Quantcast
 

North Bay League
Spring Lake Meet
Cardinal Newman Meet
Rancho Cotate Meet
Sonoma County League
Maxwell Farms Meet
Elsie Allen Meet
Foothill Park Meet
Coastal Mountain Conference
Sonoma Academy Meet, 10/9
Helen Putnam Meet, no results yet
St. Helena Meet

North Bay League

3.05 mile Spring Lake County Park course, since 1988


Boys
MARIA CARRILLO 29 1:20:56 22nd All-Time
SANTA ROSA 30 1:21:22, =24th All-Time
CASA GRANDE 73 1:24:41

Maria Carrillo 3-0
Santa Rosa 3-1
Casa Grande 2-2

More photos from meet
And even more photos

Maria Carrillo's Ryan Anderson leads from the start in a cross country meet with Santa Rosa and Casa Grande on Wednesday, October 10, 2012. By Jeff Kan Lee, The Press Democrat

Course Record
14:43 Luis Luna, 5th State III, Piner 11/4/11, next 14:50 Ryan Mack, Ukiah 11/13/98
Boys Deeper list

Place Overall Time Team Place Athlete Name Team Scoring Place Points
1 15:45 1 Ryan Anderson MARIA CARRILLO 1 1, =45th All-Time,
2 16:03 1 Christian Nazarak SANTA ROSA 2 2
3 16:07 2 Harrison Luft MARIA CARRILLO 3 3
4 16:12 2 Michael Kennedy SANTA ROSA 4 4
5 16:15 3 Aden Holmes SANTA ROSA 5 5
6 16:15 3 Colin Metcalfe MARIA CARRILLO 6 6
7 16:20 1 Matt Salazar CASA GRANDE 7 7
8 16:21 4 Nick Jensen MARIA CARRILLO 8 8
9 16:25 4 Jon Ahnberg SANTA ROSA 9 9
10 16:27 5 Adan Chavez SANTA ROSA 10 10
11 16:28 5 Zac West MARIA CARRILLO 11 11
12 16:33 6 Dante Hay MARIA CARRILLO 12
13 16:34 7 Alex Morrison MARIA CARRILLO 13
14 16:35 8 Spencer Jones MARIA CARRILLO
15 16:41 9 Colin Bartlett MARIA CARRILLO
16 16:46 6 Toby Alongi SANTA ROSA 14
17 16:51 2 Griffin Wigert CASA GRANDE 15 15
18 17:04 10 Jordan Scobey MARIA CARRILLO
19 17:06 3 Jack Jones CASA GRANDE 16 16
20 17:10 4 Harrison Wistock CASA GRANDE 17 17
21 17:12 11 Michael King MARIA CARRILLO
22 17:14 5 Nicholas Rauch CASA GRANDE 18 18
23 17:23 7 Justin Thurman SANTA ROSA 19
24 17:29 6 Zack Nussdorfer CASA GRANDE 20
25 17:29 8 Ethan Foster SANTA ROSA
26 17:41 7 Stanley Goto CASA GRANDE 21
27 18:08 8 Adam Harwood CASA GRANDE
28 18:09 9 Andrew Langwell CASA GRANDE
29 18:30 10 Dakota Iribarne CASA GRANDE

Girls
MARIA CARRILLO 25 1:37:55
CASA GRANDE 47 1:40:04
SANTA ROSA 72 1:49:29

Maria Carrillo 3-0
Casa Grande 3-1
Santa Rosa 1-3

Casa Grande's Ashley Moffett won the girls race at Spring Lake. By Jeff Kan Lee, The Press Democrat

Course Record
16:15 Julia Stamps, National Champion, Santa Rosa 10/11/95, next 16:31 Amber Trotter, National Champion, Ukiah 11/01
Girls Deeper list

