North Coast Section 1A – 5/19/2012
Montgomery High School, Santa Rosa, CA
Meet Program

Event 1 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity
Meet: 49.91 2008 St. Elizabeth
School Seed Finals

Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Convent 55.84
3 Emery 55.68
4 Middletown 54.85
1) Amber Ramponi 12 2) Kelly Wilkinson 11
3) Aly Mino 4) Amber Hart 12
5) Emily Reed 11 6)
5 California School for the Deaf 55.53
6 Sonoma Academy 55.82
1) Amy Pino 10 2) Melissa French 10
3) Nora Brenner-West 9 4) Willow Gallagher 11
5) Lucy Donaldson 10 6) Zume Gallaher
7 Cloverdale 56.63
1) Amanda Lawson 2) Perla Anguiano 9
3) Madison Stewart 11 4) Samantha Acevedo 12
5) Ariana Fernandez 6)
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 International 53.78
2 University 53.59
3 Berean Christian 53.22
1) Katy Rotzin 10 2) Brittany Cihonski 10
3) Emily Hotton 10 4) Kenzie Nortune 11
5) Emily Heisinger 10 6)
4 College Prep 51.60
5 Justin-Siena 52.41
6 Lick Wilmerding 53.26
7 Chinese Christian 53.70
8 Clear Lake 53.97
1) Amanda Morton 10 2) Jessica Asbury 12
3) Crystal Wilcox 12 4) Nadine Bradley 11
5) Madi Green 6) Kelsie Lawson 12

Event 2 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity

Meet: 43.94 Cloverdale ’78, California SFD ’90
School Seed Finals

Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Cloverdale 47.72
1) Jose Sanchez 12 2) Roberto Alvarez 12
3) Uriel Avila 11 4) Robbie Arthur
5) Colton Wasniak 6)
4 College Prep 46.98
5 Hoopa Valley 47.16
1) Louis George 11 2) Chmook McCovey 12
3) Eric Rossman 12 4) Nick Moon 10
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Fort Bragg 46.50
1) Mauro Serrano 12 2) Leith Butler 12
3) Gabe Hernandez 10 4) Jacob Richards 11
5) Carlos Portillo 11 6) Reed Monsen 11
2 Middletown 46.07
1) Victor Montanez 10 2) Tanner Alves 12
3) Anthonie Guzman 4) Matt Hennion 11
5) Barrett Southern 10 6) Austin Benson 10
3 Lick Wilmerding 44.72
4 St. Helena 44.13
1) Chris Kewell 10 2) Thomas Montafbono
3) Edward Ortiz 4) Tutui Gomes 12
5) Jack Preston 9 6) Tony Navore
5 Stuart Hall 44.20
6 Emery 45.70
7 Chinese Christian 46.47
8 Urban 46.62

Event 3 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity

Meet: 5:07.45 2007 Andrea Imhof, S.F. University
Name Year School Seed Finals

Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Alexandra Sciocchetti 12 Fort Bragg 5:38.29
2 Erin Thomas 10 Mendocino 5:31.69
3 Gaby Maudiere 9 Internationa 5:30.53
4 Molly Dicke 10 Lick Wilmerd 5:27.03
5 Bridget Blum 12 University 4:57.55
6 Teal Bullick 10 Justin-Siena 5:11.67
7 Jennie Callan 11 University 5:16.70
8 Lucia Calthorpe 12 Lick Wilmerd 5:25.62
9 Kelsie Lawson 12 Clear Lake 5:43.65
10 Madison Provost 9 Rincon Valle 5:44.02
11 Jane Stephens 11 Convent 5:47.49
12 Delaney Inamine 9 Athenian 5:47.58
13 Madi Oliver 11 St. Helena 5:56.75
14 Catherine Wharton 10 Rincon Valle 6:08.40
15 Tori Roderick 9 Middletown 6:17.22
16 Brianna Nelson 12 Middletown 6:20.44

Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity

Meet: 4:16.34 1995 Jon Genant, Branson
Name Year School Seed Finals

Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Dylan Moore 12 Alameda Communit 4:37.94
2 Michael Chan 12 Stuart Hall 4:37.91
3 Tobin Bolter 9 Berean Chris 4:37.40
4 Tanner Shaw 10 Athenian 4:37.33
5 Connor Clark 11 University 4:22.05
6 Michael Kreher 12 Lick Wilmerd 4:30.81
7 James Kinney 10 Marin Academ 4:32.56
8 Aaron Rotman 12 Sonoma Acade 4:34.29
9 Mauro Serrano 12 Fort Bragg 4:40.00
10 Gabriel Elliot 10 Athenian 4:41.60
11 Cameron Taylor 11 Athenian 4:46.72
12 Jacob Gaynor 11 Sonoma Acade 4:49.18
13 Patrick Loftus 10 Sonoma Acade 4:50.22
14 Chris Orr 12 Willits 4:51.83
15 Ismael Lopez 11 South Fork 4:53.00
16 Dustyn Salomon 10 South Fork 4:57.73
17 Milan Rothfeld 12 St. Helena 4:58.18
18 Donald Mack 10 Fort Bragg 4:59.15
19 Miguel Garcia 10 St. Helena 4:59.55

