Quantcast
 

Spring Lake Meet
Ukiah Meet
Ragle Ranch Meet
RVC Meet, meet moved to 10/4, results here
Lower Lake Meet
Brooktrails Parcourse in Willits, no results yet
Helen Putman Park

3.05 mile Spring Lake County Park course, since 1988


Photos from race

Boys
Casa Grande 26, Windsor 42, Montgomery 66

Course Record
14:43 Luis Luna, Piner 11/4/11, next 14:50 Ryan Mack, Ukiah 11/13/98

Price, Z 16:20 W
Salazar, M 16:28 C
Friday, C 16:49 M
Wistock, H 17:02 C
Wigert, G 17:07 C
Lewis, T 17:13 W
Rauch, N 17:15 C
Jones. J 17:34 C
O’Mara, A 17:40 W
Fernandez, J 17:46 W
Stewart, Q 17:51 M
Goto, S 17:54 C
Mofett, K 17:54 C
Iribarne, D 17:55 C
Lovelace, S 18:03 M
Robertshaw, E 18:05 W
Officer, R 18:13 M
Walton, B 18:14 W
Nussdorfer, Z 18:25 C
Long, C 18:27 M
Langwell, A 18:37 C
Stubbe, B 18:39 M
Kelley, J 18:45 M
Harwood, A 18:47 C
Scheiner, B 18:51 W
Hiltebrand, A 18:55 M
Kelley, S 19:03 M
Fauss, E 19:25 W
Pieper, Q 19:38 C
Edson, C 20:04 W

Girls
Casa Grande 24, Montgomery 45, Windsor 61

Course Record
16:15 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa 10/11/95, next 16:31 Amber Trotter, Ukiah 11/01

Mofett, A 18:53 C
Haley, H 19:12 W
Moon, I 20:02 C
Gonzalez, A 20:09 C
Van Ommeren, S 20:26 C
Nacouzi, L 20:40 M
Tomaszewski, V 21:12 W
Goldfield, E 21:51 M
Chalmers, J 21:54 M
Ray, L 21:54 M
Falk, H 22:07 C
Eberhart, J 22:10 M
Barich, A 22:13 C
Woodman, E 22:14 W
Chavez, M 22:37 C
Carle, E 22:51 C
Rivera, K 22:52 W
Langdon, S 22:56 C
Accurso, C 22:58 C
Wray, O 23:34 C
Cullen, S 23:46 W
Sachen, K 24;07 C
Richter, E 24;35 M
Bonserio, I 24;27 M
Chong, R 24;31 W

JV Boys
Lane, J 19:03 M
Boylan, N 19:10 C
Scheiner, S 19:32 W
Brunson, J 19:42 M
Harris, J 19:46 M
Adams, P 19:52 C
Bechtel, M 19:55 C
McClelland, C 20:20 C
Borland, A 20:26 W
Uchtytil, Z 20:33 W
Jensen, J 20:38 M
Corrales, A 20:41 C
Daniel, C 20:43 M
Ott, N 20:51 M
Lu, A 20:52 C
Buck, C 20:54 C
Boylan, J 20:59 C
Santos, R 21:05 C
V, Kaleb 21:15 C
Ogden, N 21:20 C
Qi, Carl 21:25 M
Lewis, S 21:32 M
Bradshaw, T 21:54 M
Powers, A 22:13 M
Clifford, M 22:19 M
Ziemer, E 22:45 C
Teshima, J 22:54 W
Hill, B 23:10 W
Tyrell-Smith, K 23:12 C
Gallegos, M 23:12 M
Coit, I 23:44 M
Canfield, W 23:57 C
McHale, S 24:03:00 M
Bechtetl, N 24:06:00 C
Davis, C 24:06:00 M
Brandon, T 24:11:00 C
Marchionni. V 24:13:00 C
Seibels, D 24:35:00 M
Mulligan, S 24:37:00 W
Stone, T 24:40:00 M
Cruz, A 25:43:00 W
Wikle, T 26:06:00 M
Garay, S 26:12:00 C
Gonzalez, U 26:41:00 M
Ellis, G 27:12:00 M
Cardenas, L 28:35:00 W