1 18:19 1 Ashley Moffett CASA GRANDE 1 1, =19th Senior All-Time
2 18:52 1 Delaney White SANTA ROSA 2 2, 12th Freshman All-Time, knocked Kim Conley out of top 20
3 19:09 1 Brynna Thigpen MARIA CARRILLO 3 3
4 19:17 2 Shaz Breedlove MARIA CARRILLO 4 4
5 19:43 3 Cecilia Avelar MARIA CARRILLO 5 5
6 19:52 4 Andrea Natoli MARIA CARRILLO 6 6
7 19:54 5 Shannon Palladino MARIA CARRILLO 7 7
8 19:55 6 Shawn Cichosz MARIA CARRILLO 8
9 19:57 7 Allie Ahern MARIA CARRILLO 9
10 20:07 2 Saskia van Ommeren-Egberts CASA GRANDE 10 10
11 20:10 3 Andrea Gonzalez CASA GRANDE 11 11
12 20:19 4 Ileana Moon CASA GRANDE 12 12
13 21:09 5 Chloe Hall CASA GRANDE 13 13
14 21:27 6 Adria Barish CASA GRANDE 14
15 21:28 7 Hailey Failk CASA GRANDE 15
16 22:26 2 Luz Huerta SANTA ROSA 16 16
17 22:38 3 Ellie Paul SANTA ROSA 17 17
18 22:40 4 Meaghan Woody SANTA ROSA 18 18
19 22:53 5 Kyra Kennedy SANTA ROSA 19 19
20 22:53 6 Emma Pierson SANTA ROSA 20
21 23:04 7 Morgan Bertsch SANTA ROSA 21

JV Boys
MARIA CARRILLO 15 1:29:43
SANTA ROSA 46 1:31:35
CASA GRANDE 72 1:35:22

Place Overall Time Team Place Athlete Name Team Scoring Place Points
1 17:41 1 Ryan Nguyen MARIA CARRILLO 1 1
2 17:55 2 Tommy Smail MARIA CARRILLO 2 2
3 18:00 3 Ean Franceschi MARIA CARRILLO 3 3
4 18:03 4 Evan Drake MARIA CARRILLO 4 4
5 18:04 5 Antione Thibault MARIA CARRILLO 5 5
6 18:08 1 Isaiah Egan SANTA ROSA 6 6
7 18:09 2 Felix Herbst SANTA ROSA 7 7
8 18:12 3 Robert Pinomaki SANTA ROSA 8 8
9 18:24 1 Max Bechtel CASA GRANDE 9 9
10 18:25 4 Justin Dante SANTA ROSA 10 10
11 18:28 6 David Eik MARIA CARRILLO 11
12 18:29 7 Lucas Azcarraga MARIA CARRILLO 12
13 18:29 8 Brendan Bellaire MARIA CARRILLO
14 18:40 2 Quinn Pieper CASA GRANDE 13 13
15 18:41 3 Nick Boylan CASA GRANDE 14 14
16 18:41 5 Adan Pierce SANTA ROSA 15 15
17 18:51 9 Jackson Yates MARIA CARRILLO
18 18:59 6 Jack Brady SANTA ROSA 16
19 19:02 10 Kevin Moe MARIA CARRILLO
20 19:09 11 Willie Frankl MARIA CARRILLO
21 19:12 12 Carson Kimball MARIA CARRILLO
22 19:12 13 Jeffrey Marin MARIA CARRILLO
23 19:45 14 Anthony Sarto MARIA CARRILLO
24 19:47 4 Aaron Lu CASA GRANDE 17 17
25 19:49 7 Dustin Engel SANTA ROSA 18
26 19:50 5 Peter Adams CASA GRANDE 19 19
27 19:53 6 Andy Corrales CASA GRANDE 20
28 19:54 8 Patrick Kennedy SANTA ROSA
29 19:57 9 Liam Galbraith SANTA ROSA
30 19:59 15 Greg Arietta MARIA CARRILLO
31 19:59 10 Erik Sewell SANTA ROSA
32 20:04 7 Nick Ogden CASA GRANDE 21
33 20:04 16 Brian Padilla MARIA CARRILLO
34 20:17 8 Coleman McClelland CASA GRANDE
35 20:18 17 Gabe Schoenbach MARIA CARRILLO
36 20:20 9 AJ Salazar CASA GRANDE
37 20:23 18 Jacob Everest MARIA CARRILLO
38 20:25 11 Konrad Franco SANTA ROSA
39 20:26 19 Quinn Gavin MARIA CARRILLO
40 20:26 10 Ryan Santos CASA GRANDE
41 20:27 11 Corey Buck CASA GRANDE
42 20:28 12 Will Canfield CASA GRANDE
43 20:29 13 Josh Boylan CASA GRANDE
44 20:29 12 Ben Lara SANTA ROSA
45 20:39 13 Michael Horton SANTA ROSA
46 20:40 20 Skyler Lacy MARIA CARRILLO
47 20:41 14 Jackson Woodward SANTA ROSA
48 20:42 15 Arlen Jeane SANTA ROSA
49 20:43 21 Sam Gearing MARIA CARRILLO
50 20:44 16 Stephen Becker SANTA ROSA
51 20:51 17 Jake LaVine SANTA ROSA
52 21:14 14 Kyle Tyrell-Smith CASA GRANDE
53 21:18 18 Josh Peck SANTA ROSA
54 21:34 19 Calvin Tumbaga SANTA ROSA
55 21:35 15 Dylan Tyrell-Smith CASA GRANDE
56 21:44 16 Eric Ziemer CASA GRANDE
57 21:48 17 Vincent Marchioni CASA GRANDE
58 22:10 20 Jacob Plack SANTA ROSA
59 22:22 22 Morgan Schiijver MARIA CARRILLO
60 22:24 21 Brendan Lameiro SANTA ROSA
61 22:26 22 Ross Brady SANTA ROSA
62 22:34 23 Jack Cowell MARIA CARRILLO
63 22:34 23 Jonathan Doyle SANTA ROSA
64 22:38 24 Alex Hong SANTA ROSA
65 22:51 24 Tristan Stillman MARIA CARRILLO
66 22:59 25 Jonathan Contreras SANTA ROSA
67 23:10 26 Royce Chanthalangsy SANTA ROSA
68 23:11 25 Renzo Espinosa MARIA CARRILLO
69 23:24 27 Jacob Walker SANTA ROSA
70 23:26 26 Cam Baker MARIA CARRILLO
71 24:35 18 Andrew Zhu CASA GRANDE
72 24:56 19 Sean Garay CASA GRANDE
73 25:04 20 Ryan Chavez CASA GRANDE
74 25:05 28 Harley Boatsman SANTA ROSA
75 25:46 29 Logan Latham SANTA ROSA
76 26:30 30 Dominic Hosley SANTA ROSA

