake Alm 11 Redwood 2:03.25 1
14 Micheal King 11 Maria Carrillo 2:04.13 2
15 Justin Beach 12 Card Newman 2:04.44 1
16 Casey Kramer 11 Petaluma 2:05.55 2
17 Kevin Martinez 12 San Rafael 2:07.05 1
18 Alex Yeoman 11 Arcata 2:07.71 1
19 Jesus Lara 9 Del Norte 2:09.43 1
20 David Sathe 11 Del Norte 2:10.03 1
21 Will Tran 12 Piner 2:10.21 2
22 Michael Davis 9 McKinleyville 2:10.46 1
23 Solomon Reinman 9 Arcata 2:14.78 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run

Name Year School Finals H# Points

1 Clayton Hutchins 12 Drake 4:17.19 2 10
2 Ryan Douglas 12 Petaluma 4:18.45 2 8
3 Joey Morris 12 San Rafael 4:22.82 2 6
4 Cristian Nazarek 12 Santa Rosa 4:23.28 2 4
5 Ryan Anderson 11 Maria Carrillo 4:23.89 2 2
6 Kyle Ryan 12 Redwood 4:24.17 2 1
7 Zach Price 11 Windsor 4:25.70 2

8 Rodrigo Vargas 12 El Molino 4:28.81 2
9 Zach Nussdorfer 10 Casa Grande 4:31.36 1
10 Chris Tose 12 Sonoma Valley 4:32.07 1
11 Nicholas Rauch 10 Casa Grande 4:32.75 2
12 Nassim Kabbara 10 San Rafael 4:33.53 2
13 Liam Morris 10 Eureka 4:33.75 1
14 Casey Kramer 11 Petaluma 4:34.42 2
15 Logan Stanley 12 Rancho Cotate 4:38.63 2
16 Zach Ownby 12 Eureka 4:39.80 1
17 Matt Saunders 11 Drake 4:40.73 1
18 Jesus Lara 9 Del Norte 4:41.61 1
19 Travis Reder 12 Novato 4:43.67 1
20 John Milender 10 McKinleyville 4:46.82 1
21 Reed Kenny 12 McKinleyville 4:52.48 1

Boys 3200 Meter Run

Name Year School Finals Points

1 John Lawson 12 Drake 9:18.80 10
2 Ryan Anderson 11 Maria Carrillo 9:35.36 8
3 Jaime Silva 12 Piner 9:44.78 6
4 Efren Reyes 11 Piner 9:45.73 4
5 Harrison Luft 12 Maria Carrillo 9:46.61 2
6 Clayton Hutchins 12 Drake 9:46.98 1
7 Ben Schulz 12 El Molino 9:47.43

8 Andy Ehrenberg 9 Redwood 9:49.69
9 Mathew Salazar 9 Casa Grande 9:56.96
10 Nicholas Jensen 11 Maria Carrillo 10:01.44
11 Isaac Cohen 11 Tamalpais 10:08.07
12 Matthew Mulligan 12 Piner 10:11.32
13 Kyle Ryan 12 Redwood 10:21.95
14 Brandon Kelsey 9 Arcata 10:28.85
15 Nicholas Rauch 10 Casa Grande 10:32.39
16 Connor Trump 9 McKinleyville 10:59.16
17 Jasen Coley 10 McKinleyville 11:11.34
18 John Milender 10 McKinleyville 11:22.03
19 Michael Davis 9 McKinleyville 11:23.23

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points

1 August Kiles 11 Tamalpais 15.10 -0.4 3 10
2 Connor Celeri 11 Piner 15.33 -0.4 3 8, Prep best
3 Colton Ross 12 Fortuna 15.74 -0.4 3 6
4 Ari Runanin-Telle 11 Drake 15.84 -0.4 3 4
5 Greg Maggioncalda 12 Sonoma Valley 15.95 -0.4 2 2
6 Nolan Sheahan 12 Card Newman 15.98 -0.4 3 1
7 Geddi Tavares 10 Windsor 16.02 -0.4 2