JV Girls
Montoya, M 24:18:00 C
Garay, I 24:56:00 C
Manalo, E 25:15:00 M
Couchot, F 26:19:00 M
Maitland, A 26:27:00 M
Sherwood, K 26:51:00 M
Bissiri, A 27:12:00 M
Gallegos, M 27:27:00 M
Anthony, C 27:38:00 C
Castillo, K 28:32:00 C
McClelland, E 28:34:00 C
Fink, S 29:10:00 W
Kaiser, R 29:24:00 M
Manni, C 35:53:00 W

Ukiah’s 3.1 mile campus course in Ukiah, since 1997


Top 10 List

See story and photos here

Boys Varsity
Maria Carrillo 22, Ukiah 39

Course Record
15:46 Yosef Ghebray, James Logan 11/22/03, next 15:55 Jake Schmitt, Redwood 11/22/03-seperate race

1. Holden, U, 18:02
2. Anderson, MC 18:22
3. Luft, MC 18:23
4. Jensen, MC 18:23
5. Taxis, U 18:30
6. West, MC 18:43
7. Morrison, MC 18:53
8. King, MC 18:56
9. Brooks, U 19:03
10. Jones, MC 19:04

JV boys MC 15, Ukiah incomplete

Girls Varsity
Maria Carrillo 18, Ukiah 43

Course Record
17:58 Amber Trotter, Ukiah 11/18/00, next 18:12 Sara Bei, Montgomery 11/18/00

1. Palladino, MC 23:10
2. Thigpen, MC 23:20
3. Natoli, MC 23:21
4. Wong, U 25:35
5. Frye, MC 25:54
6. Peng, U 25:56
7. Issel, MC 26:07
8. Bartlett, MC 26:32
9. P. Vandenburg, MC 26:33
10. Nicklas, MC 26:35

JV girls MC 15, Ukiah incomplete

Analy’s 2.65 mile Ragle Ranch Regional Park course in Sebastopol, since 2010


Varsity Boys
Piner 25, Sonoma 33, Analy 94
Old Course Record
14:45 Gustavo Vasques, Windsor 10/13/10, 14:49 Rodrigo Vargas, El Molino 9/12/12

School Name Time
PIN Silva,J. 14:04, New Course Record
PIN Reyes,E. 14:08
PIN Mulligan,M. 14:34
SV Tose,C. 14:45, Tied old CR
SV Martinez,C. 14:45
PIN Ruiz,J. 14:52
SV Ljung,O. 15:02
SV Ginter,K. 15:25:00
SV Osborn,R. 15:26:00
AN Capone,D. 15:28:00
PIN LoCoco 15:30:00
AN Jamar,B. 15:40:00
PIN Garcia,M. 15:42:00
PIN Calderon,E, 15:54:00
PIN Alvardao,B. 15:56:00
SV Gray,P. 16:00:00
PIN Carpenter,I. 16:00:00
PIN Tran,W. 16:08:00
SV Haury,T. 16:27:00
SV Lemaire,A.J. 16:34:00
SV Maggioncalda,G. 17:06:00
SV Bongiovanni,R. 17:11:00
AN Lea,S. 17:27
AN Reyes,A. 17:50:00
AN Gavriloff,P. 17:52:00

Girls
Piner 38, Analy 40, Sonoma 44
Old Course Record
17:33 Jessica OHanlon, Petaluma 10/26/11, next 17:39 Kirby Franklin, Petaluma 10/26/11