JV Girls
MARIA CARRILLO 15 1:41:18
CASA GRANDE 50 1:53:51
SANTA ROSA 77 2:00:40

Place Overall Time Team Place Athlete Name Team Scoring Place Points
1 19:59 1 Abby Orgish MARIA CARRILLO 1 1
2 20:00 2 Samantha Perry MARIA CARRILLO 2 2
3 20:15 3 Kelly Fitzgerald MARIA CARRILLO 3 3
4 20:24 4 Sophia Mahoney MARIA CARRILLO 4 4
5 20:40 5 Claire Greco MARIA CARRILLO 5 5
6 20:45 6 Castine Jaffe MARIA CARRILLO 6
7 21:01 7 Emma Wright MARIA CARRILLO 7
8 21:10 8 Haleigh Frye MARIA CARRILLO
9 21:25 9 Allison Bartlett MARIA CARRILLO
10 21:42 10 Sophia Ramos MARIA CARRILLO
11 21:43 11 Gracie Issel MARIA CARRILLO
12 21:51 12 Maddie Dippel MARIA CARRILLO
13 22:09 13 Paige Vandenberg MARIA CARRILLO
14 22:11 14 Jackie Vandenburg MARIA CARRILLO
15 22:19 1 Sara Langdon CASA GRANDE 8 8
16 22:27 15 Clare Gilmartin MARIA CARRILLO
17 22:30 16 Tessa Nicklas MARIA CARRILLO
18 22:31 17 Clara Daly MARIA CARRILLO
19 22:50 2 Olivia Wray CASA GRANDE 9 9
20 22:51 3 Makayla Chavez CASA GRANDE 10 10
21 22:54 4 Courtney Accurso CASA GRANDE 11 11
22 22:57 5 Ellorine Carie CASA GRANDE 12 12
23 23:07 1 Melina Mora-Roman SANTA ROSA 13 13
24 23:09 18 Kayla Hordyk MARIA CARRILLO
25 23:13 19 Ellie Petty MARIA CARRILLO
26 23:14 2 Marlys Jeane SANTA ROSA 14 14
27 23:28 20 Brooke Talkington MARIA CARRILLO
28 23:33 21 Brittii McFarland MARIA CARRILLO
29 23:36 3 Jenna Norosky SANTA ROSA 15 15
30 23:47 4 Jodi Pasquini SANTA ROSA 16 16
31 23:53 22 Kenya Wheeler MARIA CARRILLO
32 24:12 6 Marie Montoya CASA GRANDE 17
33 25:13 7 Katie Sachen CASA GRANDE 18
34 25:42 23 Dresden Pawley MARIA CARRILLO
35 25:45 24 Krista Shreeves MARIA CARRILLO
36 25:55 25 Shayna Reynoso MARIA CARRILLO
37 25:55 26 Brenda Garfias MARIA CARRILLO
38 26:56 5 Jenny Tran SANTA ROSA 19 19
39 27:17 8 Erin Costanza CASA GRANDE
40 27:32 27 Trysha Hicks MARIA CARRILLO
41 27:32 9 Karina Castillo CASA GRANDE
42 28:15 10 Emily McClelland CASA GRANDE
43 28:54 6 Cierra Beltran SANTA ROSA 20
44 29:48 28 Drew Nicklas MARIA CARRILLO
45 7 Kassandra Walker SANTA ROSA 21