8 Kyle Wiegman 12 Fortuna 16.26 -0.4 2
9 Brian Hunca 12 Redwood 16.34 -0.4 3
10 Jose Sanchez 12 San Rafael 16.35 -0.4 3
11 Alex Netherda 10 Maria Carrillo 16.42 -0.4 3
12 DJ Russell 11 Maria Carrillo 16.61 -0.4 2
13 Jake Druzgala 12 Santa Rosa 16.64 -0.4 2
14 Michael Horton 9 Santa Rosa 16.72 -0.5 1
15 JP Butti 11 Redwood 16.73 -0.4 2
16 Marty Davisson 12 Drake 16.81 -0.4 2
17 Dalton Alexandre 12 Del Norte 16.82 -0.4 2
18 Bismark Torres 10 Analy 17.18 -0.5 1
19 Ryan Wiegman 9 Fortuna 17.19 -0.5 1
20 Travis Witte 11 McKinleyville 17.32 -0.5 1
21 Miguel Garcia 10 Piner 17.37 -0.5 1
22 Aidan Kozel 10 Healdsburg 17.52 -0.5 1
23 Joshua Fandel 12 Analy 18.18 -0.5 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

Name Year School Finals H# Points

1 August Kiles 11 Tamalpais 39.45 3 10
2 Alex Netherda 10 Maria Carrillo 39.60 3 8, Prep best
3 Ari Runanin-Telle 11 Drake 40.50 3 6
4 Greg Maggioncalda 12 Sonoma Valley 41.39 3 4
5 Ellis Tran 12 Terra Linda 41.56 3 2
6 Kevin Poteracke 12 Petaluma 41.72 3 1
7 Paul Shin 12 San Marin 41.96 2

8 Miguel Garcia 10 Piner 42.12 2
9 Connor Celeri 11 Piner 42.14 3
10 Mason Long 11 Maria Carrillo 42.15 2
11 Brian Hunca 12 Redwood 42.17 3
12 Travis Witte 11 McKinleyville 42.34 1
13 Colin Yang 11 Tamalpais 42.42 2
14 Dalton Alexandre 12 Del Norte 42.74 2
15 Jake Druzgala 12 Santa Rosa 43.16 1
16 Geddi Tavares 10 Windsor 43.21 1
17 DJ Russell 11 Maria Carrillo 43.84 2
18 Joshua Fandel 12 Analy 43.96 2
19 Greg Arietta 11 Maria Carrillo 44.02 1
20 Colton Ross 12 Fortuna 44.34 2
21 Aidan Kozel 10 Healdsburg 44.68 1
22 Victor De los Santos 9 Del Norte 45.67 1
23 Aaron Hathcock 11 McKinleyville 48.41 1

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay

School Finals H# Points

1 Novato 42.47 3 10
2 Maria Carrillo 42.85 3 8
3 Redwood 43.44 3 6
4 Eureka 43.70 3 4
5 Rancho Cotate 43.97 3 2
6 Healdsburg 44.23 3 1
7 Petaluma 44.37 2

8 Tamalpais 44.42 3
9 McKinleyville 44.45 2
10 Analy 44.48 3
11 Casa Grande 44.68 2
12 Cardinal Newman 44.73 2
13 Windsor 44.82 2
14 Fortuna 44.99 1
15 Terra Linda 45.24 2
16 Montgomery 45.42 1
17 San Marin 45.57 2
18 Sonoma Valley 46.87 1
19 Piner 47.26 1
— Del Norte DQ 1

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay

School Finals H# Points
1 Maria Carrillo 3:25.66 3 10
2 Sir Francis Drake 3:29.60 3 8
3 Novato 3:30.86 3 6
4 Montgomery 3:31.27 3 4
5 Ukiah 3:31.67 2 2
6 Piner 3:32.27 2 1
7 Healdsburg 3:32.28 3

8 Petaluma 3:32.31 2
9 Santa Rosa 3:33.19 3
10 Tamalpais 3:33.90 3
11 Eureka 3:35.28 3
12 Redwood 3:39.11 2
13 Analy 3:40.37 1
14 Arcata 3:41.20 2
15 Terra Linda 3:41.75 2
16 McKinleyville 3:42.77 1
17 Casa Grande 3:48.66 1
18 Del Norte 3:50.33 1

Boys High Jump

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Justin Zinnerman 10 Rancho Cotate 6-04.00 10
2 Hunter Straub 10 Windsor 6-02.00 8
3 Ryan Wiegman 9 Fortuna 6-02.00 6
4 Brycen Poarch 12 Casa Grande 6-00.00 4
5 Will Talafili 12 Santa Rosa 6-00.00 2
6 Kasey Mancini 12 El Molino 5-10.00 1
7 Chaz Highfil 10 Rancho Cotate 5-08.00

