5/18/2013 Montgomery HS, Santa Rosa, CA
Photos by Jim Crowhurst

Other NCS results
Redwood Area Meet
Tri-Valley Area Meet
Bayshore Area Meet

Girls 100 Meter Dash

Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points

Finals
1 Margaret Nwabueze 12 Internationa 12.28 3.0 3 10
2 Bianca Rescalvo 12 College Prep 12.74 3.0 3 8
3 Taya Hardy 9 Head Royce 12.76 3.0 3 6

4 Michelle DeBlauw 12 Justin-Siena 12.89 3.0 3 4
5 Tess Holland 11 Convent 12.93 3.0 3 2
6 Kaylee Chaffey 9 Berean Chris 12.98 2.0 2 1
7 Theresa Whitfield 10 Redwood Chri 12.99 3.0 3
8 Megan Touros 9 Kelseyville 13.26 2.0 2, CMC leader
9 Maddie Perry 11 St Vincent 13.32 2.0 2
10 Jade Sparks 11 Lick Wilmerd 13.33 3.0 3
11 Alice Miller 10 Rincon Valle 13.34 2.0 2
12 Kaya Bandele 10 Urban 13.50 3.0 3
13 Mariah Moreno-Crump 11 St. Helena 13.50 2.0 2
14 Amanda Morton 11 Clear Lake 13.58 2.0 2
15 Jurnie Wilder 11 Hoopa Valley 13.75 2.0 2
16 Amy Pino 11 Sonoma Acade 13.91 0.6 1
17 Taylor Zanone 9 Ferndale 14.03 0.6 1
18 Nora Brenner-West 10 Sonoma Acade 14.26 0.6 1
19 Ellen Sanders-Raigosa 10 Hoopa Valley 14.90 0.6 1
20 Monique Wilson 9 Hoopa Valley 15.40 0.6 1

Heat 3 of 100m

Girls 200 Meter Dash

Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points

1 Margaret Nwabueze 12 Internationa 25.38 2.4 4 10
2 Shaylee Roberts 11 Cloverdale 26.58 2.4 4 8, CMC leader
3 Bianca Rescalvo 12 College Prep 26.70 2.1 3 6

4 Michelle DeBlauw 12 Justin-Siena 26.79 2.4 4 4
5 Maddie Perry 11 St Vincent 26.81 2.1 3 2
6 Khiley Jackson 9 Justin-Siena 26.90 1.0 2 1
7 Tess Holland 11 Convent 27.11 2.4 4
8 Julia Lu 10 University 27.21 2.4 4
9 Yasmine Eichbaum 12 Marin Academ 27.32 2.1 3
10 Taya Hardy 9 Head Royce 27.42 2.4 4
11 Kelley Desmond 10 Redwood Chri 27.60 2.1 3
12 Subei Kyle 12 Marin Academ 27.64 2.1 3
13 Shane Ortiz 10 Urban 27.71 2.1 3
14 Isabel Jennings 10 Justin-Siena 27.95 2.1 3
15 Heather Hankins 10 Upper Lake 27.98 1.0 2, CMC legal leader
16 Alice Miller 10 Rincon Valle 28.29 1.0 2
17 Nicolette Brown 12 Oakland Mili 28.48 2.4 4
18 Perla Anguiano 10 Cloverdale 28.55 1.0 2
19 Mariah Moreno-Crump 11 St. Helena 28.63 1.0 2
20 Alex Skupny-Farrell 10 St. Helena 29.03 1.0 2
21 Taylor Zanone 9 Ferndale 29.56 1.3 1
22 Jurnie Wilder 11 Hoopa Valley 29.63 1.0 2
23 Ellen Sanders-Raigosa 10 Hoopa Valley 30.35 1.3 1
24 Maya Mollier 11 Hoopa Valley 33.07 1.3 1

Heat 4

Girls 400 Meter Dash

Name Year School Finals H# Points

1 Shaylee Roberts 11 Cloverdale 59.50 3 10, CMC leader
2 Marina Spadarotto 12 St. Helena 1:00.04 3 8
3 Khiley Jackson 9 Justin-Siena 1:00.12 3 6
4 Yasmine Eichbaum 12 Marin Academ 1:01.09 3 4

5 Chase Hommeyer 11 Lick Wilmerd 1:01.22 2 2
6 Eva Laxo 9 Lick Wilmerd 1:02.13 2 1
7 Amelia Baier 11 Convent 1:02.15 2
8 Julia Lu 10 University 1:02.37 3
9 Madi Nortune 10 Berean Chris 1:03.42 3
10 Jessie Colin 11 Marin Academ 1:04.08 2
11 Victory Oneykwere 9 Emery 1:04.27 3
12 Laili Attai 10 Clear Lake 1:04.33 2
13 Jane Stephens 12 Convent 1:04.39 2
14 Bella Morford 9 Urban 1:05.03 2
15 Nicolette Brown 12 Oakland Mili 1:05.77 3
16 Madison Boyd 9 Kelseyville 1:08.46 1
17 Carmen Sandoval 10 Middletown 1:08.60 2
18 Jillian Castagnetta 9 St Vincent 1:11.07 1

Heat 3

Girls 800 Meter Run

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Molly Carleton 10 Urban 2:17.83 10
2 Aida Julien 11 Head Royce 2:19.35 8
3 Madi Nortune 10 Berean Chris 2:21.25 6

