Quantcast
 

Division 2
Maria Carrillo 1st NCS, NBL Champion
Andrea Natoli, sophomore 7th NCS
Shaz Breedlove, sophomore 10th NCS
Cecilia Avelar, freshman 16th NCS
Shawn Cichosz, sophomore 17th NCS
Shannon Palladino, sophomore 23rd NCS
Brynna Thigpen, senior 26th NCS
Samantha Perry, sophomore will take the place of Allie Ahern, freshman 49th NCS

Maria Carrillo’s best qualifiers:
Jenny Aldridge 3rd II 2001, 3rd III 1999 & 2000 & 4th 1998
Leanne Fogg 8th III
Amy Robinson 10th II 2001, 21st ’02
Team: 2nd II ’04, 3rd III ’06, 3rd III ’08, 4th III ’07, 5th II ’01, 7th II ’05, 12th III ’11, 15th II ’02, 15th II ’03, 8th III ’00
last qualifier: Team lead by Andrea Natoli 38th ’11

Casa Grande 3rd NCS
Ashley Moffett, senior 1st NCS
Saskia VanOmmeren-Egberts, freshman 9th NCS
Chloe Hall, senior 20th NCS
Andrea Gonzalez, sophomore 29th NCS
Hailey Falk, sophomore 31st NCS
Ileana Moon, freshman 34th NCS
Adria Barich, freshman 37th NCS

Casa Grande’s best qualifier: Jacque Taylor 1st II ’09, 2nd II ’07, 3rd II ’08, 5th II ’06
Team 14th II ’08, 18th II ’07
last qualifier: Ashley Moffett 58th III ’11/28th ’10 & Chloe Hall 150th ’11

Hannah Haley junior Windsor 2nd NCS
Windsor’s Best qualifier: Laura Rogina 61st III ’05
Last qualifier: Amber Peirsol, 160th II ’10, 66th ’09, 102nd ’08

Local Division 2 best places
1st* Sara Bei, Montgomery 1999 & 2000
1st Jacque Taylor, Casa Grande 2009, 2nd ’07, 3rd ’08, 5th ’06
2nd Julie Nacouzi, Montgomery 2009, 46th ’08
3rd* Jenny Aldridge, Maria Carrillo 2001
4th Kim Conley, Montgomery 2001, 6th ’03, 9th, ’02, 29th 2000
4th Phyliss Blanchard, Rancho C. 2003
7th Jennie Dempsey, Analy 1988
10th Amy Robinson, Maria Carrillo 2001, 21st ’02

1st* Montgomery 2000
3rd Montgomery 2001
3rd Montgomery 2002
5th* Maria Carrillo 2001
7th Maria Carrillo 2005

Division 3
Molly Foster junior Analy 10th NCS, SCL Champion
Analy’s best qualifier: Jennie Dempsey 7th div II 1988, 56th ’97
last qualifier: Dirkje Dunham 41st div IV 1996

Local Division 3 best places
1st Sara Bei, Montgomery 1997 & 1998
3rd Jenny Aldridge, Maria Carrillo 2000, 3rd 1999, 4th 1998
7th Jonette Vollmer, Fort Bragg 1989, 9th ’88
8th Sarah Bashel, Montgomery 1998, 48th ’97
8th Leanne Fogg, Maria Carrillo 2006
9th Isabel Andrade, Petaluma 2008, 19th ’09

Division 5
Erin Thomas junior Mendocino 4th NCS, CMC Champion
Mendocino has never had a girl make it to state before.

Local Division 5 best places
3rd Kelly Rogers, Healdsburg 2000
7th Stephanie Agapoff, Middletown 2001
7th Katy Lee, Sonoma Academy 2010, 21st ’11, 33rd ’09

2011 results

7 Nicole Lane SR El Molino 18:04 5:49 599 NCS
21 Katy Lee JR Sonoma Academy 19:39 6:20 735 NCS
38 Andrea Natoli FR Maria Carrillo 18:57 6:06 634 NCS
48 Brynna Thigpen JR Maria Carrillo 19:06 6:09 637 NCS
50 Alexandra Sciocchetti SR Fort Bragg 19:46 6:22 600 NCS
58 Ashley Moffett JR Casa Grande 19:15 6:12 574 NCS
62 Kyra Johnson SR Piner 19:33 6:18 1920 NCS
92 Victoria Tomaszewski SO Windsor 19:58 6:26 773 NCS
95 Lauren Kraus JR Maria Carrillo 20:00 6:26 633 NCS
103 Dezirae Johnson SR Piner 20:07 6:29 1923 NCS
111 Taylor Graham SR Maria Carrillo 20:08 6:29 632 NCS
141 Kelly Birkland SR Maria Carrillo 20:37 6:39 631 NCS
150 Chloe Hall JR Casa Grande 20:52 6:43 573 NCS
174 Gretel Petrie SR Maria Carrillo 21:45 7:00 636 NCS
182 Shannon Palladino FR Maria Carrillo 22:39 7:18 635 NCS

 

12. 340pts Maria Carrillo ( 19:46 1:38:48 1:40)

State Meet Bests

By division By school By year By time for Woodward Park, Fresno

Be Sociable, Share!