+ .24 hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race

North Coast Section Bests or North Coast Section Bests
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

100 METERS


State Leaders

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

Performances 12.51
12.83 +1.0 Nicole Kemper, 11, Windsor, NBL leader; 5/8 nblt
12.85 +1.3 Jackie Chalmers, 12, Montgomery; 5/1 RC
12.87 +0.0 Annette Sutton, Santa Rosa; 5/18 Red
12.96 +0.0 Devyn Ruiz, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/18 Red
13.00 +1.9 Cicely Walden, 11, Rancho Cotate; 4/27 Viking 2012 12.98 +1.9
Top 21 All-Time 13.00
13.02 +1.0 Jordan Boehning, 9, Casa Grande; 5/8 nblt
13.13 -0.3 Sadia Ibrahim, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/10 SR
13.03 +1.1 Kayla Holland, 12, Ukiah; 5/10 nblf 2011 12.95 +1.7
13.23 +1.1 Amy Glaser, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/10 nblf
13.25 +1.1 Hannah Barlow, 9, Casa Grande; 5/10 nblf

13.26 +2.0 Megan Touros, 9, Kelseyville, CMC leader; 5/18 1A              
13.28 +0.1 Alisen Stasiowski, 10, Analy; 5/11 scl
13.30 +1.1 Alyssa Stewart, 9, Windsor; 5/10 nblf
13.32 +2.0 Maddie Perry, 11, St Vincent; 5/18 1A
13.34 +2.0 Alice Miller, 10, Rincon Valley; 5/18 1A
13.35 +0.1 Shelby Stasiowski, Analy; 5/11 scl
(13.49)

Darci Whyte, 11, Santa Rosa; 2011 12.68 w+1.7
Jessica Rosen, 11, Analy; 2012 12.97 +0.4
Taylor Engelke, 11, Healdsburg; 2011 13.15 +0.6
Michela Kinahan, 10, Casa Grande; 2012 13.26 +0.4
Reese Hewett, 10, Montgomery; 2012  13.40 +0.4

 

Fully Automatic only

12.72 +2.3  Jackie Chalmers, 12, Montgomery, NBL leader; 4/24 Mon & 4/27 +2.1 Viking
12.83 +1.0 Nicole Kemper, 11, Windsor; 5/8 nblt
12.87 +0.0 Annette Sutton, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/18 Red
12.96 +0.0  Devyn Ruiz, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/18 Red
13.00 +1.9 Cicely Walden, 11, Rancho Cotate; 4/27 Viking 2012 12.97
Top 43 All-Time 13.0
13.02 +1.0 Jordan Boehning, 9, Casa Grande; 5/8 nblt
13.03 nwi  Alisen Stasiowski, 10, Analy; 5/9 sclt
13.03 +1.1 Kayla Holland, 12, Ukiah; 5/11 nblf 2012 12.95 +3.1
13.13 -0.3 Sadia Ibrahim, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/10 SR
13.23 +1.1 Amy Glaser, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/10 nblf

13.24 +2.1 Alyssa Stewart, 9, Windsor; 4/27 Viking
13.25 +1.1 Hannah Barlow, 9, Casa Grande; 5/10 nblf
13.26 +2.0 Megan Touros, 9, Kelseyville, CMC leader; 5/18 1A              
13.29 +2.5 Melissa French, 11, Sonoma Academy; 4/27 Viking
13.32 +2.0 Maddie Perry, 11, St Vincent; 5/18 1A
13.34 +2.3 Ellen Moeller, 12, Montgomery; 4/24 Mon 2012 13.32 +3.1
13.34 +2.0 Alice Miller, 10, Rincon Valley; 5/18 1A
13.35 +0.1 Shelby Stasiowski, Analy; 5/11 scl
13.38 nwi  Katie Dunbar, 12, Petaluma; 4/6 Twilight
(13.38)

Darci Whyte, 11, Santa Rosa; 2011 12.64 +2.2
Jessica Rosen, 11, Analy; 2012 12.97 +0.4
Reese Hewett, 10, Montgomery; 2012 13.11 +4.6
Taylor Engelke, 11, Healdsburg; 2012 13.22 +2.2
Michela Kinahan, 10, Casa Grande; 2012 13.26 +0.4
Sakile Wuhlbrecht, 11, Santa Rosa; 2012 13.38 +4.6
Paige VanDenburg, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2012 13.39 +3.4

