SCL Varsity Champs
At Elsie Allen 5/9/2013

Field Events are the Finals, running trials

Boys High Jump Varsity

Name Year School Finals

1 Celeri, Connor Piner 5-06
2 Encarnacion, Ari Sonoma Valle 5-04
3 Eberly, Lance Healdsburg 5-00
— Mancini, Kasey El Molino NH
— Denicker, Justin Petaluma NH

Boys Triple Jump Varsity

Name Year School Finals

1 James, Ja’narrick Analy 39-10.00
2 Kron, Keanon Petaluma 39-05.50
3 Ryan, Douglass Analy 37-11.00
4 Denicker, Justin Petaluma 37-09.25
5 Zlotnick, Quincy Analy 37-06.00
6 Dwyer, Daniel Sonoma Valle 36-11.75
7 Johnson, Kerr Analy 36-11.50
8 Garcia, Fidel Sonoma Valle 35-10.50

Boys Discus Throw Varsity

Name Year School Finals
1 Scranton, Teddy Petaluma 154-02
2 Mancini, Kasey El Molino 132-11
3 Arango, Jimmy Piner 131-09
4 Schwartz, Alex Analy 116-04
5 Spurling, Sam Petaluma 108-09
6 Rinn, Michael Healdsburg 106-10
7 Pulley, Tyler Piner 104-08
8 Friedemann, Raoul Healdsburg 96-10
9 Jesse, Erdmann Analy 95-06
10 Martin, Dean Sonoma Valle 93-07
11 Grismer, Ben Analy 85-11
12 Hernandez, Cedric Sonoma Valle 85-02
13 Rubio, Jose Sonoma Valle 80-07
14 Pino, Aaron Sonoma Valle 78-08

Girls Pole Vault Varsity

Name Year School Finals

Finals
1 Haun, Helen Ann Healdsburg 11-00
2 Nicastro, Bianca Healdsburg 9-06, =28th All-Time
3 Abelli-Amen, Ella Petaluma 9-00, =41st All-Time
4 Spalding, Sachi Sonoma Valle 7-06
5 Macedonio, Itzel Sonoma Valle 6-06
6 Garon, Isabel Sonoma Valle J6-06

Girls Triple Jump Varsity

Name Year School Finals

1 Ruiz, Devyn Healdsburg 35-04, 25th All-Time
2 Mcintyre, Allison Analy 34-03.75
3 Villa, Mayra Piner 31-08.25
4 Haun, Helen Ann Healdsburg 31-02.00
5 O’Neill, Ellie Petaluma 30-02.50
6 Spalding, Sachi Sonoma Valle 28-02.75

Girls Shot Put Varsity

Name Year School Finals
1 Scranton, Alison Petaluma 34-10.50
2 Doll, Joanna Petaluma 32-01.00
3 Giraud, Morgan Petaluma 29-04.50
4 Hall, Daisha Piner 28-07.00
5 Unti, Millie Healdsburg 28-04.00
6 Long-Am, Alexis Sonoma Valle 26-09.00
7 Certangolo, Lilly Sonoma Valle 24-04.00
8 Garcia, Luci Healdsburg 23-02.50
9 Rosen, Jessica Analy 20-09.00
10 Larson, Erica Sonoma Valle 20-03.00
11 Mellinger, Regina Sonoma Valle 19-03.00
12 Paz, Raquel Sonoma Valle 17-11.00

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

1 Roybal, Isaiah Piner 10.80 11.13Q 2
2 Vannetti, Kyle Analy 11.62 11.31Q 1
3 Freeman, Xavier Analy 11.57 11.39q 2
4 Celeri, Connor Piner 11.40 11.41q 1
5 Amandoli, Jonathan Sonoma Valle 11.34 11.47q 1
6 Scranton, Teddy Petaluma 11.46 11.60q 2
7 Johnson, Kerr Analy 11.72 11.69q 1
8 Spurling, Sam Petaluma 12.09 11.73q 1
9 Mandujano, Gustavo Healdsburg 11.78 11.85 2
10 Zlotnick, Quincy Analy 12.27 12.17 1
11 Sherpa, Tashi Sonoma Valle 11.74 12.26 2
12 Carey, Griffin Petaluma 12.58 12.50 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

