Coastal Mountain Conference
5/11/2013
At St. Helena High School, St. Helena, CA

1) St. Helena 125
2) Sonoma Academy 77.50
3) Middletown 61
4) Fort Bragg 60.50
5) Clear Lake 42
6) Kelseyville 35.50
7) Willits 24
8) Cloverdale 20
9) Rincon Valley Christian 16
10) St Vincent 15
11) Tech High School 14
12) Upper Lake 2
12) Calistoga 2
14) Lower Lake 0.50

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity

Name Year School Prelims H#

Preliminaries
1 Chris Kewell 11 St. Helena 11.59Q 1
2 Joey Brink 12 St. Helena 11.74Q 2
3 Austin Benson 11 Middletown 11.87Q 3
4 Danny Brink 12 St. Helena 11.93Q 5
5 Seth Smith 12 Tech High Sc 11.97Q 4
6 Zach Chew 12 Tech High Sc 11.87q 2
7 Vincent Rave 12 Clear Lake 11.91q 1
8 Zuhuri Manley 12 Clear Lake 11.95q 5
9 Jeff Francis 12 Fort Bragg 11.99 4
10 Arman Yektaparest 12 St Vincent 12.01 3
11 Coleman Drew 9 Middletown 12.16 1
12 Thomas Montalbano 11 St. Helena 12.19 2
13 Steve Patin 12 St Vincent 12.20 2
14 Waleed Atallah 12 Tech High Sc 12.22 4
15 Ramiro Maciel 12 Cloverdale 12.23 5
16 Jorge Chanure 12 Cloverdale 12.25 4
17 Walker Hughes 11 Calistoga 12.40 1
18 Ty Vaughan 11 Fort Bragg 12.44 3
19 Leo Soto 12 Cloverdale 12.48 1
20 Pablo Narez 12 Fort Bragg 12.48 5
21 Sam Tyrrell 11 Willits 12.53 4
22 Jeremy Barker 12 Rincon Valle 12.68 3
23 Ben Crane 11 Rincon Valle 12.71 1
24 Eric Herrejon 12 Fort Bragg 12.73 4
25 Kaden Rowan 11 Fort Bragg 12.85 5
26 Luke Punzalan 12 Clear Lake 12.89 5
27 Derek Murphy 11 St Vincent 12.91 2
28 Jeffery Rivera 11 Cloverdale 13.57 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity

Name Year School Finals

Finals
1 Chris Kewell 11 St. Helena 11.59
2 Danny Brink 12 St. Helena 11.64
3 Zuhuri Manley 12 Clear Lake 11.66
4 Zach Chew 12 Tech High Sc 11.77
5 Austin Benson 11 Middletown 11.78
6 Seth Smith 12 Tech High Sc 11.90
7 Vincent Rave 12 Clear Lake 11.92
8 Joey Brink 12 St. Helena 11.94

Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity

Name Year School Prelims H#

Preliminaries
1 Arman Yektaparest 12 St Vincent 23.71Q 1
2 Joey Brink 12 St. Helena 23.75Q 3
3 Vincent Rave 12 Clear Lake 23.82Q 5
4 Jeff Francis 12 Fort Bragg 23.90Q 2
5 Chris Kewell 11 St. Helena 24.01Q 4
6 Zach Chew 12 Tech High Sc 23.91q 1
7 Danny Brink 12 St. Helena 23.97q 2
8 Seth Smith 12 Tech High Sc 24.07q 5
9 Matt Hennion 12 Middletown 24.18 3
10 Alexis Garcia 11 Calistoga 24.52 2
11 Waleed Atallah 12 Tech High Sc 24.60 2
12 Steve Patin 12 St Vincent 24.75 1
13 Jorge Chanure 12 Cloverdale 24.86 1
14 Thomas Montalbano 11 St. Helena 24.91 4
15 Ty Vaughan 11 Fort Bragg 24.93 3
16 Coleman Drew 9 Middletown 24.94 3
17 Johnny Kulasingam 12 St Vincent 25.00 1
18 Ramiro Maciel 12 Cloverdale 25.24 4
19 Sam Tyrrell 11 Willits 25.32 5
20 Jeremy Barker 12 Rincon Valle 25.41 3
21 Kaden Rowan 11 Fort Bragg 25.53 2
22 Joe Lin 10 Rincon Valle 25.61 2
23 Leo Soto 12 Cloverdale 25.65 3
24 Wyatt Hall 10 Middletown 25.65 4
25 Eddie Llewellyn 10 Lower Lake 25.67 3
26 Eric Herrejon 12 Fort Bragg 25.69 5
27 Colton Wasniak 12 Cloverdale 25.76 5
28 Carlos Lopez 12 St Vincent 25.87 5
29 Sean Derum 12 Lower Lake 25.88 2
30 Jeremy Mugurssa 11 Tech High Sc 26.03 4
31 Ben Crane 11 Rincon Valle 26.05 4
32 Dylan Bricker 10 Rincon Valle 26.20 4
33 Gabe Strong 11 Clear Lake 26.22 4
34 Greg Brin 12 Clear Lake 27.09 3

Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity

Name Year School Finals

Finals
1 Arman Yektaparest 12 St Vincent 23.31
2 Joey Brink 12 St. Helena 23.41
3 Vincent Rave 12 Clear Lake 23.69
4 Chris Kewell 11 St. Helena 23.97
5 Jeff Francis 12 Fort Bragg 24.42
— Danny Brink 12 St. Helena FS

Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity

Name Year School Finals H#

1 Nick Santos 11 Middletown 51.34 3
2 Darin Marcucci 12 Cloverdale 51.46 3
3 Daniel Kuleto 11 St. Helena 53.25 3
4 Johnny Kulasingam 12 St Vincent 54.81 3
5 Alexis Garcia 11 Calistoga 55.44 3
6 Jonah Wilcox 11 Clear Lake 55.97 3
7 Joe Lin 10 Rincon Valle 56.87 3
8 Dylan Bricker 10 Rincon Valle 57.11 3
9 Elijah Jones 10 Tech High Sc 57.26 2
10 Sean Derum 12 Lower Lake 57.28 2
11 Anthony Costello 11 Fort Bragg 57.86 2
12 Jeremy Mugurssa 11 Tech High Sc 59.13 2
13 Reed Monsen 12 Fort Bragg 59.51 2
14 Onnivin Pelzel 12 Kelseyville 59.53 2

Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity

Name Year School Finals

1 Austin Orr 12 Sonoma Acade 1:58.87
2 Grant Jeffcaot 12 St. Helena 2:07.13
3 Gideon Halpin 12 Rincon Valle 2:08.45
4 Gabe Hernandez 11 Fort Bragg 2:09.36
5 Roger Martinez 12 Cloverdale 2:12.97
6 Nick Gomez 10 St. Helena 2:14.26
7 Miguel Garcia 11 St. Helena 2:15.19
8 Scott Ragan 12 Cloverdale 2:16.65
9 Eddie Llewellyn 10 Lower Lake 2:17.68
10 Ian Seevers 11 Upper Lake 2:17.91
11 Erik Valencia 10 Calistoga 2:18.14
12 Steven Peters 12 Kelseyville 2:18.16
13 Manuel Martinez 9 Calistoga 2:19.27
14 Anthony Costello 11 Fort Bragg 2:19.74
15 Bruce Beare 11 Clear Lake 2:19.79
16 Cory Rodriguez 12 Upper Lake 2:21.67
17 Ian Bright 10 Middletown 2:22.98
18 Jacob Pfann 10 Kelseyville 2:23.75
19 Jeffery Beckley 12 Willits 2:24.20
20 Will Sirisouk 9 Tech High Sc 2:24.32
21 Zach Tracy 10 Rincon Valle 2:25.80
22 Marcos Alcantar 10 St. Helena 2:26.27
23 Devin Fernandez 11 Calistoga 2:45.60

Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity

Name Year School Finals

1 Austin Orr 12 Sonoma Acade 4:37.90
2 Jax Reiff 12 Sonoma Acade 4:45.00
3 Patrick Loftus 11 Sonoma Acade 4:45.91
4 Jacob Gaynor 12 Sonoma Acade 4:46.30
5 Eli Rosen-Duran 10 Sonoma Acade 4:49.05
6 Miguel Garcia 11 St. Helena 4:52.39
7 Scott Ragan 12 Cloverdale 4:53.51
8 Roger Martinez 12 Cloverdale 4:56.25
9 Austin Garcia 12 Sonoma Acade 4:57.80
10 Nick Knobbler 12 Mendocino 4:58.02
11 Manuel Martinez 9 Calistoga 4:58.96
12 Erik Valencia 10 Calistoga 4:59.57
13 Cory Rodriguez 12 Upper Lake 5:01.14
14 Matt Hetrick 12 Cloverdale 5:01.47
15 Max Pearce 12 St Vincent 5:04.00
16 Steven Peters 12 Kelseyville 5:05.46
17 Logan McCarthy 12 Sonoma Acade 5:06.03
18 Eddie Llewellyn 10 Lower Lake 5:06.77
19 Elias Lehnhardt 9 Fort Bragg 5:07.03
20 Tiko Landa 10 Kelseyville 5:11.03
21 Bruce Beare 11 Clear Lake 5:13.04
22 Will Sirisouk 9 Tech High Sc 5:20.86
23 Marcos Alcantar 10 St. Helena 5:21.01
24 Juan Flores 11 Kelseyville 5:22.47
25 Zach Tracy 10 Rincon Valle 5:23.62
26 Diego Munoz 9 Middletown 5:24.64
27 Tristan Atkinson 9 Tech High Sc 5:26.49
28 Devon Burnell 10 Tech High Sc 5:30.92
29 Izak Wynacht 11 Clear Lake 5:40.42
30 Ryan Dickson 9 Tech High Sc 5:53.60
31 Devin Fernandez 11 Calistoga 6:10.72

Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity

Name Year School Finals

1 Austin Orr 12 Sonoma Acade 10:47.04
2 Jax Reiff 12 Sonoma Acade 11:01.19
3 Patrick Loftus 11 Sonoma Acade 11:05.35
4 Jacob Gaynor 12 Sonoma Acade 11:16.39
5 Igancio Gonzalez 11 St. Helena 11:18.37
6 Logan McCarthy 12 Sonoma Acade 11:20.42
7 Cory Rodriguez 12 Upper Lake 11:34.01
8 Austin Garcia 12 Sonoma Acade 11:45.53
9 Juan Flores 11 Kelseyville 12:01.53
10 Elias Lehnhardt 9 Fort Bragg 12:13.88
11 Diego Munoz 9 Middletown 12:17.09
12 Bruce Beare 11 Clear Lake 12:23.58
13 Tiko Landa 10 Kelseyville 12:39.55
14 Matt Hetrick 12 Cloverdale 12:51.95
15 Devon Burnell 10 Tech High Sc 13:06.09

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity

Name Year School Prelims H#

Preliminaries
1 Morgan Kinunen 12 Sonoma Acade 16.21Q 1
2 Matteo Abreu 12 St. Helena 16.35Q 2
3 Carlos Portillo 12 Fort Bragg 16.56q 1
4 Arnulfo Vargas 12 Kelseyville 16.73q 1
5 Darin Marcucci 12 Cloverdale 16.79q 2
6 Seth Smith 12 Tech High Sc 17.02q 2
7 Derek Murphy 11 St Vincent 17.11q 1
8 Barrett Southern 11 Middletown 17.78q 1
9 Jack Preston 10 St. Helena 17.80 2
10 Josh Larsen 12 Clear Lake 18.03 2
11 Jovon Self 10 Middletown 18.91 1
12 Jasper Estes 9 Fort Bragg 19.24 1
13 Stephen O’Neill 11 Clear Lake 20.96 2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity

Name Year School Finals

Finals
1 Matteo Abreu 12 St. Helena 15.86
2 Morgan Kinunen 12 Sonoma Acade 16.11
3 Arnulfo Vargas 12 Kelseyville 16.51
4 Carlos Portillo 12 Fort Bragg 16.60
5 Darin Marcucci 12 Cloverdale 16.64
6 Seth Smith 12 Tech High Sc 17.25
7 Derek Murphy 11 St Vincent 17.26
8 Barrett Southern 11 Middletown 18.16