 

All 100’s

Class Records 12-12.44, 11-12.57, 10-12.54, 9-12.77

Performances 12.35
12.64+ Devyn Ruiz, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 4/17 Pet 2012 13.10
12.64+ Katie Dunbar, 12, Petaluma; 4/10 pin
12.72  Jackie Chalmers, 12, Montgomery, NBL leader; 4/24 mon
12.74+ Sadia Ibrahim, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/17 MC, 13.13 4/10 SR
Top 50 All-Time 12.74
12.83  Nicole Kemper, 11, Windsor; 5/8 nblt
12.87  Annette Sutton, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/18 Red
12.94+ Jordan Boehning, 9, Casa Grande; 4/10 mon
12.94+ Alyssa Stewart, 9, Windsor; 5/1 MC
13.00  Cicely Walden, 11, Rancho Cotate; 4/27 Viking 2012 12.94+
13.03  Alisen Stasiowski, 10, Analy; 5/9 sclt
13.03  Kayla Holland, 12, Ukiah; 5/11 nblf 2012 12.95
(Top 10)
13.26  Megan Touros, 9, Kelseyville, CMC leader; 5/18 1A              

Darci Whyte, 11, Santa Rosa; 2011 12.64, 9
Jessica Rosen, 11, Analy; 2012 12.97
Reese Hewett, 10, Montgomery; 2012 13.11
Taylor Engelke, 11, Healdsburg; 2012 13.15

200 METERS

State Leaders

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

25.55 +2.0 Jackie Chalmers, 12, Montgomery, NBL leader; 5/18 Red
26.00 +2.0 Annette Sutton, Santa Rosa; 5/18 Red
26.34 +1.2 Sadia Ibrahim, 12, Santa Rosa; 3/2 Cat 2011 26.21 +1.0
26.55 +1.5 Kayla Holland, 12, Ukiah; 5/8 nblt
26.58 +1.7 Maria Barragan, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/11 sclf
26.62 +0.4 Hannah Barlow, 9, Casa Grande; 5/18 Red
26.77 +0.4 Cicely Walden, 11, Rancho Cotate; 5/18 Red 2012 26.42 +2.0
26.86 +1.7 Bianco Nicastro, 11, Healdsburg; 5/11 sclf
26.92 +0.4 Nicole Kemper, 11, Windsor; 5/18 Red
26.96 +2.0 Alisen Stasiowski, 10, Analy; 5/18 Red
27.25 +1.5 Erin McCullough, 10, Montgomery; 5/8 nblt
27.31 +0.4 Mackenzie Albrecht, 10, Sonoma Valley; 5/18 Red 2012 27.05 -2.8
27.63 -2.1 Shaylee Roberts, 11, Cloverdale, CMC leader; 5/24 MOC 
Top 45 All-Time 27.66

Darci Whyte, 11, Santa Rosa; 2011 25.52 +0.7
Michaela Kinahan, 10, Casa Grande; 2012 26.74 +1.2
Maren Peterson, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2012 27.27 +1.2
Caitlin Rickard, 11, Analy; 2012 27.27 +1.2

 

Fully Automatic only

25.55 +2.0 Jackie Chalmers, 12, Montgomery, NBL leader; 5/18 Red
26.00 +2.0 Annette Sutton, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/18 Red
26.19 +2.1 Sadia Ibrahim, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/8 nblt 
26.51 nwi  Maria Barragan, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/9 sclt
26.55 +1.5 Kayla Holland, 12, Ukiah; 5/8 nblt
26.58 +2.4 Shaylee Roberts, 11, Cloverdale, CMC leader; 5/18 1A               
26.62 +0.4 Hannah Barlow, 9, Casa Grande; 5/18 Red
26.77 +0.4 Cicely Walden, 11, Rancho Cotate;  5/18 Red 2012 26.42 +2.0
Top 50 All-Time 26.77
26.80 nwi  Alisen Stasiowski, 10, Analy; 5/9 sclt
26.81 +2.1 Maddie Perry, 11, St Vincent; 5/18 1A               
(Top 10)