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity

Meet: 13.81 2002 Julian Purvis, St. Elizabeth
Name Year School Seed Finals

Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Kristina Herrmann 11 Middletown 20.41
2 Jeanette Stefani 11 Point Arena 19.63
3 Emily Wong 12 Chinese Chri 19.02
4 Samantha Acevedo 12 Cloverdale 18.62
5 Elisa Borg 10 Kelseyville 18.84
6 Amber Drake 9 Upper Lake 19.56
7 Jessica Crowhurst 12 Potter Valle 20.32
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Grace Yee 11 Lick Wilmerd 18.16
2 Heather Bourne 11 Lick Wilmerd 18.11
3 Megan Gafvert 10 Justin-Siena 17.68
4 Amelia King 12 University 15.98
5 Amber Hart 12 Middletown 17.26
6 Kayla Schelling 12 Redwood Chri 17.91
7 Melissa French 10 Sonoma Acade 18.15
8 Kirsten Uy 10 Redwood Chri 18.46

Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity

Meet: 14.64 1986 Mike Koellsted, Calistoga
Name Year School Seed Finals

Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Kyle Donald 12 Clear Lake 18.27
2 Derrick Der 12 Chinese Chri 18.05
3 Greg Rousso 12 Lick Wilmerd 17.78
4 Josh Larsen 11 Clear Lake 17.44
5 Barrett Southern 10 Middletown 17.78
6 Tyler Thornton 12 Clear Lake 17.87
7 Jack Preston 9 St. Helena 18.13
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Tray’von Hicks 11 Stuart Hall 17.10
2 Roberto Alvarez 12 Cloverdale 16.47
3 Carlos Portillo 11 Fort Bragg 16.39
4 Berk Norman 12 Marin Academ 16.01
5 Jordan Kray 12 California S 16.35
6 Dryden Bouamalay 12 College Prep 16.46
7 Morgan Kinunen 11 Sonoma Acade 16.92
8 Will Yates 11 Justin-Siena 17.42

Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity

Meet: 57.85 2005 Madeleine Evans Crystal Springs Uplands
Name Year School Seed Finals

Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Carmen Sandoval 9 Middletown 69.39
3 Laili Attai 10 Clear Lake 68.29
4 Madison Stewart 11 Cloverdale 66.32
5 Heather Navaroo 11 Kelseyville 67.14
6 Meera Desai 9 Sonoma Acade 69.18
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Jessie Colin 10 Marin Academ 65.23
2 Willow Gallagher 11 Sonoma Acade 64.86
3 Natalie Avellar 10 Justin-Siena 64.68
4 Madi Nortune 9 Berean Chris 63.99
5 Darriyan Thomas 10 California S 64.57
6 Minna Ocker 12 Urban 64.71
7 Amelia Baier 10 Convent 65.12
8 Kennedy Reed 9 College Prep 65.33
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Julia Lu 9 University 63.30
2 Isabel Jennings 9 Justin-Siena 62.43
3 Yasmine Eichbaum 11 Marin Academ 60.80
4 Molly Carleton 9 Urban 59.21
5 Marina Spadarotto 11 St. Helena 60.73
6 Chase Hommeyer 10 Lick Wilmerd 62.35
7 Isabelle Doherty 10 Internationa 62.71
8 Allyson Bricker 11 Rincon Valle 63.55

Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity

Meet: 49.34 1990 Merill Samuels, California SFD
Name Year School Seed Finals

Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Than Blake 9 Hoopa Valley 62.17
4 Daniel Kuleto 10 St. Helena 55.95
5 Ian Ament 12 Hoopa Valley 58.87
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 David Robinson 11 Kelseyville 55.73
2 John Kulasingam 11 St Vincents 54.60
3 James Powell 10 Urban 53.71
4 Tayeb Zaidi 11 Lick Wilmerd 52.74
5 Fabian Lemus 11 California S 52.82
6 Jose Sanchez 12 Cloverdale 54.50
7 Jake Wilkinson 12 Clear Lake 55.65
8 Brook Scott 11 Mendocino 55.84
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Michael Katernak 11 Justin-Siena 52.24
2 Joe Hildula 12 Stuart Hall 51.78
3 Martin Siragusa 12 St Vincents 51.44
4 Tutui Gomes 12 St. Helena 49.83
5 Chris Bozzini 10 Justin-Siena 51.32
6 Nick Wactor 11 Head Royce 51.62
7 Sterling Kirk 11 Stuart Hall 51.80
8 Mark Bavoso 12 College Prep 52.63

Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity

Meet: 11.98 2008 Ashton Purvis, St. Elizabeth
Name Year School Seed Finals

Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Cheyenne Stevens 12 Hoopa Valley 18.39
4 Annie O’Rourke 12 Hoopa Valley 14.57
5 Samantha Barnett 11 St Bernard C 15.27
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Nora Brenner-West 9 Sonoma Acade 14.39
2 Perla Anguiano 9 Cloverdale 14.32
3 Amber Drake 9 Upper Lake 14.06
4 Rebecca Dodele 10 St Vincents 13.66
5 Amanda Morton 10 Clear Lake 13.97
6 Heather Hankins 9 Upper Lake 14.29
7 Jackie Cleary 12 St Vincents 14.37
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Lily Bankas 9 Redwood Chri 13.47
2 Nadine Bradley 11 Clear Lake 13.37
3 Cate Bozzini 9 Justin-Siena 13.25
4 Margaret Nwabueze 11 Internationa 13.05
5 Bianca Rescalvo 11 College Prep 13.07
6 Teresa Whitfield 9 Redwood Chri 13.36
7 Tess Holland 10 Convent 13.40
8 Jade Sparks 10 Lick Wilmerd 13.52

Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity

Meet: 10.94 A. Kuhn, Clov. ’78; M. Samuels, CSD ’90
Name Year School Seed Finals

Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Wendall White 10 Hoopa Valley 12.64
3 Louis George 11 Hoopa Valley 12.35
4 Dylan Wingard 11 Fort Bragg 12.32
5 Sullivan Waits 12 Summerfield 12.33
6 Nick Moon 10 Hoopa Valley 12.60
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Zach Smith 10 Fort Bragg 12.27
2 Dj Boyd 11 Kelseyville 12.02
3 Paul Labreck 12 Fort Bragg 11.77
4 Matt Cheong 10 Lick Wilmerd 11.68
5 John Breslow 9 Redwood Chri 11.68
6 Zuhuri Manley 11 Clear Lake 11.82
7 Sam Tyrell 10 Willits 12.23
8 Eric Rossman 12 Hoopa Valley 12.31
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Chris Kewell 10 St. Helena 11.62
2 Damion Martin 11 Emery 11.52
3 Bosco Bapuopeleh 9 Stuart Hall 11.28
4 Derrick Der 12 Chinese Chri 11.27
5 Gevon Taylor 11 Lick Wilmerd 11.27
6 LaBoyd Ricard 12 Stuart Hall 11.52
7 Keagan Stanier 11 Justin-Siena 11.57
8 Sam Chronert 10 Branson 11.64

Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity

Meet: 2:15.89 2002 Yfa Kretzschmar, S.F. University
Name Year School Seed Finals

Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Emily Gaynor 10 Sonoma Acade 2:57.10
2 Brianna Nelson 12 Middletown 2:52.97
3 Amelia Baier 10 Convent 2:42.05
4 Chyna Kane-Ross 9 Emery 2:41.19
5 Lizzy Pintarich 9 Berean Chris 2:41.22
6 Catherine Wharton 10 Rincon Valle 2:48.52
7 Bianca Cruz 9 Upper Lake 2:55.10
8 Krissy Rossi 9 Middletown 2:58.96
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Sarah Koch 10 Lick Wilmerd 2:38.27
2 Jane Stephens 11 Convent 2:37.36
3 Kelsie Lawson 12 Clear Lake 2:36.20
4 Madison Stewart 11 Cloverdale 2:34.57
5 Julia Thompson 9 Lick Wilmerd 2:35.76
6 Emma Brusher 12 College Prep 2:36.75
7 Julia Nemy 10 Convent 2:38.00
8 Erin Thomas 10 Mendocino 2:38.29
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Madi Nortune 9 Berean Chris 2:30.10
2 Chase Hommeyer 10 Lick Wilmerd 2:24.51
3 Jasmine Hardy 9 Head Royce 2:22.39
4 Halle Heiden 12 Urban 2:16.61
5 Aida Julien 10 Head Royce 2:18.69
6 Lucia Calthorpe 12 Lick Wilmerd 2:23.18
7 Kai Wilson 12 College Prep 2:27.80
8 Jessie Colin 10 Marin Academ 2:30.86

Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity

Meet: 1:55.74 1982 Robert Gobin, South Fork
Name Year School Seed Finals

Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Dominic Skinner 12 St. Helena 2:27.60
2 Luca Immer 12 St. Helena 2:15.37
3 Donald Mack 10 Fort Bragg 2:15.33
4 Mauro Serrano 12 Fort Bragg 2:09.82
5 Chris Orr 12 Willits 2:14.76
6 David Chadbourne 11 South Fork 2:15.36
7 Ian Ament 12 Hoopa Valley 2:26.35
8 Jaime Gutierrez 12 Middletown 2:27.64
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Liam Vlaming 11 Justin-Siena 2:07.54
2 Shane Bannon 10 Urban 2:06.84
3 Zach Oji 9 Lick Wilmerd 2:06.16
4 Ben Ho 12 Berean Chris 2:05.13
5 Austin Orr 11 Sonoma Acade 2:05.29
6 Sam Schaefer 12 Branson 2:06.73
7 Geoff Thompson 12 St. Helena 2:06.96
8 Connor Jordan 11 Lick Wilmerd 2:07.99
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Fabian Lemus 11 California S 2:03.38
2 Dylan Moore 12 Alameda Communit 2:02.32
3 Cole Larsen 12 Urban 1:59.53
4 Griffin Houtary 12 Justin-Siena 1:58.72
5 Michael Kreher 12 Lick Wilmerd 1:59.00
6 James Kinney 10 Marin Academ 2:01.36
7 Walker Willett 11 Urban 2:02.42
8 Mark Bavoso 12 College Prep 2:03.95

Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

Meet: 45.14 1994 Julie Peterson, Ferndale
Name Year School Seed Finals

Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Kristina Herrmann 11 Middletown 59.00
4 Crystal Wilcox 12 Clear Lake 57.01
5 Samantha Barnett 11 St Bernard C 57.66
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Catherine White 11 St. Helena 56.45
2 Kirsten Uy 10 Redwood Chri 53.41
3 Kayla Schelling 12 Redwood Chri 52.85
4 Amber Hart 12 Middletown 51.80
5 Monique Hale 11 Justin-Siena 52.49
6 Allyson Bricker 11 Rincon Valle 53.01
7 Laili Attai 10 Clear Lake 54.79
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Jessica Asbury 12 Clear Lake 51.17
2 Heather Bourne 11 Lick Wilmerd 50.79
3 Jade Hardy 9 Head Royce 49.34
4 Kennedy McCone 12 Branson 47.51
5 Melissa French 10 Sonoma Acade 49.01
6 Bianca Llamas 10 Justin-Siena 50.52
7 Hannah Rosenthal 11 Lick Wilmerd 50.83
8 Charlotte Reider-Smith 10 Lick Wilmerd 51.78

Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

Meet: 39.94 1990 Bill Etter, Ferndale
Name Year School Seed Finals

Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Michael Gerace 11 St Bernard C 56.10
4 Morgan Kinunen 11 Sonoma Acade 46.57
5 Dennis Lindeloff 11 Cloverdale 47.20
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Thatcher Healy 12 Urban 44.77
2 Onnivin Pelzel 11 Kelseyville 44.74
3 Jack Preston 9 St. Helena 44.63
4 Will Yates 11 Justin-Siena 44.21
5 Berk Norman 12 Marin Academ 44.53
6 Donovan Van 12 Stuart Hall 44.66
7 Jordan Kray 12 California S 44.77
8 Gideon Halpin 11 Rincon Valle 44.91
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Greg Rousso 12 Lick Wilmerd 43.92
2 Matt McCrum 11 Stuart Hall 43.07
3 Will Hackel 9 Stuart Hall 42.72
4 Carlos Portillo 11 Fort Bragg 41.54
5 Victor Montanez 10 Middletown 42.62
6 Tayeb Zaidi 11 Lick Wilmerd 42.93
7 Dryden Bouamalay 12 College Prep 43.57
8 Barrett Southern 10 Middletown 44.16

Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity

Meet: 24.72 2008 Ashton Purvis, St. Elizabeth
Name Year School Seed Finals

Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Willow Gallagher 11 Sonoma Acade 35.47
4 Amy Pino 10 Sonoma Acade 30.31
5 Annie O’Rourke 12 Hoopa Valley 30.53
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Amanda Morton 10 Clear Lake 28.88
2 Jade Sparks 10 Lick Wilmerd 28.18
3 Emily Hotton 10 Berean Chris 28.02
4 Rebecca Dodele 10 St Vincents 27.74
5 Tess Holland 10 Convent 28.01
6 Catherine Houston 12 University 28.06
7 Amber Drake 9 Upper Lake 28.63
8 Perla Anguiano 9 Cloverdale 30.27
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Nadine Bradley 11 Clear Lake 27.47
2 Bianca Rescalvo 11 College Prep 27.02
3 Marina Spadarotto 11 St. Helena 26.85
4 Kai Wilson 12 College Prep 26.72
5 Aida Julien 10 Head Royce 26.74
6 Margaret Nwabueze 11 Internationa 26.88
7 Yasmine Eichbaum 11 Marin Academ 27.40
8 Grace Williams 9 Making Waves 27.64

Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity

Meet: 22.14 1990 Merill Samuels, California SFD
Name Year School Seed Finals

Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Nick Moon 10 Hoopa Valley 25.68
3 Dylan Wingard 11 Fort Bragg 25.19
4 Louis George 11 Hoopa Valley 25.02
5 Roberto Alvarez 12 Cloverdale 25.09
6 Sam Tyrell 10 Willits 25.29
7 Chmook McCovey 12 Hoopa Valley 26.68
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Matt Hennion 11 Middletown 24.69
2 Martin Siragusa 12 St Vincents 24.18
3 Sam Chronert 10 Branson 23.89
4 Alex Wu 12 Urban 23.73
5 Chris Kewell 10 St. Helena 23.85
6 LaBoyd Ricard 12 Stuart Hall 23.91
7 Paul Labreck 12 Fort Bragg 24.44
8 Eric Rossman 12 Hoopa Valley 24.88
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Keagan Stanier 11 Justin-Siena 23.68
2 Nick Wactor 11 Head Royce 23.54
3 Derrick Der 12 Chinese Chri 23.32
4 Tutui Gomes 12 St. Helena 22.60
5 Bosco Bapuopeleh 9 Stuart Hall 22.78
6 Gevon Taylor 11 Lick Wilmerd 23.38
7 Anthony Grant 12 Valley Chris 23.57
8 John Breslow 9 Redwood Chri 23.72

