Quantcast
 

2012 CIF State Cross Country Championships
November 24, 2012, Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA Weather: Fair upper 60′s lower 70′s

Photo page

DIVISION V
17th Erin Thomas JR Mendocino 19:33

DIVISION II
57th Ashley Moffett SR Casa Grande 19:14
17th Maria Carrillo

Press Democrat story
CIF release
Story

Top Empire Times
All runners
Name Yr School Time Pace Splits
Ashley Moffett SR Casa Grande 19:14 6:12 5:40.7 (5:40.7),13:00.8 (7:20.1)
Brynna Thigpen SR Maria Carrillo 19:14 6:12 5:57.5 (5:57.5),13:09.3 (7:11.8
Erin Thomas JR Mendocino 19:33 6:18 5:42.7 (5:42.7),12:58.0 (7:15.4)
Molly Foster JR Analy 19:48 6:23 5:55.5 (5:55.5),13:22.5 (7:27.0
Hannah Haley JR Windsor 19:48 6:23 5:44.4 (5:44.4),13:21.8 (7:37.5)
Cecilia Avelar FR Maria Carrillo 19:48 6:23 5:57.8 (5:57.8),13:28.8 (7:31.0)
Andrea Natoli SO Maria Carrillo 19:59 6:26 5:49.6 (5:49.6),13:29.9 (7:40.4)
Samantha Perry SO Maria Carrillo 20:23 6:34 6:12.4 (6:12.4),13:51.1 (7:38.7)
Saskia VanOmmeren-Eg FR Casa Grande 20:24 6:34 5:50.8 (5:50.8),13:40.8 (7:50.1)
Ileana Moon FR Casa Grande 20:56 6:45 6:07.7 (6:07.7),14:02.6 (7:55.0)
Shannon Palladino SO Maria Carrillo 20:58 6:45 6:05.7 (6:05.7),14:08.7 (8:03.0)
Shawn Cichosz SO Maria Carrillo 21:06 6:48 6:10.7 (6:10.7),14:25.2 (8:14.5)
Shaz Breedlove SO Maria Carrillo 21:07 6:48 5:57.6 (5:57.6),13:48.9 (7:51.4)
Hailey Falk SO Casa Grande 21:09 6:49 6:10.0 (6:10.0),14:11.3 (8:01.4)
Andrea Gonzalez SO Casa Grande 21:19 6:52 6:01.2 (6:01.2),14:11.1 (8:10.0)
Adria Barich FR Casa Grande 21:21 6:53 6:09.6 (6:09.6),14:19.9 (8:10.4)
Chloe Hall SR Casa Grande 21:34 6:57 6:02.5 (6:02.5),14:06.6 (8:04.1)

Maria Carrillo ( 20:05 1:40:22 1:44)
Casa Grande ( 20:37 1:43:02 2:05)

Top Empire Places
17 Erin Thomas JR Mendocino 19:33
57 Ashley Moffett SR Casa Grande 19:14
58 Brynna Thigpen SR Maria Carrillo 19:14
78 Molly Foster JR Analy 19:48
90 Hannah Haley JR Windsor 19:48
91 Cecilia Avelar FR Maria Carrillo 19:48
103 Andrea Natoli SO Maria Carrillo 19:59
127 Samantha Perry SO Maria Carrillo 20:23
130 Saskia VanOmmeren-Eg FR Casa Grande 20:24
146 Ileana Moon FR Casa Grande 20:56
148 Shannon Palladino SO Maria Carrillo 20:58
153 Shawn Cichosz SO Maria Carrillo 21:06
154 Shaz Breedlove SO Maria Carrillo 21:07
156 Hailey Falk SO Casa Grande 21:09
161 Andrea Gonzalez SO Casa Grande 21:19
162 Adria Barich FR Casa Grande 21:21
166 Chloe Hall SR Casa Grande 21:34

17. 424 Maria Carrillo ( 20:05 1:40:22 1:44)
21. 535 Casa Grande ( 20:37 1:43:02 2:05)

State Meet Bests

By division By school By year By time for Woodward Park, Fresno

Division I 10:05 A.M.
Division II 12:15 P.M.
Division III 11:10 A.M.
Division IV 1:20 P.M.
Division V 9:30 A.M.

Division V


Place Name Yr School D5girls Pace Bib# Sec
1 Julia Maxwell JR Branson 17:26 5:37 564 NCS
2 Anna Harleen JR Branson 18:27 5:57 565 NCS
3 Rachael Power SO Desert Christian/lan. 18:41 6:01 1539 SS
4 Jody Meads SO Mammoth 18:42 6:02 1662 SS
5 Ashley Flores SR Sacred Heart Of Jesus 18:43 6:02 1778 SS
6 Kimberly Avalos SR St. Joseph Notre Dame 18:43 6:02 767 NCS
7 Valeria Ruiz JR Xavier Prep 18:52 6:05 1930 SS
8 Delaney Miller JR Pacific Ridge 18:56 6:06 1069 SDS
9 Molly Dicke JR Lick Wilmerding 19:05 6:09 645 NCS
10 Jennie Callan SR University (sf) 19:06 6:09 797 NCS
11 Jackie Crowther SO Linfield Christian 19:14 6:12 1652 SS
12 Hannah Hagan SO Desert Christian/lan. 19:16 6:12 1538 SS
13 Andie Von Eschen JR Lick Wilmerding 19:16 6:13 646 NCS
14 Sophie Currin SR Vistamar 19:19 6:14 1914 SS
15 Lily Zino SO Vistamar 19:28 6:16 1911 SS
16 Beth Rigali JR St. Joseph (sm) 19:32 6:17 1848 SS
17 Erin Thomas JR Mendocino 19:33 6:18 695 NCS
18 Sofia Venema SO Desert Christian/lan. 19:37 6:19 1540 SS
19 Melanie Reimer SR Thacher 19:38 6:20 1870 SS
20 Lizzy Teerlink SR University (sf) 19:39 6:20 798 NCS
21 Grace Euphrat-Weston SO University (sf) 19:39 6:20 795 NCS
22 Brittany Holden SR Thacher 19:45 6:22 1869 SS
23 Sonaali Pandiri JR Crossroads 19:47 6:23 1524 SS
24 Allie Williams JR Branson 19:51 6:24 566 NCS
25 Camilla Bykhovsky SO Convent Of The Sh 19:51 6:24 612 NCS
26 Marisa Kume SR Redding Christian 19:53 6:24 858 NS
27 Evan Gancedo JR Poly (pasadena) 19:55 6:25 1753 SS
28 Arianna Finger SO Thacher 19:57 6:25 1866 SS
29 Meg Lizza SR Xavier Prep 19:57 6:26 1935 SS
30 Claire Shellem SR College Preparatory 19:57 6:26 603 NCS
31 Sarah Selzer SO Convent Of The Sh 19:58 6:26 613 NCS
32 Julianna Childs SR Thacher 19:59 6:26 1868 SS
33 Hannah Rosenthal SR Lick Wilmerding 19:59 6:26 649 NCS
34 Annechiena Knevelbaard SO Central Valley Christian 20:00 6:27 275 CS
35 Lacy Coan SO Flintridge Prep 20:00 6:27 1580 SS
36 Lizzy Tardieu JR Santa Catalina 20:00 6:27 193 CCS
37 Shani Slabber FR Central Valley Christian 20:00 6:27 273 CS
38 Veronica Aguila SO St. Joseph Notre Dame 20:02 6:27 766 NCS
39 Julia Thompson SO Lick Wilmerding 20:05 6:28 648 NCS
40 Fiona Maloney-Mccrys SR Castilleja 20:06 6:28 45 CCS
41 Sydney Locksley JR University (sf) 20:07 6:29 792 NCS
42 Lauren Ouye SR Chadwick 20:10 6:30 1490 SS
43 Liza Currin SR Vistamar 20:12 6:30 1913 SS
44 Sophie Breck JR Branson 20:12 6:30 567 NCS
45 Bevin McCullough SO Marin Academy 20:12 6:30 683 NCS
46 Kiana Kawatachi FR St. Joseph (sm) 20:13 6:31 1844 SS
47 Jenny Shearer JR Crystal Springs 20:19 6:33 49 CCS
48 Grace Stayner SR Crystal Springs 20:21 6:33 53 CCS
49 Madison Schell JR Durham 20:21 6:33 829 NS
50 Kelly Zhang SR College Preparatory 20:23 6:34 606 NCS
51 Anna Shepard SR Bay (sf) 20:24 6:34 551 NCS
52 Sydney Saunders JR Santa Fe Christian 20:26 6:35 1118 SDS
53 Belle Moran FR Redding Christian 20:26 6:35 857 NS
54 Ashley Lara SO Flintridge Prep 20:27 6:35 1581 SS
55 Britney Biddle SO Crystal Springs 20:29 6:36 52 CCS
56 Bella Hernandez SR Crossroads 20:30 6:36 1527 SS
57 Maddy Strait JR College Preparatory 20:31 6:36 602 NCS
58 Alex Lathos JR Notre Dame Sal 20:34 6:37 134 CCS
59 Ellen Sampson SR Mt Shasta 20:37 6:38 845 NS
60 Amanda Glavin SR College Preparatory 20:38 6:39 605 NCS
61 Izzy Simon JR University (sf) 20:38 6:39 793 NCS
62 Kate Evans JR Flintridge Prep 20:40 6:39 1578 SS
63 Hutton Becker SR Thacher 20:41 6:40 1867 SS
64 Lucy Scattini SR Santa Catalina 20:41 6:40 198 CCS
65 Helen Mino Faukner JR University Prep 20:46 6:41 872 NS
66 Lexie Burton SR College Preparatory 20:49 6:42 604 NCS
67 Mary De Aquino SO Sacramento Waldorf 20:49 6:42 1325 SJS
68 Maggie Bautista SO Xavier Prep 20:49 6:42 1932 SS
69 Jane Stephens SR Convent Of The Sh 20:51 6:43 614 NCS
70 Eva Loeser JR Pacific Ridge 20:52 6:43 1070 SDS
71 Alina Brown JR Castilleja 20:53 6:44 42 CCS
72 Kate Loshkareva SO Santa Catalina 20:53 6:44 196 CCS
73 Elisa Martinez JR Francis Parker 20:55 6:44 998 SDS
74 Lily Patterson JR Santa Catalina 20:56 6:45 194 CCS
75 Stephanie Moore SR Classical Academy 20:57 6:45 970 SDS
76 Morgan Green JR Pacific Coll. 20:58 6:45 135 CCS
77 Alyssa Stauffer JR University Prep 20:58 6:45 873 NS
78 Lauren Lipman FR Pacific Ridge 21:01 6:46 1068 SDS
79 Maddy Nakada FR Lick Wilmerding 21:01 6:46 643 NCS
80 Eva Laxo FR Lick Wilmerding 21:02 6:46 644 NCS
81 Yasmine Eichbaum SR Marin Academy 21:02 6:47 686 NCS
82 Jessica Gutshall FR Santa Catalina 21:04 6:47 192 CCS
83 Frances Swanson SR Marin Academy 21:04 6:47 684 NCS
84 Geogie Becker SO Thacher 21:07 6:48 1865 SS
85 Julie Ostrowski SR Mt Shasta 21:08 6:49 844 NS
86 Jessie Colin JR Marin Academy 21:09 6:49 680 NCS
87 Morgan Locksley JR University (sf) 21:09 6:49 794 NCS
88 Maddie Cane JR Vistamar 21:11 6:50 1908 SS
89 Julia Dalecio SO Xavier Prep 21:11 6:50 1933 SS
90 Isobel Hayne JR Thacher 21:13 6:50 1864 SS
91 Monica Aguilar SR Desert Christian/lan. 21:14 6:50 1541 SS
92 Jackie Tarsitano JR Notre Dame Sal 21:15 6:51 133 CCS
93 Mae Singer FR Convent Of The Sh 21:17 6:51 609 NCS
94 Natalie Schmidt SO Francis Parker 21:18 6:52 1001 SDS
95 Audrey Yang JR Francis Parker 21:20 6:52 996 SDS
96 Ruby Fisher-Smith SR Marin Academy 21:20 6:52 685 NCS
97 Gabriela Meza SR Harbor Teacher Academy 21:20 6:52 455 LAS
98 Melina Kompella FR Crystal Springs 21:21 6:52 48 CCS
99 Kaileen Cruden JR St. Joseph (sm) 21:22 6:53 1845 SS
100 Abby Holston FR Castilleja 21:22 6:53 40 CCS
101 Alicia Oswald SO Francis Parker 21:23 6:53 1000 SDS
102 Katherine Huang JR Crystal Springs 21:24 6:54 50 CCS
103 Lianne Blodgett SO Crystal Springs 21:26 6:54 51 CCS
104 Sarah Yoho JR Flintridge Prep 21:26 6:54 1579 SS
105 Amelia Baier JR Convent Of The Sh 21:26 6:54 610 NCS
106 Cassia Wallach JR Francis Parker 21:28 6:55 997 SDS
107 Makiah Salzano FR Mountain Empire 21:28 6:55 1047 SDS
108 Sam Huff SR Branson 21:29 6:55 570 NCS
109 Anisa Lester JR Branson 21:29 6:55 569 NCS
110 Paige Townzen SR Colusa 21:30 6:56 820 NS
111 Randee Perea SO Xavier Prep 21:30 6:56 1934 SS
112 Kyley Inman FR Mountain Empire 21:31 6:56 1048 SDS
113 Megan Hoffman JR University Prep 21:33 6:56 871 NS
114 Mika Esquivel-Vare JR Convent Of The Sh 21:34 6:57 611 NCS
115 Sofie Baez JR Xavier Prep 21:35 6:57 1929 SS
116 Teresa Fishman SO Vistamar 21:36 6:58 1910 SS
117 Makenzie Dick SR Desert Christian/lan. 21:38 6:58 1542 SS
118 Tamar Jusidman SO Crossroads 21:39 6:58 1525 SS
119 Maisie Lynton SO Crossroads 21:39 6:58 1526 SS
120 Grace Broyles SR Flintridge Prep 21:39 6:59 1582 SS
121 Saehee Lee SR College Preparatory 21:41 6:59 607 NCS
122 Gabi Willingham FR College Preparatory 21:44 7:00 608 NCS
123 Faith Pigeon FR Classical Academy 21:50 7:02 969 SDS
124 Emily Chong JR Pacific Ridge 21:54 7:03 1072 SDS
125 Janelle Jaegel SR Mt Shasta 21:55 7:04 843 NS
126 Emma Sklarin JR Marin Academy 21:58 7:04 681 NCS
127 Mariah Althaus-Cressm SR Mt Shasta 21:58 7:05 841 NS
128 Elena Tiedeman SR University Prep 22:01 7:06 875 NS
129 Cami Carrera JR Marin Academy 22:02 7:06 682 NCS
130 Sayles Day JR Branson 22:05 7:07 568 NCS
131 Brianna Murphy JR St. Joseph (sm) 22:05 7:07 1847 SS
132 Anneliese Bradley JR Millennium 22:06 7:07 1293 SJS
133 Emma Moore FR Francis Parker 22:08 7:08 995 SDS
134 Emma Wexler JR Lick Wilmerding 22:08 7:08 647 NCS
135 Jamie Dykstra SR Central Valley Christian 22:12 7:09 277 CS
136 Annalicia Luis SR Central Catholic 22:12 7:09 1205 SJS
137 Scarlett Flores-Sanchez SO Xavier Prep 22:16 7:10 1931 SS
138 Julia Lu SO University (sf) 22:17 7:11 796 NCS
139 Katarina Stashyn FR Vacaville Christian 22:19 7:11 1358 SJS
140 Christina Clark JR Francis Parker 22:19 7:11 999 SDS
141 Soofie Motamedi FR Crossroads 22:22 7:12 1523 SS
142 Kelsie Titus JR Mt Shasta 22:24 7:13 838 NS
143 Galey Calverly JR Flintridge Prep 22:24 7:13 1577 SS
144 Ashley Jimenez JR Vistamar 22:31 7:15 1909 SS
145 Bridget Adam SR St. Joseph (sm) 22:38 7:17 1849 SS
146 Gabrielle Clarke JR Pacific Ridge 22:40 7:18 1071 SDS
147 Karolina Tembel FR Desert Christian/lan. 22:42 7:19 1536 SS
148 Anne Podbielski JR Bradshaw Christian 22:50 7:21 1203 SJS
149 Karly Chin FR University Prep 22:53 7:22 870 NS
150 Hannah Stine FR Vacaville Christian 22:53 7:22 1359 SJS
151 Vanessa Dickerson SO University Prep 22:54 7:23 874 NS
152 Riley Yanik FR Desert Christian/lan. 22:54 7:23 1537 SS
153 Anna Lehrman SR Immanuel 22:58 7:24 343 CS
154 Logan Babcock FR University Prep 22:59 7:24 869 NS
155 Megan Murphy JR St. Joseph (sm) 23:03 7:26 1846 SS
156 Norma Rodriguez JR Castilleja 23:04 7:26 43 CCS
157 Eloise Fassler FR Crossroads 23:06 7:26 1522 SS
158 Sarah Kersting FR Flintridge Prep 23:06 7:27 1576 SS
159 Arias Guadalupe JR Tranquillity 23:07 7:27 437 CS
160 Emily Cross FR Central Valley Christian 23:11 7:28 274 CS
161 Bailey Durnin FR St. Joseph (sm) 23:13 7:29 1843 SS
162 Claire Fahy SR Convent Of The Sh 23:17 7:30 615 NCS
163 Cecilia Valdez FR Vacaville Christian 23:19 7:31 1360 SJS
164 Tamera Howell SO Mt Shasta 23:31 7:35 839 NS
165 Brenda Melano SO Santa Catalina 23:37 7:36 197 CCS
166 Julia McGee SR Castilleja 23:43 7:38 46 CCS
167 Andrea De Oliveria FR Crossroads 23:47 7:40 1521 SS
168 Abby Mnley FR Mt Shasta 23:52 7:41 840 NS
169 Teni Amos SO Castilleja 23:56 7:42 44 CCS
170 Rachel Hutton SR Crystal Springs 24:11 7:47 54 CCS
171 Victoria Longhi JR Pacific Ridge 24:12 7:48 1074 SDS
172 Laurena Stainback JR Pacific Ridge 24:19 7:50 1073 SDS
173 Payton Spering SO Vacaville Christian 24:32 7:54 1362 SJS
174 Serena Cho SO Millennium 24:35 7:55 1294 SJS
175 Priyana Patel FR Millennium 24:46 7:59 1291 SJS
176 Audrey Garces SO Victory Christian 24:55 8:01 1364 SJS
177 Isabelle Lavery SO Vistamar 25:08 8:06 1912 SS
178 Estefania Torres SO Millennium 25:34 8:14 1295 SJS
179 Summer Richardson JR Vacaville Christian 25:41 8:16 1361 SJS
180 Virginia Xuereb FR Millennium 26:55 8:40 1292 SJS
181 Estefani Valazquez SO Tranquillity 27:00 8:42 438 CS
182 Samantha Dawson FR Vacaville Christian 28:26 9:09 1357 SJS
183 Gianna Oliveri FR Millennium 28:42 9:15 1290 SJS
184 Marissa Walten SR Millennium 29:59 9:39 1296 SJS