PIN Romero,P. 17:15, New Course Record
AN Foster,M. 17:25
PIN Villa,M. 17:29, All three under old CR
SV Biaggi,G 17:42
SV Cenci,H. 17:53
AN Purcell,R. 18:04
PIN Nystrom,J. 18:35
AN Smith,B. 19:24:00
SV Amador,L. 19:31:00
SV Libbey,M. 19:33:00
AN Matthews,E. 19:52:00
PIN Munez,Z. 19:54:00
AN Allen,P. 20:17:00
AN Hummel,M. 20:24:00
PIN Villagomez,D. 20:32:00
SV Macedonio,I. 20:34:00
SV Siry,S. 21:23:00
SV Lehane,B. 22:32:00
PIN Lara,A. 22:40:00

JV Boys
PIN 19
AN 65
SV 110

PIN Nguyen, H 0:16:17
SV Casey, L 0:16:27
PIN Rosales, M 0:16:38
PIN Andrade, C 0:16:44
PIN Hayes, J 0:16:47
PIN Carpenter, A 0:16:47
PIN Lopez, E 0:17:15
PIN Stolte, B 0:17:24
AN Levy, M 0:17:25
PIN Soy, CJ 0:17:43
AN Kuser, Z 0:17:47
PIN Mann, J 0:17:49
AN Harden, R 0:17:56
AN Mister, Z 0:18:06
PIN Gong, V 0:18:10
SV Garcia, T 0:18:25
PIN Lopez, J 0:18:26
AN Smith, J 0:18:31
PIN Mobbs, T 0:18:36
PIN Aguilar,M 0:18:36
PIN Misner, A 0:18:37
PIN Lopez, A 0:18:46
AN Trevnio, L 0:18:48
PIN Luong, S 0:18:56
SV Sloop, I 0:19:07
AN Arden, S 0:19:20
PIN Madriz, A 0:19:26
AN Gonzales, G 0:19:27
AN Halaweh, J 0:19:29
AN Street, L 0:19:50
SV Cruz, P 0:20:08
PIN Alonso, D 0:20:11
AN Schoen, J 0:20:13
PIN McCormick, L 0:20:13
AN Grieve, M 0:20:26
SV Zellers, B 0:20:34
AN Keithley, J 0:20:54
AN Bright, K 0:20:57
AN Warren, E 0:20:58
PIN Roman, E 0:21:00
PIN Duong, D 0:21:06
PIN DeMello, L 0:22:35
AN Dibble-Kahn, N 0:22:58
PIN Mann, A 0:23:34
PIN Gill, P 0:26:34

JV Girls
AN 16
PIN 45

AN Askegreen, D 0:20:29
AN Mobley, J 0:20:34
AN Broury, K 0:21:14
AN Diamond, S 0:21:32
PIN Gracia, A 0:22:19
AN Daly, A 0:22:20
AN Cotter, B 0:22:27
PIN Uraga, B 0:22:35
PIN Mebrahtu, K 0:22:54
AN Henkel, L 0:23:13
PIN Rivas, J 0:23:58
PIN Arios-Wallace, H 0:24:00
PIN Andrade,M 0:24:04
PIN Ochoa, S 0:24:16
PIN Carrington, G 0:24:50
PIN Robles, A 0:24:58
PIN Caselli, K 0:31:34

Middletown, St. Helena, Upper Lake at RVC


Meet held 10/4
Photo results here
Julia Eyer, SH makes All-Time CMC Spring Lake list

At Lower Lake


3 mile course
Boys
Fort Bragg d. Lower Lake 17-46
Sonoma Academy d. Point Arena 15-0
1. Max Hantzsche (PA) 19:56
2. Austin Orr (SA) 19:58
3. Jacob Gaynor (SA) 20:00
4. Elias Lehnhardt (FB) 20:06
5. Jax Reiss (SA) 20:08
13. Zef Roofner (LL) 21:37

