Quantcast
 

Complete Results
Day 1 Results
Videos

Ryan Douglas, (2769) Petaluma 4th mile 4:18.00, by Thomas Benjamin

Petaluma has now produced 6 of the 16 fastest milers
1600 meter list
4:13.66* Dave Royal 1979
4:14.27 Sterling Lockert 2009
4:15.45* Dan Aldridge 1975
4:15.77 Hugh Dowdy 2010
4:16.51* Ryan Douglas 2013
4:16.85* Jon Sisler 1974

Boys

100 Meter Dash
Heat 1  Wind: 0.8
7 David Forman Rancho Cotate 11.30
Heat 2  Wind: 0.1
7 Juwan Morales Rancho Cotate 11.46
Heat 3  Wind: 0.8
8 Andrew Kozel Healdsburg 11.60
Heat 5  Wind: 0.4
5 JaJuan Lawson Casa Grande 11.30
8 Connor Celeri Piner 11.78

400 Meter Dash
Section 2
6 Dontae Garcia Maria Carrillo 50.46
Section 3
5 Dante Hay Maria Carrillo 50.98
Section 4
1 Herbie Polk Maria Carrillo 50.11, 39th All-Time, 9th Junior All-Time

1 Mile Run
4 Ryan Douglas Petaluma 4:18.00, =4:16.51 1600m, 15th All-Time

110 Meter Hurdles
Heat 3  Wind: 0.3
6 Connor Celeri Piner 15.73, Prep Best

4×100 Meter Relay
Heat 2
3 Maria Carrillo 43.61 29th All-Time
5 Rancho Cotate 44.52

4×400 Meter Relay
Section 3
8 Casa Grande 3:40.49
Section 6
3 Maria Carrillo 3:24.28, 26th All-Time

4×800 Meter Relay
7 Santa Rosa 8:09.78
Section 2
4 Casa Grande 8:18.54
6 Piner 8:26.85
9 Montgomery 8:29.21
13 Maria Carrillo 8:38.24

High Jump
10 Justin Zinnerman Rancho Cotate 6-2.75

Triple Jump
13 Brycen Poarch Casa Grande 42-9.25 1.1

Shot Put
12 Caleb Lundquist Casa Grande 48-10
15 Teddy Scranton Petaluma 48-7, SCL leader
23 Carlos Soto Rancho Cotate 41-7

Discus
11 Teddy Scranton Petaluma 148-0, SCL leader
23 Damian Salinas Windsor 114-10

Girls

400 Meter Dash
Section  2
4 Sadia Ibrahim, Santa Rosa 58.39, 8th Senior All-Time
5 Jackie Chalmers, Montgomery 58.42
Section  4
5 Marina Spadarotto, St. Helena 60.68 CMC leader
Section  5
4 Maria Barragan, Healdsburg 60.99

4×100 Meter Relay
Heat 3
7 Montgomery 51.98
Heat 4
8 Windsor 53.14
Heat 5
9 Maria Carrillo 52.18

4×400 Meter Relay
22 Maria Carrillo 4:07.87, 38th All-Time
31 Casa Grande 4:11.32

4×800 Meter Relay
9 Casa Grande 9:48.89, 9th All-Time
Section 2
8 Maria Carrillo 10:02.86
13 Piner 10:15.21

High Jump
3 Morgan Bertsch Santa Rosa 5-5

Triple Jump
21 Laurel Shepperd Maria Carrillo 33-0.5 0.7
23 Eva King Casa Grande 30-4.5 -0.1

Shot Put
9 Alison Scranton Petaluma 36-9.5
14 Kathleen Durand Maria Carrillo 33-8
24 Nicole Purter Windsor 31-8.5

Discus Throw
4 Kathleen Durand Maria Carrillo 130-2, 4th Senior All-Time
17 Alison Scranton Petaluma 108-5, SCL leader
20 Nicole Purter Windsor 106-6
21 Georgi Ryan Santa Rosa 104-9
27 Aubrea Gray Santa Rosa 94-5

Men
200 Meter Dash
Section 3 Wind: 0.9
7 Bryan Nunez Santa Rosa 22.80

Shot Put
9 Gary Randolph Santa Rosa 48-5.25

Be Sociable, Share!