Darci Whyte, 11, Santa Rosa; 2011 25.52+0.7
Michaela Kinahan, 10, Casa Grande; 2012 26.74 +1.2
Mackenzie Albrecht, 10, Sonoma Valley; 2012 27.05 -2.8

 

All 200′s, hand timed +.24

Class Records 12-25.71, 11-25.64, 10-25.90, 9-26.40

Performances 25.15
25.55  Jackie Chalmers, 12, Montgomery, NBL leader; 5/18 Red 
26.00  Annette Sutton, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/18 Red
26.19  Sadia Ibrahim, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/8 nblt 9
Top 50 All-Time 26.24
26.51  Maria Barragan, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/9 sclt
26.54+ Nicole Kemper, 11, Windsor; 4/10 Mon & 4/17 RC, 27.07 4/6 Twilight
26.54+ Kayla Holland, 12, Ukiah; 4/10 MC
26.54+ Hannah Barlow, 9, Casa Grande; 4/10 Mon
26.58  Shaylee Roberts, 11, Cloverdale, CMC leader; 5/18 1A               
26.77  Cicely Walden, 11, Rancho Cotate; 5/18 Red 2012 26.34+
26.80  Alisen Stasiowski, 10, Analy; 5/9 sclt
(Top 10)

Darci Whyte, 11, Santa Rosa 2011 25.52, 9
Michaela Kinahan, 10, Casa Grande; 2012 26.74
Mackenzie Albrecht, 10, Sonoma Valley; 2012 27.05

400 METERS

State Leaders
Class Records 12-58.51, 11-58.60, 10-59.16, 9-59.55

56.53  Jackie Chalmers, 12, Montgomery, NBL leader; 5/25 MOC, More performances 11
57.39  Sadia Ibrahim, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/19 Woody 11, 10, 9
57.64  Bianca Nicastro, 11, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/25 MOC
Performances 57.74
59.50  Shaylee Roberts, 11, Cloverdale, CMC leader; 5/18 1A
59.54  Mackenzie Albrecht, 10, Sonoma Valley; 5/24 MOC 2012 58.66 9
All-Time Top 50 59.67
59.89  Marina Spadarotto, 12, St.Helena; 5/11 cmc 2012 59.40
59.95  Sheena Blackwell, 10, Piner; 4/6 Twilight
60.34+ Maria Barragan, 12, Healdsburg; 5/1 Pin, 60.68 3/21 Hea 2012 59.56
61.28  Maddie Perry, 11, St. Vincent; 5/11 cmc
61.45  Brynna Thigpen, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/18 Red
(Top 10)

Darci Whyte, 11, Santa Rosa; 2012 57.10, 10, 9
Mackenzie Segraves, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2012 61.38
Katie Rivara, 11, Windsor; 2012 61.43

800 METERS

State Leaders
Class Records 12-2:16.64, 11-2:17.23, 10-2:17.11, 9-2:21.14

2:11.91 Sadia Ibrahim, 12, Santa Rosa; 6/9 Golden West, 2:12.53 5/18 Red, NBL leader 11, 10, 9
Performances 2:13.16
2:14.17  Maria Barragan, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/18 Red 11
2:18.63  Ileana Moon, 9, Casa Grande; 5/10 nbl
All-Time Top 50 2:21.24
2:22.46  Brynna Thigpen, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/24 MOC
2:22.50  Julianna Mendez, 12, Windsor; 5/18 Red
2:23.02  Adria Barich, 9, Casa Grande; 5/18 Red
2:24.70  Sheena Blackwell, 10, Piner; 4/13 Castleberry
2:24.89  Meghan Rondon, 12, Montgomery; 4/27 Viking
2:26.59  Liza Bernard, 10, Petaluma; 5/11 scl
2:26.81  Allyson Bricker, 12, Rincon Valley, CMC leader; 5/18 1A
(Top 10) 

 

1500 METERS

All-Time 4:51.46
5:10.60  Sadia Ibrahim, 12, Santa Rosa; 3/13 special
5:12.22  Delaney White, 9, Santa Rosa; 3/13 special
5:13.97  Julianna Mendez, 12, Windsor; 3/9 windR
5:17.28  Rita Purcell, Analy; 3/9 windR