Division 5 Girls Team Results

1. 114 University (sf) ( 19:50 1:39:09 1:32)
1 7 Jennie Callan SR NCS 19:06
2 15 Lizzy Teerlink SR NCS 19:39
3 16 Grace Euphrat-Weston SO NCS 19:39
4 31 Sydney Locksley JR NCS 20:07
5 45 Izzy Simon JR NCS 20:38
6 ( 68) Morgan Locksley JR NCS 21:09
7 (111) Julia Lu SO NCS 22:17

2. 124 Thacher ( 20:00 1:40:00 1:03)
1 14 Melanie Reimer SR SS 19:38
2 17 Brittany Holden SR SS 19:45
3 21 Arianna Finger SO SS 19:57
4 25 Julianna Childs SR SS 19:59
5 47 Hutton Becker SR SS 20:41
6 ( 65) Geogie Becker SO SS 21:07
7 ( 71) Isobel Hayne JR SS 21:13

3. 130 Lick Wilmerding ( 19:54 1:39:26 1:56)
1 6 Molly Dicke JR NCS 19:05
2 9 Andie Von Eschen JR NCS 19:16
3 26 Hannah Rosenthal SR NCS 19:59
4 29 Julia Thompson SO NCS 20:05
5 60 Maddy Nakada FR NCS 21:01
6 ( 61) Eva Laxo FR NCS 21:02
7 (109) Emma Wexler JR NCS 22:08

4. 141 Branson ( 19:29 1:37:25 4:03)
1 1 Julia Maxwell JR NCS 17:26
2 2 Anna Harleen JR NCS 18:27
3 19 Allie Williams JR NCS 19:51
4 33 Sophie Breck JR NCS 20:12
5 86 Sam Huff SR NCS 21:29
6 ( 87) Anisa Lester JR NCS 21:29
7 (105) Sayles Day JR NCS 22:05

5. 189 Desert Christian/lan. ( 20:06 1:40:26 2:57)
1 3 Rachael Power SO SS 18:41
2 8 Hannah Hagan SO SS 19:16
3 13 Sofia Venema SO SS 19:37
4 72 Monica Aguilar SR SS 21:14
5 93 Makenzie Dick SR SS 21:38
6 (120) Karolina Tembel FR SS 22:42
7 (124) Riley Yanik FR SS 22:54

6. 197 College Preparatory ( 20:28 1:42:18 0:52)
1 23 Claire Shellem SR NCS 19:57
2 38 Kelly Zhang SR NCS 20:23
3 42 Maddy Strait JR NCS 20:31
4 44 Amanda Glavin SR NCS 20:38
5 50 Lexie Burton SR NCS 20:49
6 ( 97) Saehee Lee SR NCS 21:41
7 ( 98) Gabi Willingham FR NCS 21:44

7. 214 Vistamar ( 20:22 1:41:46 2:17)
1 10 Sophie Currin SR SS 19:19
2 11 Lily Zino SO SS 19:28
3 32 Liza Currin SR SS 20:12
4 69 Maddie Cane JR SS 21:11
5 92 Teresa Fishman SO SS 21:36
6 (117) Ashley Jimenez JR SS 22:31
7 (145) Isabelle Lavery SO SS 25:08

8. 235 Xavier Prep ( 20:28 1:42:19 2:38)
1 4 Valeria Ruiz JR SS 18:52
2 22 Meg Lizza SR SS 19:57
3 51 Maggie Bautista SO SS 20:49
4 70 Julia Dalecio SO SS 21:11
5 88 Randee Perea SO SS 21:30
6 ( 91) Sofie Baez JR SS 21:35
7 (110) Scarlett Flores-Sanchez SO SS 22:16

9. 251 Santa Catalina ( 20:43 1:43:34 1:04)
1 28 Lizzy Tardieu JR CCS 20:00
2 48 Lucy Scattini SR CCS 20:41
3 55 Kate Loshkareva SO CCS 20:53
4 57 Lily Patterson JR CCS 20:56
5 63 Jessica Gutshall FR CCS 21:04
6 (134) Brenda Melano SO CCS 23:37

10. 253 Convent Of The Sh ( 20:41 1:43:23 1:35)
1 20 Camilla Bykhovsky SO NCS 19:51
2 24 Sarah Selzer SO NCS 19:58
3 52 Jane Stephens SR NCS 20:51
4 73 Mae Singer FR NCS 21:17
5 84 Amelia Baier JR NCS 21:26
6 ( 90) Mika Esquivel-Vare JR NCS 21:34
7 (131) Claire Fahy SR NCS 23:17

11. 271 Crystal Springs ( 20:47 1:43:54 1:05)
1 36 Jenny Shearer JR CCS 20:19
2 37 Grace Stayner SR CCS 20:21
3 40 Britney Biddle SO CCS 20:29
4 77 Melina Kompella FR CCS 21:21
5 81 Katherine Huang JR CCS 21:24
6 ( 82) Lianne Blodgett SO CCS 21:26
7 (139) Rachel Hutton SR CCS 24:11

12. 291 Flintridge Prep ( 20:51 1:44:12 1:39)
1 27 Lacy Coan SO SS 20:00
2 39 Ashley Lara SO SS 20:27
3 46 Kate Evans JR SS 20:40
4 83 Sarah Yoho JR SS 21:26
5 96 Grace Broyles SR SS 21:39
6 (116) Galey Calverly JR SS 22:24
7 (129) Sarah Kersting FR SS 23:06

13. 303 Marin Academy ( 20:58 1:44:47 1:08)
1 34 Bevin McCullough SO NCS 20:12
2 62 Yasmine Eichbaum SR NCS 21:02
3 64 Frances Swanson SR NCS 21:04
4 67 Jessie Colin JR NCS 21:09
5 76 Ruby Fisher-Smith SR NCS 21:20
6 (101) Emma Sklarin JR NCS 21:58
7 (104) Cami Carrera JR NCS 22:02

14. 335 Pacific Ridge ( 21:05 1:45:23 3:44)
1 5 Delaney Miller JR SDS 18:56
2 53 Eva Loeser JR SDS 20:52
3 59 Lauren Lipman FR SDS 21:01
4 99 Emily Chong JR SDS 21:54
5 119 Gabrielle Clarke JR SDS 22:40
6 (140) Victoria Longhi JR SDS 24:12
7 (141) Laurena Stainback JR SDS 24:19

15. 349 St. Joseph (sm) ( 21:10 1:45:50 3:06)
1 12 Beth Rigali JR SS 19:32
2 35 Kiana Kawatachi FR SS 20:13
3 78 Kaileen Cruden JR SS 21:22
4 106 Brianna Murphy JR SS 22:05
5 118 Bridget Adam SR SS 22:38
6 (126) Megan Murphy JR SS 23:03
7 (130) Bailey Durnin FR SS 23:13

16. 362 Crossroads ( 21:12 1:45:57 2:35)
1 18 Sonaali Pandiri JR SS 19:47
2 41 Bella Hernandez SR SS 20:30
3 94 Tamar Jusidman SO SS 21:39
4 95 Maisie Lynton SO SS 21:39
5 114 Soofie Motamedi FR SS 22:22
6 (128) Eloise Fassler FR SS 23:06
7 (136) Andrea De Oliveria FR SS 23:47

17. 370 Francis Parker ( 21:17 1:46:24 0:33)
1 56 Elisa Martinez JR SDS 20:55
2 74 Natalie Schmidt SO SDS 21:18
3 75 Audrey Yang JR SDS 21:20
4 80 Alicia Oswald SO SDS 21:23
5 85 Cassia Wallach JR SDS 21:28
6 (108) Emma Moore FR SDS 22:08
7 (113) Christina Clark JR SDS 22:19

18. 420 University Prep ( 21:39 1:48:11 2:07)
1 49 Helen Mino Faukner JR NS 20:46
2 58 Alyssa Stauffer JR NS 20:58
3 89 Megan Hoffman JR NS 21:33
4 103 Elena Tiedeman SR NS 22:01
5 121 Karly Chin FR NS 22:53
6 (123) Vanessa Dickerson SO NS 22:54
7 (125) Logan Babcock FR NS 22:59

19. 425 Castilleja ( 21:50 1:49:08 3:37)
1 30 Fiona Maloney-Mccrys SR CCS 20:06
2 54 Alina Brown JR CCS 20:53
3 79 Abby Holston FR CCS 21:22
4 127 Norma Rodriguez JR CCS 23:04
5 135 Julia McGee SR CCS 23:43
6 (138) Teni Amos SO CCS 23:56

20. 426 Mt Shasta ( 21:37 1:48:02 1:47)
1 43 Ellen Sampson SR NS 20:37
2 66 Julie Ostrowski SR NS 21:08
3 100 Janelle Jaegel SR NS 21:55
4 102 Mariah Althaus-Cressm SR NS 21:58
5 115 Kelsie Titus JR NS 22:24
6 (133) Tamera Howell SO NS 23:31
7 (137) Abby Mnley FR NS 23:52

21. 655 Vacaville Christian ( 23:45 1:58:44 3:22)
1 112 Katarina Stashyn FR SJS 22:19
2 122 Hannah Stine FR SJS 22:53
3 132 Cecilia Valdez FR SJS 23:19
4 142 Payton Spering SO SJS 24:32
5 147 Summer Richardson JR SJS 25:41
6 (149) Samantha Dawson FR SJS 28:26

22. 688 Millennium ( 24:48 2:03:56 4:49)
1 107 Anneliese Bradley JR SJS 22:06
2 143 Serena Cho SO SJS 24:35
3 144 Priyana Patel FR SJS 24:46
4 146 Estefania Torres SO SJS 25:34
5 148 Virginia Xuereb FR SJS 26:55
6 (150) Gianna Oliveri FR SJS 28:42
7 (151) Marissa Walten SR SJS 29:59