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

Name Year School Finals H#

1 Carlos Portillo 12 Fort Bragg 40.87 3
2 Jack Preston 10 St. Helena 42.48 3
3 Matteo Abreu 12 St. Helena 43.22 3
4 Barrett Southern 11 Middletown 43.45 3
5 Pedro Hernandez 12 Kelseyville 43.68 3
6 Derek Murphy 11 St Vincent 43.85 3
7 Morgan Kinunen 12 Sonoma Acade 45.30 2
8 Jacob Gaynor 12 Sonoma Acade 46.28 3
9 Jovon Self 10 Middletown 47.54 2
10 Gideon Halpin 12 Rincon Valle 47.72 3
11 Jacob Riccio 11 Middletown 48.09 2
12 Logan Ebert 11 Sonoma Acade 48.58 2
13 Jasper Estes 9 Fort Bragg 48.67 2
14 Onnivin Pelzel 12 Kelseyville 50.16 2
15 Chris Sterling 12 Cloverdale 50.61 1
16 Spencer Ittig 9 St. Helena 51.56 1
17 Stephen O’Neill 11 Clear Lake 51.73 1

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity

School Finals

1 St. Helena 44.43
2 Tech High School 45.78
3 Middletown 45.94
4 Cloverdale 46.76
5 Fort Bragg 47.38
6 Clear Lake 47.74
7 Willits 48.55

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity

School Finals

1 Fort Bragg 3:35.92
2 St. Helena 3:36.93
3 Middletown 3:41.58
4 Cloverdale 3:45.77
5 Rincon Valley Christian 3:47.88
6 Clear Lake 4:22.48

Boys High Jump Varsity

Name Year School Finals

1 Arnulfo Vargas 12 Kelseyville 5-08.00
2 Matteo Abreu 12 St. Helena 5-06.00
2 Grant Jeffcaot 12 St. Helena 5-06.00
4 Will Smith 9 Willits J5-06.00
5 Ian Seevers 11 Upper Lake J5-06.00
6 Logan Curtis 12 Lower Lake 5-04.00
6 Austin Orr 12 Sonoma Acade 5-04.00
8 Jonah Wilcox 11 Clear Lake J5-04.00
9 Nick Santos 11 Middletown 5-02.00
9 Nick Gomez 10 St. Helena 5-02.00
9 Jonah Rivera 10 Middletown 5-02.00
12 Jacob Pfann 10 Kelseyville J5-02.00
13 Ty Vaughan 11 Fort Bragg J5-02.00
14 Elijah Jones 10 Tech High Sc 5-00.00
14 Cody Scully 12 Clear Lake 5-00.00
16 Jax Reiff 12 Sonoma Acade J5-00.00
17 Brandon Douglas 11 Fort Bragg 4-10.00
18 Jack Preston 10 St. Helena 4-08.00
— Logan Ebert 11 Sonoma Acade NH
— Jovon Self 10 Middletown NH

Boys Pole Vault Varsity

Name Year School Finals

1 Ian Bertolini-Haley 11 Willits 10-00.00 10
2 Brandon Douglas 11 Fort Bragg 9-06.00 8
3 Cody Scully 12 Clear Lake 9-00.00 6
4 Jacob Clarke 12 Fort Bragg J9-00.00 4
5 Donny Mack 11 Fort Bragg 8-07.00 1.50
5 Nic Umbrello 12 Kelseyville 8-07.00 1.50
7 Josh Larsen 12 Clear Lake 7-06.00
8 Greg Brin 12 Clear Lake J7-06.00
9 Pablo Narez 12 Fort Bragg J7-06.00
10 Chandler Perry 11 Clear Lake 7-00.00
11 Stephen O’Neill 11 Clear Lake J7-00.00

Boys Long Jump Varsity

Name Year School Finals

1 Zuhuri Manley 12 Clear Lake 22-02.00
2 Arnulfo Vargas 12 Kelseyville 19-04.00
3 Danny Brink 12 St. Helena 19-03.50
4 Kaden Rowan 11 Fort Bragg 18-08.00
5 Thomas Montalbano 11 St. Helena 18-02.50
6 Matt Hennion 12 Middletown 17-08.50
7 Logan Curtis 12 Lower Lake 17-05.00
8 Chris Sterling 12 Cloverdale 17-02.50
9 Ryan Manahan 11 Willits 16-06.00
10 Jorge Chanure 12 Cloverdale 16-05.50
11 Coleman Drew 9 Middletown 16-04.00
12 Carlos Portillo 12 Fort Bragg J16-04.00
13 Jonah Rivera 10 Middletown 16-01.00
14 Anthony Costello 11 Fort Bragg 15-08.50
— Logan Ebert 11 Sonoma Acade FOUL

