SCL Varsity Champs
5/11/2013

More photos

Varsity – Team Rankings
1) Petaluma 111
2) Piner 94
3) Analy 89
4) Healdsburg 86
5) Sonoma Valley 67
6) El Molino 40
7) Elsie Allen 0

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points

1 Celeri, Connor Piner 11.41 11.34 +0.0 10
2 Vannetti, Kyle Analy 11.31 11.41 +0.0 8
3 Amandoli, Jonathan Sonoma Valle 11.47 11.44 +0.0 6
4 Scranton, Teddy Petaluma 11.60 11.66 +0.0 4
5 Johnson, Kerr Analy 11.69 11.76 +0.0 2
6 Spurling, Sam Petaluma 11.73 12.06 +0.0 1
— Freeman, Xavier Analy 11.39 SCR +0.0
— Roybal, Isaiah Piner 11.13 SCR +0.0
Preliminaries
9 Mandujano, Gustavo Healdsburg 11.85
10 Zlotnick, Quincy Analy 12.17
11 Sherpa, Tashi Sonoma Valle 12.26
12 Carey, Griffin Petaluma 12.50

Photos by Michael Lucid

Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity

Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points

Finals
1 Kozel, Andrew Healdsburg 22.05 22.06 1.7 10
2 Vannetti, Kyle Analy 22.98 23.05 1.7 8
3 Duree-Ferris, Alex Healdsburg 23.22 23.17 1.7 6
4 Scranton, Teddy Petaluma 23.62 23.44 1.7 4
5 Reyes, Edwin Sonoma Valle 23.63 23.54 1.7 2
6 Kron, Keanon Petaluma 23.70 23.58 1.7 1
7 Petereit, Ethan Healdsburg 23.59 23.66 1.7
8 Arteseros, Josh Piner 24.26 24.18 1.7
Preliminaries
9 Pearson, Ty Petaluma 24.32
10 Mandujano, Gustavo Healdsburg 24.72
11 Fandel, Joshua Analy 24.89
12 Crudo, Kevin Petaluma 24.91
13 Carey, Griffin Petaluma 24.98
14 Sherpa, Tashi Sonoma Valle 25.02
15 Garcia, Fidel Sonoma Valle 25.18
16 Encarnacion, Ari Sonoma Valle 27.23
— Carter, Avery Analy SCR
— Freeman, Xavier Analy SCR
— Roybal, Isaiah Piner SCR

Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
Name Year School Seed Finals Points

Finals
1 Kozel, Andrew Healdsburg 49.11 48.60 10
2 Petereit, Ethan Healdsburg 51.23 50.70 8
3 Walter, Devin Analy 51.25 51.10 6
4 Reyes, Edwin Sonoma Valle 51.85 51.17 4
5 Poteracke, Kevin Petaluma 53.23 52.58 2
6 Arteseros, Josh Piner 53.50 53.18 1
7 Denicker, Justin Petaluma 55.02 54.50
8 Pearson, Ty Petaluma 54.93 54.72

Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

1 Douglas, Ryan Petaluma 2:03.32 1:57.53 10
2 Friedemann, Raoul Healdsburg 2:03.80 1:57.99 8
3 Ljung, Owen Sonoma Valle 2:00.15 1:59.20 6
4 Thiesssen, David El Molino 2:05.28 2:00.08 4
5 Kramer, Casey Petaluma 2:05.83 2:02.76 2
6 Tran, Will Piner 2:08.74 2:02.98 1
7 Vargas, Rodrigo El Molino 2:06.00 2:03.71
8 Tose, Chris Sonoma Valle 2:05.20 2:05.56
9 Alvarado, Brayan Piner 2:06.65 2:05.88
10 Guthermouth, Tobin Petaluma 2:07.21 2:08.00
11 Ghirann, Gabe Analy 2:08.71 2:10.51
12 Jamar, Blake Analy 2:10.04 2:14.33
Preliminaries
13 Flynn-Garcia, Stef Sonoma Valle 2:13.06
14 Osborne, Ryland Sonoma Valle 2:24.07

Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

Finals
1 Douglas, Ryan Petaluma 4:39.61 4:20.88 10
2 Silva, Jaime Piner 4:32.44 4:23.23 8
3 Vargas, Rodrigo El Molino 4:41.91 4:26.53 6
4 Reyes, Efren Piner 4:33.15 4:29.45 4
5 Kramer, Casey Petaluma 4:39.68 4:32.52 2
6 Tose, Chris Sonoma Valle 4:41.59 4:34.68 1
7 Guthermouth, Tobin Petaluma 4:42.91 4:36.77
8 Mulligan, Matthew Piner 4:44.39 4:37.69
9 Flynn-Garcia, Stef Sonoma Valle 4:49.30 4:38.20
10 Jamar, Blake Analy 4:46.98 4:38.63
11 Ghirann, Gabe Analy 4:45.11 4:39.30
12 Alvarado, Brayan Piner 4:47.32 4:52.16
Preliminaries
13 Tran, Will Piner 4:50.63
14 Gardner, Duncan Petaluma 4:58.60
15 Capone, Dante Analy 4:58.63
16 Osborne, Ryland Sonoma Valle 5:00.39
17 Healy, Tom Petaluma 5:14.73

Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

Finals
1 Silva, Jaime Piner 9:33.90 9:41.49 10
2 Douglas, Ryan Petaluma 9:43.40 9:48.16 8
3 Reyes, Efren Piner 9:46.04 9:50.37 6
4 Schulz, Ben El Molino 9:54.38 10:02.27 4
5 Mulligan, Matthew Piner 10:15.00 10:17.43 2
6 Capone, Dante Analy 10:42.00 10:28.23 1
7 Kramer, Casey Petaluma 10:16.34 11:06.42
8 Healy, Tom Petaluma 10:34.67 11:08.57
— Gibbs, Jake Analy 10:43.00 SCR

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points

1 Celeri, Connor Piner 15.38 15.60 -0.4 10
2 Maggioncalda, Greg Sonoma Valle 17.13 16.37 -0.4 8
3 Torres, Bismark Analy 17.78 17.35 -0.4 6
4 Garcia, Miguel Piner 17.10 17.57 -0.4 4
5 Kozel, Aidan Healdsburg 17.42 17.62 -0.4 2
6 Fandel, Joshua Analy 18.58 17.91 -0.4 1
7 Crudo, Jp Petaluma 17.25 18.75 -0.4
8 Crudo, Kevin Petaluma 18.70 19.74 -0.4

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

1 Maggioncalda, Greg Sonoma Valle 43.42 41.25 10
2 Celeri, Connor Piner 42.79 41.26 8
3 Poteracke, Kevin Petaluma 43.76 41.67 6
4 Garcia, Miguel Piner 42.78 42.76 4
5 Fandel, Joshua Analy 43.80 43.27 2
6 Kozel, Aidan Healdsburg 44.07 44.01 1
7 Torres, Bismark Analy 46.08 47.61
— Gibbs, Jake Analy 45.63 SCR
Preliminaries
9 Crudo, Jp Petaluma 47.53

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity

School Seed Finals Points

Finals
1 Healdsburg ‘A’ 44.21 43.87 10
1) Mandujano, Gustavo 2) Duree-Ferris, Alex
3) Petereit, Ethan 4) Kozel, Andrew
2 Analy ‘A’ 44.51 44.57 8
1) Johnson, Kerr 2) Boyer, Nathan
3) Freeman, Xavier 4) Vannetti, Kyle
3 Petaluma ‘A’ 45.38 45.22 6
1) Crudo, Jp 2) Spurling, Sam
3) Kron, Keanon 4) Pearson, Ty
4 Sonoma Valley ‘A’ 46.42 45.97 4
1) Sherpa, Tashi 2) Reyes, Edwin
3) Garcia, Fidel 4) Amandoli, Jonathan
5 Piner ‘A’ 45.90 47.89 2
1) Garcia, Miguel 2) Arteseros, Josh
3) Alvarado, Brayan 4) Tran, Will