4 Allyson Bricker 12 Rincon Valle 2:26.81 4, CMC leader
5 Jade Hardy 10 Head Royce 2:28.67 2
6 Teal Bullick 11 Justin-Siena 2:30.10 1
7 Madisyn Pyorre 9 Fort Bragg 2:30.31
8 Maddy Nakada 9 Lick Wilmerd 2:31.77
9 Madison Stewart 12 Cloverdale 2:31.82
10 Lilly Reinstein 9 Sonoma Acade 2:32.02
11 Izzy Simon 11 University 2:32.07
12 Julia Nemy 11 Convent 2:32.35
13 Lucie Rosenfeld 10 Urban 2:34.22
14 Jessie Colin 11 Marin Academ 2:35.41
15 Saki Kitadai 12 College Prep 2:35.43
16 Jane Stephens 12 Convent 2:36.17
17 Sarah Koch 11 Lick Wilmerd 2:37.11
18 Mae Singer 9 Convent 2:37.22
19 Nina Bessolo 9 Valley Chris 2:37.43
20 Elizabeth Pintarich 10 Berean Chris 2:38.51
21 Ariella Arcovio 10 Rincon Valle 2:41.13
22 Madison Provost 10 Rincon Valle 2:42.09
23 Angela Seeger 9 Branson 2:44.27
24 Catherine Wharton 11 Rincon Valle 2:53.22
25 Ashley Delfino 9 Cloverdale 2:56.13

Molly Carleton of Urban

Girls 1600 Meter Run

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Anna Harleen 11 Branson 5:12.68 10
2 Molly Dicke 11 Lick Wilmerd 5:15.73 8
3 Erin Thomas 11 Mendocino 5:19.17 6, CMC leader

4 Teal Bullick 11 Justin-Siena 5:21.02 4
5 Madisyn Pyorre 9 Fort Bragg 5:29.85 2
6 Camilla Bykhovsky 10 Convent 5:30.17 1
7 Lilly Reinstein 9 Sonoma Acade 5:32.09
8 Kelly Zhang 12 College Prep 5:33.27
9 Elyse Mueller 10 Berean Chris 5:33.39
10 Meghan Beare 9 Clear Lake 5:33.49
11 Mae Singer 9 Convent 5:34.96
12 Delaney Inamine 10 Athenian 5:37.58
13 Amber Frank 9 St. Helena 5:46.71
14 Elizabeth Pintarich 10 Berean Chris 5:47.25
15 Madison Provost 10 Rincon Valle 5:51.40
16 Raina Sciocchetti 9 Fort Bragg 5:53.79
17 Julia Nemy 11 Convent 5:59.03
18 Catherine Wharton 11 Rincon Valle 6:13.28

Top 4 1600m

Girls 3200 Meter Run

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Molly Dicke 11 Lick Wilmerd 11:40.91 10
2 Erin Thomas 11 Mendocino 11:47.19 8
3 Andie Von Eschen Lick Wilmerd 12:19.42 6

4 Elyse Mueller 10 Berean Chris 12:29.17 4
5 Kelly Zhang 12 College Prep 12:33.63 2
6 Andrea Ludwig 10 Livermore Va 12:45.14 1
7 Delaney Inamine 10 Athenian 12:45.23
8 Maddy Nakada 9 Lick Wilmerd 12:51.16
9 Amanda Glavin 12 College Prep 12:53.78
10 Meghan Beare 9 Clear Lake 13:23.15
11 Raina Sciocchetti 9 Fort Bragg 13:24.28
12 Angela Romero 10 Cloverdale 13:55.82
13 Tori Roderick 10 Middletown 14:19.83
14 Annabelle Doyle 10 Cloverdale 14:32.31
15 Yzzy Marebelli-Montan 11 Sonoma Acade 15:07.34
16 Ashlyn Delfino 9 Cloverdale 15:09.35

Molly Dicke

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points

1 Julia DeVincenzi 9 St. Helena 16.38 1.6 3 10, CMC leader
2 Kaylee Chaffey 9 Berean Chris 16.53 1.6 3 8
3 Megan Gafvert 11 Justin-Siena 17.52 1.6 3 6

4 Heather Bourne 12 Lick Wilmerd 17.59 1.6 3 4
5 Grace Yee 12 Lick Wilmerd 17.62 1.6 3 2
6 Jewell Sparks 11 Lick Wilmerd 17.77 1.6 3 1
7 Jeanette Stefani 12 Point Arena 18.50 1.3 2
8 Lily Bankus 10 Redwood Chri 18.51 1.6 3
9 Kirsten Uy 11 Redwood Chri 18.56 1.3 2
10 Elisa Borg 11 Kelseyville 18.57 1.5 1
11 Jessica Portillo 10 Fort Bragg 18.68 1.3 2
12 Grace Hull 11 Convent 18.88 1.3 2
13 Amanda Morton 11 Clear Lake 19.35 1.5 1
14 Jessica Galvan 9 Berean Chris 19.59 1.3 2
15 Juliette Brown 9 Kelseyville 19.70 1.5 1
16 Meghan Carlisle 9 Middletown 19.92 1.3 2
— Michelle Pereira 11 Branson FS 1.6 3

Heat 3

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

Name Year School Finals H# Points

1 Kiana Herold 12 Sonoma Acade 47.93 2 10, CMC leader
2 Julia DeVincenzi 9 St. Helena 49.41 2 8
3 Jessica Portillo 10 Fort Bragg 49.63 2 6

4 Jewell Sparks 11 Lick Wilmerd 50.37 2 4
5 Hannah Rosenthal 12 Lick Wilmerd 51.23 2 2
6 Laili Attai 10 Clear Lake 51.44 1 1
7 Bianca Llamas 11 Justin-Siena 52.47 2
8 Amari Johnson 9 Holy Names 53.32 1
9 Olivia DeGraca 9 St Vincent 53.77 1
10 Kirsten Uy 11 Redwood Chri 54.21 2
11 Paige Preston 12 St. Helena 56.05 1
12 Maricela Beard 9 Cloverdale 57.71 1
— Chyna Kane-Ross 10 Emery FS 1