Boys Triple Jump Varsity

Name Year School Finals

1 Zuhuri Manley 12 Clear Lake 43-04.75
2 Austin Benson 11 Middletown 41-08.50
3 Arnulfo Vargas 12 Kelseyville 41-03.50
4 Litto Damonte 11 St. Helena 37-05.00
5 Nick Santos 11 Middletown 37-03.75
6 Grant Jeffcaot 12 St. Helena 36-07.50
7 Jeremy Barker 12 Rincon Valle 35-11.50
8 Chris Sterling 12 Cloverdale 34-04.50
9 Jonah Rivera 10 Middletown 34-03.25
10 Jacob Riccio 11 Middletown 33-02.50
11 Kyle LeMieux 9 St. Helena 33-00.50
— Aaron Cronin 9 St. Helena FOUL

Boys Shot Put Varsity

Name Year School Finals

1 Kyle Bonfigli 12 Middletown 40-07.25
2 Litto Damonte 11 St. Helena 40-00.00
3 Will Smith 9 Willits 39-09.50
4 Brad Beckwith 11 Middletown 39-09.00
5 Nate Snodgrass 11 Middletown 39-08.50
6 Luke Punzalan 12 Clear Lake 39-04.00
7 Walker Hughes 11 Calistoga 38-06.00
8 Call Westfall 11 Cloverdale 38-04.00
9 Kile Grayson 11 St. Helena 38-03.00
10 Cole Olson 12 Rincon Valle 37-07.00
11 Vincent Rave 12 Clear Lake 37-06.00
12 Gabe Strong 11 Clear Lake J37-06.00
13 Reed Monsen 12 Fort Bragg 37-03.00
14 Wyatt Hall 10 Middletown 36-02.00
15 Tyler Rockwell 12 Middletown 35-09.00
16 Cole MacDonald 11 Cloverdale 34-10.00
17 Ian Seevers 11 Upper Lake 34-06.00
18 Alexander Jacamo 11 St Vincent 34-05.00
19 Zach Zmrzel 12 Cloverdale 32-09.00
20 Tanner Ward 10 St. Helena 30-02.50

Boys Discus Throw Varsity

Name Year School Finals

1 Reed Monsen 12 Fort Bragg 127-00
2 Cole Olson 12 Rincon Valle 124-08
3 Tyler Rockwell 12 Middletown 122-00
4 Will Smith 9 Willits 118-05
5 Anthony Melero 12 Kelseyville 114-08
6 Jacob Clarke 12 Fort Bragg 111-11
7 Kyle Bonfigli 12 Middletown 111-05
8 Gabe Strong 11 Clear Lake 111-03
9 Sam Tyrrell 11 Willits 111-00
10 Litto Damonte 11 St. Helena 107-04
11 Brad Beckwith 11 Middletown 104-04
12 Luke Punzalan 12 Clear Lake 102-05
13 Cole MacDonald 11 Cloverdale 94-04
14 Jordan Johnson 12 Cloverdale 94-01
15 Zach Zmrzel 12 Cloverdale 93-05
16 Kile Grayson 11 St. Helena 93-00
17 Tanner Ward 10 St. Helena 86-07
18 Nick Choate 11 Clear Lake 82-10
19 Alexander Jacamo 11 St Vincent 75-01

1) St Vincent 105
2) Fort Bragg 76
3) Clear Lake 70
4) Upper Lake 67
5) Lower Lake 64
6) Cloverdale 43
7) Sonoma Academy 19
8) Kelseyville 18
9) Willits 12
10) Point Arena 10
11) Tech High School 8
12) Middletown 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph

Name Year School Prelims H#

Preliminaries
1 Bryce Richardson 9 Clear Lake 12.49Q 2
2 Elias Alvarez 9 Kelseyville 12.54Q 3
3 Jake Farinha 9 St Vincent 12.56Q 1
4 Cadu Whitlock 9 Fort Bragg 12.58q 1
5 Bradley Dale 10 Upper Lake 12.62q 3
6 Alberto Lopez 9 Upper Lake 12.70q 2
7 David Fernandez 10 Lower Lake 12.76q 1
8 Alfredo Garcia 10 Lower Lake 12.93q 3
9 Manny Rojas 10 Cloverdale 12.97 2
10 Eduardo Mora 10 Fort Bragg 13.28 2
11 Nick Schneider 9 Cloverdale 13.32 1
12 Joey Llewellyn 10 Lower Lake 13.40 2
13 Alec Woodyatt 9 St Vincent 13.48 2
14 Everardo Chavez 10 Lower Lake 13.56 3
15 Jacob Dreyer 10 Tech High Sc 13.56 1
16 Tyler Buchholz 9 Clear Lake 13.73 3
17 John-Marc Tayag 9 Middletown 13.74 3
18 Steven Harrington 10 Upper Lake 13.84 3
— Edgar Avina 9 Calistoga DNF 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph

Name Year School Finals

Finals
1 Jake Farinha 9 St Vincent 12.31
2 Elias Alvarez 9 Kelseyville 12.35
3 David Fernandez 10 Lower Lake 12.41
4 Bryce Richardson 9 Clear Lake 12.43
5 Bradley Dale 10 Upper Lake 12.52
6 Alberto Lopez 9 Upper Lake 12.66
7 Cadu Whitlock 9 Fort Bragg 12.87

Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
Name Year School Prelims H#

Preliminaries
1 David Fernandez 10 Lower Lake 24.95Q 4
2 Jake Farinha 9 St Vincent 25.23Q 1
3 Elias Alvarez 9 Kelseyville 25.42Q 3
4 Alberto Lopez 9 Upper Lake 25.73Q 2
5 Bob Liu 10 St Vincent 25.11q 4
6 Bradley Dale 10 Upper Lake 25.52q 3
7 Maclean Hartford 10 Sonoma Acade 25.60q 3
8 Bryce Richardson 9 Clear Lake 25.95q 1
9 Cadu Whitlock 9 Fort Bragg 26.26 2
10 Brandon Barron 10 St Vincent 26.32 1
11 Abraham Dabbas 10 St Vincent 26.56 1
12 Eduardo Mora 10 Fort Bragg 26.63 2
13 Joey Llewellyn 10 Lower Lake 26.83 2
14 David Beccera 9 Upper Lake 27.24 2
15 Josh Tate 10 Clear Lake 27.96 1
16 Kevin Ontiveros 9 Cloverdale 28.01 4
17 John-Marc Tayag 9 Middletown 28.37 4
18 Steven Harrington 10 Upper Lake 28.69 2
19 George Zhu 10 St Vincent 28.90 3
20 Ben Beckman 10 St Vincent 29.09 1
21 Walker Zody 9 Cloverdale 30.14 2
22 Everardo Chavez 10 Lower Lake 30.19 4
23 Jorge Polanco 9 Calistoga 30.92 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph

Name Year School Finals

Finals
1 Bob Liu 10 St Vincent 24.98
2 Jake Farinha 9 St Vincent 25.18
3 David Fernandez 10 Lower Lake 25.26
4 Elias Alvarez 9 Kelseyville 25.29
5 Alberto Lopez 9 Upper Lake 26.21
6 Bradley Dale 10 Upper Lake 27.42

Boys 400 Meter Run Frosh/Soph

Name Year School Finals H#

1 Maclean Hartford 10 Sonoma Acade 56.14 3
2 Austin Booth 10 St Vincent 56.65 3
3 Tony Spears 10 Fort Bragg 57.76 3
4 Abraham Dabbas 10 St Vincent 58.54 3
5 Sam Gatev 9 St Vincent 58.94 3
6 Alberto Lopez 9 Upper Lake 59.32 3
7 Kai North 9 Tech High Sc 1:00.07 2
8 Alec Woodyatt 9 St Vincent 1:00.98 2
9 Vaughn Ringer 10 Clear Lake 1:01.39 3
10 Adam Martin 9 St Vincent 1:02.98 2
11 Kevin Ontiveros 9 Cloverdale 1:03.70 2
12 Alex Thoman 9 Clear Lake 1:04.59 2
13 Shane Yang 10 St Vincent 1:05.23 2
14 Arthur Wilke 10 Upper Lake 1:06.32 2
15 Bobby Deng 10 St Vincent 1:07.08 2
16 David Beccera 9 Upper Lake 1:08.46 3

Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph

Name Year School Finals

1 Bob Liu 10 St Vincent 2:16.36
2 Jorge Martinez-Maciel 10 Lower Lake 2:21.89
3 Tony Spears 10 Fort Bragg 2:24.74
4 Zachary Sneathen 9 Upper Lake 2:27.85
5 Jose Aldeco 9 Cloverdale 2:29.10
6 Adam Martin 9 St Vincent 2:29.80
7 Tanner Tarelli 9 Middletown 2:32.17
8 Vaughn Ringer 10 Clear Lake 2:32.92
9 Christian Vanderjagt 10 Clear Lake 2:35.79
10 Jack Doolittle 9 St Vincent 2:36.40
11 Sam Gatev 9 St Vincent 2:37.42
12 Bobby Deng 10 St Vincent 2:37.73
13 Drew Woodsen 10 Kelseyville 2:37.74
14 Shane Yang 10 St Vincent 2:42.64
15 Lane Norvell 10 Fort Bragg 2:42.65
16 Javier Sepulveda 10 Lower Lake 2:47.55
17 Zack Anderson 9 St Vincent 3:03.46

Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph

Name Year School Finals

1 Zachary Sneathen 9 Upper Lake 5:24.92
2 Anthony Camiccia 9 Tech High Sc 5:29.16
3 Lane Norvell 10 Fort Bragg 5:33.78
4 Nich Matson 10 Fort Bragg 5:38.35
5 Luis Garcia 10 Kelseyville 5:40.46
6 Vaughn Ringer 10 Clear Lake 5:41.05
7 Christian Vanderjagt 10 Clear Lake 5:41.47
8 Tanner Tarelli 9 Middletown 5:43.44
9 Jack Doolittle 9 St Vincent 5:44.52
10 Bob Liu 10 St Vincent 5:46.56
11 Drew Woodsen 10 Kelseyville 5:53.13
12 Chase Doolittle 9 St Vincent 5:57.65
13 Grant Fonseca 11 Tech High Sc 5:59.80
14 Walker Zody 9 Cloverdale 5:59.91
15 Nathan Falkenberg 9 Clear Lake 6:00.53
16 Jose Aldeco 9 Cloverdale 6:04.60
17 Sammy Martinez 10 Lower Lake 6:09.86
18 Javier Sepulveda 10 Lower Lake 6:37.12
19 Zack Anderson 9 St Vincent 6:42.98
20 Matt Willard 9 Upper Lake 6:51.57
21 Jorge Polanco 9 Calistoga 7:00.15
22 Morris Kennedy 9 Calistoga 8:00.69

Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph

Name Year School Finals

1 Zachary Sneathen 9 Upper Lake 11:14.61
2 Everardo Chavez 10 Lower Lake 11:17.59
3 Nich Matson 10 Fort Bragg 11:37.36
4 Christian Vanderjagt 10 Clear Lake 11:37.47
5 Matt Willard 9 Upper Lake 12:03.40
6 Parker Spadaro 9 Middletown 12:08.94
7 Luis Garcia 10 Kelseyville 12:23.74
8 Javier Sepulveda 10 Lower Lake 13:53.61
9 Juan Ruiz 10 Upper Lake 14:21.27

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph

Name Year School Finals

1 Kenyon Donald 10 Clear Lake 18.06
2 Mike Gross 10 St Vincent 18.28
3 David Beccera 9 Upper Lake 18.30
4 Matthew Matson 9 Fort Bragg 18.37
5 Jose Ruiz 10 Cloverdale 18.84
6 Giorgio Cassata 9 Sonoma Acade 18.97
7 Jake Scully 10 Clear Lake 20.70

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
Name Year School Finals H#

1 Mike Gross 10 St Vincent 47.95 2
2 Giorgio Cassata 9 Sonoma Acade 48.17 2
3 Jose Ruiz 10 Cloverdale 49.98 2
4 Bradley Dale 10 Upper Lake 50.07 2
5 Sammy Martinez 10 Lower Lake 51.72 2
6 Matthew Matson 9 Fort Bragg 52.73 2
7 Jorge Martinez-Maciel 10 Lower Lake 56.61 2
8 Jose Aldeco 9 Cloverdale 59.61 2