Cardinal Newman’s 2.6 mile campus course


Boys
Ukiah 35, Cardinal Newman 36, Montgomery 55

Ukiah 2-1
Cardinal Newman 2-2
Montgomery 0-4

1. Holden (U) 14:25,
2. Friday (M) 14:46,
3. Taxis (U) 14:50,
4. Bowlby (CN) 15:07,
5. Adams (CN) 15:10

Girls
Montgomery 23, Cardinal Newman 50, Ukiah 70

Montgomery 3-1
Cardinal Newman 1-3
Ukiah 0-3

1. Goldfield (M) 17:57,
2. Nacouzi (M) 18:06,
3. Vyenielo (CN) 18:31,
4. Wong (U) 18:41,
5. Ray (M) 18:53

Rancho Cotate’s 2.97 mile campus course in Rohnert Park, since 2008


Hosts Rancho Cotate Invitational
Boys
Windsor 20, Rancho Cotate 39

Windsor 2-1
Rancho Cotate 0-3

Course Record
15:00 Hugh Dowdy, 9th State III, Petaluma 9/4/09, next 15:11 Sterling Lockert, 8th State III, Petaluma 9/5/08

Zach Price WHS 16:12
Logan Stanley RCHS 16:26
Tyler Lewis WHS 16:44
Austin O’mara WHS 17:21
Josh Fernandez WHS 17:27
Jacob Finton RCHS 18:00
Eric Robertshaw WHS 18:01
Cory Leslie RCHS 18:02
Bradley Scheiner WHS 18:03
Brandon Walton WHS 18:08
Joey Clay RCHS 18:28
Eric Fauss WHS 18:33
Jacye Leslie RCHS 19:19
Joel Cruz WHS 19:25
Eric Rasmussen RCHS 19:30
Sean Scheiner WHS 19:35
Charles Edson WHS 19:38
Zach Uchytil WHS 19:39
Atreyu Borland WHS 20:27
Damon Millner RCHS 20:43
Sy Harry RCHS 21:09
Jackson Teshima WHS 21:59
Devon Johnson RCHS 22:08
Bryant Hill WHS 22:11
Renee Canto-Adams WHS 22:23
Kyle Goff RCHS 22:52
Brad Mizera WHS 24:57:00
William Mathison WHS 25:32:00
Lorenzo Cartenas WHS 25:40:00

Girls
Windsor 20, Rancho Cotate 37

Windsor 1-2
Rancho Cotate 2-1

Course Record
17:03 Jacque Taylor, State Division II Champion, Casa Grande 9/4/09, next 17:28 Julie Nacouzi, Montgomery 9/4/09

Hannah Haley WHS 19:10
Victoria Tomaszewri WHS 19:22
Eriks Ruiz RCHS 20:34
Katie Rivara WHS 21:05
Taylor Linhart RCHS 21:12
Elaina Woodman WHS 22:15
Spring Cullen WHS 22:35
Jenna Spranger RCHS 23:26
Amanda Wild RCHS 23:26
Rebecca Chong WHS 24:18
Shaina Fink WHS 26:50
Melissa Conroy RCHS 27:28
Jaimie Cowen RCHS 28:53
Maura Young WHS 29:38
Claudia Manni WHS 33:09

Sonoma County League

Sonoma Valley’s 2.75 mile Maxwell Farms Regional Park course in Sonoma, since 2008


Boys
Petaluma 23, Sonoma Valley 33

Petaluma 3-0
Sonoma 1-2

Course Record
13:53 Alex Conner, 6th State III, Sonoma 10/19/11, next 14:22 Kevin Poteracke, Petaluma 10/5/11

1, Ryan Douglas (P) 14:09, 2nd All-Time
2, Chris Tose (SV) 14:43;
3, Casey Kramer (P) 14.46;
4, D.Gardner (P) 15:14;
5, Christian Martinez (SV) 15:20;
6, Owen Ljung (SV) 15:26;
7, T.Healy (P) 15:44;
8, M.Schafer (P) 15:49;
9, Keegan Ginter (SV) 15:57;
10, D.Douglas (P) 15:57