Kiana Herold

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay

School Finals H# Points

1 St. Helena 51.55 2 10, CMC leader
1) Marina Spadarotto 12 2) Zaina DePina 11
3) Sophie Bunge 9 4) Mariah Moreno-Crump 11
2 Redwood Christian 51.76 2 8
3 Sonoma Academy 51.88 1 6
1) Amy Pino 11 2) Nora Brenner-West 10
3) Kiana Herold 12 4) Melissa French 11
4 College Prep 52.13 2 4
1) Kennedy Reed 10 2) Bianca Rescalvo 12
3) Julia Fraenkel 11 4) Madeleine Strait 11

5 Lick Wilmerding 52.32 1 2
6 Marin Academy 52.39 1 1
7 University-SF 52.80 2
1) Ariana Baum 12 2) Lauren Banks 10
3) Yeymi Rivas 10 4) Julia Lu 10
8 Berean Christian 52.96 2
1) Katy Rotzin 11 2) Jesse Ramon 11
3) Jasmine Watt 9 4) Kaylee Chaffey 9
9 Cloverdale 53.51 2
1) Perla Anguiano 10 2) Viviana Martinez 11
3) Madison Stewart 12 4) Shaylee Roberts 11
10 International 53.78 2
11 Urban-SF 53.96 1
1) Shane Ortiz 10 2) Hana Rivers
3) Bella Morford 9 4) Kaya Bandele 10
12 Convent/Sacred 54.03 1
1) Grace Hull 11 2) Jill Cardamon 9
3) Amelia Baier 11 4) Tess Holland 11
13 Kelseyville 54.52 1
1) Juliette Brown 9 2) Jeanie Johnson
3) Miranda Logan 4) Megan Touros 9
14 Hoopa Valley 55.77 1
1) Ellen Sanders-Raigosa 10 2) Monique Wilson 9
3) Jurnie Wilder 11 4) Alexis O’Rourke 12
— Justin-Siena DNF 2
1) Khiley Jackson 9 2) Natalie Avellar 11
3) Isabel Jennings 10 4) Michelle DeBlauw 12

Heat 2

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay

School Finals H# Points

1 Justin-Siena 4:12.03 2 10
1) Bianca Llamas 11 2) Dena Prince
3) Isabel Jennings 10 4) Khiley Jackson 9
2 Lick Wilmerding 4:16.27 2 8
3 Cloverdale 4:19.88 2 6, CMC leader
1) Perla Anguiano 10 2) Viviana Martinez 11
3) Madison Stewart 12 4) Shaylee Roberts 11

4 University-SF 4:20.20 2 4
1) Yeymi Rivas 10 2) Lauren Banks 10
3) Izzy Simon 11 4) Julia Lu 10
5 Convent/Sacred 4:21.48 2 2
1) Tess Holland 11 2) Jane Stephens 12
3) Julia Nemy 11 4) Amelia Baier 11
6 Berean Christian 4:24.08 1 1
1) Rose Hernandez 11 2) Madi Nortune 10
3) Jesse Ramon 11 4) Jasmine Watt 9
7 St. Helena 4:26.89 2
1) Marina Spadarotto 12 2) Zaina DePina 11
3) Julia DeVincenzi 9 4) Amber Frank 9
8 Emery 4:28.70 2
1) Chyna Kane-Ross 10 2) Victory Oneykwere 9
3) Linda Figueroa 4) Aaliyah Usher
9 College Prep 4:33.75 1
1) Kennedy Reed 10 2) Maddy Eggers 11
3) Madeleine Strait 11 4) Saki Kitadai 12
10 Fort Bragg 4:40.81 1
1) Madisyn Pyorre 9 2) Jessica Portillo 10
3) Raina Sciocchetti 9 4) Tracy Gordan
11 Clear Lake 4:49.91 1
1) Meghan Beare 9 2) Laili Attai 10
3) Lindsey Dutcher 9 4) Madison Green

Justin-Siena

Girls High Jump

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Kiana Herold 12 Sonoma Acade 5-05.00 10, CMC leader
2 Jordan Winters 10 Branson 5-02.00 8
3 Ellery Carbone 9 Branson 4-10.00 6

4 Jade Sparks 11 Lick Wilmerd 4-08.00 4
5 Devron Martin 11 Marin Academ J4-08.00 2
6 Ella McCleod 11 Urban J4-08.00 1
7 Julia DeVincenzi 9 St. Helena J4-08.00
8 Riley McKeon 10 Convent 4-06.00
9 Julia Fraenkel 11 College Prep J4-06.00
10 Elif Myers 10 Fort Bragg 4-04.00
10 Amanda Mah 10 Convent 4-04.00
12 Jeanette Stefani 12 Point Arena J4-04.00
13 Taylor Stonebarger 9 Fort Bragg 4-02.00
14 Krissy Rossi 10 Middletown 3-10.00

Girls Pole Vault

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Megan Gafvert 11 Justin-Siena 10-00.00 10
2 Natalie Avellar 11 Justin-Siena 9-06.00 8
3 Brittney Cihonski 11 Berean Chris 8-00.00 6

4 Julia Howard 9 Lick Wilmerd J8-00.00 4
5 Grace Avellar 9 Justin-Siena J8-00.00 2
6 Isabella deBruin 9 Justin-Siena 7-06.00 1
7 Emily Dwyer 10 Lick Wilmerd J7-06.00
8 Grace Yee 12 Lick Wilmerd 7-00.00
9 Meghan Carlisle 9 Middletown 6-06.00, =CMC leader
10 Asia Firebaugh 9 Middletown 6-00.00

Girls Long Jump

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Isabel Jennings 10 Justin-Siena 16-08.25 NWI 10
2 Kiana Herold 12 Sonoma Acade 16-08.00 NWI 8
3 Megan Touros 9 Kelseyville 16-04.00 NWI 6