Event 17 Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity

Meet: 10:45.11 1994 Julia Stamps, Rincon Valley Jr. High
Name Year School Seed Finals

Section 1 Timed Finals
3-1A Jennie Callan 11 University 11:29.48
7-1B Holland Reynolds 12 University 12:13.74
11-1C Grace Euphrat-Weston 9 University 12:43.02
15-1D Bianca Cruz 9 Upper Lake 14:13.06
19-1E Liliana Ramos 9 Cloverdale 16:41.08
1-2A Julia Maxwell 10 Branson 10:50.25
5-2B Molly Dicke 10 Lick Wilmerd 11:52.97
9-2C Delaney Inamine 9 Athenian 12:33.90
13-2D Julia Thompson 9 Lick Wilmerd 12:54.96
17-2E Yzzy Mirabelli-Montan 10 Sonoma Acade 15:15.21
2-3A Bridget Blum 12 University 10:56.10
6-3B Lizzy Teerlink 11 University 12:04.07
10-3C Jordan Clark 12 Urban 12:38.71
14-3D Madison Provost 9 Rincon Valle 13:26.83
18-3E Katy Huggins 10 Middletown 15:55.35
4-4A Teal Bullick 10 Justin-Siena 11:40.60
8-4B Amanda Glavin 11 College Prep 12:29.97
12-4C Alexandra Sciocchetti 12 Fort Bragg 12:45.66
16-4D Tori Roderick 9 Middletown 14:34.79

Event 18 Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity

Meet: 9:38.04 1982 Chris Schille, South Fork
Name Year School Seed Finals

Section 1 Timed Finals
3-1A Tanner Shaw 10 Athenian 10:13.17
7-1B Michael Chan 12 Stuart Hall 10:25.33
11-1C Avery Rock 10 Lick Wilmerd 10:32.21
15-1D Aaron Rotman 12 Sonoma Acade 10:53.68
19-1E Grant Jeffcoat 11 St. Helena 11:04.28
23-1F Edgar Gonzales 9 St. Helena 13:07.73
1-2A Connor Clark 11 University 9:43.76
5-2B Whit Henderson 12 Urban 10:15.04
9-2C Ivan Barrales 9 Lick Wilmerd 10:27.00
13-2D Ben Tracy 9 University 10:48.65
17-2E Jax Reiff 11 Sonoma Acade 10:56.99
21-2F Logan McCarthy 11 Sonoma Acade 11:54.97
2-3A Gabriel Elliot 10 Athenian 10:10.74
6-3B Duncan Hosie 12 University 10:25.09
10-3C Jack Crawford 10 Lick Wilmerd 10:29.72
14-3D Cristian Guzman 11 Justin-Siena 10:49.57
18-3E Patrick Loftus 10 Sonoma Acade 11:02.96
22-3F Jacob Tangermann 9 Middletown 12:29.44
4-4A Cameron Taylor 11 Athenian 10:14.10
8-4B Troy Mock 9 Lick Wilmerd 10:25.94
12-4C Dylan Moore 12 Alameda Communit 10:37.00
16-4D Ismael Lopez 11 South Fork 10:53.87
20-4E David Chadbourne 11 South Fork 11:26.12
24-4F Scott Ragan 11 Cloverdale 14:05.03

Event 19 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity

Meet: 4:07.49 2005 Crystal Springs Uplands
School Seed Finals

Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Athenian 4:53.73
2 Redwood Christian 4:50.01
3 Emery 4:40.77
4 Cloverdale 4:38.83
1) Amanda Lawson 2) Perla Anguiano 9
3) Samantha Acevedo 12 4) Madison Stewart 11
5) Ariana Fernandez 6)
5 Sonoma Academy 4:39.88
1) Amy Pino 10 2) Meera Desai 9
3) Melissa French 10 4) Willow Gallagher 11
5) Emily Gaynor 10 6) Zume Gallaher
6 Middletown 4:42.54
1) Emily Reed 11 2) Aly Mino
3) Kelly Wilkinson 11 4) Amber Ramponi 12
5) Carmen Sandoval 9 6) Amber Hart 12
7 Chinese Christian 4:50.79
8 Clear Lake 5:01.72
1) Kelsie Lawson 12 2) Madi Green
3) Crystal Wilcox 12 4) Laili Attai 10
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Berean Christian 4:33.89
1) Emily Hotton 10 2) Lizzy Pintarich 9
3) Gabriella Nobili 9 4) Madi Nortune 9
5) Katy Rotzin 10 6)
2 College Prep 4:27.63
3 Lick Wilmerding 4:15.46
4 Urban 4:09.30
5 Head Royce 4:12.52
6 Justin-Siena 4:20.59
7 Convent 4:30.23
8 University 4:37.53