JV: Petaluma 18, Sonoma Valley 41

Girls
Petaluma 27, Sonoma Valley 28

Petaluma 3-0
Sonoma 0-3

Course Record
16:14 Nicole Lane, 7th State IV, El Molino 10/19/11, next 16:54, Ashley Moffett, NCS II Champion, Casa Grande 10/27/10

1, Jessica O’Hanlon (P) 18:10;
2, Hannah Cenci (SV) 18:21;
3, K.Franklin (P) 18:35;
4, Gianna Biaggi (SV) 18:48;
5, H.Lynch (P) 19:32;
6, Maddy Libbey (SV) 19:48;
7, Laura Amador (SV) 19:58;
8, Serena Spry (SV) 20:15;
9, N.Larsen (P) 20:22;
10, A.Roper (P) 21:25.

At Elsie Allen 3.0 mile campus course


Boys
Analy 29, Healdsburg 39, Elsie Allen 53

Analy 3-1
Healdsburg 1-3
Elsie Allen 0-2

1. D. Camone (A) 17:29,
2. T. Jamar (A) 17:56,
3. R. Friedman (H) 18:20,
4. J. Gibbs (A) 18:49,
5. J. Vargas

JV Winner: M. Ferguson (H) 19:34

Girls
Analy 15, Healdsburg Inc, Elsie Allen Inc

Analy 2-2
Healdsburg 0-4
Elsie Allen 0-2

1. M. Foster 19:47,
2. R. Purcell (A) 19:56
3. B. Smith (A) 21:11,
4. E. Matthews (A) 21:43,
5. P. Allen (A) 22:10,

7. M. Barragan (H) 22:36,
12. A. Sanchez (EA) 23:23

Piner’s 3.1 mile Foothill Park course in Windsor, since 1999, different from Windsor’s


Top 10 list
Boys
Piner 21, El Molino 36

Piner 3-0
El Molino 1-2

Course Record
17:00 Luis Luna, 5th State III, Piner 10/26/11, next 17:16 Nate Huckeba, Maria Carrillo 10/10/07

Jaime Silva Piner 17:50
Efren Reyes Piner 17:51
Rodrigo Vargas El Molino 18:17
Matthew Mulligan Piner 18:26
Joe Ruiz Piner 18:52
David Thiessen El Molino 19:17
Brady Lane El Molino 19:24
Ben Schulz El Molino 19:40
Bryan LoCoco Piner 19:43
Will Tran Piner 19:47
Miguel Garcia Piner 19:54
Eduardo Calderon Piner 20:25
Nico Ernst El Molino 20:30
Alex Saunders El Molino 20:36
Brayan Alvardo Piner 20:52
Greg Kincheleo El Molino 23:05

Girls
Piner 15, El Molino inc.

Piner 3-0
El Molino 0-3

Course Record
20:52 Lauren Curtin, 19th State III, Maria Carrillo 10/10/07, next 20:59 Kim Conley, Montgomery 2004

Paloma Romero Piner 21:58
Mayra Villa Piner 24:16
Jasmine Nystrom Piner 25:51
Zuley Munoz Piner 26:55
Diana Villagomez Piner 27:06
Arley Lara Piner 33:16

JV Boys
Piner 15, El Molino 50

Harris Nguyen Piner 20:18.0
Jacob Hayes Piner 21:22.3
Josh Arteseros Piner 21:25.9
Cosme Andrade Piner 21:37.6
Aidan Carpenter Piner 21:40.4
Marco Rosales Piner 21:53.6
Edrei Lopez Piner 22:33.1
CJ Soy Piner 22:39.3
Justin Mann Piner 23:06.8
Ben Stolte Piner 23:21.7
Vince Gong Piner 23:25.7
Andre Lopez Piner 23:44.0
Donny Hersam El Molino 23:51.8
Emmett Mountjoy El Molino 23:58.7
Tyler Mobbs Piner 23:59.3
Johnathan Lopez Piner 24:01.2
Austin Misner Piner 24:01.8
Mario Aguilar Piner 24:29.6
Sean Luong Piner 24:33.4
Adrian Vagto El Molino 24:40.7
Armando Madriz Piner 24:41.3
Cassidy Mountjoy El Molino 25:04.1
Luis Reyes Piner 25:06.6
Danny Alonso Piner 25:07.0
Michael Barron El Molino 25:37.3
Spencer Clarke El Molino 27:02.7
Danny Duong Piner 27:41.1
Eric Roman Piner 27:50.2
Lucas McCormick Piner 27:51.1
Andrew Kiesel Piner 28:40.2
Austin Mann Piner 30:14.3
Louis DeMello Piner 30:47.5
Preet Gill Piner 38:16.3

