Runner of the Year

Ashley Moffett, Sr, Casa Grande
NCS II Champion, Rancho Cotate Inv. Champion,
won 4 tri-meets, 2nd Viking Opener JrSr, 4th NBL, 57th State II

First Team

Molly Foster, Jr, Analy
SCL Champion, won 3 tri-meets, 10th NCS III, State participant

Hannah Haley, Jr, Windsor
2nd NCS II, won 3 tri-meets, 3rd NBL, 3rd Farmers, 4th Viking Opener JrSr, 5th Castro Valley, State participant

Andrea Natoli, So, Maria Carrillo
Viking Opener FsSo Champion, won 1 tri-meet,
7th NCS II, 7th NBL, 10th Clovis/Medium, State participant

Brynna Thigpen, Sr, Maria Carrillo
2nd NBL, 58th State II

Erin Thomas, Jr, Mendocino
Stanford V Champion, CMC Champion, won 3 tri-meets,
2nd Yoshaany Rahm, 4th NCS V, 9th Crystal Springs, 17th State V

Delaney White, Fr, Santa Rosa
NBL Champion, Castro Valley Champion, Viking Opener Frosh/Soph Champion, won 3 tri-meets, 2nd Rancho Cotate Inv, 4th Mt Sac race 66, 6th Stanford I

Second Team

Cecilia Avelar, Fr, Maria Carrillo
10th NBL, won 1 tri-meet, 16th NCS II, State participant

Shaz Breedlove, So, Maria Carrillo
5th NBL, 10th NCS II, State participant

Hannah Cenci, Sr, Sonoma
2nd SCL

Alyssa Goody, Fr, Sonoma Academy
2nd CMC, won 6 tri-meets

Paloma Romero, Jr, Piner
Lagoon Valley Champion, 3rd SCL, won 5 tri-meets,
3rd Rancho Cotate Inv., 5th Yoshaany Rahm, 18th NCS IV

Victoria Tomaszewski, Jr, Windsor
6th NBL, 8th Viking Opener JrSr, 13th NCS II

Saskia Van Ommeren-Egberts, Fr, Casa Grande
9th NCS II, 9th NBL, 5th Rancho Cotate Inv.,
7th Viking Opener FrSo, State participant

Third Team

Shawn Cichosz, So, Maria Carrillo
13th NBL, 17th NCS II,
10th Viking Opener FrSo, State participant

Kirby Franklin, Sr, Petaluma
4th SCL, 10th Rancho Cotate Inv.

Andrea Gonzalez, So, Casa Grande
11th NBL, 7th Rancho Cotate Inv.,
9th Viking Opener FrSo, State participant

Chloe Hall, Sr, Casa Grande
8th NBL, won 1 tri-meet,
4th Rancho Cotate Inv.,
10th Viking Opener JrSr,
20th NCS II, State participant

Shannon Palladino, So, Maria Carrillo
12th NBL, won 1 tri-meet, State participant

Rita Purcell, Sr, Analy
5th SCL, won 1 tri-meet

Mayra Villa, Jr, Piner
6th SCL, 5th Lagoon Valley, 8th Yoshaany Rahm, 15th NCS IV

Coach of Year
Carl Triola, Casa Grande