8 Kiernan Clark 9 Drake 5-08.00
— Justin Denicker 12 Petaluma NH
— Ari Encarnacion 12 Sonoma Valley NH
— Lance Eberly 10 Healdsburg NH
— Dean Anderson 11 Montgomery NH
— Shawn De Arman 12 Del Norte NH
— Ryan Gilroy 11 Fortuna NH
— Furguson Cherry 11 Terra Linda NH
— Chad Bell 10 Del Norte NH
— Julian Farrell 10 Marin Catholic NH
— Marty Davisson 12 Drake NH
— Kyle Wiegman 12 Fortuna NH
— Daniel Bobillot 12 McKinleyville NH

Boys Pole Vault

Name Year School Finals Points

1 August Kiles 11 Tamalpais 14-09.00 10
2 Colton Ross 12 Fortuna 14-03.00 8
3 Andy Kotval 12 Windsor 14-00.00 6
4 Devin Ramirez 11 Santa Rosa 13-00.00 4
5 Alex Duree-Ferris 12 Healdsburg 12-06.00 1.50, SCL leader
5 Edgar Irizarry 10 Casa Grande 12-06.00 1.50
7 Alex Graham 11 Maria Carrillo 12-06.00

8 Liam Duree-Ferris 12 Healdsburg 12-00.00
8 Daniel Dwyer 12 Sonoma Valley 12-00.00
8 Kyle Wiegman 12 Fortuna 12-00.00
8 Jackson Cooney 11 Redwood 12-00.00
12 Alfredo Yamamoto 11 Windsor 11-06.00
12 Paris Do 11 Redwood 11-06.00
12 Noah Frey 10 Novato 11-06.00
12 Dan Curren 11 Petaluma 11-06.00
16 Archie O’Dell 11 San Rafael 11-00.00
16 Ben Lang 11 Marin Catholic 11-00.00
16 Alex Kotval 11 Windsor 11-00.00
19 Douglass Ryan 10 Analy 10-06.00
19 Adan Rodriguez 12 Del Norte 10-06.00
21 Westin McHaney 10 Arcata 10-00.00
— Quincy Zlotnick 10 Analy NH

Boys Long Jump

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Brycen Poarch 12 Casa Grande 22-06.00 NWI 10, Prep best
2 Lucas Janetos 12 Tamalpais 21-08.25 NWI 8
3 Max Gibson 11 Novato 21-05.00 NWI 6
4 Dontae Garcia 12 Maria Carrillo 21-02.50 NWI 4
5 Christian Silvestri 12 Terra Linda 20-11.75 NWI 2
6 Beau Muster 12 Card Newman 20-11.50 NWI 1
7 Latrell Wilson 12 Arcata 20-05.75 NWI

8 Ryan Wiegman 9 Fortuna 20-04.50 NWI
8 Tariq Burton 12 Rancho Cotate 20-04.50 NWI
10 Pierre Hicks 12 Redwood 20-03.50 NWI
11 Zachary Cooperband 12 Redwood 20-00.50 NWI
12 Bennie Trice 11 McKinleyville 19-11.75 NWI
13 Ja’narrick James 10 Analy 19-09.25 NWI
14 Josh Jorgensen 11 Fortuna 19-08.25 NWI
15 Jonathan Christy 10 Casa Grande 19-08.00 NWI
16 Douglass Ryan 10 Analy 19-07.00 NWI
17 Kevin Crudo 10 Petaluma 19-05.75 NWI
18 Chad Bell 10 Del Norte 19-05.25 NWI
19 Quincy Zlotnick 10 Analy 18-05.75 NWI
20 Samuel Aragones 10 Del Norte 18-02.50 NWI
21 Diego Morfin 11 Santa Rosa 18-00.75 NWI
22 Nathan Boyer 12 Analy 17-03.75 NWI
— Mohammed Manneh 12 Tamalpais DQ NWI

