North Coast Section 1A – 5/19/2012
Montgomery High School, Santa Rosa, CA
Performance List

Event 1 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity
Meet: 49.91 2008 St. Elizabeth
School Seed Finals

1 College Prep 51.60
2 Justin-Siena 52.41
3 Berean Christian 53.22
1) Katy Rotzin 10 2) Brittany Cihonski 10
3) Emily Hotton 10 4) Kenzie Nortune 11
5) Emily Heisinger 10 6)
4 Lick Wilmerding 53.26
5 University 53.59
6 Chinese Christian 53.70
7 International 53.78
8 Clear Lake 53.97
1) Amanda Morton 10 2) Jessica Asbury 12
3) Crystal Wilcox 12 4) Nadine Bradley 11
5) Madi Green 6) Kelsie Lawson 12
9 Middletown 54.85
1) Amber Ramponi 12 2) Kelly Wilkinson 11
3) Aly Mino 4) Amber Hart 12
5) Emily Reed 11 6)
10 California School for the Deaf 55.53
11 Emery 55.68
12 Sonoma Academy 55.82
1) Amy Pino 10 2) Melissa French 10
3) Nora Brenner-West 9 4) Willow Gallagher 11
5) Lucy Donaldson 10 6) Zume Gallaher
13 Convent 55.84
14 Cloverdale 56.63
1) Amanda Lawson 2) Perla Anguiano 9
3) Madison Stewart 11 4) Samantha Acevedo 12
5) Ariana Fernandez 6)

Event 2 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity

Meet: 43.94 Cloverdale ’78, California SFD ’90
School Seed Finals

1 St. Helena 44.13
1) Chris Kewell 10 2) Thomas Montafbono
3) Edward Ortiz 4) Tutui Gomes 12
5) Jack Preston 9 6) Tony Navore
2 Stuart Hall 44.20
3 Lick Wilmerding 44.72
4 Emery 45.70
5 Middletown 46.07
1) Victor Montanez 10 2) Tanner Alves 12
3) Anthonie Guzman 4) Matt Hennion 11
5) Barrett Southern 10 6) Austin Benson 10
6 Chinese Christian 46.47
7 Fort Bragg 46.50
1) Mauro Serrano 12 2) Leith Butler 12
3) Gabe Hernandez 10 4) Jacob Richards 11
5) Carlos Portillo 11 6) Reed Monsen 11
8 Urban 46.62
9 College Prep 46.98
10 Hoopa Valley 47.16
1) Louis George 11 2) Chmook McCovey 12
3) Eric Rossman 12 4) Nick Moon 10
11 Cloverdale 47.72
1) Jose Sanchez 12 2) Roberto Alvarez 12
3) Uriel Avila 11 4) Robbie Arthur
5) Colton Wasniak 6)

Event 3 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity

Meet: 5:07.45 2007 Andrea Imhof, S.F. University
Name Year School Seed Finals

1 Bridget Blum 12 University 4:57.55
2 Teal Bullick 10 Justin-Siena 5:11.67
3 Jennie Callan 11 University 5:16.70
4 Lucia Calthorpe 12 Lick Wilmerd 5:25.62
5 Molly Dicke 10 Lick Wilmerd 5:27.03
6 Gaby Maudiere 9 Internationa 5:30.53
7 Erin Thomas 10 Mendocino 5:31.69
8 Alexandra Sciocchetti 12 Fort Bragg 5:38.29
9 Kelsie Lawson 12 Clear Lake 5:43.65
10 Madison Provost 9 Rincon Valle 5:44.02
11 Jane Stephens 11 Convent 5:47.49
12 Delaney Inamine 9 Athenian 5:47.58
13 Madi Oliver 11 St. Helena 5:56.75
14 Catherine Wharton 10 Rincon Valle 6:08.40
15 Tori Roderick 9 Middletown 6:17.22
16 Brianna Nelson 12 Middletown 6:20.44

Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity

Meet: 4:16.34 1995 Jon Genant, Branson
Name Year School Seed Finals

1 Connor Clark 11 University 4:22.05
2 Michael Kreher 12 Lick Wilmerd 4:30.81
3 James Kinney 10 Marin Academ 4:32.56
4 Aaron Rotman 12 Sonoma Acade 4:34.29
5 Tanner Shaw 10 Athenian 4:37.33
6 Tobin Bolter 9 Berean Chris 4:37.40
7 Michael Chan 12 Stuart Hall 4:37.91
8 Dylan Moore 12 Alameda Communit 4:37.94
9 Mauro Serrano 12 Fort Bragg 4:40.00
10 Gabriel Elliot 10 Athenian 4:41.60
11 Cameron Taylor 11 Athenian 4:46.72
12 Jacob Gaynor 11 Sonoma Acade 4:49.18
13 Patrick Loftus 10 Sonoma Acade 4:50.22
14 Chris Orr 12 Willits 4:51.83
15 Ismael Lopez 11 South Fork 4:53.00
16 Dustyn Salomon 10 South Fork 4:57.73
17 Milan Rothfeld 12 St. Helena 4:58.18
18 Donald Mack 10 Fort Bragg 4:59.15
19 Miguel Garcia 10 St. Helena 4:59.55