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph

School Finals

1 St Vincent 49.47
2 Fort Bragg 49.76 10
3 Clear Lake 49.78 8
4 Lower Lake 50.46 4
5 Cloverdale 50.76 2

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph

School Finals

1 St Vincent 3:54.12
2 Fort Bragg 3:55.24
3 Cloverdale 4:11.92
4 Clear Lake 4:22.57
5 Upper Lake 4:22.77

Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph

Name Year School Finals

1 Tony Spears 10 Fort Bragg 4-10.00
2 Mike Gross 10 St Vincent J4-10.00
2 Manny Rojas 10 Cloverdale J4-10.00
4 Dylan Cox 10 Kelseyville 4-04.00
4 Matt Willard 9 Upper Lake 4-04.00

Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph

Name Year School Finals

1 Casey Hebel 9 Willits 9-00.00 10
2 Nich Matson 10 Fort Bragg 8-07.00 6
2 Chase Waddington 9 Fort Bragg 8-07.00 6
2 Josh Tate 10 Clear Lake 8-07.00 6
5 Ryan Waddington 9 Fort Bragg 7-06.00 2
6 Jake Scully 10 Clear Lake 7-00.00 1

Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph

Name Year School Finals

1 Kenyon Donald 10 Clear Lake 17-08.00
2 Brandon Barron 10 St Vincent 16-03.50
3 David Fernandez 10 Lower Lake 16-03.00
4 Juan Ochoa 10 Lower Lake 15-06.00
5 Casey Hebel 9 Willits 15-03.50
6 Dylan Cox 10 Kelseyville 15-03.00
7 Tyler Buchholz 9 Clear Lake 14-01.00
8 Josh Tate 10 Clear Lake 13-11.50
9 Austin Booth 10 St Vincent 13-11.00
10 Sammy Martinez 10 Lower Lake 13-08.00
11 Abraham Dabbas 10 St Vincent 13-02.00
12 Jack Doolittle 9 St Vincent 12-11.00
— Elias Alvarez 9 Kelseyville FOUL
— Maclean Hartford 10 Sonoma Acade FOUL
— Josh Riboli 10 Point Arena FOUL

Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph

Name Year School Finals
1 Kenyon Donald 10 Clear Lake 36-11.50
2 Alberto Lopez 9 Upper Lake 31-08.50
3 Tyler Buchholz 9 Clear Lake 31-02.00
4 Bradley Dale 10 Upper Lake 30-02.75
5 Jose Aldeco 9 Cloverdale 28-05.50
6 Alejandro Palomar 9 Fort Bragg 28-02.75
7 Cord Falkenberg 9 Clear Lake 25-11.50
— James Pate 10 Fort Bragg FOUL

Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph

Name Year School Finals

1 Jason Osborn 10 Point Arena 39-00.00
2 John Janey 10 Cloverdale 38-04.50
3 Alfredo Garcia 10 Lower Lake 38-01.00
4 Deshawn Davis 10 Lower Lake 38-00.50
5 Alex Thoman 9 Clear Lake 36-05.00
6 Austin Booth 10 St Vincent 36-01.00
7 James Pate 10 Fort Bragg 34-11.00
8 Arthur Wilke 10 Upper Lake 32-08.50
9 Lane Norvell 10 Fort Bragg 32-04.00
10 Tyler Hay 10 Point Arena 32-01.00
11 William Tarrant 9 St Vincent 31-05.00
12 Jordan Pech 10 St Vincent 30-06.50
13 Jaime Cabrera 9 Point Arena 30-00.00
14 Adrian Gonzalez 10 Cloverdale 28-08.00
15 Jacob Nance 10 Middletown 28-06.00
16 Nathan Falkenberg 9 Clear Lake 28-00.00

Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph

Name Year School Finals
1 Alfredo Garcia 10 Lower Lake 102-06
2 Jordan Pech 10 St Vincent 93-07
3 John Janey 10 Cloverdale 91-04
4 Alex Thoman 9 Clear Lake 83-01
5 Adrian Gonzalez 10 Cloverdale 81-07
6 Arthur Wilke 10 Upper Lake 79-10
7 Jason Osborn 10 Point Arena 79-09
8 William Tarrant 9 St Vincent 76-00
9 Deshawn Davis 10 Lower Lake 74-02
10 Jacob Nance 10 Middletown 72-07
11 James Pate 10 Fort Bragg 71-09
12 Matt Willard 9 Upper Lake 71-08
13 Tyler Hay 10 Point Arena 69-05
14 Jaime Cabrera 9 Point Arena 58-10
15 Nathan Falkenberg 9 Clear Lake 53-03