Coastal Mountain Conference
5/11/2013
At St. Helena High School, St. Helena, CA

1) Sonoma Academy 92
2) St. Helena 86
3) Fort Bragg 50
4) Middletown 47
5) Cloverdale 41
6) Rincon Valley Christian 31
7) Clear Lake 29
8) St Vincent 27
9) Willits 23
10) Kelseyville 21
11) Mendocino 20
12) Point Arena 12
13) Lower Lake 6
14) Upper Lake 4

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity

Name Year School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Maddie Perry 11 St Vincent 13.43Q 5
2 Melissa French 11 Sonoma Acade 13.55Q 1
3 Mariah Moreno-Crump 11 St. Helena 13.58Q 4
4 Megan Touros 9 Kelseyville 13.74Q 2
4 Alice Miller 10 Rincon Valle 13.74Q 6
6 Nora Brenner-West 10 Sonoma Acade 13.85Q 3
7 Amy Pino 11 Sonoma Acade 13.92Q 7
8 Amanda Morton 11 Clear Lake 13.96q 5
9 Perla Anguiano 10 Cloverdale 14.00 3
10 Viviana Martinez 11 Cloverdale 14.03 4
11 Sophie Bunge 9 St. Helena 14.09 6
12 Ashley Hadley 10 Middletown 14.15 7
13 Heather Hankins 10 Upper Lake 14.21 6
14 Alyssa Buendia 10 Clear Lake 14.31 2
15 Aly Mino 12 Middletown 14.43 1
16 Jeanie Johnson 11 Kelseyville 14.43 4
17 Emma Lavine 9 Sonoma Acade 14.57 2
18 Juliette Brown 9 Kelseyville 14.61 3
18 Alex Skupny-Farrell 10 St. Helena 14.61 1
20 Elizabeth Reyes 9 Fort Bragg 14.66 1
21 Caitlin Wayland 10 Tech High Sc 14.66 4
22 Ariella Arcovio 10 Rincon Valle 14.72 5
23 Magaly Rodriquez 10 Fort Bragg 14.81 5
24 Claire Mumford 10 Rincon Valle 14.91 7
25 Deardhra McGeough-Prende 11 Middletown 14.95 1
26 Tracy Gordon 9 Fort Bragg 14.98 5
27 Aimee Sauer 11 Kelseyville 15.12 2
28 Victoria Silva 9 Willits 15.14 2
29 Bailey Mcdowell 11 Tech High Sc 15.17 5
30 Ashlyn Delfino 9 Cloverdale 15.29 3
31 Alexandra Duarte 10 Kelseyville 15.35 2
32 Madison Rockowitz 10 Fort Bragg 15.38 2
33 Tiffany Enos 9 Tech High Sc 15.41 3
34 Stacy Santiago 9 Tech High Sc 15.53 7
35 Emma Quillen 9 Middletown 15.58 4
36 Stella Sappington 9 Sonoma Acade 15.63 4
37 Amornrat Biemeik 11 Kelseyville 15.70 1
38 Kayla Andersen 9 Fort Bragg 15.71 6
39 Madison Green 10 Clear Lake 15.81 6
40 Caroline Contreras 9 Kelseyville 15.87 5
41 Megan Sousa 10 Middletown 15.88 3
42 Jacklyn Baqleh 11 Kelseyville 16.17 6
43 Shelby Ogarey 11 Lower Lake 16.34 1
— Jeanette Stefani 12 Point Arena FS 7

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity

Name Year School Finals

Finals
1 Maddie Perry 11 St Vincent 13.49
2 Melissa French 11 Sonoma Acade 13.54
3 Alice Miller 10 Rincon Valle 13.69
4 Mariah Moreno-Crump 11 St. Helena 13.73
5 Megan Touros 9 Kelseyville 13.78
6 Amanda Morton 11 Clear Lake 14.00
7 Amy Pino 11 Sonoma Acade 14.66
8 Nora Brenner-West 10 Sonoma Acade 14.91