Event 20 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity

Meet: 3:28.84 1981 South Fork
School Seed Finals

Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Rincon Valley Christian 3:55.20
1) Benni Matei 2) Dylan Bricker
3) Nathan Delaney 4) Gideon Halpin 11
5) Joe Lin 6)
4 Branson 3:42.81
5 Sonoma Academy 3:51.48
1) Jacob Gaynor 11 2) Morgan Kinunen 11
3) Aaron Rotman 12 4) Austin Orr 11
5) Patrick Loftus 10 6) Henry Sharyon
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Berean Christian 3:41.91
1) Justin Tomas 12 2) Nicholas Gomez-Chan 12
3) Ben Ho 12 4) Aj Newell 11
5) Tobin Bolter 9 6)
2 Middletown 3:37.26
1) Austin Benson 10 2) Barrett Southern 10
3) Anthonie Guzman 4) Tanner Alves 12
5) Victor Montanez 10 6) Brad Beckwith 10
3 Stuart Hall 3:34.23
4 Urban 3:30.06
5 Justin-Siena 3:33.88
6 Fort Bragg 3:34.23
1) Dylan Wingard 11 2) Zach Smith 10
3) Carlos Portillo 11 4) Paul Labreck 12
5) Jacob Richards 11 6) Gabe Hernandez 10
7 College Prep 3:38.99
8 Lick Wilmerding 3:42.74

Event 21 Girls High Jump Varsity

Meet: 5-06 2006 Ashley Griffith, CSD; Eve King S.F. Uni
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals

Flight 1 Finals
1 Emily Miller 9 Urban 4-00.00
2 Jeanette Stefani 11 Point Arena 4-02.00
3 Jade Sparks 10 Lick Wilmerd 4-04.00
4 Lily Sugrue 12 Fort Bragg 4-04.00
5 Lucy Donaldson 10 Sonoma Acade 4-06.00
6 Ella McLeod 10 Urban 4-06.00
7 Amber Ramponi 12 Middletown 4-06.00
8 Nadine Bradley 11 Clear Lake 4-08.00
9 Jordan Winters 9 Branson 4-10.00
10 Cate Bozzini 9 Justin-Siena 4-10.00
11 Amelia King 12 University 4-10.00
12 Chloe Hoeber 10 University 5-00.00
13 Devron Martin 10 Marin Academ 5-00.00

Event 22 Girls Pole Vault Varsity

Meet: 10-02 1997 Becky Studebaker, South Fork
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals

Flight 1 Finals
1 Grace Yee 11 Lick Wilmerd 6-06.00
2 Jessica Crowhurst 12 Potter Valle 6-07.00
3 Tina Moore 10 Justin-Siena 8-06.00
4 Megan Gafvert 10 Justin-Siena 9-00.00
5 Natalie Avellar 10 Justin-Siena 10-00.00
6 Brittany Cihonski 10 Berean Chris 10-03.00

Event 23 Girls Long Jump Varsity

Meet: 18-06 1980 Karen Lyons, St. Bernard Catholic
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals

Flight 1 Finals
1 Kristina Herrmann 11 Middletown 12-05.75
2 Elena Gonzalez 12 Fort Bragg 12-08.25
3 Kelly Wilkinson 11 Middletown 13-03.75
4 Amanda Morton 10 Clear Lake 13-10.50
5 Emily Reed 11 Middletown 14-00.00
6 Amber Drake 9 Upper Lake 14-03.00
7 Jeanette Stefani 11 Point Arena 14-03.25
Flight 2 Finals
1 Grace Yee 11 Lick Wilmerd 14-05.00
2 Jessica Asbury 12 Clear Lake 14-06.00
3 Glenna Roberts 10 Lick Wilmerd 14-07.00
4 Julia Fraenkel 10 College Prep 14-07.75
5 Devron Martin 10 Marin Academ 14-09.50
6 Kirsten Uy 10 Redwood Chri 15-02.25
7 Amelia King 12 University 15-03.50
8 Isabel Jennings 9 Justin-Siena 17-08.50

Event 24 Girls Triple Jump Varsity

Meet: 36-08.50 1990 Suzie Green, Upper Lake
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals

Flight 1 Finals
1 Bryanna Barragan 12 St. Helena 23-06.00
2 Lucy Donaldson 10 Sonoma Acade 25-08.25
3 Catherine White 11 St. Helena 27-01.25
4 Kelly Wilkinson 11 Middletown 27-06.75
5 Lily Sugrue 12 Fort Bragg 28-08.50
6 Jessica Asbury 12 Clear Lake 28-11.75
7 Allyson Bricker 11 Rincon Valle 29-01.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 Grace Yee 11 Lick Wilmerd 29-05.00
2 Emily Reed 11 Middletown 30-02.25
3 Glenna Roberts 10 Lick Wilmerd 30-03.50
4 Devron Martin 10 Marin Academ 31-09.50
5 Anna Cheung 12 Chinese Chri 32-00.00
6 Julia Fraenkel 10 College Prep 32-05.00
7 Jade Hardy 9 Head Royce 32-06.50