Division I


Place Name Yr School D1girls Pace Bib# Sec
1 Sarah Baxter JR Simi Valley 16:40 5:22 1827 SS, broke Julia Stamps course record
2 Hagen Reedy SR Buchanan 17:10 5:32 263 CS
3 Jena Pianin SR Amador Valley 17:39 5:41 530 NCS
4 Kiara Mcintosh SR Paloma Valley 17:45 5:43 1717 SS
5 Megan Huebner JR La Quinta (l.Q.) 17:48 5:44 1636 SS
6 Fiona O’Keeffe FR Davis Sr. 17:49 5:44 1206 SJS
7 Kylie Nishisaka SR Marina 17:50 5:45 1670 SS
8 Vanessa Estrada SR San Benito 17:51 5:45 190 CCS
9 Miranda Kewley SR Great Oak 17:58 5:47 1598 SS
10 Ashley Helbig JR Great Oak 17:58 5:47 1596 SS
11 Tori Dutchover JR Yucaipa 17:58 5:47 1943 SS
12 Leigh Moffett JR Clovis North 18:00 5:48 290 CS
13 Haley Seward SR Edison 18:06 5:50 1565 SS
14 Nicolette Sorensen SR Torrey Pines 18:08 5:51 1134 SDS
15 Diribe Abdo SO Berkeley 18:10 5:51 553 NCS
16 Lauren Larocco JR St Francis (sac) 18:10 5:51 1338 SJS
17 Christian Calain JR Great Oak 18:10 5:51 1594 SS
18 Marissa Williams SO Palisades Charter 18:11 5:52 466 LAS
19 Haley Dorris JR Great Oak 18:12 5:52 1595 SS
20 Ali Teliha SR Bullard 18:14 5:52 272 CS
21 Bryn Rohner SR Rancho Buena Vista 18:21 5:55 1110 SDS
22 Christine Bayliss SO San Ramon Valley 18:23 5:55 742 NCS
23 Charlotte Utash JR Simi Valley 18:23 5:55 1828 SS
24 Melissa Eisele JR San Clemente 18:25 5:56 1786 SS
25 Maiya Larsen SO Great Oak 18:27 5:57 1597 SS
26 Hannah Kay SR Patrick Henry 18:27 5:57 1075 SDS
27 Veronica Yamane JR Arcadia 18:28 5:57 1410 SS
28 Kelsey O’Connell SR Torrey Pines 18:28 5:57 1135 SDS
29 Carina Gillespie SR Otay Ranch 18:30 5:58 1066 SDS
30 Peyton Bilo SO St Francis (sac) 18:31 5:58 1340 SJS
31 Maryann Gong SR Granada 18:32 5:58 634 NCS
32 Eleanor Ferguson SR St Francis (sac) 18:34 5:59 1342 SJS
33 Megan McCandless FR Granada 18:35 5:59 628 NCS
34 Brianna Miller SR Carlsbad 18:35 5:59 938 SDS
35 Gracie Georgi SO San Clemente 18:36 5:59 1790 SS
36 Hannah Benoit SO Buchanan 18:37 6:00 260 CS
37 Brooke Starn FR Monte Vista 18:37 6:00 703 NCS
38 Madison Rawson JR St Francis (sac) 18:38 6:00 1339 SJS
39 Rebecca Deitch SO Capistrano Valley 18:41 6:01 1486 SS
40 Lorena Garcia SR San Pedro 18:42 6:02 483 LAS
41 Alexis Messerly SR Great Oak 18:43 6:02 1600 SS
42 Brianna Shoffner JR Marina 18:44 6:02 1666 SS
43 Natalie Herberg JR Capistrano Valley 18:46 6:03 1485 SS
44 Ashley Licata FR Capistrano Valley 18:46 6:03 1483 SS
45 Brooke Evans SR Vista Murrieta 18:46 6:03 1900 SS
46 Ashley Carrera SR San Pedro 18:47 6:03 482 LAS
47 Justine Jackson SO Yucaipa 18:47 6:03 1947 SS
48 Miranda Myers SO St Francis (sac) 18:49 6:04 1341 SJS
49 Karina Nunes SR Woodcreek 18:50 6:04 1400 SJS
50 Amanda Crissinger SR Vista Murrieta 18:50 6:04 1899 SS
51 Hannah Kirkegaard SR Ventura 18:50 6:04 1892 SS
52 Elizabeth Mang FR Rancho Buena Vista 18:52 6:05 1105 SDS
53 Courtney Korven SR Simi Valley 18:52 6:05 1833 SS
54 Eileen Stressling JR Marina 18:53 6:05 1667 SS
55 Bethany Balady SR Vista Murrieta 18:55 6:06 1897 SS
56 Whitney Rice FR Rancho Buena Vista 18:55 6:06 1106 SDS
57 Gillian Meeks FR Gunn 18:56 6:06 72 CCS
58 Steenalisa Tilcock SR Freedom 18:56 6:06 627 NCS
59 Faith Makau SR Enochs 18:56 6:06 1259 SJS
60 Maddy Nikkel JR Buchanan 18:56 6:06 258 CS
61 Desirae Jones SO Simi Valley 18:56 6:06 1829 SS
62 Hannah Allen SO Homestead 18:57 6:06 90 CCS
63 Sophie Smith JR Poway 18:58 6:06 1086 SDS
64 Josie Frye SO Buchanan 19:00 6:07 261 CS
65 Laney Teaford SR Davis Sr. 19:01 6:08 1212 SJS
66 Lauren Mason FR Woodcreek 19:03 6:08 1396 SJS
67 Samantha Tetef SO Simi Valley 19:05 6:09 1832 SS
68 Kaitlyn Pacheco FR Clovis West 19:05 6:09 304 CS
69 Giulia McIsaac SO Davis Sr. 19:06 6:09 41 SJS
70 Danielle Nunez SO San Pedro 19:06 6:09 479 LAS
71 Darla Osuna SO Otay Ranch 19:06 6:09 1065 SDS
72 Pamela Pelayo SR South East 19:07 6:10 492 LAS
73 Amy Quinones SO San Benito 19:08 6:10 189 CCS
74 Sophie Meads JR Davis Sr. 19:08 6:10 1208 SJS
75 Maggie McManis SO Davis Sr. 19:10 6:11 1210 SJS
76 Olivia Rosellini SO Simi Valley 19:11 6:11 1831 SS
77 Stacy Macias JR Granada Hills Charter 19:12 6:11 454 LAS
78 Giselle Masedo SO Chatsworth 19:12 6:11 443 LAS
79 Kenadi Davis SO Yucaipa 19:13 6:11 1945 SS
80 Rebeckah St Laurent SR Rancho Buena Vista 19:13 6:12 1111 SDS
81 Madeline Fox FR Marina 19:13 6:12 1664 SS
82 Mikaela Mulhall SO Capistrano Valley 19:15 6:12 1487 SS
83 Kim Mcnamee SR Great Oak 19:16 6:12 1599 SS
84 Justice Hinojosa JR Buchanan 19:17 6:13 259 CS
85 Kelsey Carroll SO San Clemente 19:18 6:13 1789 SS
86 Madison Huffman SR San Clemente 19:20 6:14 1792 SS
87 Michaela Reynolds FR Vista Murrieta 19:21 6:14 1894 SS
88 Sophie Hartley JR Granada 19:25 6:15 631 NCS
89 Roselyn Cantu JR San Pasqual 19:26 6:16 1117 SDS
90 Taylor Seamans SO Torrey Pines 19:27 6:16 1132 SDS
91 Lauren Moffett FR Clovis North 19:28 6:16 291 CS
92 Imogen Outlaw JR Vista Murrieta 19:29 6:17 1895 SS
93 Elizabeth Hays SR San Clemente 19:30 6:17 1791 SS
94 Katie Grootendorst SO Clovis West 19:30 6:17 287 CS
95 Katie Foug SO Palo Alto 19:30 6:17 139 CCS
96 Kathy Morales FR Rancho Buena Vista 19:30 6:17 1107 SDS
97 Jill Godfrey SO Poway 19:31 6:17 1088 SDS
98 Arianna Garcia-Swantek SO Yucaipa 19:32 6:17 1946 SS
99 Kalin Tomlinson JR Yucaipa 19:32 6:18 1944 SS
100 Sarah Benson SR Vista Murrieta 19:33 6:18 1898 SS
101 Sarah Riggs SO Simi Valley 19:33 6:18 1830 SS
102 Violet Tipich SO San Pedro 19:34 6:18 480 LAS
103 Katharine Smiley SR Monte Vista 19:34 6:18 704 NCS
104 Allison Klas SR St Francis (sac) 19:34 6:18 1343 SJS
105 Tori Casella SR Torrey Pines 19:35 6:18 1136 SDS
106 Katie Sandoval SR Clovis North 19:35 6:19 294 CS
107 Bronwyn Bunnell FR San Pedro 19:37 6:19 477 LAS
108 Jerriann Wells JR Pleasant Grove 19:38 6:20 1308 SJS
109 Grace Schafer SO Capistrano Valley 19:39 6:20 1489 SS
110 Sarah Franklin JR Granada 19:40 6:20 632 NCS
111 Taylor Lawsen FR Granada 19:40 6:20 629 NCS
112 Alex Balph JR Pleasant Grove 19:40 6:20 1307 SJS
113 Micaela St Laurent SO Rancho Buena Vista 19:40 6:20 1109 SDS
114 Miranda Kennedy SO Buchanan 19:41 6:20 262 CS
115 Sydney Vollhardt SO Yucaipa 19:41 6:21 1948 SS
116 Christine Padilla FR Clovis North 19:42 6:21 295 CS
117 Christie Ackley SO Poway 19:42 6:21 1089 SDS
118 Caitie Naaso JR Capistrano Valley 19:43 6:21 1488 SS
119 Anahi Soriano SR Yucaipa 19:43 6:21 1949 SS
120 Katie Carroll SO San Clemente 19:44 6:22 1788 SS
121 Kaitlyn Umsted FR Poway 19:45 6:22 1085 SDS
122 Leah Meuter SO Salinas 19:45 6:22 185 CCS
123 Laura Daggett SR Davis Sr. 19:46 6:22 1211 SJS
124 Alexis Santhanam SO Vista Murrieta 19:46 6:22 1896 SS
125 Hannah De Silva SO Palisades Charter 19:48 6:23 463 LAS
126 Elizabeth Goodman SO Palisades Charter 19:50 6:23 464 LAS
127 Kristen Leung FR Lowell 19:52 6:24 1170 SFS
128 Maily Wong FR Capistrano Valley 19:53 6:24 1484 SS
129 Melodie Leroudier FR Amador Valley 19:54 6:25 525 NCS
130 Camilla Hanson FR Clovis North 19:55 6:25 292 CS
131 Kim Sannajust JR Amador Valley 19:56 6:25 528 NCS
132 Kathie Paniagua SO Chatsworth 19:57 6:26 444 LAS
133 Caroline Tan JR Marshall 19:59 6:26 456 LAS
134 Madison Hiatt JR Clovis North 19:59 6:26 296 CS
135 Lauren Carr SR Marina 20:00 6:27 1668 SS
136 Erin Nighswonger FR Marina 20:00 6:27 1665 SS
137 Mackenzie Gray JR Palisades Charter 20:01 6:27 462 LAS
138 Hannah Schwartz JR Poway 20:01 6:27 1087 SDS
139 Brooke O’Brien SR Woodcreek 20:02 6:27 1401 SJS
140 Savannah Santiago FR Poway 20:02 6:27 1084 SDS
141 Brittany Black FR Torrey Pines 20:02 6:27 1130 SDS
142 Emily Hellan JR Clovis North 20:04 6:28 293 CS
143 Katherine Holm SR Buchanan 20:05 6:28 264 CS
144 Tori Blackmon SR Stockdale 20:05 6:28 432 CS
145 Natalie Marsh SO Palisades Charter 20:06 6:28 465 LAS
146 Nina Razavi SR Amador Valley 20:10 6:30 531 NCS
147 Sydney Szabo JR San Clemente 20:10 6:30 1787 SS
148 Cynthia Camacho SO Salinas 20:11 6:30 184 CCS
149 Devyn Everts SO Woodcreek 20:18 6:32 1399 SJS
150 Giovanna Caruso SR Marina 20:20 6:33 1669 SS
151 Ameena Tawakol SR Homestead 20:20 6:33 92 CCS
152 Alice Zhou SR Homestead 20:21 6:33 93 CCS
153 Danielle Gantar JR Davis Sr. 20:24 6:34 1207 SJS
154 Jacqueline Escalera FR Fremont 20:26 6:35 63 CCS
155 Rylee Owen FR Rancho Buena Vista 20:28 6:36 1108 SDS
156 Jessica Uribe JR Homestead 20:34 6:37 88 CCS
157 Victoria Winter SO Granada 20:36 6:38 633 NCS
158 Emma Sage JR Amador Valley 20:37 6:39 526 NCS
159 Stephanie Duret JR Amador Valley 20:39 6:39 527 NCS
160 Dana Cameron SO San Pedro 20:41 6:40 478 LAS
161 Megan Mayfield SO Salinas 20:41 6:40 186 CCS
162 Allie Omens FR Torrey Pines 20:43 6:40 1133 SDS
163 Sarah Hillegass JR Homestead 20:43 6:41 89 CCS
164 Sabrina Quinonez SR Lowell 20:52 6:43 1173 SFS
165 Amanda Bauer SO Poway 21:02 6:46 1090 SDS
166 Teresa Zortman FR Woodcreek 21:03 6:47 1397 SJS
167 Miriam Canales SR San Pedro 21:03 6:47 481 LAS
168 Sydney Gutierrez SO Lowell 21:04 6:47 1172 SFS
169 Kathy Lien SR Skyline 21:06 6:48 927 OS
170 Kelly Navarro SO Kipp King 21:10 6:49 909 OS
171 Susan Li SR Lowell 21:10 6:49 1175 SFS
172 Juliet Logan JR Amador Valley 21:19 6:52 529 NCS
173 Kim Lackner SR St Francis (sac) 21:20 6:52 1344 SJS
174 Maritza Cardenas SR Salinas 21:22 6:53 188 CCS
175 Alicia Cuevas JR Salinas 21:23 6:53 183 CCS
176 Rosemary Dipentino JR Woodcreek 21:26 6:54 1398 SJS
177 Amy Luong JR Washington 21:27 6:55 1186 SFS
178 Joanna Ho SR Homestead 21:29 6:55 94 CCS
179 Marta Degiuli SO Homestead 21:31 6:56 91 CCS
180 Emma Keenan-Grice SR Lowell 21:36 6:58 1174 SFS
181 Jackie Bamberger SR Palisades Charter 21:36 6:58 467 LAS
182 Sarah Jo DeVore FR Torrey Pines 21:40 6:59 1131 SDS
183 Teresa Boatman FR Woodcreek 21:53 7:03 1395 SJS
184 Katie Reddick FR Granada 21:54 7:03 630 NCS
185 Leila Rad SR Oakland Tech 22:08 7:08 919 OS
186 Kathleen Kanaley JR Lowell 22:15 7:10 1171 SFS
187 Irveen Grewall JR Lps Hayward 22:22 7:12 910 OS
188 Cecilia Fang SR Lowell 22:26 7:13 1176 SFS
189 Amber Varney SO Salinas 22:39 7:18 187 CCS
190 Samara Rosen JR Oakland Tech 23:00 7:25 915 OS
191 Fiona Gregg JR Oakland Tech 23:12 7:28 913 OS
192 Lindsay Chan JR Oakland Tech 23:21 7:31 914 OS
193 Malena Hansen SO Oakland Tech 23:33 7:35 917 OS
194 Malena Grover JR Salinas 23:38 7:37 182 CCS
195 Margaret Bratt SO Oakland Tech 24:05 7:45 918 OS
196 Tiffany Huang JR Oakland Tech 24:26 7:52 916 OS

Division 1 Girls Team Scores

1. 57 Great Oak ( 18:09 1:30:45 0:29)
1 6 Miranda Kewley SR SS 17:58
2 7 Ashley Helbig JR SS 17:58
3 12 Christian Calain JR SS 18:10
4 14 Haley Dorris JR SS 18:12
5 18 Maiya Larsen SO SS 18:27
6 ( 29) Alexis Messerly SR SS 18:43
7 ( 61) Kim Mcnamee SR SS 19:16

2. 115 St Francis (sac) ( 18:33 1:32:42 0:39)
1 11 Lauren Larocco JR SJS 18:10
2 20 Peyton Bilo SO SJS 18:31
3 22 Eleanor Ferguson SR SJS 18:34
4 26 Madison Rawson JR SJS 18:38
5 36 Miranda Myers SO SJS 18:49
6 ( 78) Allison Klas SR SJS 19:34
7 (139) Kim Lackner SR SJS 21:20

3. 153 Simi Valley ( 18:24 1:31:56 2:25)
1 1 Sarah Baxter JR SS 16:40
2 16 Charlotte Utash JR SS 18:23
3 40 Courtney Korven SR SS 18:52
4 45 Desirae Jones SO SS 18:56
5 51 Samantha Tetef SO SS 19:05
6 ( 56) Olivia Rosellini SO SS 19:11
7 ( 76) Sarah Riggs SO SS 19:33

4. 181 Buchanan ( 18:36 1:33:00 2:07)
1 2 Hagen Reedy SR CS 17:10
2 25 Hannah Benoit SO CS 18:37
3 44 Maddy Nikkel JR CS 18:56
4 48 Josie Frye SO CS 19:00
5 62 Justice Hinojosa JR CS 19:17
6 ( 86) Miranda Kennedy SO CS 19:41
7 (113) Katherine Holm SR CS 20:05

5. 214 Davis Sr. ( 18:51 1:34:14 1:21)
1 4 Fiona O’Keeffe FR SJS 17:49
2 49 Laney Teaford SR SJS 19:01
3 52 Giulia McIsaac SO SJS 19:06
4 54 Sophie Meads JR SJS 19:08
5 55 Maggie McManis SO SJS 19:10
6 ( 95) Laura Daggett SR SJS 19:46
7 (122) Danielle Gantar JR SJS 20:24

6. 226 Rancho Buena Vista ( 18:59 1:34:51 1:09)
1 15 Bryn Rohner SR SDS 18:21
2 39 Elizabeth Mang FR SDS 18:52
3 43 Whitney Rice FR SDS 18:55
4 58 Rebeckah St Laurent SR SDS 19:13
5 71 Kathy Morales FR SDS 19:30
6 ( 85) Micaela St Laurent SO SDS 19:40
7 (123) Rylee Owen FR SDS 20:28

7. 232 Capistrano Valley ( 19:02 1:35:07 0:58)
1 27 Rebecca Deitch SO SS 18:41
2 31 Natalie Herberg JR SS 18:46
3 32 Ashley Licata FR SS 18:46
4 60 Mikaela Mulhall SO SS 19:15
5 82 Grace Schafer SO SS 19:39
6 ( 90) Caitie Naaso JR SS 19:43
7 (100) Maily Wong FR SS 19:53

8. 238 San Clemente ( 19:02 1:35:09 1:05)
1 17 Melissa Eisele JR SS 18:25
2 24 Gracie Georgi SO SS 18:36
3 63 Kelsey Carroll SO SS 19:18
4 64 Madison Huffman SR SS 19:20
5 70 Elizabeth Hays SR SS 19:30
6 ( 92) Katie Carroll SO SS 19:44
7 (116) Sydney Szabo JR SS 20:10

9. 240 Marina ( 18:56 1:34:40 2:10)
1 5 Kylie Nishisaka SR SS 17:50
2 30 Brianna Shoffner JR SS 18:44
3 41 Eileen Stressling JR SS 18:53
4 59 Madeline Fox FR SS 19:13
5 105 Lauren Carr SR SS 20:00
6 (106) Erin Nighswonger FR SS 20:00
7 (119) Giovanna Caruso SR SS 20:20