1600 METERS

State Leaders
Class Records 12-5:02.63, 11-5:02.62, 10-5:07.75, 9-5:09.52

Performances 4:57.30
5:11.05  Julianna Mendez, 12, Windsor, NBL leader; 5/25 MOC
5:12.27  Delaney White, 9, Santa Rosa; 5/18 Red
All-Time Top 50 5:13.44
5:17.79  Madison Parrett, 9, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/18 Red
5:18.64  Saskia VanOmmeren-Egber, 9, Casa Grande; 5/18 Red
5:19.17  Erin Thomas, 11, Mendocino, CMC leader; 5/18 1A
5:21.20  Shannon Palladino, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/18 Red
5:21.44  Andrea Natoli, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/10 nbl 2012 5:18.24+
5:22.20  Allie Ahern, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/18 Red
5:23.86  Brynna Thigpen, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/2 Cat 2010 5:17.64
5:25.58  Shaz Breedlove, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/2 Cat
(Top 10)

Jessica O'Hanlon, 10, Petaluma; 2012 5:22.85

 

3000 METERS

All-Time 10:42.14
11:13.40 Andrea Gonzalez, 10, Casa Grande; 2/23 super 7
(11:44.99)
12:47.56 Chloe Hall, 12, Casa,Grande; 2/23 super 7 2012 11:13.43

Andrea Natoli, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2012 10:45.69

3200 METERS

State Leaders
Class Records 12-10:52.44, 11-11:05.23, 10-11:05.45, 9-11:22.14

Performances 10:50.80
11:18.22  Erin Thomas, 11, Mendocino, CMC leader; 5/25 MOC
11:22.79  Delaney White, 9, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/25 MOC
11:27.37  Andrea Natoli, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/10 nbl 2012 11:16.63, 9
All-Time Top 50 11:28.87
11:35.03  Hannah Haley, 11, Windsor; 3/8 Gabor
11:39.49  Paloma Romero, 11, Piner, SCL leader; 5/18 Red
11:39.74  Cecilia Avelar, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/10 nbl
11:42.05  Saskia VanOmmeren-Egber, 9, Casa Grande; 5/10 nbl
11:46.04  Shaz Breedlove, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/8 Gabor
11:53.15  Samantha Perry, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/10 nbl
11:57.71  Sophia Mahoney, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/10 nbl
(Top 10)

Victoria Tomaszewski, 11, Windsor; 2011 11:43.42
Andrea Gonzalez, 10, Casa Grande; 2012 11:52.68

 

5000 METERS

All-Time

100m HIGH HURDLES


State Leaders

Wind Legal

15.89 +0.5 Brittney Kozenko, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/24 MOC
16.09 +1.3 Sheena Blackwell, 10, Piner, SCL leader; 5/11 sclf
16.11 +1.3 Devyn Ruiz, 12, Healdsburg; 5/11 sclf
16.38 +1.6 Julia DeVincenzi, 9, St. Helena, CMC leader; 5/18 1A
16.40 +0.0 Amanda Morton, 12, Windsor; 4/27 Viking
16.55 +1.8 Tori Mollard, 10, Montgomery; 5/18 Red
16.75 +1.5 Jackie VanDenburg, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/8 nblt
16.77 +0.8 Courtney Accurso, 11, Casa Grande; 5/10 nblf 
17.28 +1.3 Molly Foster, Analy; 5/11 scl & 5/18 Red
17.34 +0.8 Kayla Smith, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/10 nblf
17.48 +0.9 Alexandra Dotti, 11, Cardinal Newman; 4/19 West Valley
17.49 +2.0 Katherine Wicht, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/8 nblt
17.65 +0.8 Kristen Lum, 11, Montgomery; 5/10 nblf
17.79 +1.9 Meili Bartholome, Montgomery; 5/1 SR 2012 17.38 +1.3
All-Time Top 50 17.96

 

Fully Automatic only

15.89 +0.5  Brittney Kozenko, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/24 MOC
16.09 +1.3  Sheena Blackwell, 10, Piner, SCL leader; 5/11 sclf
16.11 +1.3 Devyn Ruiz, 12, Healdsburg; 5/11 sclf
16.38 +1.6 Julia DeVincenzi, 9, St. Helena, CMC leader; 5/18 1A
16.40 +0.0  Amanda Morton, 12, Windsor; 4/27 Viking
16.55 +1.8 Tori Mollard, 10, Montgomery; 5/18 Red
16.75 +1.5 Jackie VanDenburg, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/8 nblt 
16.77 +0.8 Courtney Accurso, 11, Casa Grande; 5/10 nblf
All-Time Top 50 16.96
17.17 nwi  Kiana Herold, 12, Sonoma Academy; 5/11 cmc
17.22 nwi  Molly Foster, Analy; 5/11 sclf
(Top 10)