Photos by Jim Crowhurst

Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity

Name Year School Prelims H#

Preliminaries
1 Marina Spadarotto 12 St. Helena 27.06Q 1
2 Shaylee Roberts 11 Cloverdale 27.24Q 2
3 Maddie Perry 11 St Vincent 27.64Q 3
4 Alice Miller 10 Rincon Valle 28.15Q 4
5 Mariah Moreno-Crump 11 St. Helena 28.30q 4
6 Heather Hankins 10 Upper Lake 28.92q 1
7 Perla Anguiano 10 Cloverdale 29.09q 2
8 Amy Pino 11 Sonoma Acade 29.16q 2
9 Alex Skupny-Farrell 10 St. Helena 29.62 1
10 Ashley Hadley 10 Middletown 30.21 4
11 Elizabeth Reyes 9 Fort Bragg 30.33 3
12 Julissa Shaffer 9 Tech High Sc 30.57 4
13 Claire Mumford 10 Rincon Valle 30.79 3
14 Deardhra McGeough-Prende 11 Middletown 30.81 1
15 Tracy Gordon 9 Fort Bragg 31.09 1
16 Francesca Figone 9 St Vincent 31.14 4
17 Ashley Delfino 9 Cloverdale 31.50 2
18 Nora Brenner-West 10 Sonoma Acade 31.79 2
19 Madalyn Rodriquez 9 Fort Bragg 31.92 1
20 Ashlyn Delfino 9 Cloverdale 32.01 2
21 Stacy Santiago 9 Tech High Sc 32.18 1
22 Magaly Rodriquez 10 Fort Bragg 32.57 3
23 Emma Quillen 9 Middletown 32.93 3
24 Stella Sappington 9 Sonoma Acade 33.46 2
25 Leslee Bermudez 10 Upper Lake 34.23 4
— Asia Firebaugh 9 Middletown FS 3

Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity

Name Year School Finals

Finals
1 Marina Spadarotto 12 St. Helena 26.95
2 Shaylee Roberts 11 Cloverdale 27.11
3 Maddie Perry 11 St Vincent 27.85
4 Heather Hankins 10 Upper Lake 28.77
5 Mariah Moreno-Crump 11 St. Helena 29.14
6 Perla Anguiano 10 Cloverdale 29.45
7 Alice Miller 10 Rincon Valle 29.78
8 Amy Pino 11 Sonoma Acade 30.52

Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity

Name Year School Finals H#

1 Marina Spadarotto 12 St. Helena 59.89 2
2 Shaylee Roberts 11 Cloverdale 1:00.54 2
3 Maddie Perry 11 St Vincent 1:01.28 2
4 Madisyn Pyorre 9 Fort Bragg 1:03.69 2
5 Allyson Bricker 12 Rincon Valle 1:03.87 2
6 Meghan Beare 9 Clear Lake 1:04.22 2
7 Laili Attai 10 Clear Lake 1:05.62 2
8 Zaina DePina 11 St. Helena 1:06.17 2
9 Carmen Sandoval 10 Middletown 1:08.57 1
10 Madison Boyd 9 Kelseyville 1:09.07 1
11 Jillian Castagnetta 9 St Vincent 1:11.29 1
12 Jojo Sanders 9 Sonoma Acade 1:11.74 1

Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity

Name Year School Finals

1 Allyson Bricker 12 Rincon Valle 2:32.85
2 Lilly Reinstein 9 Sonoma Acade 2:34.47
3 Madisyn Pyorre 9 Fort Bragg 2:39.67
4 Madison Stewart 12 Cloverdale 2:41.43
5 Ariella Arcovio 10 Rincon Valle 2:43.87
6 Raina Sciocchetti 9 Fort Bragg 2:45.86
7 Ashley Delfino 9 Cloverdale 2:53.16
8 Catherine Wharton 11 Rincon Valle 2:53.73
9 Madison Provost 10 Rincon Valle 2:55.71

Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity

Name Year School Finals

1 Erin Thomas 11 Mendocino 5:19.44
2 Madisyn Pyorre 9 Fort Bragg 5:34.30
3 Lilly Reinstein 9 Sonoma Acade 5:36.81
4 Meghan Beare 9 Clear Lake 5:39.20
5 Amber Frank 9 St. Helena 5:44.92
6 Madison Provost 10 Rincon Valle 5:45.64
7 Raina Sciocchetti 9 Fort Bragg 5:50.93
8 Catherine Wharton 11 Rincon Valle 6:13.71
9 Annabelle Doyle 10 Cloverdale 6:17.82
10 Angela Romero 10 Cloverdale 6:20.42
11 Jessica Neal 11 St. Helena 6:29.42
12 Yzzy Marebelli-Montan 11 Sonoma Acade 6:30.40
13 Hannah Faso 11 Cloverdale 6:37.28
14 Ashlyn Delfino 9 Cloverdale 6:37.93
15 Jillian Castagnetta 9 St Vincent 6:45.04
16 Kaela Walsh 10 St Vincent 6:46.23
17 Julia Schafer 9 Sonoma Acade 6:52.20
18 Amber Ramirez 11 Fort Bragg 6:52.96
19 Katy Huggins 12 Middletown 6:54.57
20 Sinclaire Parer 10 Sonoma Acade 6:56.53

Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity

Name Year School Finals

1 Erin Thomas 11 Mendocino 12:05.37
2 Raina Sciocchetti 9 Fort Bragg 13:33.57
3 Meghan Beare 9 Clear Lake 13:51.63
4 Tori Roderick 10 Middletown 13:57.44
5 Angela Romero 10 Cloverdale 14:20.86
6 Annabelle Doyle 10 Cloverdale 14:33.27
7 Yzzy Marebelli-Montan 11 Sonoma Acade 15:18.81
8 Ashlyn Delfino 9 Cloverdale 15:29.61
9 Ashley Thompson 12 Middletown 15:35.80
10 Hannah Faso 11 Cloverdale 15:37.24
11 Julia Schafer 9 Sonoma Acade 15:59.74
12 Sinclaire Parer 10 Sonoma Acade 16:55.14

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity

Name Year School Prelims H#

Preliminaries
1 Kiana Herold 12 Sonoma Acade 17.51Q 3
2 Julia DeVencenzi 9 St. Helena 17.96Q 2
3 Jeanette Stefani 12 Point Arena 18.27Q 1
4 Melissa French 11 Sonoma Acade 18.05q 3
5 Jessica Portillo 10 Fort Bragg 19.14q 3
6 Megan Touros 9 Kelseyville 19.35q 2
7 Elisa Borg 11 Kelseyville 19.42q 1
8 Meghan Carlisle 9 Middletown 19.51q 2
9 Amanda Morton 11 Clear Lake 19.59 1
10 Alyssa Buendia 10 Clear Lake 19.71 1
11 Juliette Brown 9 Kelseyville 19.82 3
12 Julissa Shaffer 9 Tech High Sc 20.15 1
13 Kristina Herrmann 12 Middletown 20.31 2
14 Jessica Beall 9 Clear Lake 20.77 2
15 Heather Hankins 10 Upper Lake 20.88 3
16 Maricela Beard 9 Cloverdale 21.10 1
17 Magaly Rodriquez 10 Fort Bragg 21.16 3
18 Jacklyn Baqleh 11 Kelseyville 21.56 2
19 Jacalyn Murphy 11 St Vincent 21.73 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity

Name Year School Finals

Finals
1 Kiana Herold 12 Sonoma Acade 17.17
2 Julia DeVencenzi 9 St. Helena 17.43
3 Melissa French 11 Sonoma Acade 18.27
4 Jeanette Stefani 12 Point Arena 18.62
5 Jessica Portillo 10 Fort Bragg 19.10
6 Meghan Carlisle 9 Middletown 19.24
7 Megan Touros 9 Kelseyville 19.27
8 Elisa Borg 11 Kelseyville 19.36

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

Name Year School Finals H#

1 Kiana Herold 12 Sonoma Acade 48.69 2
2 Julia DeVencenzi 9 St. Helena 51.23 2
3 Jessica Portillo 10 Fort Bragg 52.34 2
4 Laili Attai 10 Clear Lake 53.86 2
5 Meghan Carlisle 9 Middletown 55.22 2
6 Olivia DeGraca 9 St Vincent 55.64 2
7 Paige Preston 12 St. Helena 55.91 2
8 Jacalyn Murphy 11 St Vincent 57.36 1
9 Maricela Beard 9 Cloverdale 57.44 1
10 Kristina Herrmann 12 Middletown 1:00.50 1
11 Leslee Bermudez 10 Upper Lake 1:02.79 1
12 Kayla Andersen 9 Fort Bragg 1:03.94 1
13 Madalyn Rodriquez 9 Fort Bragg 1:07.62 1

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity

School Finals H#

1 St. Helena 51.59 2
2 Cloverdale 53.79 2
3 Sonoma Academy 54.11 2
4 Kelseyville 54.88 2
5 Middletown 55.31 2
6 Clear Lake 55.36 2
7 Rincon Valley Christian 55.81 2
8 Tech High School 56.00 1
9 Fort Bragg 56.52 1

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity

School Finals

1 St. Helena 4:22.56
2 Cloverdale 4:29.31
3 Clear Lake 4:44.89
4 Fort Bragg 4:45.90
5 Middletown 4:54.29
6 Kelseyville 5:14.41

Girls High Jump Varsity

Name Year School Finals

1 Kiana Herold 12 Sonoma Acade 5-04.00
2 Julia DeVencenzi 9 St. Helena 4-06.00
3 Linda Tuell 10 Lower Lake 4-04.00
4 Jeanette Stefani 12 Point Arena 4-02.00
5 Taylor Stonebarger 9 Fort Bragg 4-00.00
6 Krissy Rossi 10 Middletown J4-00.00
7 Amornrat Biemeik 11 Kelseyville 3-10.00
7 Elif Myers 10 Fort Bragg 3-10.00
7 Paloma Colacion 11 Middletown 3-10.00
10 Deardhra McGeough-Prende 11 Middletown 3-08.00
— Katy Huggins 12 Middletown NH

