Click here for complete results
Photos of meet

Fastest Empire Times
First number is place in division run in

Boys
2. 1140 Ryan Anderson Jr 1. Maria Carrillo 10:27.8 2.
6. 1144 Harrison Luft Sr 2. Maria Carrillo 10:39.0 6.
7. 1141 Colin Bartlett Jr 3. Maria Carrillo 10:39.7 7.
10. 1143 Nick Jensen Jr 4. Maria Carrillo 10:45.2 9.
12. 2080 Zach Price Jr 1. Windsor 10:51.0 —
16. 1427 Christian Friday Jr 1. Montgomery 11:02.5 14.
4. 1089 Zachery West So 1. Maria Carrillo 11:03.7 3.
21. 1145 Colin Metcalfe Sr 5. Maria Carrillo 11:06.2 18.
29. 849 Rodrigo Vargas Sr 1. El Molino 11:06.2 29.
22. 1146 Alex Morrison Sr 6. Maria Carrillo 11:06.5 19.
1. 1130 Spencer Jones Jr 1. Maria Carrillo 11:16.7 1. won Junior Varsity Boys Race
2. 1131 Michael King Jr 2. Maria Carrillo 11:24.0 2.
33. 1142 Dante Hay Jr 7. Maria Carrillo 11:25.6 30.
12. 1087 Jordan Scobey Fr 2. Maria Carrillo 11:36.5 11.
16. 1086 Ryan Nguyen So 3. Maria Carrillo 11:45.5 15.
20. 840 Brady Lane So 1. El Molino 11:50.3 —
21. 1083 Evan Drake So 4. Maria Carrillo 11:51.2 19.
69. 847 Alex Saunders Sr 2. El Molino 11:52.8 68.
3. 1404 Stuart Lovelace Fr 1. Montgomery 11:56.9 3

Fastest of day
Tyler Hanson Sr 1. Miramonte High School 10:04.5


Ryan Anderson who had the fastest time of the day may not be a name you recognize. He was only 12th in NBL finals last year. No not Varsity, we are talking JV.

Girls
1. 1094 Andrea Natoli So 1. Maria Carrillo 12:46.2 1. won Frosh Soph Girls Race
11. 2081 Hannah Haley Jr 1. Windsor 13:04.1 —
2. 1095 Shannon Palladino So 2. Maria Carrillo 13:04.3 2.
3. 1093 Shaharazad Breedlove So 3. Maria Carrillo 13:04.7 3.
16. 1152 Brynna Thigpen Sr 1. Maria Carrillo 13:10.4 15.
5. 1091 Carolina Avelar Fr 4. Maria Carrillo 13:18.8 5.
7. 1090 Aloysia Ann Ahern Fr 5. Maria Carrillo 13:29.2 7.
9. 1096 Samantha Perry So 6. Maria Carrillo 13:35.3 9.
23. 1150 Sophia Mahoney Jr 2. Maria Carrillo 13:46.8 22.
25. 1148 Kelly Fitzgerald Jr 3. Maria Carrillo 13:47.7 24.
3. 1133 Shawn Cichosz So 1. Maria Carrillo 13:50.5 3.
4. 1137 Abby Orgish Fr 2. Maria Carrillo 13:52.2 4.
30. 1435 Emily Goldfield Sr 1. Montgomery 13:56.9 29
6. 1136 Castine Jaffe Fr 3. Maria Carrillo 14:09.1 6.

Fastest of day
1. 363 Julia Maxwell Jr 1. Branson High School 11:28.2 1

2011 Times
Austin Rivas Sr Maria Carrillo High School 10:37.3, 11:35.7 here in 2010
Kevin Poteracke Jr Petaluma High School 10:39.6
Ryan Douglas Jr Petaluma High School 10:39.9
Jordan Guerrero Sr Santa Rosa High School 10:52.1
Michael Tomasi Sr Santa Rosa High School 10:59.7
Jose Mendoza Sr Montgomery High School 11:00.9
Harrison Luft Jr Maria Carrillo High School 11:01.9
Alexi Taylor Sr Cardinal Newman 11:02.8
Jack Bowlby Jr Cardinal Newman 11:04.4
Cristian NazarekJr Santa Rosa High School 11:15.4
Steve Prugganan Sr Maria Carrillo High School 11:22.4
Colin Bartlett So Maria Carrillo High School 11:24.7
Colin Metcalfe Jr Maria Carrillo High School 11:27.1
Dante Hay So Maria Carrillo High School 11:28.0
Jonathan Peck Sr Santa Rosa High School 11:28.3

Girls
Nicole Lane Sr El Molino High School 12:10.1
Lauren Kraus Jr Maria Carrillo High School 12:16.8
Andrea Natoli Fr Maria Carrillo High School 12:53.0
Brynna Thigpen Jr Maria Carrillo High School 13:01.3
Sadia Ibrahim Jr Santa Rosa High School 13:19.6
Eva Herbst Sr Santa Rosa High School 13:29.3
Taylor Graham Sr Maria Carrillo High School 13:30.5
Jessica Ohanlon Fr Petaluma High School 13:38.2
Tomaszewski Victoria So Windsor High School 13:40.6
Beatrix Scolari So Santa Rosa High School 13:49.4
Sarah Mathews Sr Montgomery High School 13:52.4
Francesca Honey Sr Petaluma High School 13:56.3

All-Time Top 10
Boys
Olson NOVATO 9:45 09

Landrum LIBERTY 9:55 08

Dowdy PETALUMA 9:55 09

Seven DE LA SALLE 9:58 89

Lockert PETALUMA 10:03 08

Phelps PIEDMONT 10:04 00

Monk FAIRFIELD 10:05 91

Hanson MIRAMONTE 10:05 12

Vizcaino CAMPOLINDO 10:07* 04

Roderick MONTE VISTA 10:07 08

Girls

Gordon CARONDELET 11:27 96

Bei MONTGOMERY 11:29 99

Maxwell BRANSON 11:29 12

Nacouzi MONTGOMERY 11:34 09

Nolan ANTIOCH 11:48 99

Cox SANTA ROSA 11:51 98

Aldridge MARIA CARRILLO 11:54 00

Novell GRANADA 11:55 11

Hood CARONDELET 11:56 07

Pianin AMADOR VALLEY 11:57 11