Gabby Glaser, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2012 17.30 +2.5
Kristen Lum, 11, Montgomery; 2012 17.40 +2.7
Claire Bartlett, 11, Santa Rosa; 2012 17.78 +2.5

 

All 100HH

Class Records 12-15.67, 11-15.75, 10-16.32, 9-17.13

Performances 15.59
15.89  Brittney Kozenko, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/24 MOC
16.09  Sheena Blackwell, 10, Piner, SCL leader; 5/11 sclf
16.11  Devyn Ruiz, 12, Healdsburg; 5/11 sclf
16.38 Julia DeVincenzi, 9, St. Helena, CMC leader; 5/18 1A
16.40  Amanda Morton, 12, Windsor; 4/27 Viking
16.55  Tori Mollard, 10, Montgomery; 5/18 Red
All-Time Top 50 16.55
16.75  Jackie VanDenburg, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/8 nblt
16.77  Courtney Accurso, 11, Casa Grande; 5/10 nblf
17.17  Kiana Herold, 12, Sonoma Academy; 5/11 cmc
17.22  Molly Foster, Analy; 5/11 sclf
17.24+ Kayla Smith, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/10 MC  2012 17.14+
(Top 10)

Gabby Glaser, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2012 17.30
Gabrielle Singler, 10, Cardinal Newman; 2012 17.34+

300m LOW HURDLES

State Leaders
Class Records 12-46.37, 11-46.91, 10-47.65, 9-48.84

Performances 44.05
45.78  Sheena Blackwell, 10, Piner, SCL leader; 5/18 Red
47.73  Stephanie Fernandez, 10, Montgomery, NBL leader; 5/18 Red
47.80  Mackenzie Seagraves, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/24 MOC
47.81  Mckenzie Schaffner, 11, Healdsburg; 5/18 Red
47.86  Kiana Herold, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 5/24 MOC
All-Time Top 50 48.17
48.73  Courtney Accurso, 11, Casa Grande; 5/10 nblf & 5/18 Red 2012 47.78,  10, 9
48.90  Melissa French, 11, Sonoma Academy; 4/6 Twilight
48.99  Brittney Kozenko, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/1 SR
49.24+ Tori Mollard, 10, Montgomery; 4/10 Mon, 49.51 4/13 Castleberry
49.28  Kayla Smith, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/18 Red 2012 49.14+
(Top 10) 

Gabbie Glaser, 10, Rancho Cotate; 2012 49.74+
Makayla Chavez, 10, Casa Grande;  2012 49.96

 

400m LOW HURDLES

All-Time 71.68
72.43 Courtney Accurso, 11, Casa Grande; 3/29 Stanford
74.51 Tori Mollard, 10, Montgomery; 3/29 Stanford
75.10 Jackie Vandenburg, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/29 Stanford

4x100m Relay

State Leaders
Performances 49.60
50.25  Windsor, NBL leader; 5/18 Red Loyola, 9 Kemper, 11, Stewart, 9, & Morton 12
50.36  Santa Rosa; 5/1 SR 
50.53  Montgomery; 3/9 Gabor (Reese, Mollard, McCullough, Chalmers)
All-Time 50.60
50.61  Casa Grande; 5/18 Red 
51.33  Analy, SCL leader; 5/11 scl 
51.49  Maria Carrillo; 5/18 Red 
51.55  St. Helena, CMC leader; 5/18 1A Marina Spadarotto, Zaina DePina, Sophie Bunge, Mariah Moreno-Crump
51.61  Sonoma Academy; 5/24 MOC Amy Pino, Nora Brenner-West, Kiana Herold, Melissa French
52.34  Piner; 4/17 An
52.59  Rancho Cotate; 5/18 Red 
52.70  Sonoma Valley; 5/18 Red 
53.17  Petaluma; 5/11 scl 
53.41  Ukiah; 4/19 West Valley 
53.51  Cloverdle; 5/18 1A Perla Anguiano, Viviana Martinez, Madison Stewart, Shaylee Roberts
53.68  Healdsburg; 5/11 scl 
53.85  Cardinal Newman; 4/10 SR
54.52  Kelseyville; 5/18 1A Juliette Brown, Jeanie Johnson, Miranda Logan, Megan Touros
(54.99, 54.7) 