JV Girls
Piner 15, El Molino 48

Berenice Uraga Piner 28:28.0
Anissa Garcia Piner 29:40.6
Jessenya Rivas Piner 30:08.6
Hannah Arios-Wallace Piner 30:21.3
Susie Ochoa Piner 30:21.9
Rose Paneno El Molino 30:51.3
Kisanet Mebrahtu Piner 31:11.8
Melissa Andrade Piner 31:50.7
Samantha Djonne El Molino 33:00.4
Clara Maddison El Molino 33:00.8
Gianna Carrington Piner 36:34.2
Emily Eakins El Molino 38:14.4
Camille Nicholas El Molino 46:46.2

Coastal Mountain Conference

Sonoma Academy’s 2.6 mile campus course in Santa Rosa, since 2008


Boys
Sonoma Academy 15, Upper Lake 46
Cloverdale 15 vs Willits no show

Course Record
14:02 Joe Carrillo, 15th State V, Cloverdale 10/19/11, next 14:30 Brandon Hick, Santa Rosa Christian 10/21/09

1….Austin Orr – SA 14:31
2….Jax Reiff – SA 14:33
3….Jacob Gaynor – SA 14:40
4….Patrick Laftus – SA 14:55
5….Darin Marcucci – Clov. 15:07
6….Caleb Richards – SA 15:28
7….Axay Palel – Clov 15:35
8….Zachery Sneathen – UL 16:07
9….Morgan Kinunen – SA 16:09
10..Jared Wade – UL 16:13

Girls
Sonoma Academy 15, Upper Lake 42
Cloverdale 15 vs Willits no show

Course Record
16:35 Katy Lee, 7th State V, Sonoma Academy 10/21/09, next 17:25 Grace Hafner, Sonoma Academy 2008

1…. Alyssa Goody – SA 18:32
2….Lilly Reinstein – SA 18:50
3….Kiana Herold – SA 20:00
4….Ashlyn Delfino – Clov 20:24
5….Amy Pino – SA 21:01
6….Yzzy Mirebelli-Montan – SA 21:09
7….Biacnca Cile – UL 21:16
8….Yamileth Plata – UL 22:15
9….Ariana Fernandez – Clov 22:21
10… Liliana Ramos Clov 22:34

JV Boys
Sonoma Academy 15, Upper Lake 47
Cloverdale 15 vs Willits no show

1. Eli Rosan-Duran – SA 16:31
2. Austin Garcia – SA 16:43
3. Logan McCarthy – SA 17:21
4. Hayden Kinney – SA 17:25
5. Jacob Torres – Clov 17:40
6. Kendal Kinney – SA 18:00
7. Chauncey Johnson – SA 18:05
8. Matt Willard – UL 18:29
9. Scott Regan – Clov 18:50
10. Devin Salmonsen – SA 18:51

St. Vincent’s 2.7 mile Helen Putnam Park course in Petaluma, since 1995 (different from Petaluma’s)


Clear Lake, Lower Lake, RVC at St. Vincent
Boys Course Record
15:31 Christian Yungert, 15th State V, St. Vincent 10/22/03
Girls Course Record

St. Helena’s 3.0 Mile Course at Pacific Union College, since 2012


Boys
Kelseville 29, St. Helena 33
Fort Bragg 27, Middletown 29
Roseland Prep 19, Point Arena Inc.
Tech 15, Calistoga Inc.

1. B. Eseandon (Roseland), 16:57;
2. G. Jeffcoat (St. Helena) 17:10;
3. M. Hantzshe (Point Arena) 17:25;
4. E. Lehnhardt (Fort Bragg), 17:32;
5. T. Landa (Kelseyville), 17:40

Girls
St. Helena 20, Kelseyville 39
Middletown 23, Fort Bragg 32
Roseland Prep 24, Point Arena Inc.
Tech, Calistoga both Inc.

1. J. Eyer (St. Helena), 20:19;
2. J. Neal (St. Helena), 21:32;
3. Tori (Middletown), 22:03;
4. M. Chidlaw (Point Arena) 22:21;
5. N. Soto (Fort Bragg), 22:47

Be Sociable, Share!