10. 247 Vista Murrieta ( 19:05 1:35:21 0:43)
1 33 Brooke Evans SR SS 18:46
2 38 Amanda Crissinger SR SS 18:50
3 42 Bethany Balady SR SS 18:55
4 65 Michaela Reynolds FR SS 19:21
5 69 Imogen Outlaw JR SS 19:29
6 ( 75) Sarah Benson SR SS 19:33
7 ( 96) Alexis Santhanam SO SS 19:46

11. 247 Yucaipa ( 19:01 1:35:02 1:34)
1 8 Tori Dutchover JR SS 17:58
2 35 Justine Jackson SO SS 18:47
3 57 Kenadi Davis SO SS 19:13
4 73 Arianna Garcia-Swantek SO SS 19:32
5 74 Kalin Tomlinson JR SS 19:32
6 ( 87) Sydney Vollhardt SO SS 19:41
7 ( 91) Anahi Soriano SR SS 19:43

12. 273 San Pedro ( 19:10 1:35:46 0:55)
1 28 Lorena Garcia SR LAS 18:42
2 34 Ashley Carrera SR LAS 18:47
3 53 Danielle Nunez SO LAS 19:06
4 77 Violet Tipich SO LAS 19:34
5 81 Bronwyn Bunnell FR LAS 19:37
6 (128) Dana Cameron SO LAS 20:41
7 (135) Miriam Canales SR LAS 21:03

13. 277 Granada ( 19:11 1:35:52 1:08)
1 21 Maryann Gong SR NCS 18:32
2 23 Megan McCandless FR NCS 18:35
3 66 Sophie Hartley JR NCS 19:25
4 83 Sarah Franklin JR NCS 19:40
5 84 Taylor Lawsen FR NCS 19:40
6 (125) Victoria Winter SO NCS 20:36
7 (149) Katie Reddick FR NCS 21:54

14. 286 Torrey Pines ( 19:08 1:35:40 1:54)
1 10 Nicolette Sorensen SR SDS 18:08
2 19 Kelsey O’Connell SR SDS 18:28
3 67 Taylor Seamans SO SDS 19:27
4 79 Tori Casella SR SDS 19:35
5 111 Brittany Black FR SDS 20:02
6 (130) Allie Omens FR SDS 20:43
7 (147) Sarah Jo DeVore FR SDS 21:40

15. 347 Clovis North ( 19:20 1:36:40 1:55)
1 9 Leigh Moffett JR CS 18:00
2 68 Lauren Moffett FR CS 19:28
3 80 Katie Sandoval SR CS 19:35
4 88 Christine Padilla FR CS 19:42
5 102 Camilla Hanson FR CS 19:55
6 (104) Madison Hiatt JR CS 19:59
7 (112) Emily Hellan JR CS 20:04

16. 409 Poway ( 19:36 1:37:57 1:03)
1 47 Sophie Smith JR SDS 18:58
2 72 Jill Godfrey SO SDS 19:31
3 89 Christie Ackley SO SDS 19:42
4 93 Kaitlyn Umsted FR SDS 19:45
5 108 Hannah Schwartz JR SDS 20:01
6 (110) Savannah Santiago FR SDS 20:02
7 (133) Amanda Bauer SO SDS 21:02

17. 429 Palisades Charter ( 19:36 1:37:56 1:55)
1 13 Marissa Williams SO LAS 18:11
2 97 Hannah De Silva SO LAS 19:48
3 98 Elizabeth Goodman SO LAS 19:50
4 107 Mackenzie Gray JR LAS 20:01
5 114 Natalie Marsh SO LAS 20:06
6 (146) Jackie Bamberger SR LAS 21:36

18. 448 Amador Valley ( 19:40 1:38:16 2:58)
1 3 Jena Pianin SR NCS 17:39
2 101 Melodie Leroudier FR NCS 19:54
3 103 Kim Sannajust JR NCS 19:56
4 115 Nina Razavi SR NCS 20:10
5 126 Emma Sage JR NCS 20:37
6 (127) Stephanie Duret JR NCS 20:39
7 (138) Juliet Logan JR NCS 21:19

19. 448 Woodcreek ( 19:52 1:39:16 2:13)
1 37 Karina Nunes SR SJS 18:50
2 50 Lauren Mason FR SJS 19:03
3 109 Brooke O’Brien SR SJS 20:02
4 118 Devyn Everts SO SJS 20:18
5 134 Teresa Zortman FR SJS 21:03
6 (142) Rosemary Dipentino JR SJS 21:26
7 (148) Teresa Boatman FR SJS 21:53

20. 542 Homestead ( 20:11 1:40:55 1:46)
1 46 Hannah Allen SO CCS 18:57
2 120 Ameena Tawakol SR CCS 20:20
3 121 Alice Zhou SR CCS 20:21
4 124 Jessica Uribe JR CCS 20:34
5 131 Sarah Hillegass JR CCS 20:43
6 (143) Joanna Ho SR CCS 21:29
7 (144) Marta Degiuli SO CCS 21:31

21. 621 Salinas ( 20:41 1:43:22 1:38)
1 94 Leah Meuter SO CCS 19:45
2 117 Cynthia Camacho SO CCS 20:11
3 129 Megan Mayfield SO CCS 20:41
4 140 Maritza Cardenas SR CCS 21:22
5 141 Alicia Cuevas JR CCS 21:23
6 (153) Amber Varney SO CCS 22:39
7 (158) Malena Grover JR CCS 23:38

22. 649 Lowell ( 20:55 1:44:34 1:44)
1 99 Kristen Leung FR SFS 19:52
2 132 Sabrina Quinonez SR SFS 20:52
3 136 Sydney Gutierrez SO SFS 21:04
4 137 Susan Li SR SFS 21:10
5 145 Emma Keenan-Grice SR SFS 21:36
6 (151) Kathleen Kanaley JR SFS 22:15
7 (152) Cecilia Fang SR SFS 22:26

23. 772 Oakland Tech ( 23:03 1:55:14 1:25)
1 150 Leila Rad SR OS 22:08
2 154 Samara Rosen JR OS 23:00
3 155 Fiona Gregg JR OS 23:12
4 156 Lindsay Chan JR OS 23:21
5 157 Malena Hansen SO OS 23:33
6 (159) Margaret Bratt SO OS 24:05
7 (160) Tiffany Huang JR OS 24:26

Division III


Place Name Yr School D3girls Pace Bib# Sec
1 Sydney Segal SR Beverly Hills 17:40 5:41 1434 SS
2 Bethan Knights JR Northwood 17:49 5:44 1691 SS
3 Madeleine Ankhelyi SR Vista Del Lago 17:54 5:46 1371 SJS
4 Anne Charles JR Canyon Crest Academy 18:04 5:49 933 SDS
5 Alana Jones SR Laguna Hills 18:06 5:50 1651 SS
6 Emily Hubert SO Bishop Amat 18:20 5:54 1449 SS
7 Cassidy Webber SO Palos Verdes 18:20 5:54 1722 SS
8 Annie Marggraff SR Acalanes 18:22 5:55 506 NCS
9 Katie Deimling JR Granite Hills 18:23 5:55 1593 SS
10 Marissa Scott SR Bonita 18:30 5:58 1457 SS
11 Paula Stonehouse JR Cathedral Catholic 18:38 6:00 955 SDS
12 Roxanne Valle SO Azusa 18:41 6:01 1433 SS
13 Brighid Leach SO Campolindo 18:42 6:02 574 NCS
14 Skylar Thiel JR Palos Verdes 18:43 6:02 1720 SS
15 Sonja Cwik SR La Canada 18:45 6:03 1633 SS
16 Chloe Hansel FR Las Lomas 18:47 6:03 635 NCS
17 Kailyn Scott SO Bonita 18:49 6:04 1456 SS
18 Anna Frederich JR La Canada 18:49 6:04 1631 SS
19 Yulisa Abundis SO Aptos 18:49 6:04 7 CCS
20 Montana Von Musser SO Cathedral Catholic 18:51 6:04 958 SDS
21 Kelsey Creese FR Bonita 18:52 6:05 1451 SS
22 Kelly Bernd FR Canyon Crest Academy 18:53 6:05 931 SDS
23 Mackenzie Landa JR Bonita 18:53 6:05 1453 SS
24 Macaulay Porter SR Rio Americano 18:54 6:05 1316 SJS
25 Colleen Mispagel SO La Canada 18:57 6:06 1632 SS
26 Catherine Lowdon SR Burlingame 18:57 6:06 31 CCS
27 Jessica Sanborn SR Cathedral Catholic 18:58 6:07 959 SDS
28 Clare Carroll JR Vista Del Lago 19:00 6:07 1367 SJS
29 Micayla Rennick SR San Luis Obispo 19:01 6:08 1793 SS
30 Megan Gentes SR Del Oro 19:01 6:08 1232 SJS
31 Kendall Hacker JR St. Ignatius 19:02 6:08 226 CCS
32 Leanne Jarvis JR River Valley 19:02 6:08 1320 SJS
33 Amy Hollshwandner SR Acalanes 19:06 6:09 508 NCS
34 Jordin Prado SO Bonita 19:06 6:09 1455 SS
35 Rachel Bohan FR Cathedral Catholic 19:09 6:10 953 SDS
36 Rachel Johnson SO Campolindo 19:10 6:11 575 NCS
37 Marissa Bartello SO Laguna Hills 19:10 6:11 1648 SS
38 Emily Fieberling JR Bishop O’dowd 19:10 6:11 555 NCS
39 Celina Lepe JR Monte Vista 19:11 6:11 1043 SDS
40 Janine Fischer JR San Dieguito Academy 19:11 6:11 1114 SDS
41 Brianna Bartello SO Laguna Hills 19:12 6:11 1649 SS
42 Brooke Billmeyer SR Canyon Crest Academy 19:14 6:12 934 SDS
43 Kayden Carpenter SO El Capitan 19:14 6:12 982 SDS
44 Ashley Larson FR Northwood 19:15 6:12 1689 SS
45 Harleen Pabla JR Manteca 19:15 6:12 1288 SJS
46 Julia Cooke SO Bishop O’dowd 19:16 6:12 556 NCS
47 Brooke Pigneri JR Santa Margarita 19:16 6:12 1797 SS
48 Isabel Moon JR Novato 19:16 6:13 707 NCS
49 Miranda Fisher SR El Capitan 19:17 6:13 984 SDS
50 Lizzie Meredith JR Del Oro 19:19 6:13 1229 SJS
51 Sophia Volk SR University City 19:20 6:14 1144 SDS
52 Matti Peoples FR Aptos 19:21 6:14 3 CCS
53 Caith Wright SO Acalanes 19:23 6:15 504 NCS
54 Aileena Moreno JR Bonita 19:25 6:15 1454 SS
55 Kylie Butler SR Palos Verdes 19:27 6:16 1723 SS
56 Lashya Morgan SR Ridgeview 19:29 6:17 397 CS
57 Megan Wenzel SO Las Lomas 19:30 6:17 641 NCS
58 Anna Pruter SO Palos Verdes 19:30 6:17 1721 SS
59 Ellie Lemco SR Prospect 19:30 6:17 148 CCS
60 Erica Munson SO Santa Margarita 19:31 6:17 1798 SS
61 Jennifer Ramirez JR McFarland 19:31 6:17 378 CS
62 Yamileth Muniz JR Laguna Hills 19:31 6:17 1646 SS
63 Karen Jimenez SO Aptos 19:31 6:17 8 CCS
64 Emma Hight FR Las Lomas 19:31 6:17 636 NCS
65 Emma Gallegher JR Redwood 19:32 6:18 727 NCS
66 Marisa Purcell SR Northwood 19:33 6:18 1695 SS
67 Amy Heyn JR Del Oro 19:35 6:18 1228 SJS
68 Kellie Redmond SR Sacred Ht Cath 19:35 6:19 160 CCS
69 Megan Bordes SR Redwood 19:37 6:19 729 NCS
70 Brittany Blackwell FR Oak Park 19:37 6:19 1703 SS
71 Sierra Jaeger SO Vista Del Lago 19:39 6:20 1370 SJS
72 Madi Hight JR Las Lomas 19:40 6:20 638 NCS
73 Jennifer Morgan SR Vista Del Lago 19:41 6:20 1372 SJS
74 Kendra Loo FR Redwood 19:45 6:22 725 NCS
75 Tori Lomax SR El Capitan 19:46 6:22 985 SDS
76 Natsuki Eguchi SO Northwood 19:46 6:22 1692 SS
77 Lauren Gagnon SR Palos Verdes 19:47 6:23 1724 SS
78 Molly Foster JR Analy 19:48 6:23 535 NCS
79 Gracielita Bastidas FR Roosevelt 19:49 6:23 406 CS
80 Sophie Epstein SR Redwood 19:49 6:23 730 NCS
81 Mary Orders SO Campolindo 19:50 6:23 576 NCS
82 Clare Orton JR Las Lomas 19:51 6:24 637 NCS
83 Haley Shipway JR Campolindo 19:52 6:24 572 NCS
84 Kendall Engelhardt JR Oak Park 19:53 6:24 1706 SS
85 Lauren Bourgeois FR Palos Verdes 19:53 6:24 1718 SS
86 Cate Ratliff FR Santa Cruz 19:54 6:25 199 CCS
87 Hana Sun FR Campolindo 19:54 6:25 571 NCS
88 Emily Armstrong SO Cathedral Catholic 19:55 6:25 957 SDS
89 Kandace Compton SR El Camino 19:55 6:25 1250 SJS
90 Devon Doheny FR Cathedral Catholic 19:55 6:25 954 SDS
91 Jamie Boutte FR Christopher 19:56 6:25 47 CCS
92 Caylie Connelly SR Santa Margarita 19:57 6:26 1800 SS
93 Sarah Orders SR Campolindo 19:57 6:26 577 NCS
94 Christina Torigian SO Oak Park 20:01 6:27 1709 SS
95 Mary Lewerenz SO Acalanes 20:03 6:27 505 NCS
96 Haley Aufill SO Laguna Hills 20:03 6:27 1647 SS
97 Jenny Smith FR El Capitan 20:03 6:28 980 SDS
98 Isha Punja SO Northwood 20:04 6:28 1693 SS
99 Maddy Lyons FR Del Oro 20:04 6:28 1227 SJS
100 Anjali Dixit JR Northwood 20:05 6:28 1690 SS
101 Anne Donegan SR El Dorado 20:05 6:28 1251 SJS
102 Lauren Roberts SO La Jolla 20:06 6:29 1021 SDS
103 Emma Obrien FR Oak Park 20:07 6:29 1704 SS
104 Olivia Quinn FR Aptos 20:07 6:29 4 CCS
105 Michelle Kagei SR Palos Verdes 20:08 6:29 1719 SS
106 Ana Duffy SR St. Ignatius 20:08 6:29 229 CCS
107 Dominique Tristant SR Del Oro 20:11 6:30 1233 SJS
108 Alayna Gocke FR Vista Del Lago 20:15 6:31 1366 SJS
109 Nina Winsick JR Oak Park 20:15 6:31 1708 SS
110 Allie Bugayong SO Laguna Hills 20:15 6:31 1650 SS
111 Sammy Taketa FR Acalanes 20:16 6:32 503 NCS
112 Katy Hoerman JR Oak Park 20:16 6:32 1707 SS
113 Yasmine Felipe SO McFarland 20:16 6:32 382 CS
114 Jackie Martinez SR St. Ignatius 20:16 6:32 230 CCS
115 Maddy Montgomery JR Del Oro 20:18 6:32 1230 SJS
116 Melanie Hickman SR Pleasant Valley 20:18 6:33 855 NS
117 Sydney Pruett SO Enterprise 20:19 6:33 833 NS
118 Addie Moore JR El Capitan 20:28 6:36 981 SDS
119 Ashley Lara SO Valley Chr. 20:28 6:36 240 CCS
120 Diana Garcia JR Bonita 20:29 6:36 1452 SS
121 Bridget Eastwood SR Canyon Crest Academy 20:33 6:37 935 SDS
122 Erin Smith JR St. Ignatius 20:34 6:38 228 CCS
123 Clare Peabody JR Aptos 20:37 6:38 6 CCS
124 Michaela Reynolds JR Vista Del Lago 20:37 6:38 1369 SJS
125 Megan Howell JR Vista Del Lago 20:37 6:39 1368 SJS
126 Marisa Carino JR Oakmont 20:38 6:39 1298 SJS
127 Emily Lopez SR Monte Vista 20:39 6:39 1044 SDS
128 Andrea Vlahos JR St. Ignatius 20:40 6:39 227 CCS
129 Sammy Cohen SR Redwood 20:41 6:40 731 NCS
130 Rachel Gemar JR Las Lomas 20:41 6:40 640 NCS
131 Emily Fosberg FR Aptos 20:43 6:40 5 CCS
132 Natalie Cool JR Las Lomas 20:43 6:41 639 NCS
133 Mariah Ayala JR Golden Valley 20:43 6:41 340 CS
134 Aitana Zermeno SR Santa Margarita 20:45 6:41 1802 SS
135 Carmen Hernandez JR McFarland 20:48 6:42 380 CS
136 Hannah Yoho SR La Canada 20:48 6:42 1635 SS
137 Lena Tahir SR Canyon Crest Academy 20:50 6:43 936 SDS
138 Angela Ramirez SR Roosevelt 20:51 6:43 407 CS
139 Emily Hipp SR Sacred Ht Cath 20:51 6:43 164 CCS
140 Lucie Simone FR Redwood 20:52 6:43 728 NCS
141 Grace Newman SR Sacred Ht Cath 20:53 6:44 163 CCS
142 Madeline Johnson SR Northwood 20:56 6:45 1694 SS
143 Eloise Dimase-Nordlin JR La Canada 20:57 6:45 1630 SS
144 Sophia Cannata-Bowman SR Sacred Ht Cath 21:00 6:46 161 CCS
145 Elizabeth Hutchison JR Rio Americano 21:01 6:46 1312 SJS
146 Lindsey Graves FR Santa Margarita 21:01 6:46 1796 SS
147 Olivia Jacobo JR Sacred Ht Cath 21:01 6:46 158 CCS
148 Veronica Alberts FR St. Ignatius 21:01 6:46 225 CCS
149 Sonia Holguin FR McFarland 21:06 6:48 377 CS
150 Alyson Lacko SO Chico 21:09 6:49 810 NS
151 Bridgette Krol JR Cathedral Catholic 21:11 6:49 956 SDS
152 Ali Bettner SR Pleasant Valley 21:13 6:50 854 NS
153 Michelle Dominguez SR La Canada 21:14 6:51 1634 SS
154 Shalynn Fullerton SO Enterprise 21:15 6:51 832 NS
155 Carina Perezchica SO McFarland 21:15 6:51 383 CS
156 Ellen Hann JR Campolindo 21:15 6:51 573 NCS
157 Libby Runte JR Del Oro 21:19 6:52 1231 SJS
158 Azure Grant SR Chico 21:21 6:52 813 NS
159 Katherine Tse SR Sacred Ht Cath 21:22 6:53 162 CCS
160 Eleanor Marki FR La Canada 21:27 6:55 1629 SS
161 Veronica Garcia JR McFarland 21:30 6:55 379 CS
162 Taylor Towne SO El Capitan 21:31 6:56 983 SDS
163 Melinda Gonzalez SO Porterville 21:31 6:56 394 CS
164 Alyssa Evans FR Rio Americano 21:34 6:57 1311 SJS
165 Alma Sarabia JR McFarland 21:35 6:57 381 CS
166 Sophia Avila SR St. Ignatius 21:37 6:58 231 CCS
167 Delaney Gove SR Oak Park 21:38 6:58 1705 SS
168 Ashley Graves SR Santa Margarita 21:43 7:00 1801 SS
169 Carline Hua JR Laguna Hills 21:53 7:03 1645 SS
170 Annie Jolliff SO Chico 21:58 7:04 809 NS
171 Emily Passey SO Aptos 22:01 7:06 9 CCS
172 Ariel Young JR Rio Americano 22:05 7:07 1314 SJS
173 Rachel Bordes FR Redwood 22:13 7:09 726 NCS
174 Luna Retzer JR Chico 22:14 7:10 808 NS
175 Courtney Deleon SR Santa Margarita 22:19 7:11 1799 SS
176 Michelle Zhao FR Canyon Crest Academy 22:21 7:12 932 SDS
177 Audry Nishi JR Rio Americano 22:32 7:15 1313 SJS
178 Lucy Giles FR Rio Americano 22:42 7:19 1317 SJS
179 Delaney Smith SR Chico 22:44 7:19 815 NS
180 Paige Gowan SO Rio Americano 22:54 7:23 1315 SJS
181 Caroline Wilcox SR Acalanes 22:58 7:24 509 NCS
182 Precious Listana SO Sacred Ht Cath 23:04 7:26 159 CCS
183 Solenne Wachsman SR Canyon Crest Academy 23:06 7:26 937 SDS
184 Megan LaValle SR El Capitan 23:20 7:31 986 SDS
185 Taylor Barron SR Chico 24:48 7:59 812 NS