4x400m Relay

State Leaders
Performances 4:00.34
4:03.74  Montgomery, NBL leader; 5/18 Red
4:05.83  Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/18 Red
4:06.45  Maria Carrillo; 5/24 MOC 
All-Time 4:08.75
4:09.99  Santa Rosa; 5/18 Red 
4:11.32  Casa Grande; 3/30 Stanford 
4:17.95  Analy; 5/18 Red
4:19.88  Cloverdale, CMC leader; 5/18 1A Perla Anguiano, Viviana Martinez, Madison Stewart, S. Roberts
4:22.56  St. Helena; 5/11 cmc
4:22.93  Ukiah; 4/19 West Valley
4:23.34  Windsor; 4/24 Win
(4:29.99)

Other Relays

4x200m Relay

All-Time 1:48.01:53.82  St. Helena; 3/9 Vallejo
1:55.81  Casa Grande; 2/23 super 7 

 

800m Sprint Medley Relay

1:54.54 Casa Grande; 3/9 Twilight
All-Time 1:54.8
1:55.39  Healdsburg: 3/21 Hea
1:57.84  St. Helena; 3/9 Vallejo

 

1600m Sprint Medley Relay

State Leaders
All-Time 4:20.72
4:23.53 Casa Grande; 4/5 Arcadia (Williams, Barlow, Payne, Moffett)

 

4x800m Relay

9:48.89 Casa Grande; 3/30 Stanford
All-Time 9:52.1
10:02.86 Maria Carrillo; 3/30 Stanford
10:12.10 Santa Rosa; 3/16 Martinez
10:15.21 Piner; 3/30 Stanford 

 

Distance Medley Relay

State Leaders
All-Time 12:33.4
12:46.57 Casa Grande; 3/29 Stanford
12:51.94 Santa Rosa; 3/29 Stanford (Sadia Ibrahim, Karina Eames, Sarah Withers, Delaney White)
13:06.97 Piner; 4/19 Woody
13:15.72 Maria Carrillo; 4/19 Woody

 

4x1600m Relay

22:05.60 Casa Grande; 4/5 Arcadia (Moffett, Moody, Gonzalez, Van Ommeren-Egberts)
All-Time 22:14.70

 

Shuttle Hurdle Relay

All-Time 1:19.9

300 Shuttle H

3:45.32 Santa Rosa; 3/13 special
4:05.50 Rancho Cotate; 3/13 special

HIGH JUMP

State Leaders
Class Records 12 5-3½, 11 5-4, 10 5-4, 9 5-2

5-9  Morgan Bertsch, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 3/13 special, 5-7 3/2 Cat, 5-6 3/2 Cat, 4/10 SR, 4/24 Win, 4/27 Viking, 5/10 nbl & 5/18 Red 10
5-7  Kiana Herold, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 5/25 MOC, More performances 9
Performances 5-6
5-2 Kayleigh Mattoon, 12, Cardinal Newman; 3/21 Hea, 5-0 3/9 winR, 4/10 SR, 4/27 Viking, 5/10 nbl & 5/18 Red
5-2  Bianca Nicastro, 11, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/1 Pin, 5-0 4/17 Pet
All-Time 5-2
5-0  Taylor Cerini, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/24 Mon 2011 5-1
5-0  Alegra VonArx, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/18 Red & 5/25 MOC
(4-10¼)
4-10 Eva King, 11, Casa Grande; 3/2 Cat
4-10 Jenifer Moretto, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/13 special 2011 5-0
4-10 Emma Stanfield, 9, Sonoma Valley; 4/17 Son
4-10 Gabrielle Singler, 10, Cardinal Newman; 4/19 West Valley & 5/10 nbl
4-10 Sarah Catching, 9, Santa Rosa; 4/24 Win
4-10 Nadine Bradley, 12, Clear Lake; 5/1 CL 2012 5-0