4 Zaina DePina 11 St. Helena 16-03.50 NWI 4
5 Jasmine Rodriguez 12 Holy Names 16-01.50 NWI 2
6 Michelle DeBlauw 12 Justin-Siena 16-00.00 NWI 1
7 Heather Bourne 12 Lick Wilmerd 15-11.00 NWI
8 Nina Bessolo 9 Valley Chris 15-06.00 NWI
9 Devron Martin 11 Marin Academ 15-02.50 NWI
10 Julia Fraenkel 11 College Prep 15-01.00 NWI
11 Katy Rotzin 11 Berean Chris 14-10.75 NWI
12 Kaylee Chaffey 9 Berean Chris 14-06.50 NWI
13 Jessica Portillo 10 Fort Bragg 14-06.00 NWI
14 Haley Weaver 10 Justin-Siena 14-04.50 NWI
15 Jeanette Stefani 12 Point Arena 14-02.00 NWI
16 Taylor Zanone 9 Ferndale 14-00.50 NWI
17 Viviana Martinez 11 Cloverdale 14-00.00 NWI
18 Nora Brenner-West 10 Sonoma Acade 13-11.25 NWI
19 Dani Hogan 11 Convent 13-07.50 NWI
20 Sophie Bunge 9 St. Helena 13-02.75 NWI
21 Monique Wilson 9 Hoopa Valley 11-03.00 NWI

Girls Triple Jump
Old Meet Record: Suzie Green, Upper Lake 36’08.5” 1990

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Jasmine Rodriguez 12 Holy Names 36-11.00 NWI 10, Meet Record
2 Devron Martin 11 Marin Academ 36-03.00 NWI 8
3 Julia Fraenkel 11 College Prep 34-10.50 NWI 6

4 Jade Hardy 10 Head Royce 33-08.00 NWI 4
5 Katie Chang 10 Marin Academ 32-03.00 NWI 2
6 Dani Hogan 11 Convent 31-10.25 NWI 1
7 Katy Rotzin 11 Berean Chris 31-05.75 NWI
7 Glenna Roberts 11 Lick Wilmerd 31-05.75 NWI
9 Allyson Bricker 12 Rincon Valle 31-02.25 NWI
10 Emily Reed 12 Middletown 31-01.00 NWI
11 Kirsten Uy 11 Redwood Chri 30-10.25 NWI
12 Haley Weaver 10 Justin-Siena 30-09.75 NWI
13 Kelly Wilkinson 12 Middletown 30-08.75 NWI
14 Emily Miller Urban 29-06.00 NWI
15 Emma Lavine 9 Sonoma Acade 29-05.50 NWI
16 Alex Skupny-Farrell 10 St. Helena 29-01.75 NWI
17 Sophie Bunge 9 St. Helena 28-09.50 NWI
18 Juliette Brown 9 Kelseyville 28-00.00 NWI

Girls Shot Put

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Lily Bankus 10 Redwood Chri 33-04.25 10
2 Audrey Hector 11 Branson 32-05.75 8
3 MacKenzie Felt 10 Southern Tri 31-06.50 6

4 Kelley Omran 10 Lick Wilmerd 30-11.75 4
5 Gabby Agenbroad 10 Willits 30-10.50 2
6 Priscilla Masten 12 Hoopa Valley 30-09.25 1
7 Megan Tarrant 11 St Vincent 27-05.00
8 Katie Chang 10 Marin Academ 27-04.75
9 Elizabeth Kubik 12 South Fork 26-08.25
10 Lindsey Dutcher 9 Clear Lake 26-06.75
11 Kylie Clarke 12 Fort Bragg 26-06.00
12 Caitlin Wayland 10 Tech High Sc J26-06.00
13 Megan Nelson 11 Willits 26-03.50
14 Leah Reed Redwood Chri 25-06.50
15 Anahy Hernandez 11 St. Helena 24-06.00
16 Paige Preston 12 St. Helena 23-06.50
17 Subei Kyle 12 Marin Academ 23-00.00

Girls Discus Throw

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Priscilla Masten 12 Hoopa Valley 97-04 10
2 Kelley Omran 10 Lick Wilmerd J97-04 8
3 Julia Wilmers 11 Sonoma Acade 95-07 6

4 Gabby Agenbroad 10 Willits 94-01 4
5 Alex Pruett 12 Kelseyville 93-11 2
6 Chanelle McCullough 10 Hoopa Valley 93-02 1
7 Lily Bankus 10 Redwood Chri 92-11
8 Audrey Hector 11 Branson 86-02
9 Carolina Otuafi 12 CA School fo 82-05
10 Haley Weaver 10 Justin-Siena 81-09
11 Paloma Colacion 11 Middletown 80-04
12 Leah Reed Redwood Chri 80-03
13 Kara Evans 11 Berean Chris 80-02
14 Alisyn Slinsen 10 Justin-Siena 79-05
15 Anahy Hernandez 11 St. Helena 77-05
16 Megan Nelson 11 Willits 76-04
17 Jill Cardamon 9 Convent 75-01
18 MacKenzie Felt 10 Southern Tri 69-03
19 Jaclyn Richardson 12 Cloverdale 68-10
20 Paige Preston 12 St. Helena 63-00
21 Allison Watts 10 Convent 62-04

Boys 100 Meter Dash

Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points

1 Bosco Bapuopeleh 10 Stuart Hall 10.87 2.0 3 10
2 Daunte Griffith-Johnson 10 Emery 10.93 2.0 3 8
3 Damion Martin 12 Emery 11.18 2.0 3 6