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity

Meet: 13.81 2002 Julian Purvis, St. Elizabeth
Name Year School Seed Finals

1 Amelia King 12 University 15.98
2 Amber Hart 12 Middletown 17.26
3 Megan Gafvert 10 Justin-Siena 17.68
4 Kayla Schelling 12 Redwood Chri 17.91
5 Heather Bourne 11 Lick Wilmerd 18.11
6 Melissa French 10 Sonoma Acade 18.15
7 Grace Yee 11 Lick Wilmerd 18.16
8 Kirsten Uy 10 Redwood Chri 18.46
9 Samantha Acevedo 12 Cloverdale 18.62
10 Elisa Borg 10 Kelseyville 18.84
11 Emily Wong 12 Chinese Chri 19.02
12 Amber Drake 9 Upper Lake 19.56
13 Jeanette Stefani 11 Point Arena 19.63
14 Jessica Crowhurst 12 Potter Valle 20.32
15 Kristina Herrmann 11 Middletown 20.41

Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity

Meet: 14.64 1986 Mike Koellsted, Calistoga
Name Year School Seed Finals

1 Berk Norman 12 Marin Academ 16.01
2 Jordan Kray 12 California S 16.35
3 Carlos Portillo 11 Fort Bragg 16.39
4 Dryden Bouamalay 12 College Prep 16.46
5 Roberto Alvarez 12 Cloverdale 16.47
6 Morgan Kinunen 11 Sonoma Acade 16.92
7 Tray’von Hicks 11 Stuart Hall 17.10
8 Will Yates 11 Justin-Siena 17.42
9 Josh Larsen 11 Clear Lake 17.44
10 Barrett Southern 10 Middletown 17.78
10 Greg Rousso 12 Lick Wilmerd 17.78
12 Tyler Thornton 12 Clear Lake 17.87
13 Derrick Der 12 Chinese Chri 18.05
14 Jack Preston 9 St. Helena 18.13
15 Kyle Donald 12 Clear Lake 18.27

Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity

Meet: 57.85 2005 Madeleine Evans Crystal Springs Uplands
Name Year School Seed Finals

1 Molly Carleton 9 Urban 59.21
2 Marina Spadarotto 11 St. Helena 60.73
3 Yasmine Eichbaum 11 Marin Academ 60.80
4 Chase Hommeyer 10 Lick Wilmerd 62.35
5 Isabel Jennings 9 Justin-Siena 62.43
6 Isabelle Doherty 10 Internationa 62.71
7 Julia Lu 9 University 63.30
8 Allyson Bricker 11 Rincon Valle 63.55
9 Madi Nortune 9 Berean Chris 63.99
10 Darriyan Thomas 10 California S 64.57
11 Natalie Avellar 10 Justin-Siena 64.68
12 Minna Ocker 12 Urban 64.71
13 Willow Gallagher 11 Sonoma Acade 64.86
14 Amelia Baier 10 Convent 65.12
15 Jessie Colin 10 Marin Academ 65.23
16 Kennedy Reed 9 College Prep 65.33
17 Madison Stewart 11 Cloverdale 66.32
18 Heather Navaroo 11 Kelseyville 67.14
19 Laili Attai 10 Clear Lake 68.29
20 Meera Desai 9 Sonoma Acade 69.18
21 Carmen Sandoval 9 Middletown 69.39

Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity

Meet: 49.34 1990 Merill Samuels, California SFD
Name Year School Seed Finals

1 Tutui Gomes 12 St. Helena 49.83
2 Chris Bozzini 10 Justin-Siena 51.32
3 Martin Siragusa 12 St Vincents 51.44
4 Nick Wactor 11 Head Royce 51.62
5 Joe Hildula 12 Stuart Hall 51.78
6 Sterling Kirk 11 Stuart Hall 51.80
7 Michael Katernak 11 Justin-Siena 52.24
8 Mark Bavoso 12 College Prep 52.63
9 Tayeb Zaidi 11 Lick Wilmerd 52.74
10 Fabian Lemus 11 California S 52.82
11 James Powell 10 Urban 53.71
12 Jose Sanchez 12 Cloverdale 54.50
13 John Kulasingam 11 St Vincents 54.60
14 Jake Wilkinson 12 Clear Lake 55.65
15 David Robinson 11 Kelseyville 55.73
16 Brook Scott 11 Mendocino 55.84
17 Daniel Kuleto 10 St. Helena 55.95
18 Ian Ament 12 Hoopa Valley 58.87
19 Than Blake 9 Hoopa Valley 62.17

Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity

Meet: 11.98 2008 Ashton Purvis, St. Elizabeth
Name Year School Seed Finals

1 Margaret Nwabueze 11 Internationa 13.05
2 Bianca Rescalvo 11 College Prep 13.07
3 Cate Bozzini 9 Justin-Siena 13.25
4 Teresa Whitfield 9 Redwood Chri 13.36
5 Nadine Bradley 11 Clear Lake 13.37
6 Tess Holland 10 Convent 13.40
7 Lily Bankas 9 Redwood Chri 13.47
8 Jade Sparks 10 Lick Wilmerd 13.52
9 Rebecca Dodele 10 St Vincents 13.66
10 Amanda Morton 10 Clear Lake 13.97
11 Amber Drake 9 Upper Lake 14.06
12 Heather Hankins 9 Upper Lake 14.29
13 Perla Anguiano 9 Cloverdale 14.32
14 Jackie Cleary 12 St Vincents 14.37
15 Nora Brenner-West 9 Sonoma Acade 14.39
16 Annie O’Rourke 12 Hoopa Valley 14.57
17 Samantha Barnett 11 St Bernard C 15.27
18 Cheyenne Stevens 12 Hoopa Valley 18.39

Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity

Meet: 10.94 A. Kuhn, Clov. ’78; M. Samuels, CSD ’90
Name Year School Seed Finals

1 Derrick Der 12 Chinese Chri 11.27
1 Gevon Taylor 11 Lick Wilmerd 11.27
3 Bosco Bapuopeleh 9 Stuart Hall 11.28
4 Damion Martin 11 Emery 11.52
4 LaBoyd Ricard 12 Stuart Hall 11.52
6 Keagan Stanier 11 Justin-Siena 11.57
7 Chris Kewell 10 St. Helena 11.62
8 Sam Chronert 10 Branson 11.64
9 John Breslow 9 Redwood Chri 11.68
9 Matt Cheong 10 Lick Wilmerd 11.68
11 Paul Labreck 12 Fort Bragg 11.77
12 Zuhuri Manley 11 Clear Lake 11.82
13 Dj Boyd 11 Kelseyville 12.02
14 Sam Tyrell 10 Willits 12.23
15 Zach Smith 10 Fort Bragg 12.27
16 Eric Rossman 12 Hoopa Valley 12.31
17 Dylan Wingard 11 Fort Bragg 12.32
18 Sullivan Waits 12 Summerfield 12.33
19 Louis George 11 Hoopa Valley 12.35
20 Nick Moon 10 Hoopa Valley 12.60
21 Wendall White 10 Hoopa Valley 12.64

Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity

Meet: 2:15.89 2002 Yfa Kretzschmar, S.F. University
Name Year School Seed Finals

1 Halle Heiden 12 Urban 2:16.61
2 Aida Julien 10 Head Royce 2:18.69
3 Jasmine Hardy 9 Head Royce 2:22.39
4 Lucia Calthorpe 12 Lick Wilmerd 2:23.18
5 Chase Hommeyer 10 Lick Wilmerd 2:24.51
6 Kai Wilson 12 College Prep 2:27.80
7 Madi Nortune 9 Berean Chris 2:30.10
8 Jessie Colin 10 Marin Academ 2:30.86
9 Madison Stewart 11 Cloverdale 2:34.57
10 Julia Thompson 9 Lick Wilmerd 2:35.76
11 Kelsie Lawson 12 Clear Lake 2:36.20
12 Emma Brusher 12 College Prep 2:36.75
13 Jane Stephens 11 Convent 2:37.36
14 Julia Nemy 10 Convent 2:38.00
15 Sarah Koch 10 Lick Wilmerd 2:38.27
16 Erin Thomas 10 Mendocino 2:38.29
17 Chyna Kane-Ross 9 Emery 2:41.19
18 Lizzy Pintarich 9 Berean Chris 2:41.22
19 Amelia Baier 10 Convent 2:42.05
20 Catherine Wharton 10 Rincon Valle 2:48.52
21 Brianna Nelson 12 Middletown 2:52.97
22 Bianca Cruz 9 Upper Lake 2:55.10
23 Emily Gaynor 10 Sonoma Acade 2:57.10
24 Krissy Rossi 9 Middletown 2:58.96

Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity

Meet: 1:55.74 1982 Robert Gobin, South Fork
Name Year School Seed Finals

1 Griffin Houtary 12 Justin-Siena 1:58.72
2 Michael Kreher 12 Lick Wilmerd 1:59.00
3 Cole Larsen 12 Urban 1:59.53
4 James Kinney 10 Marin Academ 2:01.36
5 Dylan Moore 12 Alameda Communit 2:02.32
6 Walker Willett 11 Urban 2:02.42
7 Fabian Lemus 11 California S 2:03.38
8 Mark Bavoso 12 College Prep 2:03.95
9 Ben Ho 12 Berean Chris 2:05.13
10 Austin Orr 11 Sonoma Acade 2:05.29
11 Zach Oji 9 Lick Wilmerd 2:06.16
12 Sam Schaefer 12 Branson 2:06.73
13 Shane Bannon 10 Urban 2:06.84
14 Geoff Thompson 12 St. Helena 2:06.96
15 Liam Vlaming 11 Justin-Siena 2:07.54
16 Connor Jordan 11 Lick Wilmerd 2:07.99
17 Mauro Serrano 12 Fort Bragg 2:09.82
18 Chris Orr 12 Willits 2:14.76
19 Donald Mack 10 Fort Bragg 2:15.33
20 David Chadbourne 11 South Fork 2:15.36
21 Luca Immer 12 St. Helena 2:15.37
22 Ian Ament 12 Hoopa Valley 2:26.35
23 Dominic Skinner 12 St. Helena 2:27.60
24 Jaime Gutierrez 12 Middletown 2:27.64

Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

Meet: 45.14 1994 Julie Peterson, Ferndale
Name Year School Seed Finals

1 Kennedy McCone 12 Branson 47.51
2 Melissa French 10 Sonoma Acade 49.01
3 Jade Hardy 9 Head Royce 49.34
4 Bianca Llamas 10 Justin-Siena 50.52
5 Heather Bourne 11 Lick Wilmerd 50.79
6 Hannah Rosenthal 11 Lick Wilmerd 50.83
7 Jessica Asbury 12 Clear Lake 51.17
8 Charlotte Reider-Smith 10 Lick Wilmerd 51.78
9 Amber Hart 12 Middletown 51.80
10 Monique Hale 11 Justin-Siena 52.49
11 Kayla Schelling 12 Redwood Chri 52.85
12 Allyson Bricker 11 Rincon Valle 53.01
13 Kirsten Uy 10 Redwood Chri 53.41
14 Laili Attai 10 Clear Lake 54.79
15 Catherine White 11 St. Helena 56.45
16 Crystal Wilcox 12 Clear Lake 57.01
17 Samantha Barnett 11 St Bernard C 57.66
18 Kristina Herrmann 11 Middletown 59.00

Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

Meet: 39.94 1990 Bill Etter, Ferndale
Name Year School Seed Finals

1 Carlos Portillo 11 Fort Bragg 41.54
2 Victor Montanez 10 Middletown 42.62
3 Will Hackel 9 Stuart Hall 42.72
4 Tayeb Zaidi 11 Lick Wilmerd 42.93
5 Matt McCrum 11 Stuart Hall 43.07
6 Dryden Bouamalay 12 College Prep 43.57
7 Greg Rousso 12 Lick Wilmerd 43.92
8 Barrett Southern 10 Middletown 44.16
9 Will Yates 11 Justin-Siena 44.21
10 Berk Norman 12 Marin Academ 44.53
11 Jack Preston 9 St. Helena 44.63
12 Donovan Van 12 Stuart Hall 44.66
13 Onnivin Pelzel 11 Kelseyville 44.74
14 Thatcher Healy 12 Urban 44.77
14 Jordan Kray 12 California S 44.77
16 Gideon Halpin 11 Rincon Valle 44.91
17 Morgan Kinunen 11 Sonoma Acade 46.57
18 Dennis Lindeloff 11 Cloverdale 47.20
19 Michael Gerace 11 St Bernard C 56.10

Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity

Meet: 24.72 2008 Ashton Purvis, St. Elizabeth
Name Year School Seed Finals

1 Kai Wilson 12 College Prep 26.72
2 Aida Julien 10 Head Royce 26.74
3 Marina Spadarotto 11 St. Helena 26.85
4 Margaret Nwabueze 11 Internationa 26.88
5 Bianca Rescalvo 11 College Prep 27.02
6 Yasmine Eichbaum 11 Marin Academ 27.40
7 Nadine Bradley 11 Clear Lake 27.47
8 Grace Williams 9 Making Waves 27.64
9 Rebecca Dodele 10 St Vincents 27.74
10 Tess Holland 10 Convent 28.01
11 Emily Hotton 10 Berean Chris 28.02
12 Catherine Houston 12 University 28.06
13 Jade Sparks 10 Lick Wilmerd 28.18
14 Amber Drake 9 Upper Lake 28.63
15 Amanda Morton 10 Clear Lake 28.88
16 Perla Anguiano 9 Cloverdale 30.27
17 Amy Pino 10 Sonoma Acade 30.31
18 Annie O’Rourke 12 Hoopa Valley 30.53
19 Willow Gallagher 11 Sonoma Acade 35.47

Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity

Meet: 22.14 1990 Merill Samuels, California SFD
Name Year School Seed Finals

1 Tutui Gomes 12 St. Helena 22.60
2 Bosco Bapuopeleh 9 Stuart Hall 22.78
3 Derrick Der 12 Chinese Chri 23.32
4 Gevon Taylor 11 Lick Wilmerd 23.38
5 Nick Wactor 11 Head Royce 23.54
6 Anthony Grant 12 Valley Chris 23.57
7 Keagan Stanier 11 Justin-Siena 23.68
8 John Breslow 9 Redwood Chri 23.72
9 Alex Wu 12 Urban 23.73
10 Chris Kewell 10 St. Helena 23.85
11 Sam Chronert 10 Branson 23.89
12 LaBoyd Ricard 12 Stuart Hall 23.91
13 Martin Siragusa 12 St Vincents 24.18
14 Paul Labreck 12 Fort Bragg 24.44
15 Matt Hennion 11 Middletown 24.69
16 Eric Rossman 12 Hoopa Valley 24.88
17 Louis George 11 Hoopa Valley 25.02
18 Roberto Alvarez 12 Cloverdale 25.09
19 Dylan Wingard 11 Fort Bragg 25.19
20 Sam Tyrell 10 Willits 25.29
21 Nick Moon 10 Hoopa Valley 25.68
22 Chmook McCovey 12 Hoopa Valley 26.68

Event 17 Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity

Meet: 10:45.11 1994 Julia Stamps, Rincon Valley Jr. High
Name Year School Seed Finals

1 Julia Maxwell 10 Branson 10:50.25
2 Bridget Blum 12 University 10:56.10
3 Jennie Callan 11 University 11:29.48
4 Teal Bullick 10 Justin-Siena 11:40.60
5 Molly Dicke 10 Lick Wilmerd 11:52.97
6 Lizzy Teerlink 11 University 12:04.07
7 Holland Reynolds 12 University 12:13.74
8 Amanda Glavin 11 College Prep 12:29.97
9 Delaney Inamine 9 Athenian 12:33.90
10 Jordan Clark 12 Urban 12:38.71
11 Grace Euphrat-Weston 9 University 12:43.02
12 Alexandra Sciocchetti 12 Fort Bragg 12:45.66
13 Julia Thompson 9 Lick Wilmerd 12:54.96
14 Madison Provost 9 Rincon Valle 13:26.83
15 Bianca Cruz 9 Upper Lake 14:13.06
16 Tori Roderick 9 Middletown 14:34.79
17 Yzzy Mirabelli-Montan 10 Sonoma Acade 15:15.21
18 Katy Huggins 10 Middletown 15:55.35
19 Liliana Ramos 9 Cloverdale 16:41.08

Event 18 Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity

Meet: 9:38.04 1982 Chris Schille, South Fork
Name Year School Seed Finals

1 Connor Clark 11 University 9:43.76
2 Gabriel Elliot 10 Athenian 10:10.74
3 Tanner Shaw 10 Athenian 10:13.17
4 Cameron Taylor 11 Athenian 10:14.10
5 Whit Henderson 12 Urban 10:15.04
6 Duncan Hosie 12 University 10:25.09
7 Michael Chan 12 Stuart Hall 10:25.33
8 Troy Mock 9 Lick Wilmerd 10:25.94
9 Ivan Barrales 9 Lick Wilmerd 10:27.00
10 Jack Crawford 10 Lick Wilmerd 10:29.72
11 Avery Rock 10 Lick Wilmerd 10:32.21
12 Dylan Moore 12 Alameda Communit 10:37.00
13 Ben Tracy 9 University 10:48.65
14 Cristian Guzman 11 Justin-Siena 10:49.57
15 Aaron Rotman 12 Sonoma Acade 10:53.68
16 Ismael Lopez 11 South Fork 10:53.87
17 Jax Reiff 11 Sonoma Acade 10:56.99
18 Patrick Loftus 10 Sonoma Acade 11:02.96
19 Grant Jeffcoat 11 St. Helena 11:04.28
20 David Chadbourne 11 South Fork 11:26.12
21 Logan McCarthy 11 Sonoma Acade 11:54.97
22 Jacob Tangermann 9 Middletown 12:29.44
23 Edgar Gonzales 9 St. Helena 13:07.73
24 Scott Ragan 11 Cloverdale 14:05.03

Event 19 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity

Meet: 4:07.49 2005 Crystal Springs Uplands
School Seed Finals

1 Urban 4:09.30
2 Head Royce 4:12.52
3 Lick Wilmerding 4:15.46
4 Justin-Siena 4:20.59
5 College Prep 4:27.63
6 Convent 4:30.23
7 Berean Christian 4:33.89
1) Emily Hotton 10 2) Lizzy Pintarich 9
3) Gabriella Nobili 9 4) Madi Nortune 9
5) Katy Rotzin 10 6)
8 University 4:37.53
9 Cloverdale 4:38.83
1) Amanda Lawson 2) Perla Anguiano 9
3) Samantha Acevedo 12 4) Madison Stewart 11
5) Ariana Fernandez 6)
10 Sonoma Academy 4:39.88
1) Amy Pino 10 2) Meera Desai 9
3) Melissa French 10 4) Willow Gallagher 11
5) Emily Gaynor 10 6) Zume Gallaher
11 Emery 4:40.77
12 Middletown 4:42.54
1) Emily Reed 11 2) Aly Mino
3) Kelly Wilkinson 11 4) Amber Ramponi 12
5) Carmen Sandoval 9 6) Amber Hart 12
13 Redwood Christian 4:50.01
14 Chinese Christian 4:50.79
15 Athenian 4:53.73
16 Clear Lake 5:01.72
1) Kelsie Lawson 12 2) Madi Green
3) Crystal Wilcox 12 4) Laili Attai 10