1 Kozel, Andrew Healdsburg 22.30 22.05Q 3
2 Duree-Ferris, Alex Healdsburg 23.07 23.22Q 1
3 Scranton, Teddy Petaluma 23.29 23.62Q 2
4 Vannetti, Kyle Analy 23.54 22.98q 3
5 Petereit, Ethan Healdsburg 23.21 23.59q 1
6 Reyes, Edwin Sonoma Valle 23.44 23.63q 3
7 Kron, Keanon Petaluma 24.91 23.70q 3
8 Arteseros, Josh Piner 23.70 24.26q 2
9 Pearson, Ty Petaluma 23.90 24.32 1
10 Mandujano, Gustavo Healdsburg 24.96 24.72 2
11 Fandel, Joshua Analy 25.44 24.89 1
12 Crudo, Kevin Petaluma 24.90 24.91 3
13 Carey, Griffin Petaluma 26.00 24.98 3
14 Sherpa, Tashi Sonoma Valle 25.84 25.02 2
15 Garcia, Fidel Sonoma Valle 25.39 25.18 1
16 Encarnacion, Ari Sonoma Valle 27.55 27.23 3

Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity

Name Year School Seed Prelims

1 Ljung, Owen Sonoma Valle 1:57.06 2:00.15Q
2 Douglas, Ryan Petaluma 1:58.60 2:03.32Q
3 Friedemann, Raoul Healdsburg 2:00.42 2:03.80Q
4 Tose, Chris Sonoma Valle 2:03.70 2:05.20Q
5 Thiesssen, David El Molino 2:04.24 2:05.28Q
6 Vargas, Rodrigo El Molino 2:02.50 2:06.00Q
7 Kramer, Casey Petaluma 2:04.23 2:05.83Q
8 Guthermouth, Tobin Petaluma 2:07.04 2:07.21Q
9 Alvarado, Brayan Piner 2:07.07 2:06.65q
10 Ghirann, Gabe Analy 2:14.00 2:08.71q
11 Tran, Will Piner 2:04.51 2:08.74q
12 Jamar, Blake Analy 2:13.00 2:10.04q
13 Flynn-Garcia, Stefan Sonoma Valle 2:10.70 2:13.06
14 Osborne, Ryland Sonoma Valle 2:19.30 2:24.07

Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity

Name Year School Seed Prelims
1 Silva, Jaime Piner 4:27.06 4:32.44Q
2 Douglas, Ryan Petaluma 4:16.50 4:39.61Q
3 Reyes, Efren Piner 4:36.81 4:33.15Q
4 Tose, Chris Sonoma Valle 4:34.00 4:41.59Q
5 Kramer, Casey Petaluma 4:23.86 4:39.68Q
6 Vargas, Rodrigo El Molino 4:32.00 4:41.91Q
7 Guthermouth, Tobin Petaluma 4:41.38 4:42.91Q
8 Mulligan, Matthew Piner 4:38.29 4:44.39Q
9 Ghirann, Gabe Analy 5:06.61 4:45.11q
10 Jamar, Blake Analy 4:40.71 4:46.98q
11 Alvarado, Brayan Piner 4:48.16 4:47.32q
12 Flynn-Garcia, Stefan Sonoma Valle 4:50.10 4:49.30q
13 Tran, Will Piner 4:50.53 4:50.63
14 Gardner, Duncan Petaluma 4:45.23 4:58.60
15 Capone, Dante Analy 4:57.00 4:58.63
16 Osborne, Ryland Sonoma Valle 5:07.00 5:00.39
17 Healy, Tom Petaluma 4:48.34 5:14.73

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
1 Garcia, Miguel Piner 42.46 42.78Q 1
2 Maggioncalda, Greg Sonoma Valle 41.78 43.42Q 2
3 Celeri, Connor Piner 43.40 42.79q 1
4 Poteracke, Kevin Petaluma 44.02 43.76q 2
5 Fandel, Joshua Analy 44.80 43.80q 1
6 Kozel, Aidan Healdsburg 44.53 44.07q 2
7 Gibbs, Jake Analy 46.41 45.63q 2
8 Torres, Bismark Analy 48.08 46.08q 2
9 Crudo, Jp Petaluma 45.00 47.53 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