Girls
Fort Bragg d. Lower Lake 15-0
Sonoma Academy d. Point Arena 15-0
1. Alyssa Goody (SA) 24:02
2. Lily Reinstein (SA) 24:46
3. Yesnia Huerta (FB) 27:51
4. Matilda Chidelaw (PA) 28:25
5. Adalaide Mainville (LL) 28:56

Willit’s 2.87 mile Brooktrails Parcourse in Willits, since 1990


Clear Lake, St. Vincent , Calistoga, Cloverdale, Kelseyville, Roseland, Tech, Willits

Top 10 List
Boys Course Record
14:59 Kenny Smith, Willits 2007, next 15:02 Mike Perez, Lower Lake 2005
Girls Course Record
18:02 Tammy Hunt, Middletown 1997, next 18:23 Katy Lee, Sonoma Academy 2009

Petaluma’s 3.1 (5025m) mile Helen Putnam Park course in Petaluma, since 1990,


(different from St. Vincents Helen Putnam course)

Top 10 List

Boys
Petaluma 26, El Molino 31, Healdsburg 82

Course Record
17:15 Sterling Lockert, 8th State III, Petaluma 10/31/07, next 17:33 Devon Lockert, Petaluma 10/31/07

R. Douglas V Pet 18:18
C. Kramer V Pet 18:37
R. Vargas V Elmo 18:55
B. Shultz V Elmo 19:15
W. Brady V Elmo 19:23
M. Schafer V Pet 19:45
D. Thiessen V Elmo 20:24
K. Clegg V Pet 20:40
T. Schmid V Pet 20:43
D. Douglas V Pet 20:43
T. Healy V Pet 20:50
N. Ernst V Elmo 20:59
R. Freedman V Healds 21:02
T. James V Pet 21:16
A.Saunder V Elmo 21:55
R. Wilcox V Healds 22:12
G. Kincheloe V Elmo 23:36
O. Evans V Healds 23:36
M. Beard V Healds 24:01
S. Monray V Healds 24:02
E. Mondragon V Healds 24:44
C. Duke V Healds 25:42

Girls
Petaluma 15, El Molino inc, Healdsburg inc

Course Record
19:40 Jacque Taylor, State Division II Champion, Casa Grande 10/29/08, next 20:49 Isabel Andrade, Petaluma 10/29/08

J. O’Hanlon V Pet 23:41
K. Franklin V Pet 25:01
H. Lynch V Pet 25:57
M. Barragan V Healds 26:52
S. Royall V Pet 26:53
N. Larsen V Pet 27:46
A.Roper V Pet 28:14
J. Daniel V Healds 28:14
B. Rutkowski V Healds 32:18

JV boys
Petaluma 15, Healdsburg 50, El Molino inc

E. Yashar JV Pet 21:27
M. Cecchini JV Pet 21:43
C. Grant JV Pet 22:13
C. Odetto JV Pet 22:14
C. Ryan JV Pet 23:16
H. Taajates JV Pet 23:17
T. Pearson JV Pet 23:18
Z. Cooper JV Pet 23:25
G. Crowley JV Pet 23:35
J. Tomatzin JV Pet 24:16
E. Mountjoy JV Elmo 24:24
J. Tomerlyn JV Healds 24:47
H. Harlan JV Healds 24:52
C. Mountjoy JV Elmo 25:18
D. Hersam JV Elmo 25:30
M. Ferguson JV Healds 26:04
J. Castro JV Healds 26:21
N. Joyce JV Healds 26:38
L. Camacho JV Pet 26:53
B. Beasancon JV Healds 27:11
M. Barron JV Elmo 28:30
C. Santos JV Healds 28:56
H. Shoup JV Healds 30:57
A.Miller JV Healds 32:24

JV Girls
C. Madison JV Elmo 31:20
R. Paneno JV Elmo 32:53
S. Nikuli JV Pet 33:31
F. Cafferty JV Pet 33:38
S. Dionne JV Elmo 33:47
C. Nicholas JV Elmo 48:27

Be Sociable, Share!