Event 25 Girls Shot Put Varsity

Meet: 40-02.75 2005 Samantha Kuo, Crystal Springs Uplands
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals

Flight 1 Finals
1 Megan Varner 11 St Bernard C 23-01.25
2 Christina Navarro 9 Kelseyville 24-06.00
3 Raven Carson 12 Lick Wilmerd 25-05.00
4 Alithia Davies 11 Point Arena 25-10.00
5 Katie Waters 12 Lick Wilmerd 26-01.50
6 Alex Pruett 11 Kelseyville 26-05.00
7 Maegan Nelson 9 Willits 26-08.00
8 Cheyenne Verdot 10 Willits 26-11.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Natalie Lizarraga 12 California S 27-04.50
2 Ruby Bibancos 11 Hoopa Valley 27-09.50
3 Kim Agenbroad 12 Willits 28-01.00
4 Aneiya Russell 10 California S 28-07.50
5 Rachel Humecky 10 Fort Bragg 28-11.00
6 Pricilla Masten 11 Hoopa Valley 29-01.50
7 Lily Bankas 9 Redwood Chri 29-05.50
8 Kelley Omran 9 Lick Wilmerd 29-07.00
9 Sarah Tarrant 12 St Vincents 33-06.00

Event 26 Girls Discus Throw Varsity

Meet: 125-07 1981 Lee Plevney, Lower Lake
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals

Flight 1 Finals
1 Macy Matilton 12 Hoopa Valley 65-02
2 Rachel Humecky 10 Fort Bragg 65-09
3 Paloma Colacion 10 Middletown 67-04
4 Ruby Bibancos 11 Hoopa Valley 68-04
5 Raven Carson 12 Lick Wilmerd 71-11
6 Christina Navarro 9 Kelseyville 72-00
7 Jaclyn Richardson 11 Cloverdale 73-00
8 Cheyenne Verdot 10 Willits 73-09
9 Maegan Nelson 9 Willits 74-00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Tiffany Lim 11 Chinese Chri 76-11
2 Kara Evans 10 Berean Chris 78-05
3 Callista Ruiz 12 Hoopa Valley 80-01
4 Kelley Omran 9 Lick Wilmerd 81-03
5 Anna Cheung 12 Chinese Chri 83-01
6 Lily Bankas 9 Redwood Chri 84-00
7 Alex Pruett 11 Kelseyville 89-04
8 Kim Agenbroad 12 Willits 92-07
9 Pricilla Masten 11 Hoopa Valley 92-08
10 Katie Waters 12 Lick Wilmerd 95-00

Event 27 Boys High Jump Varsity

Meet: 6-07.25 1982 Craig McMillan, Cloverdale
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals

Flight 1 Finals
1 Collin Breeden 12 Middletown 5-00.00
2 Reed Monsen 11 Fort Bragg 5-00.00
3 Logan Ferris 10 Hoopa Valley 5-02.00
4 Jack Preston 9 St. Helena 5-02.00
5 Sam Omiotek 11 Clear Lake 5-02.00
6 Arnulfo Vargas 11 Kelseyville 5-02.00
7 Steven Jiang 10 St Bernard C 5-02.00
8 Tule O’Rourke 10 Hoopa Valley 5-02.00
9 John Grechko 12 Cloverdale 5-02.00
10 Jake Wilkinson 12 Clear Lake 5-02.00
11 Alex Johanson 11 Marin Academ 5-04.00
12 Will Yates 11 Justin-Siena 5-06.00
13 Cole Jackson 9 Redwood Chri 5-06.00
14 Grant Jeffcoat 11 St. Helena 5-06.00
15 Antoine Nathaniel 12 California S 5-06.00
16 Brian Freeman 11 California S 5-06.00
17 Isaiah Boone 12 Lick Wilmerd 5-08.00
18 Marcus Armstrong-Brown 11 Justin-Siena 5-10.00
19 David Chadbourne 11 South Fork 5-10.00
20 Leith Butler 12 Fort Bragg 6-00.00
21 Sean Cook 12 Redwood Chri 6-04.00

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault Varsity

Meet: 14-01 1993 Jeromy Schull, Willits
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals

Flight 1 Finals
1 Josh Larsen 11 Clear Lake 7-06.00
2 Shawn Larsen 12 Clear Lake 8-00.00
3 Tyler Thornton 12 Clear Lake 8-06.00
4 Donald Mack 10 Fort Bragg 9-06.00
5 Joe Sasso 12 Willits 10-00.00
6 Levi Tillie 10 Berean Chris 10-06.00
7 Jacob Richards 11 Fort Bragg 10-06.00

Event 29 Boys Long Jump Varsity

Meet: 22-00 1981 Fred Weller, Hoopa Valley
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals

Flight 1 Finals
1 Matthew LaBelle 11 McKinleyvill 14-10.25
2 Logan Ferris 10 Hoopa Valley 14-11.50
3 Tule O’Rourke 10 Hoopa Valley 15-11.00
4 Ismael Lopez 11 South Fork 16-07.50
5 Collin Breeden 12 Middletown 17-08.75
6 Uriel Avila 11 Cloverdale 18-01.00
7 Zach Smith 10 Fort Bragg 18-03.00
8 Arnulfo Vargas 11 Kelseyville 18-11.00
9 Adam Wemmer 9 California S 19-01.00
10 Alex Johanson 11 Marin Academ 19-01.25
Flight 2 Finals
1 Leith Butler 12 Fort Bragg 19-02.00
2 Abraham Wordsworth 9 Head Royce 19-02.50
3 Gregory Spriggs-Cudjo 12 California S 19-04.75
4 John Breslow 9 Redwood Chri 19-09.50
5 Marcus Armstrong-Brown 11 Justin-Siena 19-09.50
6 Gevon Taylor 11 Lick Wilmerd 19-10.50
7 Tanner Alves 12 Middletown 20-00.50
8 Brenden Cardey 10 Justin-Siena 20-05.00
9 Sean Cook 12 Redwood Chri 20-08.00
10 Zuhuri Manley 11 Clear Lake 21-06.50

Event 30 Boys Triple Jump Varsity

Meet: 46-11.50 1978 Allen Kuhn, Cloverdale
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals

Flight 1 Finals
1 Litto Damonte 10 St. Helena 36-06.75
2 Daniel Kuleto 10 St. Helena 36-07.75
3 Russell Mundy 12 Berean Chris 36-08.00
4 Kyle Donald 12 Clear Lake 36-08.25
5 Oscar Lopez 12 Kelseyville 36-09.50
6 Joseph Encinias 10 Redwood Chri 39-02.00
7 Austin Benson 10 Middletown 39-11.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 Will Hackel 9 Stuart Hall 40-00.00
2 Isaiah Boone 12 Lick Wilmerd 40-02.00
3 Arnulfo Vargas 11 Kelseyville 40-05.00
4 Alex Johanson 11 Marin Academ 41-08.00
5 Leith Butler 12 Fort Bragg 41-08.50
6 Drew Xandrine-Anderson 9 Stuart Hall 41-09.50
7 Sean Cook 12 Redwood Chri 44-00.00

Event 31 Boys Shot Put Varsity

Meet: 55-05 1997 Marcus Matheney, St. Bernard Catholic
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals

Flight 1 Finals
1 Dion Rubio 12 California S 35-01.50
2 Litto Damonte 10 St. Helena 35-06.00
3 Daquan Armstrong 12 California S 35-10.00
4 Brian Buihner 11 St Bernard C 35-10.00
5 Robeil Andebrhan 11 Stuart Hall 36-05.00
6 Robert Dorgan 9 Hoopa Valley 37-03.00
7 Travis Rice 11 St Bernard C 37-05.25
8 Tyler Bishop 12 Point Arena 37-10.00
9 Brent Cihonski 11 Berean Chris 38-01.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 Luke Punzalan 11 Clear Lake 38-10.00
2 Hector Cruz 12 Middletown 40-00.00
3 Sam Thompson 12 Fort Bragg 40-10.00
4 Julio Gonzales 12 Clear Lake 41-03.00
5 Owen Dayton 12 Stuart Hall 41-05.50
6 JJ Price 11 Hoopa Valley 42-08.00
7 Jacob Gallagher 12 St. Helena 43-05.00
8 Devin Wong 11 Fremont Chri 43-11.00
9 Nick Dellia 12 Middletown 45-09.00
10 Antoine Nathaniel 12 California S 47-11.00

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw Varsity

Meet: 170-10 2003 Lonny Witlow, South Fork
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals

Flight 1 Finals
1 Robert Dorgan 9 Hoopa Valley 91-08
2 Grant McCovey 12 Hoopa Valley 92-07
3 JJ Price 11 Hoopa Valley 98-06
4 Rolo Olivares 11 St Bernard C 100-11
5 Luke Punzalan 11 Clear Lake 102-05
6 Taylor Holton 12 Middletown 103-09
7 Robeil Andebrhan 11 Stuart Hall 105-01
8 Brent Cihonski 11 Berean Chris 105-10
9 Sam Thompson 12 Fort Bragg 107-01
Flight 2 Finals
1 Albert Udom 10 Athenian 107-05
2 Jacob Mattson 12 Redwood Chri 108-10
3 Hector Cruz 12 Middletown 109-00
4 Brad Beckwith 10 Middletown 110-09
5 Reed Monsen 11 Fort Bragg 113-02
6 Nick Dellia 12 Middletown 115-08
7 Devin Wong 11 Fremont Chri 123-03
8 Jacob Richards 11 Fort Bragg 123-08
9 Owen Dayton 12 Stuart Hall 131-00
10 Antoine Nathaniel 12 California S 142-07