4 Gevon Taylor 12 Lick Wilmerd 11.29 2.0 3 4
5 Will Yates 12 Justin-Siena 11.35 1.9 2 2
6 John Breslow 10 Redwood Chri 11.38 2.0 3 1
7 Sam Chronert 11 Branson 11.41 1.9 2
8 Jason Walker 9 Marin Academ 11.42 2.0 3
9 Abraham Wordsworth 11 Head Royce 11.52 2.0 3
10 Matt Cheong 11 Lick Wilmerd 11.53 2.0 3
11 Chris Kewell 11 St. Helena 11.54 1.9 2, CMC leader
12 Kyle Shin 9 University 11.59 1.9 2
13 Joey Brink 12 St. Helena 11.60 1.9 1
14 Austin Benson 11 Middletown 11.67 1.9 1
15 Jon Schawrtz 11 University 11.71 1.9 2
16 Zuhuri Manley 12 Clear Lake 11.73 1.9 2
17 Danny Brink 12 St. Helena 11.74 1.9 2
18 Seth Smith 12 Tech High Sc 11.76 1.9 1
19 Kyle Chambers 11 Ferndale 11.92 1.9 1
20 Louis George 12 Hoopa Valley 11.99 1.9 1
21 Rylie Miller 9 South Fork 12.20 1.9 1
22 Nick Moon 11 Hoopa Valley 12.52 1.9 1

Heat 3

Boys 200 Meter Dash

Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points

1 Bosco Bapuopeleh 10 Stuart Hall 22.39 2.4 4 10
2 Isaiah Mobley 10 Making Waves 22.44 2.4 4 8
3 Daunte Griffith-Johnson 10 Emery 22.52 2.4 4 6
4 Elijah Lucy 10 Emery 22.69 2.4 4 4

5 John Breslow 10 Redwood Chri 23.21 2.4 4 2
6 Adrian Jinbo 10 Justin-Siena 23.27 2.1 3 1
7 Kyle Shin 9 University 23.39 2.4 4
8 Sam Chronert 11 Branson 23.44 2.1 3
9 Matt Cheong 11 Lick Wilmerd 23.51 2.4 4
10 Andrew Sorrell 12 Hoopa Valley 23.51 2.1 3
11 Nick Wactor 12 Head Royce 23.57 2.1 3
12 Jon Schawrtz 11 University 23.66 2.1 3
13 Joey Brink 12 St. Helena 23.69 2.1 3
14 Arman Yektaparest 12 St Vincent 23.73 2.4 4
15 Jason Walker 9 Marin Academ 23.81 2.1 3
16 Jeff Francis 12 Fort Bragg 23.83 1.0 2, , CMC legal leader
17 Ryan Corley 10 College Prep 23.91 2.1 3
18 Chris Kewell 11 St. Helena 23.94 1.0 2
19 Kyle Chambers 11 Ferndale 24.19 1.0 2
20 Louis George 12 Hoopa Valley 24.20 1.3 1
21 Ellis Wilson 11 Athenian 24.22 1.0 2
22 Alexis Garcia 11 Calistoga 24.43 1.0 2
23 Waleed Atttah Tech High Sc 24.45 1.3 1
24 Rylie Miller 9 South Fork 24.68 1.0 2
25 Wendall White 11 Hoopa Valley 24.90 1.3 1

Heat 4

Boys 400 Meter Dash

Name Year School Finals H# Points

1 Chris Bozzini 11 Justin-Siena 50.27 3 10
2 Isaiah Mobley 10 Making Waves 50.42 3 8
3 Joshua Gibson 10 Justin-Siena 50.50 3 6

4 Nick Santos 11 Middletown 51.12 3 4, CMC leader
5 Darin Marcucci 12 Cloverdale 51.26 3 2
6 Sterling Kirk 12 Stuart Hall 51.46 3 1
7 Elijah Lucy 10 Emery 51.50 3
8 Nick Wactor 12 Head Royce 52.74 2
9 James Powell 11 Urban 52.96 2
10 Andrew Sorrell 12 Hoopa Valley 53.28 2
11 Daniel Kuleto 11 St. Helena 53.42 3
12 D.J. Smith 11 Urban 54.66 2
13 Tony Baltrons 12 Berean Chris 54.80 2
14 Jonah Wilcox 11 Clear Lake 55.46 2
15 Alexis Garcia 11 Calistoga 55.74 2
16 Elijah Jones 10 Tech High Sc 55.82 1
17 Dylan Bricker 10 Rincon Valle 56.50 1
18 Wendall White 11 Hoopa Valley 58.48 1
19 Blaine Becksted 9 Ferndale 58.87 1

Heat 3

Boys 800 Meter Run

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Austin Orr 12 Sonoma Acade 1:57.40 10
2 Corey Robinson 11 Lick Wilmerd 1:58.23 8
3 Walker Willett 12 Urban 1:59.92 6

4 Jack Tannenbaum 11 University 2:01.89 4
5 Liam Vlaming 12 Justin-Siena 2:03.09 2
6 Ismael Lopez 12 South Fork 2:04.77 1
7 Gabe Hernandez 11 Fort Bragg 2:06.08
8 Grant Jeffcaot 12 St. Helena 2:06.61
9 Tobin Bolter 10 Berean Chris 2:08.19
10 Darren Fletcher 12 College Prep 2:08.21
11 Gideon Halpin 12 Rincon Valle 2:09.91
12 Zac Oji 10 Lick Wilmerd 2:13.67
13 Roger Martinez 12 Cloverdale 2:14.87
14 Erik Valencia 10 Calistoga 2:16.29
15 Blaine Becksted 9 Ferndale 2:26.76
16 Scott Ragan 12 Cloverdale 2:30.66

Austin Orr

Boys 1600 Meter Run

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Connor Clark 12 University 4:28.56 10
2 Tanner Shaw 11 Athenian 4:30.05 8
3 Dustyn Salomon 11 South Fork 4:33.11 6