Girls Pole Vault Varsity

Name Year School Finals

1 Meghan Carlisle 9 Middletown 6-04.00
1 Asia Firebaugh 9 Middletown 6-04.00
1 Miah Bazzano 9 Middletown 6-04.00

Girls Long Jump Varsity

Name Year School Finals

1 Kiana Herold 12 Sonoma Acade 16-02.00
2 Megan Touros 9 Kelseyville 16-00.00
3 Zaina DePina 11 St. Helena 15-09.00
4 Jeanette Stefani 12 Point Arena 14-08.00
5 Melissa French 11 Sonoma Acade 14-07.00
6 Jessica Portillo 10 Fort Bragg 14-02.50
7 Nora Brenner-West 10 Sonoma Acade 13-10.00
8 Sophie Bunge 9 St. Helena 13-06.50
9 Viviana Martinez 11 Cloverdale 13-03.00
10 Kelly Wilkinson 12 Middletown J13-03.00
11 Elizabeth Reyes 9 Fort Bragg J13-03.00
12 Emily Reed 12 Middletown 13-02.50
13 Amanda Morton 11 Clear Lake 13-02.00
14 Miranda Logan 9 Kelseyville 12-10.50
15 Victoria Silva 9 Willits 12-08.00
16 Heather Hankins 10 Upper Lake 12-06.50
17 Taylor Woodruff 10 Clear Lake 12-00.00
18 Madison Green 10 Clear Lake 11-11.50
19 Kristina Herrmann 12 Middletown 11-08.00
20 Ariella Arcovio 10 Rincon Valle 11-07.00
21 Olivia DeGraca 9 St Vincent 11-00.00
22 Jacalyn Murphy 11 St Vincent 10-09.50
— Alex Skupny-Farrell 10 St. Helena FOUL
— Maggie Dols 9 Middletown FOUL

Girls Triple Jump Varsity

Name Year School Finals
1 Allyson Bricker 12 Rincon Valle 32-02.75
2 Emma Lavine 9 Sonoma Acade 29-10.00
3 Kelly Wilkinson 12 Middletown 29-06.75
4 Sophie Bunge 9 St. Helena 29-05.25
5 Alex Skupny-Farrell 10 St. Helena 27-08.50
6 Emily Reed 12 Middletown 27-08.25
7 Alyssa Buendia 10 Clear Lake 26-11.75
8 Juliette Brown 9 Kelseyville 26-09.00
9 Taylor Woodruff 10 Clear Lake 25-09.00
10 Jessica Beall 9 Clear Lake 23-06.75
11 Kylie Clarke 12 Fort Bragg 20-11.75

Girls Shot Put Varsity

Name Year School Finals

1 Gabby Agenbroad 10 Willits 31-11.75
2 Kylie Clarke 12 Fort Bragg 27-04.50
3 Lindsey Dutcher 9 Clear Lake 27-01.00
4 Megan Tarrant 11 St Vincent 26-09.50
5 Anahy Hernandez 11 St. Helena 26-03.00
6 Megan Nelson 11 Willits J26-03.00
7 Caitlin Wayland 10 Tech High Sc 25-08.00
8 Paige Preston 12 St. Helena 24-07.00
9 Julia Wilmers 11 Sonoma Acade 24-04.00
10 Alex Pruett 12 Kelseyville 24-03.50
11 Laura Onate 12 Lower Lake 24-00.00
12 Jaclyn Richardson 12 Cloverdale 23-02.00
13 Paloma Colacion 11 Middletown 22-09.50
14 Amelia Fenk 11 Middletown 22-01.50
15 Christina Navarro 10 Kelseyville 21-10.00
16 Maria Gonzalez 10 Cloverdale 21-07.50
17 Ashley Thompson 12 Middletown 20-10.50

Girls Discus Throw Varsity

Name Year School Finals
1 Gabby Agenbroad 10 Willits 95-00
2 Julia Wilmers 11 Sonoma Acade 92-08
3 Alex Pruett 12 Kelseyville 84-04
4 Paloma Colacion 11 Middletown 79-03
5 Megan Nelson 11 Willits 78-06
6 Jaclyn Richardson 12 Cloverdale 69-04
7 Anahy Hernandez 11 St. Helena 69-01
8 Paige Preston 12 St. Helena 68-08
9 Ashley Thompson 12 Middletown 68-07
10 Christina Navarro 10 Kelseyville 67-05
11 Madison Rockowitz 10 Fort Bragg 66-09
12 Megan Tarrant 11 St Vincent 65-04
13 Karina Vargas 11 Middletown 64-04
14 Amelia Fenk 11 Middletown 58-02
15 Lindsey Dutcher 9 Clear Lake 57-08
16 Kylie Clarke 12 Fort Bragg 56-04
17 Laura Onate 12 Lower Lake 56-00
18 Maria Gonzalez 10 Cloverdale J56-00
19 Ashley Dunia 10 Kelseyville 53-08
20 Mariah Ash 11 Fort Bragg 53-06