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity

School Seed Finals Points

1 Healdsburg ‘A’ 3:27.25 3:28.16 10
1) Duree-Ferris, Alex 2) Friedemann, Raoul
3) Petereit, Ethan 4) Kozel, Andrew
2 Petaluma ‘A’ 3:37.45 3:34.81 8
1) Poteracke, Kevin 2) Gardner, Duncan
3) Pearson, Ty 4) Douglas, Ryan
3 Sonoma Valley ‘A’ 3:37.30 3:35.75 6
1) Ljung, Owen 2) Maggioncalda, Greg
3) Tose, Chris 4) Reyes, Edwin
4 Piner ‘A’ 3:39.00 3:36.90 4
1) Garcia, Miguel 2) Arteseros, Josh
3) Alvarado, Brayan 4) Tran, Will
5 Analy ‘A’ 3:49.65 3:50.08 2
1) Hamik, Sammy 2) Boyer, Nathan
3) Walter, Devin 4) Carter, Avery

Boys High Jump Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Celeri, Connor Piner 6-02.00 5-06.00 10
2 Encarnacion, Ari Sonoma Valle 5-10.00 5-04.00 8
3 Eberly, Lance Healdsburg 5-02.00 5-00.00 6
— Mancini, Kasey El Molino 6-00.00 NH
— Denicker, Justin Petaluma 5-08.00 NH
— Hezchias, Natu Piner 5-06.00 SCR
— Dillon, Mike Petaluma 5-04.00 SCR

Boys Pole Vault Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Dwyer, Daniel Sonoma Valle 11-06.00 12-00.00 10
2 Duree-Ferris, Alex Healdsburg 12-03.00 J12-00.00 8
3 Duree-Ferris, Liam Healdsburg 11-00.00 11-06.00 6
4 Curren, Dan Petaluma 10-06.00 10-06.00 4
5 Ryan, Douglass Analy 9-06.00 J10-06.00 2
6 Zlotnick, Quincy Analy 8-06.00 10-00.00 1
7 Eberly, Lance Healdsburg 10-00.00 J10-00.00
8 Amarantes, Ben Sonoma Valle 10-00.00 9-06.00
8 Cooper, Zach Petaluma 9-06.00 9-06.00

Boys Long Jump Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points

1 Nolan, Frank El Molino 20-06.00 19-06.75 10
2 James, Ja’narrick Analy 19-06.00 19-05.75 8
3 Kron, Keanon Petaluma 19-05.00 19-04.75 6
4 Boyer, Nathan Analy 18-04.50 18-06.25 4
5 Ryan, Douglass Analy 18-07.00 18-05.75 2
6 Crudo, Kevin Petaluma 19-01.00 17-11.50 1
7 Johnson, Kerr Analy 18-02.00 17-05.50
8 Zlotnick, Quincy Analy 15-06.50 16-11.00
9 Garcia, Fidel Sonoma Valle 17-09.00 16-05.00
10 Dwyer, Daniel Sonoma Valle 17-10.00 16-02.25
11 Encarnacion, Ari Sonoma Valle 14-11.00 15-04.00
12 Cooper, Zach Petaluma 15-02.00 14-06.50
— Mancini, Kasey El Molino 19-00.00 SCR
— Roybal, Isaiah Piner 19-08.00 SCR
— Hezchias, Natu Piner 17-04.00 SCR

Boys Triple Jump Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points

1 James, Ja’narrick Analy 37-04.00 39-10.00 10
2 Kron, Keanon Petaluma 39-02.00 39-05.50 8
3 Ryan, Douglass Analy 36-09.50 37-11.00 6
4 Denicker, Justin Petaluma 37-00.00 37-09.25 4
5 Zlotnick, Quincy Analy 35-02.75 37-06.00 2
6 Dwyer, Daniel Sonoma Valle 36-10.00 36-11.75 1
7 Johnson, Kerr Analy 37-10.25 36-11.50
8 Garcia, Fidel Sonoma Valle 35-10.00 35-10.50
— Cooper, Zach Petaluma 29-06.00 SCR
— Hezchias, Natu Piner 37-11.00 SCR