Division 3 Girls Team Scores

1. 83 Bonita ( 18:50 1:34:10 0:36)
1 7 Marissa Scott SR SS 18:30
2 13 Kailyn Scott SO SS 18:49
3 17 Kelsey Creese FR SS 18:52
4 19 Mackenzie Landa JR SS 18:53
5 27 Jordin Prado SO SS 19:06
6 ( 40) Aileena Moreno JR SS 19:25
7 ( 94) Diana Garcia JR SS 20:29

2. 143 Cathedral Catholic ( 19:07 1:35:31 1:17)
1 8 Paula Stonehouse JR SDS 18:38
2 16 Montana Von Musser SO SDS 18:51
3 22 Jessica Sanborn SR SDS 18:58
4 28 Rachel Bohan FR SDS 19:09
5 69 Emily Armstrong SO SDS 19:55
6 ( 70) Devon Doheny FR SDS 19:55
7 (121) Bridgette Krol JR SDS 21:11

3. 160 Palos Verdes ( 19:10 1:35:47 1:27)
1 5 Cassidy Webber SO SS 18:20
2 10 Skylar Thiel JR SS 18:43
3 41 Kylie Butler SR SS 19:27
4 43 Anna Pruter SO SS 19:30
5 61 Lauren Gagnon SR SS 19:47
6 ( 67) Lauren Bourgeois FR SS 19:53
7 ( 82) Michelle Kagei SR SS 20:08

4. 186 Laguna Hills ( 19:13 1:36:02 1:57)
1 4 Alana Jones SR SS 18:06
2 30 Marissa Bartello SO SS 19:10
3 31 Brianna Bartello SO SS 19:12
4 46 Yamileth Muniz JR SS 19:31
5 75 Haley Aufill SO SS 20:03
6 ( 87) Allie Bugayong SO SS 20:15
7 (136) Carline Hua JR SS 21:53

5. 222 Northwood ( 19:18 1:36:27 2:15)
1 1 Bethan Knights JR SS 17:49
2 34 Ashley Larson FR SS 19:15
3 50 Marisa Purcell SR SS 19:33
4 60 Natsuki Eguchi SO SS 19:46
5 77 Isha Punja SO SS 20:04
6 ( 79) Anjali Dixit JR SS 20:05
7 (112) Madeline Johnson SR SS 20:56

6. 222 Vista Del Lago ( 19:18 1:36:29 2:21)
1 2 Madeleine Ankhelyi SR SJS 17:54
2 23 Clare Carroll JR SJS 19:00
3 55 Sierra Jaeger SO SJS 19:39
4 57 Jennifer Morgan SR SJS 19:41
5 85 Alayna Gocke FR SJS 20:15
6 ( 98) Michaela Reynolds JR SJS 20:37
7 ( 99) Megan Howell JR SJS 20:37

7. 222 Las Lomas ( 19:28 1:37:19 1:04)
1 12 Chloe Hansel FR NCS 18:47
2 42 Megan Wenzel SO NCS 19:30
3 48 Emma Hight FR NCS 19:31
4 56 Madi Hight JR NCS 19:40
5 64 Clare Orton JR NCS 19:51
6 (102) Rachel Gemar JR NCS 20:41
7 (104) Natalie Cool JR NCS 20:43

8. 233 Acalanes ( 19:26 1:37:10 1:54)
1 6 Annie Marggraff SR NCS 18:22
2 26 Amy Hollshwandner SR NCS 19:06
3 39 Caith Wright SO NCS 19:23
4 74 Mary Lewerenz SO NCS 20:03
5 88 Sammy Taketa FR NCS 20:16
6 (148) Caroline Wilcox SR NCS 22:58

9. 234 Campolindo ( 19:30 1:37:28 1:12)
1 9 Brighid Leach SO NCS 18:42
2 29 Rachel Johnson SO NCS 19:10
3 63 Mary Orders SO NCS 19:50
4 65 Haley Shipway JR NCS 19:52
5 68 Hana Sun FR NCS 19:54
6 ( 72) Sarah Orders SR NCS 19:57
7 (124) Ellen Hann JR NCS 21:15

10. 256 Canyon Crest Academy ( 19:31 1:37:34 2:46)
1 3 Anne Charles JR SDS 18:04
2 18 Kelly Bernd FR SDS 18:53
3 32 Brooke Billmeyer SR SDS 19:14
4 95 Bridget Eastwood SR SDS 20:33
5 108 Lena Tahir SR SDS 20:50
6 (143) Michelle Zhao FR SDS 22:21
7 (150) Solenne Wachsman SR SDS 23:06

11. 266 La Canada ( 19:40 1:38:16 2:12)
1 11 Sonja Cwik SR SS 18:45
2 14 Anna Frederich JR SS 18:49
3 21 Colleen Mispagel SO SS 18:57
4 107 Hannah Yoho SR SS 20:48
5 113 Eloise Dimase-Nordlin JR SS 20:57
6 (122) Michelle Dominguez SR SS 21:14
7 (128) Eleanor Marki FR SS 21:27

12. 274 Del Oro ( 19:38 1:38:10 1:10)
1 24 Megan Gentes SR SJS 19:01
2 37 Lizzie Meredith JR SJS 19:19
3 51 Amy Heyn JR SJS 19:35
4 78 Maddy Lyons FR SJS 20:04
5 84 Dominique Tristant SR SJS 20:11
6 ( 92) Maddy Montgomery JR SJS 20:18
7 (125) Libby Runte JR SJS 21:19

13. 278 Aptos ( 19:41 1:38:25 1:48)
1 15 Yulisa Abundis SO CCS 18:49
2 38 Matti Peoples FR CCS 19:21
3 47 Karen Jimenez SO CCS 19:31
4 81 Olivia Quinn FR CCS 20:07
5 97 Clare Peabody JR CCS 20:37
6 (103) Emily Fosberg FR CCS 20:43
7 (138) Emily Passey SO CCS 22:01

14. 297 El Capitan ( 19:46 1:38:48 1:14)
1 33 Kayden Carpenter SO SDS 19:14
2 36 Miranda Fisher SR SDS 19:17
3 59 Tori Lomax SR SDS 19:46
4 76 Jenny Smith FR SDS 20:03
5 93 Addie Moore JR SDS 20:28
6 (130) Taylor Towne SO SDS 21:31
7 (151) Megan LaValle SR SDS 23:20

15. 323 Redwood ( 19:53 1:39:24 1:09)
1 49 Emma Gallegher JR NCS 19:32
2 53 Megan Bordes SR NCS 19:37
3 58 Kendra Loo FR NCS 19:45
4 62 Sophie Epstein SR NCS 19:49
5 101 Sammy Cohen SR NCS 20:41
6 (110) Lucie Simone FR NCS 20:52
7 (140) Rachel Bordes FR NCS 22:13

16. 359 Oak Park ( 19:59 1:39:53 0:38)
1 54 Brittany Blackwell FR SS 19:37
2 66 Kendall Engelhardt JR SS 19:53
3 73 Christina Torigian SO SS 20:01
4 80 Emma Obrien FR SS 20:07
5 86 Nina Winsick JR SS 20:15
6 ( 89) Katy Hoerman JR SS 20:16
7 (134) Delaney Gove SR SS 21:38

17. 371 Santa Margarita ( 20:06 1:40:30 1:45)
1 35 Brooke Pigneri JR SS 19:16
2 44 Erica Munson SO SS 19:31
3 71 Caylie Connelly SR SS 19:57
4 105 Aitana Zermeno SR SS 20:45
5 116 Lindsey Graves FR SS 21:01
6 (135) Ashley Graves SR SS 21:43
7 (142) Courtney Deleon SR SS 22:19

18. 395 St. Ignatius ( 20:08 1:40:40 1:38)
1 25 Kendall Hacker JR CCS 19:02
2 83 Ana Duffy SR CCS 20:08
3 91 Jackie Martinez SR CCS 20:16
4 96 Erin Smith JR CCS 20:34
5 100 Andrea Vlahos JR CCS 20:40
6 (118) Veronica Alberts FR CCS 21:01
7 (133) Sophia Avila SR CCS 21:37

19. 483 McFarland ( 20:36 1:42:56 1:44)
1 45 Jennifer Ramirez JR CS 19:31
2 90 Yasmine Felipe SO CS 20:16
3 106 Carmen Hernandez JR CS 20:48
4 119 Sonia Holguin FR CS 21:06
5 123 Carina Perezchica SO CS 21:15
6 (129) Veronica Garcia JR CS 21:30
7 (132) Alma Sarabia JR CS 21:35

20. 503 Sacred Ht Cath ( 20:40 1:43:20 1:26)
1 52 Kellie Redmond SR CCS 19:35
2 109 Emily Hipp SR CCS 20:51
3 111 Grace Newman SR CCS 20:53
4 114 Sophia Cannata-Bowman SR CCS 21:00
5 117 Olivia Jacobo JR CCS 21:01
6 (127) Katherine Tse SR CCS 21:22
7 (149) Precious Listana SO CCS 23:04

21. 549 Rio Americano ( 21:14 1:46:06 3:38)
1 20 Macaulay Porter SR SJS 18:54
2 115 Elizabeth Hutchison JR SJS 21:01
3 131 Alyssa Evans FR SJS 21:34
4 139 Ariel Young JR SJS 22:05
5 144 Audry Nishi JR SJS 22:32
6 (145) Lucy Giles FR SJS 22:42
7 (147) Paige Gowan SO SJS 22:54

22. 670 Chico ( 21:54 1:49:26 1:35)
1 120 Alyson Lacko SO NS 21:09
2 126 Azure Grant SR NS 21:21
3 137 Annie Jolliff SO NS 21:58
4 141 Luna Retzer JR NS 22:14
5 146 Delaney Smith SR NS 22:44
6 (152) Taylor Barron SR NS 24:48