Event 20 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity

Meet: 3:28.84 1981 South Fork
School Seed Finals

1 Urban 3:30.06
2 Justin-Siena 3:33.88
3 Fort Bragg 3:34.23
1) Dylan Wingard 11 2) Zach Smith 10
3) Carlos Portillo 11 4) Paul Labreck 12
5) Jacob Richards 11 6) Gabe Hernandez 10
3 Stuart Hall 3:34.23
5 Middletown 3:37.26
1) Austin Benson 10 2) Barrett Southern 10
3) Anthonie Guzman 4) Tanner Alves 12
5) Victor Montanez 10 6) Brad Beckwith 10
6 College Prep 3:38.99
7 Berean Christian 3:41.91
1) Justin Tomas 12 2) Nicholas Gomez-Chan 12
3) Ben Ho 12 4) Aj Newell 11
5) Tobin Bolter 9 6)
8 Lick Wilmerding 3:42.74
9 Branson 3:42.81
10 Sonoma Academy 3:51.48
1) Jacob Gaynor 11 2) Morgan Kinunen 11
3) Aaron Rotman 12 4) Austin Orr 11
5) Patrick Loftus 10 6) Henry Sharyon
11 Rincon Valley Christian 3:55.20
1) Benni Matei 2) Dylan Bricker
3) Nathan Delaney 4) Gideon Halpin 11
5) Joe Lin 6)

Event 21 Girls High Jump Varsity

Meet: 5-06 2006 Ashley Griffith, CSD; Eve King S.F. Uni
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals

1 Chloe Hoeber 10 University 5-00.00
1 Devron Martin 10 Marin Academ 5-00.00
3 Cate Bozzini 9 Justin-Siena 4-10.00
3 Amelia King 12 University 4-10.00
3 Jordan Winters 9 Branson 4-10.00
6 Nadine Bradley 11 Clear Lake 4-08.00
7 Ella McLeod 10 Urban 4-06.00
7 Lucy Donaldson 10 Sonoma Acade 4-06.00
7 Amber Ramponi 12 Middletown 4-06.00
10 Lily Sugrue 12 Fort Bragg 4-04.00
10 Jade Sparks 10 Lick Wilmerd 4-04.00
12 Jeanette Stefani 11 Point Arena 4-02.00
13 Emily Miller 9 Urban 4-00.00

Event 22 Girls Pole Vault Varsity

Meet: 10-02 1997 Becky Studebaker, South Fork
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals

1 Brittany Cihonski 10 Berean Chris 10-03.00
2 Natalie Avellar 10 Justin-Siena 10-00.00
3 Megan Gafvert 10 Justin-Siena 9-00.00
4 Tina Moore 10 Justin-Siena 8-06.00
5 Jessica Crowhurst 12 Potter Valle 6-07.00
6 Grace Yee 11 Lick Wilmerd 6-06.00

Event 23 Girls Long Jump Varsity

Meet: 18-06 1980 Karen Lyons, St. Bernard Catholic
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals

1 Isabel Jennings 9 Justin-Siena 17-08.50
2 Amelia King 12 University 15-03.50
3 Kirsten Uy 10 Redwood Chri 15-02.25
4 Devron Martin 10 Marin Academ 14-09.50
5 Julia Fraenkel 10 College Prep 14-07.75
6 Glenna Roberts 10 Lick Wilmerd 14-07.00
7 Jessica Asbury 12 Clear Lake 14-06.00
8 Grace Yee 11 Lick Wilmerd 14-05.00
9 Jeanette Stefani 11 Point Arena 14-03.25
10 Amber Drake 9 Upper Lake 14-03.00
11 Emily Reed 11 Middletown 14-00.00
12 Amanda Morton 10 Clear Lake 13-10.50
13 Kelly Wilkinson 11 Middletown 13-03.75
14 Elena Gonzalez 12 Fort Bragg 12-08.25
15 Kristina Herrmann 11 Middletown 12-05.75

Event 24 Girls Triple Jump Varsity

Meet: 36-08.50 1990 Suzie Green, Upper Lake
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals

1 Jade Hardy 9 Head Royce 32-06.50
2 Julia Fraenkel 10 College Prep 32-05.00
3 Anna Cheung 12 Chinese Chri 32-00.00
4 Devron Martin 10 Marin Academ 31-09.50
5 Glenna Roberts 10 Lick Wilmerd 30-03.50
6 Emily Reed 11 Middletown 30-02.25
7 Grace Yee 11 Lick Wilmerd 29-05.00
8 Allyson Bricker 11 Rincon Valle 29-01.50
9 Jessica Asbury 12 Clear Lake 28-11.75
10 Lily Sugrue 12 Fort Bragg 28-08.50
11 Kelly Wilkinson 11 Middletown 27-06.75
12 Catherine White 11 St. Helena 27-01.25
13 Lucy Donaldson 10 Sonoma Acade 25-08.25
14 Bryanna Barragan 12 St. Helena 23-06.00