4 Steve Page 10 Lick Wilmerd 4:34.27 4
5 Tobin Bolter 10 Berean Chris 4:37.78 2
6 Stephen Sloan 9 College Prep 4:40.47 1
7 Hip #8 4:40.49
8 Darren Fletcher 12 College Prep 4:40.49
9 Patrick Loftus 11 Sonoma Acade 4:40.81
10 Jacob Gaynor 12 Sonoma Acade 4:44.57
11 Gabriel Elliott 11 Athenian 4:46.15
12 Jax Reiff 12 Sonoma Acade 4:46.92
13 Tony Martinez 11 Lick Wilmerd 4:47.26
14 Roger Martinez 12 Cloverdale 4:50.48
15 Eli Rosen-Duran 10 Sonoma Acade 4:53.20
16 Miguel Garcia 11 St. Helena 4:54.90
17 Scott Ragan 12 Cloverdale 4:57.98
18 Hip #21 5:52.38
? Johenatt Markten Hoopa Valley
? Manuel Martinez 9 Calistoga

Connor Clark, 1600m

Boys 3200 Meter Run

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Austin Orr 12 Sonoma Acade 9:55.85 10, CMC leader
2 Matt Jenkins 10 Lick Wilmerd 10:04.46 8
3 Jax Reiff 12 Sonoma Acade 10:10.31 6

4 Tanner Shaw 11 Athenian 10:10.95 4
5 Dustyn Salomon 11 South Fork 10:14.10 2
6 Chris Boranian 10 Head Royce 10:23.18 1
7 Zach Connelly 9 Redwood Chri 10:23.26
8 Ross Deniston 10 Berean Chris 10:26.11
9 Michael Dunne 9 Marin Academ 10:30.61
10 Gabriel Elliott 11 Athenian 10:37.30
11 Tristam Dodge 10 College Prep 10:37.87
12 Jeff Mullins 11 Livermore Va 10:44.83
13 Steve Page 10 Lick Wilmerd 10:47.54
14 Jack Crawford 11 Lick Wilmerd 10:50.13
15 Thomas Namara 10 Stuart Hall 10:53.54
16 Ben Tracy 10 University 10:54.99
17 Logan McCarthy 12 Sonoma Acade 10:56.90
18 Julian Early 11 Head Royce 10:57.50
19 Patrick Loftus 11 Sonoma Acade 11:00.09
20 Cory Rodriguez 12 Upper Lake 11:01.20
21 Troy Mock 10 Lick Wilmerd 11:18.07
22 Elias Lehnhardt 9 Fort Bragg 11:32.28
23 Juan Flores 11 Kelseyville 11:34.35
24 Austin Garcia 12 Sonoma Acade 11:48.61

Austin Orr again, 3200m

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points

1 William Liang 12 Lick Wilmerd 15.94 1.5 1 10
2 Matteo Abreu 12 St. Helena 16.03 0.9 2 8, CMC legal leader
3 Morgan Kinunen 12 Sonoma Acade 16.09 0.9 2 6

4 Aubrey Cuhns 11 Emery 16.42 0.9 2 4
5 Tray’von Hicks 12 Stuart Hall 16.54 0.9 2 2
6 Cullen Bennett 12 Emery 16.65 1.5 1 1
7 Seth Smith 12 Tech High Sc 16.91 0.9 2
8 Derek Murphy 11 St Vincent 17.02 1.5 1
9 Darin Marcucci 12 Cloverdale 17.35 0.9 2
10 Timothy Loux 12 Redwood Chri 17.37 1.5 1
11 Benji Bapuopeleh 10 Stuart Hall 17.71 1.5 1
12 Barrett Southern 11 Middletown 18.06 1.5 1
13 Arnulfo Vargas 12 Kelseyville 19.18 0.9 2

The winner William Liang was in heat 1, this is heat 2

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

Name Year School Finals H# Points

1 Carlos Portillo 12 Fort Bragg 40.60 2 10, CMC leader
2 Tayeb Zaidi 12 Lick Wilmerd 41.15 2 8
3 Matteo Abreu 12 St. Helena 42.35 2 6

4 Barrett Southern 11 Middletown 42.59 2 4
5 Derek Murphy 11 St Vincent 44.31 2 2
6 Pedro Hernandez 12 Kelseyville 44.89 2 1
7 Will Hackel 10 Stuart Hall 45.37 2
8 Jovon Self 10 Middletown 46.05 1
9 DeMario Brown 10 Making Waves 46.42 1
10 Aubrey Cuhns 11 Emery 46.55 1
11 John Quinlan 10 Stuart Hall 46.72 1
12 Jacob Riccio 11 Middletown 47.06 1
13 Jack Preston 10 St. Helena 48.42 2
14 Cole Jackson 10 Redwood Chri 48.91 1

Carlos Portillo

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay

School Finals H# Points

1 Emery 42.57 2 10
1) Damion Martin 12 2) Melvin Brown 12
3) Elijah Lucy 10 4) Daunte Griffith-Johnson 10
2 Lick Wilmerding 44.14 2 8
3 Justin-Siena 44.25 2 6
1) Chris Bozzini 11 2) Joe Nasharr 12
3) Will Yates 12 4) Joshua Gibson 10

4 Stuart Hall 44.37 2 4
1) Tray’von Hicks 12 2) Sterling Kirk 12
3) Tannor Bragg 4) Bosco Bapuopeleh 10
5 Hoopa Valley 45.79 1 2
1) Wendall White 11 2) Andrew Sorrell 12
3) Buck Risling 12 4) Nick Moon 11
6 Middletown 46.23 2 1
1) Barrett Southern 11 2) Austin Benson 11
3) Wyatt Hall 4) Matt Hennian
7 Cloverdale 46.36 1
1) Leo Soto 2) Jorge Chanure 12
3) Ramiro Naciel 4) Darin Marcucci 12
8 Redwood Christian 46.63 1
9 College Prep 46.64 1
1) Niko Eng 11 2) Thomas Scruggs 12
3) Ryan Corley 10 4) Justin Nathan 12
10 Technology High 47.05 2
1) Seth Smith 12 2) Zach Chew 12
3) Eddie Vallejo 4) Waleed Atttah
11 Ferndale 47.83 1
1) Lane Sotomayor 9 2) Kyle Chambers 11
3) Kelly O’Day 12 4) Isaac Townsend 11
— St. Helena DNF 2
1) Chris Kewell 11 2) Danny Brink 12
3) Joey Brink 12 4) Thomas Montalbano 11
— University-SF DNF 2
1) Olly Goodman 12 2) Jon Schawrtz 11
3) Kyle Shin 9 4) Will Dolan 12