Division II


Place Name Yr School D2girls Pace Bib# Sec
1 Maggie Bell FR Granite Bay 17:29 5:38 1264 SJS
2 Samantha Ortega SO Saugus 17:33 5:39 1807 SS
3 Danielle Katz SR Los Gatos 17:46 5:43 112 CCS
4 Paige Tennison SR Newport Harbor 17:52 5:45 1688 SS
5 Melissa Fairchild JR Serrano 17:57 5:47 1821 SS
6 Kayla Ferron SR Redondo Union 18:07 5:50 1765 SS
7 Bianca Tinoco FR Golden Valley 18:09 5:51 1591 SS
8 Kelly Lawson SR La Costa Canyon 18:10 5:51 1018 SDS
9 Amber Gore SO Redondo Union 18:12 5:52 1762 SS
10 Andrea Hughes SR Valhalla 18:12 5:52 1146 SDS
11 Emma Abrahamson JR La Costa Canyon 18:13 5:52 1014 SDS
12 Cara Ulizio SR Redondo Union 18:17 5:53 1768 SS
13 Abby Hong JR Mira Costa 18:18 5:54 1680 SS
14 Sabrina Seay SR Mt Carmel 18:19 5:54 1054 SDS
15 Amanda Gehrich FR Tesoro 18:24 5:56 1857 SS
16 Kylie Goo SR Westmoor 18:25 5:56 241 CCS
17 Maya Weigel SR Mountain View 18:26 5:56 131 CCS
18 Lauren Jacob FR Los Altos 18:31 5:58 98 CCS
19 Monika Gyalay SO Moorpark 18:32 5:58 1834 SS
20 Olivia Goins SR Canyon/anaheim 18:32 5:58 1480 SS
21 Heidi Hoslet SR Saugus 18:32 5:58 1809 SS
22 Kelly Fairchild FR Serrano 18:35 5:59 1820 SS
23 Abigail Frankian JR Saugus 18:35 5:59 1805 SS
24 Ellie Abrahamson SR La Costa Canyon 18:36 6:00 1019 SDS
25 Emily Scharmann SR Tesoro 18:40 6:01 1863 SS
26 Lauren Hagedorn SR Mira Costa 18:40 6:01 1684 SS
27 Kimberly Coscia SO South Torrance 18:41 6:01 1835 SS
28 Ashley Elliott SR Tesoro 18:42 6:02 1860 SS
29 Valerie Mares SR Colony 18:45 6:03 1503 SS
30 Courtney Brenner FR Serrano 18:46 6:03 1819 SS
31 Danielle Voyles JR Rancho Bernardo 18:46 6:03 1099 SDS
32 Jordyn Zorn SO Monache 18:49 6:04 385 CS
33 Emma Lautanen SO Mira Costa 18:49 6:04 1683 SS
34 Katrina Fix JR Colony 18:50 6:04 1499 SS
35 Katie Huntington SR Saugus 18:51 6:04 1810 SS
36 Addi Zerrenner JR Dos Pueblos 18:58 6:07 1557 SS
37 Riana Goins SR Canyon/anaheim 19:00 6:07 1479 SS
38 Kendall Derry FR Bella Vista 19:00 6:07 1195 SJS
39 Shea Ricketts JR Valhalla 19:01 6:08 1145 SDS
40 Christa Kloha SO Westview 19:01 6:08 1157 SDS
41 Sydney Roman SR East Bakersfield 19:03 6:08 314 CS
42 Christine Redor SR Ponderosa 19:03 6:08 1310 SJS
43 Xeomara Villalobos SR Colony 19:05 6:09 1504 SS
44 Savanna Cadler SR Canyon/anaheim 19:07 6:09 1478 SS
45 Kylie Betts SR Serrano 19:08 6:10 1825 SS
46 Sonia Xu JR Alameda 19:08 6:10 517 NCS
47 Molly Haar SR Mitty 19:08 6:10 121 CCS
48 Katie Mersereau JR Granite Bay 19:09 6:10 1268 SJS
49 Olivia Altieri SR Saugus 19:10 6:10 1808 SS
50 Meagan Harbison SR Westview 19:11 6:11 1158 SDS
51 Rebekah Bosler JR La Costa Canyon 19:11 6:11 1015 SDS
52 Sedona McNerney FR Bella Vista 19:12 6:11 1197 SJS
53 Alex Fromme JR La Costa Canyon 19:13 6:11 1016 SDS
54 Melissa Reed JR Mountain View 19:14 6:12 127 CCS
55 Megan Hall SR Whitney 19:14 6:12 1380 SJS
56 Molly Scharmann SO Tesoro 19:14 6:12 1859 SS
57 Ashley Moffett SR Casa Grande 19:14 6:12 590 NCS
58 Brynna Thigpen SR Maria Carrillo 19:14 6:12 672 NCS

59 Erin Green SR Mt Carmel 19:16 6:12 1055 SDS
60 Julia Van Marter SO Canyon/anaheim 19:16 6:12 1476 SS
61 Kara Jeong SO Mira Costa 19:16 6:13 1686 SS
62 Nina Sassano SR Saugus 19:17 6:13 1811 SS
63 Kaitlin Derry FR Bella Vista 19:19 6:13 1196 SJS
64 Jenica Dodge JR Whitney 19:20 6:14 1378 SJS
65 Lauren Voyles JR Rancho Bernardo 19:20 6:14 1100 SDS
66 Bryanna Fuller SO Rancho Bernardo 19:20 6:14 1102 SDS
67 Mackenzie Mills SR Vintage 19:22 6:14 1365 SJS
68 Natasha Brunstein SO Mira Costa 19:23 6:15 1682 SS
69 Alyssa Johnson SR Leland 19:23 6:15 95 CCS
70 Camille Plantier SR Canyon/anaheim 19:24 6:15 1481 SS
71 Kellie Jeong JR Mira Costa 19:24 6:15 1681 SS
72 Elena Garcia SO Mt Carmel 19:25 6:15 1050 SDS
73 Breanna Sewell JR Vacaville 19:25 6:15 1355 SJS
74 Katie Sammer JR Rancho Bernardo 19:25 6:15 1101 SDS
75 Vivian Lam SR Folsom 19:27 6:16 1260 SJS
76 Tina Girolamo SR Rancho Bernardo 19:28 6:16 1104 SDS
77 Kaelyn Harbison SR Westview 19:31 6:17 1159 SDS
78 Stephanie Lapidus SR Tesoro 19:31 6:17 1861 SS
79 Olivia Brobst JR Mitty 19:32 6:17 119 CCS
80 Sarah Abrahamson FR La Costa Canyon 19:33 6:18 1013 SDS
81 Nicolette Aldape SR Shafter 19:35 6:19 422 CS
82 Alexandra Hernandez JR Livermore 19:37 6:19 657 NCS
83 Olivia Rintala SR Mitty 19:38 6:19 122 CCS
84 Nia Akins FR Rancho Bernardo 19:40 6:20 1098 SDS
85 Catie Rendon SO Colony 19:41 6:20 1501 SS
86 Nicole Pederson SO Redondo Union 19:41 6:20 1763 SS
87 Dana Anex SO Livermore 19:43 6:21 658 NCS
88 Shanna Burns SO Serrano 19:43 6:21 1823 SS
89 Paige Sullivan SO Redondo Union 19:47 6:22 1764 SS
90 Hannah Haley JR Windsor 19:48 6:23 802 NCS
91 Cecilia Avelar FR Maria Carrillo 19:48 6:23 666 NCS
92 Michelle Botello SR Canyon/anaheim 19:48 6:23 1477 SS
93 Cristal Rivera SR Madera South 19:49 6:23 369 CS
94 Jordan Sienkiewicz FR Whitney 19:51 6:24 1376 SJS
95 Aubree Vargha JR Canyon/anaheim 19:52 6:24 1475 SS
96 Darby Laplant SO Saugus 19:53 6:24 1806 SS
97 Mae Lee SO Mt Carmel 19:53 6:24 1051 SDS
98 Sierra Brown SO Serrano 19:53 6:24 1822 SS
99 Laura Reynolds JR Mountain View 19:54 6:25 128 CCS
100 Sarah Parsons SR Tesoro 19:55 6:25 1862 SS
101 Marisa Uribe SO Colony 19:57 6:26 1502 SS
102 Erin South SR Redondo Union 19:58 6:26 1766 SS
103 Andrea Natoli SO Maria Carrillo 19:59 6:26 668 NCS
104 Jonnie Montano FR Madera South 20:00 6:27 368 CS
105 Ambar Cruz JR Frontier 20:00 6:27 335 CS
106 Uma Vaingankar SO Mt Carmel 20:01 6:27 1052 SDS
107 Toni Bronars SO Scripps Ranch 20:02 6:27 1119 SDS
108 Isabella Gallo SR Westview 20:04 6:28 1160 SDS
109 Jessica Terry SR Bella Vista 20:04 6:28 1201 SJS
110 Ellissya Andino SO Rancho Bernardo 20:05 6:28 1103 SDS
111 Sara Lack SR Bella Vista 20:05 6:28 1200 SJS
112 Renny Castanon SO Bella Vista 20:06 6:29 1198 SJS
113 Anevay Hiehle SO Redondo Union 20:11 6:30 1767 SS
114 Ashley Dattalo SR Mitty 20:11 6:30 123 CCS
115 Jamie Busby FR College Park 20:11 6:30 594 NCS
116 Selina Saliba SO College Park 20:11 6:30 596 NCS
117 Claire Bowie SR Los Altos 20:13 6:31 103 CCS
118 Cambria Tudor SR Shafter 20:14 6:31 423 CS
119 Ashley Feldkamp SR Bella Vista 20:15 6:31 1199 SJS
120 Keira Crabtree FR Westview 20:16 6:32 1154 SDS
121 Hanna Vanderlinde SR Mt Carmel 20:16 6:32 1056 SDS
122 Natali Knight SR Mitty 20:19 6:33 125 CCS
123 Emily Dowey SO College Park 20:20 6:33 595 NCS
124 Lauren Inouye SR Mira Costa 20:20 6:33 1685 SS
125 Louise Stephan SR Los Altos 20:22 6:34 104 CCS
126 Jessica Campbell SR Frontier 20:23 6:34 338 CS
127 Samantha Perry SO Maria Carrillo 20:23 6:34 667 NCS
128 Victoria Miguel SR College Park 20:23 6:34 600 NCS
129 Nichole Zenzola FR Granite Bay 20:23 6:34 1266 SJS
130 Saskia VanOmmeren-Eg FR Casa Grande 20:24 6:34 585 NCS
131 Beronica Aguirre SO Shafter 20:28 6:36 421 CS
132 Kaitlyn Cook SO Tesoro 20:34 6:38 1858 SS
133 Destiny Coria JR Colony 20:35 6:38 1498 SS
134 Courtney Perkins JR Westview 20:40 6:40 1155 SDS
135 Dylan Kennedy SO Washington 20:42 6:40 801 NCS
136 Allison Daly SR Granite Bay 20:43 6:40 1270 SJS
137 Dulce Flores JR Shafter 20:44 6:41 419 CS
138 Rylee McKeon JR Granite Bay 20:44 6:41 1267 SJS
139 Jamie Vasek SO Serrano 20:46 6:41 1824 SS
140 Miranda Chavez SO Colony 20:47 6:42 1500 SS
141 Halle Sullivan FR Rodriguez 20:48 6:42 1322 SJS
142 Nicole Wellington FR Whitney 20:49 6:42 1377 SJS
143 Jenessa Reyes JR Frontier 20:52 6:43 336 CS
144 Savannah Gual SO La Costa Canyon 20:54 6:44 1017 SDS
145 Ozora Cheek FR Whitney 20:54 6:44 1374 SJS
146 Ileana Moon FR Casa Grande 20:56 6:45 586 NCS
147 Lauren Shlee JR Willow Glen 20:57 6:45 242 CCS
148 Shannon Palladino SO Maria Carrillo 20:58 6:45 671 NCS
149 Jennilee Reyes FR Frontier 21:00 6:46 334 CS
150 Azel Alvarez JR Shafter 21:03 6:47 418 CS
151 Amy Lynch SO Mountain View 21:04 6:47 129 CCS
152 Caroline Diaz FR Frontier 21:06 6:48 333 CS
153 Shawn Cichosz SO Maria Carrillo 21:06 6:48 670 NCS
154 Shaz Breedlove SO Maria Carrillo 21:07 6:48 669 NCS

155 Hannah Wood JR Presentation 21:07 6:48 140 CCS
156 Hailey Falk SO Casa Grande 21:09 6:49 589 NCS
157 Anneliese Gallagher SO Los Altos 21:09 6:49 101 CCS
158 Nika Cokas SO Mt Carmel 21:11 6:50 1053 SDS
159 Dyess Verfurth JR Westview 21:13 6:50 1156 SDS
160 Nicole Asbun SO Mitty 21:16 6:51 120 CCS
161 Andrea Gonzalez SO Casa Grande 21:19 6:52 588 NCS
162 Adria Barich FR Casa Grande 21:21 6:53 587 NCS

163 Kristen Adams SO Los Altos 21:21 6:53 102 CCS
164 Haley Weiner JR Mitty 21:24 6:54 124 CCS
165 Marianna Flores FR El Diamante 21:29 6:55 315 CS
166 Chloe Hall SR Casa Grande 21:34 6:57 591 NCS
167 Taryn Niederberger SO College Park 21:37 6:58 597 NCS
168 Sierra Townsend FR Los Altos 21:50 7:02 99 CCS
169 Wendy Wu JR Los Altos 21:53 7:03 100 CCS
170 Lesli Bocanegra FR Shafter 21:53 7:03 417 CS
171 Parisa Broomand SR College Park 22:05 7:07 598 NCS
172 Hattie Groat FR Whitney 22:11 7:09 1375 SJS
173 Campbelle Howland FR Mountain View 22:30 7:15 126 CCS
174 Haley Ellis SO Whitney 22:30 7:15 1379 SJS
175 Rikki Fearon SR Mountain View 22:36 7:17 132 CCS
176 Carmen Lyon SO Granite Bay 22:37 7:17 1269 SJS
177 Yareli Ocampo JR Frontier 22:50 7:21 339 CS
178 Brenda Otanez JR Shafter 23:04 7:26 420 CS
179 Megan McNairn SO Frontier 23:42 7:38 337 CS
180 Jodi De Massa SO Mountain View 24:33 7:55 130 CCS

Division 2 Girls Team Scores

1. 97 Saugus ( 18:33 1:32:41 1:37)
1 2 Samantha Ortega SO SS 17:33
2 15 Heidi Hoslet SR SS 18:32
3 17 Abigail Frankian JR SS 18:35
4 27 Katie Huntington SR SS 18:51
5 36 Olivia Altieri SR SS 19:10
6 ( 49) Nina Sassano SR SS 19:17
7 ( 75) Darby Laplant SO SS 19:53

2. 108 La Costa Canyon ( 18:41 1:33:23 1:03)
1 5 Kelly Lawson SR SDS 18:10
2 7 Emma Abrahamson JR SDS 18:13
3 18 Ellie Abrahamson SR SDS 18:36
4 38 Rebekah Bosler JR SDS 19:11
5 40 Alex Fromme JR SDS 19:13
6 ( 63) Sarah Abrahamson FR SDS 19:33
7 (119) Savannah Gual SO SDS 20:54

3. 144 Serrano ( 18:50 1:34:09 1:46)
1 3 Melissa Fairchild JR SS 17:57
2 16 Kelly Fairchild FR SS 18:35
3 23 Courtney Brenner FR SS 18:46
4 33 Kylie Betts SR SS 19:08
5 69 Shanna Burns SO SS 19:43
6 ( 77) Sierra Brown SO SS 19:53
7 (115) Jamie Vasek SO SS 20:46

4. 155 Tesoro ( 18:55 1:34:31 1:07)
1 11 Amanda Gehrich FR SS 18:24
2 19 Emily Scharmann SR SS 18:40
3 21 Ashley Elliott SR SS 18:42
4 43 Molly Scharmann SO SS 19:14
5 61 Stephanie Lapidus SR SS 19:31
6 ( 79) Sarah Parsons SR SS 19:55
7 (109) Kaitlyn Cook SO SS 20:34

5. 156 Mira Costa ( 18:54 1:34:26 1:05)
1 9 Abby Hong JR SS 18:18
2 20 Lauren Hagedorn SR SS 18:40
3 25 Emma Lautanen SO SS 18:49
4 48 Kara Jeong SO SS 19:16
5 54 Natasha Brunstein SO SS 19:23
6 ( 56) Kellie Jeong JR SS 19:24
7 (101) Lauren Inouye SR SS 20:20

6. 156 Redondo Union ( 18:49 1:34:04 1:40)
1 4 Kayla Ferron SR SS 18:07
2 6 Amber Gore SO SS 18:12
3 8 Cara Ulizio SR SS 18:17
4 68 Nicole Pederson SO SS 19:41
5 70 Paige Sullivan SO SS 19:47
6 ( 81) Erin South SR SS 19:58
7 ( 90) Anevay Hiehle SO SS 20:11

7. 176 Canyon/anaheim ( 19:04 1:35:19 0:52)
1 14 Olivia Goins SR SS 18:32
2 28 Riana Goins SR SS 19:00
3 32 Savanna Cadler SR SS 19:07
4 47 Julia Van Marter SO SS 19:16
5 55 Camille Plantier SR SS 19:24
6 ( 72) Michelle Botello SR SS 19:48
7 ( 74) Aubree Vargha JR SS 19:52

8. 226 Colony ( 19:16 1:36:18 1:12)
1 22 Valerie Mares SR SS 18:45
2 26 Katrina Fix JR SS 18:50
3 31 Xeomara Villalobos SR SS 19:05
4 67 Catie Rendon SO SS 19:41
5 80 Marisa Uribe SO SS 19:57
6 (110) Destiny Coria JR SS 20:35
7 (116) Miranda Chavez SO SS 20:47

9. 246 Rancho Bernardo ( 19:16 1:36:19 0:42)
1 24 Danielle Voyles JR SDS 18:46
2 52 Lauren Voyles JR SDS 19:20
3 53 Bryanna Fuller SO SDS 19:20
4 58 Katie Sammer JR SDS 19:25
5 59 Tina Girolamo SR SDS 19:28
6 ( 66) Nia Akins FR SDS 19:40
7 ( 87) Ellissya Andino SO SDS 20:05