Event 25 Girls Shot Put Varsity

Meet: 40-02.75 2005 Samantha Kuo, Crystal Springs Uplands
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals

1 Sarah Tarrant 12 St Vincents 33-06.00
2 Kelley Omran 9 Lick Wilmerd 29-07.00
3 Lily Bankas 9 Redwood Chri 29-05.50
4 Pricilla Masten 11 Hoopa Valley 29-01.50
5 Rachel Humecky 10 Fort Bragg 28-11.00
6 Aneiya Russell 10 California S 28-07.50
7 Kim Agenbroad 12 Willits 28-01.00
8 Ruby Bibancos 11 Hoopa Valley 27-09.50
9 Natalie Lizarraga 12 California S 27-04.50
10 Cheyenne Verdot 10 Willits 26-11.00
11 Maegan Nelson 9 Willits 26-08.00
12 Alex Pruett 11 Kelseyville 26-05.00
13 Katie Waters 12 Lick Wilmerd 26-01.50
14 Alithia Davies 11 Point Arena 25-10.00
15 Raven Carson 12 Lick Wilmerd 25-05.00
16 Christina Navarro 9 Kelseyville 24-06.00
17 Megan Varner 11 St Bernard C 23-01.25

Event 26 Girls Discus Throw Varsity

Meet: 125-07 1981 Lee Plevney, Lower Lake
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals

1 Katie Waters 12 Lick Wilmerd 95-00
2 Pricilla Masten 11 Hoopa Valley 92-08
3 Kim Agenbroad 12 Willits 92-07
4 Alex Pruett 11 Kelseyville 89-04
5 Lily Bankas 9 Redwood Chri 84-00
6 Anna Cheung 12 Chinese Chri 83-01
7 Kelley Omran 9 Lick Wilmerd 81-03
8 Callista Ruiz 12 Hoopa Valley 80-01
9 Kara Evans 10 Berean Chris 78-05
10 Tiffany Lim 11 Chinese Chri 76-11
11 Maegan Nelson 9 Willits 74-00
12 Cheyenne Verdot 10 Willits 73-09
13 Jaclyn Richardson 11 Cloverdale 73-00
14 Christina Navarro 9 Kelseyville 72-00
15 Raven Carson 12 Lick Wilmerd 71-11
16 Ruby Bibancos 11 Hoopa Valley 68-04
17 Paloma Colacion 10 Middletown 67-04
18 Rachel Humecky 10 Fort Bragg 65-09
19 Macy Matilton 12 Hoopa Valley 65-02

Event 27 Boys High Jump Varsity

Meet: 6-07.25 1982 Craig McMillan, Cloverdale
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals

1 Sean Cook 12 Redwood Chri 6-04.00
2 Leith Butler 12 Fort Bragg 6-00.00
3 Marcus Armstrong-Brown 11 Justin-Siena 5-10.00
3 David Chadbourne 11 South Fork 5-10.00
5 Isaiah Boone 12 Lick Wilmerd 5-08.00
6 Cole Jackson 9 Redwood Chri 5-06.00
6 Will Yates 11 Justin-Siena 5-06.00
6 Antoine Nathaniel 12 California S 5-06.00
6 Brian Freeman 11 California S 5-06.00
6 Grant Jeffcoat 11 St. Helena 5-06.00
11 Alex Johanson 11 Marin Academ 5-04.00
12 Steven Jiang 10 St Bernard C 5-02.00
12 Logan Ferris 10 Hoopa Valley 5-02.00
12 Arnulfo Vargas 11 Kelseyville 5-02.00
12 John Grechko 12 Cloverdale 5-02.00
12 Tule O’Rourke 10 Hoopa Valley 5-02.00
12 Jack Preston 9 St. Helena 5-02.00
12 Jake Wilkinson 12 Clear Lake 5-02.00
12 Sam Omiotek 11 Clear Lake 5-02.00
20 Collin Breeden 12 Middletown 5-00.00
20 Reed Monsen 11 Fort Bragg 5-00.00

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault Varsity

Meet: 14-01 1993 Jeromy Schull, Willits
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals

1 Levi Tillie 10 Berean Chris 10-06.00
1 Jacob Richards 11 Fort Bragg 10-06.00
3 Joe Sasso 12 Willits 10-00.00
4 Donald Mack 10 Fort Bragg 9-06.00
5 Tyler Thornton 12 Clear Lake 8-06.00
6 Shawn Larsen 12 Clear Lake 8-00.00
7 Josh Larsen 11 Clear Lake 7-06.00

Event 29 Boys Long Jump Varsity

Meet: 22-00 1981 Fred Weller, Hoopa Valley
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals

1 Zuhuri Manley 11 Clear Lake 21-06.50
2 Sean Cook 12 Redwood Chri 20-08.00
3 Brenden Cardey 10 Justin-Siena 20-05.00
4 Tanner Alves 12 Middletown 20-00.50
5 Gevon Taylor 11 Lick Wilmerd 19-10.50
6 Marcus Armstrong-Brown 11 Justin-Siena 19-09.50
6 John Breslow 9 Redwood Chri 19-09.50
8 Gregory Spriggs-Cudjo 12 California S 19-04.75
9 Abraham Wordsworth 9 Head Royce 19-02.50
10 Leith Butler 12 Fort Bragg 19-02.00
11 Alex Johanson 11 Marin Academ 19-01.25
12 Adam Wemmer 9 California S 19-01.00
13 Arnulfo Vargas 11 Kelseyville 18-11.00
14 Zach Smith 10 Fort Bragg 18-03.00
15 Uriel Avila 11 Cloverdale 18-01.00
16 Collin Breeden 12 Middletown 17-08.75
17 Ismael Lopez 11 South Fork 16-07.50
18 Tule O’Rourke 10 Hoopa Valley 15-11.00
19 Logan Ferris 10 Hoopa Valley 14-11.50
20 Matthew LaBelle 11 McKinleyvill 14-10.25

Event 30 Boys Triple Jump Varsity

Meet: 46-11.50 1978 Allen Kuhn, Cloverdale
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals

1 Sean Cook 12 Redwood Chri 44-00.00
2 Drew Xandrine-Anderson 9 Stuart Hall 41-09.50
3 Leith Butler 12 Fort Bragg 41-08.50
4 Alex Johanson 11 Marin Academ 41-08.00
5 Arnulfo Vargas 11 Kelseyville 40-05.00
6 Isaiah Boone 12 Lick Wilmerd 40-02.00
7 Will Hackel 9 Stuart Hall 40-00.00
8 Austin Benson 10 Middletown 39-11.50
9 Joseph Encinias 10 Redwood Chri 39-02.00
10 Oscar Lopez 12 Kelseyville 36-09.50
11 Kyle Donald 12 Clear Lake 36-08.25
12 Russell Mundy 12 Berean Chris 36-08.00
13 Daniel Kuleto 10 St. Helena 36-07.75
14 Litto Damonte 10 St. Helena 36-06.75

Event 31 Boys Shot Put Varsity

Meet: 55-05 1997 Marcus Matheney, St. Bernard Catholic
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals

1 Antoine Nathaniel 12 California S 47-11.00
2 Nick Dellia 12 Middletown 45-09.00
3 Devin Wong 11 Fremont Chri 43-11.00
4 Jacob Gallagher 12 St. Helena 43-05.00
5 JJ Price 11 Hoopa Valley 42-08.00
6 Owen Dayton 12 Stuart Hall 41-05.50
7 Julio Gonzales 12 Clear Lake 41-03.00
8 Sam Thompson 12 Fort Bragg 40-10.00
9 Hector Cruz 12 Middletown 40-00.00
10 Luke Punzalan 11 Clear Lake 38-10.00
11 Brent Cihonski 11 Berean Chris 38-01.50
12 Tyler Bishop 12 Point Arena 37-10.00
13 Travis Rice 11 St Bernard C 37-05.25
14 Robert Dorgan 9 Hoopa Valley 37-03.00
15 Robeil Andebrhan 11 Stuart Hall 36-05.00
16 Daquan Armstrong 12 California S 35-10.00
16 Brian Buihner 11 St Bernard C 35-10.00
18 Litto Damonte 10 St. Helena 35-06.00
19 Dion Rubio 12 California S 35-01.50

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw Varsity

Meet: 170-10 2003 Lonny Witlow, South Fork
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals

1 Antoine Nathaniel 12 California S 142-07
2 Owen Dayton 12 Stuart Hall 131-00
3 Jacob Richards 11 Fort Bragg 123-08
4 Devin Wong 11 Fremont Chri 123-03
5 Nick Dellia 12 Middletown 115-08
6 Reed Monsen 11 Fort Bragg 113-02
7 Brad Beckwith 10 Middletown 110-09
8 Hector Cruz 12 Middletown 109-00
9 Jacob Mattson 12 Redwood Chri 108-10
10 Albert Udom 10 Athenian 107-05
11 Sam Thompson 12 Fort Bragg 107-01
12 Brent Cihonski 11 Berean Chris 105-10
13 Robeil Andebrhan 11 Stuart Hall 105-01
14 Taylor Holton 12 Middletown 103-09
15 Luke Punzalan 11 Clear Lake 102-05
16 Rolo Olivares 11 St Bernard C 100-11
17 JJ Price 11 Hoopa Valley 98-06
18 Grant McCovey 12 Hoopa Valley 92-07
19 Robert Dorgan 9 Hoopa Valley 91-08