Darci Whyte, 11, Santa Rosa; 2011 5-0
Kelli Fitzpatrick, 11, Windsor; 2012 5-0

POLE VAULT

State Leaders
Class Records 12 10-3, 11 10-0, 10 10-0, 9 8-6

11-10 Helen-Ann Haun, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/31 State, More Performances 11, 10, 9
Performances 11-3
10-5  Natalie Gilmore, 10, Petaluma; 4/10 pin, 10-0 4/6 Twilight
 9-6  Bianca Nicastro, 11, Healdsburg; 5/9 scl, 8-9 5/1 MC
 9-3  Jordan Codding, 11, Santa Rosa, =NBL leader; 4/17 MC, 9-0 4/24 Win, 4/27 Viking & 5/10 nbl
 9-3  Claire Greco, 12, Maria Carrillo =NBL leader; 4/17 MC, 9-0 5/1 MC
 9-0  Ella Abelli-Amen, 10, Petaluma; 5/9 scl & 5/18 Red
All-Time 8-6
 8-0  Kyra Kennedy, Santa Rosa; 4/10 SR & 5/1 SR
 8-0  Jenifer Moretto, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/1 SR
(8-0) 
 6-6 Megan Touros, 9, Kelseyville, =CMC leader; 3/27 CL
 6-6 Meghan Carlisle, 9, Middletown, =CMC leader; 5/18 1A

Katie Rivara, 11, Windsor; 2012 8-0

LONG JUMP

State Leaders
Class Records 12 17-7½, 11 17-2¼, 10 17-0, 9 16-9

Wind Legal

16-9¼ -0.1 Kiana Herold, 12, Sonoma Academy; 5/25 MOC
16-8¾ +1.3 Devyn Ruiz, 12, Healdsburg; 5/25 MOC 2012 16-9 +0.2
16-4 +1.2  Kate Mayfield, 12, Ukiah; West Valley
16-0 +0.3  Laurel Sheppard, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/9 Gabor 2011 17-8½ -0.3
All-Time Top 26 15-0

Darci Whyte, 11, Santa Rosa; 2011 17-9½ -1.9
Paige VanDenburg, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2012 15-10 +1.1

 

All Jumps

Performances 19-4
17-6½  Devyn Ruiz, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 4/27 Viking, 17-5 5/18 red 10
16-11  Kiana Herold, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 3/9 winR, 16-9¼ 5/25 MOC
All-Time Top 50 16-9
16-8½  Laurel Sheppard, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/17 MC, 16-5 3/2 Cat 2011 17-8½, 11, 10, 9
16-7   Eva King, 11, Casa Grande; 5/8 nblt, 16-1½ 5/1 RC
16-4   Kate Mayfield, 12, Ukiah; West Valley, 16-2 5/8 nblt
16-4   Megan Touros, 9, Kelseyville; 5/18 1A, 16-1½ 5/25 MOC
16-3½  Zaina DePina, 11, St. Helena; 5/18 1A            
16-2   Paige VanDenburg, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/24 Mon, 16-0½ 5/8 nblt
16-2   Allison McIntyre, 12, Analy; 5/18 Red, 15-10¾ 5/11 scl 2012 16-4
16-1½  Natalie Wolfe, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/8 nblt 2011 16-8¼
(Top 10) 

Darci Whyte, 11, Santa Rosa; 2011 17-10¾ 9

TRIPLE JUMP

State Leaders
Class Records 12 32-2, 11 32-0, 10 31-7¾, 9 31-0

Wind Legal

35-1½ +1.3 Allison McIntyre, 12, Analy; 5/24 MOC 
33-9¼ +1.8 Allyson Bricker, 12, Rincon Valley Christian; 6/9 Golden West
33-6½ +0.7 Meili Bartholome, 11, Montgomery; 5/24 MOC
33-2¾ +0.2 Devyn Ruiz, 12, Healdsburg; 4/13 West Coast 2012 33-5¾ +1.1
33-0½ +0.7 Laurel Sheppard, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/30 Stanford 2012 35-7½ +1.3
32-5¼ +1.6 Paige VanDenburg, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/24 MOC
32-0 -1.3 Eva King, 11, Casa Grande; 5/24 MOC 2012 33-5¾ +0.3
All-Time Top 24 30-11