10. 273 Mt Carmel ( 19:23 1:36:54 1:42)
1 10 Sabrina Seay SR SDS 18:19
2 46 Erin Green SR SDS 19:16
3 57 Elena Garcia SO SDS 19:25
4 76 Mae Lee SO SDS 19:53
5 84 Uma Vaingankar SO SDS 20:01
6 ( 98) Hanna Vanderlinde SR SDS 20:16
7 (131) Nika Cokas SO SDS 21:11

11. 292 Bella Vista ( 19:32 1:37:40 1:05)
1 29 Kendall Derry FR SJS 19:00
2 39 Sedona McNerney FR SJS 19:12
3 50 Kaitlin Derry FR SJS 19:19
4 86 Jessica Terry SR SJS 20:04
5 88 Sara Lack SR SJS 20:05
6 ( 89) Renny Castanon SO SJS 20:06
7 ( 96) Ashley Feldkamp SR SJS 20:15

12. 309 Westview ( 19:37 1:38:03 1:15)
1 30 Christa Kloha SO SDS 19:01
2 37 Meagan Harbison SR SDS 19:11
3 60 Kaelyn Harbison SR SDS 19:31
4 85 Isabella Gallo SR SDS 20:04
5 97 Keira Crabtree FR SDS 20:16
6 (111) Courtney Perkins JR SDS 20:40
7 (132) Dyess Verfurth JR SDS 21:13

13. 351 Mitty ( 19:46 1:38:48 1:11)
1 34 Molly Haar SR CCS 19:08
2 62 Olivia Brobst JR CCS 19:32
3 65 Olivia Rintala SR CCS 19:38
4 91 Ashley Dattalo SR CCS 20:11
5 99 Natali Knight SR CCS 20:19
6 (133) Nicole Asbun SO CCS 21:16
7 (137) Haley Weiner JR CCS 21:24

14. 368 Granite Bay ( 19:42 1:38:28 3:15)
1 1 Maggie Bell FR SJS 17:29
2 35 Katie Mersereau JR SJS 19:09
3 106 Nichole Zenzola FR SJS 20:23
4 112 Allison Daly SR SJS 20:43
5 114 Rylee McKeon JR SJS 20:44
6 (148) Carmen Lyon SO SJS 22:37

15. 401 Mountain View ( 20:14 1:41:08 4:04)
1 12 Maya Weigel SR CCS 18:26
2 41 Melissa Reed JR CCS 19:14
3 78 Laura Reynolds JR CCS 19:54
4 125 Amy Lynch SO CCS 21:04
5 145 Campbelle Howland FR CCS 22:30
6 (147) Rikki Fearon SR CCS 22:36
7 (152) Jodi De Massa SO CCS 24:33

16. 403 Whitney ( 20:02 1:40:08 1:40)
1 42 Megan Hall SR SJS 19:14
2 51 Jenica Dodge JR SJS 19:20
3 73 Jordan Sienkiewicz FR SJS 19:51
4 117 Nicole Wellington FR SJS 20:49
5 120 Ozora Cheek FR SJS 20:54
6 (144) Hattie Groat FR SJS 22:11
7 (146) Haley Ellis SO SJS 22:30

17. 424 Maria Carrillo ( 20:05 1:40:22 1:44)
1 45 Brynna Thigpen SR NCS 19:14
2 71 Cecilia Avelar FR NCS 19:48
3 82 Andrea Natoli SO NCS 19:59
4 104 Samantha Perry SO NCS 20:23
5 122 Shannon Palladino SO NCS 20:58
6 (127) Shawn Cichosz SO NCS 21:06
7 (128) Shaz Breedlove SO NCS 21:07

18. 475 Los Altos ( 20:20 1:41:36 2:50)
1 13 Lauren Jacob FR CCS 18:31
2 94 Claire Bowie SR CCS 20:13
3 102 Louise Stephan SR CCS 20:22
4 130 Anneliese Gallagher SO CCS 21:09
5 136 Kristen Adams SO CCS 21:21
6 (140) Sierra Townsend FR CCS 21:50
7 (141) Wendy Wu JR CCS 21:53

19. 504 Shafter ( 20:25 1:42:04 1:28)
1 64 Nicolette Aldape SR CS 19:35
2 95 Cambria Tudor SR CS 20:14
3 108 Beronica Aguirre SO CS 20:28
4 113 Dulce Flores JR CS 20:44
5 124 Azel Alvarez JR CS 21:03
6 (142) Lesli Bocanegra FR CS 21:53
7 (150) Brenda Otanez JR CS 23:04

20. 529 College Park ( 20:33 1:42:42 1:26)
1 92 Jamie Busby FR NCS 20:11
2 93 Selina Saliba SO NCS 20:11
3 100 Emily Dowey SO NCS 20:20
4 105 Victoria Miguel SR NCS 20:23
5 139 Taryn Niederberger SO NCS 21:37
6 (143) Parisa Broomand SR NCS 22:05

21. 535 Casa Grande ( 20:37 1:43:02 2:05)
1 44 Ashley Moffett SR NCS 19:14
2 107 Saskia VanOmmeren-Eg FR NCS 20:24
3 121 Ileana Moon FR NCS 20:56
4 129 Hailey Falk SO NCS 21:09
5 134 Andrea Gonzalez SO NCS 21:19
6 (135) Adria Barich FR NCS 21:21
7 (138) Chloe Hall SR NCS 21:34

22. 553 Frontier ( 20:41 1:43:21 1:06)
1 83 Ambar Cruz JR CS 20:00
2 103 Jessica Campbell SR CS 20:23
3 118 Jenessa Reyes JR CS 20:52
4 123 Jennilee Reyes FR CS 21:00
5 126 Caroline Diaz FR CS 21:06
6 (149) Yareli Ocampo JR CS 22:50
7 (151) Megan McNairn SO CS 23:42

Division IV


Place Name Yr School D4girls Pace Bib# Sec
1 Vanessa Fraser SR Scotts Valley 18:00 5:48 205 CCS
2 Danielle Shanahan SR Bishop Montgomery 18:12 5:52 1450 SS
3 Chloe Pigg FR Arcata 18:15 5:53 536 NCS
4 Alissa Barraza JR San Marino 18:22 5:55 1794 SS
5 Yesenia Silva SR Exeter 18:32 5:58 323 CS
6 Caroline Pietrzyk SO Malibu 18:35 5:59 1661 SS
7 Mikayla Florez JR Riverbank 18:44 6:02 1321 SJS
8 Claire MacMillan JR S.L.V. 18:44 6:02 150 CCS
9 Spencer Moore JR St. Mary’s College 18:46 6:03 775 NCS
10 Brooke Kunzelman SO Jserra 18:50 6:04 1620 SS
11 Jenna Storms SO West Valley 18:53 6:05 881 NS
12 Alyssa Frank JR La Reina 18:54 6:05 1637 SS
13 Trishta Dordi SO Harvard/westlake 18:59 6:07 1604 SS
14 Ashley Geisler SO Jserra 19:00 6:07 1619 SS
15 Gabrielle Tinsley SO Clairemont 19:07 6:09 963 SDS
16 Zoe Enright FR Menlo 19:13 6:11 114 CCS
17 Ariana Brajkovich SO La Reina 19:13 6:12 1640 SS
18 Morgin Coonfield FR McKinleyville 19:15 6:12 694 NCS
19 Elisa Ford SO Arcata 19:15 6:12 539 NCS
20 Kazia Mermel SR Notre Dame (s.O.) 19:17 6:13 1701 SS
21 Melanie Fujiwara SR Paraclete 19:20 6:14 1737 SS
22 Chloe Jenkins SO St. Mary’s College 19:20 6:14 778 NCS
23 Lizzie Lacy SO Menlo 19:21 6:14 115 CCS
24 Sarah Reid SO Exeter 19:22 6:14 320 CS
25 Mandy Reyes FR Crean Lutheran 19:29 6:17 1506 SS
26 Zoe Ziegler SO Arcata 19:32 6:18 540 NCS
27 Hannah Clifton JR Jserra 19:37 6:19 1616 SS
28 Randi McCarley SR Amador 19:37 6:19 1192 SJS
29 Alyssa Rivas JR Mayfield 19:38 6:19 1675 SS
30 Colby Lindholm SR Jserra 19:39 6:20 1621 SS
31 Kaila Gibson SO Soquel 19:40 6:20 224 CCS
32 Sophie Reynolds FR Piedmont 19:41 6:21 709 NCS
33 Lizzy Thomas JR Harvard/westlake 19:45 6:22 1603 SS
34 Lauren Maurer SO Crean Lutheran 19:46 6:22 1511 SS
35 Anna Farrello SR El Segundo 19:46 6:22 1567 SS
36 Lauren Joseph SR Mayfield 19:47 6:22 1678 SS
37 Mariah Theologidy FR Paraclete 19:47 6:22 1732 SS
38 Chandra Anderson SR Half Moon Bay 19:47 6:22 78 CCS
39 Kylee Fracassi JR Jserra 19:48 6:23 1617 SS
40 Madison Grenier SR Paraclete 19:48 6:23 1738 SS
41 Sophia Mills SO Piedmont 19:49 6:23 714 NCS
42 Michaela Barros SO Fortuna 19:51 6:24 626 NCS
43 Maddie McKenzie SO Carmel 19:55 6:25 39 CCS
44 Sophia Noto SO Sir Francis Drake 19:57 6:26 751 NCS
45 Mary Najarian SR Mayfield 19:58 6:26 1679 SS
46 Christina Cordano SR Mayfield 19:59 6:26 1677 SS
47 Sophie Fortner FR Mayfield 19:59 6:26 1673 SS
48 Vera Heidman JR Arcata 19:59 6:26 538 NCS
49 Aeron Yim SO Coronado 20:01 6:27 973 SDS
50 Annette Acosta JR Exeter 20:03 6:27 318 CS
51 Bianca Alonzo FR Marlborough 20:03 6:28 1671 SS
52 Ariana Sciarra FR Crean Lutheran 20:03 6:28 1507 SS
53 Samantha Smith SR Sonora 20:04 6:28 1336 SJS
54 Sara Davis SO Arcata 20:04 6:28 541 NCS
55 Holly Petrusson JR La Reina 20:08 6:29 1639 SS
56 Karina Alvarez SR Mayfield 20:10 6:30 1676 SS
57 Kristin Monson JR Paraclete 20:11 6:30 1733 SS
58 Alexa Flagg SO West Valley 20:14 6:31 879 NS
59 Jocelyn Sosa FR Greenfield 20:15 6:31 65 CCS
60 Maddie Copeland FR Piedmont 20:18 6:32 710 NCS
61 Rachel Steffen JR Coronado 20:19 6:33 971 SDS
62 Betsy Armitage SR Clairemont 20:23 6:34 964 SDS
63 Stephanie Laface SR Notre Dame (s.O.) 20:24 6:34 1700 SS
64 Allison Babbage FR Union Mine 20:26 6:35 1353 SJS
65 Marisa Sanchez FR Mayfield 20:29 6:36 1674 SS
66 Nancy Rivera SO Greenfield 20:31 6:37 67 CCS
67 Maddie Beavers JR Crean Lutheran 20:32 6:37 1508 SS
68 Lauren Jones FR Harvard/westlake 20:32 6:37 1601 SS
69 Kelly Chow SR La Reina 20:33 6:37 1641 SS
70 Rebecca Vasquez JR Notre Dame (s.O.) 20:34 6:37 1697 SS
71 Audrey Wilson SO Harvard/westlake 20:34 6:37 1605 SS
72 Mia Gilbert SR Notre Dame (s.O.) 20:34 6:38 1699 SS
73 Delaney Faggard JR West Valley 20:35 6:38 876 NS
74 Yvonne Sandoval SR Firebaugh 20:35 6:38 331 CS
75 Danielle Osborn SO Mission Vista 20:35 6:38 1031 SDS
76 Rosalba Gomez JR Corcoran 20:37 6:39 305 CS
77 Jessica Germany SO S.L.V. 20:38 6:39 155 CCS
78 Yasmin Moreno SR Harvard/westlake 20:38 6:39 1606 SS
79 Gillian Belton SO Sacred Ht Prep 20:39 6:39 172 CCS
80 Jordan Jeworski SR La Reina 20:43 6:40 1642 SS
81 Chandler Johnson JR Clairemont 20:44 6:41 961 SDS
82 Valerie Morrison JR Scotts Valley 20:44 6:41 202 CCS
83 Natalia Riccardi SR St. Mary’s College 20:45 6:41 781 NCS
84 Alden Ducazau FR The Bishop’s School 20:47 6:42 1122 SDS
85 Kylie Freeburg JR Half Moon Bay 20:49 6:42 74 CCS
86 Courtney Clark JR Scotts Valley 20:49 6:42 203 CCS
87 Anastasia Karnaze FR Amador 20:50 6:43 1188 SJS
88 Elle Wilson SR Harvard/westlake 20:53 6:44 1607 SS
89 Emma Seevak FR Piedmont 20:54 6:44 711 NCS
90 Hannah Downey SO Coronado 20:55 6:44 974 SDS
91 Shannon Youmans SR Scotts Valley 20:56 6:45 206 CCS
92 Aislinn Miller FR Sir Francis Drake 20:57 6:45 750 NCS
93 Kristen Turner SR Summerville 21:00 6:46 1345 SJS
94 Lily Peterson SR Notre Dame (s.O.) 21:01 6:46 1702 SS
95 Jessica Jensen JR S.L.V. 21:03 6:47 152 CCS
96 Megan James SO West Valley 21:04 6:47 880 NS
97 Olivia Gonzalez SR Scotts Valley 21:04 6:47 207 CCS
98 Leticia Garcia SR Woodlake 21:05 6:47 440 CS
99 Emma Ferrell FR Guajome Park Acad 21:05 6:47 1010 SDS
100 Kaitlin McKeogh SR Terra Linda 21:05 6:48 790 NCS
101 Sophie MacCracken JR Piedmont 21:06 6:48 712 NCS
102 Karina Carstens SO Exeter 21:10 6:49 321 CS
103 Brooke Hendricks SR Coronado 21:14 6:50 976 SDS
104 Hayley Herberg SO Scotts Valley 21:17 6:51 204 CCS
105 Monica Nimmagada JR Harvard/westlake 21:17 6:51 1602 SS
106 Lenox Peterson SO Amador 21:18 6:52 1191 SJS
107 Kayla Selenski JR Jserra 21:19 6:52 1618 SS
108 Nikki Torres FR Dixon 21:19 6:52 1239 SJS
109 Claudia Robinson FR Dixon 21:19 6:52 1238 SJS
110 Kendra Moran FR Port Of Los Angeles 21:20 6:52 470 LAS
111 Rosy Reyes SR Oroville 21:20 6:52 853 NS
112 Brooke Pierson JR Coronado 21:21 6:53 972 SDS
113 Gracie Suazo SO Mission Vista 21:24 6:54 1032 SDS
114 Mikaela Inman FR Scotts Valley 21:24 6:54 201 CCS
115 Brennah Payne SO Gridley 21:27 6:55 835 NS
116 Josie Smale SO St. Mary’s College 21:28 6:55 779 NCS
117 Amaijah Summers SR Mission Vista 21:29 6:55 1034 SDS
118 Teagan Perry JR West Valley 21:29 6:55 877 NS
119 Lianne McKinney JR St. Mary’s College 21:29 6:55 776 NCS
120 Shannon Howell FR Crean Lutheran 21:29 6:55 1505 SS
121 Alondra Jaime JR Greenfield 21:30 6:56 66 CCS
122 Elizabeth Coda FR Notre Dame (s.O.) 21:31 6:56 1696 SS
123 Hannah Hunsaker JR Jserra 21:32 6:56 1615 SS
124 Rayleen Matheson SO West Valley 21:32 6:56 1346 NS
125 Ana Vargas JR Fulton College Prep 21:33 6:56 452 LAS
126 Ali Gursky SR Corcoran 21:33 6:57 306 CS
127 Alisa Rogers SO Paraclete 21:34 6:57 1735 SS
128 Emily Lamb SR S.L.V. 21:35 6:57 156 CCS
129 Melissa Pearson JR La Reina 21:39 6:58 1638 SS
130 Caitlin Kloess JR St. Mary’s College 21:40 6:59 777 NCS
131 Anna Lewis FR Central Valley 21:41 6:59 804 NS
132 Katrina Luque JR S.L.V. 21:41 6:59 153 CCS
133 Kim Scanlon SR Clairemont 21:43 7:00 965 SDS
134 Sophia O’Neal FR Dixon 21:45 7:00 1237 SJS
135 Miranda Cornwell SR Notre Dame (s.O.) 21:45 7:00 1698 SS
136 Lizzi Fernandez FR Arcata 21:47 7:01 537 NCS
137 Elise Umansky SR Coronado 21:48 7:01 977 SDS
138 Hayley Walke SR La Reina 21:50 7:02 1643 SS
139 Isabel Havens SO St. Mary’s College 21:50 7:02 780 NCS
140 Ashley Fairbanks SR Paraclete 21:50 7:02 1736 SS
141 Natalie Strohm JR Half Moon Bay 21:51 7:02 75 CCS
142 Jasmine Shaff JR Half Moon Bay 21:53 7:03 76 CCS
143 Jessica Tomasek SO Mission Vista 21:56 7:04 1033 SDS
144 Ellie Waters FR Ripon 21:58 7:04 1318 SJS
145 Ally Palmer SO Valley Academy Arts/sci 21:58 7:05 500 LAS
146 Irlanda Goulding SO Coronado 22:00 7:05 975 SDS
147 Victoria Duarte FR Riverdale 22:00 7:05 405 CS
148 Cassie Day SO Yreka 22:02 7:06 898 NS
149 Ashley Utz SO Half Moon Bay 22:04 7:07 77 CCS
150 Averie Roberts SR Gridley 22:06 7:07 836 NS
151 Quincey Hettinger JR Mission Vista 22:10 7:08 1029 SDS
152 Kelsey Nielsen JR Clairemont 22:11 7:09 962 SDS
153 Veronica Solorio JR Kerman 22:13 7:09 346 CS
154 Kaileen Backovich JR Amador 22:14 7:10 1189 SJS
155 Addie Pavelko JR S.L.V. 22:18 7:11 154 CCS
156 Imelda Pina JR Port Of Los Angeles 22:23 7:13 474 LAS
157 Odalys Barajas SO Greenfield 22:23 7:13 68 CCS
158 Corina Lange SO Yreka 22:27 7:14 899 NS
159 Alyssa Koski SR Arcata 22:29 7:14 542 NCS
160 Helen Fisher FR Half Moon Bay 22:30 7:15 73 CCS
161 Teal Stewart SR Amador 22:34 7:16 1193 SJS
162 Zoe Restine SO Yreka 22:35 7:16 900 NS
163 Wendy Gomez FR Mendez 22:37 7:17 458 LAS
164 Amanda Acosta FR Exeter 22:37 7:17 317 CS
165 Erin Nance JR Kerman 22:41 7:19 347 CS
166 Chantell Fraser JR Yreka 22:43 7:19 895 NS
167 Victoria Crevolin SO Kerman 22:48 7:21 350 CS
168 Abigail Romero SR Greenfield 22:59 7:24 70 CCS
169 Mackenzie Murphy SO Paraclete 23:00 7:25 1734 SS
170 Jacquelynn Zavala JR Port Of Los Angeles 23:08 7:27 475 LAS
171 Janelle Gelvezon SR Mission Vista 23:11 7:28 1035 SDS
172 Julia Ratterman SR Dixon 23:11 7:28 1242 SJS
173 Daisy Torres FR Port Of Los Angeles 23:15 7:29 471 LAS
174 Jesica Rodriquez JR West Valley 23:16 7:30 878 NS
175 Arianna Brooks FR Yreka 23:19 7:31 889 NS
176 Samantha Heynen JR Dixon 23:21 7:31 1240 SJS
177 Emily Mabry SR Piedmont 23:22 7:32 715 NCS
178 Zefora Kemp JR Port Of Los Angeles 23:22 7:32 473 LAS
179 Abbi Hansen JR Yreka 23:23 7:32 896 NS
180 Daniella Mohazab JR Piedmont 23:25 7:32 713 NCS
181 Jacqueline Macias SO Kerman 23:27 7:33 351 CS
182 Selena Flores SR Orthopedic Medical 23:33 7:35 460 LAS
183 Sydney Grihalva JR Mission Vista 23:34 7:35 1030 SDS
184 Christy McConnell SO Amador 23:36 7:36 1190 SJS
185 Mayan Rodriguez SO Port Of Los Angeles 23:40 7:37 476 LAS
186 Paige Williamson SR Half Moon Bay 23:43 7:38 79 CCS
187 Tricia Saylor JR Crean Lutheran 23:47 7:39 1509 SS
188 Mikayla Haefele FR Amador 23:48 7:40 1187 SJS
189 Maria Jaime SR Greenfield 23:50 7:41 71 CCS
190 Savannah Dungan FR Kerman 23:58 7:43 345 CS
191 Maritza Trujillo SO Greenfield 24:09 7:47 69 CCS
192 Rubi Velasquez JR Kerman 24:25 7:52 348 CS
193 Sara Campos SO Exeter 24:30 7:53 322 CS
194 Gabriela Mendoza SR Clairemont 24:34 7:55 967 SDS
195 Anna Maxwell JR S.L.V. 25:01 8:03 151 CCS
196 Erica Ratterman SO Dixon 25:02 8:04 1241 SJS
197 Kalena Hermes SO Crean Lutheran 25:05 8:05 1510 SS
198 Mallory Ward FR Yreka 25:15 8:08 897 NS
199 Lexy Ceballos JR Port Of Los Angeles 25:20 8:09 472 LAS
200 Monica Corbin SR Clairemont 25:27 8:12 966 SDS
201 Riley Harte FR Dixon 25:31 8:13 1236 SJS
202 Gabrille Roa JR Exeter 27:16 8:47 319 CS