Boys Shot Put Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Scranton, Teddy Petaluma 48-04.00 47-11.00 10
2 Mancini, Kasey El Molino 42-00.00 41-00.00 8
3 Schwartz, Alex Analy 40-02.75 38-08.00 6
4 Arango, Jimmy Piner 41-01.00 37-09.00 4
5 Spurling, Sam Petaluma 37-07.00 36-11.00 2
6 Rubio, Jose Sonoma Valle 33-10.00 35-07.00 1
7 Amandoli, Jonathan Sonoma Valle 38-09.00 35-06.00
8 Rinn, Michael Healdsburg 32-05.00 33-06.50
9 Pino, Aaron Sonoma Valle 30-00.00 32-06.00
10 Jesse, Erdmann Analy 30-09.00 31-07.00
11 Hernandez, Cedric Sonoma Valle 26-09.00 27-08.00
12 Grismer, Ben Analy 29-05.50 27-06.00
— Seely, Michael Sonoma Valle 37-03.00 SCR
— Martin, Dean Sonoma Valle 29-06.00 SCR
— Wingard, Dylan Analy 37-01.75 SCR
— Dillon, Mike Petaluma 39-11.00 SCR
— Pulley, Tyler Piner 36-07.00 SCR
— George, Stephan Piner 33-08.00 SCR

Boys Discus Throw Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Scranton, Teddy Petaluma 153-05 154-02 10
2 Mancini, Kasey El Molino 132-09 132-11 8
3 Arango, Jimmy Piner 130-07 131-09 6
4 Schwartz, Alex Analy 15-02.50 116-04 4
5 Spurling, Sam Petaluma 125-00 108-09 2
6 Rinn, Michael Healdsburg 103-10 106-10 1
7 Pulley, Tyler Piner 109-02 104-08
8 Friedemann, Raoul Healdsburg 92-11 96-10
9 Jesse, Erdmann Analy 101-03 95-06
10 Martin, Dean Sonoma Valle 94-01 93-07
11 Grismer, Ben Analy 96-01.50 85-11
12 Hernandez, Cedric Sonoma Valle 83-08 85-02
13 Rubio, Jose Sonoma Valle 86-03 80-07
14 Pino, Aaron Sonoma Valle 85-08 78-08
— Seely, Michael Sonoma Valle 87-10 SCR
— Dillon, Mike Petaluma 81-07 SCR
— George, Stephan Piner 112-00 SCR

Junior Varsity – Team Rankings
1) Piner 120
2) Analy 112
3) Healdsburg 76
4) Petaluma 64
5) Elsie Allen 59
6) Sonoma Valley 39
7) El Molino 8

Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points

1 Silva-Broussard, C Analy 12.11 11.67 3.1 3 10
2 Bright, Kaelen Analy 11.99 11.77 3.1 3 8
3 Madriz, Armando Piner 12.37 12.15 3.1 3 6
4 Casias, Brian Sonoma Valle 12.39 12.22 3.1 3 4
5 Bjornstad, Erik Analy 12.60 12.36 4.1 2 2
6 Nguyen, Anthony Elsie Allen 12.45 12.48 3.1 3 1
7 Romero, Raymon Analy 12.53 12.51 3.1 3
8 Holliday, Jacob Analy 13.44 12.59 4.1 2
9 Hoeup, Joe Elsie Allen 12.56 12.60 3.1 3
10 Gutierrez, Jesse Piner 12.87 12.79 4.1 2
11 Rivera, Luis Elsie Allen 12.75 12.82 4.1 2
12 Tomas, Dakota Petaluma 13.36 12.82 4.1 2
13 Olvera, Moises Healdsburg 13.07 12.89 4.1 2
14 Saulsbury, Sam El Molino 14.22 13.37 3.0 1
15 Perez, Lorenzo Piner 13.67 3.0 1
16 Ito-Lutz, Matias Piner 13.96 13.86 3.0 1
17 Marlatt, Monroe Petaluma 14.67 15.16 3.0 1
18 Van Vraken, Taylor Healdsburg 16.67 16.37 3.0 1
— Cinnamon, Ryan Analy 13.56 SCR 3.0 1
— Zellers, Bailey Sonoma Valle 17.84 SCR 3.0 1
— Bounmy, Nathan Elsie Allen 12.84 SCR 4.1 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points