All Jumps

Class Records 12 35-6¾, 11 35-6¼, 10 34-8¼, 9 33-0¼
. . .Performances 37-3½
36-0½ Eva King, 11, Casa Grande, NBL leader; 3/2 Cat, 34-2¼ 5/8 nblt
35-4½ Laurel Sheppard, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/2 Cat, 34-8 4/17 MC 2012 36-7¾, 10
35-4  Devyn Ruiz, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/9 scl, 34-5 5/1 Pin 
35-1½ Allison McIntyre, 12, Analy; 5/24 MOC, 34-10 5/18 Red 2012 35-3
. . .All-Time Top 50 34-5
34-2  Paige VanDenburg, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/10 nbl, 34-0 3/2 Cat
33-9¼ Allyson Bricker, 12, Rincon Valley Christian; 6/9 Golden West, 32-4¾ 4/27 Viking 
33-8¼ Meili Bartholome, 11, Montgomery; 5/18 Red, 33-7¾ 5/1 SR 34-8¼, 10
33-3½ Kiana Herold, 12, Sonoma Academy; 3/9 winR, CMC leader 2011 34-7
32-7  Kate Mayfield, 12, Ukiah; 5/1 RC, 32-6 4/19 West Valley 2011 32-8¼
. . .(Top 10) 

SHOT PUT

State Leaders
Class Records 12 40-2¾, 11 37-9½, 10 36-5½, 9 32-9½

.....Performances 42-2
39-10½  Allison Scranton, 10, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/18 Red, 38-9 3/2 Cat 9
38-4   Kathleen Durand, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/18 Red, 36-6 3/9 Gabor 9
38-1   Louise Shurvinton-Bradley, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 4/27 Viking, 38-0 5/8 nblt
37-8½  Allyson Milone, 11, Ukiah; 4/27 Viking, 37-4½ 5/1 RC
36-8   Nicole Purter, 12, Windsor; 4/10 Mon, 35-4 5/18 Red 2012  37-7½, 10
36-8   Laura Ryzanych, 12, Cardinal Newman; 4/17 CN, 35-9½ 5/8 nblt
.....All-Time Top 50 35-7
34-5½  Aubrea Gray, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/10 nbl, 33-5½ 4/10 SR
34-0   Georgi Ryan, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/10 SR, 32-11 3/2 Cat 2012 34-10½
33-7¼  Aja Henry, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/8 nblt, 31-8 3/13 special
33-5   Grekial Rivera, Santa Rosa; 3/13 special
.....(Top 10)
31-11¾ Gabby Agenbroad, 10, Willits, CMC leader; 5/11 cmc, 31-5½ 5/1 CL

 

DISCUS

State Leaders
Class Records 12 124-5, 11 120-4, 10 107-10, 9 99-1

144-3  Kathleen Durand, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 6/1 STATE, More Performances 11, 10, 9
131-7  Allison Scranton, 10, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/11 scl, More Performances 9
.....Performances 127-0
118-4  Allyson Milone, 11, Ukiah; 4/24 Win, 108-0 5/8 nblt
117-4  Laura Ryzanych, 12, Cardinal Newman; 3/27 Son, 115-9 4/17 CN
114-8  Aubrea Gray, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/10 SR, 113-5 5/25 MOC
114-4  Louise Shurvinton-Bradley, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/1 SR, 110-3 5/10 nbl
113-8  Nicole Purter, 12, Windsor; 4/10 Mon, 111-3 3/9 winR 2012 120-4, 11, 9
.....All-Time Top 50 112-4
111-6  Georgi Ryan, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/1 SR, 109-11 4/6 Twilight
106-5  Desiree Walker, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/10 SR, 105-9 5/10 nblf
101-0  Morgan Giraud, 10, Petaluma; 5/11 scl
.....(Top 10)
 98-9  Gabby Agenbroad, 10, Willits, CMC leader; 5/1 CL, 95-0 5/11 cmc

Alicia Beltran, 11, Santa Rosa; 2012 101-1, 9

+ hand time converted to automatic   * yard race converted to metric   i indoor race

Running Home
To submit updates to this list please contact your coach for submissions.
With 30 teams in the Redwood Empire and to verify that marks
are acurate I will only be taking marks from coaches.
You can contact Jim Crowhurst/Web Page Editor
at jimcrowhurst@comcast.net

(Visited 10 times, 1 visits today)