Preliminaries
1 Ruiz, Devyn Healdsburg 13.13 12.97Q 2
2 Stasiowski, Alisen Analy 13.17 13.03Q 1
3 Stasiowski, Shelby Analy 13.54 13.41q 1
4 Peterson, Maren Sonoma Valle 13.64 13.52q 2
5 Daly, Brittany Sonoma Valle 13.34 13.56q 2
6 Doll, Joanna Petaluma 14.00 13.57q 2
7 Romano, Ali Sonoma Valle 14.04 13.88q 1
8 Miller, Alison Analy 14.15 14.04q 1
9 Bordessa, Marissa Petaluma 13.46 14.09 1
10 Garon, Isabel Sonoma Valle 13.44 14.20 2
11 Santia, Bella Petaluma 14.50 15.50 2
12 Barajas, Valerie Sonoma Valle 16.52 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

1 Barragan, Maria Healdsburg 26.89 26.51Q 2
2 Nicastro, Bianca Healdsburg 27.05 26.86Q 1
3 Stasiowski, Alisen Analy 28.01 26.80q 2
4 Albrecht, Mackenzie Sonoma Valle 27.54 27.33q 1
5 Peterson, Maren Sonoma Valle 28.24 27.58q 1
6 Rickard, Caitlin Analy 28.48 27.77q 1
7 Daly, Brittany Sonoma Valle 29.04 28.14q 2
8 Holden, Hannah Healdsburg 29.09 28.75q 1
9 Vargas, Ellie Healdsburg 29.55 28.89 2
10 Bordessa, Marissa Petaluma 28.67 29.22 2
11 Garon, Isabel Sonoma Valle 29.54 30.03 1
12 Bacon, Devin Sonoma Valle 31.74 31.10 1
13 Barajas, Valerie Sonoma Valle 34.11 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

1 Nicastro, Bianca Healdsburg 1:00.20 59.74Q 2
2 Albrecht, Mackenzie Sonoma Valle 1:00.35 1:01.65Q 1
3 Ward, Kaya Analy 1:03.86 1:02.39q 1
4 Moya, Aiyana Analy 1:04.10 1:04.22q 2
5 Miller, Alison Analy 1:10.07 1:05.26q 2
6 Holden, Hannah Healdsburg 1:06.93 1:06.03q 2
7 Bacon, Devin Sonoma Valle 1:07.44 1:07.94q 1
8 Allen, Pauline Analy 1:10.58 1:08.90q 2
9 Lindsay, Nora Petaluma 1:13.95 1:13.14 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

1 Blackwell, Sheena Piner 16.70 16.32Q 2
2 Ruiz, Devyn Healdsburg 16.75 16.57Q 1
3 Foster, Molly Analy 17.62 17.22q 1
4 Abelli-Amen, Ella Petaluma 18.33 18.29q 2
5 Bright, Brianna Analy 18.66 18.62q 1
6 Allen, Pauline Analy 19.61 19.10q 2
7 Miller, Alison Analy 19.36 19.26q 1
8 Manoukian, Emma Healdsburg 20.04 19.45q 2
9 Santia, Bella Petaluma 20.34 20.07 1
10 Lindsay, Nora Petaluma 20.60 20.53 2
11 Martinez, Eva Healdsburg 20.56 20.78 2
12 Medeiros, Alyssa Petaluma 20.40 21.30 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

1 Blackwell, Sheena Piner 48.43 47.77Q 2
2 Schaffner, McKenzie Healdsburg 48.89 49.53Q 1
3 Wachholz, Jordan Healdsburg 54.39 53.30q 2
4 Manoukian, Emma Healdsburg 54.34 54.75q 1
5 Miller, Alison Analy 58.49 55.13q 1
6 Lindsay, Nora Petaluma 55.06 55.48q 1
7 Allen, Pauline Analy 55.50 55.58q 1
8 Martinez, Eva Healdsburg 54.54 55.66q 2
9 Bright, Brianna Analy 56.70 56.40 2
10 Medeiros, Alyssa Petaluma 56.31 57.50 2