1 Silva-Broussard, C Analy 24.38 24.56 2.5 3 10
2 Bright, Kaelen Analy 24.27 24.66 2.5 3 8
3 Madriz, Armando Piner 25.19 25.64 2.5 3 6
4 Romero, Raymon Analy 25.44 25.87 1.1 2 4
5 Nguyen, Anthony Elsie Allen 25.90 26.22 1.1 2 2
6 Gutierrez, Jesse Piner 26.50 26.81 1.1 2 1
7 Tomas, Dakota Petaluma 27.05 27.04 1.1 2
8 Saulsbury, Sam El Molino 25.43 27.45 2.5 3
9 Ito-Lutz, Matias Piner 28.50 29.07 1.1 2
10 Singh, Amandeep Elsie Allen 29.79 29.65 2.4 1
11 Marlatt, Monroe Petaluma 31.17 31.68 2.4 1
12 Mann, Austin Piner 29.60 32.31 2.4 1
13 Van Vraken, Taylor Healdsburg 36.77 36.32 2.4 1
— Casias, Brian Sonoma Valle 24.94 SCR 2.5 3
— Puga, Francisco El Molino 26.65 SCR 1.1 2
— Zellers, Bailey Sonoma Valle 35.54 SCR 2.4 1
— Andrade, Cosme Piner 24.55 SCR 2.5 3
— Bounmy, Nathan Elsie Allen 29.80 SCR 2.4 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

1 Salath, Antonio Piner 54.88 55.71 2 10
2 Santos, Cristian Healdsburg 57.55 58.69 2 8
3 Jiminez, Diego Healdsburg 58.30 58.76 2 6
4 Quiroz, Sasha Healdsburg 58.79 58.96 2 4
5 Alves, Jordan Healdsburg 57.19 1:00.27 2 2
6 Saitone, Zachary Analy 1:00.19 1:01.71 1 1
7 Gomez, Gerardo Elsie Allen 1:02.00 1:01.71 1
8 Lopez, Andre Piner 1:01.18 1:02.68 1
9 Nicholls, Cole El Molino 1:05.24 1:03.00 1
10 Peterson, Noah Piner 1:04.50 1:04.62 1
11 Mann, Austin Piner 1:11.20 1:13.25 1
— Zellers, Bailey Sonoma Valle 1:22.01 SCR 1
— Andrade, Cosme Piner 56.73 SCR 2

Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Yashar, Edden Petaluma 2:15.38 2:15.61 10
2 Soy, Cj Piner 2:17.66 2:15.76 8
3 Bongiovanni, Retur Sonoma Valle 2:17.80 2:16.64 6
4 Santa Cruz, Trevor Piner 2:15.31 2:17.22 4
5 Luong, Brian Piner 2:17.90 2:18.49 2
6 Nguyen, Harris Piner 2:19.45 2:20.55 1
7 Odetto, Chris Petaluma 2:23.89 2:20.61
8 Clegg, Kieran Petaluma 2:15.15 2:21.30
9 Schmid, Tillman Petaluma 2:21.34 2:21.65
10 Dejong, Lucas Petaluma 2:24.09 2:27.38
11 Shaheen, Jad Petaluma 2:23.00 2:31.51
12 Ryan, Christopher Petaluma 2:16.00 2:32.35
13 Tomatzin, Jose Petaluma 2:30.00 2:33.73
14 Oropeza, Guillermo Piner 2:35.11 2:33.81
15 Trevino, Lucas Analy 2:32.00 2:36.50
16 Roman, Eric Piner 2:32.00 2:38.67
17 Grant, Charlie Petaluma 2:28.54 2:42.73
18 Elliott, Keaton Analy 2:43.00 2:44.26
19 Comacho, Lawrence Petaluma 2:41.19 2:45.06
20 Garcia, Jacob El Molino 2:45.87 2:48.88
21 Nicholls, Cole El Molino 2:22.43 2:49.58
— Fouto, Elias Petaluma 2:30.45 SCR
— Oyumbu, Jules Elsie Allen 2:20.00 SCR
— Grimm, David Petaluma 2:45.00 SCR
— Hernandez, Manuel El Molino 2:25.44 SCR
— Myers, Morgan El Molino 2:20.67 SCR
— Short, Bret Petaluma 2:45.00 SCR

Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Mondragon, Eddie Healdsburg 4:52.23 4:53.26 10
2 Yashar, Edden Petaluma 4:58.87 5:01.88 8
3 Clegg, Kieran Petaluma 4:58.40 5:02.52 6
4 Soy, Cj Piner 5:01.93 5:02.67 4
5 Bongiovanni, Retur Sonoma Valle 5:15.58 5:04.00 2
6 Lopez, Jonathan Piner 4:59.02 5:05.35 1
7 Nguyen, Harris Piner 4:57.63 5:06.28
8 Santa Cruz, Trevor Piner 4:56.23 5:06.76
9 Odetto, Chris Petaluma 5:14.17 5:07.32
10 Myers, Morgan El Molino 5:02.47 5:08.17
11 Schmid, Tillman Petaluma 5:04.91 5:12.37
12 Castro, Jose Healdsburg 5:18.29 5:12.66
13 Dejong, Lucas Petaluma 5:24.37 5:16.67
14 Shaheen, Jad Petaluma 5:12.04 5:31.51
15 James, Trygve Petaluma 5:25.00 5:32.90
16 Vjato, Adrian El Molino 5:22.86 5:34.11
17 Oropeza, Guillermo Piner 5:31.10 5:34.69
18 Tomatzin, Jose Petaluma 5:34.56 5:34.98
19 Smith, Jacob Analy 5:45.40 5:36.75
20 Duong, Danny Piner 5:32.54 5:39.16
21 Grant, Charlie Petaluma 5:35.53 5:43.51
22 Trevino, Lucas Analy 5:38.41 5:49.77
23 Elliott, Keaton Analy 5:45.30 5:52.23
24 Aguilar, Mario Piner 5:45.28 5:53.72
25 Roman, Eric Piner 5:48.00 6:11.56
26 Garcia, Jacob El Molino 6:00.23 6:18.76
— Oyumbu, Jules Elsie Allen 5:23.00 SCR
— Puga, Francisco El Molino 5:25.59 SCR
— Crowley, Gable Petaluma 5:21.00 SCR
— Hernandez, Manuel El Molino 5:20.69 SCR
— Lane, Brady El Molino 4:50.34 SCR
— Ryan, Christopher Petaluma 5:25.67 SCR
— Short, Bret Petaluma 5:30.89 SCR
— Fouto, Elias Petaluma 5:36.00 SCR
— Grimm, David Petaluma 6:00.00 SCR

Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Mondragon, Eddie Healdsburg 10:39.96 10:54.16 10
2 Lopez, Jonathan Piner 11:41.71 11:25.30 8
3 Clegg, Kieran Petaluma 11:15.00 11:30.79 6
4 James, Trygve Petaluma 11:36.00 11:46.77 4
5 Odetto, Chris Petaluma 11:45.34 11:54.05 2
6 Sloop, Ian Sonoma Valle 11:59.00 12:03.70 1
7 Comacho, Lawrence Petaluma 13:28.00 12:27.56
8 Vjato, Adrian El Molino 11:10.42 12:34.75
9 Duong, Danny Piner 12:27.00 12:45.04
10 Smith, Jacob Analy 12:43.00 12:52.41
11 Dibble-Kahn, Nicho Analy 13:42.00 13:48.15
— Tomatzin, Jose Petaluma 12:00.45 SCR
— Fouto, Elias Petaluma 12:00.00 SCR
— Crowley, Gable Petaluma 11:36.42 SCR
— Short, Bret Petaluma 12:00.00 SCR
— Grant, Charlie Petaluma 12:40.00 SCR