Boys Triple Jump

Name Year School Finals Wind Points
1 Brycen Poarch 12 Casa Grande 44-04.75 NWI 10
2 Pierre Hicks 12 Redwood 43-06.50 NWI 8
3 Christian Silvestri 12 Terra Linda 43-03.25 NWI 6
4 Juwan Morales 11 Rancho Cotate 43-00.50 NWI 4
5 Carlos Franco 10 Rancho Cotate 42-09.75 NWI 2
6 Nolan Sheahan 12 Card Newman 42-04.50 NWI 1
7 Joel Moens 11 Windsor 42-01.75 NWI

8 Hugh Pegan 11 Ukiah 41-03.25 NWI
9 Mohammed Manneh 12 Tamalpais 40-11.50 NWI
10 Brian Ho 12 San Marin 40-08.50 NWI
11 Josh Jorgensen 11 Fortuna 40-02.25 NWI
12 Chad Bell 10 Del Norte 39-09.00 NWI
13 Ja’narrick James 10 Analy 39-07.50 NWI
14 Max Gibson 11 Novato 39-05.50 NWI
15 Dalton Alexandre 12 Del Norte 39-01.25 NWI
16 Keanon Kron 12 Petaluma 38-09.25 NWI
17 Douglass Ryan 10 Analy 37-07.00 NWI
18 Charley Gibbons 11 Eureka 37-06.50 NWI
19 Quincy Zlotnick 10 Analy 36-09.25 NWI
20 Justin Denicker 12 Petaluma 35-11.75 NWI
— Estaban Valasquez 11 Fortuna DQ NWI

Boys Shot Put

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Nolan Nagle 12 Card Newman 53-05.50 10
2 Teddy Scranton 12 Petaluma 49-08.00 8, SCL leader
3 JJ Price 12 McKinleyville 49-01.00 6
4 Trevor Raras 12 Novato 48-08.50 4
5 Sam Katz 12 Drake 47-07.00 2
6 Caleb Lundquist 11 Casa Grande 47-00.00 1
7 Damian Salinas 12 Windsor 46-11.50

8 Carlos Soto 12 Rancho Cotate 45-11.50
9 Jackson Herfeldt 11 Card Newman 45-05.00
10 Gunnar Graham 12 Marin Catholic 44-03.00
11 Collin Quigley 10 Terra Linda 44-03.00
12 Cyrus Corman-Gill 11 Santa Rosa 44-01.00
13 Josh Simmons 11 Fortuna 41-06.00
14 Erik Borders 11 San Marin 41-05.50
15 Thomas Roberts 11 Fortuna 40-11.50
16 Louis Knox 12 Redwood 40-01.00
17 Kasey Mancini 12 El Molino 39-06.00
18 Jimmy Arango 11 Piner 38-07.50
19 Alex Schwartz 11 Analy 38-05.00
20 Michael McClurg 10 Eureka 38-04.00
21 Josh Hanson 12 Eureka 36-07.00
22 Sam Spurling 12 Petaluma 35-08.50
23 Dylan Burley 12 Fortuna 32-10.00
24 Jose Rubio 11 Sonoma Valley 28-10.50

Boys Discus Throw

Name Year School Finals Points
1 Nolan Nagle 12 Card Newman 163-06 10
2 Teddy Scranton 12 Petaluma 153-06 8
3 Caleb Lundquist 11 Casa Grande 153-04 6
4 Damian Salinas 12 Windsor 153-03 4
5 Steven De Souza 11 Rancho Cotate 145-04 2
6 Jimmy Arango 11 Piner 139-11 1
7 Erik Borders 11 San Marin 135-06

8 Kasey Mancini 12 El Molino 129-08
9 Isaac Kibby 11 McKinleyville 126-06
10 Haneef Foster 10 Redwood 124-09
11 Gunnar Graham 12 Marin Catholic 124-06
12 Delano Bell 9 Santa Rosa 124-02
13 Ray Harrison 12 Ukiah 123-02
14 Josh Simmons 11 Fortuna 118-07
15 Alex Lindley 10 Fortuna 116-09
16 Michael Rinn 11 Healdsburg 114-11
17 Thomas Roberts 11 Fortuna 114-07
18 Sam Katz 12 Drake 112-04
19 Shawn De Arman 12 Del Norte 111-03
20 Sam Spurling 12 Petaluma 109-00
21 Jonathan Deluna 11 San Marin 105-05
22 Alex Schwartz 11 Analy 104-02
23 Patrick Payton 12 Arcata 97-00
24 Markus Rogne 10 Drake 84-02