Division 4 Girls Team Scores

1. 89 Jserra ( 19:23 1:36:54 0:58)
1 6 Brooke Kunzelman SO SS 18:50
2 10 Ashley Geisler SO SS 19:00
3 20 Hannah Clifton JR SS 19:37
4 23 Colby Lindholm SR SS 19:39
5 30 Kylee Fracassi JR SS 19:48
6 ( 83) Kayla Selenski JR SS 21:19
7 ( 97) Hannah Hunsaker JR SS 21:32

2. 110 Arcata ( 19:25 1:37:05 1:49)
1 2 Chloe Pigg FR NCS 18:15
2 13 Elisa Ford SO NCS 19:15
3 19 Zoe Ziegler SO NCS 19:32
4 36 Vera Heidman JR NCS 19:59
5 40 Sara Davis SO NCS 20:04
6 (107) Lizzi Fernandez FR NCS 21:47
7 (126) Alyssa Koski SR NCS 22:29

3. 151 Mayfield ( 19:53 1:39:21 0:21)
1 22 Alyssa Rivas JR SS 19:38
2 27 Lauren Joseph SR SS 19:47
3 33 Mary Najarian SR SS 19:58
4 34 Christina Cordano SR SS 19:59
5 35 Sophie Fortner FR SS 19:59
6 ( 42) Karina Alvarez SR SS 20:10
7 ( 50) Marisa Sanchez FR SS 20:29

4. 177 La Reina ( 19:55 1:39:31 1:49)
1 8 Alyssa Frank JR SS 18:54
2 12 Ariana Brajkovich SO SS 19:13
3 41 Holly Petrusson JR SS 20:08
4 54 Kelly Chow SR SS 20:33
5 62 Jordan Jeworski SR SS 20:43
6 (101) Melissa Pearson JR SS 21:39
7 (109) Hayley Walke SR SS 21:50

5. 204 Harvard/westlake ( 20:06 1:40:28 1:39)
1 9 Trishta Dordi SO SS 18:59
2 25 Lizzy Thomas JR SS 19:45
3 53 Lauren Jones FR SS 20:32
4 56 Audrey Wilson SO SS 20:34
5 61 Yasmin Moreno SR SS 20:38
6 ( 69) Elle Wilson SR SS 20:53
7 ( 81) Monica Nimmagada JR SS 21:17

6. 216 Paraclete ( 20:08 1:40:40 2:14)
1 15 Melanie Fujiwara SR SS 19:20
2 28 Mariah Theologidy FR SS 19:47
3 31 Madison Grenier SR SS 19:48
4 43 Kristin Monson JR SS 20:11
5 99 Alisa Rogers SO SS 21:34
6 (111) Ashley Fairbanks SR SS 21:50
7 (135) Mackenzie Murphy SO SS 23:00

7. 229 Crean Lutheran ( 20:16 1:41:19 2:00)
1 18 Mandy Reyes FR SS 19:29
2 26 Lauren Maurer SO SS 19:46
3 39 Ariana Sciarra FR SS 20:03
4 52 Maddie Beavers JR SS 20:32
5 94 Shannon Howell FR SS 21:29
6 (152) Tricia Saylor JR SS 23:47
7 (162) Kalena Hermes SO SS 25:05

8. 248 Notre Dame (s.O.) ( 20:22 1:41:50 1:44)
1 14 Kazia Mermel SR SS 19:17
2 49 Stephanie Laface SR SS 20:24
3 55 Rebecca Vasquez JR SS 20:34
4 57 Mia Gilbert SR SS 20:34
5 73 Lily Peterson SR SS 21:01
6 ( 96) Elizabeth Coda FR SS 21:31
7 (106) Miranda Cornwell SR SS 21:45

9. 249 Piedmont ( 20:22 1:41:48 1:25)
1 24 Sophie Reynolds FR NCS 19:41
2 32 Sophia Mills SO NCS 19:49
3 46 Maddie Copeland FR NCS 20:18
4 70 Emma Seevak FR NCS 20:54
5 77 Sophie MacCracken JR NCS 21:06
6 (143) Emily Mabry SR NCS 23:22
7 (146) Daniella Mohazab JR NCS 23:25

10. 266 Exeter ( 20:21 1:41:44 4:05)
1 3 Yesenia Silva SR CS 18:32
2 17 Sarah Reid SO CS 19:22
3 38 Annette Acosta JR CS 20:03
4 78 Karina Carstens SO CS 21:10
5 130 Amanda Acosta FR CS 22:37
6 (158) Sara Campos SO CS 24:30
7 (167) Gabrille Roa JR CS 27:16

11. 269 St. Mary’s College ( 20:22 1:41:48 2:43)
1 5 Spencer Moore JR NCS 18:46
2 16 Chloe Jenkins SO NCS 19:20
3 65 Natalia Riccardi SR NCS 20:45
4 90 Josie Smale SO NCS 21:28
5 93 Lianne McKinney JR NCS 21:29
6 (102) Caitlin Kloess JR NCS 21:40
7 (110) Isabel Havens SO NCS 21:50

12. 276 West Valley ( 20:27 1:42:15 2:36)
1 7 Jenna Storms SO NS 18:53
2 44 Alexa Flagg SO NS 20:14
3 58 Delaney Faggard JR NS 20:35
4 75 Megan James SO NS 21:04
5 92 Teagan Perry JR NS 21:29
6 ( 98) Rayleen Matheson SO NS 21:32
7 (140) Jesica Rodriquez JR NS 23:16

13. 280 Scotts Valley ( 20:19 1:41:33 3:04)
1 1 Vanessa Fraser SR CCS 18:00
2 64 Valerie Morrison JR CCS 20:44
3 67 Courtney Clark JR CCS 20:49
4 72 Shannon Youmans SR CCS 20:56
5 76 Olivia Gonzalez SR CCS 21:04
6 ( 80) Hayley Herberg SO CCS 21:17
7 ( 89) Mikaela Inman FR CCS 21:24

14. 321 Coronado ( 20:46 1:43:50 1:20)
1 37 Aeron Yim SO SDS 20:01
2 47 Rachel Steffen JR SDS 20:19
3 71 Hannah Downey SO SDS 20:55
4 79 Brooke Hendricks SR SDS 21:14
5 87 Brooke Pierson JR SDS 21:21
6 (108) Elise Umansky SR SDS 21:48
7 (115) Irlanda Goulding SO SDS 22:00

15. 341 S.L.V. ( 20:45 1:43:41 2:57)
1 4 Claire MacMillan JR CCS 18:44
2 60 Jessica Germany SO CCS 20:38
3 74 Jessica Jensen JR CCS 21:03
4 100 Emily Lamb SR CCS 21:35
5 103 Katrina Luque JR CCS 21:41
6 (122) Addie Pavelko JR CCS 22:18
7 (160) Anna Maxwell JR CCS 25:01

16. 345 Clairemont ( 20:50 1:44:08 3:04)
1 11 Gabrielle Tinsley SO SDS 19:07
2 48 Betsy Armitage SR SDS 20:23
3 63 Chandler Johnson JR SDS 20:44
4 104 Kim Scanlon SR SDS 21:43
5 119 Kelsey Nielsen JR SDS 22:11
6 (159) Gabriela Mendoza SR SDS 24:34
7 (165) Monica Corbin SR SDS 25:27

17. 420 Amador ( 21:19 1:46:33 2:57)
1 21 Randi McCarley SR SJS 19:37
2 68 Anastasia Karnaze FR SJS 20:50
3 82 Lenox Peterson SO SJS 21:18
4 121 Kaileen Backovich JR SJS 22:14
5 128 Teal Stewart SR SJS 22:34
6 (149) Christy McConnell SO SJS 23:36
7 (153) Mikayla Haefele FR SJS 23:48

18. 437 Half Moon Bay ( 21:17 1:46:24 2:17)
1 29 Chandra Anderson SR CCS 19:47
2 66 Kylie Freeburg JR CCS 20:49
3 112 Natalie Strohm JR CCS 21:51
4 113 Jasmine Shaff JR CCS 21:53
5 117 Ashley Utz SO CCS 22:04
6 (127) Helen Fisher FR CCS 22:30
7 (151) Paige Williamson SR CCS 23:43

19. 449 Greenfield ( 21:32 1:47:38 2:44)
1 45 Jocelyn Sosa FR CCS 20:15
2 51 Nancy Rivera SO CCS 20:31
3 95 Alondra Jaime JR CCS 21:30
4 124 Odalys Barajas SO CCS 22:23
5 134 Abigail Romero SR CCS 22:59
6 (154) Maria Jaime SR CCS 23:50
7 (156) Maritza Trujillo SO CCS 24:09

20. 470 Mission Vista ( 21:31 1:47:34 1:35)
1 59 Danielle Osborn SO SDS 20:35
2 88 Gracie Suazo SO SDS 21:24
3 91 Amaijah Summers SR SDS 21:29
4 114 Jessica Tomasek SO SDS 21:56
5 118 Quincey Hettinger JR SDS 22:10
6 (137) Janelle Gelvezon SR SDS 23:11
7 (148) Sydney Grihalva JR SDS 23:34

21. 554 Dixon ( 22:11 1:50:55 2:02)
1 84 Nikki Torres FR SJS 21:19
2 85 Claudia Robinson FR SJS 21:19
3 105 Sophia O’Neal FR SJS 21:45
4 138 Julia Ratterman SR SJS 23:11
5 142 Samantha Heynen JR SJS 23:21
6 (161) Erica Ratterman SO SJS 25:02
7 (166) Riley Harte FR SJS 25:31

22. 628 Port Of Los Angeles ( 22:42 1:53:28 2:02)
1 86 Kendra Moran FR LAS 21:20
2 123 Imelda Pina JR LAS 22:23
3 136 Jacquelynn Zavala JR LAS 23:08
4 139 Daisy Torres FR LAS 23:15
5 144 Zefora Kemp JR LAS 23:22
6 (150) Mayan Rodriguez SO LAS 23:40
7 (164) Lexy Ceballos JR LAS 25:20

23. 643 Yreka ( 22:38 1:53:06 1:17)
1 116 Cassie Day SO NS 22:02
2 125 Corina Lange SO NS 22:27
3 129 Zoe Restine SO NS 22:35
4 132 Chantell Fraser JR NS 22:43
5 141 Arianna Brooks FR NS 23:19
6 (145) Abbi Hansen JR NS 23:23
7 (163) Mallory Ward FR NS 25:15

24. 686 Kerman ( 23:02 1:55:07 1:45)
1 120 Veronica Solorio JR CS 22:13
2 131 Erin Nance JR CS 22:41
3 133 Victoria Crevolin SO CS 22:48
4 147 Jacqueline Macias SO CS 23:27
5 155 Savannah Dungan FR CS 23:58
6 (157) Rubi Velasquez JR CS 24:25

Be Sociable, Share!