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points

1 Wofford, Trevor Piner 18.81 18.16 3.2 10
2 Henderson, Sam Healdsburg 20.17 19.35 3.2 8
3 Zavala, Ramon Elsie Allen 20.33 20.16 3.2 6
4 Keithly, Jacob Analy 21.44 21.36 3.2 4
5 Dibble-Kahn, Nicho Analy 22.76 22.87 3.2 2
6 Martinelli, Trevor Sonoma Valle 25.60 23.68 3.2 1
7 Taggesell, Rick Sonoma Valle 22.54 24.09 3.2

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

1 Wofford, Trevor Piner 45.61 46.70 2 10
2 Gomez, Gerardo Elsie Allen 49.50 48.75 2 8
3 Henderson, Sam Healdsburg 48.79 49.80 2 6
4 Perez, Lorenzo Piner 51.70 51.55 2 4
5 Saitone, Zachary Analy 1:01.01 54.30 1 2
6 Lopez, Andre Piner 50.70 54.71 2 1
7 Zavala, Ramon Elsie Allen 53.68 55.78 2
8 Keithly, Jacob Analy 56.56 57.41 1
9 Dibble-Kahn, Nicho Analy 57.27 57.42 1
10 Taggesell, Rick Sonoma Valle 59.92 1
11 Martinelli, Trevor Sonoma Valle 1:01.39 1:00.17 1

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity

School Seed Finals Points

1 Piner 47.21 47.52 10
1) Andrade, Cosme 2) Gutierrez, Jesse
3) Luong, Brian 4) Madriz, Armando
2 Analy 48.24 49.09 8
1) Romero, Raymon 2) Holliday, Jacob
3) Saitone, Zachary 4) Silva-Broussard, Chris
3 Elsie Allen 50.70 49.65 6
1) Bounmy, Nathan 2) Nguyen, Anthony
3) Hoeup, Joe 4) 2 Estrada, Edrei
4 Healdsburg 50.51 50.17 4
1) Alves, Jordan 2) Olvera, Moises
3) Quiroz, Sasha 4) Santos, Cristian
5 Petaluma 53.00 54.29 2
1) Tomas, Dakota 2) Comacho, Lawrence
3) Marlatt, Monroe 4) Yashar, Edden
— Sonoma Valley DQ
1) Martinelli, Trevor 2) Casias, Brian
3) Taggesell, Rick 4) Baskin, Sean

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity

School Seed Finals Points

1 Healdsburg 3:51.88 3:55.07 10
1) Alves, Jordan 2) Jiminez, Diego
3) Quiroz, Sasha 4) Santos, Cristian
2 Analy 4:12.21 4:01.01 8
1) Romero, Raymon 2) Bright, Kaelen
3) Fusfield, Lander 4) Saitone, Zachary
3 Petaluma 4:20.45 4:12.66 6
1) Tomas, Dakota 2) Yashar, Edden
3) Odetto, Chris 4) Schmid, Tillman
— Piner 3:42.15 DQ
1) Salath, Antonio 2) Andrade, Cosme
3) Santa Cruz, Trevor 4) Luong, Brian
— Elsie Allen 4:25.00 SCR
1) 3 Depaz, Richard 2) Gomez, Gerardo
3) Oyumbu, Jules 4) Nguyen, Anthony

Boys High Jump Junior Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Hoeup, Joe Elsie Allen 5-08.00 5-10.00 10
2 Henderson, Sam Healdsburg 5-00.00 5-00.00 8
3 Lepp, Ruben Analy 4-08.00 J5-00.00 6
4 Sloop, Ian Sonoma Valle 4-08.00 4
5 Gomez, Gerardo Elsie Allen 5-02.00 J4-08.00 2
6 Casias, Brian Sonoma Valle 5-00.00 J4-08.00 0.50
6 Baskin, Sean Sonoma Valle 4-08.00 J4-08.00 0.50
8 Martinelli, Trevor Sonoma Valle 4-08.00 4-06.00

Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Fusfield, Lander Analy 8-06.00 8-06.00 10
2 Ballenger, Zachary Analy 8-00.00 8-00.00 8
3 Keithly, Jacob Analy 7-06.00 J8-00.00 6
4 Sloop, Ian Sonoma Valle 7-06.00 7-06.00 4

Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points

1 Salath, Antonio Piner 17-10.00 17-05.75 10
2 Hoeup, Joe Elsie Allen 17-01.50 17-05.50 8
3 Baskin, Sean Sonoma Valle 16-07.00 16-09.25 6
4 Casias, Brian Sonoma Valle 16-11.00 16-05.00 4
5 Madriz, Armando Piner 16-03.00 15-03.00 2
6 Ballenger, Zachary Analy 14-02.00 15-02.00 1
7 Fusfield, Lander Analy 15-00.00 14-08.50
8 Henderson, Sam Healdsburg 14-06.50 14-01.50
9 Singh, Amandeep Elsie Allen 14-05.00 13-11.50
10 Taggesell, Rick Sonoma Valle 14-05.00 13-10.50
11 Mann, Austin Piner 13-03.00 10-05.75
12 Rodrigo, Rico Sonoma Valle 10-05.00 9-09.00

Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
1 Ballenger, Zachary Analy 30-07.00 32-05.25 10
2 Peterson, Noah Piner 28-08.00 31-11.50 8
3 Rodrigo, Rico Sonoma Valle 25-02.00 23-09.00 6

Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Kawasami, Yusef Petaluma 38-00.00 38-06.00 10
2 Maldonado, Victor Piner 37-09.00 37-08.00 8
3 Kuok, Marcus Elsie Allen 34-09.00 36-04.50 6
4 Zavala, Ramon Elsie Allen 36-03.00 36-00.00 4
5 Murillo, Edison Elsie Allen 33-03.00 33-11.50 2
6 Cordova, Manuel Elsie Allen 35-00.00 33-10.50 1
7 Zuniga, Filiberto Healdsburg 31-00.00 32-03.00
8 Swift, Riley Analy 31-10.50 31-07.00
9 Beldon, Wyatt Analy 30-02.50 31-02.00
10 Feige, Henry El Molino 32-00.00 30-10.00
11 Sanfilippo, Domini Sonoma Valle 30-11.00 30-03.00
12 Winter, Andrew Piner 28-09.00 28-00.50
13 Vargas, Gustovo El Molino 26-00.00 27-09.00
14 Rettig, Zack Healdsburg 29-07.00 27-06.00
15 Aguilar, Mario Piner 29-03.00 26-07.00
16 Alonso, Danny Piner 27-03.00 26-01.00
17 Rodrigo, Rico Sonoma Valle 23-07.00 22-00.00
18 Marlatt, Monroe Petaluma 21-01.00
— Schalich, Ryder Piner 24-08.00 SCR

Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals Points
1 Kawasami, Yusef Petaluma 80-00 117-09 10
2 Feige, Henry El Molino 99-00 101-00 8
3 Maldonado, Victor Piner 86-03 97-05 6
4 Swift, Riley Analy 89-09.50 89-11 4
5 Cordova, Manuel Elsie Allen 87-09 88-11 2
6 Kuok, Marcus Elsie Allen 85-01.50 88-08 1
7 Murillo, Edison Elsie Allen 83-01 85-04
8 Zuniga, Filiberto Healdsburg 80-07 82-09
9 Sanfilippo, Domini Sonoma Valle 84-09 82-08
10 Winter, Andrew Piner 73-01 80-06
11 Alonso, Danny Piner 72-02 76-00
12 Aguilar, Mario Piner 75-01 68-05
13 Rettig, Zack Healdsburg 54-09 66-05
14 Rodrigo, Rico Sonoma Valle 57-08 57-10
15 Vargas, Gustovo El Molino 55-00 55-04
— Schalich, Ryder Piner 58-00 SCR