Emery leads boys 400 relay

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
Old Meet Record: South Fork 3:28.84* 1981

School Finals H# Points

1 Justin-Siena 3:28.28 2 10, Meet Record
1) Chris Bozzini 11 2) Liam Vlaming 12
3) Michael Katernak 4) Joshua Gibson 10
2 Lick Wilmerding 3:32.19 2 8
3 Fort Bragg 3:32.53 2 6, CMC leader
1) Carlos Portillo 12 2) Gabe Hernandez 11
3) Jacob Clarke 12 4) Pablo Narez

4 Urban-SF 3:34.07 2 4
1) D.J. Smith 11 2) Shane Bannon
3) James Powell 11 4) Walker Willett 12
5 St. Helena 3:36.51 2 2
1) Daniel Kuleto 11 2) Joey Brink 12
3) Matteo Abreu 12 4) Jack Preston 10
6 Stuart Hall 3:39.12 2 1
1) Sterling Kirk 12 2) Will Hackel 10
3) John Quinlan 10 4) Bosco Bapuopeleh 10
7 Middletown 3:41.02 2
1) Barrett Southern 11 2) Austin Benson 11
3) Nick Santos 11 4) Wyatt Hall
8 Marin Academy 3:42.36 1
9 College Prep 3:42.71 2
1) Darren Fletcher 12 2) Stephen Sloan 9
3) Ryan Corley 10 4) Justin Nathan 12
10 Making Waves Academy 3:43.40 1
11 Cloverdale 3:50.52 1
1) Colton Wasniak 2) Scott Ragan 12
3) Darin Marcucci 12 4) Roger Martinez 12
12 Berean Christian 3:50.63 1
1) Tobin Bolter 10 2) Riley Smith 11
3) Eric Windt 10 4) Tony Baltrons 12

Justin-Siena

Boys High Jump

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Marcus Armstrong-Brown 12 Justin-Siena 6-04.00 10
2 Taylor Walton 11 Branson 6-02.00 8
3 Drew Xandrine-Anderson 10 Stuart Hall 5-10.00 6

4 Ian Seevers 11 Upper Lake 5-08.00 4
5 John Broderick 11 Branson J5-08.00 2
6 Brian Freeman 12 CA School fo J5-08.00 1
7 Matteo Abreu 12 St. Helena J5-08.00
8 Benji Bapuopeleh 10 Stuart Hall 5-06.00
8 Jonah Rivera 10 Middletown 5-06.00
10 Will Smith 9 Willits 5-04.00
10 Jason Walker 9 Marin Academ 5-04.00
10 Ryan Dien Head Royce 5-04.00
13 Noah Banks 10 Livermore Va 5-02.00
13 Sean Kurnik 12 Berean Chris 5-02.00
13 Cole Jackson 10 Redwood Chri 5-02.00
13 Jonah Wilcox 11 Clear Lake 5-02.00
13 Eian Thomas 11 Marin Academ 5-02.00
13 Dominic Cheung 12 Stuart Hall 5-02.00
19 David Chadbourne 12 South Fork 5-00.00

Boys Pole Vault

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Joe Nasharr 12 Justin-Siena 11-06.00 10
2 Donny Mack 11 Fort Bragg J11-06.00 8
3 Craig Moore 12 Justin-Siena J11-06.00 6

4 Jacob Clarke 12 Fort Bragg J11-06.00 4
5 Ian Bertolini-Haley 11 Willits 11-00.00 2
6 Nick Bird 12 Branson 10-00.00 0.50
6 Max Sigerman 10 Branson 10-00.00 0.50
8 Cody Scully 12 Clear Lake 9-06.00
9 Brandon Douglas 11 Fort Bragg J9-06.00
10 Richard Riggs 12 Berean Chris 9-00.00
11 Nic Umbrello 12 Kelseyville J9-00.00

Boys Long Jump

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Zuhuri Manley 12 Clear Lake 21-10.00 NWI 10
2 Gevon Taylor 12 Lick Wilmerd 20-11.50 NWI 8
3 Marcus Armstrong-Brown 12 Justin-Siena 20-08.25 NWI 6
4 Danny Brink 12 St. Helena 20-07.75 NWI 4

5 Alex Aquino 11 Justin-Siena 20-03.25 NWI 2
6 Drew Xandrine-Anderson 10 Stuart Hall 20-02.50 NWI 1
7 Melvin Brown 12 Emery 19-11.75 NWI
8 Arnulfo Vargas 12 Kelseyville 19-11.25 NWI
9 Elijah Lucy 10 Emery 19-07.75 NWI
10 Alexander Johanson 12 Marin Academ 19-05.50 NWI
11 Sean Kurnik 12 Berean Chris 19-04.25 NWI
12 Thomas Montalbano 11 St. Helena 18-04.75 NWI
13 Kaden Rowan 11 Fort Bragg 18-01.25 NWI
13 Chris Sterling 12 Cloverdale 18-01.25 NWI
15 Tule O’Rourke 11 Hoopa Valley 18-00.25 NWI
16 Tray’von Hicks 12 Stuart Hall 17-10.25 NWI
17 Lane Sotomayor 9 Ferndale 17-06.75 NWI
18 Jorge Chanure 12 Cloverdale 16-09.25 NWI
19 Sebastian Sheldon 9 Hoopa Valley 14-02.25 NWI

Boys Triple Jump

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Drew Xandrine-Anderson 10 Stuart Hall 43-07.25 NWI 10
2 Zuhuri Manley 12 Clear Lake 43-02.00 NWI 8
3 Alexander Johanson 12 Marin Academ 42-09.00 NWI 6

4 Arnulfo Vargas 12 Kelseyville 41-05.25 NWI 4
5 Austin Benson 11 Middletown 41-04.00 NWI 2
6 Taylor Walton 11 Branson 39-11.00 NWI 1
7 Cole Jackson Emery 39-04.00 NWI
8 Joe Nasharr 12 Justin-Siena 39-03.50 NWI
9 Joseph Encinias Redwood Chri 39-02.50 NWI
10 Will Hackel 10 Stuart Hall 38-00.00 NWI
11 Jason Walker 9 Marin Academ 37-08.50 NWI
12 Nick Santos 11 Middletown 37-01.50 NWI
13 Jeremy Barker 12 Rincon Valle 36-09.75 NWI
14 Lane Sotomayor 9 Ferndale 36-06.50 NWI
15 Chris Sterling 12 Cloverdale 36-05.00 NWI
16 Litto Damonte 11 St. Helena 36-03.50 NWI
17 Jacob Riccio 11 Middletown 33-06.00 NWI

Boys Shot Put

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Brandon Weaver 12 Justin-Siena 49-11.00 10
2 Kyle Bonfigli 12 Middletown 43-09.00 8, CMC leader
3 Will Smith 9 Willits 42-09.50 6

4 Brad Beckwith 11 Middletown 42-04.50 4
5 Devin Wong 12 Fremont Chri 41-08.00 2
6 Stuart Moore 12 Justin-Siena 40-04.00 1
7 Luke Punzalan 12 Clear Lake J40-04.00
8 Nate Snodgrass 11 Middletown 38-05.50
9 Robeil Andebrhan 12 Stuart Hall 37-10.00
10 Litto Damonte 11 St. Helena 37-03.00
11 Cole Olson 12 Rincon Valle 36-10.50
12 Michael Teodecki 10 Hoopa Valley 36-10.00
13 Dawson Kislingbury Redwood Chri 36-03.00
14 Travis Perry 11 Hoopa Valley 36-00.50
15 Isaac Townsend 11 Ferndale 35-05.00
16 Call Westfall 11 Cloverdale 34-06.00
17 David Chadbourne 12 South Fork 32-00.00
18 Eian Thomas 11 Marin Academ 30-08.50

Boys Discus Throw

Name Year School Finals Points
1 Brandon Weaver 12 Justin-Siena 157-00 10
2 Harold Getz 12 University 133-03 8
3 Reed Monsen 12 Fort Bragg 131-00 6

4 Cole Olson 12 Rincon Valle 127-10 4
5 Jacob Clarke 12 Fort Bragg 124-08 2
6 Alex Antsiferov 10 CA School fo 121-11 1
7 Robeil Andebrhan 12 Stuart Hall 117-10
8 Will Smith 9 Willits 116-03
9 Brad Beckwith 11 Middletown 114-00
10 Anthony Melero 12 Kelseyville 113-03
11 Gabe Strong 11 Clear Lake 112-07
12 Christian Lopez 10 Justin-Siena 112-04
13 Andrew Rauch Lick Wilmerd 111-00
14 Liam Campbell 10 Stuart Hall 110-00
15 Devin Wong 12 Fremont Chri 109-04
16 Sam Tyrrell 11 Willits 109-00
17 Litto Damonte 11 St. Helena 108-09
18 Stuart Moore 12 Justin-Siena 107-07
19 Kyle Bonfigli 12 Middletown 106-08
20 Tyler Rockwell 12 Middletown 105-09
21 Albert Udom 11 Athenian 103-03
22 Michael Teodecki 10 Hoopa Valley 100-01
23 Travis Perry 11 Hoopa Valley 96-07
24 Brad Martin 9 Ferndale 87-10

Women – Team
1) Lick Wilmerding 70
2) Justin-Siena 68
3) Sonoma Academy 40
3) St. Helena 40
5) Branson 32
6) Berean Christian 26
6) College Prep 26
8) Cloverdale 24
9) International 20
9) Head Royce 20
11) Redwood Christian 18
12) Marin Academy 17
13) Mendocino 14
14) Holy Names 12
14) Hoopa Valley 12
16) Urban-SF 11
17) Fort Bragg 8
17) Kelseyville 8
19) Willits 6
19) Convent/Sacred 6
19) Southern Trinity 6
22) University-SF 4
22) Rincon Valley Christian 4
24) St Vincent 2
25) Livermore Valley Charter 1
25) Clear Lake 1

Men – Team

1 Justin-Siena SIEN 92
2 Lick Wilmerding LIWI 66
3 Stuart Hall STHL 45
4 Emery EMER 39
5 Fort Bragg FTBR 36
6 Sonoma Academy SOAC 32
7 Middletown MIDD 23
8 University-SF UNSF 22
9 St. Helena STHE 20
10 Clear Lake CLLA 18
11 Making Waves Academy MWAC 16
12 Branson BRAN 12
12 Athenian THAT 12
14 Urban-SF URBA 10
15 South Fork SOFO 9
16 Willits WILT 8
17 Marin Academy MAAC 6
18 Kelseyville KELS 5
19 Upper Lake UPLA 4
19 Rincon Valley Christian RIVA 4
21 Redwood Christian RWCH 3
22 CA School for the Deaf CASD 2
22 St Vincent STVI 2
22 Hoopa Valley HOVA 2
22 Fremont Christian School FRCR 2
22 Cloverdale CLDA 2
22 Berean Christian BECH 2
28 College Prep COPR 1
28 Head Royce HEAD 1